Weltklasse Zurich

back to results

Aug. 19, 2010

Weltklasse Zurich
Zurich
19/08/2010

Weltklasse Zurich
Zurich, 19/08/2010


Men' results

100 Metres - Men Race 1 Wind: -1.0 m/s

1 Lawal-Balogun , Jeffrey GBR 10.37
2 Connaughton , Jared CAN 10.39
3 Schenkel , Reto SUI 10.58
4 Kubaczyk , Robert POL 10.59
5 Codrington , Giovanni NED 10.64
6 Mancini , Pascal SUI 10.69
7 Beyene , Aron ERI 10.73
8 Masztak , Kamil POL 10.83
9 Philip , Lindell NED 10.92

100 Metres - Men Race 2 Wind: -0.8 m/s

1 Kimmons , Trell USA 9.95
2 Rodgers , Mike USA 10.12
3 Effah , Sam CAN 10.19
4 Devonish , Marlon GBR 10.26
5 Davies , Matt AUS 10.45
Rouge-Serret , Aaron AUS DQ
Lewis-Francis , Mark GBR DQ
Frater , Michael JAM DNF
Forsythe , Mario JAM DNF

200 Metres - Men Wind: +0.4 m/s
Pts
1 Spearmon , Wallace USA 19.79 8
2 Blake , Yohan JAM 19.86 4
3 Bailey , Ryan USA 20.10 2
4 Mullings , Steve JAM 20.11
5 Saidy Ndure , Jaysuma NOR 20.29
6 Carter , Xavier USA 20.38
7 Martina , Churandy AHO 20.40
8 Schneeberger , Marc SUI 20.55

400 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Wariner , Jeremy USA 44.13 8
2 Gonzales , Jermaine JAM 44.51 4
3 Taylor , Angelo USA 44.72 2
4 Chambers , Ricardo JAM 44.96
5 Borlée , Jonathan BEL 45.23
6 Rooney , Martyn GBR 45.67
7 Bingham , Michael GBR 46.00
8 Gillick , David IRL 46.05

5000 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Bekele , Tariku ETH 12:55.03 8
2 Merga , Imane ETH 12:56.34 4
3 Solinsky , Chris USA 12:56.45 2
4 Chepkok , Vincent Kiprop KEN 12:57.77
5 Farah , Mohammed GBR 12:57.94
6 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 12:58.91
7 Masai , Moses Ndiema KEN 13:02.45
8 Yator , Vincent Kipsegechi KEN 13:04.50
9 Rotich , Lucas Kimeli KEN 13:04.85
10 Bett , David Kiprotich KEN 13:06.06
11 Kipchoge , Eliud KEN 13:07.06
12 Rupp , Galen USA 13:07.35
13 Mbishei , Titus Kipjumba KEN 13:13.81
14 Cheshari , Jacob Korir KEN 13:15.93
15 Mutahi , Sammy Alex KEN 13:16.60
16 Thompson , Christopher GBR 13:28.43
Kiptoo , Mark Kosgey KEN DNF
Komen , Daniel Kipchirchir KEN DNF
Birgen , Bethwell KEN DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men
Pts
1 Kemboi , Ezekiel KEN 8:01.74 8
2 Koech , Paul Kipsiele KEN 8:05.48 4
3 Tahri , Bouabdellah FRA 8:07.20 2
4 Kiplagat , Benjamin UGA 8:08.70
5 Mateelong , Richard Kipkemboi KEN 8:09.25
6 Shaheen , Saif Saaeed QAT 8:09.63
7 Kipruto , Brimin Kiprop KEN 8:10.02
8 Mekhissi-Benabbad , Mahiedine FRA 8:10.50
9 Luchianov , Ion MDA 8:19.91
10 Szymkowiak , Tomasz POL 8:24.58
11 Kitum , Silas Kosgei KEN 8:25.82
12 Blanco , José Luis ESP 8:26.29
13 Huling , Daniel USA 8:36.66
Kipterege , Elijah Chelimo KEN DNF
Langat , Patrick Kipkirui KEN DNF
Lagat , Haron KEN DNF

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Wind: -0.3 m/s
Pts
1 Oliver , David USA 12.93 8
2 Thomas , Dwight JAM 13.25 4
3 Wilson , Ryan USA 13.26 2
4 Svoboda , Petr CZE 13.30
5 Brown , Joel USA 13.31
6 Darien , Garfield FRA 13.34
7 Richardson , Jason USA 13.34
8 Turner , Andrew GBR 13.36
9 Sharman , William GBR 13.51

High Jump - Men
Pts
1 Ukhov , Ivan RUS 2.29 8
2 Williams , Jesse USA 2.26 4
3 Shustov , Aleksandr RUS 2.26 2
4 Dmitrik , Aleksey RUS 2.26
5 Rybakov , Yaroslav RUS 2.26
6 Thomas , Donald BAH 2.26
7 Nartov , Oleksandr UKR 2.23
8 Bernard , Martyn GBR 2.20
9 Bába , Jaroslav CZE 2.20
10 Jonas , Dusty USA 2.15

Long Jump - Men
Pts Wind
1 Phillips , Dwight USA 8.20 8 -0.3
2 Reif , Christian GER 8.11 4 -0.1
3 Tomlinson , Christopher GBR 7.97 2 +0.2
4 Shalin , Pawel RUS 7.88 +0.0
5 Howe , Andrew ITA 7.88 -0.2
6 Sdiri , Salim FRA 7.84 +0.2
7 Gomis , Kafétien FRA 7.29 -0.9
Lapierre , Fabrice AUS NM

Shot Put - Men

1 Cantwell , Christian USA 21.87
2 Nelson , Adam USA 21.29
3 Majewski , Tomasz POL 21.28
4 Hoffa , Reese USA 21.08
5 Armstrong , Dylan CAN 20.95
6 Bartels , Ralf GER 20.65
7 Taylor , Daniel USA 20.37
8 Storl , David GER 20.08
Martin , Cory USA NM

Discus Throw - Men
Pts
1 Harting , Robert GER 68.64 8
2 Malachowski , Piotr POL 68.48 4
3 Pestano , Mario ESP 66.49 2
4 Kövágó , Zoltán HUN 65.32
5 Kanter , Gerd EST 65.20
6 Malone , Casey USA 64.49
7 Alekna , Virgilijus LTU 64.39
8 Young , Jason USA 62.87
9 Israel , Märt EST 62.64

4x100 Metres Relay - Men

1 United States USA 37.45
2 Jamaica JAM 37.76
3 Great Britain & N.I. GBR 38.41
4 Canada CAN 38.74
5 Switzerland SUI 38.81
6 Poland POL 39.27
7 Australia AUS 39.45
8 Netherlands NED 40.13


Women' results

100 Metres - Women Wind: +0.0 m/s
Pts
1 Campbell-Brown , Veronica JAM 10.89 8
2 Jeter , Carmelita USA 10.89 4
3 Myers , Marshevet USA 10.97 2
4 Baptiste , Kelly-Ann TRI 11.11
5 Simpson , Sherone JAM 11.18
6 Okagbare , Blessing NGR 11.19
7 Sailer , Verena GER 11.25
8 Okparaebo , Ezinne NOR 11.45
9 Soumaré , Myriam FRA 11.56

400 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Felix , Allyson USA 50.37 8
2 Dunn , Debbie USA 50.57 4
3 Montsho , Amantle BOT 50.63 2
4 Williams , Shericka JAM 50.73
5 Williams-Mills , Novlene JAM 50.80
6 Firova , Tatyana RUS 51.02
7 Grenot , Libania ITA 51.07
8 Ustalova , Kseniya RUS 52.07

1500 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Langat , Nancy Jebet KEN 4:01.01 8
2 Burka , Gelete ETH 4:02.26 4
3 Twell , Stephanie GBR 4:02.54 2
4 Dobriskey , Lisa GBR 4:02.92
5 Jelagat , Irene KEN 4:03.76
6 Busienei , Janeth Jepkosgei KEN 4:04.17
7 Arigawe , Abeba ETH 4:05.05
8 Rowbury , Shannon USA 4:05.48
9 Alminova , Anna RUS 4:05.82
10 Kibiwot , Viola Jelagat KEN 4:06.13
11 Cakir , Asli TUR 4:08.39
12 Wurth-Thomas , Christin USA 4:09.37
Pierce , Anna USA DNF
Belete , Mimi BRN DNF
Uceny , Morgan USA DNF
Cummins , Diane CAN DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Wind: -0.2 m/s

1 Lopes-Schliep , Priscilla CAN 12.53
2 Nytra , Carolin GER 12.69
3 Jones , LoLo USA 12.81
4 Urech , Lisa SUI 12.81
5 Vukicevic , Christina NOR 12.93
6 Yanit , Nevin TUR 12.94
7 O'Rourke , Derval IRL 13.00
8 Snihur , Yevgeniya UKR 13.11
9 Hildebrand , Nadine GER 13.17

400 Metres Hurdles - Women
Pts
1 Spencer , Kaliese JAM 53.33 8
2 Hejnová , Zuzana CZE 54.54 4
3 Odumosu , Muizat Ajoke NGR 55.11 2
4 Antyukh , Natalya RUS 55.14
5 Child , Eilidh GBR 55.57
6 Morosanu , Angela ROU 56.43
7 Harrison , Queen USA 56.68
8 Isakova , Yevgeniya RUS 59.87

Pole Vault - Women
Pts
1 Murer , Fabiana BRA 4.81 8
2 Feofanova , Svetlana RUS 4.71 4
3 Spiegelburg , Silke GER 4.61 2
4 Janson , Lacy USA 4.51
5 Ryzih , Lisa GER 4.51
6 Hingst , Carolin GER 4.41
7 Golubchikova , Yuliya RUS 4.41
8 Ptácniková , Jirina CZE 4.41
9 Schmid , Anna Katharina SUI 4.21
Shvedova , Anastasiya BLR NM

Long Jump - Women
Pts Wind
1 Reese , Brittney USA 6.89 8 -0.1
2 Kolchanova , Lyudmila RUS 6.73 4 +0.1
3 Pusterla , Irene SUI 6.70 2 -0.5
4 Gomes , Naide POR 6.67 +0.2
5 Radevica , Ineta LAT 6.57 -0.3
6 Klishina , Darya RUS 6.54 +0.0
7 Fountain , Hyleas USA 6.50 -0.1
8 Glenn , Brianna USA 6.45 +0.1
9 Jimoh , Funmi USA 6.37 -0.2

Shot Put - Women
Pts
1 Ostapchuk , Nadzeya BLR 20.63 8
2 Adams , Valerie NZL 20.02 4
3 Camarena-Williams , Jillian USA 19.50 2
4 Mikhnevich , Natallia BLR 19.24
5 Borel-Brown , Cleopatra TRI 19.09
6 González , Misleydis CUB 18.83
7 Kleinert , Nadine GER 18.55
8 Carter , Michelle USA 18.20
9 Hinrichs , Denise GER 17.96
10 Ivanova , Olga RUS 17.78

Javelin Throw - Women
Pts
1 Obergföll , Christina GER 67.31 8
2 ©potáková , Barbora CZE 65.34 4
3 Stahl , Linda GER 63.30 2
4 Abakumova , Maria RUS 62.51
5 Molitor , Kathrina GER 62.21
6 Palameika , Madara LAT 61.75
7 Viljoen , Sunette RSA 59.95
8 Rebryk , Vira UKR 59.78
9 Patterson , Kara USA 59.50