Charyl's Run2BFit

back to results

Aug. 29, 2010

Charyl's Run2BFit
Milford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lauren Benstead 335 14 3 22:22.8 7:13/M

Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joey Przybyla 387 21 1 17:34.6 5:40/M

Female 10 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tessa Kodrack 297 10 73 41:02.9 13:14/M

2 Charlotte Bolitho 302 10 76 42:08.4 13:35/M

Male 10 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Vincent Matuszak 383 10 22 26:48.5 8:39/M

2 Nick Matuszak 382 9 66 35:49.8 11:33/M

Female 11 to 14



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Emma Kehn 378 12 47 31:28.8 10:09/M

2 Grace Delorenzo 317 13 53 33:13.2 10:43/M

3 Megan Trancygier 330 12 54 33:13.5 10:43/M

4 Brooke Marshall 277 14 71 38:30.7 12:25/M

5 Sydney Riggs 322 12 75 41:38.7 13:26/M

Male 11 to 14



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Aaron Krupansky 344 13 8 24:09.1 7:47/M

2 Nathan Morgan 372 12 11 24:39.9 7:57/M

3 Chris Mayer 352 11 12 24:40.2 7:57/M

4 Spencer Marshall 276 13 15 24:48.0 8:00/M

5 Jacob Seckinger 389 14 25 26:51.8 8:40/M

6 James Kostesich 308 14 30 27:25.6 8:51/M

7 Jake Paquette 361 14 40 28:27.4 9:11/M

8 Jacob Vasiloff 364 12 44 29:19.1 9:27/M

9 Brendan Vasiloff 363 12 49 31:56.5 10:18/M

10 Chase Pitcher 300 13 61 34:07.2 11:00/M

Female 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Brittany Marshall 279 16 86 55:24.6 17:52/M

Male 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Luciano Delorenzo 316 15 10 24:37.5 7:56/M

2 Ryan Monte 283 17 20 26:25.7 8:31/M

3 Josh Paquette 362 17 37 28:12.0 9:06/M

4 Luke Herdman 340 16 68 35:53.3 11:35/M

Female 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ellen Glick 374 24 14 24:45.9 7:59/M

2 Kaycie Armstrong 306 29 26 26:55.4 8:41/M

3 Jessica Fairchild 395 24 51 33:07.5 10:41/M

4 Andrea Hungerford 273 26 55 33:22.8 10:46/M

5 Catherine Poslaiko 311 27 58 33:31.4 10:49/M

6 Alexa Schneider 325 21 74 41:38.4 13:26/M

Male 20 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Josh McDowell 370 29 24 26:50.2 8:39/M

2 Patrick Hughes 287 24 39 28:26.8 9:10/M

3 Craig Witter 396 25 52 33:11.8 10:42/M

4 Garrett Hungerford 272 26 56 33:23.0 10:46/M

5 Bill Marra 400 27 65 34:47.9 11:13/M

Female 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Elaine MacHniak 347 34 27 27:04.5 8:44/M

2 Candice Gerlach 398 38 36 27:45.0 8:57/M

3 Kristin Wagner 281 30 38 28:26.4 9:10/M

4 Andrea Shea 312 39 42 28:37.0 9:14/M

5 Tracy Featherston 338 37 63 34:25.1 11:06/M

6 Argenta Matuszak 384 33 67 35:51.4 11:34/M

7 Linda Everson 309 38 70 36:45.7 11:51/M

8 Deanna Busse 280 30 72 39:17.2 12:40/M

9 Karen Adams 408 32 83 51:58.5 16:46/M

Male 30 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Lucas 274 39 5 23:06.7 7:27/M

2 Aaron Brown 326 34 16 25:09.1 8:07/M

3 Jim Hobley 314 39 29 27:11.6 8:46/M

4 Stephen Dudek 399 38 33 27:38.4 8:55/M

5 Jeff Featherston 337 36 43 29:18.9 9:27/M

6 Kevin Sims 380 31 60 33:45.8 10:53/M

Female 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Belinda Wirth 375 41 13 24:44.0 7:59/M

