Churchill Classic

back to results

Aug. 21, 2010

Churchill Classic
Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run
10K Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Alyssa Oram Cheboygan MI 109 18 8 45:06.3 45:09.5 7:16/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Oram Cheboygan MI 110 15 1 38:59.4 39:01.4 6:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kris Boyea Cheboygan MI 10 17 23 54:20.0 54:22.8 8:46/M

Male 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Christian Hokans Cheboygan MI 72 19 6 43:32.3 43:38.8 7:01/M
2 Travis Douglas Cheboygan MI 193 17 7 44:46.6 44:53.6 7:13/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Tryban Tampa FL 157 23 12 46:50.2 46:55.5 7:33/M
2 Christy Stempky Cheboygan MI 151 21 13 47:17.1 47:22.8 7:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Julie Stempky Cheboygan MI 150 25 18 50:08.3 50:13.9 8:05/M
2 Lisa Link Negaunee MI 90 26 19 50:30.4 50:37.1 8:09/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mark Link Negaunee MI 89 27 3 41:58.9 42:05.0 6:46/M
2 Christopher Rocker Traverse City MI 127 25 10 46:16.1 46:28.8 7:28/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Furman Indian River MI 59 32 11 46:26.2 46:32.3 7:29/M
2 Wendy Snyder Moran MI 204 34 22 51:39.8 51:45.7 8:20/M
3 Taryn Davis-Hanson Indian River MI 43 31 27 59:33.0 59:43.9 9:36/M
4 Mandy Robinson Alanson MI 123 30 38 1:22:36.5 1:24:47.6 13:19/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Todd Williams Petoskey MI 1 30 4 42:45.0 42:48.4 6:54/M
2 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine MI 217 31 5 43:02.7 43:04.6 6:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Niki Chamberlain Cheboygan MI 15 35 20 50:43.6 50:53.8 8:11/M
2 Holly Walker Sault Sainte Marie 179 39 25 55:46.8 55:54.1 9:00/M
3 Jody Reager Cheboygan MI 118 39 29 1:00:54.8 1:01:03.8 9:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dave Shotwell Cheboygan MI 138 37 24 55:11.6 55:23.6 8:54/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Maria Kruger Bridgman MI 86 43 26 57:28.7 57:33.1 9:16/M
2 Tammy Milbocker Cheboygan MI 94 43 32 1:08:24.1 1:08:29.1 11:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jean Oram Cheboygan MI 108 48 21 50:43.9 50:48.8 8:11/M
2 Robinn Van Fleet Rockford MI 160 47 35 1:10:56.4 1:11:08.9 11:26/M
3 Mena Murray Royal Oak MI 99 47 37 1:14:56.4 1:15:08.2 12:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michael Hempstead Petoskey MI 70 46 2 41:56.5 41:59.3 6:46/M
2 Ronald Hart Cheboygan MI 210 45 14 47:34.2 47:38.4 7:40/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jackie Russo Washington MI 130 50 16 47:40.4 47:47.5 7:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jim Ziegler Weyauwega WI 171 51 9 46:14.7 46:19.1 7:27/M
2 Mike Ziegler Grand Rapids MI 215 50 17 49:43.9 49:50.5 8:01/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Coleen Rocker Traverse City MI 126 56 33 1:08:33.3 1:08:46.6 11:03/M
2 Sharon Williams Cheboygan MI 170 55 39 1:31:40.3 1:31:59.8 14:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan MI 3 57 15 47:34.5 47:40.8 7:40/M
2 Larry Oliver Elk Rapids MI 107 56 36 1:12:53.3 1:13:02.0 11:45/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Bob Manning Cheboygan MI 93 60 30 1:05:05.7 1:05:35.5 10:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson Indian River MI 73 65 34 1:09:54.0 1:10:01.2 11:16/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ron George New Smyrna Beach F 194 65 28 1:00:33.0 1:00:43.5 9:46/M
2 Joe Vanantwerp Cheboygan MI 163 66 31 1:05:25.9 1:05:35.4 10:33/M






Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run
5K Run
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Overall Female Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Peggy Zeeb Colon MI 205 52 8 20:21.2 20:24.4 6:34/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jeremy Egas Wolverine MI 218 17 1 17:06.3 17:08.4 5:31/M

No age provided

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Eric Zeeb Colon MI 206 0 41 26:15.4 26:19.0 8:28/M
2 Scott Percy Cheboygan MI 197 0 89 32:42.5 33:00.5 10:33/M
3 Rick Voltz Presque Isle MI 189 0 91 32:52.3 33:05.4 10:36/M
4 Bob Armstrong Cheboygan MI 195 0 117 48:45.9 49:12.2 15:44/M

Female 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Joy Bedell Stevensville MI 180 9 80 31:01.4 31:14.8 10:00/M
2 Madeline Voltz Presque Isle MI 187 9 92 32:53.0 33:05.6 10:36/M
3 Samantha Somers Mackinaw City MI 140 9 93 33:00.6 33:05.1 10:39/M

Male 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Max Paull Cheboygan MI 225 10 31 24:47.7 24:55.2 8:00/M
2 Alex Gilbert Dexter MI 61 6 110 42:52.4 43:11.0 13:50/M

Female 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mandy Paull Cheboygan MI 224 13 11 21:12.8 21:15.7 6:50/M
2 Summer Bedell Stevensville MI 181 11 55 28:08.2 28:21.5 9:05/M
3 Clara Churchill Gwinn MI 27 14 64 29:00.8 29:11.7 9:21/M
4 Emily Overton Cheboygan MI 113 12 72 30:08.3 30:11.5 9:43/M
5 Emma Hahn Bridgman MI 66 12 87 32:25.4 32:35.8 10:27/M

Male 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Logan Mills Cheboygan MI 201 12 19 23:14.4 23:24.3 7:30/M
2 Michael Castagne Cheboygan MI 221 14 68 29:18.6 29:20.9 9:27/M
3 Luke Van Fleet Rockfrod MI 161 13 78 30:46.4 30:59.8 9:55/M
4 Jesse Van Fleet Rockford MI 162 12 86 32:20.3 32:30.8 10:26/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Victoria Overton Cheboygan MI 112 17 14 21:38.6 21:41.1 6:59/M
2 Leilani Kortman Rogers City MI 78 17 45 26:50.6 27:02.2 8:39/M
3 Morgan Mills Cheboygan MI 198 16 71 30:08.1 30:20.0 9:43/M
4 Brianna Ohlert Indian River MI 104 18 73 30:14.5 30:35.5 9:45/M

Male 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Seth Duncan Cheboygan MI 47 17 3 19:05.8 19:07.3 6:09/M
2 Jacob Brokenshaw Clarkston MI 178 17 5 19:33.6 19:37.1 6:18/M
3 Kim Vi Cheboygan MI 165 17 6 19:57.4 19:59.9 6:26/M
4 Mitch Spelde Holland MI 147 19 7 20:06.4 20:10.2 6:29/M
5 Eric Gildner Cheboygan MI 62 19 9 20:43.3 20:48.0 6:41/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Carrie Dombroski Cheboygan MI 45 22 44 26:47.8 26:53.7 8:38/M
2 Leslie Skiera Cheboygan MI 139 22 48 27:37.8 27:44.2 8:55/M
3 Kendra Kiefer Cheboygan MI 75 21 49 27:38.4 27:45.2 8:55/M
4 Lindsey Miller Cheboygan MI 95 24 61 28:48.4 28:52.5 9:17/M
5 Leah Kilpatrick Levering MI 77 22 66 29:07.5 29:15.2 9:24/M
6 Hattie Ohlert Indian River MI 103 21 84 31:50.6 32:13.6 10:16/M
7 Tina Schelle Cheboygan MI 196 21 90 32:50.9 32:57.3 10:35/M

Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Will Hinkley Cheboygan MI 232 20 13 21:31.2 21:43.9 6:56/M
2 Nick Spelde Holland MI 146 21 16 22:29.9 22:34.3 7:15/M
3 Brandon Beaugrand Cheboygan MI 230 20 25 23:52.8 24:01.7 7:42/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Robiadek Cheboygan MI 122 25 28 24:21.5 24:29.0 7:51/M
2 Nicole Gordon Cheboygan MI 64 26 40 26:12.4 26:19.9 8:27/M
3 Sandy Safford Cheboygan MI 172 29 42 26:25.4 26:32.2 8:31/M
4 Danielle Curns Sunfield MI 37 25 101 34:38.9 34:43.0 11:10/M
5 Crystal Lindeman Cheboygan MI 88 29 103 36:44.8 36:59.7 11:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Josh Brey Alanson MI 202 26 23 23:32.9 23:46.0 7:35/M
2 Tony Wohlschcid Sunfield MI 219 27 27 24:11.2 24:15.0 7:48/M
3 Anthony Whipppo Cheboygan MI 168 29 60 28:31.0 28:46.2 9:12/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Wilcome Cheboygan MI 169 34 59 28:28.4 28:38.7 9:11/M
2 Kayte Schryer Cheboygan MI 134 30 70 30:05.6 30:17.0 9:42/M
3 Denise Hart Cheboygan MI 68 34 76 30:39.9 30:50.3 9:53/M
4 Jakki Ross Cheboygan MI 203 32 107 40:56.9 41:18.2 13:12/M
5 Kelaine Cleary Hudson OH 30 30 109 42:37.5 42:50.9 13:45/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Josh Tierney Onaway MI 155 33 26 24:08.2 24:19.5 7:47/M
2 Jim La'Chapelle Cheboygan MI 229 32 30 24:27.6 24:37.0 7:53/M
3 Zach Kosonke Grand Rapids MI 231 31 36 25:56.4 26:08.8 8:22/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Angela Vanfleet Cheboygan MI 164 36 54 28:07.3 28:13.0 9:04/M
2 Lisa Rivera Mackinaw City MI 120 38 57 28:15.8 28:20.8 9:07/M
3 Sue Eno Walker MI 51 35 63 28:59.9 29:13.8 9:21/M
4 Heather Mills Cheboygan MI 200 37 105 38:26.3 38:41.5 12:24/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Scott Mills Cheboygan MI 199 39 35 25:49.3 26:01.5 8:20/M
2 Nick Kosan Cheboygan MI 81 38 85 32:18.3 32:38.4 10:25/M
3 Tim Weiler Bloomfield Township 167 36 108 42:35.7 42:49.7 13:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Adriane Agria Cheboygan MI 2 43 38 26:07.6 26:15.8 8:25/M
2 Janet Ramsay Cheboygan MI 115 43 43 26:38.6 26:43.0 8:35/M
3 Kelly Moran Onaway MI 96 42 58 28:28.0 28:34.5 9:11/M
4 Lisa Dietlin-Kortman Rogers City MI 44 42 82 31:25.7 31:37.8 10:08/M
5 Wendy Bedell Stevensville MI 182 41 97 34:04.9 34:18.5 10:59/M
6 Renee Glass Millersburg MI 63 44 104 37:21.0 37:31.9 12:03/M
7 Karen Gilbert Dexter MI 60 42 111 42:55.0 43:13.5 13:51/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Joe Derry Cheboygan MI 214 41 15 22:14.1 22:19.2 7:10/M
2 Rob Kortman Rogers City MI 79 43 34 25:28.7 25:39.9 8:13/M
3 Eric Miller Cheboygan MI 185 44 53 28:02.5 28:07.3 9:03/M
4 Charlie Reager Cheboygan MI 116 41 83 31:47.6 31:56.8 10:15/M
5 Dominic Collino Indian River MI 174 40 116 48:45.5 49:11.8 15:44/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Peggy Paull Cheboygan MI 223 46 39 26:08.8 26:16.6 8:26/M
2 Michelle Ostwald Levering MI 111 47 52 27:54.0 28:06.1 9:00/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Denny Paull Cheboygan MI 226 46 2 17:20.0 17:21.8 5:35/M
2 Mike Miller Boyne Falls MI 213 47 10 20:47.7 20:50.8 6:42/M
3 Dan Bauer Alpena MI 5 46 17 22:43.2 22:48.7 7:20/M
4 Patrick Rivera Mackinaw City MI 121 48 32 25:00.6 25:05.4 8:04/M
5 Dirk Kruger Bridgman MI 85 46 37 26:02.2 26:10.4 8:24/M
6 Chris Sangster Levering MI 131 49 62 28:49.9 28:55.7 9:18/M
7 Tim Olhert Indian River MI 105 48 75 30:25.2 30:47.6 9:49/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Kathi Miller Boyne Falls MI 212 52 47 27:29.4 27:32.9 8:52/M
2 Sharon Bourget Cheboygan MI 9 51 81 31:14.2 31:25.6 10:05/M
3 Lu Damm Cheboygan MI 42 54 100 34:34.7 34:49.0 11:09/M
4 Cindy Taylor Cheboygan MI 154 51 102 36:00.5 36:11.6 11:37/M
5 Deborah Nevill Clare MI 101 54 106 38:51.3 39:05.9 12:32/M
6 Susan Clark Cheboygan MI 28 54 120 50:23.4 50:52.5 16:15/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Norbert Scharanbroch Charlevoix MI 216 50 4 19:14.9 19:17.1 6:12/M
2 Patrick Harrington Cheboygan MI 186 52 12 21:28.7 21:31.0 6:55/M
3 Patrick Chimner Cheboygan MI 175 50 18 22:53.8 23:11.6 7:23/M
4 Karl Trost Sr. Cheboygan MI 156 52 21 23:28.8 23:31.8 7:34/M
5 Laurence Kilpatrick Levering MI 76 51 24 23:52.1 23:54.7 7:42/M
6 Dave Cindsay Cheboygan MI 176 52 46 27:02.0 27:20.5 8:43/M
7 Mike Griffin Belding MI 65 52 56 28:14.4 28:23.5 9:06/M
8 Kevin Neuman Cheboygan MI 100 54 65 29:04.4 29:21.5 9:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Barbara Sherman Cheboygan MI 136 55 33 25:14.4 25:23.0 8:08/M
2 Marge Stempky Cheboygan MI 149 58 79 30:52.0 31:02.9 9:57/M
3 Katalin Szloboda Cheboygan MI 153 56 98 34:13.6 34:23.5 11:02/M
4 Jenny Scharrer Howell MI 132 58 121 50:59.3 51:29.4 16:27/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Sherman Cheboygan MI 137 55 20 23:27.1 23:35.8 7:34/M
2 Mark Hinkley Cheboygan MI 71 58 29 24:24.5 24:39.1 7:52/M
3 Harry Hammond Levering MI 67 57 95 33:55.8 34:05.2 10:56/M
4 Doug Damm Cheboygan MI 41 57 99 34:34.4 34:49.1 11:09/M
5 Patrick Bolen Cheboygan MI 7 59 113 44:21.6 44:43.4 14:18/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Rosita White Cheboygan MI 222 63 67 29:16.0 29:23.3 9:26/M
2 Nell Brownell Big Canoe GA 12 61 94 33:11.3 33:19.4 10:42/M
3 Char Kosanke Cheboygan MI 82 61 112 43:26.2 43:51.9 14:01/M
4 Kathleen Bolen Cheboygan MI 8 62 114 44:22.1 44:43.5 14:19/M
5 Sandra Baltzer Cheboygan MI 4 62 119 49:58.5 50:21.9 16:07/M
6 Linda Ferguson Davison MI 55 64 122 51:01.9 51:29.6 16:27/M
7 Elaine Butts Cheboygan MI 13 63 123 51:02.8 51:30.4 16:28/M
8 Ann Ferguson Otisville MI 54 62 124 52:24.1 52:54.1 16:54/M
9 Kathy Schupp Otisville MI 135 63 125 55:59.5 56:30.8 18:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Terry Riegler Cheboygan MI 119 60 22 23:31.9 23:38.6 7:35/M
2 Jack Levely Atlanta MI 207 60 50 27:44.8 27:50.4 8:57/M
3 Ronnie Brownell Big Canoe GA 11 62 74 30:21.7 30:29.9 9:47/M
4 Joe Haslitt Indian River MI 69 64 77 30:41.9 30:51.5 9:54/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 John Morrison Levering MI 97 66 51 27:48.3 27:56.5 8:58/M
2 John Johnson Indian River MI 183 66 69 29:45.8 29:55.8 9:36/M
3 Jozeph Szloboda Cheboygan MI 152 66 88 32:41.8 32:51.9 10:33/M
4 Tom Spencer Rudyard MI 148 67 96 34:03.8 34:19.4 10:59/M
5 Ron Churchill Grand Blanc MI 191 68 118 49:42.3 49:59.2 16:02/M

Male 80 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ed Ferguson Cheboygan MI 53 80 115 44:59.1 45:06.5 14:31/M






Churchill Classic 5K & 10K Run
1 Mile
Age Group Results
August 21, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com
Female 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jenna Clarkson Cheboygan MI 184 9 3 8:28.3 8:37.0 8:28/M
2 Marcaylla Jamroz Alanson MI 209 9 9 12:38.4 12:56.0 12:38/M
3 Laila Eno Walker MI 50 8 10 13:24.5 13:44.1 13:24/M
4 Teyonna Jamroz Alanson MI 211 8 18 14:37.9 14:56.8 14:37/M

Male 10 & under

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Voltz Presque Isle MI 188 6 1 7:47.6 8:00.0 7:47/M
2 Cameron Connnors Cheboygan MI 31 7 19 14:49.8 15:08.8 14:49/M

Female 11 to 14

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Ariall Connors Cheboygan MI 33 12 11 13:27.2 13:46.7 13:27/M
2 Erica France Cheboygan MI 58 13 15 14:06.6 14:30.8 14:06/M

Female 15 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mallory Spelde Holland MI 145 15 12 13:43.1 14:10.1 13:43/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tanja Jamroz Alanson MI 208 34 21 15:15.7 15:33.5 15:15/M
2 Jana Cook Blanchard MI 36 34 29 16:11.6 16:48.7 16:11/M

Mael 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Leif Dahleen Cheboygan MI 233 34 2 8:07.7 8:22.7 8:07/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Michele Robitaille Iron Mountain MI 124 38 31 16:15.1 16:41.2 16:15/M
2 Jeny Bohn Cheboygan MI 6 36 40 17:35.5 18:01.0 17:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Nick Connors Cheboygan MI 32 37 38 17:16.2 17:36.7 17:16/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tammy Manning Cheboygan MI 92 43 6 12:11.9 12:37.7 12:11/M
2 Shelli France Cheboygan MI 57 42 16 14:06.7 14:30.7 14:06/M
3 Jill Churchill Gwinn MI 26 44 32 16:15.6 16:41.6 16:15/M
4 Tina Ohlert Indian River MI 102 44 34 16:47.0 17:23.0 16:47/M
5 Kendra Cleary Bloomfield Township 29 43 39 17:28.9 17:57.5 17:28/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Susan Spelde Holland MI 143 47 13 13:43.4 14:09.6 13:43/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Spelde Holland MI 144 47 14 13:45.0 14:12.0 13:45/M
2 Mark Churchill Gwinn MI 25 48 28 15:58.5 16:16.0 15:58/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Vicki Vieau Cheboygan MI 166 53 20 14:57.4 15:16.3 14:57/M
2 Becky Schley Cheboygan MI 133 51 41 17:36.6 18:01.9 17:36/M
3 Rita Chapman Cheboygan MI 16 54 48 50:23.2 50:52.6 50:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tracy Lindsay Cheboygan MI 192 59 22 15:20.7 15:48.8 15:20/M
2 Linda Pickelman Midlothian VA 227 59 25 15:24.3 15:47.3 15:24/M
3 Diana Cushing Levering MI 38 58 33 16:46.2 17:23.1 16:46/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Peggy Le Blanc Cheboygan MI 87 60 26 15:28.6 15:48.5 15:28/M
2 Carol Churchill Fountain MI 21 61 37 16:57.8 17:25.9 16:57/M
3 Sandra Churchill Marcellus MI 18 63 47 45:36.4 46:10.0 45:36/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Rick Robitaille Iron Mountain MI 125 62 27 15:49.2 16:16.0 15:49/M
2 Jim Churchill Harrison MI 20 61 36 16:57.0 17:25.9 16:57/M
3 Fred Churchill Marcellus MI 19 64 46 45:33.7 46:08.3 45:33/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Carolyn Churchill Cheboygan MI 24 69 4 11:39.4 11:53.6 11:39/M
2 Joan Rogers Cheboygan MI 128 69 5 12:09.5 12:29.7 12:09/M
3 Carol Churchill Fountain MI 22 67 43 19:50.3 20:21.9 19:50/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Tom Churchill Fountain MI 23 66 44 23:54.6 24:28.4 23:54/M

Female 70 to 74

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Marilyn Florek Cheboygan MI 56 74 7 12:26.9 12:37.4 12:26/M
2 Ann Ferguson Otisville MI 52 74 30 16:11.7 16:49.1 16:11/M
3 Eva Kruger Bridgman MI 84 72 35 16:56.6 17:26.5 16:56/M

Male 70 to 74

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Lu Munger Cheboygan MI 98 71 8 12:37.5 12:52.7 12:37/M
2 Jerry Rogers Cheboygan MI 129 71 17 14:07.0 14:25.1 14:07/M
3 Jim Pickelman Midlothian VA 228 71 24 15:23.4 15:46.9 15:23/M

Male 75 to 79

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Jerry Lange Cheboygan MI 220 75 23 15:22.3 15:47.2 15:22/M
2 Dieter Kruger Bridgman MI 83 75 45 23:55.4 24:29.2 23:55/M

Female 80 & up

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Pace
1 Mary Kavanaugh Cheboygan MI 74 84 42 18:02.5 18:23.3 18:02/M



Cheboygan, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management