Adams Cross Country Invite

back to results

Sep. 2, 2010

Adams Cross Country Invite
Bloomer Park - Rochester, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Adams Cross Country Invite
September 02, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Girls JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 202 Marissa McGahan Brighton High School 23:11.4 7:29/M
2 2 227 Hayley Williamson Brighton High School 23:15.3 7:30/M
3 3 211 Cait Prentice Brighton High School 23:16.8 7:30/M
4 4 185 Gabe Essayan Brighton High School 23:24.3 7:33/M
5 5 191 Ashley Healy Brighton High School 23:40.3 7:38/M
6 6 218 Melanie Shepard Brighton High School 23:48.2 7:41/M
7 7 229 Kristin Zalewski Brighton High School 23:51.4 7:42/M
8 8 497 Lillia Rheinlander Stevenson High School - Titans 24:08.8 7:47/M
9 (> 7) 196 Valerie Kowalski Brighton High School 24:31.0 7:55/M
10 (> 7) 168 Tegan Chesney Brighton High School 24:32.8 7:55/M
11 (> 7) 199 Nora Krauskopf Brighton High School 24:33.7 7:55/M
12 (> 7) 183 Anna Ellison Brighton High School 24:34.2 7:55/M
13 (> 7) 189 Lauren Gilbert Brighton High School 24:36.5 7:56/M
14 (> 7) 194 Shannon Kahl Brighton High School 24:46.8 7:59/M
15 9 282 Stephanie Maurizio Eisenhower High School - Eagles 24:57.9 8:03/M
16 (> 7) 228 Sarah Wood Brighton High School 25:06.4 8:06/M
17 10 734 Lizzy Blake Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 25:11.6 8:07/M
18 11 776 Aislin Stephan Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 25:16.8 8:09/M
19 (> 7) 224 Christine Toth Brighton High School 25:17.3 8:09/M
20 (> 7) 186 Kathryn Estey Brighton High School 25:22.9 8:11/M
21 (> 7) 175 Gabrielle Cunningham Brighton High School 25:36.4 8:15/M
22 (> 7) 180 Amanda Dempsey Brighton High School 25:43.1 8:18/M
23 (> 7) 193 Nicole Huard Brighton High School 25:44.6 8:18/M
24 12 419 Lauren Lowes Rochester Adams High School 25:56.3 8:22/M
25 (> 7) 208 Brita Pietila Brighton High School 26:04.4 8:25/M
26 13 744 Andrea D'Onofrio Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 26:07.4 8:25/M
27 14 753 Clare Hudlock Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 26:09.3 8:26/M
28 (> 7) 125 Andrea Bonomo Brighton High School 26:11.6 8:27/M
29 (> 7) 220 Ali Smith Brighton High School 26:20.5 8:30/M
30 15 431 Marie Szilard Rochester Adams High School 26:22.6 8:30/M
31 16 411 Maureen Halpin Rochester Adams High School 26:25.7 8:31/M
32 (> 7) 123 Johanna Becker Brighton High School 26:46.9 8:38/M
33 17 432 Alyssa Warner Rochester Adams High School 26:50.1 8:39/M
34 18 424 Laura Pravato Rochester Adams High School 26:55.3 8:41/M
35 19 740 Mariel Dehn Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 26:57.4 8:42/M
36 (> 7) 198 Martha Krause Brighton High School 27:16.3 8:48/M
37 (> 7) 192 Charlotte Hincka Brighton High School 27:20.9 8:49/M
38 20 775 Charlotte Spehn Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 27:28.3 8:52/M
39 (> 7) 215 Grace Rozanski Brighton High School 27:31.9 8:53/M
40 21 416 Jin Kim Rochester Adams High School 27:35.7 8:54/M
41 22 274 Caitlyn Filzek Eisenhower High School - Eagles 27:37.9 8:55/M
42 23 779 Hannah Trethewey Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 27:39.8 8:55/M
43 (> 7) 178 Madison Dapprich Brighton High School 27:43.6 8:56/M
44 24 427 Sabrina Saracino Rochester Adams High School 27:44.6 8:57/M
45 25 281 Brittany Matthews Eisenhower High School - Eagles 27:45.5 8:57/M
46 (> 7) 181 Sarah Domka Brighton High School 27:50.6 8:59/M
47 26 704 Kristyn Wilhelm Stevenson High School - Titans 27:52.5 8:59/M
48 27 279 Sierra Leonard Eisenhower High School - Eagles 27:53.0 9:00/M
49 (> 7) 761 Cat Mechler Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 27:58.3 9:01/M
50 (> 7) 159 Vanessa Caswell Brighton High School 27:58.6 9:01/M
51 28 492 Lauren Letherwood Stevenson High School - Titans 28:01.9 9:02/M
52 (> 7) 758 Michelle Lopiccolo Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:02.6 9:03/M
53 (> 7) 736 Jessica Brewer Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:03.7 9:03/M
54 (> 7) 216 Jacqueline Savalle Brighton High School 28:05.5 9:04/M
55 (> 7) 209 Franki Pollock Brighton High School 28:07.4 9:04/M
56 (> 7) 765 Molly Robbins Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:11.8 9:05/M
57 (> 7) 217 Allison Sharp Brighton High School 28:37.2 9:14/M
58 (> 7) 743 Mikelle Dilorenzo Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:41.0 9:15/M
59 (> 7) 754 Chloe Johnson Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:43.6 9:16/M
60 (> 7) 742 Kailey Dilorenzo Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:48.8 9:17/M
61 (> 7) 785 Haylee Zapczynski Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:53.7 9:19/M
62 29 495 Kaitlyn Pantano Stevenson High School - Titans 29:03.0 9:22/M
63 30 275 Gabby Gjonji Eisenhower High School - Eagles 29:04.9 9:23/M
64 (> 7) 409 Mackenzie Ginste Rochester Adams High School 29:20.5 9:28/M
65 (> 7) 760 Bailey Lynch Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 29:22.1 9:28/M
66 (< 5) 361 Samantha Myers Oxford High School 29:24.6 9:29/M
67 (> 7) 207 Laura Perrine Brighton High School 29:37.7 9:33/M
68 (> 7) 746 Jenna Fedewa Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 29:52.3 9:38/M
69 (> 7) 222 Alexis Stokes Brighton High School 29:54.0 9:39/M
70 (> 7) 205 Lindsay Nault Brighton High School 30:21.3 9:47/M
71 (> 7) 200 Stephanie Lijewski Brighton High School 30:23.8 9:48/M
72 (< 5) 350 Chelsea Fritche Oxford High School 31:23.2 10:07/M
73 (> 7) 213 Hannah Roberts Brighton High School 31:25.5 10:08/M
74 (> 7) 768 Darian Roseman Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 31:55.2 10:18/M
75 31 273 Alison Dolson Eisenhower High School - Eagles 32:19.0 10:25/M
76 32 489 Stephanie Fakhary Stevenson High School - Titans 32:45.1 10:34/M
77 (> 7) 428 Bridget Shepherd Rochester Adams High School 32:52.4 10:36/M
78 (> 7) 747 Kayla Fedewa Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 33:26.3 10:47/M
79 (> 7) 738 Lauren Cochran Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 33:32.1 10:49/M
80 (> 7) 759 Nicolena Lulgjuraj Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 33:56.0 10:57/M
81 33 494 Katlyn Marck Stevenson High School - Titans 38:01.5 12:16/M

Overall Finish List - Boys
Boys JV

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 253 Oliver Nelesen Brighton High School 19:07.1 6:10/M
2 2 235 Cameron Fattahi Brighton High School 19:27.0 6:16/M
3 3 240 Blake Harrity Brighton High School 19:31.0 6:18/M
4 4 445 Michael Gray Rochester Adams High School 19:33.0 6:18/M
5 (< 5) 325 Nick Meyers Holly High School 19:33.4 6:18/M
6 5 294 Matt Begtzos Eisenhower High School - Eagles 19:36.5 6:19/M
7 6 463 Colin Riordan Rochester Adams High School 19:38.7 6:20/M
8 7 397 Joey Ufolla Oxford High School 19:40.7 6:21/M
9 8 247 Luke Kotteke Brighton High School 19:42.0 6:21/M
10 9 248 Trevor Krayer Brighton High School 19:45.3 6:22/M
11 10 963 Philip Mai Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 19:53.3 6:25/M
12 11 243 Lucas Keiffer Brighton High School 20:08.1 6:30/M
13 12 245 Tim Knittle Brighton High School 20:12.9 6:31/M
14 13 302 Josh Pike Eisenhower High School - Eagles 20:13.6 6:31/M
15 14 373 Kyle Feeney Oxford High School 20:16.3 6:32/M
16 (> 7) 264 Austin Van Houten Brighton High School 20:18.5 6:33/M
17 15 435 Matt Bogden Rochester Adams High School 20:27.4 6:36/M
18 16 380 Adam Kemp Oxford High School 20:29.0 6:36/M
19 (> 7) 230 Jim Birney Brighton High School 20:31.6 6:37/M
20 17 308 Mike Veach Eisenhower High School - Eagles 20:37.3 6:39/M
21 18 469 Justin Schofield Rochester Adams High School 20:39.4 6:40/M
22 19 453 Jason Liu Rochester Adams High School 20:49.1 6:43/M
23 (> 7) 260 Colin Schafer Brighton High School 20:54.3 6:45/M
24 20 461 Matt Rasmussen Rochester Adams High School 21:12.9 6:50/M
25 21 384 Zach Lavender Oxford High School 21:21.7 6:53/M
26 22 798 Chris Dibble Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:23.5 6:54/M
27 (> 7) 254 Devin Neumann Brighton High School 21:33.2 6:57/M
28 (> 7) 251 Will McPeek Brighton High School 21:34.3 6:57/M
29 23 462 Mike Rasmussen Rochester Adams High School 21:34.8 6:57/M
30 (> 7) 448 Colin Imlay Rochester Adams High School 21:38.7 6:59/M
31 24 786 Safwaan Ahmed Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:41.4 7:00/M
32 (> 7) 258 Steve Rivard Brighton High School 21:42.7 7:00/M
33 (> 7) 439 Danny Davis Rochester Adams High School 21:43.5 7:00/M
34 (> 7) 447 Conrad Holtsclaw Rochester Adams High School 21:44.1 7:01/M
35 25 393 Jacob Schenten Oxford High School 21:44.9 7:01/M
36 (> 7) 452 Daniel Lillie Rochester Adams High School 21:46.7 7:01/M
37 26 960 Grant Hozeski Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:56.6 7:05/M
38 27 971 Andrew Reiff Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:19.3 7:12/M
39 28 983 Jacob Whitlow Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:19.7 7:12/M
40 29 298 Tim McCarthy Eisenhower High School - Eagles 22:21.3 7:13/M
41 (> 7) 468 Ryan Schaitkin Rochester Adams High School 22:21.7 7:13/M
42 (> 7) 433 Marcus Alcala Rochester Adams High School 22:31.7 7:16/M
43 (> 7) 470 Jake Seitz Rochester Adams High School 22:33.6 7:16/M
44 30 300 Lucas Nelson Eisenhower High School - Eagles 22:35.8 7:17/M
45 31 961 Mitchell Johnson Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:39.9 7:18/M
46 (> 7) 797 Ben Danforth Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:40.5 7:19/M
47 (> 7) 968 Mark Prosser Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:42.7 7:19/M
48 (> 7) 467 Chris Schaitkin Rochester Adams High School 22:45.2 7:20/M
49 32 719 Mike Merluzzi Stevenson High School - Titans 22:48.8 7:21/M
50 (> 7) 236 Anthony Fiorinill Brighton High School 22:55.2 7:24/M
51 (> 7) 790 Jason Bull Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:56.5 7:24/M
52 (> 7) 984 Spencer Wink Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:58.2 7:25/M
53 (> 7) 958 Kevin Hawthorne Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 23:02.4 7:26/M
54 (> 7) 464 Matt Rogers Rochester Adams High School 23:04.5 7:26/M
55 33 731 Nick Zajciw Stevenson High School - Titans 23:07.8 7:27/M
56 34 727 Anthony Trandell Stevenson High School - Titans 23:09.2 7:28/M
57 (> 7) 957 Justin Hart Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 23:12.4 7:29/M
58 35 383 Andrew Krzisnik Oxford High School 23:15.0 7:30/M
59 36 375 Sean Gilmore Oxford High School 23:17.7 7:31/M
60 37 720 John Monette Stevenson High School - Titans 23:18.9 7:31/M
61 (> 7) 237 Jeremy Flammersfold Brighton High School 23:20.9 7:32/M
62 (> 7) 267 Joey Ziolkowski Brighton High School 23:22.4 7:32/M
63 (> 7) 446 Brendon Harker Rochester Adams High School 23:29.2 7:35/M
64 (> 7) 250 Matt Lucas Brighton High School 23:29.6 7:35/M
65 (> 7) 262 Joey Seitz Brighton High School 23:34.3 7:36/M
66 (> 7) 789 Riley Bringhurst Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 23:36.9 7:37/M
67 (> 7) 263 Matt Springstead Brighton High School 23:42.4 7:39/M
68 38 1602 Jeff Carr Eisenhower High School - Eagles 23:44.3 7:39/M
69 39 75 James McCoury Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 23:45.0 7:40/M
70 (> 7) 232 Doug Carrothers Brighton High School 23:45.6 7:40/M
71 (> 7) 793 Jacob Clough Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 24:08.6 7:47/M
72 (> 7) 387 Derrick Miller Oxford High School 24:16.0 7:50/M
73 (> 7) 977 Rob Sparks Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 24:25.6 7:53/M
74 40 110 Sam Trella Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 24:28.0 7:54/M
75 (> 7) 976 Stefan Scharret Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 24:30.3 7:54/M
76 (> 7) 369 Jon Behm Oxford High School 25:07.8 8:06/M
77 41 724 Branden Ross Stevenson High School - Titans 25:19.7 8:10/M
78 42 710 Brett Cimino Stevenson High School - Titans 25:30.7 8:14/M
79 (> 7) 261 Kevin Schuett Brighton High School 25:32.2 8:14/M
80 (> 7) 443 Austin Gongos Rochester Adams High School 25:40.2 8:17/M
81 (> 7) 440 Collin Duggan Rochester Adams High School 25:48.1 8:19/M
82 (> 7) 472 Jack Siragusa Rochester Adams High School 25:56.2 8:22/M
83 43 102 Nick Rennels Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 26:02.4 8:24/M
84 44 293 Noah Bednar Eisenhower High School - Eagles 26:12.0 8:27/M
85 45 64 Mark Alderholdt Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 26:31.2 8:33/M
86 (> 7) 796 Connor Crombez Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 26:36.3 8:35/M
87 46 723 Marek Pilarski Stevenson High School - Titans 26:41.9 8:36/M
88 (> 7) 306 Adam Titcombe Eisenhower High School - Eagles 26:47.5 8:38/M
89 (> 7) 707 Marwan Attar Stevenson High School - Titans 26:49.1 8:39/M
90 (> 7) 372 Andrew Estrada Oxford High School 26:52.1 8:40/M
91 (> 7) 385 Connor McGarry Oxford High School 27:05.3 8:44/M
92 (> 7) 787 Michael Atang Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 27:43.2 8:56/M
93 (> 7) 795 Chris Cook Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 27:48.9 8:58/M
94 (> 7) 959 David Hoffman Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 28:19.9 9:08/M
95 (> 7) 473 Steven Sommer Rochester Adams High School 29:53.9 9:38/M
96 (> 7) 792 Ben Clough Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 31:05.5 10:02/M
97 (> 7) 718 Zack Maitland Stevenson High School - Titans 32:47.6 10:35/M
98 47 76 Jacob McCoury Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 36:32.9 11:47/M





