Reese Winter Road Races

back to results

Mar. 4, 2007

Reese Winter Road Races
Reese, MI
Results provided by Miller Race Management

Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 10K Run
15-19 Male
1. Gere, Travis Caro, MI 17 38:05.93 54
30-39 Male
1. Bartels, Peter Saginaw, MI 37 39:47.14 57
2. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 31 42:47.64 59
30-39 Female
1. Bissell, Heather Caseville, MI 32 49:11.12 65
40-49 Male
1. Alward, Marty Okemos, MI 42 37:32.71 53
2. Schmidt, Gene Saginaw, MI 42 47:59.87 63
3. Doud, Douglas Richville, MI 45 52:23.99 72
40-49 Female
1. Raushi, Peri Pinconning, MI 47 49:45.19 68
2. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 47 53:29.61 73
3. Lewis, Leigh Freeland, MI 45 1:00:52.10 79
50-59 Male
1. Flues, Tim Munger, MI 58 43:17.08 60
2. DeVos, Tom Allenton, MI 56 48:34.88 64
3. Maxfield, Gregory Oxford, MI 57 49:34.91 67
4. Fall, Russ Vassar, MI 51 50:27.23 69
5. Davenport, Thomas Bay City, MI 54 50:44.66 70
6. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 54 54:24.54 74
7. Schafer, Bill Saginaw, MI 58 59:04.83 77
8. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 57 1:04:31.30 80
50-59 Female
1. Maxfield, Melodie Oxford, MI 58 54:55.98 76
60-69 Female
1. Wallen, Jan Flushing, MI 66 59:47.61 78
60-69 Male
1. Wallen, Richard Flushing, MI 67 47:49.28 62
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 65 49:29.46 66
3. Werner, Michael Imlay City, MI 60 51:00.54 71
4. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 64 54:53.90 75 Race Awards
Division - 5K Run
1-14 Male
1. Wilson, Brian Saginaw, MI 14 22:30.29 20
2. Fejedelem, Mitchal Clio, MI 12 23:09.30 29
3. Garcia, Nickolas Saginaw, MI 14 25:28.25 38
15-19 Male
1. Borchard, Travis Saginaw, MI 16 18:07.27 2
2. Cartwright, Jared Reese, MI 15 20:50.57 10
3. Roesner, Josh Saginaw, MI 17 20:56.25 11
4. Bradley, Calvin Saginaw, MI 15 21:42.04 16
5. Borchard, Taylor Saginaw, MI 16 21:43.80 17
6. Restifo, Michael Saginaw, MI 16 22:00.93 19
7. Hatheway, Kevin Saginaw, MI 17 22:47.14 24
8. Rybinski, Peter Saginaw, MI 16 23:51.28 31
9. Elbers, Taylor Reese, MI 16 24:17.97 33

20-29 Male
1. Reist, Rex Charlotte, MI 28 19:49.14 8
2. Pratt, Blake Saginaw, MI 26 23:03.21 27
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 26 25:05.03 36
20-29 Female
1. Larsen, Sue Fenton, MI 29 18:37.04 5
2. Derocher, Kelly Freeland, MI 28 22:49.91 25
3. Murphy, Nancy Pinconning, MI 20 26:48.07 42
30-39 Male
1. Larsen, Eric Fenton, MI 36 17:54.94 1
2. Christian, Jeff Beaverton, MI 33 18:30.26 3
3. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 38 18:32.95 4
4. Liparoto, John Vassar, MI 32 19:39.96 7
5. Jones, Jim Reese, MI 37 20:05.45 9
6. Hall, David Merrill, MI 35 22:37.24 22
7. Blaskowski, Joe Bay City, MI 32 23:00.64 26
8. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 36 26:00.21 41
9. Nemitz, Paul Sanford, MI 36 33:08.10 51
30-39 Female
1. McKee, Jessica Kawkawlin, MI 31 22:38.16 23
2. Windiate, Jena Auburn, MI 30 28:11.35 43
3. Rierson, Darlene Caro, MI 35 28:19.51 45
4. Benson, Stephanie Essexville, MI 33 31:01.35 47
5. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 35 32:38.22 49
6. Nemitz, Janice Sanford, MI 32 33:00.94 50
40-49 Male
1. Ernst, Dale Sandusky, MI 43 19:29.62 6
2. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 43 21:05.44 12
3. Fejedelem, Dave Clio, MI 45 21:37.84 14
4. Hollis, Dave Clio, MI 46 21:39.81 15
5. Woods, Paul Bay City, MI 41 21:45.59 18
6. Jurvelin, DJ Linden, MI 49 23:13.35 30
7. Metevia, John Midland, MI 49 24:01.19 32
8. Raushi, Bob Pinconning, MI 44 24:58.13 35
9. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 49 25:06.03 37
40-49 Female
1. Nickel, Kristen Caro, MI 41 23:08.25 28
2. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 44 25:48.23 40
50-59 Male
1. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 52 21:08.40 13
2. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 51 22:34.64 21
3. Evans, Joe Ypsilanti, MI 52 24:36.83 34
4. Garner, Douglas Vassar, MI 54 25:33.25 39
5. Petro, Don Reese, MI 51 28:20.56 46
50-59 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 57 31:24.97 48
60-69 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 67 34:56.53 52
60-69 Male
1. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 67 28:12.64 44 Race Awards
Division - Walk
50-59 Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 59 39:31.14 55
2. Benson, Del Munger, MI 58 39:38.25 56
3. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 57 45:36.68 61
60-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 61 41:32.72 58