Bath City Run

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

Bath City Run
Mount Clemens, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kelley Miko Clinton Township M 140 18 20 27:44.8 27:47.2 0:02.4 6:57/M
Female 11 to 13
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Maegan Clendinen Clinton Township M 125 13 102 43:59.6 44:04.1 0:04.5 11:01/M
2 Valerie Baker Clarkston MI 126 12 103 43:59.9 44:04.3 0:04.4 11:01/M
Female 14 to 16
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jillian White MacOmb MI 72 16 35 30:35.8 30:36.1 0:00.3 7:39/M
2 Kathryn Ugorowski MacOmb MI 69 16 41 31:20.7 31:25.0 0:04.3 7:51/M
3 Haley Rock East China MI 104 16 50 32:32.6 32:37.6 0:05.0 8:09/M
4 Isabella Carrafelli MacOmb MI 6 16 69 35:04.3 35:07.5 0:03.2 8:47/M
5 Nicole Pittoors MacOmb MI 58 15 70 35:14.3 35:18.5 0:04.2 8:50/M
Female 17 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chelsea Piper MacOmb MI 57 18 56 32:47.8 32:52.3 0:04.5 8:13/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rachel Hendrick Clinton Township M 24 24 61 33:49.2 33:58.2 0:09.0 8:30/M
2 Lauryn Roycraft Rochester MI 62 24 63 34:16.0 34:27.0 0:11.0 8:37/M
3 Brittany Quayle Sterling Heights M 88 22 76 36:07.3 36:15.4 0:08.1 9:04/M
4 Lauren Cody Mount Clemens MI 135 24 111 45:52.4 46:08.4 0:16.0 11:32/M
5 Elizabeth Cody Mount Clemens MI 110 23 112 45:53.4 46:08.5 0:15.1 11:32/M
6 Lauren Provencher Mount Clemens MI 130 24 128 54:39.5 54:39.5 13:40/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Linda Gregory New Baltimore MI 92 26 27 28:58.5 29:02.6 0:04.1 7:16/M
2 Jennifer Matyn Naples FL 120 29 46 32:12.6 32:16.1 0:03.5 8:04/M
3 Andrew Sowislo MacOmb MI 87 26 53 32:41.4 32:50.6 0:09.2 8:13/M
4 Cary Aurand Bloomfield Hills M 3 27 80 36:43.2 36:47.5 0:04.3 9:12/M
5 Christina Fekete Oak Park MI 13 26 82 37:01.8 37:06.0 0:04.2 9:17/M
6 Jillian Piasecki MacOmb MI 86 25 98 42:35.9 42:45.0 0:09.1 10:41/M
7 Julie Korozy Harrison Township 138 25 100 43:24.9 43:36.4 0:11.5 10:54/M
8 Lauren Lewinski Clinton Township M 40 25 113 46:02.3 46:10.4 0:08.1 11:33/M
9 Melissa Kleparek Fair Haven MI 34 28 123 51:00.4 51:13.6 0:13.2 12:48/M
10 MacKenzie Morris Clinton Township M 136 28 130 59:58.8 1:00:14.0 0:15.2 15:04/M
11 Autumn Hollis New Haven MI 81 27 131 1:05:30.8 1:05:44.2 0:13.4 16:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Molly Schack New Baltimore MI 84 30 40 31:18.3 31:25.4 0:07.1 7:51/M
2 Ryanne Moroschan Utica MI 50 32 48 32:22.9 32:30.0 0:07.1 8:08/M
3 Sara Govin Grosse Pointe MI 20 33 81 36:54.7 37:07.0 0:12.3 9:17/M
4 Jamie Stec Mount Clemens MI 68 33 87 38:12.7 38:25.2 0:12.5 9:36/M
5 Stacy Skaltsounis Warren MI 66 32 93 40:28.8 40:36.3 0:07.5 10:09/M
6 Jennifer Garner New Baltimore MI 16 34 101 43:44.0 43:44.0 10:56/M
7 Stephanie Conant Mount Clemens MI 8 34 116 47:28.9 47:41.3 0:12.4 11:55/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Diana Udrea Sterling Heights M 107 37 44 31:54.6 31:57.6 0:03.0 7:59/M
2 Carrie Abele Richmond MI 74 36 68 34:39.7 34:46.0 0:06.3 8:42/M
3 Anita McKinney Clinton Township M 78 38 77 36:35.8 36:46.1 0:10.3 9:12/M
4 Jennifer Iannuzzi Harrison Township 28 36 83 37:15.1 37:26.6 0:11.5 9:22/M
5 Nancy Sequin Clinton Twp MI 80 35 86 38:07.8 38:20.3 0:12.5 9:35/M
6 Angela Rock East China MI 105 37 99 42:43.9 42:49.2 0:05.3 10:42/M
7 Michelle Harris Fraser MI 79 35 110 45:50.8 46:07.2 0:16.4 11:32/M
8 Beth Young Harrison Township 73 38 118 48:03.8 48:14.1 0:10.3 12:04/M
9 Cher Nagey MacOmb MI 51 37 124 51:01.9 51:15.0 0:13.1 12:49/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Colleen Mellon Harrison Township 106 43 43 31:47.1 31:54.4 0:07.3 7:59/M
2 Hope Kirsch Casco MI 33 40 64 34:22.0 34:27.0 0:05.0 8:37/M
3 Elizabeth Censoplanc MacOmb MI 127 40 67 34:26.3 34:33.6 0:07.3 8:38/M
4 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 15 44 74 35:31.1 35:45.4 0:14.3 8:56/M
5 Tammy Hudolin MacOmb MI 27 44 89 38:51.0 38:56.0 0:05.0 9:44/M
6 Lisa Radue Clinton Township M 59 43 104 44:11.4 44:23.0 0:11.6 11:06/M
7 Lori Volante Fraser MI 71 43 105 44:41.3 44:51.5 0:10.2 11:13/M
8 Jennifer Case Mount Clemens MI 111 41 107 44:58.9 45:15.4 0:16.5 11:19/M
9 Cynthia Stackpoole Clinton Township M 98 44 115 47:04.0 47:24.5 0:20.5 11:51/M
10 Laura Cardamone Mount Clemens MI 94 44 127 54:23.2 54:39.2 0:16.0 13:40/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Carolyn Gentz 82 46 84 37:36.6 37:50.1 0:13.5 9:28/M
2 Jennifer Maddalena New Baltimore MI 114 45 94 40:46.7 40:57.3 0:10.6 10:14/M
3 Karen Mundt Mount Clemens MI 76 45 96 41:44.0 42:01.2 0:17.2 10:30/M
4 Cindy Lawassani Waterford MI 39 45 108 45:50.0 45:54.3 0:04.3 11:29/M
5 Debbie Colombo Clinton Township M 7 48 121 50:05.5 50:15.6 0:10.1 12:34/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Sara Figueroa Fraser MI 119 50 62 34:02.6 34:08.1 0:05.5 8:32/M
2 Kathleen Clark Fraser MI 118 53 66 34:26.2 34:32.3 0:06.1 8:38/M
3 Paula Saad Clinton Township M 139 52 92 39:46.6 39:55.0 0:08.4 9:59/M
4 Diana Kuykendall Harrison Township 36 50 129 56:11.0 56:26.2 0:15.2 14:07/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joan McDonald New Baltimore MI 46 57 39 31:12.6 31:19.0 0:06.4 7:50/M
2 Alexandra Sprowitz Utica MI 67 58 78 36:39.9 36:45.3 0:05.4 9:11/M
3 Joanne Kherlcher 32 56 109 45:50.2 45:54.5 0:04.3 11:29/M
4 Ann Jacob Mount Clemens MI 29 55 117 47:54.4 48:10.4 0:16.0 12:03/M
5 Joanne Guarino Madison Heights MI 22 57 120 49:43.8 49:58.3 0:14.5 12:30/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Ann Balon Washington MI 96 61 90 38:56.6 38:56.6 9:44/M




Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nick Culbertson Clinton Township M 9 17 1 23:20.8 23:23.3 0:02.5 5:51/M
Male 11 to 13
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Philip Mundt Mount Clemens MI 77 12 33 30:19.8 30:24.0 0:04.2 7:36/M
Male 14 to 16
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Stephen Orr MacOmb MI 55 16 5 25:05.0 25:08.0 0:03.0 6:17/M
2 Alex Faver MacOmb MI 12 15 6 25:14.1 25:17.3 0:03.2 6:19/M
3 Brian Orr MacOmb MI 54 14 13 26:52.8 26:56.3 0:03.5 6:44/M
4 Brendan Bates Harrison Township 4 15 21 27:46.5 27:49.5 0:03.0 6:57/M
5 MacKenzie McDowell MacOmb MI 47 16 26 28:36.9 28:41.0 0:04.1 7:10/M
6 Bill Sheahan MacOmb MI 64 15 51 32:34.2 32:38.3 0:04.1 8:10/M
Male 17 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kyle Allinder MacOmb MI 2 18 3 24:16.1 24:18.6 0:02.5 6:05/M
2 Blake Ryan MacOmb MI 63 17 4 24:22.9 24:25.4 0:02.5 6:06/M
3 Daniel Hogan Harrison Township 137 18 9 26:12.6 26:16.0 0:03.4 6:34/M
4 Jason Hoefler MacOmb MI 26 18 16 27:32.0 27:35.0 0:03.0 6:54/M
5 Drake Gasior Mount Clemens MI 17 17 25 28:35.5 28:35.5 7:09/M
6 Brandon Hein MacOmb MI 23 17 29 29:40.7 29:44.3 0:03.6 7:26/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Edward Roginski MacOmb MI 61 20 2 23:44.0 23:46.5 0:02.5 5:57/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Pruitt Bloomfield Hills M 102 26 19 27:43.2 27:46.3 0:03.1 6:57/M
2 Jason Gasiewski Emmett MI 108 27 22 28:01.4 28:05.5 0:04.1 7:01/M
3 Andrew Schack New Baltimore MI 85 29 32 30:07.9 30:14.4 0:06.5 7:34/M
4 Gordon Wing Rochester MI 121 27 47 32:12.8 32:16.1 0:03.3 8:04/M
5 Brent Cooper Washington MI 122 27 95 40:56.0 40:59.3 0:03.3 10:15/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Shane Lehrst Clinton Township M 90 33 11 26:41.2 26:44.3 0:03.1 6:41/M
2 Dennis Hess Clinton Township M 103 30 15 27:27.2 27:30.2 0:03.0 6:53/M
3 Brendt Lozen Mount Clemens MI 93 31 17 27:37.7 27:46.0 0:08.3 6:57/M
4 Randy Moroschan Utica MI 49 31 54 32:43.1 32:50.4 0:07.3 8:13/M
5 Iain Lanivich Roseville MI 38 33 57 33:13.1 33:20.3 0:07.2 8:20/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joel Kozlowski MacOmb MI 123 39 8 25:45.2 25:48.4 0:03.2 6:27/M
2 John Olszewski MacOmb MI 53 36 12 26:47.9 26:51.4 0:03.5 6:43/M
3 Ed Marvin Mount Clemens MI 45 35 23 28:11.2 28:17.4 0:06.2 7:04/M
4 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 65 35 42 31:28.9 31:36.3 0:07.4 7:54/M
5 Richard Palmer New Baltimore MI 113 39 49 32:30.7 32:41.2 0:10.5 8:10/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 David Koelsch Saint Clair Shores 131 44 7 25:27.6 25:31.6 0:04.0 6:23/M
2 Jim Olesksinski Grosse Pointe MI 52 43 18 27:41.2 27:44.5 0:03.3 6:56/M
3 Jeff Mundt Mount Clemens MI 75 44 30 29:59.9 30:04.1 0:04.2 7:31/M
4 Ron Studley New Baltimore MI 116 41 36 30:58.8 31:07.1 0:08.3 7:47/M
5 Michael Charow Saint Clair Shores 124 42 60 33:40.7 33:46.0 0:05.3 8:27/M
6 Robb Goniwicha Richmond MI 18 41 71 35:20.3 35:28.6 0:08.3 8:52/M
7 Carl Russo Clinton Township M 129 41 119 48:41.9 48:58.2 0:16.3 12:15/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Patrick Murphy Saint Clair Shores 97 45 28 29:03.5 29:03.5 7:16/M
2 John Heitchue Richmond MI 99 48 37 31:02.9 31:09.0 0:06.1 7:47/M
3 Kilian Marron Mount Clemens MI 112 49 38 31:07.7 31:12.3 0:04.6 7:48/M
4 Tom Goulette Armada MI 19 45 45 32:01.8 32:09.2 0:07.4 8:02/M
5 Jeffery Wynes Mount Clemens MI 128 49 72 35:21.2 35:29.3 0:08.1 8:52/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Eckert Fort Gratiot MI 10 51 10 26:18.8 26:22.1 0:03.3 6:36/M
2 Joe Lahser Smiths Creek MI 37 53 14 27:12.9 27:15.3 0:02.4 6:49/M
3 Steve Randolph Mount Clemens MI 60 53 55 32:44.9 32:55.1 0:10.2 8:14/M
4 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 89 51 73 35:25.9 35:32.1 0:06.2 8:53/M
5 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 14 54 75 35:31.8 35:46.2 0:14.4 8:57/M
6 Jeffrey Lyijnen Sterling Heights M 43 53 79 36:43.0 36:51.3 0:08.3 9:13/M
7 Tim Seely Almont MI 134 53 88 38:25.5 38:25.5 9:36/M
8 Antonio McCee Lake Orion MI 132 53 125 51:49.0 52:04.4 0:15.4 13:01/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township 115 59 24 28:21.5 28:25.0 0:03.5 7:06/M
2 Rob Lutz Flushing MI 42 59 52 32:39.6 32:48.2 0:08.6 8:12/M
3 Peter Curtis Mount Clemens MI 109 57 59 33:32.1 33:38.3 0:06.2 8:25/M
4 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 133 55 65 34:25.1 34:31.6 0:06.5 8:38/M
5 Kent MacOnochie Mount Clemens MI 44 59 91 39:43.7 39:59.2 0:15.5 10:00/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bob Kosen Utica MI 101 60 31 30:01.9 30:08.4 0:06.5 7:32/M
2 Pete Callanan Mount Clemens MI 5 62 58 33:15.1 33:27.2 0:12.1 8:22/M
3 Daniel Balon Washington MI 95 61 97 41:48.4 41:58.6 0:10.2 10:30/M
4 Ronald Gricius Mount Clemens MI 21 61 114 46:05.1 46:14.3 0:09.2 11:34/M
5 Thomas Ches Mount Clemens MI 100 60 122 50:40.2 50:52.2 0:12.0 12:43/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 56 66 34 30:20.7 30:24.2 0:03.5 7:36/M
Male 70 to 74
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Elwarner Howell MI 11 71 85 38:06.7 38:13.0 0:06.3 9:33/M
Male 75 to 79
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Darrell McKee Harrison Township 48 76 106 44:57.0 45:05.1 0:08.1 11:16/M
Male 80 to 84
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kingsley Sears Warren MI 91 82 126 54:15.5 54:28.0 0:12.5 13:37/M