One Day to Feed

back to results

Aug. 29, 2010

One Day to Feed
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


One Day to Feed
Age Group Results
August 29, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Harrington Ortonville MI 783 15 13 24:56.2 8:03/M
2 Krista Forbes 827 31 17 25:36.5 8:15/M
3 Mindy Botterill Clarkston MI 751 40 20 26:04.3 8:25/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Wilcox Royal Oak MI 822 24 1 18:58.6 6:07/M
2 John Steen Clarkston MI 813 30 2 19:08.4 6:10/M
3 Aaron Manriquez Lake Orion MI 853 38 3 19:44.1 6:22/M

Female 21 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamara Doyon Oxford MI 843 15 26 27:00.6 8:43/M
2 Morgan Williams Holly MI 856 17 65 33:58.4 10:57/M
3 Elyse Dumas Franklin MI 771 16 85 37:36.0 12:08/M
4 Summer Bell Oxford MI 748 8 90 39:20.5 12:41/M
5 Laura Spicer Ortonville MI 812 18 94 39:54.0 12:52/M
6 Andie(miranda) Dumas Franklin MI 769 14 96 41:15.4 13:18/M
7 Savannah Bell Oxford MI 744 14 101 45:47.2 14:46/M
DNF Sophia Bell Oxford MI 745 12
DNF Bonnie Boyd Clarkston MI 752 0

Male 21 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calem Heady Clarkston MI 784 15 5 20:36.1 6:39/M
2 Alec Ahrens Clarkston MI 832 16 15 25:30.0 8:14/M
3 Nicholas Farquhar Ortonville MI 775 16 24 26:56.3 8:41/M
4 Cameron Lewis Clarkston MI 796 9 25 27:00.1 8:43/M
5 Benjamin Gleason Ortonville MI 779 12 31 27:36.5 8:54/M
6 Rylee Manriquez 854 09 37 28:18.2 9:08/M
7 Josh Thayer Highland MI 818 20 38 28:19.0 9:08/M
8 Jayson Dickman Waterford MI 767 11 40 28:29.0 9:11/M
9 Michael Lewis Clarkston MI 797 0 47 29:23.2 9:29/M
10 Steven Demoff Ortonville MI 764 14 51 29:52.2 9:38/M
11 Christian Thayer Highland MI 819 17 58 30:46.1 9:55/M
12 James Gleason Ortonville MI 780 16 64 33:58.4 10:57/M
13 Dante Demoff Ortonville MI 763 15 79 36:16.1 11:42/M
14 Mitchell Holt Lake Orion MI 840 14 93 39:44.2 12:49/M

Female 22 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Oberle Rochester MI 844 24 21 26:15.2 8:28/M
2 Robin Loughlin Ortonville MI 835 44 23 26:29.0 8:33/M
3 Carissa Messing Holly MI 836 30 30 27:32.1 8:53/M
4 Sarah Mullins 837 28 36 28:05.5 9:04/M
5 Christy Demoff Ortonville MI 762 40 44 29:19.5 9:27/M
6 Holly James Davisburg MI 788 32 45 29:20.4 9:28/M
7 Melissa Runstrom Clarkston MI 931 26 46 29:22.1 9:28/M
8 Bonnie Steen Clarkston MI 814 26 48 29:30.3 9:31/M
9 Courtney Coulson Lake Orion MI 760 24 49 29:32.0 9:32/M
10 Daniela Vonallmen Oxford MI 820 42 54 30:23.3 9:48/M
11 Jennifer Castillo Clarkston MI 758 35 56 30:43.2 9:55/M
12 Jessica Yarbrough Royal Oak MI 824 25 59 31:34.5 10:11/M
13 Denise Boucke 826 42 62 32:11.6 10:23/M
14 Alison Polidano Warren MI 852 30 66 34:09.2 11:01/M
15 Lisa Eimers Ortonville MI 772 24 70 34:37.5 11:10/M
16 Jennifer Maddock Clawson MI 798 37 72 34:51.1 11:15/M
17 Suzanne Jones Lake Orion MI 789 33 73 35:25.4 11:25/M
18 Karen Guilmette Lake Orion MI 782 31 74 35:25.5 11:25/M
19 Laura Gleason Ortonville MI 781 43 75 35:30.4 11:27/M
20 Johnna Dickman Waterford MI 766 36 77 35:47.0 11:33/M
21 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 815 43 78 35:56.5 11:35/M
22 Andrea Fahr Clarkston MI 773 36 80 36:38.4 11:49/M
23 Danielle Chiappelli Clarkston MI 855 33 82 36:46.5 11:52/M
24 Lisa Bell Oxford MI 747 40 83 36:48.0 11:52/M
25 Star Jones Clarkston MI 790 42 84 37:10.4 11:59/M
26 Marcia Polselli Bloomfield Hills M 811 45 86 38:28.1 12:25/M
27 Heather Blue Utica MI 749 34 95 39:54.5 12:52/M
28 Veranica Tietenbach Lake Orion MI 845 33 97 42:01.4 13:33/M
29 Tracey Vogel Clarkston MI 831 41 98 43:15.4 13:57/M
30 Michelle Tatarly Lake Orion MI 817 24 102 45:53.1 14:48/M
DNF Tamara Campbell Waterford MI 757 36
DNF Theresa Drinkard Waterford MI 768 33
DNF Angela Kassab Wixom MI 792 29
DNF Angel King Waterford MI 793 39
DNF Cindy Lawawssani Clarkston MI 795 45

