Marine City Run

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

Marine City Run
Marine City, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kat Calandra MacOmb MI 421 28 25 56:01.3 9:02/K


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Heintz East China MI 439 21 37 1:02:11.4 10:02/K


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Latuszek Marysville MI 403 33 33 58:29.2 9:26/K


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Osterbeck Marine City MI 433 35 35 1:01:05.2 9:51/K


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Osterland East China MI 441 40 28 57:24.5 9:15/K
2 Lynda Charow Saint Clair Shores 438 44 36 1:01:34.3 9:56/K
3 Michelle Endres New Baltimore MI 413 43 40 1:04:24.6 10:23/K
4 Kim Wasilewski Roseville CA 406 44 42 1:07:36.1 10:54/K


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophia Cyman New Baltimore MI 446 53 39 1:04:11.4 10:21/K


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Ewasuik 418 58 41 1:07:34.5 10:54/K



Overall Male Open Winners


Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Yokom Marine City MI 404 20 1 38:24.5 6:12/K


Male 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Polio Marine City MI 426 13 22 54:57.4 8:52/K


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Davis Marine City MI 425 16 2 40:53.2 6:36/K


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Karas Saint Clair MI 430 28 11 48:33.5 7:50/K
2 Richard Swain New Baltimore MI 409 29 19 53:25.5 8:37/K
3 Ryan Kreilter Marysville MI 443 25 34 1:00:19.3 9:44/K


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 416 33 17 51:39.0 8:20/K
2 Ben Calandra MacOmb MI 422 32 44 1:19:18.4 12:47/K


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Tochowicz Fair Haven MI 431 36 3 41:28.2 6:41/K
2 Leigh Chapple 402 39 5 46:04.0 7:26/K
3 Scott Bernard New Baltimore MI 408 36 20 53:27.0 8:37/K
4 Scott Simmons Richmond MI 432 35 21 53:37.2 8:39/K


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 415 40 4 44:51.5 7:14/K
2 Richard Miiller New Baltimore MI 436 41 18 52:46.0 8:31/K
3 Randal Westrick Port Huron MI 444 40 26 57:17.0 9:14/K
4 Paul Barr East China MI 407 42 38 1:03:26.2 10:14/K
5 Joseph Pinkowski 420 44 43 1:08:26.4 11:02/K


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ralph Yonka Roseville CA 405 47 7 46:29.4 7:30/K
2 Glenn Meldrun Fair Haven MI 440 46 13 49:47.4 8:02/K
3 Richard Endres New Baltimore MI 414 46 15 50:52.1 8:12/K
4 Steve Bondy Saint Clair MI 412 47 32 57:57.5 9:21/K


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Heintz East China MI 410 54 6 46:25.1 7:29/K
2 Brian Burns Marine City MI 417 50 9 47:38.1 7:41/K
3 Thomas Clemons Annandale VA 423 50 10 48:23.2 7:48/K
4 Robert Weins New Baltimore MI 437 54 12 49:26.2 7:58/K
5 Ken Iliff North Street MI 445 50 14 50:44.5 8:11/K
6 Shawn Smith East China MI 442 51 16 50:53.2 8:12/K
7 Pete Buccos Marysville MI 428 52 30 57:47.3 9:19/K


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Chevaler Memphis MI 419 57 23 55:08.3 8:54/K
2 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 435 55 24 55:22.1 8:56/K
3 Michael Hayes Clinton Township M 434 57 29 57:35.2 9:17/K


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 424 66 27 57:23.2 9:15/K
2 Allen Budd New Baltimore MI 427 66 31 57:49.1 9:20/K


Male 70 and over



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Fitch New Haven MI 429 71 8 47:19.5 7:38/K