Run Like The Wind

back to results

Sep. 4, 2010

Run Like The Wind
Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Angela Matthews 23 26 4 17:52 5:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bennett Prudhomme 131 20 1 17:13 5:33/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amanda Fowler 124 41 38 24:23 7:52/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vincent Jesudowich 190 53 2 17:18 5:35/M

Female 12 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Anna Maria Debiasi 198 11 33 23:24 7:33/M

2 Kaya Knake 54 12 46 25:19 8:10/M

3 Alyssa Mills 219 11 68 26:58 8:42/M

4 Camilla Brown 203 12 70 27:01 8:43/M

5 Kara Hutchinson 172 12 101 31:05 10:02/M

6 Nicole Clark 64 12 103 31:30 10:10/M

7 Lynsey Fowler 152 8 116 33:53 10:56/M

8 Mackenzie Grosse 127 11 141 38:26 12:24/M

9 Isabel Caton 155 8 142 38:58 12:34/M

10 Paula Guzman 174 12 143 39:00 12:35/M

11 Amanda Jarrett 137 11 144 39:02 12:35/M

12 Jamie Vartoogian 4 10 147 40:39 13:07/M

Men 12 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dillon McNabb 95 12 114 33:45 10:53/M

2 Evan Caton 196 6 154 44:23 14:19/M

Female 13 to 14



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Megan Mulhinch 183 13 56 26:23 8:31/M

Men 13 to 14



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Adam Gaboury 185 13 10 20:29 6:36/M

2 John Sas 65 13 45 25:13 8:08/M

Female 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jeannie Lachanee 27 17 37 24:14 7:49/M

2 Haley Swanson 113 15 92 29:55 9:39/M

Men 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jason Moses 30 16 13 21:07 6:49/M

2 Jerrod Poole 32 15 15 21:49 7:02/M

3 Jonathan Maxie 31 15 16 21:51 7:03/M

4 Matthew Gasperoni 97 15 24 22:48 7:21/M

5 Kody Hutchison 200 15 27 22:56 7:24/M

6 Raven Dunn 15 18 61 26:39 8:36/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tiffany Stoddard 129 22 44 24:54 8:02/M

2 Jamie Fix 28 23 69 26:59 8:42/M

3 Kiauna Lewis 42 24 104 31:32 10:10/M

4 Tracy Newsom 10 23 121 34:59 11:17/M

Men 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Koscielniak 132 22 58 26:25 8:31/M

2 Joel Smith 98 23 93 29:57 9:40/M

3 Michael Anderson 100 23 108 33:01 10:39/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Eryn Caton 156 28 6 18:23 5:56/M

2 Sandy Bushey 130 29 21 22:45 7:20/M

3 Jean Barber 126 29 54 26:00 8:23/M

4 Rebecca Devitt 68 29 59 26:31 8:33/M

5 Deeann Fisher 150 29 62 26:41 8:36/M

6 Jennifer Higham 117 29 66 26:44 8:37/M

7 Tiffany Guzik 145 26 73 27:27 8:51/M

8 Angela Madias 217 29 90 29:47 9:36/M

9 Mandy Mach 58 29 110 33:05 10:40/M

10 Laura Maisner 222 29 126 35:29 11:27/M

Men 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jon Steinhoff 205 25 3 17:46 5:44/M

2 Jason Nevel 25 25 23 22:47 7:21/M

3 Jeremy Fisher 151 27 35 23:49 7:41/M

4 Michael Braid 51 28 113 33:38 10:51/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jenny Braun 178 30 30 23:06 7:27/M

2 Kiki Rodriguez 44 32 36 23:52 7:42/M

3 Johanna Shum 48 31 57 26:24 8:31/M

4 Rebecca Webb 125 31 76 28:10 9:05/M

5 Melanie Morris 50 33 84 28:44 9:16/M

6 Brianna Firzpatrick 189 31 85 28:47 9:17/M

7 Kara Zablocki 179 34 98 30:54 9:58/M

8 Tara Truax 202 33 99 30:58 9:59/M

9 Chastity Van Pelt 90 30 107 32:29 10:29/M

10 Beth Reese 62 33 109 33:03 10:40/M

11 Erin Sherenco 61 30 131 36:36 11:48/M

12 Lashonda Harris 75 30 138 38:03 12:16/M

13 Sheeja Thomas 106 34 150 43:04 13:54/M

Men 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Matthew Devitt II 67 31 17 21:54 7:04/M

2 John Madian 218 31 40 24:29 7:54/M

3 Michael Clapsadle 88 31 51 25:42 8:17/M

4 Anton Botosan 134 31 53 25:51 8:20/M

5 David Shepard 220 31 63 26:41 8:36/M

6 Brad Caton 195 30 153 44:22 14:19/M

7 Mark Garwood 111 34 159 1:00:29 19:31/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tammy Nowik 78 36 9 20:08 6:30/M

