NCAA Division 2 Championships

back to results

Mar. 9, 2007

NCAA Division 2 Championships
Boston, MA
Results provided by NCAA


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Davis So N Carolina Cent. 6.71Q 2
2 Philippe DeRosier Jr St Augustine's 6.74Q 1
3 Kendall Stevens Sr St Augustine's 6.75q 1
4 Stefan Logan Sr So Dakota 6.77q 1
5 Brian Hope Sr N Carolina Cent. 6.79q 1
6 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 6.81q 2
7 Torrey Price So Stonehill 6.82q 1
8 Jody Muschette Sr Lincoln 6.85q 2
9 Corey Lenaris So Adams State 6.86q 2
10 Donovan Alexander Jr North Dakota 6.87 2
11 Sylvester Williamson Sr Abilene Christ. 6.88 1
12 Brian Pray Jr Pittsburg St 6.92 1
13 Jon Mader Fr Minnesota St 7.34 2

Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 21.25 3/12/2005 Michael Lawrence, Minnesota St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 21.33q 3
2 Jamaal Torrance Sr St Augustine's 21.41q 2
3 Hafiz Greigre Jr Bryant 21.62q 1
4 Hakeem Mohammad Sr N Carolina Cent. 21.63q 1
5 Brian Hope Sr N Carolina Cent. 21.69q 3
6 Brian Ryman Sr Ashland 21.72q 3
7 Corey Lenaris So Adams State 21.76q 2
8 Sharif Nash So St Augustine's 21.86q 1
9 Philippe DeRosier Jr St Augustine's 21.90q 4
10 Jared Krout Fr Hillsdale 21.97 2
11 Bruce Williams Jr Central Missouri 21.99 4
12 Kyle Rose Jr Southern Ill 22.22 3
13 Jamal James Jr Shippensburg 22.81 4
-- Vincent Williams Sr Stonehill FS 2
-- Marvin Bien-Aime Sr Abilene Christ. DNF 4

Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Jamaal Torrance Sr St Augustine's 47.28q 1
2 Joel Stallworth Sr CS Stanislaus 47.94q 3
3 Brandon Brisco Sr CS Stanislaus 48.27q 1
4 Randy Curry Jr St Augustine's 48.42q 2
5 Kyle Rose Jr Southern Ill 48.47q 2
6 Sean Bergstedt Jr Truman State 48.56q 2
7 Laurias Eugene Jr St Augustine's 48.67q 1
8 Jared Krout Fr Hillsdale 48.70q 3
9 Adam Smith Jr Lk. Superior 48.74q 2
10 Eric Simmons Jr Clayton 48.76 2
11 Daniel Greaves Jr Wheeling Jesuit 48.99 3
12 Andrew Grange So Mass-Lowell 49.08 1
13 Doug Caves So Mass-Lowell 49.23 3
14 Johnny Jacob Sr Abilene Christ. 52.00 1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Larry McDaris Sr Co. Mines 4:11.48Q
2 Aucencio Martinez Sr Adams State 4:12.96Q
3 Keith Gill Jr Stonehill 4:11.83Q
4 Nicodemus Naimadu Jr Abilene Christ. 4:13.17Q
5 Aaron Braun So Adams State 4:11.93Q
6 T. Jay Sanderson Sr SW Baptist 4:13.42Q
7 Julius Nyango Fr Abilene Christ. 4:12.35q
8 Tyler Wetering Jr So Dakota 4:13.43q
9 Scott Dahlberg Jr Western St 4:14.57q
10 Dan Yoder So Fort Hays St 4:14.61q
11 Mike Cebula Sr So Connecticut 4:17.01
12 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Fr Adams State 4:17.79
13 Eric Wellman Jr Emporia St 4:18.24

Men 800 M Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Sean Strauman Jr Indiana U-PA 1:51.33Q
2 Nick Lara Jr Adams State 1:52.07Q
3 Larry McDaris Sr Co. Mines 1:51.94Q
4 Aucencio Martinez Sr Adams State 1:52.71Q
5 Eric Isley Sr NW Missouri St 1:52.95q
6 Scott Hargens Jr So Dakota 1:52.96q
7 Eddie Strickler Sr Seattle Pac. 1:53.05q
8 Pat Lehmann Sr Minnesota St 1:53.10q
9 Brandon Jones So N Carolina Cent. 1:53.60q
10 Ben Jansen So Wayne State 1:53.63
11 Matt Walsh Sr Co. Mines 1:54.60
12 Adrian Myers Jr Lewis 1:54.99
13 Mike Eck Sr Lewis 1:55.06
14 John Collins Sr Grand Valley 1:57.79

Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Decosma Wright Jr Lincoln 7.76Q 2
2 Dior Lowry Jr St Augustine's 8.01Q 1
3 Terry Liggins Jr So Dakota 8.06q 2 8.052
4 Pete Smith Sr Lincoln 8.06q 1 8.054
5 Garron Lucius Jr Grand Valley 8.10q 2
6 Jeremy Jackson Fr Pittsburg St 8.11q 2
7 Jake Hamik Jr Northern St 8.14q 2
8 Jermaine Baker Jr St Augustine's 8.15q 1
9 Jeremy Dunkle Jr Pittsburg St 8.18q 1
10 Paul Martin So Lock Haven 8.26 1
11 Carrington Queen Fr N Carolina Cent. 8.37 1

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:48.04 3/11/2005 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.
B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams State 9:53.60 10
1) Nick Lara Jr 2) Andrew Marquez Fr
3) Josh Streeter So 4) Aaron Braun So
2 Western Washington 9:55.00 8
1) Sam Brancheau Sr 2) Adam Neff Sr
3) Erik Bies Sr 4) Anthony Tomsich So
3 Lewis 9:56.93 6
1) Adrian Myers Jr 2) Geoff Rozovics Sr
3) Mike Eck Sr 4) Andy Tremble Sr
4 Abilene Christian 9:57.06 5
1) Philip Birgen So 2) Matt Pugh Fr
3) Julius Nyango Fr 4) Nicodemus Naimadu Jr
5 South Dakota 9:59.88 4
1) Josh Jeffery Jr 2) Ben Oberle So
3) Scott Hargens Jr 4) Tyler Wetering Jr
6 Minnesota St 10:00.37 3
1) Jon Stoltman So 2) Nate Pieper Jr
3) Pat Lehmann Sr 4) James Krajsa So
7 Lock Haven 10:01.01 2
1) Cory Spidell Jr 2) Paul Martin So
3) Ben McConnell So 4) Brandon Pomerantz Fr
8 Stonehill 10:04.64 1
1) Dickie Gerry Jr 2) Brandon Beloin Sr
3) Derek Hebert 4) David Metzger Jr
9 Colorado School of Mines 10:07.32
1) Sean Cusick So 2) Mark Husted So
3) Matt Walsh Sr 4) Clifton Oertli Jr

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 2.29m 3/11/2006 Jim Dilling, Minnesota St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jim Dilling Sr Minnesota St 2.25m 7-04.50 10
2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28
O XO XO O O XXX
2 Keith Moffatt Sr Morehouse 2.22m 7-03.25 8
2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25
O P XO O XXX
3 Evan Flax So Morehouse 2.19m 7-02.25 6
2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
O O O XO XO XXX
4 Joseph Kindred So St Augustine's 2.19m 7-02.25 5
2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Michael Jackson Sr St Augustine's 2.10m 6-10.75 4
2.05 2.10 2.13
O XO XXX
6 Jim Dempsey Sr Lock Haven 2.05m 6-08.75 3
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
7 Riley Northrup So Chadron St 2.05m 6-08.75 1.5
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XXX
7 Greg Clawson So Pittsburg St 2.05m 6-08.75 1.5
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XXX
9 Adebayo Adio Sr NW Missouri St 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
10 Chris Brown Fr Mo. Southern 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
10 Eric Broadbent Sr West Chester 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
10 Dustin Andrews Fr Emporia St 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
13 Nate Miller Fr Grand Valley 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
13 Mark Davis Fr N Carolina Cent. 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
-- Jourdin Holden Jr Chadron St NH
2.00
XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 7.95m 1989 Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Randall Flimmons Sr Morehouse 7.74m 25-04.75 10
7.54m 7.53m 7.28m 7.12m 7.74m 7.47m
2 Tyrone Smith Sr Mo.-Rolla 7.58m 24-10.50 8
7.58m 7.42m 7.46m 7.29m 7.44m 7.49m
3 Wilbert Walker So Lincoln 7.45m 24-05.50 6
7.33m 7.10m 7.03m 7.36m FOUL 7.45m
4 Mark Davis Fr N Carolina Cent. 7.35m 24-01.50 5
7.10m FOUL 6.85m 6.89m FOUL 7.35m
5 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 7.32m 24-00.25 4
7.00m FOUL 5.88m 6.81m FOUL 7.32m
6 Joseph Kindred So St Augustine's 7.25m 23-09.50 3
7.08m FOUL 7.12m 7.15m 7.10m 7.25m
7 Jourdin Holden Jr Chadron St 7.24m 23-09.00 2
7.08m 6.70m 7.24m FOUL 7.09m FOUL
8 Jared Krout Fr Hillsdale 7.04m 23-01.25 1
FOUL FOUL 7.01m 7.04m FOUL FOUL
9 Spencer Huff So Neb.- Kearney 6.94m 22-09.25
6.80m 6.73m 6.58m FOUL 6.58m 6.94m
10 Jim Dilling Sr Minnesota St 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m 6.65m 6.69m 6.63m 6.53m 6.61m
11 Kevin Taylor Jr So Connecticut 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL 6.78m FOUL
12 Brandon Harrington So Chadron St 6.77m 22-02.50
6.35m 6.77m 6.60m
13 Ryan Rademacher Fr Grand Valley 6.75m 22-01.75
6.75m 6.73m FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 20.55m 2005 Chris Figures, Cal St Bakersfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kibwe Johnson Sr Ashland 25.08m* 82-03.50 10
23.98m 25.08m 23.61m 23.82m FOUL 23.48m
2 Robert Klenk Jr Ashland 19.94m 65-05.00 8
18.62m FOUL 18.81m 19.18m 19.36m 19.94m
3 Bryan Vickers Jr Ashland 19.25m 63-02.00 6
18.51m FOUL 18.43m 18.69m FOUL 19.25m
4 Charles Smith Sr Grand Valley 19.03m 62-05.25 5
FOUL 18.81m FOUL FOUL 19.03m 18.64m
5 Nathan Reider Sr Shippensburg 18.75m 61-06.25 4
18.09m 17.83m 18.66m 18.69m 18.29m 18.75m
6 Nick Natale Sr Grand Valley 18.60m 61-00.25 3
18.27m FOUL FOUL 18.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Dan Raithel Jr Central Missouri 18.52m 60-09.25 2
18.51m FOUL FOUL 18.52m FOUL FOUL
8 Michael Gusbeth Sr Western St 18.47m 60-07.25 1
FOUL 17.96m 17.96m FOUL 18.47m 18.30m
9 Matt Gersick SO Adams State 17.67m 57-11.75
FOUL 17.29m 17.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Evan Ruud So Central Wash 17.60m 57-09.00
FOUL 17.60m FOUL
11 Sam Elmore So Indianapolis 17.45m 57-03.00
16.14m 17.45m 16.02m
12 Anthony Marin So Western Oregon 16.98m 55-08.50
16.77m 16.51m 16.98m
13 Dan Probst Jr Lewis 16.65m 54-07.50
FOUL 16.65m FOUL

Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 24 1) Morehouse 24
3) St Augustine's 16 4) Minnesota St 13
5) Adams State 10 6) Missouri-Rolla 8
6) Western Washington 8 6) Grand Valley State 8
9) Lewis 6 9) Lincoln 6
11) Abilene Christian 5 11) North Carolina Central 5
11) Lock Haven 5 14) South Dakota 4
14) Shippensburg 4 16) Chadron State 3.50
17) Central Missouri 2 18) Pittsburg State 1.50
19) Western State 1 19) Hillsdale 1
19) Stonehill 1
Men - Final Team Rankings
===============================================================================
1) St Augustine's 88 2) Abilene Christian 48.50
3) North Carolina Central 43 4) Adams State 38
5) Lincoln 36 5) Ashland 36
7) Morehouse 32 8) Grand Valley State 25
9) South Dakota 20 10) Cal St Stanislaus 17
11) Nebraska-Kearney 16.50 12) Minnesota St 16
12) Missouri-Rolla 16 14) Western State 15

15) Colorado School of Mines 12 16) Harding 9
17) Missouri Southern 8 17) Stonehill 8
17) Minnesota St - Moorhead 8 17) Indiana Univ of Pa 8
17) Western Washington 8 22) Pittsburg State 7.50
23) Lewis 6 24) Lock Haven 5
24) Massachusetts - Lowell 5 24) Bryant 5
24) Bemidji State 5 24) Northwest Missouri State 5
29) Central Washington 4 29) Shippensburg 4
29) Southern Illinois- Edwards 4 29) Central Missouri 4
33) Chadron State 3.50 34) Hillsdale 3
34) Lake Superior State 3 36) Fort Hays State 2
36) Northern State 2 36) West Chester 2
36) Southern Indiana 2 40) Seattle Pacific 1
40) Truman State 1 40) Southwest Baptist 1
40) Southern Connecticut State 1 40) West Virginia Wesleyan 1

Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christopher Davis So N Carolina Cent. 6.71Q 2
2 Philippe DeRosier Jr St Augustine's 6.74Q 1
3 Kendall Stevens Sr St Augustine's 6.75q 1
4 Stefan Logan Sr So Dakota 6.77q 1
5 Brian Hope Sr N Carolina Cent. 6.79q 1
6 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 6.81q 2
7 Torrey Price So Stonehill 6.82q 1
8 Jody Muschette Sr Lincoln 6.85q 2
9 Corey Lenaris So Adams State 6.86q 2
10 Donovan Alexander Jr North Dakota 6.87 2
11 Sylvester Williamson Sr Abilene Christ. 6.88 1
12 Brian Pray Jr Pittsburg St 6.92 1
13 Jon Mader Fr Minnesota St 7.34 2

Men 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 6.55 3/15/2003 Jason Smoots, N.C. Central
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Christopher Davis So N Carolina Cent. 6.72 10
2 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 6.79 8
3 Brian Hope Sr N Carolina Cent. 6.80 6
4 Philippe DeRosier Jr St Augustine's 6.81 5
5 Stefan Logan Sr So Dakota 6.82 4
6 Torrey Price So Stonehill 6.84 3
7 Kendall Stevens Sr St Augustine's 6.88 2
8 Jody Muschette Sr Lincoln 6.92 1
9 Corey Lenaris So Adams State 7.01

Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 21.25 3/12/2005 Michael Lawrence, Minnesota St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 21.33q 3
2 Jamaal Torrance Sr St Augustine's 21.41q 2
3 Hafiz Greigre Jr Bryant 21.62q 1
4 Hakeem Mohammad Sr N Carolina Cent. 21.63q 1
5 Brian Hope Sr N Carolina Cent. 21.69q 3
6 Brian Ryman Sr Ashland 21.72q 3
7 Corey Lenaris So Adams State 21.76q 2
8 Sharif Nash So St Augustine's 21.86q 1
9 Philippe DeRosier Jr St Augustine's 21.90q 4
10 Jared Krout Fr Hillsdale 21.97 2
11 Bruce Williams Jr Central Missouri 21.99 4
12 Kyle Rose Jr Southern Ill 22.22 3
13 Jamal James Jr Shippensburg 22.81 4
-- Vincent Williams Sr Stonehill FS 2
-- Marvin Bien-Aime Sr Abilene Christ. DNF 4

Men 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 21.25 3/12/2005 Michael Lawrence, Minnesota St
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaal Torrance Sr St Augustine's 21.19* 2 10
2 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 21.43 2 8
3 Hakeem Mohammad Sr N Carolina Cent. 21.44 2 6
4 Hafiz Greigre Jr Bryant 21.58 2 5
5 Brian Ryman Sr Ashland 21.61 1 4
6 Brian Hope Sr N Carolina Cent. 21.62 1 3
7 Sharif Nash So St Augustine's 21.92 1 2
8 Philippe DeRosier Jr St Augustine's 22.01 1 1

Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jamaal Torrance Sr St Augustine's 47.28q 1
2 Joel Stallworth Sr CS Stanislaus 47.94q 3
3 Brandon Brisco Sr CS Stanislaus 48.27q 1
4 Randy Curry Jr St Augustine's 48.42q 2
5 Kyle Rose Jr Southern Ill 48.47q 2
6 Sean Bergstedt Jr Truman State 48.56q 2
7 Laurias Eugene Jr St Augustine's 48.67q 1
8 Jared Krout Fr Hillsdale 48.70q 3
9 Adam Smith Jr Lk. Superior 48.74q 2
10 Eric Simmons Jr Clayton 48.76 2
11 Daniel Greaves Jr Wheeling Jesuit 48.99 3
12 Andrew Grange So Mass-Lowell 49.08 1
13 Doug Caves So Mass-Lowell 49.23 3
14 Johnny Jacob Sr Abilene Christ. 52.00 1

Men 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 46.13 1998 Jerome Young, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jamaal Torrance Sr St Augustine's 46.58 2 10
2 Joel Stallworth Sr CS Stanislaus 47.31 2 8
3 Randy Curry Jr St Augustine's 47.40 2 6
4 Brandon Brisco Sr CS Stanislaus 48.00 2 5
5 Kyle Rose Jr Southern Ill 48.28 1 4
6 Adam Smith Jr Lk. Superior 48.29 1 3
7 Jared Krout Fr Hillsdale 48.62 1 2
8 Sean Bergstedt Jr Truman State 48.65 1 1
9 Laurias Eugene Jr St Augustine's 48.84 1

Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Larry McDaris Sr Co. Mines 4:11.48Q
2 Aucencio Martinez Sr Adams State 4:12.96Q
3 Keith Gill Jr Stonehill 4:11.83Q
4 Nicodemus Naimadu Jr Abilene Christ. 4:13.17Q
5 Aaron Braun So Adams State 4:11.93Q
6 T. Jay Sanderson Sr SW Baptist 4:13.42Q
7 Julius Nyango Fr Abilene Christ. 4:12.35q
8 Tyler Wetering Jr So Dakota 4:13.43q
9 Scott Dahlberg Jr Western St 4:14.57q
10 Dan Yoder So Fort Hays St 4:14.61q
11 Mike Cebula Sr So Connecticut 4:17.01
12 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Fr Adams State 4:17.79
13 Eric Wellman Jr Emporia St 4:18.24

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:00.34 2001 John Kemboi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aucencio Martinez Sr Adams State 4:03.82 10
2 Nicodemus Naimadu Jr Abilene Christ. 4:03.89 8
3 Larry McDaris Sr Co. Mines 4:06.62 6
4 Julius Nyango Fr Abilene Christ. 4:07.65 5
5 Keith Gill Jr Stonehill 4:08.49 4
6 Aaron Braun So Adams State 4:08.75 3
7 Tyler Wetering Jr So Dakota 4:10.96 2
8 T. Jay Sanderson Sr SW Baptist 4:11.10 1
9 Dan Yoder So Fort Hays St 4:11.15
10 Scott Dahlberg Jr Western St 4:14.22

Men 800 M Run
================================================================
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sean Strauman Jr Indiana U-PA 1:51.33Q
2 Nick Lara Jr Adams State 1:52.07Q
3 Larry McDaris Sr Co. Mines 1:51.94Q
4 Aucencio Martinez Sr Adams State 1:52.71Q
5 Eric Isley Sr NW Missouri St 1:52.95q
6 Scott Hargens Jr So Dakota 1:52.96q
7 Eddie Strickler Sr Seattle Pac. 1:53.05q
8 Pat Lehmann Sr Minnesota St 1:53.10q
9 Brandon Jones So N Carolina Cent. 1:53.60q
10 Ben Jansen So Wayne State 1:53.63
11 Matt Walsh Sr Co. Mines 1:54.60
12 Adrian Myers Jr Lewis 1:54.99
13 Mike Eck Sr Lewis 1:55.06
14 John Collins Sr Grand Valley 1:57.79

Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 1:47.78 1995 Savieri Ngidhi, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Lara Jr Adams State 1:49.73 10
2 Sean Strauman Jr Indiana U-PA 1:50.62 8
3 Larry McDaris Sr Co. Mines 1:50.69 6
4 Eric Isley Sr NW Missouri St 1:51.15 5
5 Aucencio Martinez Sr Adams State 1:51.69 4
6 Pat Lehmann Sr Minnesota St 1:52.11 3
7 Scott Hargens Jr So Dakota 1:52.42 2
8 Eddie Strickler Sr Seattle Pac. 1:52.52 1
9 Brandon Jones So N Carolina Cent. 1:52.57

Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 13:44.27 2001 Michael Aish, Western St (CO)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nicodemus Naimadu Jr Abilene Christ. 14:02.87 10
2 Kim Hogarth So Western St 14:03.09 8
3 Oliver Bodor Sr Western St 14:09.48 6
4 Artur Kern Jr Harding 14:09.89 5
5 Julius Kosgei Jr Harding 14:14.19 4
6 Nate Peck Jr Grand Valley 14:16.29 3
7 Paul Jellema Jr Southern Ind 14:17.07 2
8 Brian Medigovich So Adams State 14:31.71 1
9 Serge Gasore So Abilene Christ. 14:47.35
10 Ryan Blood Sr Lock Haven 14:49.53
11 Chris Clark Jr Calif U-PA. 15:00.37
12 Ryan Holm Jr Grand Valley 15:04.63
13 Derek Yorek Sr Adams State 15:21.14

Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decosma Wright Jr Lincoln 7.76Q 2
2 Dior Lowry Jr St Augustine's 8.01Q 1
3 Terry Liggins Jr So Dakota 8.06q 2 8.052
4 Pete Smith Sr Lincoln 8.06q 1 8.054
5 Garron Lucius Jr Grand Valley 8.10q 2
6 Jeremy Jackson Fr Pittsburg St 8.11q 2
7 Jake Hamik Jr Northern St 8.14q 2
8 Jermaine Baker Jr St Augustine's 8.15q 1
9 Jeremy Dunkle Jr Pittsburg St 8.18q 1
10 Paul Martin So Lock Haven 8.26 1
11 Carrington Queen Fr N Carolina Cent. 8.37 1

Men 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.69 3/11/2006 Decosma Wright, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Decosma Wright Jr Lincoln 7.78 10
2 Terry Liggins Jr So Dakota 8.01 8
3 Dior Lowry Jr St Augustine's 8.04 6
4 Pete Smith Sr Lincoln 8.08 5
5 Garron Lucius Jr Grand Valley 8.14 4
6 Jeremy Dunkle Jr Pittsburg St 8.18 3 8.172
7 Jake Hamik Jr Northern St 8.18 2 8.178
8 Jermaine Baker Jr St Augustine's 8.19 1
9 Jeremy Jackson Fr Pittsburg St 8.26

Men 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:08.21 1995 St Augustine's
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St Augustine's 3:09.92 2 10
1) Laurias Eugene Jr 2) Jamaal Torrance Sr
3) Andre Thompson Jr 4) Randy Curry Jr
2 North Carolina Central 3:12.91 2 8
1) Karjuan Williams Fr 2) Brian Hope Sr
3) Brandon Jones So 4) Maurice Gailey Jr
3 Lincoln 3:14.04 1 6
1) Alie Beauvais Fr 2) Carlington Marsh Sr
3) Michael Trusty So 4) Ricardo Foster Jr
4 Massachusetts - Lowell 3:14.38 2 5
1) Doug Caves So 2) Clint Cooper Sr
3) Erick Colon Sr 4) Andrew Grange So
5 Cal St Stanislaus 3:15.07 1 4
1) Kevin Bull Sr 2) Joel Stallworth Sr
3) Brendan Thaler Fr 4) Brandon Brisco Sr
6 Morehouse 3:15.22 1 3
1) Curtis Dayson So 2) Damian Prince Jr
3) Brandon Hartley Jr 4) Curtis Dayson So
7 Central Missouri 3:15.80 1 2
1) Dannon Abney Jr 2) Kyle Brown Jr
3) Ryan Irvin Sr 4) Bruce Williams Jr
8 Southern Connecticut State 3:15.84 2 1
1) Gary Pope So 2) Roman Henry Jr
3) McNeil Johnson So 4) Tyrone Joseph So
9 Adams State 3:15.99 2
1) Chris Moulinet Sr 2) Jake Streeter Jr
3) Andrew Marquez Fr 4) Josh Streeter So

Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:48.04 3/11/2005 Abilene Christian, Abilene Christ.
B Manirakiza, M Essor, L Hadebe, N Naimadu
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adams State 9:53.60 10
1) Nick Lara Jr 2) Andrew Marquez Fr
3) Josh Streeter So 4) Aaron Braun So
2 Western Washington 9:55.00 8
1) Sam Brancheau Sr 2) Adam Neff Sr
3) Erik Bies Sr 4) Anthony Tomsich So
3 Lewis 9:56.93 6
1) Adrian Myers Jr 2) Geoff Rozovics Sr
3) Mike Eck Sr 4) Andy Tremble Sr
4 Abilene Christian 9:57.06 5
1) Philip Birgen So 2) Matt Pugh Fr
3) Julius Nyango Fr 4) Nicodemus Naimadu Jr
5 South Dakota 9:59.88 4
1) Josh Jeffery Jr 2) Ben Oberle So
3) Scott Hargens Jr 4) Tyler Wetering Jr
6 Minnesota St 10:00.37 3
1) Jon Stoltman So 2) Nate Pieper Jr
3) Pat Lehmann Sr 4) James Krajsa So
7 Lock Haven 10:01.01 2
1) Cory Spidell Jr 2) Paul Martin So
3) Ben McConnell So 4) Brandon Pomerantz Fr
8 Stonehill 10:04.64 1
1) Dickie Gerry Jr 2) Brandon Beloin Sr
3) Derek Hebert 4) David Metzger Jr
9 Colorado School of Mines 10:07.32
1) Sean Cusick So 2) Mark Husted So
3) Matt Walsh Sr 4) Clifton Oertli Jr

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 2.29m 3/11/2006 Jim Dilling, Minnesota St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jim Dilling Sr Minnesota St 2.25m 7-04.50 10
2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25 2.28
O XO XO O O XXX
2 Keith Moffatt Sr Morehouse 2.22m 7-03.25 8
2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25
O P XO O XXX
3 Evan Flax So Morehouse 2.19m 7-02.25 6
2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
O O O XO XO XXX
4 Joseph Kindred So St Augustine's 2.19m 7-02.25 5
2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
O O O O XXO XXX
5 Michael Jackson Sr St Augustine's 2.10m 6-10.75 4
2.05 2.10 2.13
O XO XXX
6 Jim Dempsey Sr Lock Haven 2.05m 6-08.75 3
2.00 2.05 2.10
O O XXX
7 Riley Northrup So Chadron St 2.05m 6-08.75 1.5
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XXX
7 Greg Clawson So Pittsburg St 2.05m 6-08.75 1.5
2.00 2.05 2.10
XXO O XXX
9 Adebayo Adio Sr NW Missouri St 2.05m 6-08.75
2.00 2.05 2.10
O XO XXX
10 Chris Brown Fr Mo. Southern 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
10 Eric Broadbent Sr West Chester 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
10 Dustin Andrews Fr Emporia St 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
O XXX
13 Nate Miller Fr Grand Valley 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
13 Mark Davis Fr N Carolina Cent. 2.00m 6-06.75
2.00 2.05
XO XXX
-- Jourdin Holden Jr Chadron St NH
2.00
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 5.51m 1999 Matt Hickl, Texas A&M-Kingsville
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bryant Wilson So Grand Valley 5.33m 17-05.75 10
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18 5.28 5.33 5.52
DNS XO O XO O PPP O XXX
2 Derik Brugger Jr Moorhead 5.08m 16-08.00 8
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18
PPP XO O XO XXX
3 Lucas Handley Sr Mo.-Rolla 5.08m 16-08.00 6
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08 5.18
O XO XO XXO XXX
4 Jacob Williams Jr Mo. Southern 4.98m 16-04.00 4.5
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
O O O XXX
4 Kyle Dennis Jr Abilene Christ. 4.98m 16-04.00 4.5
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
PPP O O XXX
6 Russell Ellis Jr Mo. Southern 4.98m 16-04.00 3
4.73 4.88 4.98 5.08
O O XO XXX
7 Jordan Henry So Mo.-Rolla 4.88m 16-00.00 2
4.73 4.88 4.98
XO O XXX
8 Dakota Cochrane So Neb.- Kearney 4.88m 16-00.00 0.5
4.73 4.88 4.98
XO XXO XXX
8 Seager Wilson So Mo. Southern 4.88m 16-00.00 0.5
4.73 4.88 4.98
XO XXO XXX
10 Matt Felton Sr Adams State 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
O XXX
10 Tyler Thornbrue Sr Western Wash 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
O XXX
12 Josh Grys So Lewis 4.73m 15-06.25
4.73 4.88
XXO XXX
-- Dan Tierney So Ashland NH
4.73 4.88
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 7.95m 1989 Terrell Carpenter, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Randall Flimmons Sr Morehouse 7.74m 25-04.75 10
7.54m 7.53m 7.28m 7.12m 7.74m 7.47m
2 Tyrone Smith Sr Mo.-Rolla 7.58m 24-10.50 8
7.58m 7.42m 7.46m 7.29m 7.44m 7.49m
3 Wilbert Walker So Lincoln 7.45m 24-05.50 6
7.33m 7.10m 7.03m 7.36m FOUL 7.45m
4 Mark Davis Fr N Carolina Cent. 7.35m 24-01.50 5
7.10m FOUL 6.85m 6.89m FOUL 7.35m
5 Dennis Boone So St Augustine's 7.32m 24-00.25 4
7.00m FOUL 5.88m 6.81m FOUL 7.32m
6 Joseph Kindred So St Augustine's 7.25m 23-09.50 3
7.08m FOUL 7.12m 7.15m 7.10m 7.25m
7 Jourdin Holden Jr Chadron St 7.24m 23-09.00 2
7.08m 6.70m 7.24m FOUL 7.09m FOUL
8 Jared Krout Fr Hillsdale 7.04m 23-01.25 1
FOUL FOUL 7.01m 7.04m FOUL FOUL
9 Spencer Huff So Neb.- Kearney 6.94m 22-09.25
6.80m 6.73m 6.58m FOUL 6.58m 6.94m
10 Jim Dilling Sr Minnesota St 6.80m 22-03.75
6.80m 6.65m 6.69m 6.63m 6.53m 6.61m
11 Kevin Taylor Jr So Connecticut 6.78m 22-03.00
FOUL 6.78m FOUL
12 Brandon Harrington So Chadron St 6.77m 22-02.50
6.35m 6.77m 6.60m
13 Ryan Rademacher Fr Grand Valley 6.75m 22-01.75
6.75m 6.73m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 16.45m 2001 Tim Rusan, St. Augustine's (NC)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vladyslav Gorbenko Sr Abilene Christ. 16.23m 53-03.00 10
16.02m 15.90m 15.99m 16.23m FOUL 15.94m
2 Wilbert Walker So Lincoln 15.88m 52-01.25 8
15.54m 15.67m FOUL 15.88m FOUL 15.11m
3 Davy Manga Jr Abilene Christ. 15.87m 52-01.00 6
14.76m 15.27m 15.53m FOUL 15.70m 15.87m
4 William Scott So N Carolina Cent. 15.04m 49-04.25 5
FOUL FOUL 14.61m FOUL 15.03m 15.04m
5 Evan Flax So Morehouse 15.04m 49-04.25 4
FOUL 14.90m 15.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Jamal Cumberbatch Fr St Augustine's 14.76m 48-05.25 3
14.63m 14.75m 14.76m 14.55m 14.30m FOUL
7 Eric Broadbent Sr West Chester 14.63m 48-00.00 2
14.05m 14.35m 14.36m 13.90m 14.63m 14.35m
8 Dominic Smith Jr Morehouse 14.50m 47-07.00 1
13.65m 14.43m 14.14m 13.67m 14.14m 14.50m
9 Ceasar Westbrook Fr Indiana U-PA 14.39m 47-02.50
14.23m FOUL 14.39m FOUL 14.38m 14.37m
10 Ross Fellows Jr Neb.- Kearney 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL 14.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Diezeas Calbert Sr NW Missouri St 14.29m 46-10.75
14.29m 14.06m 14.15m
12 Robert Keizer Jr So Connecticut 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL 13.11m 14.19m
13 David Walker Jr Abilene Christ. 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL FOUL 14.03m
14 Brandon Harrington So Chadron St 13.89m 45-07.00
FOUL 13.89m FOUL

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 19.60m 3/11/2006 Bryan Vickers, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lance Pfeiffer Sr Neb.- Kearney 18.61m 61-00.75 10
16.91m 17.89m 17.80m 17.96m 18.48m 18.61m
2 Bryan Vickers Jr Ashland 18.26m 59-11.00 8
FOUL 15.99m 16.72m 17.96m 18.26m 18.10m
3 Dane Tobey So Neb.- Kearney 17.74m 58-02.50 6
FOUL 17.23m 17.50m FOUL FOUL 17.74m
4 Joe Remitz Jr Bemidji State 17.49m 57-04.75 5
17.38m 17.12m 17.49m FOUL FOUL 17.20m
5 Cameron Neel Sr Central Wash 16.95m 55-07.50 4
16.95m FOUL FOUL 16.29m 16.52m FOUL
6 Brian Allen So Pittsburg St 16.93m 55-06.50 3
FOUL 15.47m 16.93m FOUL 16.33m FOUL
7 Brady Maska Jr Fort Hays St 16.78m 55-00.75 2
15.73m FOUL 16.53m 16.78m 16.40m 16.15m
8 Tyler Blatchley Jr West Virgini 16.44m 53-11.25 1
15.18m 16.20m 16.44m FOUL 15.78m FOUL
9 Matt Gersick SO Adams State 16.37m 53-08.50
15.96m 16.37m FOUL 15.65m FOUL 16.31m
10 John Ybarra Jr Adams State 16.36m 53-08.25
FOUL 16.36m 16.04m
11 Matt Pappas Sr Pittsburg St 15.86m 52-00.50
FOUL 15.86m 15.71m
12 Scott Block So Southern Ill 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.00m 15.84m
13 Trenton Olivier Sr Emporia St 15.76m 51-08.50
15.76m 15.28m FOUL
14 Nick Natale Sr Grand Valley 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 20.55m 2005 Chris Figures, Cal St Bakersfield
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kibwe Johnson Sr Ashland 25.08m* 82-03.50 10
23.98m 25.08m 23.61m 23.82m FOUL 23.48m
2 Robert Klenk Jr Ashland 19.94m 65-05.00 8
18.62m FOUL 18.81m 19.18m 19.36m 19.94m
3 Bryan Vickers Jr Ashland 19.25m 63-02.00 6
18.51m FOUL 18.43m 18.69m FOUL 19.25m
4 Charles Smith Sr Grand Valley 19.03m 62-05.25 5
FOUL 18.81m FOUL FOUL 19.03m 18.64m
5 Nathan Reider Sr Shippensburg 18.75m 61-06.25 4
18.09m 17.83m 18.66m 18.69m 18.29m 18.75m
6 Nick Natale Sr Grand Valley 18.60m 61-00.25 3
18.27m FOUL FOUL 18.60m FOUL FOUL
7 Dan Raithel Jr Central Missouri 18.52m 60-09.25 2
18.51m FOUL FOUL 18.52m FOUL FOUL
8 Michael Gusbeth Sr Western St 18.47m 60-07.25 1
FOUL 17.96m 17.96m FOUL 18.47m 18.30m
9 Matt Gersick SO Adams State 17.67m 57-11.75
FOUL 17.29m 17.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Evan Ruud So Central Wash 17.60m 57-09.00
FOUL 17.60m FOUL
11 Sam Elmore So Indianapolis 17.45m 57-03.00
16.14m 17.45m 16.02m
12 Anthony Marin So Western Oregon 16.98m 55-08.50
16.77m 16.51m 16.98m
13 Dan Probst Jr Lewis 16.65m 54-07.50
FOUL 16.65m FOUL



Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.43 3/15/2003 Shandria Brown, April Brown, Lincoln, Cal St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre Fr St Augustine's * 7.41Q 2
2 Nandelle Cameron So Lincoln 7.48Q 1
3 Karen Robinson Sr Lincoln 7.53Q 3
4 Jody-Ann Powell So Lincoln 7.58q 1 7.571
5 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 7.58q 3 7.572
6 Elise Johnson Jr Central Missouri 7.62q 3 7.611
7 Kim Prather So Abilene Christ. 7.62q 2 7.612
8 Camile Gray Fr St Augustine's 7.62q 3 7.616
9 Laverne Monger Sr Neb. - Omaha 7.62q 1 7.618
10 Molly Belling So Neb. - Omaha 7.64 2
11 Sasharine McLarty Jr Abilene Christ. 7.66 2
12 Marquita Davis Sr St Augustine's 7.66 1
13 Brittany Henderson Fr Minnesota St 7.67 1
14 Carlita Thomas Jr AL Huntsville 7.73 2
15 NyEma Sims Fr Seattle Pac. 7.74 1
16 DaMara Parrish Jr Bowie State 7.75 2
17 Symone Wong So So Connecticut 7.80 3
18 Marcia Woolery Fr Lincoln 8.03 3

Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 24.12 3/11/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Davita Prendergast So Lincoln * 23.79q 1
2 Johnsie Liles Jr St Augustine's 24.22q 2
3 Jennifer Geter Sr Bowie State 24.25q 1
4 Carla Thomas So Lincoln 24.31q 3
5 Molly Belling So Neb. - Omaha 24.37q 4
6 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 24.51q 4
7 Laverne Monger Sr Neb. - Omaha 24.52q 5
8 Nandelle Cameron So Lincoln 24.64q 2
9 Kayla Johnson Sr Wheeling Jesuit 24.71q 4
10 Kim Prather So Abilene Christ. 24.95 5
11 Barbara Pierre Fr St Augustine's 24.95 4
12 Monique Robinson So Lincoln 25.01 1
13 Karen Robinson Sr Lincoln 25.17 3
14 Pamela Bullock Jr Findlay 25.18 5
15 Chelsea Luck So Central Missouri 25.23 1
16 Brittany Henderson Fr Minnesota St 25.34 3

Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Davita Prendergast So Lincoln 54.07q 5
2 Johnsie Liles Jr St Augustine's 54.20q 2
3 Erica Young Jr St Augustine's 55.15q 1
4 Jennifer Geter Sr Bowie State 55.70q 5
5 Meleshia Spencer Sr Lincoln 55.82q 1
6 Keva Wilkins Sr Abilene Christ. 56.09q 4
6 Angel Royston Fr Southern Ill 56.09q 2
8 Azraa Rounds So Abilene Christ. 56.15q 5
9 Juliet Alrich Fr Southern Ill 56.32q 3
10 Jazmin Williams So Hillsdale 56.49 2
11 Venessa Whittle So Abilene Christ. 56.60 4
12 Danielle Grochowalski Sr Findlay 56.62 2
13 Pinar Saka So Neb. - Omaha 56.76 3
14 Deserea Brown Fr Southern Ill 56.95 1
15 Cicely Wattley Sr Indianapolis 57.16 3
16 Karin Clarkson Sr Neb. - Omaha 57.19 1
17 Abbie Shook Sr Findlay 57.36 3
18 Jenny Goesch Jr Minnesota St 57.76 4
-- Aisha George Fr St Augustine's FS 5

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Jessica Pixler Fr Seattle Pac. 4:51.79Q
2 Tanya Gaurmer Jr Adams State 4:55.97Q
3 Naomi Fulton Jr Wis.-Parkside 4:53.98Q
4 Heather Beresford Sr Co. Mines 4:56.12Q
5 Karin Rohde Jr Seattle Pac. 4:55.46Q
6 Jonel Rossbach Jr Emporia St 4:56.38Q
7 Karla Alburez So CS LA 4:55.54q
8 Dana DeIngenis Sr Stonehill 4:56.33q
9 Olha Kryv'yak Sr Abilene Christ. 4:57.90q
10 Susie Rivard Jr Grand Valley 4:58.22q
11 Stacy Girard So Chadron St 4:58.58
12 Missy Burgin Sr Southern Ind 5:01.42
13 Jane Larson Fr Seattle Pac. 5:02.28
14 Caitlyn Clark Sr Assumption 5:09.86

Women 800 M Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
1 Venessa Lee Jr Pittsburg St 2:11.24Q
2 Liz Palkie Fr Minn-Duluth 2:12.64Q
3 Meleshia Spencer Sr Lincoln 2:11.96Q
4 Jessica Lamp So Wis.-Parkside 2:12.66Q
5 Heidi Evans Sr North Dakota 2:11.98q
6 Mary Mwangi So Abilene Christ. 2:12.69q
7 Laura Knapp So Adams State 2:13.15q
8 Denise Morgan Sr Abilene Christ. 2:13.29q
9 Terran Wertz Jr Lewis 2:15.92q
10 Ashley Puga So NW Nazarene 2:16.11
11 Venessa Whittle So Abilene Christ. 2:17.60
12 Sharona Brown Fr St Augustine's 2:18.31
13 Alana Margraf Sr Findlay 2:18.77
14 Tahnee Tuenge Jr Neb. - Omaha 2:20.58

Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.44 3/11/2006 Marquita Davis, St Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Marquita Davis Sr St Augustine's 8.47Q 2
2 Carla Thomas So Lincoln 8.52Q 3
3 Alissa Klaehn So Ashland 8.62Q 1
4 Shana Levett Sr AL Huntsville 8.62q 2
5 Chelsea Luck So Central Missouri 8.72q 3
6 Andi Rose Sr Slippery Rock 8.73q 3 8.724
7 Jamilah St. Cyr Jr CS LA 8.73q 2 8.727
8 Valerie Simmons Sr Southern Ill 8.76q 1
9 Amber Miller Sr Ashland 8.80q 3
10 Letecia Taylor Fr So Connecticut 8.82 1
11 Candice Wheat Fr Grand Valley 8.84 2
12 TiaNiecia Mosley Sr Adams State 8.88 1
13 Grace Fittchett Jr CS Dominguez 8.89 2
14 Kerry-Ann Robinson Sr Lincoln 8.92 3
15 Kylie Herian Fr Wayne State 8.94 3
16 Rachel Roebke Jr Wayne State 9.01 2
17 Tyhler Davis Sr Bowie State 9.04 1

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11:32.06 3/11/2005 Adams State, Adams State
V Martinez, N Goosby, T Gaurmer, V Coindreau
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 11:29.89* 10
1) Susie Rivard Jr 2) Micaela Mayer
3) Katherine McCarthy Fr 4) Mandi Zemba Sr
2 Adams State 11:41.84 8
1) Tanya Gaurmer Jr 2) Rebekah White
3) Laura Knapp So 4) Brittany Somers Sr
3 Wisconsin-Parkside 11:48.18 6
1) Naomi Fulton Jr 2) Jessica Enderby Fr
3) Jill Winkler Sr 4) Jessica Lamp So
4 Lincoln 11:48.64 5
1) Meleshia Spencer Sr 2) Davita Prendergast So
3) Kaydian Howell So 4) Nessa Paul Sr
5 Abilene Christian 11:52.35 4
1) Mary Mwangi So 2) Jessica Hunt Sr
3) Denise Morgan Sr 4) Olha Kryv'yak Sr
6 Findlay 11:58.50 3
1) Alana Margraf Sr 2) Abbie Shook Sr
3) Danielle Grochowalski Sr 4) Emily Gauger Jr
7 Massachusetts - Lowell 11:58.78 2
1) Christina DaLomba So 2) Toni-Marie Henry Sr
3) Haley Catarius Fr 4) Nicole Plante Sr
8 Seattle Pacific 12:04.77 1
1) Jane Larson Fr 2) Jessica Hinton So
3) Jenn Marsh Sr 4) Karin Rohde Jr
9 Southern Indiana 12:05.09
1) Missy Burgin Sr 2) Lauren Crick Fr
3) Christy Dixon So 4) Allie Shafer So
10 Nebraska - Omaha 12:18.21
1) Kelli Mertes So 2) Angela Kampschniede Sr
3) Mary Nelson Fr 4) Tahnee Tuenge Jr

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 4.00m 2005 Amanda Frame, Minnesota St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katelin Rains So Minnesota St 4.27m* 14-00.00 10
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.21 4.27 4.32
PPP O PPP O O XO XXO O XXO XX
2 Angie Aguilar Sr Abilene Christ. 3.88m 12-08.75 8
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Bria Magnuson Sr Winona St 3.88m 12-08.75 6
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
O XXO O XO XXX
4 Rachel Duthler Sr Grand Valley 3.88m 12-08.75 5
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Brooke Wiedrich Jr Moorhead 3.88m 12-08.75 4
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Lindsey Jones Jr Grand Valley 3.78m 12-04.75 2.5
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88
XO O O XXX
6 Jennifer Hensel So Moorhead 3.78m 12-04.75 2.5
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88
PPP XO O XXX
8 Elizabeth Buyse Fr Abilene Christ. 3.68m 12-00.75 1
3.53 3.68 3.78
O O XXX
9 Dianna Noonan So Grand Valley 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
O XO XXX
10 Casey Wanger Sr Fort Hays St 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
XO XO XXX
11 Jennifer Hansen So Slippery Rock 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
O XXO XXX
12 Jenna Oard Fr Ashland 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
XO XXO XXX
13 Erica Culver Jr Mo. Southern 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
XXO XXO XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6.24m 1995 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kwonya Ferguson Jr St Augustine's 6.18m 20-03.50 10
FOUL 6.16m 6.18m FOUL FOUL 5.99m
2 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 6.04m 19-09.75 8
5.54m 6.04m 5.83m 5.69m PASS PASS
3 Merlene Egbert Sr So Connecticut 5.86m 19-02.75 6
5.86m 5.59m 5.73m 5.73m 5.72m 5.78m
4 Omonike Kotey Jr CS LA 5.75m 18-10.50 5
FOUL 5.68m 5.43m 5.46m 5.72m 5.75m
5 TiaNiecia Mosley Sr Adams State 5.74m 18-10.00 4
5.50m 5.74m 5.66m 5.68m 5.44m FOUL
6 JoAnne Douglas Sr Ashland 5.66m 18-07.00 3
5.66m FOUL 5.52m 5.32m FOUL 5.21m
7 Domonique Bingham Fr Western St 5.57m 18-03.25 2
FOUL FOUL 5.46m 5.38m 5.57m 5.49m
8 Jennifer Picucci Sr Ashland 5.54m 18-02.25 1
FOUL FOUL 5.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Emily Volkmer Sr Chadron St 5.49m 18-00.25
5.14m 5.16m 5.49m 5.03m 5.20m 4.92m
10 Kelli Dring So Neb.- Kearney 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m FOUL 5.36m
11 Stephanie Abbott Fr Ashland 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m 5.37m
12 Julia Bayer Fr Chadron St 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 4.12m 4.99m
13 Amanda Gylling Fr Adams State 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m 4.97m FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 20.53m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily King Sr Winona St 18.53m 60-09.50 10
17.17m FOUL FOUL 18.31m 18.29m 18.53m
2 Kamitra Carroll Jr Ferris State 18.08m 59-04.00 8
16.46m FOUL 18.08m 17.04m FOUL 17.23m
3 Ashley Colon Sr Truman State 17.89m 58-08.50 6
17.45m 17.89m 17.74m 17.67m 17.61m 17.56m
4 Kathie Posa Jr Grand Valley 17.85m 58-06.75 5
16.73m 17.31m FOUL 17.09m 17.85m FOUL
5 Michelle Stark So Ashland 17.76m 58-03.25 4
FOUL 17.17m 17.18m 16.71m FOUL 17.76m
6 Callie Glover Sr Southern Ill 17.43m 57-02.25 3
17.26m 16.44m 17.43m 16.92m 16.91m 16.80m
7 Jennifer Tinney Jr Ashland 17.31m 56-09.50 2
FOUL 16.59m 17.31m FOUL 16.09m 16.84m
8 Ashley Bishop Sr Saginaw Vly 17.27m 56-08.00 1
FOUL 16.84m 17.26m 15.73m 17.27m 16.95m
9 Traci Werner Sr Pittsburg St 17.10m 56-01.25
17.10m 16.95m 15.73m FOUL 16.27m 16.89m
10 Erin Lines So Wheeling Jesuit 16.06m 52-08.25
16.06m FOUL FOUL
11 Amy Schmitz Jr Indianapolis 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m FOUL 15.49m
12 Michelle Nelson Jr Adams State 15.69m 51-05.75
14.55m FOUL 15.69m
13 Ashley Stephens So Western St 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m FOUL 15.21m
-- Emily Fox So Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley State 22.50 2) St Augustine's 18
3) Winona St 16 4) Abilene Christian 13
5) Adams State 12 6) Minnesota St 10
6) Ashland 10 8) Ferris State 8
9) Minnesota St - Moorhead 6.50 10) Truman State 6
10) Southern Connecticut State 6 10) Wisconsin-Parkside 6
13) Lincoln 5 13) Cal St-LA 5
15) Southern Illinois- Edwards 3 15) Findlay 3
17) Western State 2 17) Massachusetts - Lowell 2
19) Saginaw Valley State 1 19) Seattle Pacific 1




