Vietnam Veterans Unite Michigan Annual 5K

back to results

Aug. 22, 2010

Vietnam Veterans Unite Michigan Annual 5K
Allen Park, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Vietnam Veterans United Michigan Annual 5K Run 5K
Age Group Results
August 22, 2010
Results by Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carley Woolcott New Boston MI 116 16 14 21:23 6:54/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Allen Park MI 94 28 1 17:00 5:29/M

Women 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tea Greca Brownstown MI 82 13 69 29:18 9:27/M
2 Linda Garica Royal Oak 95 1 93 34:46 11:13/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 52 19 31 23:55 7:43/M
2 Beth Campbell Allen Park MI 20 18 86 31:32 10:10/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 57 15 3 18:55 6:06/M
2 Scott Povish Lincoln Park MI 103 16 6 19:51 6:24/M
3 Jeremy Rafter Lincoln Park MI 91 15 7 19:52 6:25/M
4 Bobby Webb Allen Park MI 86 15 8 19:55 6:25/M
5 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 84 17 9 20:15 6:32/M
6 Nick Williams Allen Park MI 104 16 11 20:47 6:42/M
7 Anthony Carbonaro Allen Park MI 81 15 13 21:00 6:46/M
8 Joshua Hoglin Allen Park MI 101 16 15 21:33 6:57/M
9 John Debono Allen Park MI 68 15 22 22:00 7:06/M
10 Charles Henderson Allen Park MI 110 16 26 23:12 7:29/M
11 Jeremy Norris Allen Park MI 117 15 27 23:18 7:31/M
12 Joshua Traylor Allen Park MI 109 15 34 24:25 7:53/M
13 Keegan Simons Allen Park MI 100 15 38 24:50 8:01/M
14 Brent Hilla Ferndale MI 21 18 42 25:17 8:09/M
15 Tony Vinco Allen Park MI 115 15 44 25:28 8:13/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Tindell Taylor MI 54 20 4 19:24 6:15/M
2 Kyle Tindell Taylor MI 55 21 25 23:04 7:26/M

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Gaty Gibraltar MI 71 27 81 30:40 9:54/M
2 Rosana Laurain Dearborn Heights M 74 27 104 39:48 12:50/M
3 Samantha Ratliff Walled Lake MI 49 27 106 40:57 13:13/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Green Allen Park MI 88 25 17 21:46 7:01/M
2 Evan Distad Taylor MI 87 28 39 24:57 8:03/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Cook Dearborn MI 40 31 19 21:57 7:05/M
2 Melanie Morris Livonia MI 38 33 76 30:05 9:42/M
3 Shannon Savitskie Allen Park MI 19 33 79 30:38 9:53/M
4 Christina Chynoweth Highland MI 59 30 99 37:13 12:00/M
5 Krystal Shiklanian Redford MI 75 34 105 39:50 12:51/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Morris Livonia MI 39 33 5 19:42 6:21/M
2 Donald McKeown Grosse Pointe Woods 70 32 16 21:41 7:00/M
3 Matt Blankenship Westland MI 73 33 18 21:50 7:03/M
4 Thomas Samataro Macomb Twp. MI 23 31 29 23:29 7:35/M
5 Matthew Chynoweth Livonia MI 15 34 30 23:39 7:38/M
6 David Exner Allen Park MI 111 34 61 28:18 9:08/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 8 36 20 21:59 7:05/M
2 Jennifer Molnar Grosse Ile MI 65 36 50 26:16 8:28/M
3 Amy West Livonia MI 80 35 63 28:22 9:09/M
4 Jennifer Conway Novi MI 83 37 71 29:26 9:30/M
5 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 7 39 92 34:17 11:04/M
6 Kim Salas Allen Park MI 98 37 96 36:08 11:39/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 97 39 2 17:40 5:42/M
2 Jason Bass Oak Park MI 5 36 28 23:21 7:32/M
3 Richard Szabo Lincoln Park MI 79 36 33 24:14 7:49/M
4 Steve Striuser Eastpointe MI 107 37 51 26:18 8:29/M
5 Scott Lavis Brownstown MI 106 39 56 27:14 8:47/M
6 Ed Janashousky Dearborn Heights M 114 37 72 29:43 9:35/M
7 Damian Kennedy Shelby Twp. MI 85 37 85 31:31 10:10/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Naylor Ida MI 50 44 53 26:48 8:39/M
2 Kristy Cheslick New Boston MI 13 40 55 27:11 8:46/M
3 Angela Kosztowny Grosse Ile MI 63 44 58 27:32 8:53/M
4 Sherrie Marinkovich Grosse Ile MI 16 40 64 28:35 9:13/M
5 Patricia Nester Canton MI 118 43 80 30:39 9:53/M
6 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 44 44 82 31:02 10:01/M
7 Jori Keisel Trenton MI 78 41 84 31:20 10:06/M
8 Tina Barczy Brooklyn MI 42 44 98 37:06 11:58/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Roy Allen Park MI 11 42 40 24:59 8:04/M
2 John McCracken Canton MI 119 44 46 25:50 8:20/M
3 Corey Williams Brownstown MI 24 41 49 26:15 8:28/M
4 John Kosztowny Grosse Ile MI 64 44 59 27:32 8:53/M
5 Tony Cheslick New Boston MI 14 40 62 28:18 9:08/M
6 Michael Walters Riverview MI 43 43 83 31:03 10:01/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryl Davidson Saint Clair Shores 17 45 54 26:56 8:41/M
2 Amy Rose Canton MI 56 49 68 29:00 9:21/M
3 Amy Chynoweth Walled Lake MI 31 47 107 57:24 18:31/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 105 47 12 20:48 6:43/M
2 George Tindell Taylor MI 53 46 21 22:00 7:06/M
3 Mark Lefevre Saint Clair Shores 18 49 32 24:07 7:47/M
4 Joseph Portelli Sterling Heights M 33 48 75 30:03 9:42/M
5 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hgts. MI 27 49 91 34:13 11:02/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 26 51 37 24:48 8:00/M
2 Maureen Fernandez Taylor MI 12 53 88 32:22 10:26/M
3 Diane Himebaugh Mesa AZ 3 54 94 34:59 11:17/M
4 Karen Godlewski Livonia MI 30 54 97 36:39 11:49/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Wesley Livonia MI 10 53 36 24:39 7:57/M
2 Ron Dzierwa New Boston MI 35 53 43 25:25 8:12/M
3 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 25 51 45 25:36 8:15/M
4 Michael Yatcko Allen Park MI 9 52 60 27:37 8:55/M
5 Louis Anderson Detroit MI 113 53 65 28:41 9:15/M
6 Don Wallace Riverview MI 112 50 74 29:56 9:39/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 66 55 48 25:57 8:22/M
2 Mary Pat Chynoweth Highland MI 60 59 57 27:28 8:52/M
3 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 120 55 100 37:25 12:04/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stan Polkowski Canton MI 108 58 24 22:30 7:15/M
2 James Griffiths Brownstown MI 99 55 70 29:24 9:29/M
3 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 36 59 78 30:22 9:48/M
4 Dan Chynoweth White Lake MI 48 57 108 57:25 18:31/M

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Olson Canton MI 102 60 23 22:26 7:14/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 89 60 35 24:32 7:55/M
3 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 37 61 89 32:23 10:27/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 96 60 10 20:40 6:40/M
2 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 90 61 41 25:03 8:05/M
3 Bill Person Bloomfield MI 72 62 52 26:45 8:38/M
4 Dave Blough Dexter MI 28 64 66 28:47 9:17/M
5 Raymond Mote Redford MI 51 62 67 28:48 9:17/M
6 Gregory Chynoweth Highland MI 58 60 102 38:32 12:26/M
7 Jack Green Inkster MI 121 61 103 38:57 12:34/M

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 93 67 73 29:55 9:39/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Verlin Sweatt Temperance MI 32 69 47 25:56 8:22/M
2 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 67 68 95 35:27 11:26/M

Women 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 92 73 77 30:13 9:45/M
2 Nina Derda Huntington Woods M 69 76 90 33:19 10:45/M

Men 70 & Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 47 70 87 31:42 10:14/M
2 George Douglas Wayne MI 41 72 101 38:09 12:18/M