Male 22 to 45

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Jahn 833 36 6 21:30.0 6:56/M
2 Anthony Chrisopoulos Waterford MI 834 33 7 22:32.1 7:16/M
3 Jason Cox Grand Blanc MI 841 45 9 23:49.4 7:41/M
4 Chris Braue Holly MI 754 37 10 23:52.3 7:42/M
5 Jasen Stabley 838 33 11 23:56.3 7:43/M
6 Brandon Heilig Oxford MI 786 33 12 24:11.0 7:48/M
7 Mark Botterill Clarkston MI 750 41 18 25:44.2 8:18/M
8 Kyle Vonallmen Oxford MI 821 43 28 27:24.3 8:50/M
9 David Ashley Waterford MI 829 32 29 27:29.3 8:52/M
10 Ronald Heady Clarkston MI 785 45 32 27:38.1 8:55/M
11 Rob Vogel Clarkston MI 830 36 33 27:45.1 8:57/M
12 Shawn Marsack Clarkston MI 800 36 34 27:51.4 8:59/M
13 Anthony Ortisi Washington MI 808 27 35 27:53.2 9:00/M
14 Sean Anderson Lake Orion MI 743 37 50 29:51.5 9:38/M
15 John Pagoto Wixom MI 809 27 52 30:07.3 9:43/M
16 Curt Demoff Ortonville MI 761 41 53 30:10.4 9:44/M
17 Kevin Maun Ann Arbor MI 801 28 55 30:26.4 9:49/M
18 Christopher Fahr Clarkston MI 774 35 81 36:38.4 11:49/M
19 Mark Bell Oxford MI 746 41 91 39:20.5 12:41/M
20 Vladimir Tatarly Lake Orion MI 816 28 99 45:46.0 14:46/M
21 Ryan France Clarkston MI 776 29 103 48:03.1 15:30/M
22 Matthew Meade Ortonville MI 803 35 107 51:37.1 16:39/M
DNF Pete Burkett Ortonville MI 755 44
DNF Steve Campbell Waterford MI 756 35

Female 46 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamura Oberle Rochester MI 848 52 41 28:57.1 9:20/M
2 Robin Alley Clarkston MI 742 48 42 29:09.5 9:24/M
3 Beth Dumas Franklin MI 770 46 43 29:11.5 9:25/M
4 Joanne Klaerkher Clarkston MI 794 56 57 30:45.4 9:55/M
5 Sue Marquis Ortonville MI 799 49 60 31:39.3 10:13/M
6 Carla Richards Ypsilanti MI 850 46 67 34:18.5 11:04/M
7 Paula Meadows Waterford MI 805 55 68 34:22.4 11:05/M
8 Patty Hester Clarkston MI 787 56 71 34:45.4 11:13/M
9 Marie Woodman Clarkston MI 823 66 104 50:04.3 16:09/M
10 Sharon Meade Ortonville MI 804 51 106 51:36.3 16:39/M
11 Kelli George Ortonville MI 777 49 108 51:50.4 16:43/M
DNF Anne Collins Waterford MI 759 47
DNF Jane Derry Ortonville MI 765 51

Male 46 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 847 54 4 19:52.3 6:25/M
2 Ron Carmean Clarkston MI 846 56 8 23:23.2 7:33/M
3 Tom Jones Clarkston MI 791 52 14 25:02.5 8:05/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 849 47 16 25:32.3 8:14/M
5 Marc Kamp Clarkston MI 857 51 19 25:49.1 8:20/M
6 Paul Marsh Lansing MI 851 54 22 26:16.0 8:28/M
7 Jeff Boucke 825 46 27 27:14.5 8:47/M
8 Andy McComas Holly MI 802 52 39 28:23.0 9:09/M
9 Shawn Luteran 842 48 61 31:43.1 10:14/M
10 Andrew Alley Clarkston MI 741 52 63 32:16.5 10:25/M
11 Tim Bradford Oxford MI 753 55 69 34:34.3 11:09/M
12 Mike Cherry 860 67 76 35:44.0 11:32/M
13 Chris Gourand Clarkston MI 858 48 87 39:18.0 12:41/M
14 Gene Nelson Lake Orion MI 807 60 88 39:18.1 12:41/M
15 Dale Petrowske Lake Orion MI 810 54 89 39:18.1 12:41/M
16 Robert Vogel Lake Orion MI 839 58 92 39:43.6 12:49/M
17 Charles Meadows Waterford MI 806 62 100 45:46.0 14:46/M
18 John Bradford Oxford MI 828 54 105 50:05.4 16:09/M
19 Pat George Ortonville MI 778 61 109 51:55.5 16:45/M
20 Gail Shoemaker Waterford MI 859 59 110 55:41.0 17:58/M