BELDING LIONS LABOR DAY 5K

back to results

Sep. 6, 2010

BELDING LIONS LABOR DAY 5K
Belding, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joesi Krieger Greenville MI 13 10 22:03.6 7:07/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Fox Mount Pleasant MI 51 31 25:25.2 8:12/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaslyn Henry Belding MI 7 69 38:15.0 12:20/M
2 Jenisa Henry Belding MI 9 73 40:00.3 12:54/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Bolton Belding MI 23 44 26:25.7 8:31/M
2 Leah Granzo Belding MI 19 48 26:52.7 8:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Gironda Tampa FL 29 25 24:50.7 8:01/M
2 Asley Nielsen 25 57 30:09.9 9:44/M
3 Diana Henderson Greenville MI 27 64 33:46.1 10:54/M
4 Patricia Huddleton Belding MI 26 72 39:52.1 12:52/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Boyer Gowen MI 30 16 23:26.3 7:34/M
2 Sonjia Venema Gowen MI 30 27 25:09.8 8:07/M
3 Marie Henry Belding MI 32 70 38:15.5 12:20/M
4 Jennifer Nicodemus Ypsilanti MI 30 74 40:01.8 12:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz Fowler MI 39 33 25:32.4 8:14/M
2 Bobbi Jo Huey Belding MI 39 39 26:01.9 8:24/M
3 Kim German Greenville MI 35 52 28:21.9 9:09/M
4 Jenny Albert Belding MI 35 55 29:54.7 9:39/M
5 Cheri Smith Rockford MI 38 60 31:27.9 10:09/M
6 Anne Miller Greenville MI 35 62 33:06.8 10:41/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Dora Greenville MI 44 40 26:03.7 8:24/M
2 Rae Ann Crebessa Greenville MI 43 43 26:24.6 8:31/M
3 Sue Ray Rockford MI 40 47 26:50.6 8:39/M
4 Sandi Hebert Greenville mi 43 51 27:36.1 8:54/M
5 Jodi Swain Ionia 43 71 38:26.8 12:24/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Powers Belding MI 45 59 31:08.1 10:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Nielsen Belding MI 52 53 28:44.6 9:16/M
2 Tammy Youngs Belding MI 50 65 33:54.7 10:56/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Veldman Gowen MI 58 36 25:41.0 8:17/M
2 Diane Belanger Grandville MI 59 67 36:38.6 11:49/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Schut Jenison MI 62 46 26:48.7 8:39/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Bolton Belding MI 25 1 17:23.8 5:36/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Peabody Belding MI 47 4 19:32.0 6:18/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Taylor Comstock Park MI 9 22 24:32.4 7:55/M
2 Cameron Kelley Belding MI 10 54 29:54.0 9:39/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Flynn Belding MI 11 28 25:12.0 8:08/M
2 Andrew Taylor Comstock Park MI 11 32 25:30.1 8:14/M
3 Andrew Smith Comstock Park MI 12 34 25:33.6 8:15/M

Men 15 to 18

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucas Baylis Belding MI 18 2 18:25.2 5:56/M
2 Joe Conley Belding MI 18 6 21:05.0 6:48/M
3 Austin Giles Belding MI 16 12 22:32.6 7:16/M
4 Emilio Alvarez Greenville MI 18 18 23:45.8 7:40/M

Men 19 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Brechting Belding MI 21 29 25:20.3 8:10/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Byram Greenville MI 29 14 23:11.5 7:29/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corland McDiarmid Lake Odessa Mi 34 3 19:05.6 6:09/M
2 Chris German 32 5 20:44.5 6:41/M
3 Ryan Whittenbach Lowell MI 31 9 21:43.1 7:00/M
4 Kevin Johnson Greenville MI 32 13 22:51.7 7:22/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabe Bates Greenville MI 37 15 23:18.1 7:31/M
2 Jamison German Greenville MI 35 30 25:23.2 8:11/M
3 John Deiter 37 35 25:34.3 8:15/M
4 Mike Henry Belding MI 35 41 26:11.9 8:27/M
5 Joseph Albert 35 56 29:55.4 9:39/M
6 Nathan Miller Greenville MI 36 58 30:45.8 9:55/M
7 John Baar Ionia MI 38 66 34:10.1 11:01/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Zuver Belding MI 41 19 23:47.8 7:40/M
2 Scott Taylor Comstock Park MI 44 23 24:32.6 7:55/M
3 Andrew Smith 40 37 25:47.7 8:19/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Sorensen Trufant MI 48 7 21:23.0 6:54/M
2 Steven Schneider St. Johns MI 47 11 22:15.4 7:11/M
3 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 48 17 23:42.4 7:39/M
4 Al Crebessa Greenville MI 45 45 26:26.8 8:32/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Granzo Belding MI 51 26 24:58.0 8:03/M
2 Jim Nielsen Belding MI 54 42 26:23.8 8:31/M
3 Gary Lipsey Potterville Mi 54 50 27:32.9 8:53/M
4 Kenneth Newman Remus MI 51 63 33:28.7 10:48/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Huch Greenville MI 55 8 21:32.4 6:57/M
2 Craig Whittenbach Lowell MI 58 20 23:55.8 7:43/M
3 George Wright Belding MI 57 24 24:37.8 7:56/M
4 Thomas Lipsey Richmond KY 56 61 31:32.4 10:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Nielsen Gowen MI 61 49 27:22.7 8:50/M
2 Dave Henry Belding MI 63 68 37:15.6 12:01/M

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Hockenberry Fenwick MI 65 21 24:16.8 7:50/M
2 Jake Stockton Vestaburg MI 68 38 26:00.7 8:23/M