Canadian Track and Field Championships

back to results

Jul. 28, 2010

Canadian Track and Field Championships
Varsity Centre, Toronto ON, Canada
7/28/2010 to 7/31/2010
Provided by Athletics Canada


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 Canadian Track and Field Championships - 7/28/2010 to 7/31/2010
Championnats canadiens d'athl�tisme 2010
Varsity Centre, Toronto ON
Results

Women 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 10.98 7/6/1987 Angela Bailey
Champ R.: ! 11.08 1998 Philomena Mensah
Varsity S.: % 11.56 2009 Toyin Olupona
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 434 Bayley, Krysha Legacy Athletics % 11.53Q 0.7 3
2 417 Power, Adrienne Halifast A. 11.58Q 2.1 1
3 338 Bingham, Khamica Brampton T. C. 12.03Q -0.8 2
4 391 Olupona, Toyin Elite Edge 11.74Q 2.1 1
5 659 Griffiths, Miana Unattached - ON 11.75Q 0.7 3
6 503 Hanlon, Maggie Pacific A. 12.08Q -0.8 2
7 412 Peirce, Sarah Guelph T&F C. 11.93q 2.1 1
8 504 Jacques, Farah Perfmax-Racing 12.04q 0.7 3
9 408 Bell-Spence, Jonel G-Force T. C. 12.08 0.7 3
10 716 Khan, Janelle Voleo Athletics 12.16 0.7 3
11 340 Martin, Simone Brampton T. C. 12.26 -0.8 2
12 355 Hurrel, Karlene Capital City 12.28 2.1 1
13 507 Saint-Jean, Marie- Perfmax-Racing 12.32 2.1 1
14 337 Anane-Bediakoh, Da Brampton T. C. 12.36 2.1 1
15 399 Ruller, Amanda Excel Athletika 12.41 -0.8 2
16 721 Harrison, Danielle Windsor Legion 12.44 2.1 1
-- 728 Whitegibson, Billi Windsor Legion DNS -0.8 2
-- 536 Thibault, Genevi�v Rouge ET OR DNS -0.8 2
-- 301 Hyacinthe, Kimberl Athletisme Mtl DNS 0.7 3
-- 567 Blanchard, Genevi� Sherbrooke DNS 0.7 3
-- 521 Redhead, Janelle Project A. X12.01 -0.8 2

Women 100 Meter
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 10.98 7/6/1987 Angela Bailey
Champ R.: ! 11.08 1998 Philomena Mensah
Varsity S.: % 11.56 2009 Toyin Olupona
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 391 Olupona, Toyin Elite Edge 11.46% 0.4 10
2 434 Bayley, Krysha Legacy Athletics 11.55% 0.4 8
3 417 Power, Adrienne Halifast A. 11.60 0.4 6
4 659 Griffiths, Miana Unattached - ON 11.84 0.4 5
5 412 Peirce, Sarah Guelph T&F C. 11.88 0.4 4
6 338 Bingham, Khamica Brampton T. C. 11.89 0.4 3
7 504 Jacques, Farah Perfmax-Racing 11.97 0.4 2
8 503 Hanlon, Maggie Pacific A. 12.02 0.4 1

Women 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 22.62 7/10/1983 Marita Payne
Champ R.: ! 22.64 1989 Jillian Richardson
Varsity S.: % 23.22 2009 Adrienne Power
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 417 Power, Adrienne Halifast A. 23.69Q -0.7 1
2 630 Nelson, Amonn U OF C Athletics 24.34Q -1.4 2
3 420 Brennan, Christian Hamilton O. C. 24.36Q -0.7 1
4 301 Hyacinthe, Kimberl Athletisme Mtl 24.71Q -1.4 2
5 726 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legion 24.56Q -0.7 1
6 616 Pascal, Cassandra Take Flight A. 25.04Q -1.4 2
7 408 Bell-Spence, Jonel G-Force T. C. 24.87q -0.7 1
8 407 Emmanuel, Crystal Flying Angels A. 24.91q -0.7 1
9 340 Martin, Simone Brampton T. C. 25.12 -1.4 2
10 504 Jacques, Farah Perfmax-Racing 25.15 -1.4 2
11 503 Hanlon, Maggie Pacific A. 25.21 -1.4 2
12 716 Khan, Janelle Voleo Athletics 25.32 -1.4 2
13 680 Mcbean, Athena U Toronto TC 25.42 -0.7 1
14 355 Hurrel, Karlene Capital City 25.44 -0.7 1
-- 455 Trusty, Rhonda Kay Mississauga DNS -1.4 2
-- 521 Redhead, Janelle Project A. X24.58 -0.7 1

Women 200 Meter
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 22.62 7/10/1983 Marita Payne
Champ R.: ! 22.64 1989 Jillian Richardson
Varsity S.: % 23.22 2009 Adrienne Power
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 417 Power, Adrienne Halifast A. 23.47 0.8 10
2 630 Nelson, Amonn U OF C Athletics 23.79 0.8 8
3 420 Brennan, Christian Hamilton O. C. 23.84 0.8 6
4 301 Hyacinthe, Kimberl Athletisme Mtl 24.19 0.8 5
5 726 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legion 24.23 0.8 4
6 407 Emmanuel, Crystal Flying Angels A. 24.39 0.8 3
7 616 Pascal, Cassandra Take Flight A. 24.57 0.8 2
8 408 Bell-Spence, Jonel G-Force T. C. 24.65 0.8 1

Women 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 49.91 10/25/1988 Jillian Richardson
Champ R.: ! 50.57 1990 Charmaine Crooks
Varsity S.: % 51.44 2009 Shana Cox
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 435 Muir, Carline Legacy Athletics 53.35Q 1
2 630 Nelson, Amonn U OF C Athletics 53.80Q 2
3 392 Taylor-Chase, Chan Elite Edge 53.92Q 1
4 648 Tolton, Vicki M. Unattached - BC 54.37Q 2
5 388 Brown, Alecia Elite Edge 54.84Q 2
6 682 Ruediger, Kate U Toronto TC 55.28Q 1
7 483 Callender, Fiona Ottawa Lions 55.70q 1
8 505 Jean-Baptiste, Aud Perfmax-Racing 56.21q 1
9 680 Mcbean, Athena U Toronto TC 56.33 1
10 420 Brennan, Christian Hamilton O. C. 56.55 2
11 482 Brown, Alicia Ottawa Lions 56.62 2
12 679 Katz, Sarah U Toronto TC 57.94 2
-- 398 Omene, Eseroghene Excel Athletika DNF 2
-- 506 Lavoie, Sabrina Perfmax-Racing DNS 2
-- 662 Mayers, Patricia Unattached - ON DNS 1

