NCAA Division 3 Championships

back to results

Mar. 9, 2007

NCAA Division 3 Championships
Terre Haute, IN


Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 60'5.25" (18.42m)q
2 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 59'2.25" (18.04m)q
3 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 59'0" (17.98m)q
4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 58'8" (17.88m)q
5 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 57'11.75" (17.67m)q
6 Mike Burgstrom, Jr, Univ of Rochester 57'11.75" (17.67m)q
7 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 57'3" (17.45m)q
8 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 56'10.25" (17.33m)q
9 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 55'5.5" (16.90m)q
10 Matthew Zagura, Sr, Eastern Connecticut 55'1" (16.79m)
11 Dominic Uguccioni, Jr, Springfield College 49'6.25" (15.09m)
Final
1 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 63'11.75" (19.50m)
(18.04, F, F, 17.69, 19.50, 18.60)
2 Jake Basher, Sr, Brockport S U N Y 62'7.75" (19.09m)
(17.69, 17.98, F, F, 18.74, 19.09)
3 Jacob Gabrilska, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 60'9.25" (18.52m)
(17.84, 18.42, 18.17, 18.42, 18.52, F)
4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 58'8" (17.88m)
(17.09, 17.88, 16.72, F, 16.64, 17.31)
5 Mike Burgstrom, Jr, Univ of Rochester 58'7.25" (17.86m)
(17.41, 17.67, 17.53, 17.09, 17.80, 17.86)
6 Zach Wilson, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 57'11.75" (17.67m)
(17.67, 17.55, 17.07, 16.74, 17.46, 17.28)
7 Ryan Kawski, Sr, Wisconsin Stout 57'9" (17.60m)
(16.66, 17.01, 17.33, 16.45, 17.60, 17.32)
8 Noah Gauthier, Jr, Bates College 57'3" (17.45m)
(17.45, F, 17.35, 16.57, 17.04, F)
9 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 55'5.5" (16.90m)
(16.80, 15.76, 16.90, F, F, F)

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23'6" (7.16m)q
2 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23'3.25" (7.09m)q
3 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 22'11.25" (6.99m)q
4 James Ewer, So, Univ of St. Thomas 22'9.75" (6.95m)q
5 Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College 22'2.5" (6.77m)
6 Kyle Ewing, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 21'8.25" (6.61m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 23'11.75" (7.31m)q
2 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 23'6.25" (7.17m)q
3 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern 23'3.5" (7.10m)q
4 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23'3.5" (7.10m)q
5 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23'0.5" (7.02m)q
6 Reggie Hopkins, Sr, Lincoln University 22'5.75" (6.85m)
7 Brandon Copeland, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 22'3.75" (6.80m)
Final
1 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 24'3" (7.39m)
(7.17, 7.16, F, 7.26, 7.17, 7.39)
DIII season's best
2 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 23'11.75" (7.31m)
(7.08, 7.31, F, F, 7.18, F)
3 Jared Randle, Fr, Lincoln University 23'11.75" (7.31m)
(7.16, 7.16, 7.13, 6.92, 7.31, 7.15)
4 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 23'10.75" (7.28m)
(6.58, 6.75, 7.10, 6.98, 7.10, 7.28)
5 Geoff Kaiser, Sr, Loras College 23'4" (7.11m)
(7.02, 6.93, 6.64, 6.55, 6.98, 7.11)
6 Ryan Robertson, Jr, Ohio Northern 23'3.5" (7.10m)
(6.71, 6.98, 7.10, 6.76, 6.86, 7.01)
7 Dan Herms, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23'3.25" (7.09m)
(7.09, 7.09, F, 6.91, F, 6.91)
8 Jed Droge, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 22'11.25" (6.99m)
(6.96, F, 6.99, F, F, F)
9 James Ewer, So, Univ of St. Thomas 22'10" (6.96m)
(6.95, 6.84, F, 6.85, 6.73, 6.96)

Distance Medley Relay
1 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Andrew McGuire, A J Hollanquest,
Nate Boehlke, William Kaul) 10:01.85
2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Mike Herlihy, Brad Peterson, Gabe
Siehr, Paul Zdroik) 10:02.96
3 Mount Union College (Kyle Basista, Cecil Shorts III,
Ryan Garro, Jeremy Velliquette) 10:03.44
4 Loras College (Kevin Oberfoell, Jason Dayton, Ray
Orris, Ben Grant) 10:05.89
5 New York University (Ryan Williams, Dan Napeciek,
Bernier Lauredan, James McCarthy) 10:05.93
6 Wartburg College (Andy Hodge, Derek Peth, Scott
Tjeerdsma, Patrick Johnson) 10:06.66
7 College of New Jersey (Chris Guerriero, Rob McGowan,
Matt Randal, Brian Kopnicki) 10:06.96
8 Williams College (Bill Ference, Andrew Arons, Mack
Brickley, Mack Chaffee) 10:07.46
9 Brandeis University (Dan Suber, Ralph Chery, Keith
Thibault, Matt Jennings) 10:10.40
Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Travis Nechuta, Pat Leonard,
Greg Haak, Dom Meyer) DQ

Men's Preliminaries (Through ALL Friday Events)

Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 4:12.62Q
2 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 4:13.31Q
3 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 4:13.69Q
4 Kevin Kelleher, Jr, Keene State College 4:13.74q
5 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College 4:13.77q
6 Rob Leventhal, Sr, Emory University 4:16.92
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 4:12.80Q
2 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 4:12.91Q
3 Brian Kopnicki, Jr, College of New Jersey 4:13.34Q
4 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 4:13.34q
5 Mack Chaffee, So, Williams College 4:15.29q
Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College DNF
Final

MILE RUN Saturday 2:15 pm
Top 3 in each heat plus next 4 fastest advance Two alleys
Last year's winner: 4:09.42; Will Leer, Jr, Pomona Pitzer
Meet record: 4:09.42; Will Leer, Pomona Pitzer, 2006
SRC record: 4:09.74; Dan Tripp, Indiana State, 2004
Collegiate record: 3:55.0; Tony Waldrop, North Carolina, 1974
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Will Leer, Sr Pomona-Pitzer 4:12.62
2 Mack Chaffee, So Williams College 4:15.29
3 Andy Cloke, Sr Cortland S U N Y 4:13.31
4 Patrick Donovan, Sr Elizabethtown College 4:13.77
5 Brian Butzler, So Wisconsin Whitewater 4:12.91
6 Brian Kopnicki, Jr College of New Jersey 4:13.34
7 Mike Flint, Sr Coast Guard Academy 4:12.80
8 Brian Harvey, So Carnegie Mellon 4:13.34
9 Brian McConnell, So Elmhurst College 4:13.69
10 Kevin Kelleher, Jr Keene State College 4:13.74
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College 7.50Q
2 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 7.55q
3 Justin Rush, Jr, Otterbein College 7.58q
4 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 7.62q
5 Adam Baumann, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.70q
6 Nathaniel Tussey, Jr, Moravian College 7.77
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Kenddrick Gibbons, So, Lincoln University 7.38Q
2 Mario Hicks, Jr, Buffalo State 7.51q
3 Greg Bolton Jr., Sr, Christopher Newport 7.62q
4 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 7.77
5 Kyle Brockmeyer, So, Coe College 7.83
6 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 7.94
Final

