18th Annual Falcon 5K & 1 Mile Run

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

18th Annual Falcon 5K & 1 Mile Run
Dearborn, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


5K Male
Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek MI 346 18 1 16:08 5:12/M
2 Shawn Howse Livonia MI 252 20 2 16:27 5:18/M
3 Timothy Howse Livonia MI 250 23 3 16:58 5:28/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 293 49 10 18:36 6:00/M
2 Adam Gomez Livonia MI 168 45 13 18:53 6:05/M
3 John Tarkowski Northville MI 144 57 14 18:53 6:05/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Griffin Miller Dearborn MI 106 14 11 18:38 6:01/M
2 Dane Miller Dearborn MI 107 12 54 22:50 7:22/M
3 Ryan Neaton Farm Hills MI 236 14 55 22:53 7:23/M
4 Charles Reinhardt Dearborn MI 244 14 62 23:22 7:32/M
5 Brian Gomez Livonia MI 169 11 70 24:28 7:54/M
6 Peyton Schock Dearborn MI 175 11 86 26:31 8:33/M
7 Luke Antonczak Livonia MI 332 14 87 26:46 8:38/M
8 Tom Moening Livonia MI 235 14 108 29:39 9:34/M
9 Kevin Gondoly Dearborn MI 286 10 111 31:46 10:15/M
10 Jonathan Maroyan Dearborn Hgts. MI 281 14 118 33:30 10:48/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Soter Dearborn MI 159 15 4 16:59 5:29/M
2 Aaron Moore Taylor MI 113 17 5 18:04 5:50/M
3 Matthew Mangulabnan Livonia MI 146 16 7 18:11 5:52/M
4 Mark Freyberg Livonia MI 218 18 8 18:22 5:55/M
5 Kevin Landwehr Dearborn MI 247 15 12 18:46 6:03/M
6 Adam Savat Dearborn MI 140 16 15 18:58 6:07/M
7 Michael Brichta Dearborn MI 152 16 16 19:10 6:11/M
8 Jonathon Beal Southfield MI 219 18 18 19:29 6:17/M
9 Jeremy Rafter Lincoln Park MI 340 15 21 19:53 6:25/M
10 Andrew Gelderloos Dearborn MI 308 18 23 19:56 6:26/M
11 Thomas Jurczyk Dearborn MI 102 16 25 20:06 6:29/M
12 Luke Bochenek Dearborn MI 128 16 26 20:13 6:31/M
13 Mike Grawburg Dearborn MI 210 15 27 20:14 6:32/M
14 Greg Yaros Dearborn MI 318 16 28 20:15 6:32/M
15 Nick McIntosh Dearborn MI 341 17 29 20:25 6:35/M
16 Nathan Wise Livonia 265 19 30 20:29 6:36/M
17 Brad Mueller Canton MI 305 16 36 21:11 6:50/M
18 Scott Povish Lincoln Park MI 298 16 40 21:28 6:55/M
19 Jake Grabowski Dearborn MI 199 18 42 21:31 6:56/M
20 Michael Greer Livonia 266 18 44 21:41 7:00/M
21 Zachary Anderson Livonia MI 217 18 46 21:45 7:01/M
22 John Lietz Dearborn MI 202 18 48 21:52 7:03/M
23 Matthew Cummings Livonia MI 324 18 51 22:08 7:08/M
24 Antonio Cosenza Dearborn MI 154 17 57 22:59 7:25/M
25 Franklin Howse Livonia MI 251 15 58 23:00 7:25/M
26 Michael Cosenza Dearborn MI 155 16 65 23:36 7:37/M
27 Andrew Kus W.bloomfield MI 181 18 67 23:57 7:44/M
28 David Bailey Canton MI 158 15 75 24:51 8:01/M
29 Zachary Robak Livonia MI 193 15 77 25:24 8:12/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Salinas Dearborn MI 164 21 6 18:08 5:51/M
2 Jacob Mack Dearborn MI 122 20 9 18:36 6:00/M
3 Nicholas Agosti Dearborn Hgts. MI 331 21 32 20:38 6:39/M
4 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 280 23 34 20:45 6:42/M
5 Richard Brewis Dearborn MI 232 21 38 21:17 6:52/M
6 David Minchel Dbn Hgts MI 162 24 43 21:32 6:57/M
7 Ryan Sparks Dearborn MI 258 22 63 23:27 7:34/M
8 Jeff Cheek Canton MI 143 24 64 23:29 7:35/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Moore Taylor MI 115 29 22 19:54 6:25/M
2 Chris Naida Dearborn MI 188 25 41 21:30 6:56/M
3 Scott Howse Livonia MI 220 26 45 21:44 7:01/M
4 Evan Chopp Ypsilanti MI 185 28 47 21:50 7:03/M
5 Andrew Yavello Dearborn MI 348 28 71 24:30 7:54/M
6 Mike Carpenter 300 26 72 24:35 7:56/M
7 Joseph Guerreso Livonia MI 176 27 104 29:10 9:25/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Killeen Berkley MI 261 34 61 23:06 7:27/M
2 Matt Carpenter 299 30 73 24:43 7:58/M
3 Mike Perrotta Royal Oak MI 260 34 83 26:11 8:27/M
4 John Rajiv Dearborn Hgts. MI 357 30 105 29:15 9:26/M