Women 400 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 49.91 10/25/1988 Jillian Richardson
Champ R.: ! 50.57 1990 Charmaine Crooks
Varsity S.: % 51.44 2009 Shana Cox
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 435 Muir, Carline Legacy Athletics 52.41 10
2 630 Nelson, Amonn U OF C Athletics 52.72 8
3 392 Taylor-Chase, Chan Elite Edge 53.96 6
4 648 Tolton, Vicki M. Unattached - BC 54.00 5
5 388 Brown, Alecia Elite Edge 54.92 4
6 682 Ruediger, Kate U Toronto TC 55.39 3
7 483 Callender, Fiona Ottawa Lions 55.73 2
8 505 Jean-Baptiste, Aud Perfmax-Racing 56.72 1

Women 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 1:58.39 10/2/2001 Diane Cummins
Champ R.: ! 1:59.46 2004 Diane Cummins
Varsity S.: % 2:06.15 2009 Jennifer Kemp
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 547 Ogbasilassie, Leml Saint Laurent S. 2:06.18Q 2
2 308 Crofts, Helen J. BC Athletics 2:07.33Q 3
3 644 Cummins, Diane E. Unattached - BC 2:07.91Q 1
4 540 Kemp, Jennifer Running Room 2:06.45Q 2
5 430 Leblanc, Annie Lanaudiere-Olymp 2:07.42Q 3
6 416 Peters, Celia Halifast A. 2:09.49Q 1
7 320 Smith, Jessica L. BC Athletics 2:06.82q 2
8 481 Bishop, Melissa Ottawa Lions 2:07.82q 3
9 585 Aubry, Rachel Speed River T&F 2:08.07 2
10 349 Ratzlaff, Holly Caltaf Athl. A. 2:08.20 2
11 705 Belleau-B�liveau, Vainqueurs 2:09.44 3
12 645 Kane, Brianna M. Valley Royal T&F 2:10.60 1
13 362 Frost, Nadine Charlotte County 2:10.61 2
14 490 Malleck, Julia Ottawa Lions 2:10.80 1
15 491 Murphy, Samantha Ottawa Lions 2:11.23 1
16 361 Frost, Lydia Charlotte County 2:12.45 2
17 513 Maclean, Leanna Phoenix A. A. 2:12.88 1
18 383 Soderberg, Nicole Edmonton Thunder 2:13.29 3
19 571 Momoh, Nana-Aishet Sherbrooke 2:13.92 3
20 159 Gollish, Sasha U Toronto TC 2:15.51 3
21 116 Degaust, Hayley Edmonton Thunder 2:16.30 1
22 647 Shaw, Angela E. Unattached - BC 2:17.01 3
23 162 Hauseman, Jaime Upper Waterloo 2:20.14 1
-- 122 Drouin-Audet, Cath BC Athletics DNS 2

Women 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 1:58.39 10/2/2001 Diane Cummins
Champ R.: ! 1:59.46 2004 Diane Cummins
Varsity S.: % 2:06.15 2009 Jennifer Kemp
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 644 Cummins, Diane E. Unattached - BC 2:02.06% 10
2 547 Ogbasilassie, Leml Saint Laurent S. 2:03.11% 8
3 481 Bishop, Melissa Ottawa Lions 2:04.12% 6
4 430 Leblanc, Annie Lanaudiere-Olymp 2:04.47% 5
5 540 Kemp, Jennifer Running Room 2:04.51% 4
6 320 Smith, Jessica L. BC Athletics 2:04.72% 3
7 308 Crofts, Helen J. BC Athletics 2:05.05% 2
8 416 Peters, Celia Halifast A. 2:09.50 1

Women 1500 Meter
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 4:00.27 8/30/1985 Lynn Williams
Champ R.: ! 4:04.51 2004 Malindi Elmore
Varsity S.: % 4:15.04 2009 Malindi Elmore
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 629 Elmore, Malindi U OF C Athletics 4:18.78Q
2 707 Howard, Julia P. Valley Royal T&F 4:18.89Q
3 621 Edwards, Nicole The Peter & Andr 4:18.91Q
4 411 Douma-Hussar, Carm Guelph T&F C. 4:18.97Q
5 594 Stellingwerff, Hil Speed River T&F 4:19.26Q
6 384 Wright, Megan (Met Edmonton Thunder 4:22.45Q
7 674 Hinther, Ashley Unattached - SK 4:20.27Q
8 710 Cliff, Rachel L. Vancouver T. 4:24.51Q
9 313 Maludzinski, Laura BC Athletics 4:20.36q
10 456 Van Buskirk, Kate Mississauga 4:25.28q
11 490 Malleck, Julia Ottawa Lions 4:26.48q
12 592 Mcgown, Amber Speed River T&F 4:27.01q
13 664 Wyman, Jillian Unattached - ON 4:27.85
14 342 Boyle, Shari Calgary Intl 4:31.15
15 403 Roy, Dominique Fleur De Lys 4:31.39
16 566 B�langer, Val�rie Sherbrooke 4:31.78
17 433 Mccuaig, Sarah Laurel Creek 4:32.24
18 466 Hughes, Melanie Montreal Oly 4:34.57
19 361 Frost, Lydia Charlotte County 4:38.13
20 362 Frost, Nadine Charlotte County 4:40.19
21 382 Soderberg, Alana Edmonton Thunder 4:41.38
22 647 Shaw, Angela E. Unattached - BC 4:47.92
-- 705 Belleau-B�liveau, Vainqueurs DNS

Women 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 4:00.27 8/30/1985 Lynn Williams
Champ R.: ! 4:04.51 2004 Malindi Elmore
Varsity S.: % 4:15.04 2009 Malindi Elmore
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 629 Elmore, Malindi U OF C Athletics 4:16.52 10
2 621 Edwards, Nicole The Peter & Andr 4:16.60 8
3 594 Stellingwerff, Hil Speed River T&F 4:17.12 6
4 411 Douma-Hussar, Carm Guelph T&F C. 4:17.79 5
5 313 Maludzinski, Laura BC Athletics 4:18.14 4
6 707 Howard, Julia P. Valley Royal T&F 4:18.69 3
7 384 Wright, Megan (Met Edmonton Thunder 4:21.86 2
8 674 Hinther, Ashley Unattached - SK 4:21.88 1
9 710 Cliff, Rachel L. Vancouver T. 4:24.37
10 490 Malleck, Julia Ottawa Lions 4:27.49
11 456 Van Buskirk, Kate Mississauga 4:30.68
-- 592 Mcgown, Amber Speed River T&F DNS

Women 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 14:54.98 8/30/2003 Courtney Babcock
Champ R.: ! 15:08.90 2003 Emilie Mondor
Varsity S.: % 15:50.35 2009 Tara Quinn-Smith
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 384 Wright, Megan (Met Edmonton Thunder 16:45.44 10
2 322 Wodak, Natasha BC Athletics 16:45.81 8
3 663 Sexton, Leslie Unattached - ON 16:47.33 6
4 535 Cormier, Catherine Rouge ET OR 16:52.03 5
5 527 Souter, Jodi Queen City S. 16:53.06 4
6 591 Laurie, Courtney Speed River T&F 17:01.02 3
7 586 Beattie, Samantha Speed River T&F 17:20.71 2
8 588 Furtado, Lindsay Speed River T&F 17:34.79 1
9 590 Hoy, Karoline Speed River T&F 17:38.99
10 566 B�langer, Val�rie Sherbrooke 17:47.84
11 576 Corrick, Jennifer South Simcoe D. 18:11.36
12 678 Cullis, Jane U Toronto TC 18:20.67

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 12.46 6/19/2004 Perdita Felicien
Champ R.: ! 12.60 2004 Perdita Felicien
Varsity S.: % 12.80 2009 Perdita Felicien
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 501 Felicien, Perdita Over The Top 12.72Q 2.4 2
2 390 Lopes-Schliep, Pri Elite Edge 13.02Q 1.3 1
3 643 Whyte, Angela Unattached - AB 12.93Q 2.4 2
4 642 Gordon, Christie Unattached - AB 13.39Q 1.3 1
5 522 George, Phylicia Project A. 13.51Q 2.4 2
6 726 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legion 13.69Q 1.3 1
7 374 Dugas, Marie-Eve Corsaire Chapara 13.63q 2.4 2
8 117 Holder, Nikkita Elite Edge 13.72q 1.3 1
9 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 13.80 2.4 2
10 489 Maddex, Ashlea Ottawa Lions 13.83 2.4 2
11 372 Beaudet, Laurence Corsaire Chapara 13.98 1.3 1
12 163 Stoffman, Zaria Vancouver O. C. 14.08 2.4 2
13 555 Drouin, Jillian Sarnia Athl. SW 14.16 1.3 1
14 151 Mccaffrey, Kathryn Ualberta AC 14.66 1.3 1
15 718 Wilkes, Courtney Voleo Athletics 14.69 2.4 2
16 104 Patterson, Jasmine Brampton T. C. 15.02 1.3 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 12.46 6/19/2004 Perdita Felicien
Champ R.: ! 12.60 2004 Perdita Felicien
Varsity S.: % 12.80 2009 Perdita Felicien
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 501 Felicien, Perdita Over The Top 12.72% 1.0 10
2 390 Lopes-Schliep, Pri Elite Edge 12.75% 1.0 8
3 643 Whyte, Angela Unattached - AB 13.00 1.0 6
4 642 Gordon, Christie Unattached - AB 13.46 1.0 5
5 726 Montcalm, Noelle Windsor Legion 13.64 1.0 4
6 117 Holder, Nikkita Elite Edge 13.70 1.0 3
7 374 Dugas, Marie-Eve Corsaire Chapara 13.71 1.0 1.50 [13.701]
7 522 George, Phylicia Project A. 13.71 1.0 1.50 [13.701]

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 54.39 7/31/1996 Rosey Edeh
Champ R.: ! 55.29 1993 Rosey Edeh
Varsity S.: % 1:00.77 2009 Christine A. Lowe
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 683 Wells, Sarah U Toronto TC % 58.34Q 1
2 314 Mensah, Yvonne BC Athletics % 59.62Q 2
3 317 Pearse, Anastasia BC Athletics 1:00.93Q 1
4 437 Malek, Shauna London Legion 1:01.41Q 2
5 577 Fonseca, Danielle South Simcoe D. 1:01.18Q 1
6 415 Dobranowski, Alici Halifast A. 1:01.48Q 2
7 681 Merrill, Tory U Toronto TC 1:02.13q 1
8 371 Boss, Traci W. Coquitlam C. 1:03.05q 2
9 339 Kerr, Brittany Brampton T. C. 1:08.48 2
-- 506 Lavoie, Sabrina Perfmax-Racing DNS 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 54.39 7/31/1996 Rosey Edeh
Champ R.: ! 55.29 1993 Rosey Edeh
Varsity S.: % 1:00.77 2009 Christine A. Lowe
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 683 Wells, Sarah U Toronto TC 56.98% 10
2 314 Mensah, Yvonne BC Athletics 57.07% 8
3 317 Pearse, Anastasia BC Athletics 1:00.13% 6
4 437 Malek, Shauna London Legion 1:00.94 5
5 415 Dobranowski, Alici Halifast A. 1:01.01 4
6 577 Fonseca, Danielle South Simcoe D. 1:01.72 3
7 681 Merrill, Tory U Toronto TC 1:02.43 2
8 371 Boss, Traci W. Coquitlam C. 1:03.43 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 9:51.10 6/1/2002 Carol Henry
Champ R.: ! 10:17.24 2007 Danelle Woods
Varsity S.: % 10:28.12 2009 Meredith Macgregor
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 587 Buchanan, Dana Speed River T&F 10:13.04! 10
2 312 Macgregor, Meredit BC Athletics 10:16.94! 8
3 646 Kennelly, Bevin S. Unattached - BC 10:23.70% 6
4 595 Willemse, Lydia Speed River T&F 10:37.41 5
5 342 Boyle, Shari Calgary Intl 10:44.55 4
6 348 Dressler, Tara Caltaf Athl. A. 11:00.64 3
7 511 Winterink, Geneva Phoenix A. A. 11:21.69 2
8 442 Pieterson, Rebecca London Runner DC 11:25.58 1
9 554 Cadwallader, Haley Sarnia Athl. SW 11:51.49
-- 366 Gendron, Caroline Cirrus DNS

Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 1.98m 9/2/1984 Debbie Brill
Champ R.: ! 1.95m 2008 Nicole Forrester
Varsity S.: % 1.91m 2009 Amy Acuff
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 454 Forrester, Nicole Mississauga 1.90m 10
1.50 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O PPP O XXX
2 555 Drouin, Jillian Sarnia Athl. SW 1.81m 8
1.50 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O O O O XXX
3 675 Boyle, Sarah U Toronto TC J1.81m 6
1.50 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP O XO O XXO XXX
4 656 Cadienhead, Maresa Unattached - ON 1.75m 5
1.50 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP O O XXX
5 593 Moody, Michelle Speed River T&F J1.75m 4
1.50 1.70 1.75 1.78
PPP O XXO XXX
6 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 1.70m 2.50
1.50 1.70 1.75
PPP O XXX
6 316 Parent, Holly E. BC Athletics 1.70m 2.50
1.50 1.70 1.75
PPP O XXX
8 363 Maessen, Laura Chebucto A. 1.50m 0.50
1.50 1.70
O XXX
8 373 Dugas, Katerine Corsaire Chapara 1.50m 0.50
1.50 1.70
O XXX
-- 484 Chainey, Marie-Eve Ottawa Lions NH
1.50
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 4.55m 6/14/2008 Kelsie Hendry
Champ R.: ! 4.35m 2002 Stephanie McCann
Varsity S.: % 4.35m 2009 Kelsie Hendry
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 569 Duclos-Lasnier, Ga Sherbrooke 4.20m 10
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
2 309 Dockendorf, Carly BC Athletics J4.20m 8
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
3 532 Hendry, Kelsie Riversdale A. J4.20m 6
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
4 533 Vause, Leah Riversdale A. 4.10m 5
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP O O XO XXX
5 742 Hamilton, Heather York University 4.00m 4
3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP O XXX
6 725 Maaten, Dayna Windsor Legion 3.90m 3
3.80 3.90 4.00
XO O XXX
7 463 Beaumont-Courteau, Montreal Int J3.90m 2
3.80 3.90 4.00
XO XO XXX
8 631 Webster, Robyn U OF C Athletics J3.90m 1
3.80 3.90 4.00
O XXO XXX
-- 735 Logozar, Teresa Winnipeg O. NH
3.80
XXX
-- 736 Robson, Victoria Winnipeg O. NH
3.80 3.90
PPP XXX
-- 378 Gerwing, Michelle Edmonton Int NH
3.80
XXX
-- 356 Wellwood, Leanna Capital City NH
3.80
XXX
-- 570 Lyons, Adrianna Sherbrooke NH
3.80
XXX

Women Long Jump
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 6.82m 6/7/2008 Tabia Charles
Champ R.: ! 6.61m 1985 Donna Smelie
Varsity S.: % 6.64m 2009 Ruky Abdulai
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 389 Charles, Tabia Elite Edge 6.43m -1.1 10
6.43m(-1.1) 5.99m(-2.4) FOUL FOUL 6.25m(-1.9) FOUL
2 307 Abdulai, Ruky BC Athletics 6.37m 0.1 8
6.34m(-2.0) 6.32m(0.7) 5.94m(-2.2) FOUL 6.15m(-1.1) 6.37m(0.1)
3 658 Falaiye, Alice Unattached - ON 6.33m -1.0 6
6.22m(-1.5) 6.33m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL 6.25m(-0.9) FOUL
4 434 Bayley, Krysha Legacy Athletics 6.05m -0.5 5
5.91m(-2.9) FOUL 6.05m(-0.5) PASS PASS PASS
5 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 5.64m -0.7 4
5.55m(-1.5) 5.64m(-0.7) 5.59m(-0.8) 5.62m(-1.1) FOUL 5.36m(-0.5)
7 372 Beaudet, Laurence Corsaire Chapara J5.59m 0.1 3
FOUL 5.59m(0.1) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 657 Crombeen, Charlott Unattached - ON J5.48m NWI 2
5.25m(-0.5) 5.45m(-1.2) 5.48m(-0.0) FOUL FOUL 5.34m(-0.8)
9 336 Baker, Dana Bison Track J5.34m -1.2 1
5.34m(-1.2) FOUL(-1.4) 5.09m(1.3) 5.07m(5.1) 5.16m(-0.9) 5.08m(-1.7)
10 660 Hall, Morgan Unattached - ON J5.30m 0.7
FOUL 5.30m(0.7) 4.98m(-2.4)
-- 723 Lambert-Beaulieu, Windsor Legion DNS NWI
-- 423 Renaud, Esther Jeunesse A. W. DNS NWI
-- 512 Cross, Samantha Phoenix A. A. DNS NWI
-- 523 Whittingham, Natoy Project A. DNS NWI
-- 553 Daley, Jodian Sarnia Athl. SW X5.60m -0.9
FOUL 5.60m(-0.9) 5.37m(0.1) 5.33m(-2.0) 5.26m(-2.1) 5.52m(-0.9)

Women Triple Jump
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 13.99m 7/3/2010 Tabia Charles
Champ R.: ! 13.92m 2008 Tabia Charles
Varsity S.: % 12.89m 2009 Tabia Charles
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 389 Charles, Tabia Elite Edge 13.94m! -2.6 10
13.20m(-1.0) 13.71m(-0.9) 13.94m(-2.6) FOUL FOUL 13.76m(-0.6)
2 502 Zachariah, Neb Over The Top 12.41m +0.0 8
11.93m(-1.2) 12.41m(+0.0) 12.38m(-3.1) 12.22m(-1.1) FOUL 12.23m(-1.4)
3 724 Lowe, Jaideene Windsor Legion 12.26m -1.9 6
FOUL 11.82m(-0.6) FOUL 12.06m(-1.5) 12.12m(-0.1) 12.26m(-1.9)
4 617 Smith, Alicia Take Flight A. 12.02m -2.8 5
FOUL 11.78m(-0.6) FOUL FOUL 11.92m(-2.3) 12.02m(-2.8)
5 718 Wilkes, Courtney Voleo Athletics 11.95m -0.3 4
FOUL 11.87m(+0.0) 11.46m(-2.5) 11.95m(-0.3) 11.87m(-2.3) 11.69m(-1.7)
6 449 Simulik, Mila London Western 11.74m -2.9 3
11.64m(-2.0) 11.74m(-2.9) 11.52m(-0.8) FOUL 11.61m(-1.8) 11.64m(-2.5)
7 548 Sarazin-C�t�, Jos� Saint Laurent S. 11.68m -2.8 2
11.68m(-2.8) 11.25m(-2.2) FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.59m(-1.9)
8 471 Sprenkels, Tiffany Norwesters T&F 11.54m -1.0 1
11.54m(-1.0) 11.44m(-2.4) FOUL FOUL 11.47m(-0.7) FOUL(-0.9)
9 426 Morin-Lemay, Audre Kalenjins 11.48m -1.6
11.38m(-1.1) 10.94m(-2.2) 11.48m(-1.6)
10 579 Garrett, Sherri South Simcoe D. 11.28m -1.2
11.11m(-1.2) 11.28m(-1.2) FOUL
11 346 Baerg, Karen Calgary Spartans 9.81m -0.9
FOUL FOUL 9.81m(-0.9)
-- 421 Neely, Taylor I Be Fast T. C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 413 Richardson, Kim Guelph T&F C. DNS NWI

Women Shot Put 4 kg
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 17.83m 6/13/2007 Lieja Tunks
Champ R.: ! 17.43m 2007 Lieja Tunks
Varsity S.: % 14.96m 2009 Julie Labonte
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 402 Labont�, Julie Fleur De Lys 16.32m% 10
16.19m FOUL 15.96m 16.32m 16.14m 16.04m
2 661 Liske, Allison Unattached - ON 15.11m% 8
14.64m FOUL 14.80m 14.62m 14.94m 15.11m
3 546 Le Jour, Marie-Jos Saint Laurent S. 14.23m 6
FOUL 13.16m 14.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 745 Petrov, Elizabeth York University 14.12m 5
13.81m FOUL 14.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 446 Jackson, Stephanie London Western 14.01m 4
13.36m 13.53m 14.01m 13.70m FOUL FOUL
6 741 Appiah, Cynthia York University 13.99m 3
13.83m 13.91m FOUL 13.99m FOUL FOUL
7 556 Mullen, Maggie Sarnia Athl. SW 13.74m 2
13.16m FOUL 13.41m FOUL 13.74m FOUL
8 561 Suttie, Taryn Saskatoon TF C. 13.61m 1
13.14m FOUL 13.14m 13.61m 13.57m 13.57m
9 492 Thibault, Dominiqu Ottawa Lions 12.93m
12.93m FOUL 12.35m

Women Discus Throw 1 kg
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 62.72m 8/23/1979 Carmen Lonescu
Champ R.: ! 59.58m 1978 Carmen Lonesco
Varsity S.: % 48.61m 1965 Marie-Josee Le Jour
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 321 Spies, Chantel BC Athletics 49.99m% 10
48.14m 48.95m 47.04m FOUL 49.19m 49.99m
2 402 Labont�, Julie Fleur De Lys 48.92m% 8
FOUL 46.83m 45.61m 48.92m 47.82m FOUL
3 611 Boudreau, Isabelle St-Jean O. 48.62m% 6
44.92m 45.02m 47.04m 47.59m 48.62m FOUL
4 661 Liske, Allison Unattached - ON 48.10m 5
44.32m FOUL 47.66m 48.10m 45.53m 48.10m
5 581 Kovacs, Alanna South Simcoe D. 47.29m 4
41.21m 46.85m 47.29m 46.18m 44.80m FOUL
6 546 Le Jour, Marie-Jos Saint Laurent S. 46.24m 3
FOUL 46.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.16m
7 436 Dumont-Breton, Myr Les Vaillants 45.45m 2
43.29m 45.45m 41.74m 42.94m 44.19m 42.82m
8 676 Chin, Rayann U Toronto TC 42.44m 1
39.78m 40.87m 42.14m 40.25m FOUL 42.44m
9 743 Klodnicki, Katie York University 42.10m
35.92m 39.23m 42.10m
10 556 Mullen, Maggie Sarnia Athl. SW 40.86m
FOUL 35.30m 40.86m
-- 492 Thibault, Dominiqu Ottawa Lions DNS

Women Hammer Throw 4 kg
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 72.24m 5/23/2010 Sultana Frizell
Champ R.: ! 70.94m 2008 Sultana Frizell
Varsity S.: % 69.05m 2009 Jennifer K. Joyce
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 487 Frizell, Sultana Ottawa Lions 71.89m! 10
69.04m 70.84m 68.30m 67.65m 71.47m 71.89m
2 319 Smith, Crystal BC Athletics 65.45m 8
65.14m FOUL 65.29m 65.45m 63.34m 58.89m
3 318 Rodhe, Megann BC Athletics 64.17m 6
60.85m 64.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 62.46m
4 364 Steacy, Heather Chinook T & F C. 62.94m 5
FOUL FOUL 60.63m 62.83m 62.94m FOUL
5 673 Dubourt, Elisabeth Unattached - SK 58.28m 4
54.41m 53.86m FOUL 54.96m FOUL 58.28m
6 744 Obrochta, Kristin York University 55.87m 3
54.78m 55.54m 55.87m FOUL 55.42m FOUL
7 612 Larose, Annie St-Jean O. 55.04m 2
52.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 55.04m
8 589 Herd, Brittany Speed River T&F 49.49m 1
45.13m 45.51m 49.49m 45.45m FOUL FOUL
9 741 Appiah, Cynthia York University 47.48m
47.48m FOUL FOUL
10 448 Schimanski, Ami London Western 43.30m
FOUL FOUL 43.30m
11 743 Klodnicki, Katie York University 41.77m
FOUL 36.22m 41.77m
12 485 Chartrand, Valerie Ottawa Lions 38.85m
34.93m FOUL 38.85m
-- 745 Petrov, Elizabeth York University FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 556 Mullen, Maggie Sarnia Athl. SW FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Javelin Throw 600 g
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 58.21m 7/9/2009 Elizabeth Gleadle
Champ R.: ! 54.89m 2007 Krista Woodward
Varsity S.: % 54.76m 2009 Elizabeth Gleadle
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 323 Woodward, Krista BC Athletics 53.53m 10
43.36m 52.19m 53.27m 47.72m 53.53m FOUL
2 746 Webb, Vicki York University 51.96m 8
46.36m 45.65m 48.94m 48.63m 48.67m 51.96m
3 581 Kovacs, Alanna South Simcoe D. 50.71m 6
42.46m 43.68m 50.71m 46.95m 49.37m 47.37m
4 325 Zelinka, Deanna BC Athletics 49.65m 5
41.66m 40.29m 49.65m 46.21m FOUL 45.43m
5 310 Gleadle, Elizabeth BC Athletics 49.37m 4
49.37m 47.20m FOUL FOUL 47.06m 45.55m
6 578 Fraser, Melissa South Simcoe D. 47.56m 3
45.50m 47.09m 42.85m 45.08m FOUL 47.56m
7 375 Petitjean, �lise Corsaire Chapara 46.69m 2
46.69m FOUL 42.70m 40.65m 43.69m 42.99m
8 556 Mullen, Maggie Sarnia Athl. SW 46.09m 1
43.80m FOUL 42.25m 43.15m 46.09m FOUL
9 727 Wachna, Bethanie Windsor Legion 42.90m
42.90m 38.99m 41.52m
10 509 Bond, Jessica Petite Nation 41.69m
38.30m 41.69m 39.37m
11 580 Johnston, Madison South Simcoe D. 40.29m
FOUL FOUL 40.29m
12 485 Chartrand, Valerie Ottawa Lions 35.96m
30.59m 32.38m 35.96m
-- 376 Taillefer, Sandra Corsaire Chapara DNS

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 24.64 -0.2 2 920
2 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 24.76 -0.2 2 909
3 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 25.51 -0.2 2 841
4 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 25.67 -0.2 2 826
5 677 Coltman, Susan U Toronto TC 25.89 -0.2 2 807
6 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 26.23 -0.2 2 777
7 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 26.53 -0.6 1 751
8 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 26.95 -0.6 1 716
9 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 27.05 -0.6 1 708
10 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 27.22 -0.2 2 694
11 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 27.35 -0.2 2 683
12 445 Harris, Meghan London Western 27.36 -0.6 1 682
13 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 27.73 -0.6 1 652
14 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 28.20 -0.6 1 615
15 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 28.40 -0.6 1 600
16 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 29.57 -0.6 1 513

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 2:15.75 2 882
2 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 2:17.46 2 858
3 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 2:19.90 2 825
4 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 2:20.57 1 816
5 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 2:21.15 1 808
6 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 2:21.75 2 800
7 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 2:25.99 1 744
8 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 2:26.73 1 734
9 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 2:28.08 2 717
10 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 2:28.12 1 717
11 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 2:38.79 2 587
12 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 2:41.68 1 554
13 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 2:46.58 2 500
14 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 2:48.65 1 478
-- 677 Coltman, Susan U Toronto TC DNS 2

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 13.27 1.0 2 1084
2 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 13.74 1.0 2 1015
3 677 Coltman, Susan U Toronto TC 14.07 1.0 2 968
4 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 14.21 1.0 2 949
5 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 14.58 1.8 1 898
6 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 14.67 1.0 2 886
7 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 14.77 1.0 2 872
8 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 14.91 1.0 2 854
9 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 14.98 1.8 1 844
10 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 15.00 1.0 2 842
11 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 15.28 1.8 1 805
12 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 15.31 1.8 1 801
13 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 16.01 1.8 1 713
14 445 Harris, Meghan London Western 16.38 1.8 1 668
15 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 16.42 1.8 1 664
16 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 16.91 1.8 1 607

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 1.40m - Progression: 3cm
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 1.76m 928
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO O O XXX
2 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 1.73m 891
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
2 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 1.73m 891
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO XXX
4 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 1.67m 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXO XXX
4 677 Coltman, Susan U Toronto TC 1.67m 818
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XO XXX
6 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 1.61m 747
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXO O XXX
7 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 1.58m 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
7 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 1.58m 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O PPP XO XXO XO XXX
7 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 1.58m 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O XO XO XXO XXO XXX
7 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 1.58m 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XXX
7 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 1.58m 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
PPP PPP O O O XO XO XXX
7 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 1.58m 712
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61
O O XO O XO XXO XO XXX
13 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 1.55m 678
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
14 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 1.52m 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O O O XO XXX
14 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 1.52m 644
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55
PPP O XO XXO O XXX
16 445 Harris, Meghan London Western 1.49m 610
1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52
O XO O O XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 6.12m 3.3 887
6.12m(3.3) 5.88m(2.1) 6.12m(2.3)
2 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 5.91m 2.4 822
5.88m(2.1) 5.91m(2.4) 5.87m(2.0)
3 677 Coltman, Susan U Toronto TC 5.70m 3.5 759
5.68m(2.7) FOUL 5.70m(3.5)
4 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 5.63m 1.8 738
5.63m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
5 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 5.55m 1.2 715
5.35m(1.3) 5.55m(1.2) 5.54m(3.7)
6 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 5.54m 3.6 712
4.36m(1.5) 5.54m(3.6) FOUL(2.2)
7 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 5.46m 3.6 688
FOUL 5.46m(3.6) 5.45m(1.0)
8 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 5.36m 4.8 660
FOUL(2.0) 5.04m(3.0) 5.36m(4.8)
9 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 5.32m 2.5 648
5.32m(2.5) 5.16m(4.1) 5.06m(1.5)
10 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 5.24m 1.8 626
4.96m(2.4) 5.24m(1.8) 5.21m(2.1)
11 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 5.14m 3.5 598
4.85m(3.2) 5.14m(3.5) 5.05m(2.1)
12 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 5.10m 1.6 587
5.10m(1.6) FOUL 5.06m(2.2)
13 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 4.96m 1.4 548
FOUL 4.96m(1.4) FOUL
14 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 4.88m 1.3 527
4.88m(1.3) 4.75m(2.9) 4.60m(1.5)
15 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 4.75m 1.8 492
4.69m(3.9) 4.75m(1.8) 4.73m(4.0)
-- 445 Harris, Meghan London Western DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 13.27m 745
13.24m 13.27m 12.98m
2 677 Coltman, Susan U Toronto TC 12.70m 707
12.70m 11.94m FOUL
3 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 11.05m 598
11.05m 10.66m 10.17m
4 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 10.91m 589
10.09m 10.91m 10.85m
5 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 10.87m 587
10.08m 10.87m 9.83m
6 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 10.75m 579
10.75m 9.87m 10.16m
7 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 10.57m 567
10.57m 9.38m 10.30m
8 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 10.12m 537
9.09m 10.12m 9.36m
9 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 10.06m 533
10.06m 9.56m 8.71m
10 445 Harris, Meghan London Western 9.93m 525
9.80m 9.93m FOUL
11 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 9.91m 524
9.91m 9.82m 9.60m
12 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 9.62m 505
9.14m 9.32m 9.62m
13 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 9.34m 486
9.20m 9.32m 9.34m
14 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 8.66m 442
8.66m FOUL 8.13m
15 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 8.64m 441
8.39m 8.58m 8.64m
16 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 7.58m 372
7.58m FOUL 6.92m

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 40.57m 678
40.57m 38.59m 40.30m
2 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 35.54m 582
35.54m 32.58m 32.36m
3 677 Coltman, Susan U Toronto TC 35.29m 577
29.81m 34.15m 35.29m
4 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 32.17m 518
30.07m 26.05m 32.17m
5 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 31.72m 509
29.83m 31.09m 31.72m
6 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 30.51m 486
FOUL 30.51m FOUL
7 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 30.42m 485
29.19m 25.79m 30.42m
8 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 30.10m 479
FOUL 27.78m 30.10m
9 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 27.52m 430
22.70m 27.52m FOUL
10 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 25.99m 401
25.25m 25.99m 25.65m
11 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 24.84m 379
24.27m 16.66m 24.84m
12 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 24.08m 365
19.01m 24.08m 21.76m
13 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 23.57m 355
FOUL 23.57m 20.33m
14 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 21.70m 321
20.62m 21.70m FOUL
15 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 19.91m 287
15.36m 16.16m 19.91m
-- 445 Harris, Meghan London Western DNS

Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 6490 8/16/2008 Jessica Zelinka
Champ R.: ! 6058 1993 Catherine Bond-Mills
Varsity S.: % 5847 2009 Brianne Theisen
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 665 Zelinka, Jessica Unattached - ON 5998% 10
2 444 Cotten, Jennifer London Western 5491 8
3 315 Miller, Natasha BC Athletics 5256 6
4 544 Battiston, Alana Saint Laurent S. 4804 5
5 447 Mcparland, Shellie London Western 4783 4
6 564 Rudell, Rita Saugeen T&F 4665 3
7 545 Cap, Tamara Saint Laurent S. 4631 2
8 568 Delisle, Pascale Sherbrooke 4596 1
9 488 Krech, Michele Ottawa Lions 4592
10 717 Schneck, Amanda Voleo Athletics 4590
11 345 Anderson, Samantha Calgary Spartans 4490
12 486 Dobransky, Johanna Ottawa Lions 4121
13 354 Hildenbrandt, Lean Capital City 3866
14 722 Kelly, Alanna Windsor Legion 3717

Women 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 1:34:50.00 8/13/2000 Janice McCaffrey
Champ R.: ! 1:34:50.00 2000 Janice McCaffrey
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 479 Seaman, Rachel Ontario RW 1:38:48.5h 10
2 324 Wylie, Megan C. BC Athletics 1:49:12.8h 8
3 529 Evangelista, Nicol Racewalk West 1:52:40.3h 6
4 424 Warwick, Heather Kajaks T&F 1:57:45.0h 5
5 478 Mccormack, Catheri Ontario RW 1:58:39.0h 4
-- 530 Larssen, Beverley Racewalk West DNF
-- 699 Michta, Maria USA 1:40:29.8h
-- 700 Randall, Susan USA 1:47:42.8h

Men 100 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 9.84 7/27/1996 Donovan Bailey
Champ R.: ! 9.89 1998 Bruny Surin
Varsity S.: % 10.00 2009 Usain Bolt
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 520 Connaughton, Jared Prince Edward I. 10.31Q 1.3 1
2 306 Leblanc, Michael Athletisme SE 10.43Q 1.0 3
3 461 Smellie, Gavin Mississauga 10.50Q 3.1 2 [10.491]
4 632 Effah, Sam U OF C Athletics 10.35Q 1.3 1
5 514 Brown, Aaron Phoenix A. A. 10.50Q 1.0 3 [10.498]
6 357 Barnett, Brian Capital City 10.56Q 3.1 2
7 397 Warner, Justyn Etobicoke T&F C. 10.45q 1.3 1
8 304 Palmer, Hank Athletisme Mtl 10.51q 1.0 3
9 499 Smith, Oluseyi Ottawa Lions 10.55 1.0 3
10 123 Sterling, Rhoan Laurel Creek 10.63 3.1 2
11 493 Adu-Bobie, Richard Ottawa Lions 10.65 1.3 1
12 393 King, Shannon Elite Edge 10.66 1.3 1 [10.656]
13 670 Warner, Ian Unattached - ON 10.66 3.1 2 [10.657]
14 334 Vaughan, Jarid B. BC Athletics 10.67 1.0 3
15 152 Rinholm, Graeme U of S Huskies 10.74 1.3 1
16 749 Halstead, Tyrone York University 10.76 3.1 2
17 709 Nathan, Andrew C. Vancouver O. C. 10.95 3.1 2
18 125 Holmes, Seon Mississauga 10.98 1.3 1
19 105 Hayle, Phillip Brampton T. C. 11.00 1.0 3
20 108 Fernuik, Taylor Capital City 11.03 1.0 3
21 133 Risling, Tony Ottawa Lions 11.12 3.1 2
22 135 Larouche, Louis-Al Perfmax-Racing 11.56 1.3 1
-- 451 Kerr, Jason London Western DNS 3.1 2