55 METER HURDLES Saturday 2:35 pm
Heat winners plus next 6 fastest advance
Last year's winner: 7.45; Jonathan Garcia, Jr, Mass Dartmouth
Meet record: 7.31; Jeffrey York, Albany (N.Y.), 1995
SRC record: 7.51; Aubrey Herring, 2005
Collegiate record: 6.89; Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland, 1979
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Greg Bolton Jr., Sr Christopher Newport 7.62
2 Justin Rush, Jr Otterbein College 7.58
3 Mario Hicks, Jr Buffalo State 7.51
4 Kenddrick Gibbons, So Lincoln University 7.38
5 Beresford Brown, Jr Moravian College 7.50
6 Jermaine Morris, So Lincoln University 7.55
7 Jon Schellin, Jr Wisconsin Whitewater 7.62
8 Adam Baumann, Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.70
400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 49.56q
2 Lance Wigfall, Sr, Lincoln University 49.82
3 Jeremy Webster, Sr, Eastern Mennonite 50.29
Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan DNF
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia) 49.10q
2 Corey Wright, Fr, Lincoln University 49.53q
3 Jonathan Cunha, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 49.65q
4 Francisco Santos, So, Lincoln University 49.87
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 48.61q
2 Nick Ver Duin, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 49.05q
3 Merzudin Ibric, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 49.37q
4 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 49.52q
Final

400 METER DASH Saturday 2:55 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 48.26; Nate Olson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse
Meet record: 46.42; Andrew Rock, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse, 2004
SRC record: 47.37; Dirk Homewood, Northern Iowa, 2004
Collegiate record: 44.57; Kerron Clement, Florida, 2005
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
Heat 1
3 Tony Marcinek, Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 49.56
4 Josh Otto, Jr Bethel University(Mn) 49.52
5 Corey Wright, Fr Lincoln University 49.53
6 Jonathan Cunha, So Wheaton College (Ma) 49.65
Heat 2
3 Guy Dierikx, Jr Central College (Ia) 49.10
4 Bobby Young, Sr Lincoln University 48.61
5 Nick Ver Duin, Jr Wisconsin Stevens Pt 49.05
6 Merzudin Ibric, Fr Wheaton College (Ma) 49.37
55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 6.37Q
2 Nic Saluppo, Sr, Mount Union College 6.41q
3 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 6.42q
4 Gordie Coffin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 6.47
5 Melvin Queen, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 6.51
6 Anthony Bishop, Fr, Lincoln University 6.53
7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 6.53
8 Tony Konate, Fr, Bridgewater (Virginia 6.55
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 6.39Q
2 Randy Anderson, Sr, Juniata College 6.39q
3 Josh Hurlebaus, So, Carroll College (Wi) 6.42q
4 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 6.43q
5 Tony Williams, Jr, Montclair State 6.44q
6 Durell Stallworth, Sr, Medgar Evers College 6.44
7 Jean Metezier, So, University of Dubuque 6.48
8 Jason Peters, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 6.54
Final

55 METER DASH Saturday 3:15 pm
Heat winners plus next 6 fastest advance
Last year's winner: 6.29; Anthony Miles, So, New Jersey City U
Meet record: 6.22; Stefan Mascoll, Cortland S U N Y, 1999
SRC record: 6.47; Corey Jefferson, Millikin College, 2002
Collegiate record: 5.99A; Obadele Thompson, Texas-El Paso, 1997
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Segun Olopo, Jr Illinois Wesleyan 6.43
2 Eddie Bynum, Jr Salem State College 6.42
3 Randy Anderson, Sr Juniata College 6.39
4 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr Cortland S U N Y 6.37
5 Willie Hordge, Jr Buffalo State 6.39
6 Nic Saluppo, Sr Mount Union College 6.41
7 Josh Hurlebaus, So Carroll College (Wi) 6.42
8 Tony Williams, Jr Montclair State 6.44
800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College 1:55.07Q
2 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:55.16Q
3 Sam Moorhead, So, Trinity College (Ct) 1:55.51q
4 Andrew Boldt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 1:56.29q
5 Tyler Gray, Sr, Williams College 2:10.83
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:55.15Q
2 Chris Beeler, Jr, Williams College 1:55.33Q
3 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College 1:55.33q
4 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:55.54q
5 Brian Respeliers, Sr, Central College (Ia) 1:56.46
6 Brandon Howell, Jr, Whitworth College 1:57.02
Final

800 METER RUN Saturday 3:35 pm
Top 2 in each heat plus next 4 fastest advance. Two alleys
Last year's winner: 1:52.53; Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey
Meet record: 1:49.73; Matt Groose, Wisconsin Oshkosh, 2002
SRC record: 1:50.89; Miklos Konkoly, Illinois State, 2004
Collegiate record: 1:44.84; Paul Ereng, Virginia, 1989
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Jimmy O'Brien, So Ohio Northern 1:55.54
2 Adam Pennington, Jr North Central College 1:55.33
3 Drew Graybeal, Jr Elizabethtown College 1:55.16
4 Geoff Lambert, Jr Wabash College 1:55.07
5 Brian Sames, So Univ of St. Thomas 1:55.15
6 Chris Beeler, Jr Williams College 1:55.33
7 Sam Moorhead, So Trinity College (Ct) 1:55.51
8 Andrew Boldt, Jr Wisconsin La Crosse 1:56.29
Women's Finals (Through ALL Friday Events)

Long Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18'7" (5.66m)q
2 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 18'3" (5.56m)q
3 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 17'11.75" (5.48m)q
4 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17'7.5" (5.37m)
5 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 17'5.25" (5.31m)
6 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 17'2.75" (5.25m)
7 Krista Kopesky, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16'9.25" (5.11m)
8 Carol Scalice, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 16'3.75" (4.97m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19'2.5" (5.85m)q
DIII season's best
2 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 18'7.75" (5.68m)q
3 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 18'5" (5.61m)q
4 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 18'1.75" (5.53m)q
5 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 17'9.5" (5.42m)q
6 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 17'9.5" (5.42m)q
7 Mandy Fugate, Sr, Otterbein College 17'4" (5.28m)
Final
1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 19'2.5" (5.85m)
(5.60, 5.65, 5.85, 5.53, 5.69, 5.85)
DIII season's best
2 Maddy Outman, Jr, Williams College 18'7.75" (5.68m)
(F, 5.68, F, 5.48, 5.62, 5.47)
3 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 18'7" (5.66m)
(F, 5.52, 5.66, 5.56, 5.25, 5.64)
4 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 18'5" (5.61m)
(F, F, 5.61, 5.29, 5.46, F)
5 Jamecia McCall, Jr, Greenville College 18'3" (5.56m)
(5.29, 5.14, 5.56, 5.16, 5.36, 5.08)
6 Bethany Richter, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 18'1.75" (5.53m)
(5.48, 5.40, 5.36, 5.53, 5.48, 5.08)
7 Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University 18'1.75" (5.53m)
(5.53, 5.34, 5.25, 4.20, P, P)
8 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 17'11" (5.46m)
(5.42, F, 3.48, 5.40, 5.46, 5.42)
9 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 17'11" (5.46m)
(5.32, 5.42, 5.39, 5.46, F, 5.31)

Pole Vault
1 Megan Rossi, Sr, North Central College 12'11.5" (3.95m)
(3.55, 3.65[2], 3.75, 3.85, 3.95[2]) - Meet record
2 Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 12'11.5" (3.95m)
(3.40, 3.55[2], 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95[2]) - Meet record
3 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 12'3.5" (3.75m)
(3.40, 3.55, 3.65[2], 3.75[2])
4 Janna Castellano, Sr, Gustavus Adolphus 12'3.5" (3.75m)
(3.40, 3.55, 3.65[3], 3.75[3])
5 Jamie Scott, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 11'11.75" (3.65m)
(3.40, 3.55, 3.65)
6 Lindsay Leech, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 11'11.75" (3.65m)
(3.40, 3.55[2], 3.65)
7 Jessica White, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 11'11.75" (3.65m)
(3.40, 3.55, 3.65[2])
8 Stephanie Barnes, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 11'11.75" (3.65m)
(3.55, 3.65[3])
9 Christine Kihm, So, Moravian College 11'7.75" (3.55m)
(3.40, 3.55)
9 Rachel Secrest, Fr, North Central College 11'7.75" (3.55m)
(3.40, 3.55)
11 Ashley Johnson, Sr, Wilmington College 11'7.75" (3.55m)
(3.40, 3.55[2])
12 Anna Heim, Fr, Moravian College 11'7.75" (3.55m)
(3.40[2], 3.55[2])
13 Cortney Walrath, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 11'7.75" (3.55m)
(3.40, 3.55[3])
14 Carrie VanHouten, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 11'1.75" (3.40m)
(3.40)
15 Whitney Calvert, Sr, Loras College 11'1.75" (3.40m)
(3.40[3])

