Hillsdale MITS Meet

back to results

Mar. 1, 2007

Hillsdale MITS Meet
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series

Women’s Events

Event/Name: Club Name: Time/Distance/Height
4x800 Relay:

No Entries No Entries

55m Hurdles

Heat 1:
Amura Franklin Maximum Output 9.20
Juandretta Oliver Albion 9.25
Sidney McCay New Level 12.12

Finals:


55m Dash

Heat 1:
Christina Duhaime Melon Heads 7.65
Lauren Garver Jackalopes 8.22

Finals:


400m Dash

Heat 1:

Amelia Bannister Albion 59.91
Shannon Jackson Melon Heads 1:06.12
Julia Vendekerkhave Jackalopes 1:06.50

Heat 2:

Jen Shaffer Unattached 1:04.90
Hilary Snyder Jackson Track Club 1:05.96
Taylor Franz Spirit of Pre 1:10.02

1600m Run

Rachel McFarlane Unattached 5:22.1
Meagan Creutz Spirit of Pre 5:25.4
Kate Carter Spirit of Pre 5:26.07
Lindsey Cummings Spirit of Pre 5:33.02
Alex Leptich Spirit of Pre 6:04
Emily Sponsler Jackson Track Club 7:00.65

800m Run

Amelia Bannister Albion 2:28.71
Adrienne Pastula Polar Bear 2:31.85
Hilary Snyder Jackson Track Club 2:32.49
Rachel McFarlane Unattached 2:35.03
Chelsea Miller Melon Heads 2:37.48
Jen Shaffer Unattached 2:48.22

200m Dash

Heat 1:

Corrie Castro Maximum Output 26.78
Shannon Jackson Melon Heads 28.41
Julia Vandekerkhave Jackalopes 28.68

Heat 2:

Christina Duhaime Melon Heads 29.34
Lauren Garver Jackalopes 30.92

3200m Run

No Entries No Entries

1600m Relay

Maximum Output Maximum Output 4:06.44

High Jump

No Entries No Entries

Long Jump

Juandretta Oliver Albion 16’2”

Triple Jump

No Entries No Entries

Pole Vault

Kacy Hawkins Unattached 7’0”

Shot Put

Jessica Rupert Polar Bear 32’2”


Men’s Events

4x800 Relay:

Melon Heads Melon Heads 9:12.30

55m Hurdles

Heat 1:
Miles Gonzalo Melon Heads 8.35
Rob Kaufman Unattached 8.61
Mike Klem Unattached 9.74
Aaron Hartle Unattached 13.10

Finals:


55m Dash

Heat 1:

Rob Kaufman Unattached 7.09
Brent Cook Unattached 7.28
Dan Wright Unattached 7.89

Heat 2:

Paul Murphy Melon Heads 7.03
Michael Carter Maximum Output 7.11
Mike Klemm Unattached 7.59
Arthur Carter Unattached 7.95

Finals:

Paul Murphy Melon Heads 6.88
Michael Carter Maximum Output 6.98
Brent Cook Unattached 7.22
Rob Kaufman Unattached 7.43
Mike Klemm Unattached 7.77

400m Dash

Heat 1:

Zach Lane Melon Heads 54.14
Jacob Isubell Polar Bear 1:00.02
Cody Briscoe Melon Heads 1:01.13

1600m Run

Tim Jagielski Without Limits 4:32.90
Joe McAvoy Polar Bear 4:42.15
Dan Styles Jackson Track Club 4:57.36
Michael Borton Polar Bear 5:10.64
Sebastian Reisch Polar Bear 5:12.23

800m Run

No Entries No Entries

200m Dash

Heat 1:

Jacob Isabell Polar Bear 26.89
Rob Kaufman Unattached 28.02
Mike Klem Unattached 28.55
Brent Cook Unattached 29.86

Heat 2:

Michael Puhalla Maximum Output 24.06
Paul Murphy Melon Heads 24.34
Michael Carter Maximum Output 25.83
Arthur Carter Unattached 29.05

3200m Run

No Entries No Entries

1600m Relay

No Entries No Entries

High Jump

No Entries No Entries

Long Jump

Michael Carta Maximum Output 17’7.5”

Triple Jump

No Entries No Entries

Pole Vault

Mike Yassay Unattached 14’6”
Aaron Hartle Unattached 10’6”

Shot Put

Nate English Polar Bear 57’3”
Andrew Scholl Polar Bear 45’8”
Dan Wright Unattached 35’0.5”
Ben O’Heran Polar Bear 26’3”