Albion MITS Meet

back to results

Mar. 3, 2007

Albion MITS Meet
Albion, MI
Provided by Michigan Indoor Track Series

Boys - 55m Hurdle Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Josh Hembrough 7.33 Meet Record
D'Anthony Lewis 9.02
Brandon King 10.11
Aaron Hunter 11.21



Girls - 55m Dash Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Amelia Bannister 7.64
Doniesha Flowers 7.89
April Johnson 8.13
Emily Anderson 8.57
Lakita Kirkland 10.06

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Ciara Donaldson 7.79
Shannon Jackson 7.95
Abby Schwantes 8.00
Angel Garner 8.09
Molly Newhouse 8.37

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Kyra Taylor 7.76
Mimi King 8.00
Kyra Garner 8.44
Christina Coffman 8.56
Asante Lindsay 10.48

Heat 4 Time/Mark
Jessica Wilson 9.48
Lynteisha Hampton 9.78
Brianna Johnson 10.44


Boys - 55m Dash Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Champ Bodell 7.10
Jarrod Brooks 7.44
Darrin Merwin 7.64
Emilio Coleman 8.10

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Larry Caper 6.79
Jeff Byrd 7.20
Josh Schulz 7.49
Robert Hunter 8.21

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Ian Butters 6.95
Ryan Nagel 7.20
Tyler Mcglothlen 7.29
Phil Nichols 8.01

Heat 4 Time/Mark
Tyler Roots 6.84
Alfredo Romero 7.08
Mike Clark 7.62

Heat 5 Time/Mark
Ronnie Kadykowski 7.02
Daniel Murphy 7.40
Patrick Dewalt 7.41
Scott Young 7.46

Heat 6 Time/Mark
Kolin Mcclendon 7.23
Jake Cole 7.60
Tyrone Gartnett 7.71

Heat 7 Time/Mark
Stephon Mitchell 9.58
Lorenzo Hampton 9.64
Royce Williams 9.94
Xarvier Goldsmtih 11.77

Heat 8 Time/Mark
Mark Ingram 6.77
Deon Smith 7.32


Girls - 55m Hurdles Prelims
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Raven Clay 8.59
Aurielle Mccauley 8.84
Alena Boger 9.93
Samantha Satow 10.60

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Shelby Ramsey 9.17
Amanda Fenton 9.24
Autumn Tochstone 9.30
Nikki Horvath 10.38
Jasmlin Webb 11.31

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Aneice Glover 9.52
Mimi King 10.07
Kaylee Gitlleson 10.37

Heat 4 Time/Mark
Juandretta Oliver 9.48
Brittany Gentile 9.49
Sidney Mccoy 9.70
Gretchen Baldwin 10.32


Girls - 55m Dash Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Amelia Bannister 7.54
Doniesha Flowers 7.68
Shannon Jackson 7.96
Mimi King 7.97
April Johnson 8.14

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Ciara Donaldson 7.72
Kyra Taylor 7.90
Angel Garner 7.99
Abbey Schwantes 8.00
Molly Newhouse 8.34


Girls - 55m Dash Finals
Name Time/Mark
Doniesha Flowers 7.63
Ciara Donaldson 7.71
Kyra Taylor 7.92
Mimi King 8.03
Shannon Jackson 8.06


Girls - 55m Hurdle Finals
Name Time/Mark
Raven Clay 8.67
Shelby Ramsey 9.20
Aurielle Mccauley 9.20
Autumn Touchstone 9.23
Brittany Gentile 9.33


Boys- 55m Dash Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Larry Caper 6.88
Alfredo Romero 6.98
Ronnie Kadykowski 7.09
Ryan Nagel 7.15
Kolin Mcclendon 7.30

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Tyler Roots 6.87
Ian Butters 6.90
Champ Bodell 7.17
Jeff Burd 7.30


Boys - 55m Dash Finals
Name Time/Mark
Larry Laper 6.83
Tyler Roots 6.96
Ian Butters 6.97
Ronnie Kadykowski 7.00
Alfredo Romero 7.06


Boys - 55m Hurdle Finals
Name Time/Mark
Josh Hembrough 7.43
D'Anthony Lewis 9.20
Brandon King 9.95
Aaron Hunter 12.21


Boys - 55m Hurdles Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Josh Hembrough 7.39
D'Anthony Lewis 9.14
Brandon King 10.21
Aaron Hunter 12.14


Girls - 55m Hurdle Semis
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Raven Clay 8.60
Autumn Touchstone 9.22
Brittany Grentile 9.34
Amanda Fenton 9.58
Sidney Mccoy 9.63

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Aurielle Mccauley 8.79
Shelby Ramsey 9.19
Aneice Glover 9.63
Juandretta Oliver 9.67
Alena Bogar 10.16


Boys 880y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Zach Mills 2:12.36
Danny Pratt 2:15.78
Gerardo Torres 2:16.21
Daniel Geiger 2:17.49
Isaac White 2:25.86
Jake Smith 2:28.80
Alex Warden 2:31.79
Brett Ortiz 2:39.02
Nathan LaDuke 2:39.30
Dustin Lynch 2:45.23
Aaron Hunter 2:45.41


Girls 880y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Raenne Lohner 2:23.38
Meggan Freeland 2:26.24
Brittani Williams 2:27.05
Cara Cremeans 2:29.23
Hilary Snyder 2:30.36
Cassie Coffmon 2:39.90
Chelsea Kemppainem 2:43.05
Angie Pridmore 2:43.79
Emily Wickemeyer 2:48.88
Shanique Maddox 2:44.17

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Jennifer Shaffer 2:36.65
Katie Glynn 2:37.85
Shelby Guile 2:38.30
Mindy Freeland 2:38.40
Hayley Ladi 2:41.09
Libby Allen 2:41.12
Rachel Carter 2:43.28
Autumn Grayson 2:47.98

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Claire Lablanc 2:49.21
Autumn Touchstone 2:49.69
Courtney Calka 3:04.57
Kyra Garner 3:20.61
Angel Garner 3:34,04
Alishi Parker 3:35.23
Labita Kirkland 3:49.72


Girls Mile Run
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Meggan Freeland 5:28.14
Courtney Calka 5:31.31
Hilary Snyder 5:42.70
Erin Smigielski 5:44.27
Mary Sprader 5:44.48
Adrian Dent 5:45.83
Beka Bentle 5:48.94
Marcela Micheloni 5:49.11
Kaitlyin Litz 5:55.84

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Brittani Williams 6:02.41
Mindy Freeland 6:02.91
Melanie Brender 6:08.66
Emily Martinez 6:09.46
Dana Litz 6:13.80
Kristina Caris 6:17.20
Stephanie Caris 6:24.35
Megan Oneil 6:24.59
Michele Barton 6:25.43
Lisa Cocco 6:45.16
Elizabeth Grabowski 6:45.76


Boys - 1 Mile
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Nick Schuck 4:45.61
Larry Julson 4;49.35
Shawn Gremban 4:59.05
Pete Konieczki 5:00.28
Spencer Lyle 5:05.33
Jake Burman 5:05.34
Adam Mcintosh 5:24 HT
Marucs Feldpausch 5:50.12

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Mike Adams 5:06.84
Max Bellemare 5:16.70
Cyle Rogotzke 5:17.12
Isaac White 5:22.10
Logan Hatfield 5:22.74
Robert Hunter 5:29.33
Zack Lockadoll 5:44.29
Brandon Gadoury 5:44.46

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Gerardo Torres 5:09.42
Jacob Fotrman 5:33.48
Cody Blatt 5:41.88
Paul Clifton 5:46.03
Matt Blatt 6:00,26
Phil Nichols 6:28.98
Mike Hall 6:34.14
Matt Hamilton 6:44.62
Kyle Steines 6:49.20


Boys 440y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Ian Butters 54.30
Zach Mills 54.45
CJ Rumpf 54.53

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Ryan Wagel 55.30
Jarrett Sargent 56.49
Wesley Spicer 57.67

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Danny Pratt 58.50
Nick Green 57.53
Roderick Skeete 1:04.06

Heat 4 Time/Mark
David Marmion 56.10
Corwin Anderson 58.15
Partick Dewalt 1:01.04

Heat 5 Time/Mark
Champ Bodell 57.34
Terrence Webb 58.25
Kyle Lamb 58.41

Heat 6 Time/Mark
Jarred Brooks 58.11
Scott Young 1:01.34
Jake Cole 1:02.36

Heat 7 Time/Mark
Kyle Staines 1:01.67
Emilo Coleman 1:11.73

Heat 8 Time/Mark
Mike Hall 59.81
Matt Hamilton 1:10.15

Heat 9 Time/Mark
Lorenzo Hampton 1:28.48
Stephon Mitchell 1:28.63
Royce Williams 1:41.20
Xavier Goldsmith 1:54.95


Girls 440y Dash
Heat 1 Time/Mark
Amelia Bannister 59.41
Darcey Rhoden 1:00.67
Tibyona Lowe 1:04.06

Heat 2 Time/Mark
Raeanne Lohner 1:02.89
Molly Newhouse 1:06.40
Aneice Glvoer 1:08.23

Heat 3 Time/Mark
Kate Brundige 1:06.06
Shannon Jackson 1:07.02
Morgan Churchwell 1:07.33

Heat 4 Time/Mark
Hilary Snyder 1:06.95
Katie Glynn 1:07.83
Beka Bentle 1:09.71

Heat 5 Time/Mark
Mimi King 1:07.71
Meggan Freeland 1:08.26
Molly Waterhouse 1:13.54

Heat 6 Time/Mark
Emily Anderson 1:08.63
Christinia Coffman 1:10.10
Angie Pridmore 1:10.92

Heat 7 Time/Mark
Autumn Grayson 1:09.19
Mindy Freeland 1:12.25
April Johnson 1:22.61

Heat 8 Time/Mark
Nora Hughes 1:14.20
Brittany Stierwalt 1:16.90
Brittany Bittenbender 1:19.94

Heat 9 Time/Mark
Cara Cremeans 1:03.37
Meaghan Ogonowski 1:12.11
Nikki Horvath 1:23.13

Heat 10 Time/Mark
Claire Lablanc 1:13.17
Kelly Irwin 1:31.73
Katlin Criger 1:32.86

Heat 11 Time/Mark
Lyeanteisha Hampton 1:22.93
Jessica Wilson 1:22.97
Brianna Johnson 1:36.35


Boys - Shot Put

Dustin Brown 44' 1"
Kyle Armstrong 43' 3"
Ben Hawkins 42' 1"
Justice Parker 40' 7 1/2"


Girls - Shot Put

Robyn Whaelem 36' 5 1/2"
Brandy Batter 34' 11 3/4"
Josalynn Parker 31' 6"
Kara Giunmo 28' 1"
Karlie Reidler 25' 1/2"
Dorthy Washington 23' 5"
Asanti Lindsay 20' 7 1/2"


Girl - High Jump
Stephanie Haham 4' 10"
China Caldwell 4' 8"
Raven Clay 4' 6"
Gretchen Baldwin 4' 2"
Sade Adams 4' 2"
Kelly O'Connell 4' 0"
Brittani Williams NH


Boys - High Jump
Jose Romero 6' 2"
Wesley Spicer 5' 8"
Terrence Webb 5' 6"
D'Anthony Lewis 5' 6"
Buddy Jackson 4' 0"


Boys - 2 Mile
David Madrigal 11:05.73
Elliot Ward 11:15.24
Matt Shaw 11:24.11
Adam Mcintosh 11:30.41
Gerardo Torres 11:39.83
Max Bellemare 12:07.04
Jacob Fortamn 12:24.87
Cody Blatt 12:25.91
Matt Blatt 13:26


Girls - 2 Mile
Lauren Halm 12:01.62
Libby Allen 12:38.17
Alexarndria Vintevoghel 13:04.82
Meagan Carter 13:31.40
Meagan Hoorn 15:11.98


Boys - Long Jump

Kolin Mcclendon 18' 7 1/2"
D'Anthony Lewis 18' 3 1/2"
Roderick Skeete 17' 2 1/2"
Andrew Kreichelt 15' 2 1/2"
Stephaan Mitchel 8' 9 1/2"


Girls - Long Jump
Juandretta Oliver 16' 8"
Aurielle McCauley 15' 10 1/2"
Ciara Donaldson 15' 2 1/4"
Meaghan O. 13' 9 3/4"
Nikki Clark 13' 5 1/2"
Brittany Bittenenbender 12' 11"
Meghan Oestelo 12' 9"
Kelly O'Connell 11' 9 1/2"


Girls - Triple Jump
Kelly O'Connell 24' 10"


Boys - 2 Mile Relay
Maple Valley 9:55.52


Girls - 2 Mile Relay
Elite Feet 11:03.57
Quick Chicks 11:49.37