Adams Cross Country Invite
September 02, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Finish List - Girls
Varsity - Girls

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 355 Brooke Kovacic Oxford High School 18:59.6 6:07/M
2 2 422 Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams High School 19:40.3 6:21/M
3 3 203 Paige McGahan Brighton High School 19:59.9 6:27/M
4 4 212 Liza Reynolds Brighton High School 20:07.2 6:29/M
5 5 751 Cassie Hoffman Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 20:23.4 6:35/M
6 6 429 Lydia Stanley Rochester Adams High School 20:33.6 6:38/M
7 7 757 Nicole Kowalchick Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 20:35.3 6:38/M
8 8 221 Allie Spring Brighton High School 20:44.6 6:41/M
9 9 201 Allison Lunau Brighton High School 20:52.6 6:44/M
10 10 174 Taylor Corkins Brighton High School 21:00.2 6:46/M
11 11 280 Megan MacCoimei Eisenhower High School - Eagles 21:02.3 6:47/M
12 12 226 Emily Wilks Brighton High School 21:06.3 6:48/M
13 13 292 Jessica Walmsley Eisenhower High School - Eagles 21:06.9 6:48/M
14 14 177 Amanda Curtis Brighton High School 21:11.1 6:50/M
15 (> 7) 204 Natalie Monroe Brighton High School 21:11.5 6:50/M
16 15 764 Kelsie Pittel Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:17.0 6:52/M
17 16 500 Abbey Schudlich Stevenson High School - Titans 21:23.0 6:54/M
18 17 733 Natalie Bick Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:25.0 6:55/M
19 18 770 Mary Santi Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:26.0 6:55/M
20 19 309 Jen Beckner Holly High School 21:28.1 6:55/M
21 20 402 Elena Barone Rochester Adams High School 21:30.0 6:56/M
22 21 357 Alora McCoy Oxford High School 21:33.3 6:57/M
23 22 745 Caroline Egan Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:37.3 6:58/M
24 23 755 Laura Johnston Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:39.1 6:59/M
25 24 313 Alex Matvchuck Holly High School 21:40.5 6:59/M
26 25 367 Abby Wrobel Oxford High School 21:49.5 7:02/M
27 26 24 Anna Haritos Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 21:50.2 7:03/M
28 27 425 Moncia Rasmussen Rochester Adams High School 21:54.8 7:04/M
29 (> 7) 756 Kara Kovack Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:57.9 7:05/M
30 (> 7) 739 Sydney Davis Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:59.5 7:05/M
31 (> 7) 188 Mackenzie Frasso Brighton High School 22:03.6 7:07/M
32 (> 7) 206 Cara Nisbet Brighton High School 22:07.4 7:08/M
33 28 701 Laura Schwendeman Stevenson High School - Titans 22:16.3 7:11/M
34 29 415 Cj Karas Rochester Adams High School 22:21.5 7:13/M
35 30 499 Noelle Savage Stevenson High School - Titans 22:22.8 7:13/M
36 31 363 Megan Seeley Oxford High School 22:23.8 7:13/M
37 32 410 Alexis Gorman Rochester Adams High School 22:28.9 7:15/M
38 33 314 Miriah Ridal Holly High School 22:30.0 7:15/M
39 34 490 Jessica Gaines Stevenson High School - Titans 22:32.5 7:16/M
40 35 316 Carly Schroeder Holly High School 22:37.3 7:18/M
41 36 284 Cara Morrison Eisenhower High School - Eagles 22:44.8 7:20/M
42 37 426 Meghan Santella Rochester Adams High School 22:50.9 7:22/M
43 (> 7) 197 Ashleigh Kozel Brighton High School 22:52.8 7:23/M
44 38 13 Madi Donaghy Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:56.5 7:24/M
45 (> 7) 772 Lindsey Scullen Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 23:01.7 7:25/M
46 (> 7) 403 Amanda Bayagich Rochester Adams High School 23:02.9 7:26/M
47 (< 5) 333 Jennifer Farrar L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 23:05.5 7:27/M
48 39 288 Jessica Sauber Eisenhower High School - Eagles 23:06.1 7:27/M
49 (> 7) 184 Kristen Emmorey Brighton High School 23:09.6 7:28/M
50 (> 7) 135 Lydia Bumann Brighton High School 23:14.5 7:30/M
51 40 479 Lydia Feld Sterling Heights High School - Stal 23:15.9 7:30/M
52 41 486 Sasha Rudow Sterling Heights High School - Stal 23:18.7 7:31/M
53 42 287 Kristin Pohl Eisenhower High School - Eagles 23:20.6 7:32/M
54 (> 7) 781 Sarah Votaw Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 23:24.5 7:33/M
55 43 319 Shannon Westfal Holly High School 23:26.0 7:34/M
56 44 360 Samantha Murphy Oxford High School 23:40.8 7:38/M
57 45 315 Charlotte Ruffini Holly High School 23:46.4 7:40/M
58 (> 7) 752 Elise Hozeski Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 23:49.8 7:41/M
59 46 703 Paulina Szwarc Stevenson High School - Titans 23:52.2 7:42/M
60 47 311 Kylie Harris Holly High School 23:53.8 7:42/M
61 48 48 Xiadani Ruiz Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 23:54.5 7:43/M
62 49 364 Mallory Skilling Oxford High School 23:56.4 7:43/M
63 50 359 Lauren Moloney Oxford High School 23:58.9 7:44/M
64 (> 7) 351 Olivia Hernandez Oxford High School 24:07.1 7:47/M
65 (> 7) 408 Angela Gierak Rochester Adams High School 24:10.2 7:48/M
66 51 291 Michaella Veach Eisenhower High School - Eagles 24:10.5 7:48/M
67 52 290 Alicia Thelen Eisenhower High School - Eagles 24:11.9 7:48/M
68 (> 7) 430 Emily Stebbe Rochester Adams High School 24:13.9 7:49/M
69 (> 7) 777 Alyssa Swigart Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 24:15.4 7:49/M
70 (> 7) 420 Jacqueline Markey Rochester Adams High School 24:17.6 7:50/M
71 (> 7) 365 Jillian Walker Oxford High School 24:18.3 7:50/M
72 53 493 Vicki Lukasik Stevenson High School - Titans 24:31.0 7:55/M
73 54 40 Danielle Lentz Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 24:34.2 7:55/M
74 55 480 Haley Hillard Sterling Heights High School - Stal 24:38.1 7:57/M
75 56 59 Ginny Vincent Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 24:42.4 7:58/M
76 57 477 Jackie Close Sterling Heights High School - Stal 24:43.7 7:58/M
77 (> 7) 401 Leah Apking Rochester Adams High School 24:48.7 8:00/M
78 58 498 Christina Sarkissian Stevenson High School - Titans 24:54.9 8:02/M
79 (> 7) 750 Sarah Hayes Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 24:58.5 8:03/M
80 59 11 Navica Colonna Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 25:11.9 8:07/M
81 (> 7) 407 Abigail Dickinson Rochester Adams High School 25:15.0 8:09/M
82 (> 7) 176 Alexa Curtis Brighton High School 25:21.2 8:11/M
83 (> 7) 362 Ellen Saville Oxford High School 25:22.8 8:11/M
84 (> 7) 421 Kelsey Morrison Rochester Adams High School 25:24.1 8:12/M
85 (> 7) 276 Rizpah Gray Eisenhower High School - Eagles 25:30.3 8:14/M
86 60 2 Annmarie Amatulli Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 25:43.6 8:18/M
87 (> 7) 784 Gabby Yacteen Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 25:45.1 8:18/M
88 (> 7) 406 Shanna Buller Rochester Adams High School 25:47.1 8:19/M
89 (> 7) 283 Natalie Melone Eisenhower High School - Eagles 25:52.7 8:21/M
90 61 485 Sarah Ross Sterling Heights High School - Stal 26:15.8 8:28/M
91 (> 7) 286 Shelby Oakes Eisenhower High School - Eagles 26:24.2 8:31/M
92 (> 7) 270 Moira Dahm Eisenhower High School - Eagles 26:29.2 8:33/M
93 (> 7) 310 Abby Brown Holly High School 26:34.5 8:34/M
94 (> 7) 358 Samantha Medici Oxford High School 26:35.0 8:35/M
95 62 484 Lisa McLaren Sterling Heights High School - Stal 26:38.4 8:35/M
96 (> 7) 285 Alexa Noyes Eisenhower High School - Eagles 26:40.2 8:36/M
97 (> 7) 352 Savannah Holloway Oxford High School 27:01.4 8:43/M
98 (> 7) 349 Mary Everett Oxford High School 27:19.2 8:49/M
99 (> 7) 312 Micah Hartmann Holly High School 27:28.7 8:52/M
100 (> 7) 278 Emily Langford Eisenhower High School - Eagles 27:42.0 8:56/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 63 476 Megan Adams Sterling Heights High School - Stal 27:43.7 8:56/M
102 (> 7) 277 Bailey Hatfield Eisenhower High School - Eagles 28:10.9 9:05/M
103 (> 7) 36 Theresa Hinman Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 29:31.7 9:31/M
104 (> 7) 7 Sara Biggs Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 30:45.0 9:55/M
105 (> 7) 347 Kristen Deighton Oxford High School 31:15.0 10:05/M
106 (> 7) 52 Alonia Slappy Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 32:10.4 10:23/M
107 (> 7) 51 Lauren See Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 32:11.7 10:23/M
108 (> 7) 318 Julia Snider Holly High School 32:12.6 10:23/M
109 (> 7) 478 Stephanie Close Sterling Heights High School - Stal 32:14.6 10:24/M
110 (> 7) 482 Lea Lasak Sterling Heights High School - Stal 33:28.2 10:48/M
111 (> 7) 481 Elizabeth Krause Sterling Heights High School - Stal 34:06.1 11:00/M

Detail Team Results - Girls
Varsity - Girls

Brighton High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:42:44.6 Average Time: 20:32.9

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 203 Paige McGahan 3 3 19:59.9 19:59.9 0:00.0
2 212 Liza Reynolds 4 7 20:07.2 40:07.1 0:07.3
3 221 Allie Spring 8 15 20:44.6 1:00:51.8 0:44.7
4 201 Allison Lunau 9 24 20:52.6 1:21:44.4 0:52.7
5 174 Taylor Corkins 10 34 21:00.2 1:42:44.6 1:00.3
6 226 Emily Wilks 12 46 21:06.3 2:03:51.0 1:06.4
7 177 Amanda Curtis 14 60 21:11.1 2:25:02.1 1:11.2
8 204 Natalie Monroe More Than 7 21:11.5 2:46:13.7 1:11.6
9 188 Mackenzie Frasso More Than 7 22:03.6 3:08:17.4 2:03.7
10 206 Cara Nisbet More Than 7 22:07.4 3:30:24.9 2:07.5
11 197 Ashleigh Kozel More Than 7 22:52.8 3:53:17.7 2:52.9
12 184 Kristen Emmorey More Than 7 23:09.6 4:16:27.4 3:09.7
13 135 Lydia Bumann More Than 7 23:14.5 4:39:41.9 3:14.6
14 176 Alexa Curtis More Than 7 25:21.2 5:05:03.1 5:21.3

Stoney Creek High School - Cougars Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 62 Team Score (times): 1:45:06.9 Average Time: 21:01.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 751 Cassie Hoffman 5 5 20:23.4 20:23.4 0:00.0
2 757 Nicole Kowalchick 7 12 20:35.3 40:58.8 0:11.8
3 764 Kelsie Pittel 15 27 21:17.0 1:02:15.8 0:53.5
4 733 Natalie Bick 17 44 21:25.0 1:23:40.9 1:01.6
5 770 Mary Santi 18 62 21:26.0 1:45:06.9 1:02.5
6 745 Caroline Egan 22 84 21:37.3 2:06:44.3 1:13.8
7 755 Laura Johnston 23 107 21:39.1 2:28:23.5 1:15.7
8 756 Kara Kovack More Than 7 21:57.9 2:50:21.5 1:34.5
9 739 Sydney Davis More Than 7 21:59.5 3:12:21.0 1:36.0
10 772 Lindsey Scullen More Than 7 23:01.7 3:35:22.7 2:38.2
11 781 Sarah Votaw More Than 7 23:24.5 3:58:47.3 3:01.1
12 752 Elise Hozeski More Than 7 23:49.8 4:22:37.1 3:26.3
13 777 Alyssa Swigart More Than 7 24:15.4 4:46:52.6 3:52.0
14 750 Sarah Hayes More Than 7 24:58.5 5:11:51.2 4:35.0
15 784 Gabby Yacteen More Than 7 25:45.1 5:37:36.3 5:21.6

