JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE

back to results

Sep. 1, 2010

JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE
Provided by Playmakers
                     JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9/01/10

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1. Holt 44 5. Jackson Northwest 132

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 58 6. Onsted 133

3. Adrian Madison 92 7. Parma Jackson County Western 138

4. DeWitt 114 8. Jackson 144



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Spencer Pageau Jackson Lumen Christi 17:40.6 1

2. Patrick Carrier Holt 18:27.1 2

3. Josh D'Haene DeWitt 18:32.2 3

4. Zachary Cornell Jackson Lumen Christi 18:38.4 4

5. Everett Rawlings Holt 18:46.6 5

6. Aaron Mountain Adrian Madison 18:57.9 6

7. Nate Kimble DeWitt 19:01.1 7

8. Jacob Halsey Adrian Madison 19:03.1 8

9. Andrew Middleton Holt 19:03.9 9

10. Brian Filter Onsted 19:07.7 10

11. Pat Spitler Jackson Northwest 19:15.2 11

12. Alex Bliss Jackson Northwest 19:26.9 12

13. Kevin Caron Holt 19:34.0 13

14. Chris Chaney Jackson Lumen Christi 19:38.3 14

15. Matt Snay Holt 19:40.9 15

16. Anthony Madrid Adrian Madison 19:43.8 16

17. Zach Hodgman Holt 19:50.9 P

18. Charlie Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 19:52.4 18

19. Corey Weitenhagen Adrian Madison 20:12.3 19

20. Jacob Laferriere Parma Western 20:14.1 20

21. John Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 20:24.4 21

22. Zach Wobrock Onsted 20:28.4 22

23. Jacob Pacifici Brooklyn Columbia Central 20:31.3 -

24. Chris Flint Jackson 20:35.9 23

25. Michael Krebill Parma Western 20:39.0 24

26. Tony DeAgostino Jackson 20:41.6 25

27. Ken Nakashina Parma Western 20:53.7 26

28. Tanner Jewell Parma Western 21:07.1 27

29. Matt Sweet Onsted 21:12.1 28

30. Guerin Rowland Jackson 21:23.1 29

31. Tyler Ellsworth DeWitt 21:29.3 30

32. Jason Jahn Jackson Northwest 21:32.8 31

33. Reed Walker Jackson 21:43.6 32

34. Kory Iott Jackson Northwest 21:44.9 33

35. Brian DeForrest DeWitt 21:58.8 34

36. Stephen Dulworth Jackson 22:06.7 35

37. Zach Gentner Onsted 22:13.2 36

38. Ryan Gentner Onsted 22:15.1 37

39. Devan Yoxheimer Jackson 22:25.6 P

40. Kenny Burkhead Jackson 22:32.4 P

41. Aaron Scheffler DeWitt 22:34.5 40

42. Jordan Dack Parma Western 22:41.0 41

43. Daric Mueller DeWitt 23:00.3 P

44. Jacob Warwick Adrian Madison 23:30.1 43

45. Jacob Miehlke DeWitt 23:32.1 P

46. Ben Woodruff Jackson Northwest 23:37.8 45

47. Gabe Ojeda Parma Western 23:58.3 P

48. Cameron Anderson Onsted 24:14.6 P

49. Jordan Laird Parma Western 24:41.8 P

50. Anthony Frank Onsted 24:53.0 P

51. Alex Hamilton Adrian Madison 25:07.1 P

52. Pedro Martinez Adrian Madison 28:36.1 P



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. Holt Patrick Carrier 2 18:27 2

Everett Rawlings 5 18:46 5

Andrew Middleton 9 19:03 9

Kevin Caron 13 19:34 13

Matt Snay 15 19:40 15

Zach Hodgman 17 19:50



Holt ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:30 44



2. Jackson Lumen Christi Spencer Pageau 1 17:40 1

Zachary Cornell 4 18:38 4

Chris Chaney 14 19:38 14

Charlie Ludlow 18 19:52 18

John Berkemeier 21 20:24 21



Jackson Lumen Christi ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:12 58



3. Adrian Madison Aaron Mountain 6 18:57 6

Jacob Halsey 8 19:03 8

Anthony Madrid 16 19:43 16

Corey Weitenhagen 19 20:12 19

Jacob Warwick 44 23:30 43

Alex Hamilton 51 25:07

Pedro Martinez 52 28:36



Adrian Madison ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:25 92



4. DeWitt Josh D'Haene 3 18:32 3

Nate Kimble 7 19:01 7

Tyler Ellsworth 31 21:29 30

Brian DeForrest 35 21:58 34

Aaron Scheffler 41 22:34 40

Daric Mueller 43 23:00

Jacob Miehlke 45 23:32



DeWitt ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:34 114



5. Jackson Northwest Pat Spitler 11 19:15 11

Alex Bliss 12 19:26 12

Jason Jahn 32 21:32 31

Kory Iott 34 21:44 33

Ben Woodruff 46 23:37 45



Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:34 132



6. Onsted Brian Filter 10 19:07 10

Zach Wobrock 22 20:28 22

Matt Sweet 29 21:12 28

Zach Gentner 37 22:13 36

Ryan Gentner 38 22:15 37

Cameron Anderson 48 24:14

Anthony Frank. 50 24:53



Onsted ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:15 133



7. Parma Jackson County Western Jacob Laferriere 20 20:14 20

Michael Krebill 25 20:39 24

Ken Nakashina 27 20:53 26

Tanner Jewell 28 21:07 27

Jordan Dack 42 22:41 41

Gabe Ojeda 47 23:58

Jordan Laird 49 24:41



Parma Jackson County Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:34 138



8. Jackson Chris Flint 24 20:35 23

Tony DeAgostino 26 20:41 25

Guerin Rowland 30 21:23 29

Reed Walker 33 21:43 32

Stephen Dulworth 36 22:06 35

Devan Yoxheimer 39 22:25

Kenny Burkhead 40 22:32



Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:28 144



9. Brooklyn Columbia Central Jacob Pacifici 23 20:31



Brooklyn Columbia Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 20:31





JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9/01/10

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1. DeWitt 37 5. Jackson 140

2. Jackson Lumen Christi 51 6. Onsted 145

3. Jackson Northwest 65 7. Parma Jackson County Western 156

4. Holt 136 8. Adrian Madison 197



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Mary Lehman Jackson Northwest 21:02.9 1

2. Kayla Hanses DeWitt 21:16.7 2

3. Mickey Ludlow Jackson Lumen Christi 21:27.2 3

4. Jessica Delaney Jackson Northwest 21:42.0 4

5. Jessica D'Haene DeWitt 21:49.6 5

6. Lauren Rademacher DeWitt 21:54.8 6

7. Heidi Wobrock Onsted 22:05.4 7

8. Emily Murdoch DeWitt 22:07.9 8

9. Kaitlyn Arnold Jackson Northwest 22:14.6 9

10. Bekah Stanton Jackson Lumen Christi 22:45.3 10

11. Leanne Leuthard Jackson Lumen Christi 23:01.3 11

12. Colleen Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 23:08.3 12

13. Sally Carrasco Holt 23:18.3 13

14. Sophia Blackwell Jackson 23:30.9 14

15. Natalie Miller Jackson Lumen Christi 23:34.2 15

16. Kaila Black DeWitt 23:38.0 16

17. Anna Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 23:46.7 P

18. Autumn Baker Holt 23:53.0 18

19. Abby Carpenter Adrian Madison 23:54.9 19

20. Lizzy Benedetto Jackson 24:00.0 20

21. Morgan Olson Onsted 24:11.5 21

22. Jesse Maske Jackson Northwest 24:20.6 22

23. Nicole Rando Jackson 24:23.1 23

24. Mindy Freeland Parma Western 24:27.7 24

25. MacKenzie Kellar Parma Western 24:47.3 25

26. Brooke Smythe Holt 24:57.5 26

27. Claire Pabst DeWitt 25:08.5 P

28. Sophia Lantz DeWitt 25:27.8 P

29. Tori Cushard Jackson Northwest 25:35.2 29

30. Taylor Roberts Jackson Northwest 25:40.9 P

31. Sydney Myers Onsted 25:42.3 31

32. Kiesha Parker Adrian Madison 25:43.5 32

33. Lauren Easton Parma Western 26:02.2 33

34. Haley Stadnikia Jackson Northwest 26:09.4 P

35. Betty Peterson Parma Western 26:19.9 35

36. Alexandra Ennis Jackson 26:22.8 36

37. Alicia Price Onsted 26:25.3 37

38. Stephanie Irish Holt 26:26.5 38

39. Allison Snyder Parma Western 26:30.8 39

40. Kyler Huss Parma Western 26:47.8 P

41. Jenna Payne Holt 26:59.2 41

42. Courtney Mausseau Holt 27:17.3 P

43. Ashley Standlick Adrian Madison 27:18.8 43

44. Megan Myers Holt 27:22.3 P

45. Jessica Anater Jackson Lumen Christi 27:39.2 P

46. Abby Blume Parma Western 27:45.3 P

47. Lindsey Hollinger Jackson 28:08.0 47

48. Rachael Tenison Jackson 28:14.5 P

49. Kaylene Lowe Onsted 28:51.8 49

50. Kelsey Cochrane Brooklyn Columbia Central 29:57.0 -

51. Samantha Hamilton Adrian Madison 30:09.9 50

52. Hannah Ross Onsted 30:14.7 P

53. Julia Toman Onsted 30:37.0 P

54. Khrystyne Dewey Adrian Madison 30:39.7 53



TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS



1. DeWitt Kayla Hanses 2 21:16 2

Jessica D'Haene 5 21:49 5

Lauren Rademacher 6 21:54 6

Emily Murdoch 8 22:07 8

Kaila Black 16 23:38 16

Claire Pabst 27 25:08

Sophia Lantz 28 25:27



DeWitt ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:44 37



2. Jackson Lumen Christi Mickey Ludlow 3 21:27 3

Bekah Stanton 10 22:45 10

Leanne Leuthard 11 23:01 11

Colleen Anater 12 23:08 12

Natalie Miller 15 23:34 15

Anna Berkemeier 17 23:46

Jessica Anater 45 27:39



Jackson Lumen Christi ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:55 51



3. Jackson Northwest Mary Lehman 1 21:02 1

Jessica Delaney 4 21:42 4

Kaitlyn Arnold 9 22:14 9

Jesse Maske 22 24:20 22

Tori Cushard 29 25:35 29

Taylor Roberts 30 25:40

Haley Stadnikia 34 26:09



Jackson Northwest ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:53 65



4. Holt Sally Carrasco 13 23:18 13

Autumn Baker 18 23:53 18

Brooke Smythe 26 24:57 26

Stephanie Irish 38 26:26 38

Jenna Payne 41 26:59 41

Courtney Mausseau 42 27:17

Megan Myers 44 27:22



Holt ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:33 136



5. Jackson Sophia Blackwell 14 23:30 14

Lizzy Benedetto 20 24:00 20

Nicole Rando 23 24:23 23

Alexandra Ennis 36 26:22 36

Lindsey Hollinger 47 28:08 47

Rachael Tenison 48 28:14



Jackson ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:23 140



6. Onsted Heidi Wobrock 7 22:05 7

Morgan Olson 21 24:11 21

Sydney Myers 31 25:42 31

Alicia Price 37 26:25 37

Kaylene Lowe 49 28:51 49

Hannah Ross 52 30:14

Julia Toman 53 30:37



Onsted ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:14 145



7. Parma Jackson County Western Mindy Freeland 24 24:27 24

MacKenzie Kellar 25 24:47 25

Lauren Easton 33 26:02 33

Betty Peterson 35 26:19 35

Allison Snyder 39 26:30 39

Kyler Huss 40 26:47

Abby Blume 46 27:45



Parma Jackson County Western ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:08:05 156