2 Holly Sas 66 39 50 25:33 8:15/M

3 Crissy McNulty 56 36 71 27:09 8:45/M

4 Sarah Milligan 86 36 72 27:22 8:50/M

5 Melanie Davis 74 39 82 28:36 9:14/M

6 Katrina Mattice 143 38 91 29:52 9:38/M

7 Marie Lally 135 35 100 31:04 10:01/M

8 Mechele Ryska 120 39 117 33:55 10:56/M

9 Kimberly Kilburn 116 37 132 36:38 11:49/M

10 Darci Merollis 102 37 139 38:09 12:18/M

11 Andrea Rentz 107 35 149 42:21 13:40/M

12 Marceen Gasperoni 84 36 151 44:03 14:13/M

Men 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Enrique Aguilar 79 38 11 20:44 6:41/M

2 Jason Ryska 121 39 20 22:44 7:20/M

3 Ted Tripp 138 35 43 24:51 8:01/M

4 Brian Lally 136 36 64 26:42 8:37/M

5 Ryan Jeffers 82 36 77 28:20 9:08/M

6 Jack Scicluna 128 36 88 29:24 9:29/M

7 Darrin Clark 180 39 122 35:08 11:20/M

8 Eathen Rentz 108 35 146 40:15 12:59/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Nancy Melville 55 42 41 24:33 7:55/M

2 Jo Darlington 176 44 55 26:05 8:25/M

3 Laura Ortega 109 40 74 27:43 8:56/M

4 Alexix Megyesi 157 41 83 28:37 9:14/M

5 Angela Lanzini 142 40 89 29:35 9:33/M

6 Rita Lechanee 26 44 112 33:20 10:45/M

7 Jenni Dunn 13 43 120 34:41 11:11/M

8 Kim Garland 91 42 127 35:40 11:30/M

9 Connie Chrustowski 41 43 133 36:39 11:49/M

10 Deanna Arnott 144 40 134 37:08 11:59/M

11 Carol Koch 221 43 145 40:14 12:59/M

Men 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dave Adkins 148 43 5 18:11 5:52/M

2 Stephen Murdock 52 40 8 19:01 6:08/M

3 Eric Swanson 112 44 102 31:13 10:04/M

4 Erik Garland 92 40 128 35:42 11:31/M

Female 45 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maryl Davidson 94 45 65 26:43 8:37/M

2 Robin Hoshino 39 49 79 28:33 9:13/M

3 Julie Nelson 93 48 87 29:22 9:28/M

4 Carolyn Gansen 69 49 105 31:49 10:16/M

5 Carla Richards 224 46 106 32:19 10:25/M

6 Cheryl Bologna 209 47 135 37:39 12:09/M

7 Diane Stanton 6 46 140 38:25 12:24/M

8 Laurene Moncznik 29 47 148 40:47 13:09/M

9 Patty Guzman 175 47 152 44:16 14:17/M

10 Michelle Hutchison 170 45 155 44:41 14:25/M

Men 45 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Adan Gomez 24 45 7 18:41 6:02/M

2 Craig Mulhinch 184 48 14 21:13 6:51/M

3 Kevin Bruce 161 45 18 22:15 7:11/M

4 Bob Offman 60 48 25 22:54 7:23/M

5 Mark Lefevre 96 49 26 22:55 7:24/M

6 Ben Salazar 199 49 28 22:57 7:24/M

7 Gregg Milligan 87 47 31 23:16 7:30/M

8 Scott Gaboury 186 48 34 23:28 7:34/M

9 Phil Simon 194 48 80 28:34 9:13/M

10 Brian Olk 173 48 81 28:35 9:13/M

11 Tim Hutchison 171 46 97 30:36 9:52/M

12 Dan Bergin 207 46 124 35:21 11:24/M

13 Michael Carrington 210 48 136 37:40 12:09/M

Female 50 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Deborach Diehr 16 51 67 26:53 8:40/M

2 Anna Devitt 8 53 118 34:26 11:06/M

Men 50 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dave Hoff 118 53 19 22:32 7:16/M

2 Edward Green 80 51 32 23:20 7:32/M

3 Allen Duncan 104 53 42 24:44 7:59/M

4 Paul Marsh 223 54 49 25:28 8:13/M

5 Douglas Bowman 110 53 60 26:38 8:35/M

6 Robert Gansen 70 52 111 33:11 10:42/M

7 Matt Devitt 9 51 119 34:27 11:07/M

Female 55 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Hilory Earley 204 59 129 35:48 11:33/M

2 Mary Kozlowski 11 55 130 36:23 11:44/M

Men 55 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ben Fondren 33 59 12 20:52 6:44/M

2 Thomas Ringo 133 55 22 22:46 7:21/M

3 Stewart Wood 177 55 39 24:27 7:53/M

4 Joseph Dattilo 2 59 52 25:46 8:19/M

5 Larry Conn 147 58 94 29:59 9:40/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maureen Webster 187 60 75 27:45 8:57/M

Men 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Blough 20 64 78 28:25 9:10/M

2 Steven Lepsetz 159 60 115 33:48 10:54/M

3 Jerry Simon 17 61 123 35:14 11:22/M

Female 65 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marilyn Pobanz 182 67 137 38:02 12:16/M

Men 65 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Monte Piliawsky 81 66 29 22:59 7:25/M

2 Paul Leece 19 68 96 30:17 9:46/M

Men 70 to 74



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Art Kitze 181 71 86 29:16 9:26/M

2 Edward Morgan 164 70 95 30:11 9:44/M

3 George Douglas 7 72 125 35:27 11:26/M

Female 75 to 79



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marge Schuster 212 76 157 48:51 15:45/M

Men 75 to 79



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vince Schuster 213 75 158 48:51 15:45/M

Male 80 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ed Allen 34 83 156 45:03 14:32/M

no age



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jazanay Weaver 165 99 48 25:28 8:13/M

no age



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harrison Mells 166 99 47 25:27 8:13/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Donna Olson 167 60 10 45:53 7:24/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brian Goodwin 158 28 1 33:51 5:28/M

Overall Female Master Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lisa Campbell 72 55 36 57:47 9:19/M

Overall Male Master Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Steven Harris 146 44 2 38:00 6:08/M

Female 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Laura Scheffler 192 23 35 57:36 9:17/M

2 Angela Grigowski 21 24 50 1:05:37 10:35/M

Female 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Amanda Wolski 101 29 12 49:03 7:55/M

2 Vicky Sheffler 193 26 32 56:34 9:07/M

3 Breanne McPhilamy 115 27 46 1:03:40 10:16/M

4 Jennifer Zachary 59 28 49 1:04:57 10:29/M

5 Lisa Schaldenbrand 122 28 52 1:10:34 11:23/M

Men 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Paul Dott 76 27 24 53:42 8:40/M

2 Matthew Perry 140 29 34 56:59 9:11/M

Female 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Katherine Koster 214 30 20 52:44 8:30/M

2 Kelly Dott 77 30 23 53:41 8:40/M

3 Kristi Bossio 139 32 33 56:39 9:08/M

4 Malakeh Musheinesh 73 31 39 59:59 9:40/M

Men 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Peter Hysek 46 33 15 49:54 8:03/M

2 David Low 105 34 18 52:12 8:25/M

3 Elvin Yeung 201 31 30 55:26 8:56/M

4 Jason Jackson 37 32 43 1:01:27 9:55/M

Female 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lyn Fokken 1 35 21 52:52 8:32/M

2 Mary Schaldenbrand 45 36 31 56:02 9:02/M

3 Syndie Best 35 39 38 59:41 9:38/M

4 Andrea Gillies 47 37 41 1:00:42 9:47/M

Men 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Christopher Garvey 36 39 7 43:37 7:02/M

2 Larry Laverty 63 38 14 49:36 8:00/M

3 Jeffrey Alcalde 83 39 27 53:58 8:42/M

Female 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Pam Zinn 141 43 37 59:28 9:35/M

2 Lynn Mells 162 41 47 1:03:51 10:18/M

Men 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Marcus Colonna 197 40 3 41:40 6:43/M

2 Scott Jacobson 71 42 4 42:45 6:54/M

3 Hassan Irani 169 43 6 43:22 7:00/M

4 Jim Oleksinski 154 43 8 43:44 7:03/M

5 Richard Elliott 163 41 17 51:13 8:16/M

6 Kevin Cleary 206 40 19 52:18 8:26/M

7 Steve Schuster 208 43 51 1:07:29 10:53/M

Men 45 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Alex Rahill 211 47 11 46:35 7:31/M

2 Gregg Dunn 14 48 16 49:57 8:03/M

3 Mike Else 99 47 42 1:00:54 9:49/M

4 Christian MacCourtney 114 48 45 1:01:56 9:59/M

Men 50 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jon Austin 149 52 13 49:18 7:57/M

Men 55 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Martin Gibaud 22 55 25 53:48 8:41/M

2 Tom Budd 216 58 28 55:04 8:53/M

3 Richatd Porte 12 59 44 1:01:50 9:58/M

Female 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Veronica Simon 18 61 48 1:04:56 10:28/M

Men 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dave Pine 215 61 26 53:57 8:42/M

2 Tim Klinkhamer 160 64 40 1:00:41 9:47/M

Men 65 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 James Carlton 191 67 5 43:02 6:56/M

2 Allan Taverner 188 65 9 45:31 7:20/M

3 Daniel Kavetsky 3 66 29 55:19 8:55/M

Men 70 to 74



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 John Wehrly 153 71 22 53:39 8:39/M

Westland, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation