BWL Hometown Power 5k

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

BWL Hometown Power 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation




BWL Hometown Power 5K Run/Walk


BWL Hometown Power 5K Run/Walk


Age Group Results


August 14, 2010




Results By Michigan Running Foundation


Overall Female Open Winners




Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Nelson 822 20 4 20:33 6:38/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer 847 33 1 16:24 5:17/M



Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Burley 429 40 12 21:57 7:05/M



Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Baughman 368 47 7 21:29 6:56/M



Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dolan 851 68 19 23:19 7:31/M



Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Tice 500 55 8 21:33 6:57/M



Female 12 and under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Burley 428 12 35 25:02 8:05/M
2 Abrianna Bowman 864 11 102 31:01 10:00/M
3 Sarah Mattison 461 9 150 39:05 12:36/M
4 Jessica Eva 441 9 151 39:06 12:37/M
5 Kiera Smith 854 06 156 39:50 12:51/M
6 Kristen Brennan 419 11 179 47:35 15:21/M
7 Denise Brennan 421 0 180 47:52 15:26/M



Male 12 & under



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Klan 389 12 90 29:56 9:39/M
2 Ryan Bowman 865 08 91 29:57 9:40/M
3 Colin Smith 482 11 99 30:38 9:53/M
4 Timothy Kransberger 456 7 131 34:48 11:14/M
5 Joseph Bowman 863 05 160 40:59 13:13/M



Female 13 to 14



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Murphy 465 14 30 24:37 7:56/M



Male 13 to 14



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Zvonar 404 13 82 29:21 9:28/M



Female 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christy Sawdon 372 19 59 27:36 8:54/M
2 Clara Brennan 420 15 89 29:50 9:37/M
3 Erica Krantz 371 19 115 33:03 10:40/M
4 Lindsey Perkins 497 17 147 38:55 12:33/M
5 Kaitlyn Riel 473 16 157 39:50 12:51/M
6 Laura Bridgford 425 17 161 40:59 13:13/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Perkins 495 19 2 18:17 5:54/M
2 Mitch Cove 405 17 6 21:02 6:47/M
3 Ian Marsh 832 18 69 28:09 9:05/M
4 Shawn Deveshaun 885 18 93 30:10 9:44/M
5 Neil Joshi 884 18 153 39:13 12:39/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Wrubel 853 20 42 25:24 8:12/M
2 Renee Diener 438 21 50 26:27 8:32/M
3 Lesley Kerr 379 24 70 28:10 9:05/M
4 Alex Scott 857 23 76 28:25 9:10/M
5 Anna Trupiano 358 22 84 29:24 9:29/M
6 Lauren Everley 377 20 94 30:11 9:44/M
7 Kelly Turek 378 20 95 30:13 9:45/M
8 Kelly Jex 860 22 123 34:03 10:59/M
9 Alyssa Sprague 350 23 124 34:04 10:59/M
10 Kristen Hinton 445 20 135 35:39 11:30/M
11 Erica Griffin 875 23 152 39:09 12:38/M
12 Nicole Pfeifer 471 23 154 39:28 12:44/M
13 Melissa McClain 382 24 155 39:34 12:46/M
14 Erin Symonds 386 24 168 43:42 14:06/M
15 Erika Lessien 844 22 184 49:29 15:58/M



Male 20 to 24



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Stoker 354 22 10 21:51 7:03/M
2 Christopher Johnson 399 24 23 23:41 7:38/M
3 Shawn Wiegand 374 21 25 24:13 7:49/M
4 Steven Cox 376 21 26 24:19 7:51/M
5 Tony Wilson 489 21 41 25:23 8:11/M
6 Justin Cubilo 383 24 55 27:14 8:47/M
7 Jay Thaker 375 20 71 28:11 9:05/M
8 Matthew Stoker 353 24 81 29:18 9:27/M
9 Matthew Blean 861 21 109 31:44 10:14/M
10 Jeffrey Roby 351 20 142 36:39 11:49/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Moore 356 28 14 22:14 7:10/M
2 Michelle Keever 453 25 33 24:55 8:02/M
3 Kimberly Watson 487 28 65 28:03 9:03/M
4 Katie Westen 488 29 68 28:08 9:05/M
5 Danielle Cantine 401 28 88 29:44 9:35/M
6 Julie Gold 365 28 96 30:27 9:49/M
7 Jen Syrovy 400 27 133 35:34 11:28/M
8 Autumn Dodge 883 28 136 35:54 11:35/M
9 Sarah McNair 395 28 138 35:57 11:36/M
10 Katie Cable 359 28 149 39:05 12:36/M
11 Amanda Adsit 409 28 186 51:23 16:35/M



Male 25 to 29



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Kaliniek 823 27 21 23:39 7:38/M
2 Daniel Hogan 859 29 40 25:22 8:11/M
3 Kyle Donovan 838 29 72 28:15 9:07/M
4 Russ Clark 433 26 101 30:58 9:59/M
5 Robinson Scott 856 25 141 36:20 11:43/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Olabisi 364 32 37 25:07 8:06/M
2 Burcu Tasoluk 396 34 57 27:25 8:51/M
3 Angel Simpson 480 32 63 27:57 9:01/M
4 Lisa Hagan 882 33 80 29:10 9:25/M
5 Keri Hughes 447 33 97 30:30 9:50/M
6 Jessica Snyder 406 31 98 30:38 9:53/M
7 Olivia Zustiak 842 33 106 31:19 10:06/M
8 Sarah Davis 366 32 110 32:22 10:26/M
9 Kri Burkander 427 33 111 32:41 10:33/M
10 Amy Masi 460 33 125 34:05 11:00/M
11 Sylvia Renteria 841 30 126 34:09 11:01/M
12 Angela Kanazeh 451 33 127 34:17 11:04/M
13 David Cable 360 30 148 39:04 12:36/M
14 Brandie Ekren 439 33 173 46:00 14:50/M
15 Carrie Chance 432 34 191 1:00:07 19:24/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Schorsch 478 32 3 20:12 6:31/M
2 Justin Bowman 417 30 15 22:19 7:12/M
3 Michael Olabisi 363 34 22 23:41 7:38/M
4 Steven Simpson 481 32 29 24:36 7:56/M
5 Gerardo Arre Dondo 846 34 38 25:14 8:08/M
6 Patrick Masi 459 33 47 26:07 8:25/M
7 Paul Burkander 426 33 73 28:19 9:08/M
8 Bill Zustiak 843 32 74 28:20 9:08/M
9 Nabil Kanazeh 452 33 128 34:17 11:04/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Schmitz 477 39 45 25:52 8:21/M
2 Tamilyn Nixon 467 38 46 25:55 8:22/M
3 Brooke Stuber 835 37 85 29:29 9:31/M
4 Jennifer Lacluyze 881 35 103 31:02 10:01/M
5 Toni Zvonar 403 39 108 31:23 10:07/M
6 Carrie Cargill 431 38 118 33:25 10:47/M
7 Lisa Smith 394 36 137 35:56 11:35/M
8 Kim Creger 373 38 145 37:59 12:15/M
9 Margaret Rost 474 38 162 41:00 13:14/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Wauters 836 39 5 21:02 6:47/M
2 Pete Kransberger 458 39 132 34:48 11:14/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Hasen 444 41 58 27:26 8:51/M
2 Tanya Bryanton 878 43 60 27:39 8:55/M
3 Lisa Soros 397 42 64 28:00 9:02/M
4 Vicki Baughman 367 40 75 28:22 9:09/M
5 Gennie Eva 440 42 87 29:42 9:35/M
6 Norma Donally 370 43 105 31:05 10:02/M
7 Carol Perialas 469 42 122 34:01 10:58/M
8 Janet McDuffey 357 42 146 38:20 12:22/M
9 Kim Metzer 867 42 167 43:17 13:58/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claude Thomass II 824 43 9 21:48 7:02/M
2 Dan Homer 840 42 16 22:53 7:23/M
3 Daniel Pierce 472 42 24 23:45 7:40/M
4 Rob Klan 388 40 31 24:47 8:00/M
5 Rich Webb 845 44 44 25:34 8:15/M
6 Joseph Hughes, Jr. 448 40 54 26:50 8:39/M
7 Kevin Jorae 879 41 78 28:53 9:19/M
8 Douglas Schwartz 479 42 83 29:23 9:29/M
9 Jim Thelen 484 40 86 29:33 9:32/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Fink 871 49 13 22:14 7:10/M
2 Jayne Hoxie 446 48 20 23:23 7:33/M
3 Amy Willing 385 46 27 24:26 7:53/M
4 Debbie Ballant 411 46 48 26:17 8:29/M
5 Lori Tarrant 398 47 113 32:51 10:36/M
6 Joellen Akin 361 48 114 33:00 10:39/M
7 Debbie Schefke 369 49 117 33:23 10:46/M
