Grand Prix Shakedown

back to results

Aug. 31, 2010

Grand Prix Shakedown
Belle isle- Detoit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Grand Prix Shakedown 8K Run 8K Run
Age Group Results
August 31, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pte Woods M 180 42 9 35:23 7:07/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Sikora Harper Woods MI 159 37 1 30:06 6:03/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods M 168 51 28 38:38 7:46/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 126 40 2 31:31 6:20/M

Female 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Wendt Highland MI 150 12 147 59:01 11:52/M

Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Easton Brownstown MI 139 12 161 1:07:13 13:31/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirsten Easton Brownstown MI 138 17 38 40:23 8:08/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peri Wesbeg Detroit MI 187 23 78 43:53 8:50/M
2 Erica Shugart Elk Rapids MI 28 21 92 45:47 9:13/M
3 Crystal Chandler Highland Park MI 48 23 93 45:47 9:13/M
4 Stacey Rybinski Clinton Twp MI 124 24 122 52:25 10:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Valant Detroit MI 12 23 66 43:10 8:41/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sita Desmoulin Detroit MI 106 26 41 40:42 8:11/M
2 Allison Schultz Dexter MI 87 28 55 42:16 8:30/M
3 Amy Boudreau Windsor ONT 155 27 58 42:37 8:34/M
4 Amanda Babcock Plymouth MI 67 28 73 43:47 8:49/M
5 Katharine Barr Grosse Pointe W MI 72 29 89 44:40 8:59/M
6 Stacey Sargol Royal Oak MI 73 27 130 54:18 10:56/M
7 Karissa Baker Detroit MI 92 28 134 54:48 11:02/M
8 Kristen Carulli Livonia MI 3 28 145 58:06 11:41/M
9 Jill Plasecki Macomb MI 123 25 146 58:53 11:51/M
10 Mishara Walker 145 29 157 1:04:38 13:00/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Graff Farmington Hill MI 50 29 8 35:15 7:06/M
2 Christian Reynolds Detroit MI 100 25 19 37:19 7:31/M
3 Jason Engle Allen Park MI 60 29 25 38:11 7:41/M
4 Mike Bobiney Livonia MI 88 26 34 39:56 8:02/M
5 Brandon Maake Huntington Woods M 147 25 36 40:06 8:04/M
6 Tom Moser Royal Oak MI 78 29 51 41:32 8:21/M
7 R.j. Miller Royal Oak MI 137 26 62 43:00 8:39/M
8 Chris Risner Farmington Hill MI 85 26 117 51:12 10:18/M
9 Nicholas Monterosso Detroit MI 142 27 125 53:06 10:41/M
10 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 154 29 126 53:06 10:41/M
11 Randy Thornhill Royal Oak MI 70 28 129 54:13 10:55/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber McNew Woodhaven MI 58 34 70 43:28 8:45/M
2 Rosina Dusseau Livonia MI 99 33 72 43:38 8:47/M
3 Sarah Armstrong Royal Oak MI 10 31 76 43:49 8:49/M
4 Kimberly Dodd Auburn Hills MI 167 31 79 43:58 8:51/M
5 Bernadette Victor Farmington Hills M 170 30 86 44:23 8:56/M
6 Jodi Brady Belle River ONT 136 33 97 46:46 9:25/M
7 Elizabeth Pachnik Westland MI 62 30 99 47:03 9:28/M
8 Heather McClung Madison Heights MI 164 30 102 48:02 9:40/M
9 Kristine Hus Rochester MI 181 30 108 48:55 9:51/M
10 Erica Krieger Troy MI 30 31 110 49:29 9:57/M
11 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 59 31 111 49:54 10:02/M
12 Michelle Oginsky Troy MI 31 31 128 53:44 10:49/M
13 Jana Reddiboina Detroit MI 11 33 132 54:25 10:57/M
14 Lisa Smith Novi MI 76 33 133 54:35 10:59/M
15 Irene Payamayston Royal Oak MI 169 30 135 55:27 11:09/M
16 Jenniger Smith Woodhaven MI 19 34 141 56:39 11:24/M
17 Elizabeth-Ann Pandzich Troy MI 65 31 143 56:44 11:25/M
18 Ginette Parsley White Lake MI 151 34 154 1:03:55 12:52/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Calma Wixom MI 77 32 11 36:03 7:15/M