Weight Throw
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 60'4.5" (18.40m)q
2 Delaina Martin, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 56'2.75" (17.14m)q
3 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 55'8.5" (16.98m)q
4 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 55'8.25" (16.97m)q
5 Lizz McAtee, Fr, Loras College 52'6.75" (16.02m)q
6 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 50'4" (15.34m)q
7 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 49'10" (15.19m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Louise Duffus, Sr, Bowdoin College 58'6.5" (17.84m)q
2 Julia Hopson, So, Fredonia S U N Y 54'0" (16.46m)q
3 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51'0.75" (15.56m)q
4 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 50'0.75" (15.26m)
5 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 49'8.25" (15.14m)
6 Ellie Sitek, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 49'3.5" (15.02m)
7 Stacy Griffin, Sr, St. Olaf College 48'6.75" (14.80m)
Candace Aaron, Fr, Buffalo State ND
Final
1 Terri Schwamb, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 61'2.75" (18.66m)
(18.34, 18.40, 18.30, 17.71, 18.49, 18.66)
DIII season's best
2 Louise Duffus, Sr, Bowdoin College 58'6.5" (17.84m)
(17.56, 17.41, 17.84, 17.26, 17.77, 17.59)
3 Delaina Martin, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 57'9" (17.60m)
(17.02, 17.14, F, 17.60, 17.14, 16.41)
4 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 55'8.5" (16.98m)
(16.45, 16.98, 16.89, 16.65, 16.01, 16.57)
5 Liz Earley, Jr, Allegheny College 55'8.25" (16.97m)
(16.11, 16.50, 16.97, 15.81, 14.55, 15.54)
6 Julia Hopson, So, Fredonia S U N Y 54'1.75" (16.50m)
(16.16, 16.46, 16.23, 16.50, 16.10, 16.49)
7 Felicia Tsai, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 54'0.5" (16.47m)
(15.34, 15.10, 14.53, 16.23, 15.86, 16.47)
8 Lizz McAtee, Fr, Loras College 52'6.75" (16.02m)
(F, 15.39, 16.02, 15.49, F, 14.85)
9 Rebecca Masephol, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 51'3.75" (15.64m)
(15.14, 15.56, 14.38, 15.32, 15.64, F)

High Jump
1 Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) 5'7" (1.70m)
(1.66[2], 1.69)
2 Jessica Owens, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 5'6.5" (1.69m)
(1.58, 1.63, 1.66[2], 1.69)
3 Anna Routzahn, Jr, Frostburg State 5'5.25" (1.66m)
(1.58, 1.63, 1.66)
3 Kapricia Poulos, So, Millikin University 5'5.25" (1.66m)
(1.58, 1.63, 1.66)
5 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 5'5.25" (1.66m)
(1.58, 1.63[2], 1.66[2])
6 Jenelle Orosz, Jr, Buffalo State 5'5.25" (1.66m)
(1.63[2], 1.66[3])
7 Vanessa Moore, So, Bethel University(Mn) 5'4.25" (1.63m)
(1.58, 1.63)
8 Jenna Davies, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 5'4.25" (1.63m)
(1.58[3], 1.63[2])
9 Ashley Demarco, Sr, Emory University 5'2.25" (1.58m)
(1.58)
9 Jillian Crandall, Sr, Wisconsin River Falls 5'2.25" (1.58m)
(1.58)
11 Lyndsey Thoma, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 5'2.25" (1.58m)
(1.58[2])
11 Sara McGinnis, Sr, Ohio Northern 5'2.25" (1.58m)
(1.58[2])
13 Amanda Kolanz, Jr, Mount Union College 5'2.25" (1.58m)
(1.58[3])
Susan Brown, Sr, Macalester College NH
(1.58[XXP])
Jessica Meng, So, Carnegie Mellon NH
(1.58[XXP])

Distance Medley Relay
1 Wisconsin Platteville (Emma Dreis, Bobbi Arand,
Jessica Scott, Marcia Taddy) 11:34.46
DIII season's best
Meet record
Was 11:41.66; Wartburg College (Wagaman,
Albertsen, Porter, Buttry), 2005
2 Tufts University (Sarah Crispin, Kaleigh Fitzpatrick,
Katy O'Brien, Catherine Beck) 11:35.54
Betters old DIII season's best
Betters old Meet record
3 Amherst College (Caitlin McDermott-Murph, Carly
Levenson, Maria Millard, Shauneen Garrahan) 11:44.91
4 North Central College (Jessica Griffin, Jennifer Bach,
Elizabeth Pearson, Amber Druien) 11:47.21
5 Williams College (Lissy Robie, Emily Heaslip, Katie
Howard, Olga Kondratjeva) 11:53.38
6 Wisconsin La Crosse (Meagan Herlache, Maggie
Leyendecker, Beth Richmond, Kristen Painter) 11:54.33
7 Geneseo S U N Y (Meghan Nolan, Diana Snyder, Carly
Kramer, Liz Montgomery) 11:55.96
8 Bates College (Katie Bash, Izzy Alexander, Jen Caban,
Kathryn Moore) 12:03.29
9 Bowdoin College (Alison Chase, Haley MacKeil, Laura
Onderko, Lindsey Schickner) 12:11.38
10 Wartburg College (Jennifer KuiKen, Rachel Brincks,
Heidi Porter, Amanda Kuiken) 12:24.64
Women's Preliminaries (Through ALL Friday events)

Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 4:56.10Q
2 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:56.38Q
3 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 4:56.42Q
4 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:56.49q
5 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 4:58.31q
6 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:58.69q
7 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 4:59.24q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins 4:59.73Q
2 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:59.76Q
3 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:59.82Q
4 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 5:00.49
5 Kristen Painter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 5:01.98
6 Lissy Robie, Jr, Williams College 5:08.66
Final

MILE RUN Saturday 2:00 pm
Top 3 in each heat plus next 4 fastest advance. Two alleys
Last year's winner: 4:55.90; Marcia Taddy, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville
Meet record: 4:43.92; Missy Buttry, Wartburg College, 2005
SRC record: 4:54.48; Casey Owens, Missouri State, 2004
Collegiate record: 4:28.31; Vicki Huber, Villanova, 1988
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr Williams College 4:58.69
2 Erin Kelley, Jr Carroll College (Wi) 4:56.49
3 Laura Paulsen, Fr Johns Hopkins 4:59.73
4 Jennifer Adams, Jr Keene State College 4:58.31
5 Marcia Taddy, Sr Wisconsin Platteville 4:56.38
6 Caitlin Bradley, Jr Dickinson College 4:56.42
7 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr Oneonta S U N Y 4:59.24
8 Amber Druien, Sr North Central College 4:59.82
9 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr Amherst College 4:56.10
10 Meghan Nolan, Jr Geneseo S U N Y 4:59.76
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 8.20Q
2 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College 8.24q
3 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.29q
4 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 8.35
5 Lucy Joseph, Sr, Wartburg College 8.48
Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) DQ
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 8.17Q
2 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester College 8.25q
3 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 8.27q
4 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 8.36
5 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8.60
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 8.15Q
2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 8.24q
3 Jessica D. Clingan, Jr, Frostburg State 8.36
4 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 8.37
5 Sarah Schettle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 8.53
6 Mara Winters, Sr, Christopher Newport 8.54
Final

55 METER HURDLES Saturday 2:25 pm
Heat winners plus next 5 fastest advance
Last year's winner: 8.05; Sheana Grigsby, Sr, Carthage College
Meet record: 7.85; Rhondale Jones, Lincoln University, 2001
SRC record: 8.94; Courtney Reid, Cedarville University, 2006
Collegiate record: 7.30A; Tiffany Lott, Brigham Young, 1997
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Aislinn Sowash, Sr Haverford College 8.27
2 Emily Lepley, Sr SusquehannaUniversity 8.24
3 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr Augustana (Illinois) 8.20
4 Christina Acquaviva, Sr Cortland S U N Y 8.15
5 Sumer Rohrs, So Frostburg State 8.17
6 Maddie Outman, Jr Williams College 8.24
7 Kaela Schramm, Sr Macalester College 8.25
8 Liz Faller, Sr Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.29
400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.27q
2 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.49q
3 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 58.02
4 Shari Richardson, Sr, Lincoln University 58.05
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.92q
2 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College 56.91q
3 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College 57.25q
Carrie Plitt, Jr, Williams College DNF
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 56.75q
2 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 57.33q
3 Renee Thompson, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 58.42
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.75q
2 Staci Jackson, Jr, Texas Lutheran 58.40
Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University DNC
Final

400 METER DASH Saturday 2:45 pm
Timed final
Last year's winner: 56.35; Rachel Anderson, So, Illinois Wesleyan
Meet record: 55.46; Amber James, Wheaton College (Ma), 2002
SRC record: 54.08; Cheasa Gibson, Missouri State, 2004
Collegiate record: 50.82; Sanya Richards, Texas, 2004
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
Heat 1
3 Hannah Baker, Fr Wartburg College 57.33
4 Maddie Outman, Jr Williams College 56.91
5 Bridget Burns, Sr Wartburg College 57.25
6 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So Wheaton College (Ma) 57.49
Heat 2
3 Nadine Pieske, Sr Wisconsin Oshkosh 56.75
4 Amanda Donath, So Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.27
5 Rachel Anderson, Jr Illinois Wesleyan 55.92
6 Liz Kooistra, So Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.75
55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 7.05Q
2 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 7.10q
3 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 7.16q
4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 7.18q
5 Keli Coleman, So, Augustana (Illinois) 7.29
6 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 7.29
8 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 7.34
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 7.06Q
2 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.07q
3 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 7.19q
4 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 7.24q
5 LaToya D Edwards, Fr, Buffalo State 7.26
6 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 7.29
7 McKane Sharff, Sr, Smith College 7.32
8 Jessica D. Clingan, Jr, Frostburg State 7.33

Final
55 METER DASH Saturday 3:05 pm
Heat winners plus next 6 fastest advance
Last year's winner: 7.09; Shanda Jackson, So, Lincoln University
Meet record: 6.93; Diana Lawson, New Jersey City U, 2004
SRC record: 7.42; Corletra Mance, Rhodes College, 2005
Collegiate record: 6.56; Gwen Torrence, Georgia, 1987
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Alecia Watson, Sr City College of N Y 7.19
2 Lauren Deas, Jr Cabrini College 7.16
3 Jena Durnin, Sr Wisconsin La Crosse 7.07
4 Callen Martin, Fr Wilmington College 7.05
5 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr City College of N Y 7.06
6 Jodyann Raymond, Jr City College of N Y 7.10
7 Ashley Parker, Sr Lincoln University 7.18
8 Shonda Jackson, Jr Lincoln University 7.24
800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:13.95Q
SRC record
Was 2:14.93; Ty-Nica Davis, Southern Illinois, 2004
2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 2:14.39Q
Betters old SRC record
3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:14.97q
4 Allie Cuozzo, Fr, Union College (N Y) 2:15.25q
5 Angela Hartman, Jr, Carthage College 2:16.25q
6 Sarah Shinn, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 2:16.60
7 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 2:17.39
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:16.41Q
2 Beth Butler, Sr, Middlebury College 2:16.42Q
3 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:16.46q
4 Mackenzie Clemens, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 2:16.52
5 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:16.84
6 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:16.89
7 Danielle Simmons, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 2:17.10
8 Katee Rosburg, So, Wisconsin Superior 2:19.95
Final

800 METER RUN Saturday 3:25 pm
Top 2 in each heat plus next 4 fastest advance. Two alleys
Last year's winner: 2:13.78; Breannne Lucey, Sr, Keene State College
Meet record: 2:06.89; Genesia Eddins, Mass.-Boston, 1987
SRC record: 2:14.93; Ty-Nica Davis, Southern Illinois, 2004
Collegiate record: 2:00.75; Nicole Cook, Tennessee, 2005
Qual
Lane Name Team Time
1 Angela Hartman, Jr Carthage College 2:16.25
2 Sarah Miller, Sr Keene State College 2:14.97
3 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr Oneonta S U N Y 2:14.39
4 Marcia Taddy, Sr Wisconsin Platteville 2:13.95
5 Heidi Porter, Jr Wartburg College 2:16.41
6 Beth Butler, Sr Middlebury College 2:16.42
7 Allie Cuozzo, Fr Union College (N Y) 2:15.25
8 Stephanie Herrick, So College of New Jersey 2:16.46
Men's Team Scores

1 Wisconsin Oshkosh 26.0
2 Heidelberg College 10.0
3 Loras College 9.0
4= Wisconsin La Crosse 8.0
4= Tufts University 8.0
4= Brockport S U N Y 8.0
7= Mount Union College 6.0
7= Lincoln University 6.0
9= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0
9= Fisk University 5.0
11= Univ of Rochester 4.0
11= New York University 4.0
13= Wartburg College 3.0
13= Ohio Northern 3.0
13= Monmouth College (Il) 3.0
16= Wisconsin Whitewater 2.0
16= Wisconsin Stout 2.0
16= College of New Jersey 2.0
19= Williams College 1.0
19= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0
19= Bates College 1.0
Women's Team Scores
1= Wisconsin La Crosse 17.0
1= Williams College 17.0
3= Wisconsin Eau Claire 15.0
3= North Central College 15.0
5= Wisconsin Platteville 10.0
5= Wisconsin Oshkosh 10.0
5= Wheaton College (Ma) 10.0
5= City College of N Y 10.0
9= Tufts University 8.0
9= Bowdoin College 8.0
9= Augustana (Illinois) 8.0
12= Washington (Missouri) 6.0
12= Loras College 6.0
12= Amherst College 6.0
15= Millikin University 5.5
15= Frostburg State 5.5
17= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0
18= Greenville College 4.0
18= Brockport S U N Y 4.0
18= Allegheny College 4.0
21= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3.0
21= Fredonia S U N Y 3.0
21= Buffalo State 3.0
24= Rensselaer Poly Inst 2.0
24= Monmouth College (Il) 2.0
24= Lincoln University 2.0
24= Geneseo S U N Y 2.0
24= Bethel University(Mn) 2.0
29= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0
29= Bates College 1.0



Pole Vault
1 Kevin Clark, Jr, Elizabethtown College 17-1 1/2 (5.22m)
(4.92[3], 5.02[3], 5.12[2], 5.22[3])
2 Matt Novak, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-9 1/2 (5.12m)
(4.92, 5.02[2], 5.12[2])
3 Kyle Calvert, So, Loras College 16-5 1/2 (5.02m)
(4.62[2], 4.77, 4.92[2], 5.02[3])
4 Peter Sprecher, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 16-1 3/4 (4.92m)
(4.62, 4.77[2], 4.92)
4 Zach Johnson, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 16-1 3/4 (4.92m)
(4.77[2], 4.92)
6 Jonny Henkins, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 16-1 3/4 (4.92m)
(4.62[2], 4.77[2], 4.92[2])
7 Tony Fontanini, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
(4.62, 4.77)
8 Matt Schroeder, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
(4.62[2], 4.77[2])
9 Ryan Schipper, Sr, Rose-Hulman Inst Tech 15-7 3/4 (4.77m)
(4.62, 4.77[3])
Adam Hahne, Fr, North Central College NH
John Calvo, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity NH
Michael Bina, Jr, North Central College NH
Thomas Dimitri, So, McMurry University NH

Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 4:12.62Q
2 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 4:13.31Q
3 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 4:13.69Q
4 Kevin Kelleher, Jr, Keene State College 4:13.74q
5 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College 4:13.77q
6 Rob Leventhal, Sr, Emory University 4:16.92
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 4:12.80Q
2 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 4:12.91Q
3 Brian Kopnicki, Jr, College of New Jersey 4:13.34Q
4 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 4:13.34q
5 Mack Chaffee, So, Williams College 4:15.29q
Mike Davitian, Sr, Williams College DNF
Final
1 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 4:08.19
2 Brian Butzler, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 4:08.73
3 Mike Flint, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 4:11.99
4 Andy Cloke, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 4:12.33
5 Brian McConnell, So, Elmhurst College 4:12.88
6 Kevin Kelleher, Jr, Keene State College 4:13.00
7 Brian Kopnicki, Jr, College of New Jersey 4:13.20
8 Brian Harvey, So, Carnegie Mellon 4:13.26
9 Mack Chaffee, So, Williams College 4:13.43
10 Patrick Donovan, Sr, Elizabethtown College 4:17.50

55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College 7.50Q
2 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 7.55q
3 Justin Rush, Jr, Otterbein College 7.58q
4 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 7.62q
5 Adam Baumann, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.70q
6 Nathaniel Tussey, Jr, Moravian College 7.77
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Kenddrick Gibbons, So, Lincoln University 7.38Q
2 Mario Hicks, Jr, Buffalo State 7.51q
3 Greg Bolton Jr., Sr, Christopher Newport 7.62q
4 Jarod Renford, Jr, Greenville College 7.77
5 Kyle Brockmeyer, So, Coe College 7.83
6 Dorran Coley, So, Thiel College 7.94
Final
1 Kenddrick Gibbons, So, Lincoln University 7.37
2 Mario Hicks, Jr, Buffalo State 7.49
3 Jermaine Morris, So, Lincoln University 7.50
4 Beresford Brown, Jr, Moravian College 7.57
5 Justin Rush, Jr, Otterbein College 7.57
6 Greg Bolton Jr., Sr, Christopher Newport 7.58
7 Jon Schellin, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 7.59
8 Adam Baumann, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 7.71

400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 49.56q
2 Lance Wigfall, Sr, Lincoln University 49.82
3 Jeremy Webster, Sr, Eastern Mennonite 50.29
Matthew Harden, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan DNF
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia) 49.10q
2 Corey Wright, Fr, Lincoln University 49.53q
3 Jonathan Cunha, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 49.65q
4 Francisco Santos, So, Lincoln University 49.87
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 48.61q
2 Nick Ver Duin, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 49.05q
3 Merzudin Ibric, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 49.37q
4 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 49.52q
Final
1 Bobby Young, Sr, Lincoln University 48.42 H2
2 Tony Marcinek, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 48.82 H1
3 Corey Wright, Fr, Lincoln University 48.87 H1
4 Guy Dierikx, Jr, Central College (Ia) 48.95 H2
5 Jonathan Cunha, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 49.02 H1
6 Merzudin Ibric, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 49.18 H2
7 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel University(Mn) 50.16 H1
8 Nick Ver Duin, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 50.34 H2

Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55'3.75" (16.86m)q
2 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 55'1.5" (16.80m)q
3 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 54'10.75" (16.73m)q
4 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 52'4.5" (15.96m)q
5 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite 52'2.75" (15.92m)q
6 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College 51'6.5" (15.71m)q
7 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 51'3.5" (15.63m)q
8 Aaron Braxton, So, Rowan University 50'4" (15.34m)q
9 Marc Holt, Sr, North Central College 49'8.25" (15.14m)q
10 Justin Rodhe, Sr, Mount Union College 49'4.25" (15.04m)
11 Justin Archer, Sr, Mount Union College 48'11.5" (14.92m)
12 Geoff Grambo, Jr, St. Lawrence 48'9.5" (14.87m)
Final
1 Bobby Riley, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 57'3" (17.45m)
(16.56, 15.87, 16.73, 16.64, F, 17.45)
2 Brandon Houle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55'6.25" (16.92m)
(16.68, F, 16.86, F, 16.92, 16.71)
3 Josh Dupuis, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 55'3" (16.84m)
(15.86, 16.80, 16.65, 15.74, 16.27, 16.84)
4 Jeff Rebholz, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 54'0.5" (16.47m)
(15.00, 14.76, 15.96, 16.10, 16.47, 16.39)
5 Dan Hytinen, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 53'2.25" (16.21m)
(F, 15.63, F, 16.21, F, F)
6 Nathan Turner, So, Eastern Mennonite 52'8.25" (16.06m)
(14.35, 15.45, 15.92, 15.45, 16.06, 15.60)
7 Aaron Braxton, So, Rowan University 52'6.75" (16.02m)
(15.07, 14.46, 15.34, F, 15.91, 16.02)
8 Daniel Gund, Jr, Mount Union College 51'6.5" (15.71m)
(14.94, 15.71, 14.94, F, 15.36, 15.61)
9 Marc Holt, Sr, North Central College 49'8.25" (15.14m)
(14.70, F, 15.14, F, 14.74, 14.67)

55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 6.37Q
2 Nic Saluppo, Sr, Mount Union College 6.41q
3 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 6.42q
4 Gordie Coffin, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 6.47
5 Melvin Queen, Jr, Bridgewater (Virginia 6.51
6 Anthony Bishop, Fr, Lincoln University 6.53
7 Hanneus Ollison, So, McMurry University 6.53
8 Tony Konate, Fr, Bridgewater (Virginia 6.55
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 6.39Q
2 Randy Anderson, Sr, Juniata College 6.39q
3 Josh Hurlebaus, So, Carroll College (Wi) 6.42q
4 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 6.43q
5 Tony Williams, Jr, Montclair State 6.44q
6 Durell Stallworth, Sr, Medgar Evers College 6.44
7 Jean Metezier, So, University of Dubuque 6.48
8 Jason Peters, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 6.54
Final
1 Eddie Bynum, Jr, Salem State College 6.33
2 Amaan Siddeeq, Jr, Cortland S U N Y 6.34
3 Nic Saluppo, Sr, Mount Union College 6.36
4 Tony Williams, Jr, Montclair State 6.39
5 Willie Hordge, Jr, Buffalo State 6.39
6 Randy Anderson, Sr, Juniata College 6.46
7 Segun Olopo, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 6.47
8 Josh Hurlebaus, So, Carroll College (Wi) 6.55

High Jump
1 Nick Stanisavljevic, So, Brockport S U N Y 6'11" (2.11m)
2 Jamal Whitted, So, Lincoln University 6'9.75" (2.08m)
(2.05[3], 2.08)
3 Al Winsley, Jr, Mississippi College 6'9.75" (2.08m)
(2.05[2], 2.08[3])
4 Joe Goodspeed, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 6'8.75" (2.05m)
(1.97, 2.02[3], 2.05)
5 Mitch Ellis, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6'8.75" (2.05m)
(1.97, 2.02, 2.05[2])
6 Cody Stelzer, Fr, Whitworth College 6'8.75" (2.05m)
(1.97, 2.02[2], 2.05[3])
7 Ted McMillan, So, Augustana (Illinois) 6'8.75" (2.05m)
(1.97[3], 2.02, 2.05[3])
8 Zach Shew, So, McMurry University 6'7.5" (2.02m)
(1.97[3], 2.02[3])
9 Mike Marr, Jr, SusquehannaUniversity 6'5.5" (1.97m)
(1.97)
10 Chris Buresh, So, Loras College 6'5.5" (1.97m)
(1.97[2])
10 Dean Brown, So, City College of N Y 6'5.5" (1.97m)
(1.97[2])
12 Kyle Steiner, Sr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6'5.5" (1.97m)
(1.97[3])

800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College 1:55.07Q
2 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:55.16Q
3 Sam Moorhead, So, Trinity College (Ct) 1:55.51q
4 Andrew Boldt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 1:56.29q
5 Tyler Gray, Sr, Williams College 2:10.83
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:55.15Q
2 Chris Beeler, Jr, Williams College 1:55.33Q
3 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College 1:55.33q
4 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:55.54q
5 Brian Respeliers, Sr, Central College (Ia) 1:56.46
6 Brandon Howell, Jr, Whitworth College 1:57.02
Final
1 Jimmy O'Brien, So, Ohio Northern 1:53.48
2 Geoff Lambert, Jr, Wabash College 1:53.84
3 Chris Beeler, Jr, Williams College 1:54.02
4 Brian Sames, So, Univ of St. Thomas 1:54.67
5 Drew Graybeal, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:54.68
6 Adam Pennington, Jr, North Central College 1:55.12
7 Sam Moorhead, So, Trinity College (Ct) 1:55.30
8 Andrew Boldt, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 1:56.85

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Nick Stanisavljevic, So, Brockport S U N Y 48-6 1/4 (14.79m)q
2 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 47-6 1/2 (14.49m)q
3 Ryan Holmes, Sr, Lynchburg College 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q
4 Isaac Bell, So, Christopher Newport 45-9 1/4 (13.95m)
5 Kreig Holland, Jr, Linfield College 45-7 1/4 (13.90m)
6 Reginald Routier, Jr, Farmingdale S U N Y 45-6 1/4 (13.87m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 47-9 1/4 (14.56m)q
2 Brandon Mirach, Jr, Williams College 47-7 1/4 (14.51m)q
3 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 47-2 1/4 (14.38m)q
4 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 46-5 1/2 (14.16m)q
5 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 46-3 1/2 (14.11m)q
6 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 46-2 (14.07m)q
Final
1 Kamar James, Fr, Fisk University 48-10 (14.88m)
(14.56, 14.50, 14.15, 14.31, 14.88, 14.82)
2 Fred Jones, Sr, Tufts University 48-8 1/4 (14.84m)
(13.97, 14.42, 14.49, 14.03, 14.84, 14.21)
3 Nick Stanisavljevic, So, Brockport S U N Y 48-6 1/4 (14.79m)
(14.01, 14.17, 14.79, F, 14.19, 14.43)
4 Aaron Hunter, Fr, Lincoln University 47-7 1/4 (14.51m)
(F, 13.82, 14.38, 14.51, 14.47, F)
5 Brandon Mirach, Jr, Williams College 47-7 1/4 (14.51m)
(F, 14.10, 14.51, 14.15, 14.39, F)
6 Jesse Dengsavang, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 46-11 1/2 (14.31m)
(14.16, 13.88, 14.10, 14.12, 13.28, 14.31)
7 Ryan Holmes, Sr, Lynchburg College 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)
(14.19, 13.71, 13.98, 14.03, F, 14.05)
8 Alex Stuart, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 46-3 1/2 (14.11m)
(13.44, 14.07, 14.11, 13.82, 14.07, F)
9 Greg Tyson, Jr, Heidelberg College 46-2 3/4 (14.09m)
(14.07, 14.06, 14.00, F, 13.84, 14.09)

5000 Meter Run
1 Fred Joslyn, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 14:31.29
2 Jon Phillips, Sr, New York University 14:33.23
3 Will Leer, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 14:34.24
4 Chris Erichsen, Jr, St. John's (Minn) 14:38.11
5 Tyler Sigl, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 14:38.36
6 Hany Abdallah, Jr, New York University 14:38.78
7 William Kaul, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 14:47.50
8 Donald Letts, Jr, Haverford College 14:50.66
9 Kevin Oelstrom, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14:53.38
10 Joe Francisco, Sr, Widener University 15:01.37
11 Owen Kiely, Sr, Wesleyan University 15:02.56
12 Ryan Williams, Jr, New York University 15:03.21
13 Gary Garcia, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 15:32.85
Paul Zdroik, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse DNC

4x400 Meter Relay
1 Wisconsin La Crosse (David Kolbe, John Doble, Jeremy
Deterville, Tony Marcinek) 3:16.46 H2
2 Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Francisco Santos,
Lance Wigfall, Corey Wright) 3:16.49 H2
3 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Adam Baumann, Ryan Schroeder,
Kyle Steiner, Nick Ver Duin) 3:16.87 H2
4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Jason Peters, Chris Wolf, Gordie
Coffin, Ben Thayer) 3:18.19 H2
5 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Tyler Rundle,
Josh Reschke, Luke Reschke) 3:18.53 H1
6 Wisconsin Oshkosh (A J Hollanquest, Scott Michel, Ben
Zill, Jared Morris) 3:19.67 H1
7 Williams College (David Seferis, Alex Hoerman, Tyler
Gray, Andrew Arons) 3:19.95 H1
8 Luther College (Mike Tangen, Ryan Potter, Lucas
Reidenbach, Tyler Sherden) 3:20.26 H1
9 Illinois Wesleyan (Segun Olopo, Mike Nicolliti,
Matthew Harden, Nick Burge) 3:21.10 H2
10 Loras College (Geoff Kaiser, Jason Dayton, Mike Rahe,
Ray Orris) 3:21.34 H1

Women's Finals

Triple Jump
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39'11.25" (12.17m)q
DIII season's best
2 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 38'1.5" (11.62m)q
3 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 36'11.75" (11.27m)q
4 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 35'7.75" (10.86m)q
5 Katie Fondow, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 35'6" (10.82m)
6 Nicole Sosnoski, So, Brockport S U N Y 33'9.5" (10.30m)
Meghan Voiland, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) ND
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 37'5.75" (11.42m)q
2 Anat Benun, So, Brandeis University 37'3.25" (11.36m)q
3 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 36'10.25" (11.23m)q
4 Akilah Bond, So, Hamilton College 36'4.75" (11.09m)q
5 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36'1.5" (11.01m)q
6 Shannon O'Keeffe, So, Brockport S U N Y 33'11.25" (10.34m)
Susan Brown, Sr, Macalester College DNC
Final
1 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 39'11.25" (12.17m)
(11.75, 12.17, 12.10, F, F, 12.16)
2 Caroline Doctor, Sr, Williams College 38'9.75" (11.83m)
(F, 11.62, F, F, 11.76, 11.83)
3 Anat Benun, So, Brandeis University 37'9.5" (11.52m)
(11.36, F, 11.35, 11.24, 11.52, 11.39)
4 Emily Pfeufer, Jr, Allegheny College 37'5.75" (11.42m)
(F, 11.25, 11.42, 11.27, 11.30, 11.40)
5 Caitlin Schetter, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 37'3.25" (11.36m)
(11.04, 11.27, 11.03, 11.36, 11.15, 11.19)
6 Tara Phouthavongsa, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 36'10.25" (11.23m)
(11.23, 10.90, 11.14, 10.72, F, 10.88)
7 Akilah Bond, So, Hamilton College 36'4.75" (11.09m)
(10.73, 10.89, 11.09, 10.51, 10.94, F)
8 Chelsea Becker, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 36'1.5" (11.01m)
(10.47, F, 11.01, 10.76, P, P)
9 Ashton May, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 35'7.75" (10.86m)
(10.51, 10.86, 10.70, F, 10.72, 10.71)
Shot Put
Round 1, Flight 1
1 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 46'4" (14.12m)q
2 Alyssa Pirinelli, Fr, St. Lawrence 46'2" (14.07m)q
3 Jess Jewell, Jr, Luther College 41'11.25" (12.78m)q
4 Adrienne Cobb, So, De Pauw University 41'7.75" (12.69m)
5 Jenni Marcell, Jr, Ripon College 40'2" (12.24m)
6 Jessica Bates, Jr, Wartburg College 39'11.5" (12.18m)
7 Ellen Thys, Jr, Loras College 39'3.75" (11.98m)
8 Allison Griggs, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 38'2" (11.63m)
Round 1, Flight 2
1 Rachael Clark, So, Christopher Newport 45'4.25" (13.82m)q
2 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 45'0.5" (13.73m)q
3 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 44'8" (13.61m)q
4 Susie Trzebiatowski, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43'1.5" (13.14m)q
5 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 42'4" (12.90m)q
6 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42'2" (12.85m)q
7 Ashley Luehmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 41'10.5" (12.76m)
8 Chelsey Keller, Sr, Central College (Ia) 41'3.25" (12.58m)
Final
1 Rachael Clark, So, Christopher Newport 46'8.25" (14.23m)
(13.82, 13.53, 12.77, F, 13.67, 14.23)
2 Dana Klemm, Sr, Loras College 46'4" (14.12m)
(12.75, 13.49, 14.12, 13.13, 13.98, F)
3 Alyssa Pirinelli, Fr, St. Lawrence 46'2" (14.07m)
(13.71, 14.07, 13.15, 13.34, 9.63, 12.52)
4 Alex Phillips, Sr, Williams College 45'0.5" (13.73m)
(12.75, 13.73, 13.12, 12.45, 11.48, 12.68)
5 Krista Hasselquist, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls 44'8" (13.61m)
(12.42, 13.51, 13.61, 12.67, 13.33, 12.22)
6 Christina Niehaus, Jr, Greenville College 44'3.25" (13.49m)
(12.90, F, F, 12.95, 11.44, 13.49)
7 Susie Trzebiatowski, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 43'1.5" (13.14m)
(13.03, 13.14, 12.03, 12.78, 11.25, 12.93)
8 Amanda Weinmann, Sr, St. Mary's (Minn) 42'10.75" (13.07m)
(12.15, 12.85, 12.40, 12.60, 13.07, 11.35)
9 Jess Jewell, Jr, Luther College 41'11.25" (12.78m)
(12.78, 12.53, 12.78, 12.72, 12.56, 12.42)
Mile Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 4:56.10Q
2 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:56.38Q
3 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 4:56.42Q
4 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:56.49q
5 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 4:58.31q
6 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:58.69q
7 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 4:59.24q
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins 4:59.73Q
2 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:59.76Q
3 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:59.82Q
4 Emma Dreis, So, Wisconsin Platteville 5:00.49
5 Kristen Painter, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 5:01.98
6 Lissy Robie, Jr, Williams College 5:08.66
Final
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 4:49.38
2 Amber Druien, Sr, North Central College 4:51.38
3 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 4:51.43
4 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 4:52.78
5 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 4:57.40
6 Olga Kondratjeva, Fr, Williams College 4:57.48
7 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 4:57.50
8 Meghan Nolan, Jr, Geneseo S U N Y 4:57.61
9 Jennifer Adams, Jr, Keene State College 4:58.58
10 Laura Paulsen, Fr, Johns Hopkins 5:03.07
55 Meter Hurdles
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 8.20Q
2 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College 8.24q
3 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.29q
4 Shannon Turczyn, So, Monmouth College (Il) 8.35
5 Lucy Joseph, Sr, Wartburg College 8.48
Jennifer Harlow, Sr, Wheaton College (Ma) DQ
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 8.17Q
2 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester College 8.25q
3 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 8.27q
4 Amanda White, Jr, Trinity College (Ct) 8.36
5 Holly Andrews, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 8.60
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 8.15Q
2 Emily Lepley, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 8.24q
3 Jessica D. Clingan, Jr, Frostburg State 8.36
4 Amy Magnuson, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 8.37
5 Sarah Schettle, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 8.53
6 Mara Winters, Sr, Christopher Newport 8.54
Final
1 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 8.09
2 Christina Acquaviva, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 8.10
3 Liz Faller, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.24
4 Kaela Schramm, Sr, Macalester College 8.29
5 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College 8.29
6 Aislinn Sowash, Sr, Haverford College 8.34
7 Theresa Suwannapal, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 8.42
8 Emily Lepley, Sr, Susquehanna University 8.59
400 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 55.27q
2 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.49q
3 Fawn Dorr, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 58.02
4 Shari Richardson, Sr, Lincoln University 58.05
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.92q
2 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College 56.91q
3 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College 57.25q
Carrie Plitt, Jr, Williams College DNF
Round 1, Heat 3
1 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 56.75q
2 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 57.33q
3 Renee Thompson, Fr, Wheaton College (Ma) 58.42
Round 1, Heat 4
1 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.75q
2 Staci Jackson, Jr, Texas Lutheran 58.40
Jordean Mathews, So, Lincoln University DNC
Final
1 Rachel Anderson, Jr, Illinois Wesleyan 55.46 H2
2 Liz Kooistra, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 56.06 H2
3 Amanda Donath, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 56.47 H2
4 Nadine Pieske, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 56.93 H2
5 Maddie Outman, Jr, Williams College 57.66 H1
6 Chizoba Ezeigwe, So, Wheaton College (Ma) 57.76 H1
7 Hannah Baker, Fr, Wartburg College 58.08 H1
8 Bridget Burns, Sr, Wartburg College 58.15 H1
55 Meter Dash
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 7.05Q
2 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 7.10q
3 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 7.16q
4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 7.18q
5 Keli Coleman, So, Augustana (Illinois) 7.29
6 Sumer Rohrs, So, Frostburg State 7.29
7 Judline Tumson, Fr, Montclair State 7.33
8 Bridget Foreman, Sr, Mississippi College 7.34
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 7.06Q
2 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.07q
3 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 7.19q
4 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 7.24q
5 LaToya D Edwards, Fr, Buffalo State 7.26
6 Robin Yerkes, Fr, Roanoke College 7.29
7 McKane Sharff, Sr, Smith College 7.32
8 Jessica D. Clingan, Jr, Frostburg State 7.33
Final
1 Mechelle Barnwell, Sr, City College of N Y 7.04
2 Callen Martin, Fr, Wilmington College 7.09
3 Jena Durnin, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 7.10
4 Ashley Parker, Sr, Lincoln University 7.19
5 Alecia Watson, Sr, City College of N Y 7.21
6 Lauren Deas, Jr, Cabrini College 7.23
7 Shonda Jackson, Jr, Lincoln University 7.23
8 Jodyann Raymond, Jr, City College of N Y 7.28
800 Meter Run
Round 1, Heat 1
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:13.95Q
2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 2:14.39Q
3 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:14.97q
4 Allie Cuozzo, Fr, Union College (N Y) 2:15.25q
5 Angela Hartman, Jr, Carthage College 2:16.25q
6 Sarah Shinn, Fr, Ohio Wesleyan 2:16.60
7 Erin Kelley, Jr, Carroll College (Wi) 2:17.39
Round 1, Heat 2
1 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:16.41Q
2 Beth Butler, Sr, Middlebury College 2:16.42Q
3 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:16.46q
4 Mackenzie Clemens, Fr, Illinois Wesleyan 2:16.52
5 Natalie Badowski, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 2:16.84
6 Heather Schuster, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:16.89
7 Danielle Simmons, Sr, Rochester Inst Tech 2:17.10
8 Katee Rosburg, So, Wisconsin Superior 2:19.95
Final
1 Marcia Taddy, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 2:10.14
2 Kaitlin O'Sullivan, Jr, Oneonta S U N Y 2:11.95
3 Heidi Porter, Jr, Wartburg College 2:12.76
4 Beth Butler, Sr, Middlebury College 2:13.97
5 Sarah Miller, Sr, Keene State College 2:14.84
6 Stephanie Herrick, So, College of New Jersey 2:14.89
7 Allie Cuozzo, Fr, Union College (N Y) 2:15.57
8 Angela Hartman, Jr, Carthage College 2:18.14
5000 Meter Run
1 Ellen Davis, Sr, Wesleyan University 16:43.73
2 Shauneen Garrahan, Sr, Amherst College 16:51.25
3 Toni Wiszowaty, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 16:55.56
4 Liz Montgomery, So, Geneseo S U N Y 16:56.75
5 Catherine Beck, Jr, Tufts University 16:57.37
6 Karen Prisby, Sr, Colby College 17:05.73
7 Elise Tropiano, So, Amherst College 17:09.45
8 Heather Wilson, Jr, Amherst College 17:19.25
9 Amanda Laesch, Fr, North Central College 17:22.52
10 Kathryn Moore, Sr, Bates College 17:37.31
11 Beth Lutz, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 17:39.72
12 Esther Erb, Jr, Case Western Reserve 17:40.61
13 Caitlin Bradley, Jr, Dickinson College 17:51.02
14 Maria Monks, Fr, Mass Inst Technology 17:52.84
15 Jessica Griffin, Sr, North Central College 17:59.47
4x400 Meter Relay
1 Texas Lutheran (Taffey Gray, Staci Jackson, Ashley
Williams, Amber Meeks) 3:52.17 H1
2 Illinois Wesleyan (Ali McCoy, Brooke Halcott,
Mackenzie Clemens, Rachel Anderson) 3:52.21 H2
3 Wheaton College (Ma) (Renee Thompson, Natana Jules,
Kamia Smith, Chizoba Ezeigwe) 3:52.48 H2
4 Wisconsin Oshkosh (Amanda Donath, Sarah Schettle,
Stetphanie Sisk, Nadine Pieske) 3:52.55 H2
5 Wisconsin La Crosse (Caitin Perra, Katie Steingraeber,
Sarah Duchow, Danica Schaefer) 3:52.86 H1
6 Wartburg College (Hannah Baker, Chelsey Jacobs, Kelsey
Stevens, Bridget Burns) 3:53.03 H2
7 Wisconsin Eau Claire (Liz Faller, Laura Broner,
Shalene Huth, Liz Kooistra) 3:53.95 H1
8 Williams College (Katie Howard, Maddy Outman, Emily
Heaslip, Carrie Plitt) 3:56.24 H2
9 Lincoln University (Shari Richardson, Ashley Parker,
Yolona Sabb, Jordean Mathews) 3:56.99 H1
10 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Andrea Irvine, Bree Peterson,
Kathleen Folbrecht, Laura Simonis) 3:58.02 H1