2 Cathy Fischer 373 42 18 25:37.7 8:16/M

3 Kelly Crawford 307 41 31 27:30.6 8:52/M

4 Carole Mincy 328 45 34 27:39.6 8:55/M

5 Ann Smith 305 41 35 27:44.7 8:57/M

6 Tonya Gray 381 47 48 31:31.2 10:10/M

7 Diane Vance 288 46 57 33:29.1 10:48/M

8 Krista Reaid 315 42 59 33:41.8 10:52/M

9 Jennifer Martino 271 40 64 34:41.1 11:11/M

10 Nancy Riggs 324 41 79 44:14.0 14:16/M

11 Carol Koch 405 43 80 44:34.5 14:23/M

12 Kathy Miller 355 46 81 50:15.6 16:13/M

Male 40 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jim Perry 406 43 2 21:53.5 7:04/M

2 Ryan Marshall 275 41 6 23:40.8 7:38/M

3 Robert Kehn 376 42 7 24:08.8 7:47/M

4 Tim Gallagher 401 45 9 24:33.0 7:55/M

5 Mark Trancygier 371 40 17 25:09.7 8:07/M

6 Paul Youngs 388 44 19 26:21.5 8:30/M

7 Bruce Wineman 397 44 21 26:34.8 8:34/M

8 Matt Matuszak 385 40 23 26:49.8 8:39/M

9 Scott Pitcher 301 46 45 30:20.0 9:47/M

10 David Anderson 310 49 46 30:25.4 9:49/M

11 David Degner 291 41 50 32:39.0 10:32/M

12 Rob Vasiloff 365 40 62 34:24.7 11:06/M

13 Scott Monte 284 44 78 42:58.3 13:52/M

14 Paul Miller 329 49 82 50:16.5 16:13/M

15 Stephen Biebel 403 49 85 52:05.8 16:48/M

Female 50 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggy Zidar 402 60 41 28:31.5 9:12/M

2 Joan Garretson 390 56 69 35:54.5 11:35/M

3 Chris Keller 341 53 77 42:31.1 13:43/M

4 Sandra Biebel 404 50 84 52:05.5 16:48/M

5 Judith Marshall 278 70 89 56:23.2 18:11/M

6 Ann Worden 367 54 90 56:23.7 18:11/M

7 Susan Deaner 336 63 91 57:25.6 18:31/M

8 Shelley Stockwell 321 58 92 57:26.3 18:32/M

Male 50 and over



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Vance 289 54 4 22:42.4 7:19/M

2 Dick Keller 342 67 28 27:06.9 8:45/M

3 Lawrence Bennet 409 55 32 27:38.1 8:55/M

4 Chuck Stockwell 320 61 87 56:06.9 18:06/M

5 Jim Worden 368 61 88 56:08.5 18:06/M



Female Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time

1 Chloe Matthews 348 8 F 11:45.9

2 Carol Ann Nassoiy 359 34 F 11:56.4

3 Rebecca Matthews 351 38 F 11:57.5

4 Theresa Kehn 377 09 F 12:29.4

5 Amy Lucas 369 9 F 13:07.7

6 Kerrie Lee 345 39 F 13:27.2

7 Denise Pitcher 298 39 F 15:12.7

8 Celena Pitcher 299 11 F 15:13.0

9 Grace Monte 286 7 F 15:57.5

10 Patricia Degner 292 44 F 17:29.4

11 Amy Kostesich 343 43 F 17:29.7

12 Lisa Pick 331 40 F 18:20.9

13 Elizabeth Holland 290 32 F 18:21.1

14 Laura Moellering 313 45 F 18:24.2

15 Katharine Degner 293 10 F 20:10.3

16 Nancy Lee 346 64 F 20:33.3

17 Loni Vickers 393 57 F 20:35.8

18 Stephanie Winters 394 31 F 20:38.0

19 Judy Quigley 391 65 F 20:39.0





Male Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Gend Time

1 Max Powers 407 24 M 7:25.8

2 Danny Kehn 379 07 M 9:12.6

3 Joshua Arking 304 12 M 9:21.4

4 Jonathan Mayer 353 8 M 10:23.3

5 Jacob Pacek 386 12 M 10:26.1

6 Ethan Monte 285 11 M 10:26.3

7 Dale Matthews 349 44 M 11:47.0

8 Mikey Nassoiy 360 5 M 11:56.2

9 Jake Matthews 350 10 M 11:57.3

10 Christopher Degner 294 8 M 17:26.5

11 Alexander Pick 333 3 M 18:20.6

12 Bill Vickers 392 62 M 20:33.6




Milford, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation