Lapeer 4 Mile Run

back to results

Aug. 22, 2010

Lapeer 4 Mile Run
Lapeer, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Lapeer 4 Mile Run
Age Group Results
August 22, 2010
Results By Rotpac Racing
4 Mile Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Hamel Clio MI 469 22 7 25:57.1 6:29/M

Overall Female masters' Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 455 46 23 30:37.3 7:39/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 453 09 55 36:26.2 9:07/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Caminiti Lapeer MI 441 19 56 36:27.4 9:07/M
2 Anna Kluck Lapeer MI 460 17 60 37:08.2 9:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Koleda Daytona Beach FL 449 24 45 34:32.0 8:38/M
2 Kathryn Smith Lapeer 395 20 49 35:19.2 8:50/M
3 Cassie Williams Caro MI 452 24 63 37:36.5 9:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Corlis Mayville MI 433 29 59 36:51.2 9:13/M
2 Joylynn Rasmussen Saginaw 396 28 69 42:07.0 10:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Molosky Columbiaville 399 33 44 34:22.1 8:36/M
2 Christene Hendon Fairfax 397 31 47 34:43.2 8:41/M
3 Noelle Grignani Metamora 398 32 62 37:31.3 9:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Parker Dryden MI 446 38 51 35:32.5 8:53/M
2 Lisa Wells Lapeer 400 37 54 36:11.5 9:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Stephens Lapeer MI 492 41 35 32:34.0 8:09/M
2 Jeanna Roberts Attica 401 40 61 37:11.1 9:18/M
3 Leslie Clements Lake Orion MI 464 42 74 52:01.0 13:00/M
4 Terri Koprowski Burton 402 43 77 55:18.0 13:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Heskitt Oxford MI 407 49 36 32:37.4 8:09/M
2 Laura Cox Lapeer MI 474 48 42 34:17.0 8:34/M
3 Kay Ullman Attica MI 456 49 52 35:37.4 8:54/M
4 Astrid Joergens Oxford 405 46 67 40:25.3 10:06/M
5 Jennifer Smith Lapeer 406 48 73 47:57.3 11:59/M
6 Denise Turonek Metamora MI 463 48 75 52:04.3 13:01/M
7 Kim Herderich Metamora 404 46 76 52:24.5 13:06/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Koleda Metamora MI 448 52 29 31:58.0 8:00/M
2 Colleen Davlin Attica MI 471 53 58 36:44.3 9:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelley Tryles Oxford MI 436 58 66 39:31.3 9:53/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arla Lewis 477 61 43 34:17.2 8:34/M
2 Kati Demattia Lake Orion MI 435 62 68 42:01.3 10:30/M
3 Mooy Heffner Dryden MI 444 61 70 42:17.6 10:34/M
4 Deborah Johnson Oxford MI 432 61 78 56:02.1 14:01/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 411 69 64 38:32.2 9:38/M
2 Mary Ann Moore Lapeer 410 67 72 47:30.2 11:53/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cody Coulter Lapeer MI 440 19 1 23:25.5 5:51/M

Overall Male masters' Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cudlip Fort Gratiot MI 473 53 4 25:10.5 6:18/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Dayton Attica MI 459 14 16 29:10.1 7:18/M
2 Fred Weeks Lapeer 427 0 38 32:41.1 8:10/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Bush Lapeer MI 465 19 3 25:08.0 6:17/M
2 Lucas Bonesteel Lapeer MI 468 16 10 27:10.0 6:48/M
3 Janathan Turner Lapeer MI 438 16 11 27:17.3 6:49/M
4 Jeffery Wells Lapeer MI 461 17 15 29:08.3 7:17/M
5 Aaron Knowlton Lapeer 412 17 37 32:39.2 8:10/M
6 Jacob McNutt Lapeer MI 434 16 40 33:48.0 8:27/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Smiarowski Lapeer MI 437 23 2 24:48.4 6:12/M
2 Matt Deighton Plymouth MI 414 20 20 30:10.0 7:33/M
3 Dyle Henning Lapeer MI 472 21 30 31:59.2 8:00/M
4 Brett Sakuta Caro 415 21 31 32:11.3 8:03/M
5 Jeffrey Davidson Port Huron 416 23 41 34:02.5 8:31/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Starr Metamora MI 439 29 17 29:27.5 7:22/M
2 David Layne Goodrich MI 431 29 18 29:30.1 7:23/M
3 Alex Williams Caro MI 451 26 19 29:40.5 7:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Manick Imlay City 426 33 24 30:48.3 7:42/M
2 Adam Jostock Lapeer 417 31 71 45:12.0 11:18/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Motyka Clio MI 470 36 46 34:40.5 8:40/M
2 Keith Verellan Imlay City 418 37 65 39:10.0 9:48/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 467 44 5 25:36.2 6:24/M
2 Dale Butterfield North Branch 420 43 9 26:51.5 6:43/M
3 Duane MacHesney Grand Blanc MI 419 42 26 31:22.1 7:51/M
4 James Toth Imlay City MI 454 43 34 32:33.1 8:08/M
5 Greg Parker Dryden MI 447 42 48 34:53.2 8:43/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Dyke Almont MI 450 45 6 25:49.0 6:27/M
2 Mark Suyama Attica MI 457 47 13 28:00.2 7:00/M
3 Henry Kaye Lapeer MI 476 46 27 31:39.2 7:55/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 462 47 32 32:26.1 8:07/M
5 Dale Davidson Port Huron 421 49 39 33:15.0 8:19/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Bondarenko Oxford 423 53 8 26:31.4 6:38/M
2 Ray Turczyn Lapeer MI 475 54 25 31:18.4 7:50/M
3 Stephen Smith Lapeer 422 50 28 31:56.4 7:59/M
4 Mark Reynolds Dryden MI 445 51 33 32:26.2 8:07/M
5 Edgar Compton Almont MI 478 51 53 35:48.1 8:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hudy Fort Gratiot MI 442 55 14 28:47.4 7:12/M
2 Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 500 56 21 30:19.0 7:35/M
3 Robert Biondo Metamora 424 56 22 30:32.1 7:38/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Rau Gagetown MI 443 64 12 27:51.4 6:58/M
2 Arlen Bates Lapeer MI 466 61 50 35:23.2 8:51/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Wallen Flushing 425 70 57 36:29.5 9:07/M

4 Mile Walk
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Craig Horton Columbiaville 458 53 1 47:37.2 11:54/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Participant 429 429 99 2 1:05:38.0 16:25/M
2 Dennis Troy Lapeer 430 70 3 1:05:38.0 16:25/M