Men's
1 Lincoln University 59.0
2 Wisconsin La Crosse 48.0
3 Wisconsin Oshkosh 43.5
4 Brockport S U N Y 30.0
5 Cortland S U N Y 23.0
6 Monmouth College (Il) 20.5
7= Wisconsin Whitewater 16.0
7= Tufts University 16.0
7= Pomona-Pitzer 16.0
10= New York University 15.0
10= Loras College 15.0
10= Fisk University 15.0
13 Elizabethtown College 14.0
14= Williams College 13.0
14= Ohio Northern 13.0
14= Mount Union College 13.0
17= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 12.0
17= Buffalo State 12.0
19= Salem State College 10.0
19= Heidelberg College 10.0
21 Wabash College 8.0
22 Wheaton College (Ma) 7.0
23= Wisconsin Platteville 6.0
23= Univ of St. Thomas 6.0
23= Nebraska Wesleyan 6.0
23= Mississippi College 6.0
23= Coast Guard Academy 6.0
28= St. John's (Minn) 5.0
28= Moravian College 5.0
28= Montclair State 5.0
28= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0
28= Geneseo S U N Y 5.0
28= Central College (Ia) 5.0
34= Univ of Rochester 4.0
34= Otterbein College 4.0
34= College of New Jersey 4.0
34= Elmhurst College 4.0
38= Whitworth College 3.0
38= Wartburg College 3.0
38= North Central College 3.0
38= Keene State College 3.0
38= Juniata College 3.0
38= Eastern Mennonite 3.0
38= Christopher Newport 3.0
45= Wisconsin Stout 2.0
45= Trinity College (Ct) 2.0
45= Rowan University 2.0
45= Lynchburg College 2.0
45= Illinois Wesleyan 2.0
45= Bethel University(Mn) 2.0
45= Augustana (Illinois) 2.0
52= McMurry University 1.0
52= Luther College 1.0
52= Haverford College 1.0
52= Carroll College (Wi) 1.0
52= Carnegie Mellon 1.0
52= Bates College 1.0


Women

1 Williams College 42.0
2 City College of N Y 35.0
3 Wisconsin Eau Claire 32.0
4 Wisconsin La Crosse 31.0
5 Wisconsin Platteville 30.0
6 Wisconsin Oshkosh 28.0
7= North Central College 23.0
7= Amherst College 23.0
9 Wheaton College (Ma) 19.0
10 Illinois Wesleyan 18.0
11 Frostburg State 15.5
12 Loras College 14.0
13 Oneonta S U N Y 13.0
14= Wartburg College 12.0
14= Tufts University 12.0
16= Wesleyan University 10.0
16= Texas Lutheran 10.0
16= Christopher Newport 10.0
16= Augustana (Illinois) 10.0
20= Lincoln University 9.0
20= Allegheny College 9.0
22= Wilmington College 8.0
22= Geneseo S U N Y 8.0
22= Cortland S U N Y 8.0
22= Bowdoin College 8.0
26= Greenville College 7.0
26= Brockport S U N Y 7.0
28= Washington (Missouri) 6.0
28= St. Lawrence 6.0
28= Plattsburgh S U N Y 6.0
28= Brandeis University 6.0
32 Millikin University 5.5
33= Middlebury College 5.0
33= Macalester College 5.0
33= Gustavus Adolphus 5.0
36= Wisconsin River Falls 4.0
36= Keene State College 4.0
36= Carroll College (Wi) 4.0
39= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 3.0
39= College of New Jersey 3.0
39= Haverford College 3.0
39= Fredonia S U N Y 3.0
39= Colby College 3.0
39= Cabrini College 3.0
39= Buffalo State 3.0
46= Union College (N Y) 2.0
46= Rensselaer Poly Inst 2.0
46= Monmouth College (Il) 2.0
46= Hamilton College 2.0
46= Dickinson College 2.0
46= Bethel University(Mn) 2.0
52= Susquehanna University 1.0
52= St. Mary's (Minn) 1.0
52= Nebraska Wesleyan 1.0
52= Carthage College 1.0
52= Bates College 1.0