5 Joshua Britton Royal Oak MI 366 33 122 35:17 11:23/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Drennon Dearborn MI 166 38 53 22:46 7:21/M
2 William Cooper Berkley MI 263 35 76 25:17 8:09/M
3 Sean Johnson Dearborn MI 319 39 79 25:29 8:13/M
4 John Cartlidge 313 36 102 28:57 9:20/M
5 Joe Gondoly Dearborn MI 285 39 112 31:52 10:17/M
6 Ray Radwan Dearborn MI 196 36 113 32:19 10:25/M
7 John Osenkowski New Baltimore MI 355 35 114 32:19 10:25/M
8 Brett Bartnick Dearborn MI 368 36 115 32:24 10:27/M
9 Geoffrey Clarke Dbn Hgts MI 192 36 116 32:35 10:31/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Franco Leonardi Dbn Hgts MI 245 44 17 19:27 6:16/M
2 Gregg Golden Warren MI 306 41 20 19:48 6:23/M
3 Joe Barczyk Dearborn MI 359 43 31 20:29 6:36/M
4 Allen Gelderloos Dearborn MI 307 44 35 21:07 6:49/M
5 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 302 44 56 22:57 7:24/M
6 Brian Downey Westland MI 326 40 90 26:56 8:41/M
7 Tim Schock Dearborn MI 173 44 95 27:37 8:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Sveda Farm Hills MI 240 49 19 19:36 6:19/M
2 Thomas Hardin Dearborn MI 362 48 24 19:58 6:26/M
3 Steve Williams Allen Park MI 228 47 33 20:42 6:41/M
4 Dave Mann Detroit MI 242 49 37 21:14 6:51/M
5 Tim Gallagher Northville MI 371 45 66 23:45 7:40/M
6 Rich Bean Plymouth MI 227 48 68 23:59 7:44/M
7 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 900 48 69 24:01 7:45/M
8 Matt Niles Canton MI 124 49 82 25:50 8:20/M
9 Peter Roderique Canton MI 182 46 85 26:22 8:30/M
10 William Cicala Dbn Hgts MI 163 49 89 26:51 8:40/M
11 Steve Kushim Highland 267 47 92 26:59 8:42/M
12 Tony Lepore Dearborn MI 212 49 96 27:44 8:57/M
13 James Haggerty Redford MI 264 47 98 28:15 9:07/M
14 Joe Virag Dearborn Hgts. MI 364 49 106 29:31 9:31/M
15 Dean Moening Livonia MI 234 47 107 29:39 9:34/M
16 Bill Grabowski Northville MI 134 49 110 30:47 9:56/M
17 Paul Michel Bloomfield MI 147 49 117 32:57 10:38/M
18 John Kenrick 901 47 121 34:20 11:05/M
19 Jeffrey Long Livonia MI 137 49 124 35:28 11:26/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods MI 117 51 39 21:18 6:52/M
2 Paul Farrugia Novi MI 336 51 49 21:56 7:05/M
3 Bob Lewis Dearborn MI 361 54 52 22:23 7:13/M
4 William Rivard Dearborn MI 335 52 59 23:02 7:26/M
5 Gordon McIntosh Dearborn MI 342 50 74 24:49 8:00/M
6 Allen Duncan 349 53 80 25:43 8:18/M
7 Tom MacDonald Wayne MI 284 51 84 26:13 8:27/M
8 Dale Barrett Northville MI 194 50 99 28:21 9:09/M
9 Anthony Tantillo Dearborn MI 325 51 100 28:31 9:12/M
10 Joe Grabowski Dearborn MI 197 50 123 35:20 11:24/M
11 Mark Gardner Dearborn MI 343 52 126 35:47 11:33/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Yurchis Wayne MI 105 55 50 22:04 7:07/M
2 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 304 58 60 23:05 7:27/M
3 Dan Parker Northville MI 358 59 81 25:47 8:19/M
4 Tom Budd Livonia MI 216 58 88 26:47 8:38/M
5 Richard Massic Livonia MI 126 55 94 27:25 8:51/M
6 Timothy Abramczyk Dbn Hgts MI 214 56 97 28:09 9:05/M
7 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 187 59 109 29:47 9:36/M
8 Alan Sparks Dearborn MI 257 55 120 34:03 10:59/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raymond Mote Redford MI 136 62 103 29:06 9:23/M
2 Robert Reynolds Dearborn MI 339 63 119 33:33 10:49/M
3 Enrique Cruz Canton MI 277 64 128 37:29 12:05/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 161 65 78 25:27 8:13/M
2 Ron Fedoronko Warren MI 278 67 91 26:58 8:42/M
3 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 213 68 129 41:04 13:15/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry White Dearborn 275 73 93 27:10 8:46/M
2 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 279 70 101 28:35 9:13/M
3 Rex Facca Dearborn MI 344 71 125 35:40 11:30/M

Male 75 & Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Whalen Ann Arbor MI 246 78 127 36:51 11:53/M
2 Ted Lennox Dearborn MI 157 77 130 48:12 15:33/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Powell Taylor MI 119 14 17 22:51 7:22/M
2 Lesley Bartnick Dearborn MI 129 34 86 30:22 9:48/M




5K Female
Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsay Gallo 312 28 1 17:12 5:33/M
2 Angela Matthews Westland MI 241 26 2 17:41 5:42/M
3 Emily Vanallen Dearborn MI 259 26 3 19:16 6:13/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Vink Dbn Hgts MI 109 47 22 23:27 7:34/M
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 303 60 28 24:22 7:52/M
3 Denise Grabowski Northville MI 132 46 30 24:39 7:57/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsie Schwartz Saint Clair Shores 328 14 6 20:17 6:33/M
2 Jennifer Ponkowski Grosse Pte. Park M 322 13 10 20:58 6:46/M
3 Lindsey Brewis Dearborn MI 230 14 11 21:07 6:49/M
4 Hannah Moore Taylor MI 114 14 29 24:35 7:56/M
5 Paige Kulchinsky Inkster MI 320 14 32 24:54 8:02/M
6 Clare Whittaker Dearborn MI 323 12 34 25:03 8:05/M
7 Sam West Harrison Twp. MI 333 14 36 25:25 8:12/M
8 Kristen Neville Dearborn MI 142 14 39 25:45 8:18/M
9 Stacy Collins Dearborn MI 292 14 43 26:17 8:29/M
10 Olivia Grozenski Brownstown MI 207 14 52 26:52 8:40/M
11 Melissa Nelson Dbn Hgts MI 248 14 57 27:14 8:47/M
12 Hailee Zanreddine Dearborn MI 276 13 59 27:35 8:54/M
13 Rachel Savat Dearborn MI 139 13 66 28:07 9:04/M
14 Erin Lockard Garden City MI 296 13 69 28:34 9:13/M
15 Kasey Schock Dearborn MI 174 12 70 28:38 9:14/M
16 Margaret MI 190 0 74 29:13 9:25/M
17 Elena Tantillo Dearborn MI 254 14 75 29:15 9:26/M
18 Katie Crawley Southgate MI 253 14 117 40:59 13:13/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Crane Dearborn MI 215 18 4 19:37 6:20/M
2 Courtney Brewis Dearborn MI 233 19 5 20:07 6:29/M
3 Michelle Kerr Dearborn MI 138 16 7 20:23 6:35/M
4 Laura Knight Ann Arbor MI 297 18 8 20:46 6:42/M
5 Brittany Hayden Canton 270 17 9 20:50 6:43/M
6 Kaitlin Fenech Livonia MI 291 18 12 21:11 6:50/M
7 Mackenzie Brewis Dearborn MI 231 16 14 21:44 7:01/M
8 Anne Okonowski Dearborn MI 108 16 16 22:17 7:11/M
9 Melissa Mack Dearborn MI 121 17 19 23:12 7:29/M
10 Katherine Lieblang Dearborn MI 229 15 20 23:21 7:32/M
11 Emily Bishop Allen Park MI 352 15 21 23:22 7:32/M
12 Hanna Formella Canton MI 369 15 24 23:29 7:35/M
13 Allison Renko Dearborn MI 191 15 25 23:37 7:37/M
14 Madeline Lafave Livonia MI 223 18 26 23:49 7:41/M
15 Kenia Perez-Aragon F Dbn Hgts MI 204 17 33 25:02 8:05/M
16 Danielle White Westland 269 17 37 25:28 8:13/M
17 Emily Grawburg Dearborn MI 209 16 40 25:49 8:20/M
18 Jesse Allen Southfield MI 145 17 41 25:51 8:20/M
19 Jillian Grabowski Northville MI 131 18 44 26:19 8:29/M
20 Christina Blatchford Nortville MI 186 16 49 26:35 8:35/M
21 Liz Arroyo Dearborn MI 329 17 50 26:37 8:35/M
22 Sarah Hill Westland MI 310 15 51 26:50 8:39/M
23 Hailee Azizi Canton MI 225 18 54 26:59 8:42/M
24 Colette Chapp St Clair Shores MI 354 16 58 27:32 8:53/M
25 Julia Engel Allen Park MI 353 15 60 27:38 8:55/M
26 Erin Harden Dearborn MI 363 15 61 27:39 8:55/M
27 Kaitlyn Kus W.bloomfield MI 180 17 64 27:49 8:58/M
28 Erin Wright Westland MI 141 16 65 27:57 9:01/M
29 Louise Sawaya Westland MI 205 15 73 29:07 9:24/M
30 Amanda Tokarski Westland MI 170 15 78 29:18 9:27/M
31 Angeline Sawaya Westland MI 206 17 79 29:19 9:27/M
32 Danielle Nazarek Dearborn MI 262 15 81 29:21 9:28/M
33 Bradley Schock Dearborn MI 172 15 82 29:35 9:33/M
34 Victoria Tokarski Westland MI 171 18 83 29:39 9:34/M
35 Alexandria Bochenek Dearborn MI 110 18 84 29:45 9:36/M
36 Teddy Ceccarelli Allen Park 272 15 87 30:38 9:53/M
37 Allison McCarthy Dbn Hgts 271 15 91 31:04 10:01/M
38 Marie Wolski Dearborn 274 15 92 31:29 10:09/M
39 Valerie Mangulalonan Livonia MI 321 15 96 32:27 10:28/M
40 Lexii Carrillo Dearborn 273 16 103 34:06 11:00/M
41 Amanda Carroll Canton MI 208 17 104 34:07 11:00/M
42 Danielle Norman Dearborn MI 255 16 105 34:53 11:15/M
43 Jessica White Livonia MI 116 16 109 36:17 11:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Schneider Harper Woods MI 301 20 18 23:01 7:25/M
2 Sarah Rivard Dearborn MI 334 21 38 25:39 8:16/M
3 Kelly Grignon Trenton MI 125 24 67 28:13 9:06/M
4 Marie Brichta Dearborn MI 151 20 80 29:20 9:28/M
5 Katherine Virag Dearborn Hgts. MI 365 20 100 33:34 10:50/M
6 Angie Bielewski Dearborn MI 287 20 114 39:04 12:36/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Montas Ann Arbor MI 330 29 13 21:29 6:56/M
2 Jennifer Chopp Ypsilanti MI 184 29 15 21:51 7:03/M
3 Tera Bean Plymouth MI 226 28 27 24:00 7:45/M
4 Katie Hill Farmington Hills M 282 29 35 25:14 8:08/M
5 Yolanda Koszeia Dearborn MI 370 26 45 26:21 8:30/M
6 Karen Guerreso Livonia MI 177 26 46 26:27 8:32/M
7 Allison McGonigal Novi MI 149 29 76 29:16 9:26/M
8 Kristen Piacentini Dearborn MI 345 29 94 31:33 10:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Levise Potts Windsor ON 356 32 23 23:28 7:34/M
2 Carrie Carpenter 311 33 42 26:08 8:26/M
3 Jennifer Savage Birmingham MI 337 33 47 26:29 8:33/M
4 Kristy Kenneally Northville MI 200 33 48 26:30 8:33/M
5 Sasha Haynes Dearborn MI 309 32 53 26:54 8:41/M
6 Kelly Wehrmeister Westland MI 183 30 62 27:40 8:55/M
7 Abby Anders Dbn Hgts MI 150 32 77 29:17 9:27/M
8 Katie Leib Sterling Heights M 15 30 95 32:26 10:28/M
9 Jennifer Starchenko Woodhaven MI 201 32 99 33:19 10:45/M
10 Alison Britton Royal Oak MI 367 33 106 35:17 11:23/M
11 Jennifer Krueger Dbn Hgts MI 189 32 111 36:45 11:51/M
12 Fizah Khan Taylor MI 237 30 116 40:24 13:02/M
13 Melissa Bufford 294 33 119 44:34 14:23/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Lapane Royal Oak MI 103 37 31 24:53 8:02/M
2 Colleen Quick Dearborn MI 165 36 55 27:05 8:44/M
3 Katie Meyers Dbn Hgts MI 243 39 63 27:43 8:56/M
4 Kate Warden 351 36 72 28:49 9:18/M
5 Nicole Crane Fraser MI 350 35 93 31:31 10:10/M
6 Christine Petty Lincoln Park MI 123 35 98 33:16 10:44/M
7 Tracy Schroeder Midland MI 289 38 108 35:56 11:35/M
8 Jana Smith Seals Dearborn Hgts. MI 288 38 110 36:25 11:45/M
9 Cynthia Featherngill Livonia MI 135 39 113 38:27 12:24/M
10 Susan Sielski Dearborn MI 238 39 118 44:31 14:22/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Cosenza Dearborn MI 153 44 56 27:09 8:45/M
2 Penny Wilde Washington MI 268 40 89 30:54 9:58/M
3 Suzanne Espinoza Royal Oak MI 104 41 112 36:55 11:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Bologna Dearborn MI 211 47 71 28:46 9:17/M
2 Mariana Mejku-Nelson Dbn Hgts MI 249 47 85 29:55 9:39/M
3 Valerie Michel Bloomfield MI 148 49 97 32:58 10:38/M
4 Debbie Richley Dbn Hgts MI 160 47 101 33:40 10:52/M
5 Jennifer Wiergowski Brighton MI 256 46 102 34:02 10:59/M
6 Lisa Kakish Dearborn MI 290 45 120 48:06 15:31/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Himebaugh Mesa AZ 112 54 107 35:28 11:26/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Suarez Dearborn MI 130 56 90 31:01 10:00/M
2 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 239 55 115 40:23 13:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 120 60 68 28:27 9:11/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 283 73 88 30:42 9:54/M

Female 75 & Up

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Derda Huntington Wds MI 156 76 121 48:11 15:33/M




One Mile Men

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Nessan Carrigan Auburn Hill MI 12 35 M 05:25
2 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 317 48 M 05:50
3 George Sawaya III Westland MI 5 13 M 06:14
4 Dean Johnson Plymouth MI 20 48 M 06:15
5 Silas Olson Redford MI 24 12 M 07:05
6 Martin Diloreto Sterling Hgts MI 1 43 M 07:34
7 Tyrin Johnson Plymouth MI 19 11 M 08:04
8 Evan Johnson Dearborn MI 314 8 M 08:20
9 Myles Olson Redford MI 22 7 M 08:23
10 Evan Kenrick Dearborn MI 4 8 M 08:24
11 Harold Heyward Canton MI 18 11 M 08:32
12 Sam Olson Redford MI 21 32 M 08:38
13 Jarret Johsnon Dearborn MI 315 6 M 09:05
14 Daniel Kenrick Dearborn MI 3 9 M 09:25
15 John Kenrick Dearborn MI 167 47 M 09:32
16 Kyle Downey Westland MI 327 11 M 09:54




One Mile Womens

Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Time
1 Adeline Meyers Dbn Hgts MI 8 9 F 07:15
2 Holly Olson Redford MI 23 32 F 08:37
3 Emily Meyers Dbn Hgts MI 7 10 F 08:44
4 Zofia Bochenek Dearborn MI 2 11 F 09:07
5 Christine Johnson Dearborn MI 316 38 F 09:08
6 Hannah Grozenski 13 16 F 10:52