Crim Kids Invitational - Crim Festival of Races

back to results

Aug. 28, 2010

Crim Kids Invitational - Crim Festival of Races
FLINT, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


Crim Kids Invitational - Age Divisions
August 27, 2010
Last updated on August 27, 2010

Page 1
DIVISION RESULTS
2010 CRIM KIDS INVITATIONAL
FLINT, MI
08/27/2010

Scored by Gault Race Management



BOYS 6 - 8
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Jacob Stevenson Goodrich 6 5:19
2 Anthony Allen Flint 8 5:23
3 Nicholas Grigorian Fenton 7 5:25
4 Jackson Turnbow Grand Blanc 8 5:32
5 Mathew Laframboise Grrand Blanc 8 5:38
6 Jacob Kinser Holly 8 5:45
7 Christian Ankney Grand Blanc 8 6:02
8 Samuel Posey Goodrich 8 6:05
9 Cameron Gray Flushing 8 6:08
10 Colin Brawner Fenton 8 6:20
11 Cooper Regimbal Grand Blanc 6 6:21
12 Christopher Lafave Fenton 7 6:22
13 Shamus Thompson Grand Blanc 6 6:24
14 Bryan Burkhardt Goodrich 7 6:26
15 Mark Peters Fenton 6 6:37
16 Chris Dabish Flushing 8 6:38
17 Adam Hawa Flushing 6 6:40
18 Mathieu Tremblay Grand Blanc 6 6:56
19 Collin Shope Grand Blanc 8 6:57
20 Hunter Lachcik Burton 8 6:59
21 Steven Keiser Holly 6 7:03
22 Zach Metz Fenton 7 7:05
23 Zach Wilson Burton 6 7:28
24 Joey Francis Goodrich 7 7:41
25 David Peters Fenton 6 7:58
26 Willis Tetmeyer Goodrich 7 8:16
27 Brady Taubitz Swartz Creek 6 8:19
28 Ra'sheed Brown Mt. Morris 8 9:43
29 Logan Shanafelt Burton 8 14:57

GIRLS 6 - 8
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Alexa Keiser Holly 8 4:51
2 Ariyanna Gardner Flint 6 5:28
3 Kardena Popyk Grand Blanc 7 5:32
4 Geordan Bolden White Lake 8 5:36
5 Madison Stevenson Goodrich 8 5:37
6 Amber Villalpando Goodrich 8 6:14
7 Brooklyn Grissom Flushing 7 6:24
8 Madison Austin Grand Blanc 8 6:28
9 Monique Morse Goodrich 7 6:43
10 Juliett Hawa Flushing 8 6:51
11 Jessica Velazquez Goodrich 8 6:54
12 Lela Brabbs Flushing 6 7:18
13 Aarika Hopson Flint 8 7:18
14 Alexis Wilson Burton 8 7:24
15 Zoe Simmerman Swartz Creek 8 7:27
16 Ava Watson Grand Blanc 6 7:31
17 Simone Posey Goodrich 7 8:06
18 Ashley Villalpando Goodrich 7 8:08
19 Taylor Richardson Goodrich 7 8:13
20 Sophia Posey Goodrich 7 8:15
21 Sarah Watts Burton 7 8:34
22 Faith Sperry Davison 7 8:36
23 Ashlee Fifield Burton 7 8:59
24 Justice Ellenburg Burton 7 9:00
25 Megan Romankewiz Burton 8 9:04
26 Skylar Tadajewski Metamora 6 9:52
27 Monica Markee Flint 6 13:32

BOYS 9 - 11
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Larry Popyk Grand Blanc 11 4:28
2 Dominic Dimambro Fenton 11 4:38
3 Justin Beemer Fenton 11 4:47
4 Mark Wood Goodrich 10 5:02
5 Jack Riggle Grand Blanc 11 5:06
6 Jonathan Kippe Goodrich 9 5:07
7 Evan Bierkamp Grand Blanc 11 5:09
8 Aaron Hopson Flint 11 5:11
9 Brendan Suski Grand Blanc 10 5:13
10 Benjamin McCartney Flushing 9 5:14
11 Shiyen Bong Grand Blanc 11 5:18
12 Connor McPhee Davison 10 5:25
13 Ben Rainear Flint 10 5:26
14 Jaxx Alexander Grand Blanc 9 5:30
15 Tatum Foster Fenton 11 5:31
16 Hunter Tadajewski Metamora 11 5:39
17 Cole Riggle Grand Blanc 9 5:49
18 Zach Duval Goodrich 9 5:50
19 Connor McLaughin Grand Blanc 10 5:55
20 David Clegg Grand Blanc 11 6:02
21 Weston Ankney Grand Blanc 10 6:06
22 Alex Graves Burton 11 6:11
23 Michael Stoner Goodrich 10 6:15
24 Sam Burkhardt Goodrich 9 6:23
25 Griffin Liabenow Grand Blanc 11 6:24
26 Noah Smith Burton 10 6:30
27 Emerson Thompson Mt. Morris 9 6:55
28 Arlo Simmerman Swartz Creek 10 6:59
29 Christopher Laframbois Grand Blanc 10 7:09
30 Samuel Hamaker Grand Blanc 9 7:10
31 Tristan Foster Fenton 9 7:29
32 Daniel Peters Fenton 10 7:58
33 Dillon Taubitz Swartz Creek 9 8:10
34 Bailey Oaks Burton 9 10:41

GIRLS 9 - 11
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Emily Kinser Holly 11 4:56
2 Maria Pyland Davison 11 5:03
3 Jenna Keiser Holly 11 5:10
4 Kara Kinser Holly 9 5:11
5 Asia Smith Flushing 9 5:11
6 Madeline Reneaud Goodrich 10 5:31
7 Miranda Watson Grand Blanc 9 5:36
8 Ally McKenzie Grand Blanc 11 5:37
9 Margaret Popyk Grand Blanc 10 5:42
10 Ashley Duval Goodrich 9 5:42
11 Dawson Pressel Flushing 11 5:48
12 Cierra Wollack Flushing 11 5:54
13 Justina McCormick Flushing 11 5:57
14 Kiersten Derry Grand Blanc 11 6:01
15 Rachel Stoner Goodrich 11 6:07
16 Alexis Velazquez Goodrich 11 6:08
17 Hope McCallum Ortonville 11 6:09
18 Rachel Duval Goodrich 9 6:15
19 Madeline Tremblay Grand Blanc 9 6:16
20 Jody Finch Grand Blanc 10 6:23
21 Mattie Johnston Flushing 10 6:24
22 Katelyn Stuck Grand Blanc 10 6:44
23 Lauren Lafave Fenton 9 6:46
24 Rachael Roman Fenton 10 7:05
25 Mary Kate Clegg Grand Blanc 9 7:23
26 Karla Bell Flint 9 7:40
27 Madalynne Romankewiz Burton 10 7:52
28 Grace Sperry Davison 9 8:37
29 Courtney Mills Burton 10 10:28
30 Makayla Kinslow Flint 9 10:32

BOYS 12 - 14
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Caspin Peavyhouse Davison 14 4:20
2 Ty Hergenreder Davison 12 4:26
3 Daniel Wood Goodrich 12 4:35
4 Zack Kippe Goodrich 12 4:43
5 Vincent Popyk Grand Blanc 12 4:44
6 Andrew Hopson Flint 14 5:10
7 Alex Tremblay Grand Blanc 12 5:13
8 Cori Peake Burton 12 5:13
9 Keith Bell Jr. Flint 14 5:24
10 Thomas McLaughin Grand Blanc 12 5:45
11 Kelly Medley Flint 12 6:18
12 Evan Manarino Goodrich 12 6:33
13 Cameron Hall Grand Blanc 12 7:20
14 Connor Peake Burton 12 8:10

GIRLS 12 - 14
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Lizzy Kippe Goodrich 13 4:34
2 Katie Popyk Grand Blanc 12 4:35
3 Grace Lemmon Goodrich 13 4:44
4 Corinne Beemer Fenton 14 4:49
5 Jacqueline Reneaud Goodrich 14 4:52
6 Kayla Keiser Holly 12 5:17
7 Sydney Larsen Goodrich 12 5:28
8 Megan Duval Goodrich 12 5:29
9 Johanna Fritts Davison 14 5:51
10 Kayla Neumann Flushing 13 5:59
11 Dakota Taubitz Swartz Creek 12 6:04
12 Nichole Geist (pd Shi Sterling Heights 12 6:06
13 Kennedy Derry Grand Blanc 12 6:43
14 Brooke Novess Mt Morris 14 7:24
15 Caitlin Watts Burton 12 9:14

BOYS 15 - 18
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Jacob Fritts Davison 17 3:48
2 Philip Peavyhouse Davison 17 3:57
3 Tony Blower Swartz Creek 18 4:00
4 Christopher Taubitz Swartz Creek 15 4:33

GIRLS 15 - 18
Place Name City Age Time
===== ====================== ================= ==== =======
1 Felicia Bryant Flint Mi 48532 15 5:35
2 Kalli Kinslow Flint 16 7:28