LABOR DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K

back to results

Sep. 5, 2010

LABOR DAY RUN FOR RECOVERY 5K
Charlotte, MI

Provided by Playmakers
Run For Recovery

Charlotte, MI

9/5/2010











[Overall Male Winner]
[Male 14 and under]
[Male 15 - 19]
[Male 20 - 29]
[Male 30 - 39]
[Male 40 - 49]
[Male 50 - 59]
[Male 60 - 64]
[Male 65 and over]

[Overall Female Winner]
[Female 14 and under]
[Female 20 - 29]
[Female 30 - 39]
[Female 40 - 49]
[Female 50 - 59]
[Female 60 - 64]
[Female 65 and over]

























































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































































Overall Male Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 1 1 22   Logan Lindsay   17 17:09.08  5:31.96


Overall Female Winner
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 8 1 64   Darcy Smith   32 21:43.89  7:00.61


Male 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 43 27 28   Tyler Bretes   10 31:52.28  10:16.86
2 45 28 67   Emmett Gloden   14 33:01.34  10:39.14


Female 14 and under
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 35 11 44   Leannah McCloud   14 28:29.95  9:11.60


Male 15 - 19
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 3 3 36   Andrew Syrek   18 19:56.52  6:25.97
2 4 4 66   Nate Lovaas   18 20:19.90  6:33.52


Male 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 13 10 12   Tim Otto   29 23:38.21  7:37.49
2 15 12 70   John Bennett   29 23:46.65  7:40.21
3 24 18 71   Jason Schlee   29 25:22.56  8:11.15
4 57 31 68   Jason Sheets   28 43:31.05  14:02.27


Female 20 - 29
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 9 2 19   Hannah Johnson   24 22:01.30  7:06.23
2 12 3 11   Kim Otto   29 23:37.51  7:37.26
3 38 13 73   Christina Campbell   26 29:29.10  9:30.68
4 41 16 57   Alison Hartman   22 30:28.93  9:49.98
5 44 17 23   Wendy Skidmore   23 31:59.08  10:19.06
6 50 22 42   Jennifer Bennett   26 39:27.50  12:43.71
7 51 23 41   Rebecca Schlee   28 39:27.81  12:43.81
8 56 26 48   Christie Buchholz   25 43:29.99  14:01.93
9 58 27 69   Abbie Sheets   26 43:31.70  14:02.48


Male 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 20 16 54   Kemper Harris   30 24:49.67  8:00.54


Female 30 - 39
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 19 4 59   Sara Schroeder   33 24:46.52  7:59.52
2 37 12 53   Nicole Neadvill   30 29:18.68  9:27.32
3 39 14 7   Julie Crossman   39 30:26.63  9:49.24
4 40 15 31   Heather Sanders   34 30:27.21  9:49.42
5 53 24 21   Jill Bayes   34 40:03.63  12:55.36


Male 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 2 2 46   Brian Parkhouse   45 19:49.84  6:23.82
2 10 8 74   Mike Howe   49 22:04.24  7:07.17
3 14 11 63   Steve Brennan   49 23:44.43  7:39.49
4 16 13 29   Keith Bretes   45 23:59.57  7:44.38
5 27 20 38   Kevin Jorae   41 26:30.89  8:33.19
6 33 24 65   Doug Fisher   45 28:11.12  9:05.52
7 54 30 15   John Nickless   40 42:12.81  13:37.04
8 61 32 61   Mike Tobiel   41 47:59.48  15:28.86
9 62 33 16   Jim Nickless   40 48:58.76  15:47.99


Female 40 - 49
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 22 5 24   Barb Schelter   47 25:03.64  8:05.05
2 23 6 55   Joyce Stout   47 25:10.44  8:07.24
3 26 7 39   Betsy Syrek   46 26:08.66  8:26.02
4 34 10 35   Jennifer Transue   49 28:27.73  9:10.88
5 47 19 52   Maria Mendez   47 34:02.18  10:58.77
6 48 20 75   Suzanne Smith   42 34:30.79  11:08.00
7 55 25 49   Diane Carleton   49 43:29.40  14:01.74


Male 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 5 5 37   Gerard Wilbrink   57 20:25.77  6:35.41
2 6 6 43   Pep Pepke   58 20:48.79  6:42.84
3 7 7 62   Tom Mills   54 21:08.28  6:49.12
4 17 14 60   Thomas Stumpfig   59 24:29.82  7:54.14
5 21 17 18   Randy Fielder   59 25:01.48  8:04.35
6 25 19 27   Gregg Minsky   56 25:57.61  8:22.45
7 28 21 50   Marvin Helmker   51 26:32.60  8:33.74
8 31 23 56   Calvin Stout   57 27:37.90  8:54.81
9 42 26 32   David Stierley   58 31:02.83  10:00.91


Female 50 - 59
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 30 8 34   Barb Cutrara   57 26:44.54  8:37.59
2 32 9 17   Sharon Fielder   52 27:43.75  8:56.69
3 46 18 40   Tonya VanBuren   51 33:54.39  10:56.25
4 60 29 51   Harriett Dean   50 47:58.90  15:28.68


Male 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 11 9 72   Phil Cutrane   64 22:48.70  7:21.52
2 29 22 45   Terry Gawel   60 26:42.23  8:36.85
3 36 25 20   Paul Zielinski   61 28:35.09  9:13.25


Female 60 - 64
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 59 28 47   Janis Haynes   62 45:19.86  14:37.37


Male 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 18 15 58   Jack Carlton   68 24:45.26  7:59.12
2 52 29 14   Mike Nickless   67 39:40.43  12:47.88


Female 65 and over
Place  Overall  Gender Place  Race #  Name  Age  Time  PPM
1 49 21 13   Lynne Nickless   67 36:05.79  11:38.64
2 63 30 33   Jenny Thomas   65 50:30.92  16:17.72