Farmington Run for the Hills 10K Run

back to results

Aug. 21, 2010

Farmington Run for the Hills 10K Run
Farmington, MI
Provided by Epic Race Timing


Farmington Run for the Hills
10K Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
Results By Epic Race Timing


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 HUATHER DYC REDFORD MI 360 12 40:42.7 6:34/M

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 LYNN LERNER FARMINGTON HILLS M 152 146 1:09:10.8 11:09/M
2 SYDNEY HOFFMAN FARMINGTON MI 343 162 1:35:39.3 15:26/M 26:28.5

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 AMANDA BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS M 27 140 1:08:25.0 11:02/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 THERESA HAILEY DEER PARK WA 23 13 41:10.2 6:38/M
2 DANA ZAWICKI HARRISON TWP. MI 363 69 53:45.1 8:40/M 12:34.9
3 DANA WEIMAR FARMINGTON MI 331 76 54:41.1 8:49/M 13:30.9
4 ANDREA KLESZCZ WARREN MI 139 112 1:02:18.9 10:03/M 21:08.7
5 EMILY LAABS FARMINGTON HILLS M 79 139 1:08:17.7 11:01/M 27:07.5

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 HONG WENG SOUTH LYON MI 29 21 44:21.7 7:09/M
2 LAURA STOUFFER PINCKNEY MI 254 49 50:18.1 8:07/M 5:56.4
3 CARY AURAND BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 47 85 56:54.6 9:11/M 12:32.9
4 JENNIFER HIGHAM LIVONIA MI 44 87 57:13.3 9:14/M 12:51.6
5 MIRANDA NAUTA MASON MI 230 114 1:02:41.2 10:07/M 18:19.5
6 HANSAH SMITH DETROIT MI 53 125 1:05:42.4 10:36/M 21:20.7
7 ASHLEY BREHM LIVONIA MI 49 126 1:05:42.9 10:36/M 21:21.2
8 LEASA POWELL SOUTHFIELD MI 344 138 1:08:12.4 11:00/M 23:50.7
9 HANNAH REMTEMA DETROIT MI 186 147 1:10:20.5 11:21/M 25:58.8

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 NICOLE DERDELAKOS ROYAL OAK MI 156 51 50:28.5 8:08/M
2 RENEE LONDON TORONTO ON 259 53 50:41.5 8:10/M 0:13.0
3 KELLY SUESS FARMINGTON HILLS M 225 60 52:07.4 8:24/M 1:38.9
4 MONICA CAPILLA CANTON MI 112 74 54:05.7 8:43/M 3:37.2
5 COLLEEN KASHAWLIC NOVI MI 45 88 57:15.5 9:14/M 6:47.0
6 PHIL MOSKAL WIXOM MI 289 102 1:00:19.7 9:44/M 9:51.2
7 KRISTI BOSSIO FARMINGTON HILLS M 198 116 1:02:51.7 10:08/M 12:23.2
8 JULIA FORRESTER FARMINGTON HILLS M 325 120 1:03:25.3 10:14/M 12:56.8
9 MICHELLE LUCK ROYAL OAK MI 36 129 1:05:57.8 10:38/M 15:29.3
10 LYNSEY TAULBEE FARMINGTON MI 188 130 1:07:02.8 10:49/M 16:34.3
11 KARRIE LYONS LIVONIA MI 345 145 1:09:09.6 11:09/M 18:41.1

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 SARA BOWMAN FARMINGTON MI 87 23 45:06.2 7:16/M
2 NICOLE SCHALK ROCHESTER HILLS MI 22 26 45:41.5 7:22/M 0:35.3
3 TRACY LICARI FARNINGTON HILLS M 129 50 50:20.3 8:07/M 5:14.1
4 ADRIENNE DRESEVIC SOUTHFIELD MI 257 64 53:03.8 8:33/M 7:57.6
5 KAREN PRYOR CANTON MI 150 66 53:20.7 8:36/M 8:14.5
6 LORRAINE PIERINI LEAGUE CITY TX 203 79 55:09.6 8:54/M 10:03.4
7 RIYA CAO FARMINGTON HILLS M 136 84 56:11.2 9:04/M 11:05.0
8 CHRISTINA PIERCE FARMINGTON HILLS M 135 93 58:07.9 9:22/M 13:01.7
9 BRIDGET PORTER DETROIT MI 118 99 59:45.6 9:38/M 14:39.4
10 SHELLY RIDDELL ROYAL OAK MI 226 117 1:03:09.6 10:11/M 18:03.4
11 CHRISTINE CAROEN SALINE MI 201 143 1:08:52.6 11:06/M 23:46.4
12 LANIE DIXON ROMULUS MI 235 152 1:14:01.9 11:56/M 28:55.7

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 CHARLENE LEONARDI LAKE ORION MI 100 31 47:04.9 7:35/M
2 TANYA MACKRAIN-SKWIRSK CANTON MI 119 90 57:27.8 9:16/M 10:22.9
3 LAURA HUTTEN NOVI MI 15 127 1:05:55.3 10:38/M 18:50.4
4 MEGAN BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS M 26 141 1:08:25.5 11:02/M 21:20.6
5 JUDY MILER FARMINGTON HILLS M 57 148 1:11:34.5 11:33/M 24:29.6
6 BARBARA NAESS ANN ARBOR MI 40 155 1:15:51.6 12:14/M 28:46.7
7 DENISE OROURKE FARMINGTON HILLS M 31 157 1:17:42.5 12:32/M 30:37.6
8 KELLY SPANKE MADISON HEIGHTS MI 74 159 1:18:27.9 12:39/M 31:23.0
9 THERESA SOBOCINSKI MADISON HEIGHTS MI 80 160 1:22:27.7 13:18/M 35:22.8

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MAHA MCCULLOUGH NORTHVILLE MI 256 63 52:57.1 8:32/M
2 CLAIRE DEDOW CLARKSTON MI 21 86 57:00.1 9:12/M 4:03.0
3 JULIE HENNESSY OAKLAND TWP. MI 20 89 57:18.4 9:15/M 4:21.3
4 MICHELA FOREST FARMINGTON HILLS M 340 111 1:02:13.8 10:02/M 9:16.7
5 SUSI COOK FARMINGTON HILLS M 374 119 1:03:24.6 10:14/M 10:27.5
6 JAIME MANVILLE FARMINGTON HILLS M 24 121 1:04:25.2 10:23/M 11:28.1
7 KIMMIE SHUCK FARMINGTON HILLS M 272 132 1:07:05.3 10:49/M 14:08.2
8 CATHERINE IVAN BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 18 135 1:07:52.5 10:57/M 14:55.4
9 ROBYN CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 179 149 1:12:45.8 11:44/M 19:48.7
10 CATHERINE MCFARLAND DETROIT MI 64 150 1:12:55.3 11:46/M 19:58.2
11 DEBRA MATYKA ROYAL OAK MI 131 158 1:18:27.4 12:39/M 25:30.3

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 LAURA MASLAR GROSSE ILE MI 238 20 44:13.4 7:08/M
2 MARILYN WEIMAR FARMINGTON MI 332 70 53:51.1 8:41/M 9:37.7
3 KIMBERLY HARDEN DETROIT MI 83 153 1:14:39.2 12:02/M 30:25.8

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 JEANNE THOMAS SALINE MI 58 151 1:13:12.9 11:48/M
2 MARY RASHID FARMINGTON HILLS M 185 161 1:28:00.5 14:12/M 14:47.6

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 JANICE CALIGARIS MI 146 156 1:16:06.0 12:16/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 ERIC GREEN PONTIAC MI 5 1 34:30.8 5:34/M

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 PHILLIP BRADLEY FARMINGTON HILLS M 286 25 45:20.0 7:19/M
2 SEAN MCCULLOUGH NORTHVILLE MI 246 33 47:22.0 7:38/M 2:02.0
3 BRIAN KEARNS FARMINGTON HILLS M 255 57 51:23.4 8:17/M 6:03.4
4 ANDREW BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS M 28 103 1:00:26.7 9:45/M 15:06.7
5 MARCO NAESS ANN ARBOR MI 41 154 1:15:51.3 12:14/M 30:31.3

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 BRENDAN MURPHY STERLING HTS. MI 355 2 35:04.4 5:39/M
2 IAN MURPHY STERLING HTS. MI 356 4 37:15.1 6:00/M 2:10.7

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 CHRISTOPHER TIESLER HARRISON TWP MI 364 78 55:01.2 8:52/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 BILLY VAN VIANEN SHELBY TWP. MI 358 5 37:47.0 6:06/M
2 NICHOLAS GADZINSKI PLEASANT RIDGE MI 199 9 39:39.5 6:24/M 1:52.5
3 DANIEL DEWNEY MISSSOULA MT 381 11 40:31.0 6:32/M 2:44.0
4 BRIAN FILLINGER FARMINGTON HILLS M 252 71 53:55.6 8:42/M 16:08.6
5 JEREMY JOHNSON FARMINGTON HILLS M 251 72 53:56.0 8:42/M 16:09.0
6 FREDDERICK DEWNEY GROSSE POINTE MI 379 75 54:26.7 8:47/M 16:39.7
7 ALEX PRITCHARD WESTLAND MI 184 81 55:10.2 8:54/M 17:23.2

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 KAORU KAWASHIMA NORTHVILLE MI 335 10 39:41.4 6:24/M
2 BEN SCHAUT COMMERCE MI 302 14 42:01.7 6:47/M 2:20.3
3 MIKE LEARY FARMINGTON HILLS M 42 27 46:02.9 7:25/M 6:21.5
4 JOSH GANN REDFORD MI 72 34 47:47.4 7:42/M 8:06.0
5 JASON MCMULLEN ROYAL OAK MI 155 45 49:46.5 8:02/M 10:05.1
6 ERIC WAS FARMINGTON MI 138 55 51:03.6 8:14/M 11:22.2
7 STEVE CHANG FARMINGTON HILLS M 54 56 51:17.0 8:16/M 11:35.6
8 JASON LOGSDON FARMINGTON MI 66 68 53:43.8 8:40/M 14:02.4
9 JOE PRUCHNIK FARMINGTON HILLS M 303 80 55:10.1 8:54/M 15:28.7
10 MATTHEW ENGLER ALLEN PARK MI 37 96 58:43.0 9:28/M 19:01.6
11 ALOK WAREY TROY MI 30 109 1:01:53.3 9:59/M 22:11.9
12 ROBERT TAULBEE FARMINGTON MI 190 131 1:07:02.9 10:49/M 27:21.5

