Ron Winans Heart of a Champion Run

back to results

Aug. 14, 2010

Ron Winans Heart of a Champion Run
Belle Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management




Ron Winans Heart of a Champion 5k Run


Ron Winans Heart of a Champion 5k Run


Age Group Results


August 14, 2010




Results by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Gardner Belleville MI 164 41 9 26:34 8:34/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Gadzinski Oak Park MI 70 29 1 19:27 6:16/M



Male 14 & Under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Engle Armada Mi 135 14 3 22:30 7:15/M
2 Micah Jennings Highland Park MI 96 14 45 44:34 14:23/M



Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Stoll Livonia MI 77 18 17 30:19 9:47/M
2 Nina Bonanno Livonia MI 64 17 21 31:55 10:18/M
3 Christina Sarkissian Sterling Heights M 171 16 58 59:31 19:12/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Khalif Daniels Jr Detroit MI 95 16 6 25:48 8:19/M
2 Eddie Rayborn Jr. Warren MI 98 18 63 1:19:47 25:44/M



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Granta Roseville MI 38 27 16 29:43 9:35/M
2 Marlena Taylor Redford MI 160 28 19 31:16 10:05/M
3 Christine Bowers Southfield MI 7 26 37 38:28 12:25/M
4 Heather Mezzadri Livonia MI 84 29 38 38:37 12:27/M



Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Rochon Pontiac MI 89 28 23 32:30 10:29/M
2 Michael Lark Clinton Twp MI 28 23 29 35:26 11:26/M
3 Ivan McKeithen Detroit MI 2 29 43 41:23 13:21/M
4 Steve Wickware Clinton Twp MI 37 23 57 58:53 19:00/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Shelton Okemos MI 150 32 12 28:24 9:10/M
2 Quinn Jones Dearborn MI 154 39 20 31:19 10:06/M
3 Rebecca Flack Livonia MI 75 31 22 32:04 10:21/M
4 Jacquata Lee Ypsilanti MI 127 30 25 33:21 10:45/M
5 Nicolle Taylor Redford MI 145 32 28 34:48 11:14/M
6 Tonya Anderson Novi MI 141 38 31 36:28 11:46/M
7 Amy Hobbs Hamtramck MI 168 35 34 37:37 12:08/M
8 Orlene Thomas-Wood Rochester MI 54 37 39 38:52 12:32/M
9 Carla Burns Detroit MI 30 36 41 39:13 12:39/M
10 Belinda Hobbs Detroit MI 176 30 44 41:38 13:26/M
11 Jennifer Bracey Holly MI 78 39 48 48:05 15:31/M
12 Rossi Summers St. Peters MO 80 39 51 54:14 17:30/M
13 Irelita Jones Westland MI 63 36 53 54:55 17:43/M
14 Dawn Harris Livonia MI 92 34 66 1:31:53 29:38/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Zabel Harr. Twp MI 58 31 2 21:42 7:00/M
2 Mantrell Goodrum Detroit MI 128 35 11 28:24 9:10/M
3 Gabriel Perkins 169 38 15 29:37 9:33/M
4 Jon Town Interlochen MI 139 32 35 37:38 12:08/M
5 Mike Mazerek Alma MI 136 38 47 47:08 15:12/M
6 Leroy Blyden Detroit MI 180 36 59 59:32 19:12/M
7 Glen Woods Rochester MI 53 39 62 1:12:58 23:32/M
8 Victor Williams Detroit MI 175 37 64 1:29:09 28:45/M
9 Jamil Jordan Detroit MI 357 37 65 1:29:58 29:01/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Green Detroit MI 110 47 18 30:56 9:59/M
2 Laura MacKiewicz Ferndale MI 31 41 26 33:38 10:51/M
3 Valerie Martin Detroit MI 132 46 46 45:06 14:33/M
4 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Sh MI 76 45 52 54:28 17:34/M
5 Laurie Kunz Belleville MI 101 42 60 1:00:01 19:22/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lyle Johnson Saint Peters MO 159 48 5 25:48 8:19/M
2 Tim Shaw Sterling Heights M 158 47 10 27:49 8:58/M
3 Erik Williams Southfield MI 178 45 32 36:56 11:55/M
4 Kerry Williams Troy MI 3 43 36 37:43 12:10/M
5 Antonio Ramirez Jr Ferndale MI 25 46 40 38:58 12:34/M
6 Benjamin Winans Brentwood TN 165 47 49 53:24 17:14/M
7 Chris Robey Allen Park MI 147 45 50 53:35 17:17/M
8 John Davis Lat. Village MI 85 45 56 56:34 18:15/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Cotton Southfield MI 108 55 13 28:27 9:11/M
2 Beverly Stone Southfield MI 111 57 14 29:06 9:23/M
3 Jenette Jackson Detroit MI 97 54 33 37:27 12:05/M
4 Florence Piernas Oak Park MI 4 54 42 39:50 12:51/M
5 Sandra Gordan H Park MI 66 52 55 56:02 18:05/M
6 Monica Seb-Kadie Flint MI 62 52 61 1:11:56 23:12/M
7 Ladonna Evelyn Detroit MI 32 50 67 1:35:52 30:55/M



Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Fleming Detroit MI 109 57 4 22:36 7:17/M
2 Reginald Gay Southfield MI 174 50 7 26:29 8:33/M
3 Ronald Higgs Dearborn MI 57 53 8 26:32 8:34/M
4 Joey Blair Detroit MI 107 56 24 33:03 10:40/M
5 Philip Sarkissian Sterling Heights M 170 56 27 34:11 11:02/M
6 Karl Kunz Belleville MI 105 52 30 35:51 11:34/M
7 John Gordan Detroit MI 67 50 54 55:46 17:59/M













Ron Winans Heart of a Champion 10K


Ron Winans Heart of a Champion 10K


Age Group Results


August 14, 2010




Results by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners




Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Harris Oak Pk MI 115 44 8 47:47 7:42/M



Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Damon Fueri Southfield MI 116 48 1 42:46 6:54/M



Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Davis Farmington MI 34 19 18 54:45 8:50/M



Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Ciullo Royal Oak MI 42 27 13 49:56 8:03/M
2 Ashley Truan Bev Hills MI 69 27 17 53:48 8:41/M
3 Lauren Dalgleish Royal Oak MI 172 29 29 58:49 9:29/M
4 Erin Ladd Bloomfield MI 27 27 30 58:50 9:29/M
5 Danielle Tanner Royal Oak MI 124 26 35 1:01:37 9:56/M
6 Andrea Aloe 129 27 45 1:06:07 10:40/M



Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Gizzi Clinton Twp MI 88 24 26 57:36 9:17/M
2 Robert McKeon 131 26 37 1:02:24 10:04/M
3 Donovan Ross Bloomfield Hills M 151 23 42 1:04:12 10:21/M
4 Tesfaye Walton Jr. Southfield MI 148 21 50 1:13:27 11:51/M



Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dicicco Gp Woods MI 65 35 21 55:43 8:59/M
2 Heather Cadena Dearborn MI 167 35 22 56:04 9:03/M
3 Tatiana Natsik Farm MI 60 30 25 57:28 9:16/M
4 Angela Amman Royal Oak MI 144 33 46 1:08:02 10:58/M
5 Tiffany Quack-Mccoy Belleville MI 119 39 49 1:13:07 11:48/M
6 Karie Barczak Redford MI 18 38 54 1:19:56 12:54/M



Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Town Hazel Park MI 138 30 2 43:35 7:02/M
2 Andre Carr 113 39 6 46:04 7:26/M
3 David Houser Farmington MI 152 30 9 48:01 7:45/M
4 Milthon Laredo Troy MI 94 32 12 49:42 8:01/M
5 Gregory Garner Commerce MI 47 35 27 57:49 9:20/M
6 Horacio Laredo Troy MI 93 34 33 59:46 9:38/M
7 Robert Cadena Dearborn MI 56 34 36 1:01:39 9:57/M
8 Scott Courtney Troy MI 86 39 38 1:02:36 10:06/M
9 Jason Jackson Livonia MI 41 32 39 1:03:19 10:13/M
10 Croft Zimmerman Sterling Heights M 149 33 41 1:03:42 10:16/M
11 Ryan Amman Royal Oak MI 142 33 51 1:14:01 11:56/M
12 David Tanner Shelby Twp MI 74 37 55 1:31:20 14:44/M
13 Shemi Akpojotor Westland MI 26 30 57 1:35:37 15:25/M



Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pam Sharpley Detroit MI 122 46 16 53:10 8:35/M
2 Lauren McKnightford Belleville MI 120 40 23 56:07 9:03/M
3 Sue Lory Canton MI 118 41 28 57:50 9:20/M
4 Camilla Jones Warren MI 173 48 52 1:14:33 12:01/M



Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Engle Armada MI 134 42 3 44:59 7:15/M
2 Michael Mansfield Northville MI 140 49 5 45:47 7:23/M
3 Tony Hicks Detroit MI 117 40 10 48:13 7:47/M
4 Messire Farid Canton MI 133 44 19 55:07 8:53/M
5 Brian Davis Detroit MI 155 46 24 56:17 9:05/M
6 Kevin Cleary Ann Arbor MI 166 40 31 59:14 9:33/M
7 Lazet Boatman Detroit MI 126 42 34 1:01:12 9:52/M
8 Oria McClain Detroit MI 162 44 43 1:04:58 10:29/M
9 Pete Thomas Ann Arbor MI 143 42 44 1:05:08 10:30/M



Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Blair Detroit MI 112 55 11 49:11 7:56/M
2 Letita Ezell Detroit MI 114 52 32 59:44 9:38/M
3 Tami Morris Rochester MI 72 52 56 1:31:53 14:49/M
4 Ann Carrellas Ann Arbor MI 83 54 58 1:37:53 15:47/M



Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Stone Southfield MI 123 59 4 45:15 7:18/M
2 Shinohara Hiroyuki Ann Arbor MI 137 55 14 51:29 8:18/M
3 Donald McKeon Grosse Pointe MI 130 52 20 55:29 8:57/M
4 Reginald Pelzer West Bloomfield MI 156 53 40 1:03:26 10:14/M
5 Tony Bradford Detroit MI 177 50 53 1:16:15 12:18/M



Female 60 & Up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 125 67 48 1:13:03 11:47/M



Male 60 & Up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Ruffin Detroit MI 121 63 7 46:47 7:33/M
2 Inright Cornelius Detroit MI 146 61 15 52:24 8:27/M
3 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 163 62 47 1:11:57 11:36/M








Belle Isle, Detroit, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management