Crystal Lake Team Marathon

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

Crystal Lake Team Marathon
Beulah, MI


TEAM FINISHES
TEAM NAMES TEAM FINISH TIMES AGE GENDER

SOUNDS BIG TC 1 0:02:18 90-114 MEN
TEAM PLAYMAKER 2 0:02:21 115-144 MEN
RUN ACROSS ETHIOPIA 3 0:02:22 90-114 MEN
POSSUM NUGGETS 4 0:02:28 0-89 MEN
4/5 CAUCASIAN 5 0:02:28 115-144 MEN
UP LIGHTENING 6 0:02:30 115-144 MEN
C.H.N. 7 0:02:30 115-144 MEN
BIG RICHARD 8 0:02:32 115-144 MEN
ROYALE W/ CHEESE 9 0:02:32 145-184 MEN
AQ ALUMS 10 0:02:35 116-199 COED
MONARCHS ON THE ROAD 11 0:02:35 90-114 MEN
WOODMAN EXPRESS 12 0:02:36 90-114 MEN
HANSON'S BROOKS 13 0:02:36 145-184 WOMEN
F.E.A.R 14 0:02:38 0-89 MEN
BLITZ 15 0:02:39 115-144 MEN
TEAM MATTHEW 16 0:02:41 0-89 MEN
ROAD TO REDEMPTION 17 0:02:41 0-89 MEN
THE MIDWEST WING 18 0:02:42 115-144 MEN
M.A.T.S.B 19 0:02:47 116-199 COED
GOOD QUESTION 20 0:02:47 0-89 MEN
CHUDLEY CANNONS 21 0:02:49 0-89 WOMEN
HAS BEENS & WAS NOTS 22 0:02:55 116-199 COED
LAKE ERIE STRIDERS 23 0:02:57 0-89 MEN
BENZIE CENTRAL 24 0:02:57 0-89 MEN
BLXC ALUMNI 25 0:03:00 115-144 MEN
U.G.F.L. 26 0:03:00 0-115 COED
DIME PIECE 27 0:03:00 0-115 COED
HAS BEENS & CRIPPLES 28 0:03:02 116-199 COED
TEAM SMELTZER 29 0:03:02 0-115 COED
SHANE & WOMBLE TOGETHER FOREVER 30 0:03:03 0-89 MEN
TC WEST 1 RW 31 0:03:08 0-89 MEN
THE BOMB SQUAD 32 0:03:08 90-114 MEN
SOULS OF THE ANIMAL KINGDOM 33 0:03:09 0-89 WOMEN
BENZIE FROSH 34 0:03:09 0-89 MEN
TC WEST 2 SCV 35 0:03:10 0-89 MEN
TOP GUN 36 0:03:10 0-89 MEN
TEAM TERRORDACTYLS 37 0:03:11 0-89 MEN
TEAM ALEWIFE 38 0:03:11 116-199 COED
THREE MUSKETEERS 39 0:03:12 0-89 MEN
LAKE ERIE STRIDERS 39 0:03:12 0-115 COED
TC WEST 3 AB 40 0:03:16 0-89 MEN
TEAM JIMMY 41 0:03:16 116-199 COED
TC WEST 4 MC 42 0:03:16 0-89 MEN
CALEDONIA COED 43 0:03:17 0-115 COED
LAKE ERIE STRIDERS 44 0:03:18 0-89 WOMEN
OPERATION DOMINATION 45 0:03:18 0-89 WOMEN
TC WEST 5 NN 46 0:03:18 0-89 MEN
TEAM EXPENDIBLES 47 0:03:19 0-89 MEN
HOME SKILLETT 48 0:03:20 0-89 WOMEN
FEATS DON’T FAIL ME NOW 49 0:03:21 225-274 MEN
WTF WITNESS THE FITNESS 50 0:03:21 90-114 WOMEN
TCXC 51 0:03:23 0-89 WOMEN
TC WEST 6 TB 52 0:03:23 0-89 MEN
EK LOVE 53 0:03:25 90-114 WOMEN
SWAG 54 0:03:28 0-89 MEN
FIGAMENT OF YOUR IMAGINATION 55 0:03:28 90-114 WOMEN
TEAM TOKYO 56 0:03:29 116-199 COED
BAMF 57 0:03:30 0-89 WOMEN
THE FIRM GROUP 58 0:03:30 200-269 COED
FLABBY ABBEY & TRE SKINNY JEMS 59 0:03:31 0-89 WOMEN
E=MC2 60 0:03:31 225-274 MEN
LASSO 61 0:03:33 0-89 WOMEN
OLD BUT SLOW 62 0:03:34 275 - UP MEN
2 OLD DOGS & 3 YOUNG PUPS 63 0:03:35 116-199 COED
CHEESEY 64 0:03:36 0-89 WOMEN
LARSIALIBUS 65 0:03:36 0-89 MEN
CAMPBELL'S CROONIES 66 0:03:38 275 - UP MEN
CRYSTAL DRIVE FIVE 67 0:03:39 200-269 COED
PINECREST WOLFES 68 0:03:42 200-269 COED
PURPLE EGGS & HAM 69 0:03:43 116-199 COED
9 TO 42 70 0:03:43 145-184 WOMEN
HASTINGS GOLD 71 0:03:50 0-115 COED
RELAY ROOKIES 72 0:03:51 116-199 COED
MIKE N' AMY 73 0:03:59 116-199 COED
SNAIL PACERS 74 0:03:55 200-269 COED
JUST FOR FUN 75 0:03:59 185-224 WOMEN
HASTINGS BLUE 76 0:03:59 0-115 COED
DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES 77 0:04:01 145-184 WOMEN
FARMHOUSE RUNNERS 78 0:04:05 116-199 COED
TEAM BRIDGEMAN 79 0:04:07 0-89 WOMEN
TEAM WOLFE 80 0:04:07 200-269 COED
MUD DOGS 81 0:04:07 116-199 COED
TEAM TULL 82 0:04:07 200-269 COED
TEAM KKRAB'N 1 83 0:04:08 0-115 COED
TEAM KKRAB'N 2 84 0:04:08 0-115 COED
RUNNING JOKE TEAM WON 85 0:04:09 116-199 COED
TED & DEBS BEDET 86 0:04:12 116-199 COED
TEAM WILDCARD 87 0:04:14 0-115 COED
GREATEST GENERATION 88 0:06:30 270 - UP COED
RUNNING JOKE TEAM TOO 89 0:05:04 116-199 COED




WOMEN

GROUP FINISH 0-89 TEAM FINISH TIMES
1ST CHUDLEY CANNONS 21 0:02:49
2ND SOULS OF THE ANIMAL KINGDOM 33 0:03:09
3RD LAKE ERIE STRIDERS 44 0:03:18
4TH OPERATION DOMINATION 45 0:03:18
5TH HOME SKILLETT 48 0:03:20
6TH TCXC 51 0:03:23
7TH BAMF 57 0:03:30
8TH FLABBY ABBEY & TRE SKINNY JEMS 58 0:03:31
9TH LASSO 60 0:03:33
10TH CHEESEY 63 0:03:36
11TH TEAM BRIDGEMAN 77 0:04:07

GROUP FINISH 90-114 TEAM FINISH
1ST WTF WITNESS THE FITNESS 50 0:03:21
2ND EK LOVE 53 0:03:25
3RD FIGAMENT OF YOUR IMAGINATION 55 0:03:28

GROUP FINISH 145-184 TEAM FINISH
1ST HANSON'S BROOKS 13 0:02:36
2ND 9 TO 42 69 0:03:43
3RD DESPERATE HOUSEWIVES 75 0:04:01

GROUP FINISH 185-224 TEAM FINISH
1ST JUST FOR FUN 73 0:03:59




MEN

GROUP FINISH 0-89 TEAM FINISH TIMES
1ST POSSUM NUGGETS 4 0:02:28
2ND F.E.A.R 14 0:02:38
3RD TEAM MATTHEW 16 0:02:41
4TH ROAD TO REDEMPTION 17 0:02:41
5TH GOOD QUESTION 20 0:02:47
6TH LAKE ERIE STRIDERS 23 0:02:57
7TH BENZIE CENTRAL 24 0:02:57
8TH SHANE & WOMBLE TOGETHER FOREVER 30 0:03:03
9TH TC WEST 1 RW 31 0:03:08
10TH BENZIE FROSH 34 0:03:09
11TH TC WEST 2 SCV 35 0:03:10
12TH TOP GUN 36 0:03:10
13TH TEAM TERRORDACTYLS 37 0:03:11
14TH THREE MUSKETEERS 39 0:03:12
15TH TC WEST 3 AB 40 0:03:16
16TH TC WEST 4 MC 42 0:03:16
17TH TC WEST 5 NN 46 0:03:18
18TH TEAM EXPENDIBLES 47 0:03:19
19TH TC WEST 6 TB 52 0:03:23
20TH SWAG 54 0:03:28
21ST LARSIALIBUS 64 0:03:36


GROUP FINISH 90-114 TEAM FINISH
1ST SOUNDS BIG TC 1 0:02:18
2ND RUN ACROSS ETHIOPIA 3 0:02:22
3RD MONARCHS ON THE ROAD 11 0:02:35
4TH WOODMAN EXPRESS 12 0:02:36
5TH THE BOMB SQUAD 32 0:03:08

GROUP FINISH 115-144 TEAM FINISH
1ST TEAM PLAYMAKER 2 0:02:21
2ND 4/5 CAUCASIAN 5 0:02:28
3RD UP LIGHTENING 6 0:02:30
6TH C.H.N. 7 0:02:30
7TH BIG RICHARD 8 0:02:32
8TH BLITZ 15 0:02:39
9TH THE MIDWEST WING 18 0:02:42
10TH BLXC ALUMNI 25 0:03:00

GROUP FINISH 145-184 TEAM FINISH
1ST ROYALE W/ CHEESE 9 0:02:32

GROUP FINISH 225-274 TEAM FINISH
1ST FEATS DON’T FAIL ME NOW 49 0:03:21
2ND E=MC2 59 0:03:31

GROUP FINISH 275 - UP TEAM FINISH
1ST OLD BUT SLOW 61 0:03:34
2ND CAMPBELL'S CROONIES 65 0:03:38





COED

GROUP FINISH0-115 TEAM FINISH TIMES
1ST U.G.F.L. 26 0:03:00
2ND DIME PIECE 27 0:03:00
3RD TEAM SMELTZER 29 0:03:02
4TH LAKE ERIE STRIDERS 39 0:03:12
5TH CALEDONIA COED 43 0:03:17
6TH HASTINGS GOLD 70 0:03:50
7TH HASTINGS BLUE 74 0:03:59
8TH TEAM KKRAB'N 1 81 0:04:08
9TH TEAM KKRAB'N 2 82 0:04:08
10TH TEAM WILDCARD 85 0:04:14

GROUP FINISH116-199 TEAM FINISH
1ST AQ ALUMS 10 0:02:35
2ND M.A.T.S.B 19 0:02:47
3RD HAS BEENS & WAS NOTS 22 0:02:55
4TH HAS BEENS & CRIPPLES 28 0:03:02
5TH TEAM ALEWIFE 38 0:03:11
6TH TEAM JIMMY 41 0:03:16
7TH TEAM TOKYO 56 0:03:29
8TH 2 OLD DOGS & 3 YOUNG PUPS 62 0:03:35
9TH PURPLE EGGS & HAM 68 0:03:43
10TH RELAY ROOKIES 71 0:03:51
11TH MIKE N' AMY 72 0:03:59
12TH FARMHOUSE RUNNERS 76 0:04:05
13TH MUD DOGS 79 0:04:07
14TH RUNNING JOKE TEAM WON 83 0:04:09
15TH TED & DEBS BEDET 84 0:04:12
16TH RUNNING JOKE TEAM TOO 87 0:05:04

GROUP FINISH200-269 TEAM FINISH
1ST THE FIRM GROUP 57 0:03:30
2ND CRYSTAL DRIVE FIVE 66 0:03:39
3RD PINECREST WOLFES 67 0:03:42
4TH SNAIL PACERS 72 0:03:55
5TH TEAM WOLFE 78 0:04:07
6TH TEAM TULL 80 0:04:07

GROUP FINISH270 - UP TEAM FINISH
1ST GREATEST GENERATION 86 0:06:30