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 CRAIG DOLECKI REDFORD MI 357 6 38:44.6 6:15/M
2 JESSE SWEENEY MILFORD MI 369 7 38:55.8 6:17/M 0:11.2
3 MARC VILLELLA WATERFORD MI 274 28 46:31.4 7:30/M 7:46.8
4 KEVIN CAZAN-LONDON HOWELL MI 258 29 46:43.6 7:32/M 7:59.0
5 BRIAN SMITH FARMINGTON HILLS M 196 35 47:51.2 7:43/M 9:06.6
6 TODD FREEMAN FARMINGTON HILLS M 160 36 47:54.9 7:44/M 9:10.3
7 ALEC THOMSON FARMINGTON MI 239 40 48:33.2 7:50/M 9:48.6
8 ANDREW LAWSON WARREN MI 130 41 49:04.9 7:55/M 10:20.3
9 NICK LICARI FARMINGTON HILLS M 273 46 49:53.5 8:03/M 11:08.9
10 CHRIS MCCOY REDDING CA 324 47 50:04.1 8:05/M 11:19.5
11 LARRY LAVERTY FARMINGTON MI 127 54 50:49.1 8:12/M 12:04.5
12 DEREK GOSNEY GROSS POINTE WOODS 366 62 52:34.7 8:29/M 13:50.1
13 PHIL BIGA REDFORD MI 140 73 53:59.3 8:42/M 15:14.7
14 JON NORGARD FARMINGTON MI 149 91 57:44.0 9:19/M 18:59.4
15 RICH HEIDE ROYAL OAK MI 372 106 1:01:33.1 9:56/M 22:48.5
16 CHAD SAPERSTEIN FARMINGTON HILLS M 211 133 1:07:15.3 10:51/M 28:30.7

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 STEVE MENOVCIK GRAND LEDGE MI 2 3 36:11.2 5:50/M
2 JIM OLEKSINSKI GROSSE POINTE WOODS 290 19 44:02.7 7:06/M 7:51.5
3 TAD BLANKENBURRG TROY MI 294 39 48:06.8 7:45/M 11:55.6
4 THOMAS MCKEON BALIMORE MD 376 52 50:29.3 8:09/M 14:18.1
5 JIM WHITE FARMINGTON MI 351 67 53:39.4 8:39/M 17:28.2
6 JOHN PIERINI FARMINGTON MI 204 82 55:18.5 8:55/M 19:07.3
7 SCOTT THIELE ROCHESTER MI 210 94 58:10.3 9:23/M 21:59.1
8 DONALD MARTIN DEARBORN MI 370 108 1:01:51.0 9:59/M 25:39.8
9 SCOTT HUTTEN NOVI MI 16 128 1:05:57.4 10:38/M 29:46.2
10 JUAN PARRA FARMINGTON HILLS M 183 137 1:08:06.1 10:59/M 31:54.9
11 BILLY BROWN FARMINGTON HILLS M 25 142 1:08:26.0 11:02/M 32:14.8
12 TIMOTHY PIONTEK FARMINGTON HILLS M 65 144 1:09:07.9 11:09/M 32:56.7

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MIKE LAX PLYMOUTH MI 178 17 42:35.1 6:52/M
2 KEVIN BENTLEY FARMINGTON HILLS M 43 18 43:58.2 7:05/M 1:23.1
3 GORDON STEINKE FARMINGTON HILLS M 314 30 46:49.7 7:33/M 4:14.6
4 PETER MCCULLOUGH NORTHVILLE MI 245 37 47:59.5 7:44/M 5:24.4
5 TIM GALLAGHER FRMINGTON HILLS MI 377 44 49:42.1 8:01/M 7:07.0
6 ROB WARNER PLYMOUTH MI 368 48 50:04.4 8:05/M 7:29.3
7 TONY FARR DEARBORN MI 352 58 51:44.4 8:21/M 9:09.3
8 JIM MONKMEYERS FARMINGTON HILLS M 378 59 51:56.0 8:23/M 9:20.9
9 MIKE CICOTTE WESTLAND MI 231 77 54:58.4 8:52/M 12:23.3
10 STEVE KUSHIM HIGHLAND MI 212 100 59:52.7 9:39/M 17:17.6
11 MIKE GOMEZ SWARTZ CREEK MI 153 113 1:02:41.0 10:07/M 20:05.9
12 BOB CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 176 134 1:07:42.4 10:55/M 25:07.3

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 DAVID ANDERSON WOODHAVEN MI 77 15 42:20.8 6:50/M
2 JIM O'BRIEN BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 342 16 42:25.6 6:50/M 0:04.8
3 BEN BEALE NORTHVILLE MI 82 43 49:28.7 7:59/M 7:07.9
4 BALA PILLUTLA FARMINGTON HILLS M 219 98 59:15.7 9:33/M 16:54.9
5 HAROLD CAROEN SALINE MI 197 115 1:02:42.6 10:07/M 20:21.8
6 BLANE SCHMICH SYLVANIE MI 373 118 1:03:24.1 10:14/M 21:03.3

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 JOHN TARKOWSKI NORTHVILLE MI 117 8 38:56.5 6:17/M
2 BRUCE SEGUIN HARRISON TWP. MI 359 24 45:10.3 7:17/M 6:13.8
3 MICHAEL GOLOMBEK DEARBORN MI 222 32 47:13.1 7:37/M 8:16.6
4 ANDREW NEUWIRTH CLINTON TOWNSHIP M 275 42 49:09.9 7:56/M 10:13.4
5 MARK BAUMKEL BLOOMFIELD HILLS M 166 61 52:22.9 8:27/M 13:26.4
6 LEN CONSTANTINE CHESTERFIELD MI 244 95 58:27.2 9:26/M 19:30.7
7 MARIA DEWNEY BLOOMFIELD MI 382 97 58:58.8 9:31/M 20:02.3
8 TIM THOMPSON NOVI MI 349 107 1:01:36.5 9:56/M 22:40.0
9 STEVE SCHWARTZ FARMINGTON HILLS M 333 110 1:02:03.0 10:00/M 23:06.5
10 JON HAYES RICHMOND MI 350 124 1:05:41.9 10:36/M 26:45.4
11 KIRT STALKER CLARKSTON MI 17 136 1:07:53.7 10:57/M 28:57.2

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 TIM LAPORTE TRENTON MI 236 22 44:25.9 7:10/M
2 BOB KOSEN SHELBY TWP MI 154 38 48:02.9 7:45/M 3:37.0
3 DAVID MITCHELL DEARBORN MI 173 65 53:14.9 8:35/M 8:49.0
4 MYRON SEDMAN BEVERLY HILLS MI 126 92 57:59.8 9:21/M 13:33.9
5 KELLEY GRAVES GROSSE POINTE PARK 287 101 59:54.4 9:40/M 15:28.5
6 WILLIAM KLINKHAMER BIRMINGHAM MI 271 104 1:00:55.0 9:50/M 16:29.1
7 CHARLES PAUL FARMINGTON MI 38 105 1:01:25.6 9:54/M 16:59.7
8 GERALD HEATH PLYMOUTH MI 293 122 1:05:35.0 10:35/M 21:09.1
9 DAN DEWEY ORION MI 380 123 1:05:41.8 10:36/M 21:15.9

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 JAMES CAPORALI FARMINGTON HILLS M 299 83 55:53.3 9:01/M





Farmington Run for the Hills
5K Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
Results By Epic Race Timing


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 ANGELA MATTHEWS WESTLAND MI 3 4 17:24.0 5:37/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 ANDREA BROWN FARMINGTON MI 59 101 33:21.3 10:45/M
2 MARINA BEBES NORTHVILLE MI 227 117 36:17.2 11:42/M 2:55.9
3 SUJATHA ARAB NORTHVILLE MI 411 145 48:06.3 15:31/M 14:45.0

Female 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 BELLA JONES FARMINGTON MI 384 9 23:45.9 7:40/M
2 HALLE MOHR NORTHVILLE MI 174 27 25:40.6 8:17/M 1:54.7
3 HALLE NIENHAUS FARMINGTON MI 409 61 28:46.6 9:17/M 5:00.7
4 KATHRYN CHEVOOR NORTHVILLE MI 297 64 28:58.8 9:21/M 5:12.9
5 CAROLYN HUBEL UTICA MI 56 75 29:55.5 9:39/M 6:09.6
6 CHELSEA SMITH FARMINGTON HILLS M 322 148 50:45.3 16:22/M 26:59.4

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 JACKIE JONES FARMINGTON HILLS M 385 11 24:01.7 7:45/M
2 LULA TAYLOR DETROIT MI 401 19 25:16.6 8:09/M 1:14.9
3 MARIAH PEABODY LIVONIA MI 110 90 31:47.8 10:15/M 7:46.1

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 TARA LAX PLYMOUTH MI 181 43 27:08.7 8:45/M
2 WHITNEY WILLSON FARMINGTON MI 192 57 28:18.4 9:08/M 1:09.7
3 KRISTA OSIKOWICZ ARLINGTON VA 122 91 31:55.6 10:18/M 4:46.9
4 GERALYN LANCE LIVONIA MI 315 112 35:46.5 11:32/M 8:37.8
5 LAUREN BENNETT ROCHESTER MI 103 116 35:54.6 11:35/M 8:45.9

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 LISA VITTI FARMINGTON MI 215 38 26:40.1 8:36/M
2 AMBER TEBEAU FARMINGTON HILLS M 51 49 27:34.4 8:54/M 0:54.3
3 ERIN COONS WARREN MI 242 74 29:41.1 9:35/M 3:01.0
4 BRAIN CHARETTE FARMINGTON HILLS M 328 77 29:56.1 9:39/M 3:16.0
5 MELISA APOSTOLOVSKI DEARBORN MI 285 82 30:22.2 9:48/M 3:42.1
6 AMANDA RUUD COMMERCE MI 261 93 32:08.3 10:22/M 5:28.2
7 MARTI GUKEISEN ANN ARBOR MI 109 98 33:08.0 10:41/M 6:27.9
8 ERIN LAWSON CANTON MI 300 103 33:52.9 10:55/M 7:12.8
9 ALICIA HASS NORTHVILLE MI 95 105 34:02.1 10:59/M 7:22.0
10 MISHTEE CHATTERJEE CANTON MI 108 121 37:31.2 12:06/M 10:51.1
11 BROOKE SCHARRER FARMINGTON HILLS M 241 126 38:06.5 12:17/M 11:26.4
12 JAMIE EIDSATH ANN ARBOR MI 280 146 48:35.0 15:40/M 21:54.9

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 DENISE COSTECU 7 5 17:57.8 5:47/M
2 JULIE WIEMELS ROYAL OAK MI 412 36 26:20.8 8:30/M 8:23.0
3 KRISTYN SOBIER FARMINGTON MI 406 71 29:26.5 9:30/M 11:28.7
4 KELLY WHALEN FARMINGTON HILLS M 329 76 29:55.6 9:39/M 11:57.8
5 MELISA PALENTINO NORTHVILLE MI 281 78 30:02.8 9:41/M 12:05.0
6 BARBARA AUTH LIVONIA MI 137 85 30:48.8 9:56/M 12:51.0
7 ANGELA DEMOPOLIS ROSEVILLE MI 268 88 31:28.6 10:09/M 13:30.8
8 JEANNE SWANSON NOVI MI 133 107 34:25.6 11:06/M 16:27.8
9 PATRICIA CHINN FARMINGTON HILLS M 128 108 34:26.8 11:06/M 16:29.0
10 MELODY BAGLIONE NEW YORK NY 277 109 35:31.1 11:27/M 17:33.3
11 JENNIFER GOSNEY GROSS POINTE WOODS 365 111 35:39.2 11:30/M 17:41.4
12 JESSICA WHIPPLE FARMINGTON HILLS M 167 113 35:51.8 11:34/M 17:54.0
13 NENA APOSTOLOVSKI DEARBORN MI 262 118 36:23.8 11:44/M 18:26.0
14 KELLEY RAK LIVONIA MI 276 122 37:39.7 12:09/M 19:41.9
15 RENEE DARE NEW BOSTON MI 229 124 37:58.3 12:15/M 20:00.5
16 AMY FREDERICK LIVONIA MI 243 125 38:06.5 12:17/M 20:08.7
17 MICHELLE HAFLMUYAN FARMINGTON MI 390 127 38:12.5 12:19/M 20:14.7
18 LINDA UEHLEIN FARMINGTON HILLS M 200 128 38:43.2 12:29/M 20:45.4
19 SHANNON WILLIAMS FARMINGTON MI 34 131 39:55.9 12:53/M 21:58.1
20 RADHIKA GADIYARAM FARMINGTON HILLS M 237 135 40:39.0 13:07/M 22:41.2
21 CARRIE SOFFIA FARMINGTON HILLS M 111 144 47:12.2 15:14/M 29:14.4
22 LANA KROLIKOWSKI ANN ARBOR MI 78 147 48:41.4 15:42/M 30:43.6
23 ALISA LOGSDON FARMINGTON MI 346 151 54:49.3 17:41/M 36:51.5

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 CATHERINE ANDERSON LIVONIA MI 295 23 25:29.0 8:13/M
2 DONNA CHEVOOR NORTH WALES PA 266 29 25:48.0 8:19/M 0:19.0
3 CHARLENE LEPONE ROYAL OAK MI 115 58 28:19.5 9:08/M 2:50.5
4 HOLLY WASILEWSKI COMMERCE TOWNSHIP 99 84 30:48.0 9:56/M 5:19.0
5 SUSAN CHANG WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 106 97 32:59.3 10:38/M 7:30.3
6 MARNIE HART FARMINGTON MI 32 100 33:21.1 10:45/M 7:52.1
7 FRANCES YEH ANN ARBOR MI 48 119 36:55.9 11:55/M 11:26.9
8 CARRIE RUF WARREN MI 50 120 37:06.2 11:58/M 11:37.2
9 ROBBIE MICHELS FARMINGTON HILLS M 46 136 40:39.2 13:07/M 15:10.2
10 JENNIFER PETROSKEY CANTON MI 323 149 51:16.3 16:32/M 25:47.3
11 JULIE STANTON PLYMOUTH MI 12 150 53:07.6 17:08/M 27:38.6

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MARY DORAZIO WHITMORE LAKE MI 6 15 24:26.8 7:53/M
2 KAREN DUNDAS MACOMB MI 228 45 27:12.6 8:46/M 2:45.8
3 DENISE SEDLAK FARMINGTON HILLS M 158 63 28:56.6 9:20/M 4:29.8
4 MICHELLE ROTH FARMINGTON HILLS M 165 79 30:04.0 9:42/M 5:37.2
5 MARY KEYSER FARMINGTON HILLS M 69 89 31:39.7 10:13/M 7:12.9
6 KATY BARACCO FARMINGTON MI 84 99 33:21.0 10:45/M 8:54.2
7 SUZANNE ESPINOSA ROYAL OAK MI 33 114 35:53.6 11:35/M 11:26.8
8 HEIDI FREEDMAN WALLED LAKE MI 13 123 37:54.9 12:14/M 13:28.1
9 NICOLE JAHR SOUTHFIELD MI 14 143 43:56.6 14:10/M 19:29.8

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MARYKAY DODERO FARMINGTON HILLS M 321 25 25:36.7 8:15/M
2 KAREN KOKKO FARMINGTON MI 296 65 29:05.8 9:23/M 3:29.1
3 TERESA BENNETT TRENTON MI 104 115 35:54.5 11:35/M 10:17.8
4 DIANE STANTON LIVONIA MI 164 133 40:24.8 13:02/M 14:48.1

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 BERNADETTE HALAMA DEARBORN HEIGHTS M 283 30 25:49.8 8:20/M
2 PAMELA KORNFELD WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 97 83 30:25.1 9:49/M 4:35.3
3 SUSAN SALTER WALLED LAKE MI 395 87 31:24.2 10:08/M 5:34.4
4 CINDY WILKERSON CANTON MI 162 129 38:58.1 12:34/M 13:08.3

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MARIANNE OSIKOWICZ LIVONIA MI 123 92 32:00.5 10:19/M
2 GINNA PETERSON NOVI MI 334 106 34:19.6 11:04/M 2:19.1

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 ONI MITCHELL DEARBORN MI 175 139 41:14.0 13:18/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MATTHEW YACOUB FARMINGTON MI 4 1 16:31.7 5:20/M

No age provided

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 COREY JONES DETROIT MI 148 28 25:42.9 8:17/M

Male 15 and under

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 ROBERT COLEMAN III SOUTHFIELD MI 147 7 23:22.0 7:32/M
2 MALACHE ANDERSON DETROIT MI 143 13 24:11.3 7:48/M 0:49.3
3 ALEX CHEVOOR NORTHVILLE MI 267 14 24:22.9 7:52/M 1:00.9
4 VICTOR PARRISH SOUTHFIELD MI 145 39 26:49.2 8:39/M 3:27.2
5 ALEXANDER CZARNIK COMMERCE TWP MI 367 40 26:49.9 8:39/M 3:27.9
6 CORTEZ DAY DETROIT MI 144 56 28:01.8 9:02/M 4:39.8
7 BEN CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 180 132 40:14.8 12:59/M 16:52.8

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 CALEB KLINE ANN ARBOR MI 116 2 16:45.1 5:24/M
2 JACOB WARNICK ?? MI 397 48 27:31.2 8:53/M 10:46.1
3 PATRICK WILKERSON CANTON MI 163 62 28:53.3 9:19/M 12:08.2
4 JACK CANVASSER WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 177 86 31:07.9 10:02/M 14:22.8

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MIKE HUTCHENS WIXOM MI 191 10 23:52.8 7:42/M
2 EDWARD CIESLAK BROWNSTOWN MI 393 138 41:08.9 13:16/M 17:16.1

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 PHIL STEAD ANN ARBOR MI 279 3 17:10.3 5:32/M
2 HARONAMAS WALTON SOUTHFIELD MI 194 12 24:02.3 7:45/M 6:52.0
3 JEFF GDOWSKI CEDAR SPRINGS MI 151 18 25:11.6 8:07/M 8:01.3
4 JEFF OSIKOWICZ MADISON HEIGHTS MI 124 35 26:15.5 8:28/M 9:05.2
5 BRYANT OSIKOWICZ LIVONIA MI 121 54 27:52.3 8:59/M 10:42.0
6 MIKE STOLS DETROIT MI 361 102 33:22.2 10:46/M 16:11.9
7 JON KRULL UTICA MI 159 104 33:57.1 10:57/M 16:46.8
8 CHRIS KONIECZNY NORTHVILLE MI 394 137 41:07.6 13:16/M 23:57.3

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 BEN SCHAUT COMMERCE MI 301 6 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 TIMOTHY LEATREA FARMINGTON HILLS M 125 16 24:59.9 8:04/M 1:38.9
3 JOESPH LAYNE SOUTHFIELD MI 305 20 25:17.8 8:09/M 1:56.8
4 BRIAN SWANSON NOVI MI 132 22 25:23.0 8:11/M 2:02.0
5 JAMES KUPRAS FARMINGTON MI 407 24 25:34.2 8:15/M 2:13.2
6 DAVID LEHNER FARMINGTON HILLS M 35 46 27:13.3 8:47/M 3:52.3
7 THOMAS BAGLIONE NEW YORK NY 278 47 27:22.4 8:50/M 4:01.4
8 ANDREW KONKLE LIVONIA MI 70 50 27:37.5 8:55/M 4:16.5
9 BRYAN DECAIRE FARMINGTON HILLS M 330 59 28:21.8 9:09/M 5:00.8
10 DAVID CLINE WESTLAND MI 94 67 29:08.9 9:24/M 5:47.9
11 CHRIS O'CONNOR ANN ARBOR MI 396 96 32:53.2 10:36/M 9:32.2

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MICHAEL HARFOOT WOLVERINE LAKE MI 105 33 26:06.3 8:25/M
2 JARED FRISK FARMINGTON MI 265 34 26:13.8 8:27/M 0:07.5
3 KIRAN KAREDDULA ANN ARBOR MI 217 51 27:37.8 8:55/M 1:31.5
4 CHAD NYKAMP WOLVERINE LAKE MI 172 52 27:40.2 8:55/M 1:33.9
5 JAMES WALDECKER FARMINGTON HILLS M 291 66 29:07.8 9:24/M 3:01.5
6 PAM ZINKOSKY FARMINGTON MI 336 72 29:34.2 9:32/M 3:27.9
7 JEFFREY TAYLOR FARMINGTON MI 55 80 30:08.6 9:43/M 4:02.3

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 YUSEF THOMAS FARMINGTON HILLS M 318 8 23:37.7 7:37/M
2 LEE ROMERO FARMINGTON HILLS M 341 32 26:00.2 8:23/M 2:22.5
3 JIM OLEKSINSKI GROSSE POINTE WOODS 413 41 27:05.5 8:44/M 3:27.8
4 MARK SUTTON FARMINGTON MI 67 44 27:10.4 8:46/M 3:32.7
5 DAVID MORGA NORTHVILLE MI 107 53 27:51.6 8:59/M 4:13.9
6 DUANE LEONARDI LAKE ORION MI 101 55 27:53.1 9:00/M 4:15.4
7 PATRICK WASILEWSKI COMMERCE TOWNSHIP 102 60 28:41.0 9:15/M 5:03.3
8 STEVEN SCHUSTER FARMINGTON MI 403 69 29:15.7 9:26/M 5:38.0
9 RICHARD SCHECK TROY MI 96 94 32:10.4 10:23/M 8:32.7
10 SCOTT WEBB CHESTERFIELD MI 408 95 32:16.1 10:25/M 8:38.4
11 JENS KLEPSER FARMINGTON MI 353 130 39:01.7 12:35/M 15:24.0

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 MARK WRIGHT FARMINGTON HILLS M 399 26 25:40.0 8:17/M
2 JOHN BEBES NORTHVILLE MI 232 42 27:08.6 8:45/M 1:28.6
3 STEPHEN NORMAN FARMINGTON HILLS M 233 68 29:13.9 9:25/M 3:33.9
4 JOHN KAZMAR BROWNSTOWN MI 282 134 40:28.5 13:03/M 14:48.5
5 JOSEPH SCHMELTER JR LEBANON TN 260 141 42:26.8 13:41/M 16:46.8

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 JIM DEBRINCAT LIVONIA MI 402 31 25:53.9 8:21/M
2 REGINARD GAY SOUTHFIELD MI 398 70 29:19.1 9:27/M 3:25.2
3 DAVID WELLS STERLING HEIGHTS M 292 73 29:39.1 9:34/M 3:45.2
4 JOHN WILKERSON CANTON MI 161 81 30:15.0 9:45/M 4:21.1

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 GARY HANAFEE DETROIT MI 410 17 25:04.5 8:05/M
2 MIKE SHELLY FARMINGTON MI 113 21 25:20.7 8:10/M 0:16.2
3 THOMAS RINGO NORTHVILLE MI 11 37 26:25.1 8:31/M 1:20.6

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 FLOYD UNDERWOOD CANTON MI 76 140 41:26.4 13:22/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 JOSEPH SCHMELTER ROYAL OAK MI 73 110 35:36.1 11:29/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 RONALD BEBES FARMINGTON HILLS M 223 142 42:43.9 13:47/M




Farmington Run for the Hills
August 21, 2010
Results By Epic Race Timing
Final Team Results
5K Run
5K Male
Team - Bulldogs Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 2:08:07.2

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 147 ROBERT COLEMAN III SOUTHFIELD MI M 7 7 23:22.0 23:22.0
2 143 MALACHE ANDERSON DETROIT MI M 13 20 24:11.3 47:33.3
3 148 COREY JONES DETROIT MI M 28 48 25:42.9 1:13:16.2
4 145 VICTOR PARRISH SOUTHFIELD MI M 39 87 26:49.2 1:40:05.4
5 144 CORTEZ DAY DETROIT MI M 56 143 28:01.8 2:08:07.2



Final Team Results

10K Run
10K Male
Team - Spare Tire Racing Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 4:23:27.4

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 160 TODD FREEMAN FARMINGTON HILLS M M 36 36 47:54.9 47:54.9
2 156 NICOLE DERDELAKOS ROYAL OAK MI F 51 87 50:28.5 1:38:23.4
3 150 KAREN PRYOR CANTON MI F 66 153 53:20.7 2:31:44.1
4 140 PHIL BIGA REDFORD MI M 73 226 53:59.3 3:25:43.4
5 149 JON NORGARD FARMINGTON MI M 91 317 57:44.0 4:23:27.4



Final Team Results

10K Run
10K Female
Team - Twisted Sisters Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 4:05:31.9

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 23 THERESA HAILEY DEER PARK WA F 13 13 41:10.2 41:10.2
2 29 HONG WENG SOUTH LYON MI F 21 34 44:21.7 1:25:31.9
3 22 NICOLE SCHALK ROCHESTER HILLS MI F 26 60 45:41.5 2:11:13.4
4 21 CLAIRE DEDOW CLARKSTON MI F 86 146 57:00.1 3:08:13.5
5 20 JULIE HENNESSY OAKLAND TWP. MI F 89 235 57:18.4 4:05:31.9





Farmington Run for the Hills
Overall Finish List
August 21, 2010
Results By Epic Race Timing

Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time
CHRISTOPHER FAULKNET FARMINGTON HILLS MI 354 29 1 M 25-29 8:31.1
MAUREEN MCCARTHY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 383 51 1 F 50-54 12:13.7
LAURA LEWARNE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 371 55 1 F 55-59 12:14.5
PREM KUMAR MISHRA FARMINGTON HILLS MI 220 0 1 M 0- 0 13:10.6
STEVEN LEDFORD FARMINGTON HILLS MI 182 27 2 M 25-29 14:22.3
ALAN MILLER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 61 48 1 M 45-49 14:54.4
DAVID MATUSZAK FARMINGTON HILLS MI 169 35 1 M 35-39 24:50.3
MEGAN ABEL NORTHVILLE MI 170 26 1 F 25-29 24:50.9
PETER BARACCO FARMINGTON MI 86 6 M 1-15 No time
CHRISTINE CAROEN SALINE MI 206 35 F 35-39 No time
PATTY CORTEZ FARMINGTON HILLS MI 327 45 F 45-49 No time
SREELA DATTA FARMINGTON HILLS MI 326 47 F 45-49 No time
KRISTEN FLEMING FARMINGTON MI 337 7 F 1-15 No time
BEN FLEMING FARMINGTON MI 338 3 M 1-15 No time
JOE FLEMING FARMINGTON MI 339 36 M 35-39 No time
MAYA FRISK FARMINGTON MI 306 7 F 1-15 No time
BRYAN GARNER MONROE MI 387 29 M 25-29 No time
MILISSA GONZALEZ REDFORD MI 247 48 F 45-49 No time
ALEX GONZALEZ REDFORD MI 248 49 M 45-49 No time
SARA GONZALEZ REDFORD MI 249 18 F 16-19 No time
RACHEL GONZALEZ REDFORD MI 250 14 F 1-15 No time
KYLE GUILFOYLE FARMINGTON HILLS MI 213 11 M 1-15 No time
LAURA GUILFOYLE CANTON MI 389 25 F 25-29 No time
KATHY GUILFOYLE CANTON MI 386 58 F 55-59 No time
KIMBERLY GUILFOYLE CANTON MI 388 0 F 0- 0 No time
COOPER HARFOUT WOLVERINE LAKE MI 347 5 M 1-15 No time
LONDON HARFOUT WOLVERINE LAKE MI 348 7 F 1-15 No time
ANIL JAIN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 316 42 M 40-44 No time
PRAVEEN KANUMURI FARMINGTON HILLS MI 216 35 M 35-39 No time
CARMEN KENNEDY PLYMOUTH MI 202 58 F 55-59 No time
BRIAN KENNEDY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 234 32 M 30-34 No time
ALEXANDRIA KOSS FARMINGTON HILLS MI 91 15 F 1-15 No time
KATHERINE KRULL UTICA MI 157 28 F 25-29 No time
ALEX LEWIS REDFORD MI 391 6 M 1-15 No time
MADELINE LEWIS REDFORD MI 392 7 F 1-15 No time
GAVIN MILLER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 62 5 M 1-15 No time
LOGAN MILLER FARMINGTON HILLS MI 63 8 M 1-15 No time
DIVESH MISTRY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 142 35 M 35-39 No time
GARIMA PANDEY FARMINGTON HILLS MI 317 33 F 30-34 No time
KRISTINA PITTMAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 208 31 F 30-34 No time
STEPHANIE PITTMAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 214 7 F 1-15 No time
PHILLIP PITTMAN FARMINGTON HILLS MI 284 33 M 30-34 No time
TOM SKLUT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 189 59 M 55-59 No time
ANNA STARIN FOWLERVILLE MI 92 51 F 50-54 No time
PAIGE TAYLOR FARMINGTON MI 319 6 F 1-15 No time
LIBBEY TAYLOR FARMINGTON MI 320 9 F 1-15 No time
NANCY VINCENT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 312 45 F 45-49 No time
COLE VINCENT FARMINGTON HILLS MI 313 6 F 1-15 No time
NITISH WAGH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 218 40 M 40-44 No time
AMIT WAGH FARMINGTON HILLS MI 221 7 M 1-15 No time
ANDREW WILLSON COMMERCE TWP MI 375 14 M 1-15 No time
ANNA WINKLER CLARKSTON MI 307 8 F 1-15 No time
BETTINA WINKLER CLARKSTON MI 308 10 F 1-15 No time

Farmington, MI
Provided by Epic Race Timing