Grand Woods 5k Run

back to results

Aug. 21, 2010

Grand Woods 5k Run
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Grand Woods 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Snelgrove 330 15 39 19:37.8 6:20/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Addis Habtewold 241 20 1 15:42.9 5:04/M

Overall Female Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 353 68 85 24:17.4 7:50/M

Overall Male Master Winners

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Matuszak 320 42 25 18:46.0 6:03/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Heimonen 315 12 60 21:44.0 7:01/M
2 Rachel Heimonen 313 11 88 24:30.9 7:54/M
3 Abby Swasey 342 12 103 27:12.1 8:46/M
4 Lianna Goldstein 338 12 106 27:22.8 8:50/M
5 Kristi Schroeder 378 11 112 28:22.5 9:09/M
6 Emily Heimonen 314 9 118 28:53.8 9:19/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buddy Brosky 317 12 20 17:50.4 5:45/M
2 Patrick D'Haene 207 11 71 22:48.0 7:21/M
3 Kelin Brown 329 11 75 23:00.5 7:25/M
4 Colin Myers 347 10 102 27:12.0 8:46/M
5 Justin Schroeder 376 10 113 28:22.9 9:09/M
6 Robbie Nixon 180 08 114 28:25.7 9:10/M
7 Ian Hines 191 10 133 31:08.4 10:03/M
8 Seth Nixon 179 10 137 32:51.3 10:36/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Snelgrove 331 13 70 22:40.6 7:19/M
2 Alex Terzian 351 13 98 26:09.6 8:26/M
3 Caitlyn Hines 192 13 99 26:41.5 8:36/M
4 Kathleen McQuillan 357 13 125 29:47.5 9:36/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Ingle 264 14 29 19:09.0 6:11/M
2 Kye Heimonen 316 14 53 21:07.7 6:49/M
3 Kyle Schroeder 377 14 61 21:47.1 7:02/M
4 Teddy Terzian 350 13 73 22:56.5 7:24/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellory Green 248 18 41 19:41.8 6:21/M
2 Jennifer Snelgrove 245 17 42 20:02.3 6:28/M
3 Brooke Simon 249 19 43 20:12.6 6:31/M
4 Shelby Thren 250 19 45 20:24.0 6:35/M
5 Paige Terbush 253 18 47 20:39.0 6:40/M
6 Erika Roe 373 16 51 20:58.8 6:46/M
7 Ashley Steers 247 17 52 21:05.7 6:48/M
8 Randi Smith 255 19 56 21:14.4 6:51/M
9 Taylor Knoll 252 18 57 21:14.9 6:51/M
10 Kial Schafer 170 19 58 21:30.0 6:56/M
11 Lexi Roe 254 18 59 21:37.1 6:58/M
12 Kim Killips 251 19 62 21:55.4 7:04/M
13 Janika King 167 16 68 22:21.0 7:13/M
14 Jade Jackson 257 19 72 22:50.6 7:22/M
15 Lindsey Prether 256 19 74 22:59.8 7:25/M
16 Karen Olivera 258 18 87 24:29.0 7:54/M
17 Breeanna Simmons 352 15 135 31:43.1 10:14/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gareth Gose 226 19 2 16:05.7 5:11/M
2 Michael Lahner 219 18 3 16:20.9 5:16/M
3 Kevin Barry 225 19 4 16:22.6 5:17/M
4 Tarick Mussa 238 19 5 16:32.7 5:20/M
5 Ryan Knoen 221 18 6 16:33.0 5:20/M
6 Eric Spitz 227 19 7 16:33.5 5:20/M
7 Nick Flietstra 220 18 9 16:40.9 5:23/M
8 Jake Hord 223 18 10 16:43.4 5:24/M
9 Tommy Matuszak 222 18 11 16:52.6 5:26/M
10 Ryan Gilbert 229 18 12 17:06.4 5:31/M
11 Austin Alcala 218 18 13 17:08.0 5:32/M
12 Kyle Slaughter 243 19 14 17:11.0 5:33/M
13 Erik Rogoszewski 230 18 15 17:19.0 5:35/M
14 Joey Rizzolo 228 19 16 17:21.0 5:36/M
15 Nick Brosky 224 18 17 17:27.1 5:38/M
16 Josh Perkins 232 19 18 17:34.1 5:40/M
17 Casey King 231 19 21 18:06.7 5:50/M
18 Niel Noack 234 18 22 18:09.2 5:51/M
19 Wes Greene 237 18 23 18:43.4 6:02/M
20 Tucker Heiler 233 19 24 18:45.9 6:03/M
21 Andrew Dike 12 18 28 19:07.4 6:10/M
22 Kegan Gibson 335 18 30 19:12.6 6:12/M
23 Cody Engish 235 18 31 19:13.3 6:12/M
24 Daniel Pepper 268 16 33 19:25.0 6:16/M
25 Ethan Pepper 269 18 35 19:30.4 6:17/M
26 Johnathon Howard 22 15 107 27:54.4 9:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Ingle 262 23 49 20:51.5 6:44/M
2 Cynthia Ingle 263 20 67 22:11.5 7:09/M
3 Sara Ringle 131 21 127 30:08.6 9:43/M
4 Sadie Smith 215 23 149 36:25.2 11:45/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Smith 214 23 8 16:39.6 5:22/M
2 Aaron King 242 20 19 17:43.8 5:43/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Griffin 217 25 81 23:42.1 7:39/M
2 Kimberly Watson 261 28 116 28:37.6 9:14/M
3 Kathryn Evans 184 28 132 30:56.3 9:59/M
4 Sarah Ashman 203 28 136 31:44.8 10:14/M
5 Jasmgi Darling 328 25 153 37:49.1 12:12/M
6 Shaza Katrib 186 28 154 37:52.0 12:13/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Zeeb 216 25 36 19:34.9 6:19/M
2 Justin Kelly 265 25 48 20:50.0 6:43/M
3 Michael Killingsworth 367 29 50 20:57.0 6:45/M
4 Brandon Ballard 266 25 64 21:56.9 7:05/M
5 Brad Wright 354 25 66 22:05.5 7:07/M
6 Jeff Moscinski 185 27 83 24:09.2 7:47/M
7 James Ashman 204 29 147 36:06.0 11:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandi Witter 381 34 77 23:02.2 7:26/M
2 Carrie Atkinson 375 34 95 25:20.8 8:10/M
3 Carrie Wilson 361 31 108 27:57.2 9:01/M
4 Sarah Zipp 340 33 115 28:31.5 9:12/M
5 Eunice Mygrants 323 32 119 29:00.5 9:21/M
6 Keri Hughes 176 33 134 31:09.1 10:03/M
7 Daniele Eiland 200 34 150 37:09.1 11:59/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris McCarty 355 30 37 19:35.0 6:19/M
2 Corland McDiarmid 324 34 46 20:38.8 6:39/M
3 Joseph Toranto 168 31 128 30:18.0 9:46/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cami Pendell 189 36 104 27:14.6 8:47/M
2 Dawn Haddad 371 38 129 30:37.6 9:53/M
3 Brooke Stuber 365 37 131 30:43.6 9:55/M
4 Tamilyn Nixon 181 38 138 32:51.4 10:36/M
5 Sarah Erwin 187 35 146 35:41.2 11:31/M
6 Tracy Hines 193 39 161 41:24.6 13:21/M
7 Jessica Taranto 169 35 163 46:18.8 14:56/M
8 Liz Wityk 322 37 164 50:25.6 16:16/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Donohue 212 38 26 18:52.2 6:05/M
2 John Jennett 380 38 63 21:56.7 7:05/M
3 Dave Zipp 339 36 117 28:43.3 9:16/M
4 Mike Vincent 171 36 139 33:10.1 10:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Prokop 132 43 124 29:35.3 9:33/M
2 Candi McMickle 195 40 140 33:33.6 10:49/M
3 Dawn King 325 44 143 35:02.4 11:18/M
4 Janet McDuffey 209 42 162 41:43.7 13:27/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Gabalis 321 40 27 18:55.7 6:06/M
2 David D'Haene 206 44 32 19:16.5 6:13/M
3 Tim Densmore 270 44 34 19:29.1 6:17/M
4 Martin Schroeder 379 40 44 20:22.5 6:34/M
5 Michael Van Oss 208 44 54 21:08.9 6:49/M
6 Scott Hines 190 41 78 23:07.7 7:27/M
7 Karl Ericson 196 40 79 23:11.5 7:29/M
8 Daniel Pierce 183 42 80 23:33.1 7:36/M
9 Kevin Konen 246 44 84 24:10.2 7:48/M
10 Michael Eacker 370 40 90 24:53.4 8:02/M
11 Sean King 326 40 97 25:55.6 8:22/M
12 Joseph Hughes Jr. 177 40 100 27:05.2 8:44/M
13 Kevin Jorae 366 41 126 29:49.0 9:37/M
14 Mat Myers 346 42 151 37:23.4 12:04/M
15 Michael Tessin 210 41 156 39:24.6 12:43/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 173 46 110 28:05.8 9:04/M
2 Sue Thome 360 49 111 28:14.3 9:06/M
3 Jenny Transue 348 49 123 29:33.0 9:32/M
4 Carla Richards 364 46 144 35:05.6 11:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Gibson 336 49 38 19:36.6 6:19/M
2 Rene Gonzalez 362 45 65 22:03.2 7:07/M
3 Craig Swan 368 45 89 24:40.6 7:57/M
4 Timothy Howard 20 49 122 29:12.0 9:25/M
5 Michael Henrici 197 48 160 40:07.2 12:56/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Killips 318 52 120 29:03.7 9:22/M
2 Julie Howard 21 51 148 36:11.1 11:40/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ducharme 333 54 40 19:39.8 6:20/M
2 Stephen Knight 133 50 69 22:35.4 7:17/M
3 John Perkins 267 53 82 23:58.8 7:44/M
4 Joe Mark 174 50 86 24:19.6 7:51/M
5 Brent Shepard 356 53 94 25:18.4 8:10/M
6 Paul Marsh 363 54 96 25:51.5 8:20/M
7 Jerry Schray 199 51 152 37:34.0 12:07/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerrard Wilbrink 182 57 55 21:11.8 6:50/M
2 Ronald Waboldt 369 56 76 23:01.4 7:25/M
3 David Stierley 162 58 92 25:05.6 8:05/M
4 Bruce Moss 327 57 105 27:19.5 8:49/M
5 Calvin Stout 345 57 109 28:05.4 9:04/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 372 60 101 27:09.4 8:45/M
2 Marge Novak 188 64 145 35:17.1 11:23/M
3 Bonnie Mowry 358 63 165 58:53.0 19:00/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry McCaskey 175 61 93 25:06.1 8:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald 198 66 142 34:50.4 11:14/M
2 Dagnisa Schmidt 260 69 157 39:40.2 12:48/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller 343 69 91 25:02.3 8:05/M
2 James Mowry 359 69 130 30:42.0 9:54/M
3 Mark Sebald 374 67 141 33:55.6 10:56/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Lehman 349 70 121 29:09.6 9:24/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Babbitt 341 74 155 39:01.9 12:35/M
2 George Bird 332 71 159 40:06.5 12:56/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Rude 178 76 158 39:48.7 12:50/M