Rochester Adams High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 84 Team Score (times): 1:46:00.5 Average Time: 21:12.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 422 Jamie Morrissey 2 2 19:40.3 19:40.3 0:00.0
2 429 Lydia Stanley 6 8 20:33.6 40:14.0 0:53.2
3 402 Elena Barone 20 28 21:30.0 1:01:44.0 1:49.7
4 425 Moncia Rasmussen 27 55 21:54.8 1:23:38.9 2:14.4
5 415 Cj Karas 29 84 22:21.5 1:46:00.5 2:41.2
6 410 Alexis Gorman 32 116 22:28.9 2:08:29.4 2:48.5
7 426 Meghan Santella 37 153 22:50.9 2:31:20.3 3:10.5
8 403 Amanda Bayagich More Than 7 23:02.9 2:54:23.3 3:22.5
9 408 Angela Gierak More Than 7 24:10.2 3:18:33.5 4:29.8
10 430 Emily Stebbe More Than 7 24:13.9 3:42:47.4 4:33.5
11 420 Jacqueline Markey More Than 7 24:17.6 4:07:05.0 4:37.2
12 401 Leah Apking More Than 7 24:48.7 4:31:53.8 5:08.3
13 407 Abigail Dickinson More Than 7 25:15.0 4:57:08.8 5:34.6
14 421 Kelsey Morrison More Than 7 25:24.1 5:22:33.0 5:43.7
15 406 Shanna Buller More Than 7 25:47.1 5:48:20.1 6:06.7

Oxford High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:48:27.2 Average Time: 21:41.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 355 Brooke Kovacic 1 1 18:59.6 18:59.6 0:00.0
2 357 Alora McCoy 21 22 21:33.3 40:33.0 2:33.7
3 367 Abby Wrobel 25 47 21:49.5 1:02:22.5 2:49.9
4 363 Megan Seeley 31 78 22:23.8 1:24:46.4 3:24.2
5 360 Samantha Murphy 44 122 23:40.8 1:48:27.2 4:41.1
6 364 Mallory Skilling 49 171 23:56.4 2:12:23.7 4:56.7
7 359 Lauren Moloney 50 221 23:58.9 2:36:22.6 4:59.3
8 351 Olivia Hernandez More Than 7 24:07.1 3:00:29.8 5:07.5
9 365 Jillian Walker More Than 7 24:18.3 3:24:48.1 5:18.7
10 362 Ellen Saville More Than 7 25:22.8 3:50:10.9 6:23.1
11 358 Samantha Medici More Than 7 26:35.0 4:16:45.9 7:35.3
12 352 Savannah Holloway More Than 7 27:01.4 4:43:47.4 8:01.8
13 349 Mary Everett More Than 7 27:19.2 5:11:06.6 8:19.6
14 347 Kristen Deighton More Than 7 31:15.0 5:42:21.7 12:15.4

Eisenhower High School - Eagles Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 1:51:20.8 Average Time: 22:16.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 280 Megan MacCoimei 11 11 21:02.3 21:02.3 0:00.0
2 292 Jessica Walmsley 13 24 21:06.9 42:09.2 0:04.6
3 284 Cara Morrison 36 60 22:44.8 1:04:54.1 1:42.5
4 288 Jessica Sauber 39 99 23:06.1 1:28:00.2 2:03.8
5 287 Kristin Pohl 42 141 23:20.6 1:51:20.8 2:18.3
6 291 Michaella Veach 51 192 24:10.5 2:15:31.3 3:08.1
7 290 Alicia Thelen 52 244 24:11.9 2:39:43.3 3:09.6
8 276 Rizpah Gray More Than 7 25:30.3 3:05:13.7 4:28.0
9 283 Natalie Melone More Than 7 25:52.7 3:31:06.4 4:50.4
10 286 Shelby Oakes More Than 7 26:24.2 3:57:30.7 5:21.9
11 270 Moira Dahm More Than 7 26:29.2 4:23:59.9 5:26.9
12 285 Alexa Noyes More Than 7 26:40.2 4:50:40.1 5:37.8
13 278 Emily Langford More Than 7 27:42.0 5:18:22.1 6:39.6
14 277 Bailey Hatfield More Than 7 28:10.9 5:46:33.0 7:08.6

Holly High School Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:51:42.2 Average Time: 22:20.4

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 309 Jen Beckner 19 19 21:28.1 21:28.1 0:00.0
2 313 Alex Matvchuck 24 43 21:40.5 43:08.7 0:12.4
3 314 Miriah Ridal 33 76 22:30.0 1:05:38.8 1:01.9
4 316 Carly Schroeder 35 111 22:37.3 1:28:16.1 1:09.2
5 319 Shannon Westfal 43 154 23:26.0 1:51:42.2 1:57.9
6 315 Charlotte Ruffini 45 199 23:46.4 2:15:28.6 2:18.3
7 311 Kylie Harris 47 246 23:53.8 2:39:22.5 2:25.7
8 310 Abby Brown More Than 7 26:34.5 3:05:57.0 5:06.4
9 312 Micah Hartmann More Than 7 27:28.7 3:33:25.8 6:00.6
10 318 Julia Snider More Than 7 32:12.6 4:05:38.4 10:44.4

Stevenson High School - Titans Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 154 Team Score (times): 1:52:26.9 Average Time: 22:29.3

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 500 Abbey Schudlich 16 16 21:23.0 21:23.0 0:00.0
2 701 Laura Schwendeman 28 44 22:16.3 43:39.3 0:53.2
3 499 Noelle Savage 30 74 22:22.8 1:06:02.2 0:59.8
4 490 Jessica Gaines 34 108 22:32.5 1:28:34.7 1:09.4
5 703 Paulina Szwarc 46 154 23:52.2 1:52:26.9 2:29.1
6 493 Vicki Lukasik 53 207 24:31.0 2:16:58.0 3:08.0
7 498 Christina Sarkissian 58 265 24:54.9 2:41:52.9 3:31.9

Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:57:58.0 Average Time: 23:35.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 24 Anna Haritos 26 26 21:50.2 21:50.2 0:00.0
2 13 Madi Donaghy 38 64 22:56.5 44:46.8 1:06.3
3 48 Xiadani Ruiz 48 112 23:54.5 1:08:41.3 2:04.2
4 40 Danielle Lentz 54 166 24:34.2 1:33:15.5 2:44.0
5 59 Ginny Vincent 56 222 24:42.4 1:57:58.0 2:52.2
6 11 Navica Colonna 59 281 25:11.9 2:23:10.0 3:21.6
7 2 Annmarie Amatulli 60 341 25:43.6 2:48:53.6 3:53.3
8 36 Theresa Hinman More Than 7 29:31.7 3:18:25.4 7:41.5
9 7 Sara Biggs More Than 7 30:45.0 3:49:10.5 8:54.8
10 52 Alonia Slappy More Than 7 32:10.4 4:21:20.9 10:20.1
11 51 Lauren See More Than 7 32:11.7 4:53:32.7 10:21.5

Sterling Heights High School - Stal Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 2:02:12.5 Average Time: 24:26.5

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 479 Lydia Feld 40 40 23:15.9 23:15.9 0:00.0
2 486 Sasha Rudow 41 81 23:18.7 46:34.7 0:02.7
3 480 Haley Hillard 55 136 24:38.1 1:11:12.9 1:22.2
4 477 Jackie Close 57 193 24:43.7 1:35:56.7 1:27.7
5 485 Sarah Ross 61 254 26:15.8 2:02:12.5 2:59.8
6 484 Lisa McLaren 62 316 26:38.4 2:28:51.0 3:22.5
7 476 Megan Adams 63 379 27:43.7 2:56:34.8 4:27.7
8 478 Stephanie Close More Than 7 32:14.6 3:28:49.4 8:58.7
9 482 Lea Lasak More Than 7 33:28.2 4:02:17.7 10:12.2
10 481 Elizabeth Krause More Than 7 34:06.1 4:36:23.8 10:50.1

L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 333 Jennifer Farrar Less Than 5 23:05.5 23:05.5 0:00.0

Overall Finish List - Boys
Varsity - Boys

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 979 Brandon Townsend Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 16:32.2 5:20/M
2 2 233 Nick Costello Brighton High School 16:50.6 5:26/M
3 3 255 Tyler Partridge Brighton High School 17:00.1 5:29/M
4 4 395 Dylan Smith Oxford High School 17:04.0 5:30/M
5 5 336 Colin Creagh L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 17:04.2 5:30/M
6 6 434 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester Adams High School 17:06.5 5:31/M
7 7 242 Tim Jarick Brighton High School 17:07.9 5:31/M
8 8 246 Jack Kosaian Brighton High School 17:11.7 5:33/M
9 9 329 Luke Schwerin Holly High School 17:13.1 5:33/M
10 10 337 Trevor Creagh L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 17:20.6 5:35/M
11 11 323 Greg Hooper Holly High School 17:22.7 5:36/M
12 12 980 Austin Trethewey Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 17:26.6 5:37/M
13 13 967 Eli Nasr Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 17:34.8 5:40/M
14 14 729 Lukasz Waliliko Stevenson High School - Titans 17:39.4 5:42/M
15 15 88 Zac Miklja Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 17:42.6 5:43/M
16 16 981 Chris Tsivitse Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 17:45.6 5:44/M
17 17 457 Dylan Oppenheiser Rochester Adams High School 17:47.6 5:44/M
18 18 259 Steve Scarlett Brighton High School 17:49.5 5:45/M
19 19 374 Ryan Gillespie Oxford High School 17:52.8 5:46/M
20 20 474 Theo Thompson Rochester Adams High School 17:55.9 5:47/M
21 21 266 Christian Wilks Brighton High School 17:58.4 5:48/M
22 22 973 Matt Rolain Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 17:59.6 5:48/M
23 23 324 Mike McCarty Holly High School 18:00.8 5:48/M
24 24 296 Scott Campbell Eisenhower High School - Eagles 18:05.3 5:50/M
25 25 966 Dan Moore Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 18:12.6 5:52/M
26 26 265 Chris Wernette Brighton High School 18:16.7 5:54/M
27 27 68 Jarrell Fields Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 18:18.2 5:54/M
28 28 370 Ross Chapman Oxford High School 18:18.6 5:54/M
29 29 475 Nate Vargo Rochester Adams High School 18:19.0 5:55/M
30 (> 7) 252 Ryan Neal Brighton High School 18:19.3 5:55/M
31 (> 7) 256 Sean Poliquin Brighton High School 18:21.4 5:55/M
32 30 455 Cameron McBride Rochester Adams High School 18:21.8 5:55/M
33 31 396 Alec Smith Oxford High School 18:22.3 5:55/M
34 (> 7) 244 Jon Knedgen Brighton High School 18:22.6 5:55/M
35 (> 7) 238 Mitchell Griest Brighton High School 18:23.1 5:56/M
36 (> 7) 234 Eric Evans Brighton High School 18:28.1 5:57/M
37 32 454 Quinton Mack Rochester Adams High School 18:31.1 5:58/M
38 33 471 Johnny Shepherd Rochester Adams High School 18:32.3 5:59/M
39 34 725 Tyler Seamans Stevenson High School - Titans 18:34.4 5:59/M
40 (> 7) 231 Bunton Brett Brighton High School 18:41.5 6:02/M
41 35 343 David Walter L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 18:42.8 6:02/M
42 36 728 Konrad Waliliko Stevenson High School - Titans 18:46.1 6:03/M
43 37 71 Alex Klusman Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 18:48.0 6:04/M
44 (> 7) 450 Jon Kassab Rochester Adams High School 18:50.8 6:05/M
45 38 970 Mike Reckling Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 18:53.0 6:05/M
46 (> 7) 449 Kevin Jock Rochester Adams High School 18:53.5 6:05/M
47 39 327 Thomas Mullen Holly High School 18:55.8 6:06/M
48 40 713 Cameron Goodson Stevenson High School - Titans 19:05.9 6:09/M
49 (> 7) 249 Ryan Kruzel Brighton High School 19:10.1 6:11/M
50 (> 7) 466 Chris Santella Rochester Adams High School 19:11.0 6:11/M
51 41 382 Curtis Kocher Oxford High School 19:11.4 6:11/M
52 42 715 Alec Klott Stevenson High School - Titans 19:12.5 6:12/M
53 43 379 Zach Kelley Oxford High School 19:13.0 6:12/M
54 44 390 James Pollard Oxford High School 19:13.4 6:12/M
55 (> 7) 400 Brent Womble Oxford High School 19:15.2 6:13/M
56 (> 7) 444 Brendan Grace Rochester Adams High School 19:16.9 6:13/M
57 (> 7) 381 Shane Kerbelis Oxford High School 19:18.4 6:14/M
58 45 709 Shane Brender Stevenson High School - Titans 19:20.6 6:14/M
59 (> 7) 377 Noah Jenkins Oxford High School 19:21.1 6:15/M
60 (> 7) 451 Sean Leblanc Rochester Adams High School 19:26.4 6:16/M
61 46 299 Cade McGovern Eisenhower High School - Eagles 19:27.2 6:16/M
62 (> 7) 969 Jonathan Raffa Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 19:27.5 6:16/M
63 (> 7) 398 Garrett Kovacic Oxford High School 19:28.7 6:17/M
64 (> 7) 371 Ricky Dvorak Oxford High School 19:29.6 6:17/M
65 47 706 Mina Abd Stevenson High School - Titans 19:30.8 6:17/M
66 (> 7) 716 Sam Leone Stevenson High School - Titans 19:32.8 6:18/M
67 (> 7) 962 Anthony Kowalchick Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 19:40.8 6:21/M
68 (> 7) 459 Mike Potoniec Rochester Adams High School 19:43.5 6:22/M
69 48 304 Kevin Salter Eisenhower High School - Eagles 19:48.5 6:23/M
70 49 339 Nick Criger L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 19:57.7 6:26/M
71 (> 7) 386 Dwight Merrill Oxford High School 19:59.1 6:27/M
72 (> 7) 460 Alex Potoniec Rochester Adams High School 20:02.3 6:28/M
73 50 335 Jay Blazius L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 20:08.3 6:30/M
74 (> 7) 442 Mike Gaduski Rochester Adams High School 20:09.6 6:30/M
75 51 89 Connor O'Hora Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 20:19.5 6:33/M
76 (> 7) 241 Jacob Imhof Brighton High School 20:33.8 6:38/M
77 (> 7) 726 Gary Snyder Stevenson High School - Titans 20:34.9 6:38/M
78 (> 7) 717 Phil Madurski Stevenson High School - Titans 20:36.4 6:39/M
79 52 342 Josh Valley L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 20:38.0 6:39/M
80 53 341 Kyle Smolarek L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 20:42.4 6:41/M
81 54 330 Mike Spencer Holly High School 20:51.3 6:44/M
82 (> 7) 721 Dennis Nguyen Stevenson High School - Titans 20:51.6 6:44/M
83 55 326 Greg Miller Holly High School 20:52.0 6:44/M
84 (> 7) 344 Gideon Gaiter L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 20:53.9 6:44/M
85 56 1603 Andrey Ameye Eisenhower High School - Eagles 20:54.8 6:45/M
86 (> 7) 340 Derrick Croce L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 20:56.4 6:45/M
87 57 305 Josh Scott Eisenhower High School - Eagles 21:07.6 6:49/M
88 58 307 Nate Titus Eisenhower High School - Eagles 21:10.7 6:50/M
89 (> 7) 394 Austin Simat Oxford High School 21:13.8 6:51/M
90 (> 7) 799 Ryan Gietzen Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:20.7 6:53/M
91 (> 7) 791 Hao Chen Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:22.6 6:54/M
92 59 303 Jon Salter Eisenhower High School - Eagles 21:30.2 6:56/M
93 (> 7) 982 Drew Viges Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 21:30.7 6:56/M
94 (> 7) 730 Jeff Wilk Stevenson High School - Titans 21:35.3 6:58/M
95 (> 7) 722 Ben Niewolak Stevenson High School - Titans 21:36.8 6:58/M
96 (> 7) 714 Jacob Grabowski Stevenson High School - Titans 21:46.9 7:01/M
97 60 322 Jacob Fife Holly High School 21:49.2 7:02/M
98 (> 7) 965 Dylan Moffitt Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:02.3 7:06/M
99 61 73 Brent Mather Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:07.1 7:08/M
100 62 74 Chris McClelland Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:10.0 7:09/M