2 Russell Jensen Ypsilanti MI 86 30 17 37:12 7:29/M
3 Michael Fronczak St. Clair Shore MI 107 31 24 38:04 7:40/M
4 Madhu Reddiboina Royal Oak MI 103 34 31 39:33 7:57/M
5 Jeff Jasky Sterling Height MI 90 34 39 40:28 8:09/M
6 Brandon Parsley White Lake MI 158 34 47 41:16 8:18/M
7 Nat Spurr White Lake MI 184 32 64 43:08 8:41/M
8 Joshua Hachey Grosse Pointe W MI 111 31 65 43:08 8:41/M
9 Michael Iley Berkley MI 53 33 81 44:02 8:52/M
10 Benjamin Atkinson Royal Oak MI 114 34 88 44:31 8:57/M
11 Ritchie Harrison Royal Oak MI 109 33 91 45:30 9:09/M
12 Christian Kreipke Grosse Pointe P MI 101 33 94 45:50 9:13/M
13 John Young Detroit MI 17 30 98 47:02 9:28/M
14 Steven Murdock Wyandotte MI 175 33 112 50:05 10:05/M
15 David Zuchowski Royal Oak MI 110 31 114 50:16 10:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 52 35 35 40:01 8:03/M
2 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 157 37 42 40:43 8:12/M
3 Allison Koenigbauer Grosse Pointe W MI 102 36 59 42:39 8:35/M
4 Kathleen Offer Royal Oak MI 165 35 80 44:00 8:51/M
5 Sam Denommer Windsor ONT 153 38 105 48:44 9:48/M
6 Tricia Keith Royal Oak MI 38 39 113 50:06 10:05/M
7 Jen Muhlenkamp Macomb MI 96 35 115 50:55 10:15/M
8 Stephanie Snell Royal Oak MI 79 36 116 51:12 10:18/M
9 Molly Celestini Sterling Height MI 81 35 120 52:02 10:28/M
10 Jamillah Carpenter Roseville MI 68 38 139 55:40 11:12/M
11 Michelle Easton Brownstown MI 140 36 160 1:07:12 13:31/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Roseboom Detroit MI 177 36 6 34:34 6:57/M
2 Mike Cuming Windsor ONT 95 38 10 35:44 7:11/M
3 Patrick Easton Brownstown MI 141 38 13 36:06 7:16/M
4 Preston Thomas Farmington Hill MI 93 36 18 37:18 7:30/M
5 Chri Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 51 36 45 41:11 8:17/M
6 Michael Kell Beverly Hills MI 25 39 49 41:26 8:20/M
7 Kevin Price Grand Blanc MI 83 38 69 43:24 8:44/M
8 Geoff Yaros Royal Oak MI 41 39 74 43:47 8:49/M
9 Adam Bulchak Bloomfield MI 15 35 106 48:44 9:48/M
10 William Smith Woodhaven MI 18 37 142 56:39 11:24/M
11 Shivkumar Vithal Northville MI 84 35 151 1:01:38 12:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liz Rohan Saint Clair Shores 183 42 29 39:09 7:53/M
2 Laura Marble Saint Clair Shores 143 41 46 41:12 8:17/M
3 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 6 40 77 43:53 8:50/M
4 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 14 40 90 45:21 9:07/M
5 Kathy Edwards Linden MI 119 41 100 47:31 9:34/M
6 Renee Axt Detroit MI 43 40 118 51:43 10:24/M
7 Liz Irick Detroit MI 33 42 123 52:32 10:34/M
8 Dannille Smith Ann Arbor MI 113 42 149 1:01:32 12:23/M
9 Maria Suchyta Belleville MI 94 40 150 1:01:32 12:23/M
10 Suzanne Clark Dearborn MI 37 41 152 1:02:51 12:39/M
11 Lori Wendt Highland MI 149 41 153 1:03:54 12:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Bojman Southfield MI 36 40 15 36:37 7:22/M
2 David Krueger Mackinaw City MI 69 44 20 37:33 7:33/M
3 Ron Belanger Windsor ONT 152 40 23 38:01 7:39/M
4 Rodel Monts Harper Woods MI 186 43 40 40:31 8:09/M
5 Tom Close Waterford MI 120 43 54 41:53 8:26/M
6 Mark Etheridge Atlanta GA 54 40 56 42:22 8:31/M
7 Andrew Hendrick Monroe MI 174 43 57 42:25 8:32/M
8 Carmi Edwards 35 43 67 43:16 8:42/M
9 Tom Balog Shelby Township MI 75 40 96 46:42 9:24/M
10 Jeff Rivard Sterling Heights M 176 41 121 52:07 10:29/M
11 Michael Mansfield Northville MI 98 43 137 55:34 11:11/M
12 Jeffrey Seconder 45 40 156 1:04:14 12:55/M
13 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 179 42 158 1:04:41 13:01/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Cremeans Rochester Hills MI 20 45 107 48:50 9:50/M
2 Gretchen Bruce Dearborn MI 32 46 109 49:07 9:53/M
3 Maria Fenech Farmington Hill MI 91 47 124 52:55 10:39/M
4 Wendy Hogan Trenton MI 63 48 155 1:03:55 12:52/M
5 Susan Hengesbaugh Westland MI 172 49 166 1:19:46 16:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Whippler Roseville MI 125 47 4 33:03 6:39/M
2 Glenn Oliver Gross Pointe Park 22 45 16 36:41 7:23/M
3 Larry O'Sullivan Ypsilanti MI 162 46 21 37:57 7:38/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 128 47 37 40:20 8:07/M
5 Brian Davis Detroit MI 131 46 44 41:00 8:15/M
6 Douglas Darland Troy MI 34 49 52 41:36 8:22/M
7 Dan Oneill Harrison Township 134 47 60 42:39 8:35/M
8 Michael Dolson Southfield MI 21 46 144 56:47 11:26/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Gerou Plymouth MI 4 53 68 43:19 8:43/M
2 Amy Roth Pleasant Ridge MI 163 53 75 43:48 8:49/M
3 Sylvia Medlen 39 53 103 48:13 9:42/M
4 Carol Howard 144 51 162 1:11:53 14:28/M
5 Diane Kasper Westland MI 173 51 164 1:16:11 15:20/M
6 Michelle Tanzly Dearborn MI 171 53 165 1:19:46 16:03/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Kado Shelby Twp MI 146 51 5 34:28 6:56/M
2 Mark Tremel Livonia MI 42 51 22 38:00 7:39/M
3 Benjamin Beale Northville MI 26 50 30 39:29 7:57/M
4 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 129 50 32 39:49 8:01/M
5 Art Steiber Pleasant Ridge MI 80 52 53 41:49 8:25/M
6 William Grunow Warren MI 127 50 61 42:42 8:35/M
7 Ron Porter Grosse Pointe MI 161 54 63 43:05 8:40/M
8 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 5 51 82 44:03 8:52/M
9 Daniel Tradii Chesterfield MI 121 53 87 44:25 8:56/M
10 Bill Hogan Trenton MI 64 50 101 47:52 9:38/M
11 Mark Bartlett 40 50 104 48:28 9:45/M
12 Ruben Acosta Northville MI 188 51 136 55:34 11:11/M
13 David Lewis Avondale PA 104 50 148 1:01:20 12:20/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Odonnell Grosse Pt Park MI 182 55 71 43:29 8:45/M
2 Janet Hansen Bloomfield Hills M 117 55 95 45:52 9:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 49 57 3 31:45 6:23/M
2 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp MI 148 59 12 36:03 7:15/M
3 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 56 55 26 38:30 7:45/M
4 John Cooper Clinton MI 71 55 48 41:19 8:19/M
5 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 116 57 50 41:30 8:21/M
6 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 130 57 84 44:07 8:53/M
7 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 122 56 85 44:15 8:54/M
8 James Ruble Grosse Pointe Woods 178 56 119 51:46 10:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 135 60 43 40:50 8:13/M
2 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 1 60 163 1:13:53 14:52/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 133 60 7 34:48 7:00/M
2 Lloyd Hansen Bloomfield Hills M 118 62 14 36:11 7:17/M
3 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 166 60 27 38:34 7:46/M
4 Cornelius Wright Detroit MI 160 61 33 39:55 8:02/M
5 Frank Bach Detroit MI 2 61 138 55:37 11:11/M
6 Jack Green Inkster MI 9 61 159 1:05:26 13:10/M
7 Chris Brooks 156 60 168 1:27:35 17:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Sparr Grosse Pt Park MI 185 65 140 55:48 11:14/M

Female 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 115 73 127 53:43 10:48/M

Male 70 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 82 71 83 44:06 8:52/M
2 William Haggerty St. Claire Shores 13 75 131 54:25 10:57/M
3 Richard Brown Southfield MI 27 82 167 1:25:39 17:14/M