8. Adrian Madison Abby Carpenter 19 23:54 19

Kiesha Parker 32 25:43 32

Ashley Standlick 43 27:18 43

Samantha Hamilton 51 30:09 50

Khrystyne Dewey 54 30:39 53



Adrian Madison ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:43 197



9. Brooklyn Columbia Central Kelsey Cochrane 50 29:57



Brooklyn Columbia Central ** TEAM TOTAL ** 29:57



JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9/01/10

JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. David Batterson Holt 19:46.7 -

2. Kyle Lentz Holt 20:08.2 -

3. Cameron Eilers Holt 20:28.0 -

4. Zach Hulliberger Holt 20:51.2 -

5. Nick Ferguson Holt 21:03.8 -

6. Jordan Rasico Holt 21:15.6 -

7. Sean Leigh Jackson Lumen Christi 21:19.3 -

8. Kyle Giluk Jackson Lumen Christi 21:45.8 -

9. Grant Colligan Holt 22:14.4 -

10. Kaden Miller Holt 22:17.0 -

11. Kegan McKinnon DeWitt 22:24.0 -

12. Ian McVey Jackson Lumen Christi 22:27.1 -

13. Joe Mraz Holt 22:30.1 -

14. Patrick Soltis Jackson Lumen Christi 22:32.7 -

15. Adrian Bailey Jackson Lumen Christi 22:33.0 -

16. Canyon Raburn Jackson Lumen Christi 22:34.3 -

17. Karl Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 22:34.6 -

18. John Imperial Jackson Lumen Christi 22:42.3 -

19. Ryan Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 22:50.0 -

20. Ben Childs Jackson 22:52.9 -

21. Kyle Noyce DeWitt 22:55.5 -

22. Marc Loveless Holt 22:56.2 -

23. Patrick Donovan DeWitt 22:56.4 -

24. Kyle Harkema Holt 23:08.2 -

25. Ben Albrecht Jackson 23:08.4 -

26. Cody Hewitt Onsted 23:08.9 -

27. Jamie Hock Jackson Lumen Christi 23:22.8 -

28. Jason Kunselman Jackson 23:26.6 -

29. Henry Lee DeWitt 23:32.8 -

30. Alex Snyr Onsted 23:41.6 -

31. Taner Rohrbach Onsted 24:11.4 -

32. Avery Blanks Jackson 24:21.1 -

33. Chris Hefty Holt 24:21.8 -

34. Tim Sprangel Jackson 24:28.1 -

35. Graham Peterson Jackson 24:56.8 -

36. Jeff Lyon Holt 25:17.8 -

37. Ashten Griswold Parma Western 25:26.7 -

38. Aidan Shaughnessy Jackson Lumen Christi 25:29.9 -

39. Jacob McGill Holt 25:31.4 -

40. Jake Heisey Holt 26:05.8 -

41. Brantley Barnes DeWitt 26:12.0 -

42. Joseph Spagnuolo DeWitt 26:30.6 -

43. Daniel Nowinski Jackson Lumen Christi 26:38.2 -

44. Tyler Kolbe Jackson Northwest 27:43.4 -

45. Jordan Wasper Jackson Northwest 27:55.5 -

46. Jordan Clapp Onsted 27:55.9 -

47. Chuckie Billingsley DeWitt 28:10.1 -

48. Jared Copeland Jackson Northwest 28:16.5 -

49. Nate Burkhart Jackson 29:01.7 -

50. Zack Ward Adrian Madison 29:33.8 -

51. Kyle Palmer Holt 29:57.5 -

52. Zach Starr DeWitt 30:06.3 -

53. Tyler Carroll Jackson Northwest 30:36.5 -

54. Michael Haynes Jackson Lumen Christi 31:02.2 -

55. Trevor Norkey Jackson Lumen Christi 31:21.6 -

56. Steve Berkemeier Jackson Lumen Christi 31:24.4 -

57. Tyler Hall Jackson 34:00.0 -

58. Billy Steers Jackson 36:00.0 -



JCC FALL CLASSIC AT JACKSON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 9/01/10

JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS



FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS

1. Tiffany Trapp Jackson Lumen Christi 22:41.8 -

2. Hillary Womboldt DeWitt 24:16.0 -

3. Molly Benton DeWitt 24:22.0 -

4. Amanda Becker Holt 24:27.2 -

5. Beth Coon DeWitt 24:47.6 -

6. Danielle Motz DeWitt 25:03.7 -

7. Renee LaCharite DeWitt 25:22.8 -

8. Katie Hrebec Jackson Lumen Christi 25:30.2 -

9. Jessica Bailey DeWitt 25:37.2 -

10. Catherine Daly Jackson Lumen Christi 25:40.1 -

11. Natalie Knauf DeWitt 25:43.6 -

12. Mayce Preller Jackson Lumen Christi 25:52.2 -

13. Jessica Grost DeWitt 25:57.0 -

14. Alyssa Keagle Jackson Northwest 25:59.4 -

15. Peggy Riley Jackson Lumen Christi 26:00.7 -

16. Hannah Sauter Jackson Lumen Christi 26:13.5 -

17. Karina Drachman Holt 26:18.9 -

18. Jenn Lefere Jackson Lumen Christi 26:20.0 -

19. Kelsey Rochester Jackson Lumen Christi 26:27.3 -

20. Katie Sexton Jackson Lumen Christi 26:29.8 -

21. Katie Fehrenbach DeWitt 26:30.3 -

22. Katie Prevost Jackson Lumen Christi 26:35.2 -

23. Abby Hadar DeWitt 26:35.6 -

24. Libby Buckland Parma Western 26:39.9 -

25. Allie Buxton Holt 26:50.6 -

26. Liz Brueggerman Jackson Lumen Christi 27:01.2 -

27. Caitlyn Danforth Jackson Lumen Christi 27:12.4 -

28. Ustina Shives DeWitt 27:21.3 -

29. Halley Swanson DeWitt 27:22.7 -

30. Kellie Childers Jackson Northwest 27:26.4 -

31. MacKenzie Bowden Parma Western 27:38.1 -

32. Elizabeth Haubert Holt 27:45.9 -

33. Brittany Swejkoski Holt 27:49.3 -

34. Hayley VanSlyke Holt 27:55.3 -

35. Rachel McFarland DeWitt 28:06.5 -

36. Sarah Ellis Parma Western 28:09.0 -

37. Keely Dunigan Jackson Lumen Christi 28:12.1 -

38. Christine Casuccio Jackson Lumen Christi 28:44.8 -

39. Lauryn Hendrickson Parma Western 28:48.5 -

40. Elizabeth Baker Jackson Lumen Christi 28:53.3 -

41. Olivia Weiss Onsted 29:02.4 -

42. Emily Hadick Holt 29:02.8 -

43. Katie Wedemeyer Onsted 29:12.1 -

44. Madelyn Bellew Jackson 29:18.9 -

45. Abby Kono Parma Western 29:38.2 -

46. Alli Siegfried DeWitt 29:38.6 -

47. Beth Hartley Jackson Lumen Christi 29:57.6 -

48. Danielle Foust Jackson Lumen Christi 29:58.0 -

49. Caroline Fredline Holt 30:12.0 -

50. Allyson Crowley Jackson Lumen Christi 31:18.5 -

51. Taylar Miller DeWitt 31:59.9 -

52. Shelby Stein DeWitt 33:23.4 -

53. Melissa Ostrowski Holt 33:23.8 -

54. Mikala Blust Holt 33:33.5 -

55. Samantha Sluss Holt 33:49.8 -

56. Nia Becker DeWitt 34:03.0 -

57. Sydney Hamilton Adrian Madison 34:29.8 -

58. Elizabeth Sprangel Jackson 34:36.5 -

59. Kayleah Myers Onsted 37:04.0 -

60. Haelee Varner Jackson 38:47.0 -