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 800 Nick Greene Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:16.1 7:11/M
102 63 112 Victor Vettse Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:31.4 7:16/M
103 (> 7) 105 Tyler Savage Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:32.3 7:16/M
104 (> 7) 708 Seth Boehnlein Stevenson High School - Titans 22:33.7 7:16/M
105 (> 7) 115 Matt Wilson Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:42.5 7:19/M
106 (> 7) 1601 Chris Porzondek L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders 22:42.9 7:19/M
107 (> 7) 295 Ryan Brunk Eisenhower High School - Eagles 22:43.7 7:20/M
108 (> 7) 985 Cj Zysnarski Stoney Creek High School - Cougars 22:45.4 7:20/M
109 (> 7) 72 Skyler Lehto Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:47.0 7:21/M
110 (> 7) 65 Jacob Crabtree Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 22:52.8 7:23/M
111 (> 7) 301 Kyle Picklo Eisenhower High School - Eagles 23:25.1 7:33/M
112 (> 7) 70 Joey Inman Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 23:36.1 7:37/M
113 (> 7) 108 Todd Tarian Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke 24:04.1 7:46/M
114 (> 7) 331 Hunter Spurgeon Holly High School 24:09.6 7:47/M

Detail Team Results - Boys
Varsity - Boys

Brighton High School Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 38 Team Score (times): 1:26:00.2 Average Time: 17:12.0

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 233 Nick Costello 2 2 16:50.6 16:50.6 0:00.0
2 255 Tyler Partridge 3 5 17:00.1 33:50.8 0:09.5
3 242 Tim Jarick 7 12 17:07.9 50:58.8 0:17.3
4 246 Jack Kosaian 8 20 17:11.7 1:08:10.6 0:21.1
5 259 Steve Scarlett 18 38 17:49.5 1:26:00.2 0:58.9
6 266 Christian Wilks 21 59 17:58.4 1:43:58.6 1:07.7
7 265 Chris Wernette 26 85 18:16.7 2:02:15.3 1:26.0
8 252 Ryan Neal More Than 7 18:19.3 2:20:34.7 1:28.6
9 256 Sean Poliquin More Than 7 18:21.4 2:38:56.2 1:30.8
10 244 Jon Knedgen More Than 7 18:22.6 2:57:18.8 1:31.9
11 238 Mitchell Griest More Than 7 18:23.1 3:15:41.9 1:32.4
12 234 Eric Evans More Than 7 18:28.1 3:34:10.1 1:37.5
13 231 Bunton Brett More Than 7 18:41.5 3:52:51.6 1:50.8
14 249 Ryan Kruzel More Than 7 19:10.1 4:12:01.7 2:19.4
15 241 Jacob Imhof More Than 7 20:33.8 4:32:35.6 3:43.2

Stoney Creek High School - Cougars Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64 Team Score (times): 1:27:18.9 Average Time: 17:27.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 979 Brandon Townsend 1 1 16:32.2 16:32.2 0:00.0
2 980 Austin Trethewey 12 13 17:26.6 33:58.9 0:54.3
3 967 Eli Nasr 13 26 17:34.8 51:33.7 1:02.5
4 981 Chris Tsivitse 16 42 17:45.6 1:09:19.3 1:13.3
5 973 Matt Rolain 22 64 17:59.6 1:27:18.9 1:27.3
6 966 Dan Moore 25 89 18:12.6 1:45:31.6 1:40.3
7 970 Mike Reckling 38 127 18:53.0 2:04:24.6 2:20.7
8 969 Jonathan Raffa More Than 7 19:27.5 2:23:52.2 2:55.3
9 962 Anthony Kowalchick More Than 7 19:40.8 2:43:33.0 3:08.5
10 799 Ryan Gietzen More Than 7 21:20.7 3:04:53.8 4:48.5
11 791 Hao Chen More Than 7 21:22.6 3:26:16.4 4:50.3
12 982 Drew Viges More Than 7 21:30.7 3:47:47.2 4:58.4
13 965 Dylan Moffitt More Than 7 22:02.3 4:09:49.5 5:30.0
14 800 Nick Greene More Than 7 22:16.1 4:32:05.7 5:43.9
15 985 Cj Zysnarski More Than 7 22:45.4 4:54:51.1 6:13.1

Rochester Adams High School Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 1:29:31.0 Average Time: 17:54.2

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 434 Stephen Biebelhausen 6 6 17:06.5 17:06.5 0:00.0
2 457 Dylan Oppenheiser 17 23 17:47.6 34:54.2 0:41.0
3 474 Theo Thompson 20 43 17:55.9 52:50.1 0:49.3
4 475 Nate Vargo 29 72 18:19.0 1:11:09.1 1:12.4
5 455 Cameron McBride 30 102 18:21.8 1:29:31.0 1:15.2
6 454 Quinton Mack 32 134 18:31.1 1:48:02.1 1:24.5
7 471 Johnny Shepherd 33 167 18:32.3 2:06:34.5 1:25.7
8 450 Jon Kassab More Than 7 18:50.8 2:25:25.4 1:44.3
9 449 Kevin Jock More Than 7 18:53.5 2:44:18.9 1:46.9
10 466 Chris Santella More Than 7 19:11.0 3:03:29.9 2:04.4
11 444 Brendan Grace More Than 7 19:16.9 3:22:46.9 2:10.3
12 451 Sean Leblanc More Than 7 19:26.4 3:42:13.3 2:19.8
13 459 Mike Potoniec More Than 7 19:43.5 4:01:56.9 2:37.0
14 460 Alex Potoniec More Than 7 20:02.3 4:21:59.2 2:55.7
15 442 Mike Gaduski More Than 7 20:09.6 4:42:08.8 3:03.0

Oxford High School Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:30:49.2 Average Time: 18:09.8

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 395 Dylan Smith 4 4 17:04.0 17:04.0 0:00.0
2 374 Ryan Gillespie 19 23 17:52.8 34:56.8 0:48.7
3 370 Ross Chapman 28 51 18:18.6 53:15.4 1:14.5
4 396 Alec Smith 31 82 18:22.3 1:11:37.7 1:18.2
5 382 Curtis Kocher 41 123 19:11.4 1:30:49.2 2:07.3
6 379 Zach Kelley 43 166 19:13.0 1:50:02.2 2:09.0
7 390 James Pollard 44 210 19:13.4 2:09:15.7 2:09.4
8 400 Brent Womble More Than 7 19:15.2 2:28:31.0 2:11.2
9 381 Shane Kerbelis More Than 7 19:18.4 2:47:49.5 2:14.4
10 377 Noah Jenkins More Than 7 19:21.1 3:07:10.7 2:17.1
11 398 Garrett Kovacic More Than 7 19:28.7 3:26:39.4 2:24.7
12 371 Ricky Dvorak More Than 7 19:29.6 3:46:09.1 2:25.6
13 386 Dwight Merrill More Than 7 19:59.1 4:06:08.2 2:55.0
14 394 Austin Simat More Than 7 21:13.8 4:27:22.0 4:09.7

Holly High School Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 136 Team Score (times): 1:32:23.8 Average Time: 18:28.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 329 Luke Schwerin 9 9 17:13.1 17:13.1 0:00.0
2 323 Greg Hooper 11 20 17:22.7 34:35.8 0:09.5
3 324 Mike McCarty 23 43 18:00.8 52:36.6 0:47.6
4 327 Thomas Mullen 39 82 18:55.8 1:11:32.4 1:42.7
5 330 Mike Spencer 54 136 20:51.3 1:32:23.8 3:38.2
6 326 Greg Miller 55 191 20:52.0 1:53:15.9 3:38.9
7 322 Jacob Fife 60 251 21:49.2 2:15:05.1 4:36.0
8 331 Hunter Spurgeon More Than 7 24:09.6 2:39:14.8 6:56.5

L'anse Creuse North - Crusaders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:33:13.8 Average Time: 18:38.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 336 Colin Creagh 5 5 17:04.2 17:04.2 0:00.0
2 337 Trevor Creagh 10 15 17:20.6 34:24.9 0:16.4
3 343 David Walter 35 50 18:42.8 53:07.7 1:38.5
4 339 Nick Criger 49 99 19:57.7 1:13:05.5 2:53.4
5 335 Jay Blazius 50 149 20:08.3 1:33:13.8 3:04.0
6 342 Josh Valley 52 201 20:38.0 1:53:51.8 3:33.8
7 341 Kyle Smolarek 53 254 20:42.4 2:14:34.3 3:38.1
8 344 Gideon Gaiter More Than 7 20:53.9 2:35:28.3 3:49.7
9 340 Derrick Croce More Than 7 20:56.4 2:56:24.8 3:52.2
10 1601 Chris Porzondek More Than 7 22:42.9 3:19:07.7 5:38.6

Stevenson High School - Titans Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 166 Team Score (times): 1:33:18.4 Average Time: 18:39.6

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 729 Lukasz Waliliko 14 14 17:39.4 17:39.4 0:00.0
2 725 Tyler Seamans 34 48 18:34.4 36:13.8 0:55.0
3 728 Konrad Waliliko 36 84 18:46.1 55:00.0 1:06.7
4 713 Cameron Goodson 40 124 19:05.9 1:14:05.9 1:26.4
5 715 Alec Klott 42 166 19:12.5 1:33:18.4 1:33.0
6 709 Shane Brender 45 211 19:20.6 1:52:39.1 1:41.2
7 706 Mina Abd 47 258 19:30.8 2:12:10.0 1:51.4
8 716 Sam Leone More Than 7 19:32.8 2:31:42.9 1:53.4
9 726 Gary Snyder More Than 7 20:34.9 2:52:17.8 2:55.4
10 717 Phil Madurski More Than 7 20:36.4 3:12:54.2 2:57.0
11 721 Dennis Nguyen More Than 7 20:51.6 3:33:45.9 3:12.2
12 730 Jeff Wilk More Than 7 21:35.3 3:55:21.3 3:55.9
13 722 Ben Niewolak More Than 7 21:36.8 4:16:58.1 3:57.4
14 714 Jacob Grabowski More Than 7 21:46.9 4:38:45.0 4:07.5
15 708 Seth Boehnlein More Than 7 22:33.7 5:01:18.8 4:54.3

Avondale High School - Yellow Jacke Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191 Team Score (times): 1:37:15.7 Average Time: 19:27.1

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 88 Zac Miklja 15 15 17:42.6 17:42.6 0:00.0
2 68 Jarrell Fields 27 42 18:18.2 36:00.8 0:35.6
3 71 Alex Klusman 37 79 18:48.0 54:48.9 1:05.4
4 89 Connor O'Hora 51 130 20:19.5 1:15:08.5 2:36.9
5 73 Brent Mather 61 191 22:07.1 1:37:15.7 4:24.5
6 74 Chris McClelland 62 253 22:10.0 1:59:25.7 4:27.3
7 112 Victor Vettse 63 316 22:31.4 2:21:57.1 4:48.8
8 105 Tyler Savage More Than 7 22:32.3 2:44:29.5 4:49.6
9 115 Matt Wilson More Than 7 22:42.5 3:07:12.0 4:59.8
10 72 Skyler Lehto More Than 7 22:47.0 3:29:59.0 5:04.3
11 65 Jacob Crabtree More Than 7 22:52.8 3:52:51.9 5:10.2
12 70 Joey Inman More Than 7 23:36.1 4:16:28.1 5:53.5
13 108 Todd Tarian More Than 7 24:04.1 4:40:32.2 6:21.5

Eisenhower High School - Eagles Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 231 Team Score (times): 1:39:23.5 Average Time: 19:52.7

Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Scott Campbell 24 24 18:05.3 18:05.3 0:00.0
2 299 Cade McGovern 46 70 19:27.2 37:32.5 1:21.9
3 304 Kevin Salter 48 118 19:48.5 57:21.1 1:43.2
4 1603 Andrey Ameye 56 174 20:54.8 1:18:15.9 2:49.5
5 305 Josh Scott 57 231 21:07.6 1:39:23.5 3:02.3
6 307 Nate Titus 58 289 21:10.7 2:00:34.3 3:05.4
7 303 Jon Salter 59 348 21:30.2 2:22:04.5 3:24.9
8 295 Ryan Brunk More Than 7 22:43.7 2:44:48.3 4:38.4
9 301 Kyle Picklo More Than 7 23:25.1 3:08:13.4 5:19.8