32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival 5K & 8K Run/Walk

back to results

Aug. 22, 2010

32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival 5K & 8K Run/Walk
Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival 5K Run
Age Group Results
August 22, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc MI 678 48 10 21:53 7:04/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Buchler Mount Morris MI 684 17 1 17:46 5:44/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 702 49 13 23:04 7:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 701 51 3 18:59 6:07/M

Female 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Huested Louisville KY 324 12 59 34:39 11:11/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Labella Bristow VA 392 15 17 23:41 7:38/M
2 Rebekah Dennings Montrose MI 209 14 30 26:55 8:41/M
3 Katelyn Rumsey Flushing MI 344 15 37 28:44 9:16/M
4 Lydia Huested Louisville KY 327 14 60 34:39 11:11/M
5 Meagan Brophy Flitn MI 367 13 79 44:07 14:14/M
6 Brooke Adams Swartz Creek MI 368 14 80 44:08 14:14/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Kilbourn Flushing MI 378 15 26 25:24 8:12/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Line Dalaisen Flushing MI 717 17 38 28:56 9:20/M
2 Michelle Strait Davison MI 707 17 47 30:24 9:48/M
3 Audrey Burk Mancelona MI 396 17 49 30:38 9:53/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derrek Humphries Burton MI 661 18 2 18:57 6:07/M
2 Drew Shelton Flushing MI 359 16 8 20:41 6:40/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Dowd Montrose MI 751 21 21 25:02 8:05/M
2 Erin Pintek Flushing MI 313 20 46 30:22 9:48/M
3 Kelsey Strait Davison MI 705 20 55 33:36 10:50/M
4 Megan Somers Montrose MI 377 20 69 38:57 12:34/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Fox Swartz Creek MI 302 24 12 22:55 7:24/M
2 Matthew Tugender West Bloomfield MI 244 23 25 25:24 8:12/M
3 Daniel Pintek Flushing MI 371 24 45 30:19 9:47/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Perry Portage MI 735 28 20 24:43 7:58/M
2 Katrina Neeley Montrose MI 356 26 23 25:21 8:11/M
3 Kelly Blanchett Roscommon MI 266 25 24 25:23 8:11/M
4 Melissasu Wyatt Fenton MI 242 25 40 29:21 9:28/M
5 Becky Poe Clio MI 748 29 62 35:38 11:30/M
6 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon MI 249 25 63 36:53 11:54/M
7 Amanda Lang Flushing MI 667 29 68 38:38 12:28/M
8 Amy Baker Grand Blanc MI 224 28 82 44:39 14:24/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Traub Saginaw MI 680 25 9 20:57 6:45/M
2 Mike Klosowski Pigeon MI 248 29 14 23:07 7:27/M
3 Cory Fox Swartz Creek MI 304 25 31 27:00 8:43/M
4 Ryan Marcou Montrose MI 214 28 34 27:33 8:53/M
5 Jerry Reeves Toledo OH 691 28 35 28:13 9:06/M
6 Andy McAlpine Chesaning MI 347 29 39 29:11 9:25/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Gray Grand Rapids MI 362 34 16 23:22 7:32/M
2 Holly Adams Millington MI 236 33 51 30:50 9:57/M
3 Kami Silvas Flint MI 375 32 53 32:00 10:19/M
4 Trina Martell Grosse Pointe Park 190 33 75 41:25 13:22/M
5 Sara Smith Clio MI 212 31 81 44:38 14:24/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raul Martell Grosse Pointe Park 191 33 5 19:42 6:21/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tamika Thompson Flint MI 715 38 32 27:01 8:43/M
2 Aleasha Huested Louisville KY 326 39 61 34:45 11:13/M
3 Karrie Damm Saginaw MI 337 35 72 39:30 12:45/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Clark Oxford MI 185 38 42 29:34 9:32/M
2 Jason Sager Flushing MI 374 37 44 29:54 9:39/M
3 Jeff Sewick East Lansing MI 711 37 74 40:56 13:12/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Hanchelt Flushing MI 699 43 27 25:57 8:22/M
2 Karen Kirkwood Flint MI 291 44 50 30:46 9:55/M
3 Grace Martin Davison MI 331 41 57 33:59 10:58/M
4 Anne Creek Portage MI 376 41 70 38:57 12:34/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Burk Mancelona MI 395 41 7 20:19 6:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Fox Swartz Creek MI 303 48 28 26:03 8:24/M
2 Jeannie Labella Bristow VA 391 45 29 26:11 8:27/M
3 Mary Doolan Grand Blanc MI 292 46 41 29:30 9:31/M
4 Marsha Mason Flushing MI 352 48 48 30:28 9:50/M
5 Barbara Bland Clarkston MI 262 47 52 31:10 10:03/M
6 Carri Vergison Davison MI 257 48 56 33:56 10:57/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 683 49 6 19:52 6:25/M
2 Tim Weirenberger Chesaning MI 747 45 19 24:34 7:55/M
3 David Martin Davison MI 330 49 85 53:33 17:16/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Strait Davison MI 708 50 54 33:02 10:39/M
2 Theresa Wall Flushing MI 666 52 66 38:38 12:28/M
3 Theresa Bradley Roscommon MI 343 52 83 45:19 14:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenneth Flannery Williamsburg MI 399 50 4 19:23 6:15/M
2 Russell Lund Flushing MI 312 50 11 22:16 7:11/M
3 Rick Mason Flushing MI 353 51 15 23:14 7:30/M
4 Scot McPherson Flushing MI 361 51 18 24:11 7:48/M
5 Ken Humphries Burton MI 660 52 33 27:20 8:49/M
6 David McGowan Davison MI 688 52 58 34:12 11:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Pintek Flushing MI 310 56 64 37:59 12:15/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Hass Owosso MI 677 57 22 25:17 8:09/M
2 Philip Pitkin Hartland MI 311 58 71 39:10 12:38/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanne Sycko Sterling Hts. MI 279 61 76 42:50 13:49/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Rachor Flint MI 744 61 65 38:04 12:17/M
2 John Miarka Detroit MI 372 64 77 42:50 13:49/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Lonsway Fenton MI 308 65 84 45:42 14:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Block Bay City MI 731 68 36 28:35 9:13/M
2 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 388 66 67 38:38 12:28/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Liepmann Flushing MI 325 71 43 29:47 9:36/M

Female 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenadine Culver Clio MI 221 75 73 40:15 12:59/M
2 Marie Miller Flushing MI 373 75 78 43:23 14:00/M





32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival 5K Walk
Age Group Results
August 22, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Wilkinson Rochester Hills MI 211 59 2 38:55 12:33/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pieper Flushing MI 306 59 1 35:13 11:22/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudia Atwell Durand MI 247 46 3 39:21 12:42/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 321 62 4 40:10 12:57/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Carten Flushing MI 357 29 18 49:50 16:05/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather L. Laffrey Flint MI 687 33 12 47:02 15:10/M
2 Christine Burene Genesee MI 694 32 20 54:00 17:25/M
3 Tracy Miller Flushing MI 692 34 21 54:01 17:25/M
4 Dawn Harris Montrose MI 299 33 22 56:40 18:17/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Rapp Lake Orion MI 301 44 5 41:30 13:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theresa Braden-Horstman Williamston MI 238 45 15 49:27 15:57/M
2 Jane Worthing Vassar MI 749 49 23 56:40 18:17/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rexanne Moore Grand Blanc MI 210 53 8 43:00 13:52/M
2 Barbara Williams Flushing MI 696 53 24 1:06:54 21:35/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Horstman Williamston MI 752 50 7 42:24 13:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Warren Sanford MI 267 57 14 48:00 15:29/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hanson Flint MI 218 61 10 45:12 14:35/M
2 Glenda Simkins Swartz Creek MI 277 62 16 49:46 16:03/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Perez Burt MI 334 61 6 42:20 13:39/M
2 Terry Hanson Flint MI 219 64 11 45:14 14:35/M
3 Ronald Kahler Flint MI 296 63 25 1:10:10 22:38/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gayla Heilbronn Flushing MI 659 74 9 43:07 13:55/M
2 Carol Vincent Swartz Creek MI 265 70 17 49:47 16:04/M
3 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 254 73 19 51:32 16:37/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carlton Gregory Flint MI 382 74 13 47:31 15:20/M





32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival 8k Run
Age Group Results
August 22, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin O'Mara Goodrich MI 381 26 2 31:17 6:18/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Felton III Saginaw MI 239 34 1 31:03 6:15/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 698 53 30 39:32 7:57/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Rennimad Flushing MI 386 49 6 33:53 6:49/M

Female 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Keene Swartz Creek MI 703 10 134 1:03:08 12:42/M
2 Mckenna Kallas Burton MI 672 8 145 1:12:15 14:32/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Palinsky Flushing MI 342 12 54 43:06 8:40/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Hack Linden MI 317 13 48 42:11 8:29/M
2 Kaylee Dewitt Montrose MI 658 15 101 51:04 10:16/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Collins Oakley MI 746 14 27 39:10 7:53/M
2 Austin Kleinfeld Birch Run MI 228 15 47 42:04 8:28/M
3 Robert Mora Grand Blanc MI 345 13 86 48:33 9:46/M
4 Nathan Kleinfeld Birch Run MI 230 15 136 1:03:12 12:43/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Mahon Grand Blanc MI 316 17 20 37:36 7:34/M
2 Kristi Burner Montrose MI 205 19 143 1:08:18 13:45/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Leos Montrose MI 712 18 4 33:45 6:47/M
2 Lucas Rowe Flushing MI 722 17 12 35:45 7:12/M
3 Steve Yerian Montrose MI 365 17 40 40:58 8:15/M
4 Jarred Fitch Flushing MI 284 18 51 42:48 8:37/M
5 Zachary Dewitt Montrose MI 657 18 99 50:47 10:13/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Roache Clio MI 398 23 3 32:37 6:34/M
2 Jessica Clark Clio MI 662 22 10 34:43 6:59/M
3 Cara Greig Grand Rapids MI 261 23 29 39:32 7:57/M
4 Colette Cox Grand Blanc MI 226 22 68 45:34 9:10/M
5 Kirsten Popoff Burton MI 245 22 103 51:44 10:25/M
6 Kara Hickox Holly MI 222 24 113 55:06 11:05/M
7 Haley Goodhue Clio MI 742 23 114 55:14 11:07/M
8 Kari Mast Davison MI 394 21 132 1:02:35 12:36/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Buscarino East Lansing MI 220 22 21 37:39 7:35/M
2 Eric Ayotte Perry MI 234 22 26 39:09 7:53/M
3 Mike Wilkinson Ypsilanti MI 217 24 35 40:22 8:07/M
4 Joe Martinez Chesaning MI 213 24 80 47:36 9:35/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gwendolyn Ostrusly Essexville MI 656 28 7 34:09 6:52/M
2 Jamie McLosky Wyoming MI 350 28 25 38:53 7:49/M
3 Daleena Castillo Clio MI 328 29 60 44:03 8:52/M
4 Melody A. Eckert Flint MI 385 26 96 50:13 10:06/M
5 Colleen Dell Swartz Creek MI 336 27 112 54:50 11:02/M
6 Amanda Whitsel Clio MI 354 29 139 1:04:29 12:58/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Calimano New York NY 663 29 23 38:28 7:44/M
2 Phillip Randall Flushing MI 363 28 61 44:15 8:54/M
3 Kevin Carten Flushing MI 358 29 62 44:16 8:54/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Notter Saginaw MI 203 34 24 38:47 7:48/M
2 Amber Mayhew Flint MI 725 33 43 41:17 8:18/M
3 Sarah Perry Flushing MI 681 33 69 45:45 9:12/M
4 Jennie Dumas Flushing MI 250 34 73 46:22 9:20/M
5 Jennifer Rouse Genesee MI 323 33 102 51:40 10:24/M
6 Christy Ingham Flushing MI 235 34 108 54:11 10:54/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Dickerson Flushing MI 364 31 5 33:47 6:48/M
2 Ryan Joseph Davison MI 732 32 100 50:55 10:15/M
3 Brent Pittenger Flint MI 314 30 116 55:44 11:13/M
4 Dominic Dhaene Clio MI 741 31 133 1:02:42 12:37/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 231 37 39 40:56 8:14/M
2 Christine Durgan Owosso MI 278 39 79 47:18 9:31/M
3 Stephanie Potts Clio MI 196 38 87 48:37 9:47/M
4 Sally Miller Owosso MI 315 37 89 49:19 9:55/M
5 Erin Miller Owosso MI 340 38 90 49:20 9:56/M
6 Jodie McHugh Shelby Twp. MI 685 39 105 53:40 10:48/M
7 Jodi Adelberg Burt MI 697 38 131 1:02:33 12:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Buck Burton MI 380 38 42 41:15 8:18/M
2 Damon Pruett Grand Blanc MI 282 37 44 41:41 8:23/M
3 Jason Grundy Linden MI 280 36 56 43:20 8:43/M
4 Mark Wheaton Burton MI 686 37 117 56:27 11:21/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Clark West Branch MI 225 42 49 42:19 8:31/M
2 Christine Slezak Davison MI 320 40 63 44:20 8:55/M
3 Andrea Tomczak Davison MI 319 42 65 44:41 8:59/M
4 Elisabeth Kish West Branch MI 198 42 75 46:29 9:21/M
5 Tammy Stadler Flushing MI 693 42 78 46:49 9:25/M
6 Kimberly Molaski Montrose MI 206 44 92 49:38 9:59/M
7 Tamitha Taylor Flint MI 281 43 104 51:51 10:26/M
8 Lisa Williams Montrose MI 260 42 106 53:50 10:50/M
9 Suzanne Espinosa Royal Oak MI 232 41 126 1:00:34 12:11/M
10 Kimberly Stockemer Davison MI 243 42 135 1:03:09 12:42/M
11 Courtney Morgan Flint MI 743 40 144 1:11:50 14:27/M
12 Kim Kallas Burton MI 671 43 146 1:12:15 14:32/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck MI 400 40 9 34:40 6:59/M
2 Bruce Gross Chesaning MI 750 42 46 41:55 8:26/M
3 Dale Bair Fenton MI 366 42 55 43:13 8:42/M
4 Jason Rapp Lake Orion MI 300 43 66 44:46 9:00/M
5 Steven Adams Flint MI 370 43 129 1:01:20 12:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelia Allen Davison MI 710 47 37 40:44 8:12/M
2 Rosa Hernandez-Parker Flint MI 335 48 70 45:48 9:13/M
3 Dorothy Martinez Chesaning MI 186 47 121 57:52 11:39/M
4 Cheryl Bennett Flint MI 333 48 122 58:47 11:50/M
5 Marilyn Shaski Montrose MI 184 47 127 1:00:36 12:12/M
6 Laura Miller Davison MI 369 49 141 1:04:38 13:00/M
7 Brenda Kleinfeld Birch Run MI 229 49 147 1:25:13 17:09/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Stuart Frankenmuth MI 733 49 14 35:54 7:13/M
2 Thomas Pawlyn Troy MI 288 46 15 36:01 7:15/M
3 Dean Gale Ortonville MI 246 48 17 36:54 7:25/M
4 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 202 46 22 38:11 7:41/M
5 Michael Hebner Flint MI 178 47 31 39:56 8:02/M
6 Scott McCuaig East Lansing MI 739 45 38 40:47 8:12/M
7 Wayne Skutt Grand Blanc MI 729 48 41 41:12 8:17/M
8 Scott Heister Ann Arbor MI 738 49 76 46:37 9:23/M
9 Dewayne Williams Montrose MI 264 45 85 48:23 9:44/M
10 Marty Mora Grand Blanc MI 309 48 88 49:18 9:55/M
11 James Axtell Montrose MI 674 48 94 49:57 10:03/M
12 Ken Jannot Dearborn MI 360 46 107 54:06 10:53/M
13 James Gall Midland MI 318 45 115 55:31 11:10/M
14 John Berry Swartz Creek MI 716 46 118 57:04 11:29/M
15 Gerald Bock Flint MI 753 47 123 59:10 11:54/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Martin Freeland MI 201 51 32 40:04 8:04/M
2 Rita Powell Flushing MI 695 52 52 42:51 8:37/M
3 Anne Russ Birch Run MI 734 51 71 46:01 9:16/M
4 Valerie Standley Swartz Creek MI 294 50 125 59:31 11:59/M
5 Robin Keene Swartz Creek MI 700 50 137 1:03:15 12:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Fitt Linden MI 664 52 8 34:11 6:53/M
2 Mark Daniel Grand Blanc MI 322 50 11 34:43 6:59/M
3 Gordon Gibson Flint MI 268 54 13 35:47 7:12/M
4 Daniel Orr Montrose MI 272 52 19 37:03 7:27/M
5 Stu Allen Davison MI 709 50 28 39:27 7:56/M
6 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 726 51 36 40:31 8:09/M
7 Brian Bur Swartz Creek MI 736 53 50 42:45 8:36/M
8 Kim Virkler Linden MI 690 54 74 46:25 9:20/M
9 Jose Vasquez Flushing MI 393 50 77 46:48 9:25/M
10 Daniel Reinhart Clio MI 665 53 82 48:00 9:39/M
11 Larry Williams Flushing MI 339 54 84 48:13 9:42/M
12 John Bennett Flint MI 332 51 93 49:39 9:59/M
13 Sam Crawford Mount Morris MI 679 51 142 1:07:28 13:34/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 253 58 64 44:22 8:56/M
2 Terrilynn Hiben Lupton MI 682 57 111 54:45 11:01/M
3 Roberta Ballard Flushing MI 341 55 119 57:10 11:30/M
4 Leslie Wheaton Flushing MI 740 56 130 1:02:02 12:29/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hill Clio MI 346 58 72 46:02 9:16/M
2 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 252 59 91 49:31 9:58/M
3 Jeffrey Hanel Traverse City MI 355 58 140 1:04:33 12:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 287 60 67 44:53 9:02/M
2 Kathy Wagner Clio MI 713 61 83 48:09 9:41/M
3 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 251 60 128 1:01:08 12:18/M
4 Lee Husemann Flint MI 195 64 138 1:03:32 12:47/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Manor Clio MI 298 60 16 36:40 7:23/M
2 David Carey Swartz Creek MI 714 61 33 40:14 8:06/M
3 David Bloch Davison MI 237 61 81 47:53 9:38/M
4 Fred Guest Birch Run MI 379 64 120 57:34 11:35/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Wascha Burton MI 669 66 110 54:18 10:56/M
2 Nancy Teel Flint MI 675 67 124 59:21 11:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Township 387 67 18 36:57 7:26/M
2 Tom Wascha Burton MI 670 67 34 40:16 8:06/M
3 Stan Pruett Flint MI 283 66 53 43:00 8:39/M
4 Jake Stockton 745 68 58 43:41 8:47/M
5 Norman Hart Davison MI 397 68 59 43:51 8:49/M
6 John Lonsway Fenton MI 208 67 97 50:32 10:10/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 227 71 95 49:58 10:03/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 389 72 45 41:49 8:25/M
2 George Gawthrop Flushing MI 338 71 57 43:28 8:45/M
3 John Eycleshymer Montrose MI 721 74 98 50:33 10:10/M

Male 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 673 75 109 54:12 10:54/M





32nd Annual Montrose Blueberry Festival 8k Walk
Age Group Results
August 22, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 269 47 3 50:24 10:08/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 193 56 1 50:03 10:04/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Lynn Short Clio MI 194 44 4 52:35 10:35/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harry Garrison Flushing MI 706 65 2 50:15 10:07/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Juno Flushing MI 271 7 14 1:00:42 12:13/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Edwards Clio MI 724 19 32 1:14:05 14:54/M
2 Silena MacKay Linden MI 290 19 47 1:20:11 16:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Daliege Grand Blanc MI 737 34 35 1:14:24 14:58/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Letter Flint MI 305 34 11 1:00:20 12:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Barron Flushing MI 187 38 27 1:10:22 14:09/M
2 Jane Strudgeon Pinckney MI 188 38 39 1:16:38 15:25/M
3 Akilah Shamly Flint MI 285 36 44 1:19:34 16:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Vanderfifer Montrose MI 349 42 34 1:14:19 14:57/M
2 Kim Walker Flint MI 727 41 42 1:16:42 15:26/M
3 Guana Jackson Flint MI 730 40 45 1:19:34 16:01/M
4 Barb Hubbard Linden MI 289 40 46 1:20:11 16:08/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Crane Montrose MI 286 49 8 53:52 10:50/M
2 Susana Pettigrew Flint MI 329 49 26 1:09:51 14:03/M
3 Carla Setzke Montrose MI 348 45 33 1:14:19 14:57/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Keely Flint MI 295 53 9 57:18 11:32/M
2 Julie Juno Flushing MI 275 50 15 1:00:43 12:13/M
3 Ginger Virkler Linden MI 689 54 21 1:03:11 12:43/M
4 Roberta Fent Montrose MI 233 50 29 1:11:41 14:25/M
5 Carmela Clark Flint MI 728 50 43 1:16:42 15:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 383 51 7 53:10 10:42/M
2 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 204 51 16 1:00:43 12:13/M
3 Jack Edwards Clio MI 723 51 18 1:03:09 12:42/M
4 Jeff Hicks Flushing MI 351 50 24 1:05:35 13:12/M
5 Michael Kelly Grand Blanc MI 720 51 41 1:16:41 15:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Grab Flushing MI 718 55 5 52:59 10:40/M
2 Diane Jerichow Flushing MI 270 58 19 1:03:10 12:43/M
3 Karen Kalogdis Flushing MI 676 56 20 1:03:10 12:43/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael McCann Flushing MI 293 57 10 59:56 12:04/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Allen Mount Pleasant SC 390 63 12 1:00:30 12:10/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 263 61 6 53:06 10:41/M
2 Michael Marvin Swartz Creek MI 668 60 23 1:05:25 13:10/M
3 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing MI 256 62 30 1:11:46 14:26/M
4 Max Warden Flint MI 189 61 38 1:15:42 15:14/M
5 Donald Raasio Grand Blanc MI 719 64 40 1:16:40 15:26/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty Cooper Davison MI 384 66 13 1:00:41 12:13/M
2 Wanda Merrell Flushing MI 704 66 17 1:01:55 12:27/M
3 Rachel Argue Flint MI 258 65 22 1:03:33 12:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 259 67 25 1:09:43 14:02/M
2 John Argue Flint MI 255 67 36 1:15:04 15:06/M
3 Richard Hawks Genesee MI 276 67 37 1:15:26 15:11/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madonna Aubrey Flushing MI 223 71 28 1:10:46 14:14/M

Male 75 & up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Murphy Flushing MI 183 79 31 1:11:55 14:28/M


Montrose, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management