8 Michelle Moore 464 45 130 34:47 11:13/M
9 Carla Richards 869 46 134 35:37 11:29/M
10 Mary Perkins 494 46 143 37:09 11:59/M
11 Kelly Jones 833 45 144 37:29 12:05/M
12 Laurie Van Egeren 380 46 158 39:52 12:52/M
13 Linda Thrall 485 46 159 40:12 12:58/M
14 Joanne Bridgford 423 46 166 43:16 13:57/M
15 Jamie Royal 475 45 176 47:05 15:11/M
16 Wendy Sauers 476 46 177 47:06 15:12/M
17 Linda Riel 866 47 181 47:53 15:27/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Middaugh 462 45 18 23:16 7:30/M
2 Steven Brennan 422 49 43 25:27 8:13/M
3 Dale Bridgford 424 47 92 30:06 9:43/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Gustafsm 837 52 107 31:21 10:07/M
2 Susan Murphy 466 53 140 36:12 11:41/M
3 Jane Hallitt 826 51 178 47:29 15:19/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Perkins 496 53 11 21:54 7:04/M
2 Brent Shepard 834 53 28 24:28 7:54/M
3 Paul Marsh 870 54 49 26:23 8:31/M
4 Ron Monroe 463 51 61 27:43 8:56/M
5 Carl Parker 858 50 66 28:06 9:04/M
6 R. Taylor Scott 855 50 79 28:58 9:21/M
7 Jeff Burnham 430 50 120 33:48 10:54/M
8 Thomas Griffin 873 54 172 45:37 14:43/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 868 57 56 27:15 8:47/M
2 Susan Lark 880 55 174 46:01 14:51/M
3 Jeanne Doren 352 56 175 46:07 14:53/M
4 Phyllis Stoker 355 55 182 48:04 15:30/M
5 Margaret Purdy 849 57 187 51:50 16:43/M
6 Terry Westen 407 57 188 56:21 18:11/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Scholl 499 57 17 22:55 7:24/M
2 David Stierley 848 58 32 24:49 8:00/M
3 Mark Diener 435 55 51 26:29 8:33/M
4 Roberto Renteria 498 56 53 26:39 8:36/M
5 Roberto Araoz 492 58 62 27:46 8:57/M
6 Jeff Greenstreet 862 58 67 28:07 9:04/M
7 Phil Perkins 470 56 116 33:19 10:45/M
8 John Symonds 387 59 163 42:04 13:34/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn Andrews 410 61 121 33:58 10:57/M
2 Marge Novak 468 64 129 34:28 11:07/M
3 Linda Largo 872 61 165 42:24 13:41/M
4 Linda Harms 390 61 183 49:21 15:55/M
5 Carol Squibb 483 61 190 59:37 19:14/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Largo 874 61 36 25:05 8:05/M
2 Jim Windsand 490 60 39 25:16 8:09/M
3 David Blough 414 64 77 28:49 9:18/M
4 William Beauchaine 381 60 100 30:44 9:55/M
5 Michael Jolley 384 62 112 32:48 10:35/M
6 Dave Thurston 852 62 139 36:09 11:40/M
7 Carl Harms 391 63 169 44:04 14:13/M
8 Roger Adsit 408 63 185 51:22 16:34/M



Female 65 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathryn McDonald 362 66 119 33:30 10:48/M
2 Deanna Berry 413 67 164 42:17 13:38/M
3 Sandra Donaldson 876 65 170 44:53 14:29/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Carlton 825 68 34 24:56 8:03/M
2 Ronald Costello 493 66 104 31:04 10:01/M
3 Alan Donaldson 877 65 171 44:54 14:29/M
4 Joe Hutting 449 67 189 57:08 18:26/M



Female 70 to 74



Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joann Lehman 850 70 52 26:33 8:34/M








Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation