Run for the Rolls 1 Mile Run

back to results

Aug. 28, 2010

Run for the Rolls 1 Mile Run
Chelsea, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Run for the Rolls Run
Age Group Results
August 28, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kali Nowitzke Ann Arbor MI 157 25 9 05:46 5:46/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryce Bradley Chelsea MI 88 16 1 04:37 4:37/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Vanreysma Chelsea 159 9 59 08:20 8:20/M
2 Olivia Olk 104 8 60 08:20 8:20/M
3 Lauren Eicher Chelsea MI 61 9 65 08:35 8:35/M
4 Grace Laprad Monroe MI 148 5 68 08:47 8:47/M
5 Kaia Newman 74 9 82 09:44 9:44/M
6 Sarah Steenbeke 41 8 84 09:45 9:45/M
7 Isabella Treglia Chelsea MI 91 6 96 10:15 10:15/M
8 Isobel Alford 14 6 97 10:17 10:17/M
9 Ruth Soriano 99 8 102 10:26 10:26/M
10 Aoife Oates 27 6 103 10:37 10:37/M
11 Stella Moore 72 6 106 10:46 10:46/M
12 Molly Mannor 42 6 109 10:51 10:51/M
13 Andrea Kowalski Center Line MI 82 7 110 10:58 10:58/M
14 Kiki Black 100 8 112 11:35 11:35/M
15 Ava Woodard 4 6 114 11:53 11:53/M
16 Olivia Haber 34 9 117 12:05 12:05/M
17 Casey Doyle 112 4 127 12:57 12:57/M
18 Tess Alekseev 22 8 129 13:33 13:33/M
19 Zoe Beekman Chelsea MI 117 6 139 14:24 14:24/M
20 Rheana Grudzinski 53 9 142 15:51 15:51/M

Male 9 & Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quinn Starkey 10 9 33 06:52 6:52/M
2 Robbie Oates 26 8 37 07:03 7:03/M
3 Luke Laprad Monroe MI 147 8 38 07:04 7:04/M
4 Robert Stump Chelsea MI 56 7 54 08:00 8:00/M
5 Parker Olk 106 6 74 09:07 9:07/M
6 Jimmy Alford Chelsea MI 113 7 77 09:13 9:13/M
7 Jack Mannor 43 7 79 09:38 9:38/M
8 Sean McGill Chelsea MI 133 8 87 09:49 9:49/M
9 David Thoms Chelsea MI 129 9 89 09:56 9:56/M
10 Jack Manor 999 7 91 09:57 9:57/M
11 Rory Krause 94 8 95 10:11 10:11/M
12 Connell Alford 15 4 98 10:18 10:18/M
13 David Eder 59 4 120 12:10 12:10/M
14 Nolan Duke Ann Arbor MI 119 5 124 12:47 12:47/M
15 Troy Steenbeke 40 4 131 13:40 13:40/M
16 Evan Grudzinski 54 6 133 13:48 13:48/M
17 Elijah Ratliff 110 5 135 13:59 13:59/M
18 Samuel Woodard 5 4 137 14:08 14:08/M
19 Oliver Beekman Chelsea MI 118 3 141 15:51 15:51/M
20 Joseph Grudzinski 55 4 143 15:51 15:51/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Nelson Grass Lake MI 50 14 20 06:22 6:22/M
2 Elizabeth Laprad Monroe MI 146 10 27 06:43 6:43/M
3 Alyson Katje 84 12 43 07:17 7:17/M
4 Carmen Katje 85 10 44 07:18 7:18/M
5 Lauren Olk Chelsea MI 107 12 49 07:31 7:31/M
6 Katelyn McKinley Chelsea MI 125 10 56 08:14 8:14/M
7 Molly Olk 105 11 61 08:21 8:21/M
8 Jenna Gleczek Gregory MI 86 10 63 08:27 8:27/M
9 Jenna Duke Ann Arbor MI 123 14 69 08:48 8:48/M
10 Julie Deneen 67 11 78 09:36 9:36/M
11 Nina White 131 10 85 09:46 9:46/M
12 Rose Soriano 98 10 92 09:59 9:59/M
13 Delaney Krause 93 10 93 10:02 10:02/M
14 Anna Duke Ann Arbor MI 120 10 122 12:41 12:41/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Blower Ypsilanti MI 48 12 12 06:06 6:06/M
2 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 25 10 14 06:17 6:17/M
3 Ezra Brooks Plank Chelsea MI 87 14 23 06:32 6:32/M
4 Joshua Kowalski Chelsea MI 81 10 24 06:33 6:33/M
5 Cameron Starkey 9 13 28 06:46 6:46/M
6 Miles Fischer Chelsea MI 35 13 29 06:47 6:47/M
7 Jacob Grubb Chelsea MI 75 10 36 07:01 7:01/M
8 Marty Hubbard Chelsea MI 17 13 46 07:25 7:25/M
9 Joseph Ingall Chelsea MI 134 13 48 07:31 7:31/M
10 Eric Deneen 66 13 50 07:38 7:38/M
11 Tobin Moore Chelsea MI 71 10 51 07:42 7:42/M
12 Kollin Pustag Chelsea MI 96 10 52 07:47 7:47/M
13 Jordan Haber 33 11 53 07:50 7:50/M
14 Callum Krause Gregory MI 92 11 55 08:08 8:08/M
15 Alex Sanborn Gregory MI 126 10 58 08:18 8:18/M
16 Kenny McDowell Chelsea MI 60 13 62 08:25 8:25/M
17 Lucas Derosia Grass Lake MI 153 10 72 09:05 9:05/M
18 Kirby Hubbard 18 10 88 09:53 9:53/M
19 Anthony Steenbeke 39 13 94 10:04 10:04/M

Female 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea MI 135 16 11 06:01 6:01/M
2 Elaine Johsnon Gregory MI 141 16 19 06:22 6:22/M
3 Katelynn Duke Ann Arbor MI 121 17 73 09:05 9:05/M

Male 15 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Gray Chelsea 90 15 16 06:20 6:20/M
2 Sam Porter 89 16 18 06:22 6:22/M
3 T.j. Derosia Grass Lake MI 154 17 81 09:43 9:43/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teddy Eyster Chelsea MI 156 19 4 04:56 4:56/M
2 Jeffrey Zenz Chelsea MI 149 22 7 05:43 5:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Walter Adrian MI 160 29 13 06:12 6:12/M
2 Reiley Curran Chelsea MI 137 28 34 06:56 6:56/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Eric Adrian MI 161 27 2 04:45 4:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Werner Chelsea MI 46 34 35 06:58 6:58/M
2 Johna Laprad Monroe MI 145 34 64 08:28 8:28/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Curran Chelsea MI 138 30 5 05:40 5:40/M
2 David Riddle Chelsea MI 95 32 26 06:37 6:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Alford 114 38 75 09:08 9:08/M
2 Jennifer Olk Chelsea MI 108 37 76 09:09 9:09/M
3 Amy Mannor 44 35 90 09:57 9:57/M
4 Jennifer Alford Chelsea MI 13 35 99 10:18 10:18/M
5 Robin Woodard 3 37 115 11:53 11:53/M
6 Katie Beekman Chelsea MI 116 38 140 15:07 15:07/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heath Laprad Monroe MI 144 37 6 05:41 5:41/M
2 Ryan Beekman Chelsea MI 115 38 17 06:20 6:20/M
3 Anas Orfali Chelsea MI 11 37 21 06:29 6:29/M
4 Jd Alford Chelsea MI 12 35 100 10:19 10:19/M
5 Chris Mannor Chelsea MI 45 35 108 10:51 10:51/M
6 Mike Eder Chelsea MI 58 36 119 12:08 12:08/M
7 Miles Woodard Chelsea MI 2 37 138 14:09 14:09/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Taylor Grass Lake MI 140 41 40 07:11 7:11/M
2 Beth Sanborn Gregory MI 127 44 57 08:15 8:15/M
3 Amy Whitesall Chelsea MI 24 41 70 08:48 8:48/M
4 Maria Derosia Grass Lake MI 152 41 83 09:45 9:45/M
5 Julie Soriano Dexter MI 97 44 101 10:25 10:25/M
6 Liz Foulis 30 41 104 10:37 10:37/M
7 Alexandra Foulis 29 40 111 10:58 10:58/M
8 Jenny Black 102 42 113 11:37 11:37/M
9 Jackie Haber Chelsea MI 31 43 116 12:04 12:04/M
10 Nicole Duke Ann Arbor MI 122 40 123 12:46 12:46/M
11 Marcia Doyle 111 42 125 12:56 12:56/M
12 Denise Alekseev Ann Arbor MI 21 43 128 13:30 13:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Holik Grass Lake MI 150 40 3 04:51 4:51/M
2 Patrick Oates 28 41 8 05:44 5:44/M
3 Kevin Newman Chelsea MI 73 41 10 05:57 5:57/M
4 Tim Deneen Clarkston MI 64 43 41 07:13 7:13/M
5 Andy McKinley Chelsea MI 124 41 47 07:29 7:29/M
6 Cyril White Chelsea MI 130 44 86 09:48 9:48/M
7 Scott Moore Rochester Hills MI 69 43 107 10:46 10:46/M
8 Pedro Haber 32 43 118 12:05 12:05/M
9 Ryan Ratliff Chelsea MI 109 41 136 14:06 14:06/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dawn Massie Ypsilanti MI 49 47 22 06:31 6:31/M
2 Deb Hubbard Chelsea MI 16 45 71 08:53 8:53/M
3 Jodi Steenbeke 38 46 130 13:40 13:40/M
4 Jane Morse Chelsea MI 142 49 132 13:44 13:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Steenbeke Munith MI 37 46 15 06:18 6:18/M
2 Mark Doyle 158 47 126 12:57 12:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Spiillane 7 53 42 07:17 7:17/M
2 Beth Grudzinski 52 51 144 16:12 16:12/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Wilke Chelsea MI 136 53 25 06:36 6:36/M
2 Ken Grudzinski 51 51 32 06:51 6:51/M
3 Todd Hubbard 20 50 66 08:40 8:40/M
4 Steven Thoms Chelsea MI 128 51 80 09:41 9:41/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Gillmore Jackson MI 57 57 67 08:44 8:44/M
2 Lucie Smith Chelsea MI 1 55 121 12:32 12:32/M
3 Denise Walter Manchester MI 151 55 134 13:55 13:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Eyster Chelsea MI 155 57 39 07:11 7:11/M
2 Gary Berlino Chelsea MI 6 59 45 07:18 7:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Ginter 139 60 105 10:39 10:39/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Blower Ypsilanti MI 47 60 31 06:49 6:49/M

Male 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harlan Van Blaricum Dexter MI 36 70 30 06:48 6:48/M