Women - Final Team Rankings
===============================================================================
1) St Augustine's 105 2) Lincoln 64
3) Grand Valley State 39.50 4) Abilene Christian 36
5) Adams State 27 6) Southern Illinois- Edward 21
7) Seattle Pacific 20 8) Ashland 19
8) Wisconsin-Parkside 19 10) Winona St 16
10) Nebraska - Omaha 16 12) Minnesota St 14.50
13) Cal St-LA 13 14) Central Missouri 12
15) Bowie State 11 15) Ferris State 11
15) Southern Connecticut State 11 18) Bemidji State 10
18) Massachusetts - Lowell 10 18) Pittsburg State 10
21) Fort Hays State 8 21) Missouri Southern 8
21) Minnesota-Duluth 8 21) North Carolina Central 8
21) Truman State 8 26) Minnesota St - Moorhead 6.50
27) Indianapolis 6 27) Slippery Rock 6
27) Colorado School of Mines 6 27) Findlay 6
31) Emporia State 5 32) Southern Indiana 4
32) St Cloud State 4 34) East Stroudsburg 3.50
35) North Dakota 3 36) Clarion 2
36) Wayne State 2 36) Western State 2
39) Saginaw Valley State 1 39) Lewis 1
39) Colorado Springs 1 39) Alabama (Huntsville) 1

Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 7.43 3/15/2003 Shandria Brown, April Brown, Lincoln, Cal St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre Fr St Augustine's * 7.41Q 2
2 Nandelle Cameron So Lincoln 7.48Q 1
3 Karen Robinson Sr Lincoln 7.53Q 3
4 Jody-Ann Powell So Lincoln 7.58q 1 7.571
5 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 7.58q 3 7.572
6 Elise Johnson Jr Central Missouri 7.62q 3 7.611
7 Kim Prather So Abilene Christ. 7.62q 2 7.612
8 Camile Gray Fr St Augustine's 7.62q 3 7.616
9 Laverne Monger Sr Neb. - Omaha 7.62q 1 7.618
10 Molly Belling So Neb. - Omaha 7.64 2
11 Sasharine McLarty Jr Abilene Christ. 7.66 2
12 Marquita Davis Sr St Augustine's 7.66 1
13 Brittany Henderson Fr Minnesota St 7.67 1
14 Carlita Thomas Jr AL Huntsville 7.73 2
15 NyEma Sims Fr Seattle Pac. 7.74 1
16 DaMara Parrish Jr Bowie State 7.75 2
17 Symone Wong So So Connecticut 7.80 3
18 Marcia Woolery Fr Lincoln 8.03 3

Women 60 M Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7.43 3/15/2003 Shandria Brown, April Brown, Lincoln, Cal St
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Barbara Pierre Fr St Augustine's 7.41* 10
2 Nandelle Cameron So Lincoln 7.53 8 7.522
3 Jody-Ann Powell So Lincoln 7.53 6 7.528
4 Karen Robinson Sr Lincoln 7.57 5
5 Elise Johnson Jr Central Missouri 7.59 4 7.581
6 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 7.59 3 7.587
7 Camile Gray Fr St Augustine's 7.63 2
8 Laverne Monger Sr Neb. - Omaha 7.68 1
9 Kim Prather So Abilene Christ. 7.73

Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 24.12 3/11/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davita Prendergast So Lincoln * 23.79q 1
2 Johnsie Liles Jr St Augustine's 24.22q 2
3 Jennifer Geter Sr Bowie State 24.25q 1
4 Carla Thomas So Lincoln 24.31q 3
5 Molly Belling So Neb. - Omaha 24.37q 4
6 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 24.51q 4
7 Laverne Monger Sr Neb. - Omaha 24.52q 5
8 Nandelle Cameron So Lincoln 24.64q 2
9 Kayla Johnson Sr Wheeling Jesuit 24.71q 4
10 Kim Prather So Abilene Christ. 24.95 5
11 Barbara Pierre Fr St Augustine's 24.95 4
12 Monique Robinson So Lincoln 25.01 1
13 Karen Robinson Sr Lincoln 25.17 3
14 Pamela Bullock Jr Findlay 25.18 5
15 Chelsea Luck So Central Missouri 25.23 1
16 Brittany Henderson Fr Minnesota St 25.34 3

Women 200 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 24.12 3/11/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Davita Prendergast So Lincoln 23.56* 2 10
2 Johnsie Liles Jr St Augustine's 24.05* 2 8
3 Molly Belling So Neb. - Omaha 24.29 1 6
4 Carla Thomas So Lincoln 24.42 2 5
5 Laverne Monger Sr Neb. - Omaha 24.45 1 4
6 Jennifer Geter Sr Bowie State 24.49 2 3 24.482
7 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 24.49 1 2 24.487
8 Nandelle Cameron So Lincoln 24.69 1 1
9 Kayla Johnson Sr Wheeling Jesuit 24.97 1

Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davita Prendergast So Lincoln 54.07q 5
2 Johnsie Liles Jr St Augustine's 54.20q 2
3 Erica Young Jr St Augustine's 55.15q 1
4 Jennifer Geter Sr Bowie State 55.70q 5
5 Meleshia Spencer Sr Lincoln 55.82q 1
6 Keva Wilkins Sr Abilene Christ. 56.09q 4
6 Angel Royston Fr Southern Ill 56.09q 2
8 Azraa Rounds So Abilene Christ. 56.15q 5
9 Juliet Alrich Fr Southern Ill 56.32q 3
10 Jazmin Williams So Hillsdale 56.49 2
11 Venessa Whittle So Abilene Christ. 56.60 4
12 Danielle Grochowalski Sr Findlay 56.62 2
13 Pinar Saka So Neb. - Omaha 56.76 3
14 Deserea Brown Fr Southern Ill 56.95 1
15 Cicely Wattley Sr Indianapolis 57.16 3
16 Karin Clarkson Sr Neb. - Omaha 57.19 1
17 Abbie Shook Sr Findlay 57.36 3
18 Jenny Goesch Jr Minnesota St 57.76 4
-- Aisha George Fr St Augustine's FS 5

Women 400 M Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: * 52.22 1997 Lorraine Graham, Lincoln (MO)
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Johnsie Liles Jr St Augustine's 52.94 2 10
2 Davita Prendergast So Lincoln 53.85 2 8
3 Erica Young Jr St Augustine's 54.75 2 6
4 Keva Wilkins Sr Abilene Christ. 55.50 1 5
5 Jennifer Geter Sr Bowie State 55.68 2 4
6 Meleshia Spencer Sr Lincoln 56.01 1 3
7 Juliet Alrich Fr Southern Ill 56.18 1 2
8 Azraa Rounds So Abilene Christ. 56.19 1 1
9 Angel Royston Fr Southern Ill 56.93 1

Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jessica Pixler Fr Seattle Pac. 4:51.79Q
2 Tanya Gaurmer Jr Adams State 4:55.97Q
3 Naomi Fulton Jr Wis.-Parkside 4:53.98Q
4 Heather Beresford Sr Co. Mines 4:56.12Q
5 Karin Rohde Jr Seattle Pac. 4:55.46Q
6 Jonel Rossbach Jr Emporia St 4:56.38Q
7 Karla Alburez So CS LA 4:55.54q
8 Dana DeIngenis Sr Stonehill 4:56.33q
9 Olha Kryv'yak Sr Abilene Christ. 4:57.90q
10 Susie Rivard Jr Grand Valley 4:58.22q
11 Stacy Girard So Chadron St 4:58.58
12 Missy Burgin Sr Southern Ind 5:01.42
13 Jane Larson Fr Seattle Pac. 5:02.28
14 Caitlyn Clark Sr Assumption 5:09.86

Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 4:38.06 1996 Suzy Jones, UC Davis (CA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Pixler Fr Seattle Pac. 4:42.42 10
2 Naomi Fulton Jr Wis.-Parkside 4:47.40 8
3 Heather Beresford Sr Co. Mines 4:47.86 6
4 Jonel Rossbach Jr Emporia St 4:50.65 5
5 Karin Rohde Jr Seattle Pac. 4:54.38 4
6 Susie Rivard Jr Grand Valley 4:54.80 3
7 Tanya Gaurmer Jr Adams State 4:54.85 2
8 Karla Alburez So CS LA 4:55.29 1
9 Dana DeIngenis Sr Stonehill 4:55.80
10 Olha Kryv'yak Sr Abilene Christ. 5:05.52

Women 800 M Run
================================================================
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Venessa Lee Jr Pittsburg St 2:11.24Q
2 Liz Palkie Fr Minn-Duluth 2:12.64Q
3 Meleshia Spencer Sr Lincoln 2:11.96Q
4 Jessica Lamp So Wis.-Parkside 2:12.66Q
5 Heidi Evans Sr North Dakota 2:11.98q
6 Mary Mwangi So Abilene Christ. 2:12.69q
7 Laura Knapp So Adams State 2:13.15q
8 Denise Morgan Sr Abilene Christ. 2:13.29q
9 Terran Wertz Jr Lewis 2:15.92q
10 Ashley Puga So NW Nazarene 2:16.11
11 Venessa Whittle So Abilene Christ. 2:17.60
12 Sharona Brown Fr St Augustine's 2:18.31
13 Alana Margraf Sr Findlay 2:18.77
14 Tahnee Tuenge Jr Neb. - Omaha 2:20.58

Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 2:05.75 3/14/2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Venessa Lee Jr Pittsburg St 2:08.77 10
2 Liz Palkie Fr Minn-Duluth 2:10.72 8
3 Mary Mwangi So Abilene Christ. 2:12.37 6
4 Jessica Lamp So Wis.-Parkside 2:12.66 5
5 Denise Morgan Sr Abilene Christ. 2:12.83 4
6 Heidi Evans Sr North Dakota 2:12.86 3
7 Laura Knapp So Adams State 2:14.01 2
8 Terran Wertz Jr Lewis 2:14.03 1
9 Meleshia Spencer Sr Lincoln 2:15.77

Women 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
Meet: * 16:19.59 3/12/2005 Janet Kogo, Harding
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mandi Zemba Sr Grand Valley 16:16.77* 10
2 Nicole Plante Sr Mass-Lowell 16:57.48 8
3 Brittany Somers Sr Adams State 17:04.09 6
4 Lavenna Mullenbach So Adams State 17:06.00 5
5 Allie Shafer So Southern Ind 17:09.34 4
6 Stacey Kandas Sr Grand Valley 17:10.73 3
7 Erin Richard Jr Clarion 17:11.49 2
8 Sarah Shepard Sr Co. Springs 17:11.56 1
9 Katie Hummel Jr Central Wash 17:13.50
10 Olha Kryv'yak Sr Abilene Christ. 17:13.64
11 Maija Rohde Sr CS LA 17:16.61
12 Nicole Blaesser Sr Indiana U-PA 17:18.05
13 Heather Beresford Sr Co. Mines 17:18.77
14 Rebecca Rudey Jr Saginaw Vly 17:30.02
15 Rachel Stangler Sr Augustana 17:54.11
16 Allison Kreutzer Jr Clayton 18:00.51
-- Janee Jones So Harding DNF

Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Meet: * 8.44 3/11/2006 Marquita Davis, St Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marquita Davis Sr St Augustine's 8.47Q 2
2 Carla Thomas So Lincoln 8.52Q 3
3 Alissa Klaehn So Ashland 8.62Q 1
4 Shana Levett Sr AL Huntsville 8.62q 2
5 Chelsea Luck So Central Missouri 8.72q 3
6 Andi Rose Sr Slippery Rock 8.73q 3 8.724
7 Jamilah St. Cyr Jr CS LA 8.73q 2 8.727
8 Valerie Simmons Sr Southern Ill 8.76q 1
9 Amber Miller Sr Ashland 8.80q 3
10 Letecia Taylor Fr So Connecticut 8.82 1
11 Candice Wheat Fr Grand Valley 8.84 2
12 TiaNiecia Mosley Sr Adams State 8.88 1
13 Grace Fittchett Jr CS Dominguez 8.89 2
14 Kerry-Ann Robinson Sr Lincoln 8.92 3
15 Kylie Herian Fr Wayne State 8.94 3
16 Rachel Roebke Jr Wayne State 9.01 2
17 Tyhler Davis Sr Bowie State 9.04 1

Women 60 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: * 8.44 3/11/2006 Marquita Davis, St Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Marquita Davis Sr St Augustine's 8.44* 10
2 Carla Thomas So Lincoln 8.49 8
3 Andi Rose Sr Slippery Rock 8.60 6
4 Chelsea Luck So Central Missouri 8.79 5
5 Amber Miller Sr Ashland 8.82 4
6 Jamilah St. Cyr Jr CS LA 8.87 3
7 Valerie Simmons Sr Southern Ill 8.92 2
8 Shana Levett Sr AL Huntsville 9.23 1
9 Alissa Klaehn So Ashland 9.79

Women 4x400 M Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:39.24 1997 Lincoln (MO)
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 St Augustine's 3:40.71 2 10
1) Aisha George Fr 2) Erica Young Jr
3) Treva Hutchinson Fr 4) Johnsie Liles Jr
2 Southern Illinois- Edwardsvill 3:42.55 2 8
1) Angel Royston Fr 2) Juliet Alrich Fr
3) Valerie Simmons Sr 4) Deserea Brown Fr
3 Abilene Christian 3:43.17 2 6
1) Venessa Whittle So 2) Kim Prather So
3) Denise Morgan Sr 4) Azraa Rounds So
4 Nebraska - Omaha 3:43.37 2 5
1) Karin Clarkson Sr 2) Angela Kampschniede Sr
3) Pinar Saka So 4) Laverne Monger Sr
5 Lincoln 3:44.07 2 4
1) Kaydian Howell So 2) Davita Prendergast So
3) Meleshia Spencer Sr 4) Carla Thomas So
6 Findlay 3:45.93 1 3
1) Stephanie Charnigo Fr 2) Danielle Grochowalski Sr
3) Pamela Bullock Jr 4) Abbie Shook Sr
7 Bowie State 3:47.65 1 2
1) Sarah Clay Jr 2) DaMara Parrish Jr
3) Phylicia Buie Jr 4) Jennifer Geter Sr
8 Minnesota St 3:49.82 1 1
1) Brittany Henderson Fr 2) Alissa Kurke So
3) Kelsey Leonard Fr 4) Jenny Goesch Jr
9 Slippery Rock 3:51.97 1
1) Lacey Cochran So 2) Jessica Sackin Fr
3) Andi Rose Sr 4) Melissa Sopher Sr
10 Massachusetts - Lowell 3:53.60 1
1) Gillian Mundry Jr 2) Corilynn Smith Jr
3) Jessie Colby 4) Haley Catarius Fr

Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11:32.06 3/11/2005 Adams State, Adams State
V Martinez, N Goosby, T Gaurmer, V Coindreau
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grand Valley State 11:29.89* 10
1) Susie Rivard Jr 2) Micaela Mayer
3) Katherine McCarthy Fr 4) Mandi Zemba Sr
2 Adams State 11:41.84 8
1) Tanya Gaurmer Jr 2) Rebekah White
3) Laura Knapp So 4) Brittany Somers Sr
3 Wisconsin-Parkside 11:48.18 6
1) Naomi Fulton Jr 2) Jessica Enderby Fr
3) Jill Winkler Sr 4) Jessica Lamp So
4 Lincoln 11:48.64 5
1) Meleshia Spencer Sr 2) Davita Prendergast So
3) Kaydian Howell So 4) Nessa Paul Sr
5 Abilene Christian 11:52.35 4
1) Mary Mwangi So 2) Jessica Hunt Sr
3) Denise Morgan Sr 4) Olha Kryv'yak Sr
6 Findlay 11:58.50 3
1) Alana Margraf Sr 2) Abbie Shook Sr
3) Danielle Grochowalski Sr 4) Emily Gauger Jr
7 Massachusetts - Lowell 11:58.78 2
1) Christina DaLomba So 2) Toni-Marie Henry Sr
3) Haley Catarius Fr 4) Nicole Plante Sr
8 Seattle Pacific 12:04.77 1
1) Jane Larson Fr 2) Jessica Hinton So
3) Jenn Marsh Sr 4) Karin Rohde Jr
9 Southern Indiana 12:05.09
1) Missy Burgin Sr 2) Lauren Crick Fr
3) Christy Dixon So 4) Allie Shafer So
10 Nebraska - Omaha 12:18.21
1) Kelli Mertes So 2) Angela Kampschniede Sr
3) Mary Nelson Fr 4) Tahnee Tuenge Jr

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 1.90m 2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian (TX)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kwonya Ferguson Jr St Augustine's 1.79m 5-10.50 10
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.83
PPP O O O XO XXX
2 Amanda Poore Sr Fort Hays St 1.76m 5-09.25 8
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP O XXO O XXX
3 Lakischa Fontenot So St Augustine's 1.76m 5-09.25 6
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP O XO XO XXX
4 Teona Perkins Sr Seattle Pac. 1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O O O XXX
5 Leslie Martin Jr East Stroudsburg 1.73m 5-08.00 3.5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XO XXX
5 Kali Erlandson Sr Minnesota St 1.73m 5-08.00 3.5
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XO XXX
7 Tanna Walford Sr Wayne State 1.73m 5-08.00 2
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O XXO XO XXX
8 Maegan Doyen Fr Grand Valley 1.73m 5-08.00 1
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
XXO XO XO XXX
9 Chelsey Morse So Lock Haven 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O XO XXO XXX
10 Patrice Henson Jr Chadron St 1.73m 5-08.00
1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76
O XXO XXO XXX
11 Emily Schaf Jr Indianapolis 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O O XXX
12 Heather Vanderslik So Grand Valley 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO O XXX
12 Timberly Bolden So Bowie State 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO O XXX
12 Emily Middleton Fr Pittsburg St 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
XO O XXX
15 Ashley Roemer So Moorhead 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.73
O XO XXX
16 Deserea Brown Fr Southern Ill 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
16 Taryn Plypick Jr Western Oregon 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 4.00m 2005 Amanda Frame, Minnesota St
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Katelin Rains So Minnesota St 4.27m* 14-00.00 10
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98 4.08 4.18 4.21 4.27 4.32
PPP O PPP O O XO XXO O XXO XX
2 Angie Aguilar Sr Abilene Christ. 3.88m 12-08.75 8
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Bria Magnuson Sr Winona St 3.88m 12-08.75 6
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
O XXO O XO XXX
4 Rachel Duthler Sr Grand Valley 3.88m 12-08.75 5
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
PPP O XO XXO XXX
5 Brooke Wiedrich Jr Moorhead 3.88m 12-08.75 4
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88 3.98
O O XXO XXO XXX
6 Lindsey Jones Jr Grand Valley 3.78m 12-04.75 2.5
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88
XO O O XXX
6 Jennifer Hensel So Moorhead 3.78m 12-04.75 2.5
3.53 3.68 3.78 3.88
PPP XO O XXX
8 Elizabeth Buyse Fr Abilene Christ. 3.68m 12-00.75 1
3.53 3.68 3.78
O O XXX
9 Dianna Noonan So Grand Valley 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
O XO XXX
10 Casey Wanger Sr Fort Hays St 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
XO XO XXX
11 Jennifer Hansen So Slippery Rock 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
O XXO XXX
12 Jenna Oard Fr Ashland 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
XO XXO XXX
13 Erica Culver Jr Mo. Southern 3.68m 12-00.75
3.53 3.68 3.78
XXO XXO XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 6.24m 1995 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk State (VA)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kwonya Ferguson Jr St Augustine's 6.18m 20-03.50 10
FOUL 6.16m 6.18m FOUL FOUL 5.99m
2 Treva Hutchinson Fr St Augustine's 6.04m 19-09.75 8
5.54m 6.04m 5.83m 5.69m PASS PASS
3 Merlene Egbert Sr So Connecticut 5.86m 19-02.75 6
5.86m 5.59m 5.73m 5.73m 5.72m 5.78m
4 Omonike Kotey Jr CS LA 5.75m 18-10.50 5
FOUL 5.68m 5.43m 5.46m 5.72m 5.75m
5 TiaNiecia Mosley Sr Adams State 5.74m 18-10.00 4
5.50m 5.74m 5.66m 5.68m 5.44m FOUL
6 JoAnne Douglas Sr Ashland 5.66m 18-07.00 3
5.66m FOUL 5.52m 5.32m FOUL 5.21m
7 Domonique Bingham Fr Western St 5.57m 18-03.25 2
FOUL FOUL 5.46m 5.38m 5.57m 5.49m
8 Jennifer Picucci Sr Ashland 5.54m 18-02.25 1
FOUL FOUL 5.54m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Emily Volkmer Sr Chadron St 5.49m 18-00.25
5.14m 5.16m 5.49m 5.03m 5.20m 4.92m
10 Kelli Dring So Neb.- Kearney 5.45m 17-10.75
5.45m FOUL 5.36m
11 Stephanie Abbott Fr Ashland 5.39m 17-08.25
FOUL 5.39m 5.37m
12 Julia Bayer Fr Chadron St 5.23m 17-02.00
5.23m 4.12m 4.99m
13 Amanda Gylling Fr Adams State 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m 4.97m FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 13.18m 1990 Diana Wills, Army
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kwonya Ferguson Jr St Augustine's 13.26m* 43-06.00 10
12.90m 12.96m 13.26m 13.13m PASS PASS
2 Jessica Mills So N Carolina Cent. 12.59m 41-03.75 8
11.98m 12.42m FOUL FOUL 11.94m 12.59m
3 Christine Butler Jr Southern Ill 12.50m 41-00.25 6
12.07m FOUL 12.30m FOUL 12.50m 12.34m
4 Merlene Egbert Sr So Connecticut 12.37m 40-07.00 5
11.61m 12.03m 12.13m 12.24m 12.22m 12.37m
5 Syntia Fargeau Fr CS LA 12.00m 39-04.50 4
11.92m 11.94m FOUL FOUL 12.00m 11.94m
6 Brittanie Roldan So Central Missouri 11.97m 39-03.25 3
11.60m 11.74m 11.85m 11.97m 11.82m 11.61m
7 Kiera Watson Sr Bowie State 11.90m 39-00.50 2
FOUL 11.75m 11.90m 11.62m 11.84m FOUL
8 Kerry-Ann Robinson Sr Lincoln 11.84m 38-10.25 1
11.81m 11.72m 11.84m FOUL 11.49m 11.77m
9 TiaNiecia Mosley Sr Adams State 11.84m 38-10.25
11.62m 11.84m 11.50m 11.47m 11.55m 11.54m
10 Emily Volkmer Sr Chadron St 11.77m 38-07.50
10.39m 11.55m 11.77m
11 Aishah Mujahid So Virginia St 11.73m 38-06.00
FOUL 11.73m 11.64m
12 Domonique Bingham Fr Western St 11.51m 37-09.25
11.51m 11.14m 10.87m
13 Jennifer Picucci Sr Ashland 11.45m 37-06.75
11.21m 11.16m 11.45m
14 LaCheryl Prince Sr Neb. - Omaha 11.22m 36-09.75
11.22m 11.07m 11.07m
-- Toni-Marie Henry Sr Mass-Lowell FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Meet: * 17.57m 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sheena Devine Jr Bemidji State 15.55m 51-00.25 10
14.74m 15.36m 15.10m 14.54m FOUL 15.55m
2 Jessica Selby Jr Mo. Southern 15.41m 50-06.75 8
14.07m 15.41m 15.05m 13.51m 14.35m 14.55m
3 Andrea Horban Jr Indianapolis 14.85m 48-08.75 6
14.19m 13.43m 14.85m 13.59m 13.71m 14.00m
4 Jennifer Tinney Jr Ashland 14.37m 47-01.75 5
14.13m 14.33m 14.30m 14.37m 14.08m 14.37m
5 Amanda Kunkel Jr St Cloud St 14.26m 46-09.50 4
13.24m 13.82m 13.60m 13.89m 14.20m 14.26m
6 Kamitra Carroll Jr Ferris State 14.16m 46-05.50 3
13.57m 14.11m FOUL 14.16m 13.76m 13.87m
7 Bridgette Carpenter Sr Truman State 13.85m 45-05.25 2
12.88m 13.85m FOUL 13.10m 13.85m 13.55m
8 Kellie Clements Jr Abilene Christ. 13.80m 45-03.50 1
13.40m 13.70m 13.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Samantha Murphy So Neb.- Kearney 13.70m 44-11.50
13.43m 13.58m FOUL 13.11m 13.70m FOUL
10 Liga Klavina Sr Abilene Christ. 13.56m 44-06.00
12.88m 13.56m 13.51m
11 Mary Wells Jr Chadron St 13.50m 44-03.50
12.54m FOUL 13.50m
12 Lindsay Schultz Jr Augustana 13.45m 44-01.50
12.41m 13.45m FOUL
13 Jamilah St. Cyr Jr CS LA 13.35m 43-09.75
FOUL 12.46m 13.35m
14 Traci Werner Sr Pittsburg St 13.34m 43-09.25
FOUL 13.10m 13.34m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Meet: * 20.53m 2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland (OH)
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Emily King Sr Winona St 18.53m 60-09.50 10
17.17m FOUL FOUL 18.31m 18.29m 18.53m
2 Kamitra Carroll Jr Ferris State 18.08m 59-04.00 8
16.46m FOUL 18.08m 17.04m FOUL 17.23m
3 Ashley Colon Sr Truman State 17.89m 58-08.50 6
17.45m 17.89m 17.74m 17.67m 17.61m 17.56m
4 Kathie Posa Jr Grand Valley 17.85m 58-06.75 5
16.73m 17.31m FOUL 17.09m 17.85m FOUL
5 Michelle Stark So Ashland 17.76m 58-03.25 4
FOUL 17.17m 17.18m 16.71m FOUL 17.76m
6 Callie Glover Sr Southern Ill 17.43m 57-02.25 3
17.26m 16.44m 17.43m 16.92m 16.91m 16.80m
7 Jennifer Tinney Jr Ashland 17.31m 56-09.50 2
FOUL 16.59m 17.31m FOUL 16.09m 16.84m
8 Ashley Bishop Sr Saginaw Vly 17.27m 56-08.00 1
FOUL 16.84m 17.26m 15.73m 17.27m 16.95m
9 Traci Werner Sr Pittsburg St 17.10m 56-01.25
17.10m 16.95m 15.73m FOUL 16.27m 16.89m
10 Erin Lines So Wheeling Jesuit 16.06m 52-08.25
16.06m FOUL FOUL
11 Amy Schmitz Jr Indianapolis 15.91m 52-02.50
15.91m FOUL 15.49m
12 Michelle Nelson Jr Adams State 15.69m 51-05.75
14.55m FOUL 15.69m
13 Ashley Stephens So Western St 15.32m 50-03.25
15.32m FOUL 15.21m
-- Emily Fox So Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL