Cheeseburger 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

Cheeseburger 5K Run & Walk
Casevill, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 1 Mike Cox Pinckney 16 5K RUN 18:40 6:01

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 12 Gwendolyn Ostroskey Essexville 28 5K RUN 20:43 6:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 96 Mitchell Mulligan Oxford 10 5K RUN 26:13 8:27
2 122 Mitchell Bender Reese 10 5K RUN 27:36 8:53
3 127 Brady Goka Reese 10 5K RUN 27:54 8:59
4 159 Anthony Bell Munster 7 5K RUN 29:44 9:35
5 161 Logan Ballagh Lake Orion 10 5K RUN 29:45 9:35
6 169 Sam Faber Haslett 10 5K RUN 30:02 9:41
7 170 Wil Hobkirk Bad Axe 9 5K RUN 30:03 9:41
8 215 Jack Robertson Milford 10 5K RUN 32:26 10:27
9 243 Dmitry Bell Munster 6 5K RUN 35:24 11:24
10 267 Ben Faber Haslett 8 5K RUN 39:19 12:40
11 283 Daniel Good Gagetown 12 5K RUN 43:17 13:57
12 286 Dutch Henry Caseville 9 5K RUN 43:48 14:07
13 291 Lauren Bender Reese 7 5K RUN 49:03 15:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 116 Allyson Diebel Muir 9 5K RUN 27:19 8:48
2 191 Alex Roane Rockford 10 5K RUN 31:05 10:01
3 227 Kate Liberacki Auburn 12 5K RUN 34:16 11:02
4 278 Sarah Meyer Davison 11 5K RUN 42:03 13:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 2 Eric Fegan Pinckney 15 5K RUN 18:40 6:01
2 7 Tyler Wagner Pinckney 16 5K RUN 19:46 6:22
3 11 Shawn Bryer MacOmb 15 5K RUN 20:30 6:36
4 13 Josh Csapo Fenton 18 5K RUN 20:44 6:41
5 22 David Eickhoff Goodrich 17 5K RUN 21:41 6:59
6 23 Scott Boyce Kalamazoo 19 5K RUN 21:41 6:59
7 30 Cody Paupert Dryden 18 5K RUN 22:25 7:13
8 37 Domenic Curtis Almont 15 5K RUN 22:51 7:22
9 43 Cody Benkelman North Palm Beach 18 5K RUN 23:04 7:26
10 47 Dustin Levalley Caro 14 5K RUN 23:23 7:32
11 48 Noah Angileki Southgate 14 5K RUN 23:31 7:35
12 52 Tyler Crescent MacOmb 15 5K RUN 23:42 7:38
13 56 Samuel Bumhoffer Pigeon 14 5K RUN 23:55 7:42
14 74 Brian Roulier Livonia 16 5K RUN 25:03 8:04
15 141 Luke O'Neill Harrison Twp. 18 5K RUN 28:58 9:20
16 142 Matthew Schihl New Baltimore 17 5K RUN 28:59 9:20
17 175 Ryan Mulligan Oxford 13 5K RUN 30:21 9:47
18 194 Joe Otenbaker Clarkston 14 5K RUN 31:13 10:03
19 234 Benjamin Good Gagetown 14 5K RUN 34:42 11:11
20 240 Tyler Oeschger Port Hope 18 5K RUN 35:17 11:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 17 Amanda Marie Himmel Essexville 17 5K RUN 21:14 6:50
2 20 Dakota Angileri Southgate 16 5K RUN 21:28 6:55
3 24 Alyssa Bennett Decker 14 5K RUN 21:56 7:04
4 25 Ashley Potts Cass City 16 5K RUN 22:00 7:05
5 29 Jessa Prieskorn Cass City 16 5K RUN 22:16 7:11
6 31 Selina Paupert Dryden 19 5K RUN 22:29 7:15
7 33 Maddy McMurtry East Lansing 14 5K RUN 22:42 7:19
8 41 Katelynn Krause Plymouth 16 5K RUN 22:55 7:23
9 54 Karlie Goretski Kinde 15 5K RUN 23:48 7:40
10 63 Ashtyn Janiskee Cass City 14 5K RUN 24:15 7:49
11 78 Kennedy Aldrich Stockbridge 15 5K RUN 25:13 8:07
12 79 Taylor Merony Bath 14 5K RUN 25:24 8:11
13 85 Shelby Abell Cass City 15 5K RUN 25:39 8:16
14 90 Madeline Couch Dryden 16 5K RUN 25:49 8:19
15 95 Heather Curtis Almont 18 5K RUN 26:06 8:25
16 103 Keaton Aldrich Stockbridge 13 5K RUN 26:38 8:35
17 105 Sadie Muntz Bad Axe 13 5K RUN 26:39 8:35
18 123 Rachel Smith South Lyon 14 5K RUN 27:43 8:56
19 130 Morgan Thomas Clio 14 5K RUN 28:17 9:07
20 144 Samantha Scott Mishawaka 18 5K RUN 29:00 9:21
21 157 Nicole Otenbaker Clarkston 18 5K RUN 29:38 9:33
22 167 Katie O'Neill Harrison Twp 16 5K RUN 29:57 9:39
23 196 Natalie Smith South Lyon 18 5K RUN 31:24 10:07
24 203 Kelly Bodnau Harrison Twp 18 5K RUN 31:43 10:13
25 207 Carrie Lyon Rockford 19 5K RUN 31:59 10:18
26 218 Alyssa Mrozek Sand Point 19 5K RUN 32:48 10:34
27 220 Erica Smith South Lyon 18 5K RUN 33:03 10:39
28 222 Maggie Cramer Bad Axe 17 5K RUN 33:09 10:41
29 248 Mia Murray Bloomfield Hills 19 5K RUN 36:30 11:45
30 259 Danielle Dikos Flushing 19 5K RUN 38:06 12:16
31 260 Catherine Pesta Oxford 19 5K RUN 38:06 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 6 Garrett Jurges Ubly 28 5K RUN 19:09 6:10
2 10 Jim Knoblock Port Austin 33 5K RUN 20:19 6:33
3 15 Scott Mazure Owendale 29 5K RUN 21:08 6:49
4 16 Daryl Jodoin Port Austin 21 5K RUN 21:10 6:49
5 32 Eric Mayes Port Austin 21 5K RUN 22:40 7:18
6 36 Stephen Deceuninck Metamora 21 5K RUN 22:49 7:21
7 42 Aaron Gerega Cicero 33 5K RUN 22:58 7:24
8 50 Michael Zannetti Macomb 33 5K RUN 23:35 7:36
9 55 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 29 5K RUN 23:51 7:41
10 57 Kevin Ouvry Cass City 22 5K RUN 23:58 7:43
11 60 Chad Santos Brighton 32 5K RUN 24:09 7:47
12 67 Craig Violette Auburn 34 5K RUN 24:23 7:51
13 76 Michael Pjeter Port Huron 32 5K RUN 25:11 8:07
14 80 Dustin Saalman Caseville 27 5K RUN 25:30 8:13
15 93 Rob Snar Sterling Hts 31 5K RUN 25:57 8:22
16 97 Matthew Belt Flint 23 5K RUN 26:16 8:28
17 99 Matt Esch Pigeon 33 5K RUN 26:27 8:31
18 101 Andrew Roman Garden City 30 5K RUN 26:30 8:32
19 109 Augier Cyril Sterling Heights 31 5K RUN 26:51 8:39
20 139 Peter Murray Bloomfield Hills 34 5K RUN 28:51 9:18
21 145 Nick Makie Sterling Hts 27 5K RUN 29:03 9:22
22 146 Michael Medwith Chesterfield 29 5K RUN 29:04 9:22
23 186 Matt Gwisdala Frankenmuth 25 5K RUN 30:49 9:56
24 210 Mitch Mihora Ann Arbor 27 5K RUN 32:06 10:20
25 236 Jon Rogosicl Royal Oak 29 5K RUN 34:58 11:16
26 257 Jerrod Makie Roseville 30 5K RUN 37:58 12:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 18 Kelly Murlick Cicero 33 5K RUN 21:20 6:53
2 26 Rachel Trombley Reese 22 5K RUN 22:01 7:06
3 34 Rachel Doherty Rochester Hills 25 5K RUN 22:45 7:20
4 40 Angela Nowiski Harbor Beach 32 5K RUN 22:53 7:22
5 49 Tanya Matthews Bay City 29 5K RUN 23:34 7:35
6 58 Kathleen Schmitt Port Huron 32 5K RUN 24:04 7:45
7 62 Kami Miller Allegan 30 5K RUN 24:14 7:48
8 64 Breanne Iseler Port Hope 23 5K RUN 24:15 7:49
9 65 Rochelle Discher Bay City 34 5K RUN 24:20 7:50
10 86 Sara Santos Brighton 29 5K RUN 25:40 8:16
11 88 Megan Desmet East Lansing 21 5K RUN 25:46 8:18
12 92 Tonya Mayer Waterford 32 5K RUN 25:54 8:21
13 98 Lisa Harris Utica 34 5K RUN 26:25 8:31
14 106 Taylor Duda Mishawaka 20 5K RUN 26:44 8:37
15 128 Kathryn Schoen Almont 24 5K RUN 27:58 9:01
16 129 Rebekah Sanders Unionville 30 5K RUN 28:12 9:05
17 131 Sarah Manore MacOmb 28 5K RUN 28:18 9:07
18 132 Melisa Swoish Cass City 29 5K RUN 28:27 9:10
19 152 Alysse Cohen Berkley 23 5K RUN 29:26 9:29
20 158 Kristine Lipinski Sterling Heights 30 5K RUN 29:43 9:34
21 163 Melissa Boyea Ypsilanti 26 5K RUN 29:48 9:36
22 179 Hilary Maxfield Midland 26 5K RUN 30:38 9:52
23 182 Sara Bower MacOmb 28 5K RUN 30:42 9:54
24 183 Rachel Woodward Harbor Beach 29 5K RUN 30:44 9:54
25 184 Danielle Gwisdala Rock Springs 24 5K RUN 30:45 9:54
26 187 Amy Smith Fair Haven 30 5K RUN 30:54 9:57
27 190 Amy Ranke Lansing 30 5K RUN 31:03 10:00
28 197 Stephanie Peruski Ubly 21 5K RUN 31:25 10:07
29 205 Kelly Roulier Livonia 21 5K RUN 31:47 10:14
30 208 Rachael Pontello Waterford 25 5K RUN 32:02 10:19
31 221 Marci Violette Auburn 33 5K RUN 33:08 10:40
32 223 Torrie Dery Rochester Hills 22 5K RUN 33:39 10:50
33 225 Julie Somers Royal Oak 27 5K RUN 34:09 11:00
34 231 Kristen Mrozek Sand Point 22 5K RUN 34:35 11:08
35 233 Brittany Masek Waterford 22 5K RUN 34:35 11:08
36 237 Lindsay Erickson Royal Oak 32 5K RUN 35:00 11:16
37 238 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon 25 5K RUN 35:12 11:20
38 239 Anastasia Deronne Rochester Hills 24 5K RUN 35:17 11:22
39 242 Tara Oeschger Port Hope 23 5K RUN 35:21 11:23
40 254 Beth Demeere Chicago 30 5K RUN 37:17 12:01
41 258 Kim Behnke Roseville 34 5K RUN 38:01 12:15
42 262 Courtney Rabideau Pigeon 21 5K RUN 38:12 12:18
43 264 Leanne Bliznik Clinton Twp 33 5K RUN 38:31 12:24
44 265 Debora Walsh Ubly 29 5K RUN 38:52 12:31
45 269 Kristen Rifenbark Bad Axe 25 5K RUN 40:31 13:03
46 270 Susan Bensinger Ubly 34 5K RUN 40:32 13:03
47 273 Krystal Kulbacki Bad Axe 30 5K RUN 41:13 13:17
48 276 Rebecca Biedermann Port Huron 29 5K RUN 41:49 13:28
49 279 Kelli Lewis Bloomfield Hills 29 5K RUN 42:40 13:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 3 Dave Wylbrecht Clarkston 50 5K RUN 18:41 6:01
2 4 Greg Thomas Clio 41 5K RUN 18:50 6:04
3 5 Larry Kanaby Bad Axe 49 5K RUN 18:52 6:05
4 9 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc 48 5K RUN 20:00 6:27
5 19 Deron Stec South Lyon 35 5K RUN 21:28 6:55
6 21 Mike Sheppard Canton 38 5K RUN 21:31 6:56
7 28 Mark Suyama Attica 47 5K RUN 22:15 7:10
8 39 Ryan Baker Livonia 37 5K RUN 22:53 7:22
9 44 Chad Seley Elkton 42 5K RUN 23:04 7:26
10 45 Matt Lahalle Midland 50 5K RUN 23:09 7:28
11 46 Jonathon Case Alma 45 5K RUN 23:11 7:28
12 51 Daniel Collins Memphis 54 5K RUN 23:38 7:37
13 53 Vern Jacobs Sandusky 45 5K RUN 23:46 7:39
14 61 Michael Couch Dryden 46 5K RUN 24:12 7:48
15 66 Jeff Bryer MacOmb 43 5K RUN 24:21 7:51
16 70 Ronald Haney Beaverton 50 5K RUN 24:52 8:01
17 71 Michael Robertson Milford 41 5K RUN 24:58 8:03
18 72 Daniel O'Neill Harrison Twp 49 5K RUN 24:58 8:03
19 82 Mike Daane Dallas 43 5K RUN 25:33 8:14
20 84 Brian Mangapora Midland 38 5K RUN 25:36 8:15
21 87 Mark Scott Mishawaka 50 5K RUN 25:42 8:17
22 91 Scott Meyer Davison 37 5K RUN 25:51 8:20
23 94 Dave Bohn Unoinville 45 5K RUN 26:03 8:24
24 100 Robert Muntz Bad Axe 43 5K RUN 26:29 8:32
25 107 Dan Chunn Utica 38 5K RUN 26:48 8:38
26 110 Tim Blaheney Pigeon 53 5K RUN 27:03 8:43
27 112 Steve Butch Bad Axe 48 5K RUN 27:09 8:45
28 114 Steve Burk Bay City 41 5K RUN 27:17 8:47
29 119 Troy Baars Saline 38 5K RUN 27:27 8:51
30 135 Michael Gerulski Bay City 40 5K RUN 28:44 9:15
31 150 Joseph Cimino Sterling Heights 49 5K RUN 29:13 9:25
32 165 Tom Bell Munster 45 5K RUN 29:55 9:38
33 171 Robert Hobkirk Bad Axe 36 5K RUN 30:03 9:41
34 174 Robert Oakes Clio 48 5K RUN 30:10 9:43
35 180 Darrin Wagner Pinckney 44 5K RUN 30:38 9:52
36 181 Jeff Leipprandt Pigeon 51 5K RUN 30:40 9:53
37 188 Stephen Henry Shelby Township 41 5K RUN 30:57 9:58
38 195 Mike Tetil Fairgrove 53 5K RUN 31:23 10:07
39 200 Kevin Sebesta Phoenix 40 5K RUN 31:35 10:10
40 204 Eric Biedermann Marysville 48 5K RUN 31:43 10:13
41 213 Allen Linstrom Kalamazoo 38 5K RUN 32:18 10:24
42 226 Craig Liberacki Auburn 45 5K RUN 34:15 11:02
43 241 Mark Makie Chesterfield 52 5K RUN 35:20 11:23
44 246 David Good Gagetown 52 5K RUN 35:52 11:33
45 252 Terry Cramer Bad Axe 52 5K RUN 37:00 11:55
46 266 John Bonke Pigeon 51 5K RUN 38:53 12:31
47 272 Arthur Hedger Shelby Twp 54 5K RUN 41:02 13:13
48 282 Michael McCleary Bay Port 35 5K RUN 43:16 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 27 Laura Roulier Livonia 50 5K RUN 22:12 7:09
2 35 Jandi Baker Livonia 37 5K RUN 22:46 7:20
3 59 Heidi Bogan Bad Axe 35 5K RUN 24:07 7:46
4 69 Laurie Haney Beaverton 42 5K RUN 24:51 8:00
5 73 Dee Frick Goodrich 44 5K RUN 25:03 8:04
6 75 Lisa McManaman Bad Axe 45 5K RUN 25:03 8:04
7 77 Pam Trombley Reese 47 5K RUN 25:13 8:07
8 81 Jan Sternberg Caseville 52 5K RUN 25:31 8:13
9 83 Mary Ecken Indianapolis 37 5K RUN 25:33 8:14
10 89 Marcia Kobman Vassar 46 5K RUN 25:47 8:18
11 104 Rose Schihl New Baltimore 43 5K RUN 26:39 8:35
12 108 Angela Weber Ubly 35 5K RUN 26:50 8:39
13 117 Kellie Beecher Cass City 38 5K RUN 27:23 8:49
14 120 Malin Devins Romeo 38 5K RUN 27:31 8:52
15 121 Julie Lebeau Elkton 37 5K RUN 27:33 8:52
16 124 Jill Johnson Clarkston 45 5K RUN 27:51 8:58
17 125 Annika Obrien Romeo 41 5K RUN 27:52 8:59
18 133 Heidi Perkins Cass City 39 5K RUN 28:34 9:12
19 134 Amy West Livonia 35 5K RUN 28:35 9:13
20 137 Roxana Schlund Auburn 45 5K RUN 28:47 9:16
21 140 Sharon Oakes Clio 52 5K RUN 28:52 9:18
22 143 Selina Ballagh Lake Orion 37 5K RUN 28:59 9:20
23 147 Cynthia Yantus Macomb 45 5K RUN 29:04 9:22
24 148 Amy Otenbaker Clarkston 44 5K RUN 29:04 9:22
25 149 Tami Salens Bad Axe, Mi 48413 49 5K RUN 29:07 9:23
26 151 Kathy Baars Saline 37 5K RUN 29:15 9:26
27 154 Margo Anderson Saginaw 45 5K RUN 29:34 9:31
28 155 Michelle Campbell Almont 49 5K RUN 29:37 9:32
29 156 Vicki Laseke Leonard 49 5K RUN 29:37 9:33
30 160 Amy Fountain West Bloomfield 35 5K RUN 29:44 9:35
31 164 Carolan O'Keefe Belleville 47 5K RUN 29:54 9:38
32 168 Linda Siver Caseville 53 5K RUN 29:59 9:40
33 172 Kim McCarthy Shorewood 38 5K RUN 30:04 9:41
34 173 Susan White Macomb 40 5K RUN 30:10 9:43
35 177 Dawn Prueter Reese 39 5K RUN 30:36 9:51
36 178 Michelle Mulligan Frankenmuth 47 5K RUN 30:36 9:51
37 185 Courtney Aldrich Stockbridge 42 5K RUN 30:48 9:55
38 189 Melanie Tetil Fairgrove 51 5K RUN 30:57 9:58
39 192 Jodi Roane Rockford 35 5K RUN 31:05 10:01
40 198 Catherine Naimola Riverview 53 5K RUN 31:28 10:08
41 199 Kathleen Moore-Sebesta Phoenix 52 5K RUN 31:34 10:10
42 201 Sherese Fortriede Fort Wayne 38 5K RUN 31:40 10:12
43 206 Michelle Scott Mishawaka 44 5K RUN 31:49 10:15
44 209 Deborah Henry Shelby Township 40 5K RUN 32:05 10:20
45 211 Tammy Demeere Sterling Heights 38 5K RUN 32:13 10:23
46 214 Sue Hiltz MacOmb 50 5K RUN 32:21 10:25
47 216 Mary Rich Eastpointe 38 5K RUN 32:40 10:31
48 217 Dawn Maust Pigeon 43 5K RUN 32:43 10:32
49 219 Lisa Sheppard Canton 38 5K RUN 32:58 10:37
50 224 Christina Wagenschutz Walloon Lk 41 5K RUN 33:56 10:56
51 229 Dina Wurmlinger Lexington 50 5K RUN 34:26 11:06
52 230 Shannon Riley-O'neill Harrison Twp 49 5K RUN 34:32 11:07
53 232 Tracy Gleeson Vassar 35 5K RUN 34:35 11:08
54 235 Lauri Regalado Vassar 52 5K RUN 34:48 11:12
55 244 Lisa Bell Munster 44 5K RUN 35:25 11:24
56 245 Trudy Gage Bad Axe 48 5K RUN 35:50 11:32
57 249 Tracy Alford Grosse Ile 47 5K RUN 36:50 11:52
58 251 Sarah Surmann Farmington Hills 47 5K RUN 36:59 11:55
59 253 Meredith Wilkinson Vassar 36 5K RUN 37:04 11:56
60 255 Beth Martin Flint 47 5K RUN 37:23 12:02
61 256 Darla Levalley Levalle Caro 42 5K RUN 37:48 12:11
62 261 Teresa Rabideau Pigeon 47 5K RUN 38:12 12:18
63 263 Tammy Klein Fraser 46 5K RUN 38:18 12:20
64 268 Beth Faber Haslett 40 5K RUN 39:49 12:49
65 271 Stacie Hobkirk Bad Axe 36 5K RUN 40:53 13:10
66 274 Theresa Gwisdala Standish 53 5K RUN 41:28 13:21
67 277 Shelly Meyer Davison 35 5K RUN 41:57 13:31
68 280 Sherry Gerulski Bay City 44 5K RUN 43:09 13:54
69 281 Julie Good Gagetown 36 5K RUN 43:14 13:56
70 284 Julie Grewe MacOmb 35 5K RUN 43:19 13:57
71 285 Sandi Smith Bay Port 40 5K RUN 43:45 14:05
72 288 Renee Henry Caseville 38 5K RUN 45:30 14:39
73 289 Deborah Wilkes Clio 52 5K RUN 46:13 14:53
74 290 Laurie Brush Dewitt 40 5K RUN 48:18 15:33
75 293 Denise Moorney Linden 50 5K RUN 52:27 16:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 8 Larry Whittaker Cass City 57 5K RUN 19:57 6:26
2 14 Ken Stanko Clawson 55 5K RUN 21:04 6:47
3 68 David Dixon Caseville 63 5K RUN 24:38 7:56
4 102 Tom Craig Pigeon 58 5K RUN 26:32 8:33
5 111 Jack Gwisdala Standish 58 5K RUN 27:04 8:43
6 113 Rob Hirsch Rochester Hills 59 5K RUN 27:14 8:47
7 118 Jim Deming Bad Axe 56 5K RUN 27:24 8:50
8 136 John Goniac Oakland 56 5K RUN 28:46 9:16
9 162 Keith Gifford Caseville Twsp 65 5K RUN 29:46 9:35
10 176 Steve Maxfield Linden 57 5K RUN 30:28 9:49
11 193 Bernard Cobb Burton 60 5K RUN 31:07 10:01
12 202 Scott Somers Swartz Creek 57 5K RUN 31:42 10:13
13 250 Richard Berg Grosse Pointe Far 64 5K RUN 36:50 11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 115 Marianne Fish Port Austin 55 5K RUN 27:18 8:48
2 153 Eileen Gifford Caseville Twsp 63 5K RUN 29:33 9:31
3 166 Marge Hall Lansing 60 5K RUN 29:56 9:39
4 228 Brenda Martus Brown City 58 5K RUN 34:22 11:04
5 275 Karen Pauly Pigeon 59 5K RUN 41:49 13:28
6 287 Diana Ranke Birch Run 58 5K RUN 44:27 14:19



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 7 Jim Lannin Birch Run 56 5K WALK 38:39 12:27

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 1 Barbara Patrick Sand Point 62 5K WALK 29:42 9:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 9 Jerry Klein Fraser 58 5K WALK 39:52 12:50
2 17 Thomas Hedger River Ridge 56 5K WALK 41:04 13:14
3 19 Terry Lutz Pigeon 46 5K WALK 42:11 13:35
4 29 Mitchell Haubenstricke Frankenmuth 8 5K WALK 43:41 14:04
5 30 Dennis Prueter Reese 43 5K WALK 43:42 14:05
6 31 Garrett Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 9 5K WALK 43:47 14:06
7 34 Vern Reimann Bad Axe 63 5K WALK 45:15 14:34
8 36 Daniel Barker Croswell 10 5K WALK 45:20 14:36
9 38 Karl Zeigler Caseville 65 5K WALK 45:29 14:39
10 40 Blair Barker Croswell 39 5K WALK 46:03 14:50
11 41 Daniel Stafford Fenton 40 5K WALK 46:16 14:54
12 43 Jim Petrie Northville 70 5K WALK 46:23 14:56
13 45 Henry Behnke Roseville 66 5K WALK 46:35 15:00
14 47 Terry Murlick Reese 62 5K WALK 46:46 15:04
15 48 Gary Ranke Birch Run 62 5K WALK 46:52 15:06
16 52 Scott Christner Pigeon 18 5K WALK 47:51 15:25
17 53 Kevin Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 42 5K WALK 47:52 15:25
18 60 Keith Rehbine Berkley 58 5K WALK 48:54 15:45
19 66 Kurt Bender Reese 44 5K WALK 49:01 15:47
20 68 Malcolm Warren Sanford 57 5K WALK 49:03 15:48
21 69 Ron Currence New Baltimore 65 5K WALK 49:16 15:52
22 76 Glenn Poemounter Clio 58 5K WALK 51:13 16:30
23 79 James Anderson Saginaw 44 5K WALK 52:31 16:55
24 87 Randy Petiprin Port Austin 61 5K WALK 58:05 18:42
25 88 David Williams Port Austin 61 5K WALK 58:05 18:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 2 Emily Friesl Byron Center 13 5K WALK 29:47 9:36
2 3 Karen Herbers Flushing 54 5K WALK 33:21 10:45
3 4 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc 47 5K WALK 35:42 11:30
4 5 Amanda Pena Russiaville 51 5K WALK 36:17 11:41
5 6 Cherie Goretski Kinde 44 5K WALK 36:25 11:44
6 8 April Bieniek Caseville 65 5K WALK 39:00 12:34
7 10 Jaclyn Doherty Beverly Hills 21 5K WALK 40:15 12:58
8 11 Julie Jackson Troy 22 5K WALK 40:15 12:58
9 12 Valarie Collier . 42 5K WALK 40:31 13:03
10 13 Sari Mellendorf Elkton 36 5K WALK 40:34 13:04
11 14 Doris Maxfield Linden 57 5K WALK 40:41 13:06
12 15 Ashley Patrick Cass City 32 5K WALK 40:54 13:11
13 16 Heather Miles Bad Axe 32 5K WALK 40:57 13:11
14 18 Lauren Fernald Caro 11 5K WALK 41:11 13:16
15 20 Donna Murlick Reese 61 5K WALK 42:20 13:38
16 21 Leti Rastigue Wixom 44 5K WALK 42:31 13:42
17 22 Joellen Nicholas Novi 48 5K WALK 42:32 13:42
18 23 Ashley Liberacki Auburn 44 5K WALK 42:36 13:43
19 24 Cheri Bohn Unionville 45 5K WALK 42:36 13:43
20 25 Nancy Ruhl Dearborn 63 5K WALK 42:36 13:43
21 26 Darby Van Antwerp Ypsilanti 29 5K WALK 42:38 13:44
22 27 Bailey Cramer Oxford 12 5K WALK 43:00 13:51
23 28 Allison Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 11 5K WALK 43:39 14:04
24 32 Julie McComb Caro 33 5K WALK 43:50 14:07
25 33 Donna Reimann Bad Axe 63 5K WALK 45:15 14:34
26 35 Kristin Case Alma 41 5K WALK 45:19 14:36
27 37 Carmen Zeigler Caseville 64 5K WALK 45:28 14:39
28 39 Beth Krug Bad Axe 61 5K WALK 45:56 14:48
29 42 Lori Stafford Fenton 34 5K WALK 46:17 14:54
30 44 Cheryl Cramer Bad Axe 52 5K WALK 46:30 14:59
31 46 Lynn Makie Chesterfield 51 5K WALK 46:35 15:00
32 49 Jennifer Friesl Byron Center 40 5K WALK 46:54 15:06
33 50 Kate Fernald Cass City 38 5K WALK 46:56 15:07
34 51 Karen Christner Pigeon 49 5K WALK 47:50 15:24
35 54 Carrie Haubenstricker Frankenmuth 36 5K WALK 47:52 15:25
36 55 Patricia Csapo Otisville 75 5K WALK 48:09 15:30
37 56 Debbie Riffe Kokomo 52 5K WALK 48:19 15:34
38 57 Katelin Cramer Oxford 12 5K WALK 48:43 15:41
39 58 Nicole Kotsoyianis Flat Rock 38 5K WALK 48:53 15:44
40 59 Nicole Vann Lincoln Park 32 5K WALK 48:53 15:45
41 61 Melissa Rehbine Troy 28 5K WALK 48:56 15:46
42 62 Kathy Ridley Clio 53 5K WALK 48:57 15:46
43 63 Annette Manor Clio 56 5K WALK 48:59 15:46
44 64 Kari Hearsch Royal Oak 38 5K WALK 48:59 15:47
45 65 Arlene Hearsch Novi 64 5K WALK 49:00 15:47
46 67 Joanne Connelly Reese 58 5K WALK 49:01 15:47
47 70 Leah Toth Clinton Twp 33 5K WALK 49:17 15:52
48 71 Judith Rogers Caseville 62 5K WALK 49:26 15:55
49 72 Kristal Skias Reese 40 5K WALK 50:31 16:16
50 73 Carren Englehart Fairgrove 40 5K WALK 50:31 16:16
51 74 Nichole Bender Reese 41 5K WALK 50:34 16:17
52 75 Kc Poemounter Clio 15 5K WALK 51:11 16:29
53 77 Morene Rehbine Berkley 57 5K WALK 52:02 16:46
54 78 Kathy Plummer Southgate 50 5K WALK 52:26 16:53
55 80 Janet Morgan Pigeon 73 5K WALK 52:31 16:55
56 81 Jan Jacque Redford 54 5K WALK 53:32 17:14
57 82 Nicole Wagner Pinckney 17 5K WALK 53:34 17:15
58 83 Donna Logan Southgate 58 5K WALK 54:29 17:33
59 84 Andrea Mousseau Woodhaven 39 5K WALK 54:29 17:33
60 85 Patti Iseler Port Hope 57 5K WALK 55:26 17:51
61 86 Elizabeth Kish Pigeon 54 5K WALK 55:27 17:52
62 89 Laura Petiprin Port Austin 55 5K WALK 58:06 18:43
63 90 Chris Williams Port Austin 58 5K WALK 58:12 18:45
64 91 Barbara Wallis North Manchester 63 5K WALK 58:17 18:46
65 92 Mike Wallis North Manchester 57 5K WALK 58:19 18:47

Casevill, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.