Jacob's Race 5K run/walk

back to results

Aug. 21, 2010

Jacob's Race 5K run/walk
Laingsburg, MI
Provided by Playmakers


Jacob's Race 5K (2010) 5K run/walk
age group results
August 21, 2010, at Laingsburg, MI
Results by Hickman Race Services (timhickman@comcast.net).

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-98 99-99
Overall Female Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lesley Pham Laingsburg 28 6 21:46 7:01/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Franks Ovid 47 24 25:24 8:12/M
Top

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Gregg Laingsburg 5 60 32:55 10:37/M
2 Anna Thelen Laingsburg 9 78 43:06 13:54/M
3 Chloe Hengesbach Westphalia 5 87 48:34 15:40/M
4 Brooke Hengesbach Westphalia 9 88 48:37 15:41/M
5 Emily Voisinet Laingsburg 7 99 54:27 17:34/M
6 McKenzie Voisinet Laingsburg 2 103 55:56 18:03/M
7 Makaylah Voisinet DeWitt 8 107 56:51 18:20/M
8 Mindy Voisinet Laingsburg MI 0 113 57:19 18:29/M
9 Victoria Hengesbach Westphalia 2 117 57:29 18:33/M
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kwyn Trevino Bath MI 14 8 21:59 7:05/M
2 Julia Angst Laingsburg 12 14 22:39 7:18/M
3 Hannah Angst Laingsburg 12 27 25:41 8:17/M
4 Elaine Dedic Laingsburg MI 11 28 26:20 8:30/M
5 Peyton Fleming Laingsburg MI 11 50 30:09 9:44/M
6 Jessica Chadwick Laingsburg MI 10 54 30:25 9:49/M
7 Amanda Pung Laingsburg 14 70 35:24 11:25/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Horton Mason MI 17 16 23:24 7:33/M
2 Rachel Wilson Laingsburg 18 39 28:24 9:10/M
3 Paula Brown St Johns 19 73 37:11 12:00/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Thomas Laingsburg MI 20 74 37:40 12:09/M
2 Andrea Underhill Laingsburg 21 81 44:07 14:14/M
3 Jenna Brown St Johns 21 84 44:22 14:19/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Suggate Laingsburg 28 38 28:21 9:09/M
2 Kristen Stinedurf Grand Ledge MI 27 43 28:51 9:18/M
3 Ashley Voisinet Saint Johns MI 27 66 33:33 10:49/M
4 Kathleen Sears Bath MI 26 69 35:11 11:21/M
5 Angela Thompson Lansing 27 77 41:05 13:15/M
6 Rachel Underhill Laingsburg 29 80 44:06 14:14/M
7 Aimee Ragsdale Laingsburg MI 29 101 54:39 17:38/M
8 Kristy Voisinet Laingsburg 28 102 55:54 18:02/M
9 Rachel Fox St Johns 29 104 56:18 18:10/M
10 Karla Gurski Perrinton 29 105 56:20 18:10/M
11 Kristen Theis St Johns 29 106 56:50 18:20/M
12 Sammie Voisinet DeWitt 27 108 56:52 18:21/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Minge Okemos MI 30 7 21:48 7:02/M
2 Rebecca Baker Chicago IL 34 11 22:26 7:14/M
3 Tanya Klont Laingsburg MI 34 35 27:49 8:58/M
4 Gretchen Highfield Laingsburg 33 45 28:58 9:21/M
5 Danielle Coppersmith Laingsburg 32 58 31:27 10:09/M
6 Dawn Martin Pewamo 32 63 33:24 10:46/M
7 Debbie Hengesbach Westphalia 32 64 33:25 10:47/M
8 Jennifer Stehlik St Johns 34 68 34:56 11:16/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Cecil Laingsburg MI 38 23 25:13 8:08/M
2 Michelle Andersen St Johns 35 31 26:31 8:33/M
3 Monica Gregg Laingsburg 39 32 26:47 8:38/M
4 Bridgette Voisinet Laingsburg 38 33 26:48 8:39/M
5 Nikki Jubeck St Johns 38 40 28:28 9:11/M
6 Michelle Preston St Johns 39 51 30:14 9:45/M
7 Marcia Hengesbach Westphalia 38 59 31:49 10:16/M
8 Sandy Winans Laingsburg MI 38 71 35:33 11:28/M
9 Nicole Thelen Laingsburg 35 79 43:07 13:55/M
10 Sheri Pleyte Williamston 37 95 50:45 16:22/M
11 Jen West Laingsburg MI 36 98 52:53 17:04/M
12 Kayla Hengesbach Westphalia 39 116 57:25 18:31/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Hook Owosso MI 41 42 28:46 9:17/M
2 Julie Thomas Laingsburg MI 40 46 29:14 9:26/M
3 Jennifer McLean-Ellis Laingsburg MI 42 48 29:51 9:38/M
4 Katy Smith Walker MI 42 61 32:56 10:37/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynda Underhill Laingsburg 46 82 44:08 14:14/M
2 Jean Ruestman St Johns 45 97 51:35 16:38/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Brown St Johns 53 91 49:30 15:58/M
2 Paula Audas Okemos 51 96 51:34 16:38/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paula Pendergast Williamston 56 55 30:49 9:56/M
2 Jacalyn Black St Johns 56 67 34:25 11:06/M
3 Rosanne Kuivmen Alston MI 57 72 36:09 11:40/M
4 Deborah Windsand Haslett 56 75 38:30 12:25/M
5 Irene Pline St Johns 59 85 45:06 14:33/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Andersen Ashley 60 65 33:28 10:48/M
2 Pam Starkweather Owosso 63 92 49:59 16:07/M
3 Ruth Voisinet Laingsburg 63 111 57:14 18:28/M
4 Eileen Welch St Johns 63 112 57:16 18:28/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso 69 76 40:14 12:59/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Horton Mason MI 16 1 19:49 6:24/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winner

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Evans Dewitt MI 42 2 20:12 6:31/M
Top

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Abraham Williamston 9 25 25:34 8:15/M
2 Connor Thomas Laingsburg MI 8 44 28:56 9:20/M
3 Parker Gregg Laingsburg 8 52 30:18 9:46/M
4 Jack Pleyte Williamston 8 94 50:42 16:21/M
5 Max Voisinet DeWitt 5 109 56:53 18:21/M
6 Eric Voisinet Laingsburg MI 0 114 57:20 18:30/M
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Horton Mason MI 14 3 20:27 6:36/M
2 Colter Bossel St Johns 11 18 23:55 7:43/M
3 David Pung Laingsburg 11 19 24:12 7:48/M
4 Derek Ellis Laingsburg MI 14 49 29:54 9:39/M
5 Braden Ellis Laingsburg MI 10 53 30:24 9:48/M
6 Raymond Latchaw Laingsburg MI 11 90 49:29 15:58/M
7 Max Pleyte Williamston 10 93 50:26 16:16/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rennells Spencer St Johns 24 83 44:21 14:18/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Thompson Lansing 28 30 26:25 8:31/M
2 Jeremy Suggate Laingsburg MI 28 62 33:14 10:43/M
3 Mike Voisinet Laingsburg 29 110 56:59 18:23/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Smith Laingsburg 33 29 26:24 8:31/M
2 Tony Voisinet Saint Johns MI 33 41 28:33 9:13/M
3 Bill Voisinet DeWitt 30 100 54:29 17:35/M
4 Tim Voisinet St Johns 33 115 57:24 18:31/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Rowley Laingsburg MI 36 4 20:56 6:45/M
2 Randy Gregg Laingsburg 36 5 21:12 6:50/M
3 Nathan Fleming Laingsburg MI 37 10 22:20 7:12/M
4 Thien Pham Laingsburg 38 13 22:34 7:17/M
5 Jim Voisinet Jr St. Johns MI 37 17 23:26 7:34/M
6 Dan Soeltner Laingsburg MI 39 21 24:21 7:51/M
7 Rich Gregg Laingsburg MI 37 22 24:41 7:58/M
8 Jeff Thomas Laingsburg MI 39 56 30:50 9:57/M
9 Timothy Hengesbach Westphalia 39 89 48:40 15:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Abraham Williamston 40 26 25:39 8:16/M
2 Jeff Pung Laingsburg 40 34 26:56 8:41/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Hagerty Laingsburg 46 36 27:51 8:59/M
2 Rob Coppersmith Laingsburg 46 37 28:12 9:06/M
3 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg MI 49 47 29:21 9:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Lentz Laingsburg MI 51 9 22:17 7:11/M
2 Ed Thelen Saint Johns MI 51 12 22:27 7:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Muylle Lansing MI 55 15 23:07 7:27/M
2 Ron Brown St Johns 56 86 47:46 15:25/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand Haslett 60 20 24:13 7:49/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Sampson Lansing MI 65 57 31:15 10:05/M