LANSING EDUCATORS RUN BACK TO SCHOOL 5K/0K

back to results

Sep. 4, 2010

LANSING EDUCATORS RUN BACK TO SCHOOL 5K/0K
Lansing, Michigan
Provided by Playmakers
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Allen Denver CO 36 2 20:33.7 6:38/M

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan Westphalia MI 68 10 24:04.6 7:46/M

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Waligorski Potterville MI 9 59 42:23.1 13:40/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Town Haslett MI 17 51 34:06.0 11:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Guina Mason MI 24 11 24:26.7 7:53/M
2 Alex Scott Okemos MI 23 25 26:51.3 8:40/M
3 Amanda Jenison 23 27 26:55.6 8:41/M
4 Rachel Fletcher Lansing MI 23 34 28:26.2 9:10/M
5 Elizabeth Ballinger St. Johns MI 24 35 28:30.3 9:12/M
6 Leslie Sandin Laingsburg MI 24 36 28:30.5 9:12/M
7 Jamie Backlund Lansing MI 24 39 30:13.6 9:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Spisak East Lansing MI 28 8 23:02.8 7:26/M
2 Martha Findlay St. Johns MI 27 20 26:28.5 8:32/M
3 Watson Kimberly Lansing MI 28 30 27:41.0 8:56/M
4 Sarah McNair Portland MI 28 44 31:37.1 10:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Sweckard Lansing MI 34 12 24:27.3 7:53/M
2 Carrie Wilson Carson City MI 31 16 25:14.3 8:08/M
3 Hughes Keri Lansing MI 33 41 30:32.6 9:51/M
4 Olivia Zustiak Okemos MI 33 42 30:52.2 9:57/M
5 Lisa Lamont Grand Lege MI 33 52 36:25.9 11:45/M
6 Missy Arocha Lansing MI 34 61 42:33.6 13:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Van Order Okemos MI 38 22 26:35.6 8:35/M
2 Tamilyn Nixon Grand Ledge MI 38 32 27:50.8 8:59/M
3 Lisa Smith Owosso MI 36 45 31:37.6 10:12/M
4 Leslie Abbott Lansing MI 39 64 46:20.0 14:57/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Webb Parma MI 41 24 26:45.7 8:38/M
2 Valerie Martinez Lansing MI 40 26 26:52.2 8:40/M
3 Lori Abbott-Smith Lansing MI 43 40 30:26.5 9:49/M
4 Connie Nickson East Lansing MI 40 50 34:05.9 11:00/M
5 Janet McDuffey Grand Lege MI 42 55 36:45.1 11:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Moore Grand Lege MI 45 46 31:37.8 10:12/M
2 Sheila Nash Lansing MI 45 58 37:57.4 12:15/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kennedy Lansing MI 54 21 26:33.3 8:34/M
2 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 52 33 27:58.8 9:01/M
3 Lend Robinson Grand Ledge MI 52 37 29:14.6 9:26/M
4 Lisa Corso 50 43 30:57.6 9:59/M
5 Debbie Moore Okemos MI 53 53 36:30.5 11:46/M
6 Debby Mansel Potterville MI 54 60 42:33.4 13:44/M
7 Mary Ann Bond St. Johns MI 52 63 46:01.3 14:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Athevtan Dewitt MI 55 54 36:42.0 11:50/M
2 Renee Acker Lansing MI 56 56 37:09.0 11:59/M
3 Sue Abent Lansing MI 55 66 49:01.3 15:49/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak Lansing MI 64 47 31:58.0 10:19/M
2 Pam Starkweather Owosso 64 65 46:33.1 15:01/M

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Harvey Libertyville IL 35 1 19:11.4 6:11/M

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Alvarez Lansing MI 45 5 21:21.0 6:53/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gage Van Order Okemos MI 10 18 26:07.5 8:25/M
2 Robbie Nixon Grand Ledge MI 8 29 27:37.9 8:55/M
3 Seth Nixon Grand Ledge MI 10 31 27:48.8 8:58/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Burtis Owosso MI 15 62 43:38.4 14:05/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Robinson Potterville MI 28 7 22:35.4 7:17/M
2 Clinton Adair Holt MI 27 48 32:48.7 10:35/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Zustiak Okemos MI 32 23 26:40.3 8:36/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wauters Lansing MI 39 3 20:52.1 6:44/M
2 Timothy Rampe Denver CO 35 4 21:18.3 6:52/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claude Thomas II East Lansing MI 43 6 22:12.0 7:10/M
2 Chris Swope Lansing MI 42 9 23:52.1 7:42/M
3 Hughes Joseph Lansing MI 40 17 25:29.0 8:13/M
4 Kevin Jorae Lansing MI 41 19 26:09.6 8:26/M
5 Michael Rampe East Lansing MI 40 28 26:58.0 8:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Swartz Okemos MI 49 67 58:07.9 18:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Burtis Owosso MI 52 13 24:36.4 7:56/M
2 Brent Shephard Lansing MI 53 15 24:50.1 8:01/M
3 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids Mi 51 49 33:15.9 10:44/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 59 14 24:40.3 7:57/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 65 38 30:13.0 9:45/M
2 Joe Hutting Lansing MI 67 68 59:20.4 19:08/M

Male 75 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rude Lansing Mi 76 57 37:37.0 12:08/M