Men 100 Meter
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 9.84 7/27/1996 Donovan Bailey
Champ R.: ! 9.89 1998 Bruny Surin
Varsity S.: % 10.00 2009 Usain Bolt
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 632 Effah, Sam U OF C Athletics 10.21 1.5 10
2 520 Connaughton, Jared Prince Edward I. 10.28 1.5 8
3 306 Leblanc, Michael Athletisme SE 10.37 1.5 6
4 397 Warner, Justyn Etobicoke T&F C. 10.47 1.5 5
5 514 Brown, Aaron Phoenix A. A. 10.47 1.5 4
6 357 Barnett, Brian Capital City 10.57 1.5 3
7 304 Palmer, Hank Athletisme Mtl 10.65 1.5 2

Men 200 Meter
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 20.17 8/26/1991 Atlee Mahorn
Champ R.: ! 20.34 2008 Jared Connaughton
Varsity S.: % 20.71 2009 Brian Barnett
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 520 Connaughton, Jared Prince Edward I. 21.12Q -1.9 1
2 357 Barnett, Brian Capital City 21.13Q -0.9 2
3 749 Halstead, Tyrone York University 21.54Q -0.9 2
4 457 Bennett, Wayndale Mississauga 21.96Q -1.9 1
5 334 Vaughan, Jarid B. BC Athletics 21.68Q -0.9 2
6 496 Makinde, Oluwasegu Ottawa Lions 22.00Q -1.9 1
7 148 Rodney, Brendon Take Flight A. 22.02q -1.9 1
8 730 Macleod, Tyler Windsor Legion 22.06q -0.9 2
9 126 Nichol, Leonae Mississauga 22.12 -1.9 1
10 709 Nathan, Andrew C. Vancouver O. C. 22.17 -0.9 2
11 152 Rinholm, Graeme U of S Huskies 22.26 -0.9 2
12 425 Lim, Kevin Kajaks T&F 22.41 -0.9 2
13 108 Fernuik, Taylor Capital City 22.61 -1.9 1
14 359 Reddy, Julian Capital City 22.62 -1.9 1
-- 461 Smellie, Gavin Mississauga FS -0.9 2
-- 499 Smith, Oluseyi Ottawa Lions DNS -1.9 1

Men 200 Meter
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 20.17 8/26/1991 Atlee Mahorn
Champ R.: ! 20.34 2008 Jared Connaughton
Varsity S.: % 20.71 2009 Brian Barnett
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 520 Connaughton, Jared Prince Edward I. 20.66% 0.1 10
2 357 Barnett, Brian Capital City 21.02 0.1 8
3 334 Vaughan, Jarid B. BC Athletics 21.36 0.1 6
4 496 Makinde, Oluwasegu Ottawa Lions 21.53 0.1 5
5 749 Halstead, Tyrone York University 21.60 0.1 4
6 148 Rodney, Brendon Take Flight A. 21.86 0.1 3
7 730 Macleod, Tyler Windsor Legion 22.49 0.1 2
-- 457 Bennett, Wayndale Mississauga DNF 0.1

Men 400 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 44.44 8/12/2005 Tyler Christopher
Champ R.: ! 45.03 2008 Tyler Christopher
Varsity S.: % 44.83 2009 Lashawn Merritt
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 341 Harper, Daniel Brampton T. C. 47.31Q 1
2 732 Reid, Jonathan Windsor Legion 47.52Q 2
3 740 Vadeboncoeur, Nath Winnipeg O. 47.87Q 1
4 508 Richard, Bianco Perfmax-Racing 48.08Q 2
5 498 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 47.93Q 1
6 414 Dills, Brendan Guelph T&F C. 48.43Q 2 [48.421]
7 516 Hamilton, Andre Phoenix A. A. 48.23q 1
8 693 Trnkus, Michael U Toronto TC 48.43q 2 [48.427]
9 409 Harris, Tremain G-Force T. C. 48.46 2
10 755 Richards-Kwok, Don York University 48.73 2
11 636 Sumani, Abdulhafee U OF C Athletics 48.75 1
12 425 Lim, Kevin Kajaks T&F 48.81 2
13 460 Osei, Philip Mississauga 49.23 1
14 156 Blades, Justin Unattached - NS 49.54 1
15 462 Triumbari, Joseph Mississauga 50.12 1
-- 410 Moona, Alistair G-Force T. C. DNS 2

Men 400 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 44.44 8/12/2005 Tyler Christopher
Champ R.: ! 45.03 2008 Tyler Christopher
Varsity S.: % 44.83 2009 Lashawn Merritt
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 341 Harper, Daniel Brampton T. C. 46.71 10
2 740 Vadeboncoeur, Nath Winnipeg O. 47.14 8
3 508 Richard, Bianco Perfmax-Racing 47.52 6
4 498 Robertson, Michael Ottawa Lions 47.81 5
5 693 Trnkus, Michael U Toronto TC 48.29 4
6 414 Dills, Brendan Guelph T&F C. 49.12 3
-- 516 Hamilton, Andre Phoenix A. A. FS
-- 732 Reid, Jonathan Windsor Legion DQ Rule 163.3

Men 800 Meter
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 1:43.68 7/29/2008 Gary Reed
Champ R.: ! 1:44.93 2007 Gary Reed
Varsity S.: % 1:45.73 2009 Khadevis Robinson
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 517 Smith, Kyle Phoenix A. A. 1:51.51Q 2
2 387 Ostapowich, Jaden Edmonton Thunder 1:51.62Q 3
3 627 Ellerton, Andrew Track North AC 1:52.20Q 1
4 671 Ferguson, Quin Unattached - MB 1:51.67Q 3
5 733 Tome, Mitchell Windsor Legion 1:51.69Q 2
6 418 Harris, Geoffrey Halifast A. 1:52.40Q 1
7 353 Saizew, Michael Caltaf Athl. A. 1:51.69q 3
8 302 Currie, Adam Athletisme Mtl 1:51.73q 2
9 696 Mazzei, Darren Unattached - SK 1:52.05 2
10 633 Homer, Jeffrey U OF C Athletics 1:52.29 2
11 368 Bernard, Olivier C. A. Dynamique 1:52.43 2
12 689 Del Monte, Michael U Toronto TC 1:52.62 1
13 539 Lecours, Tommy Rouge ET OR 1:52.82 3
14 650 Hole, Nigel Unattached - BC 1:53.36 1
15 367 Gravel, Benjamin Cirrus 1:53.66 2
16 127 Denault, Robert Newmarket H. 1:53.83 3
17 369 Raymond, Mathieu C. A. Dynamique 1:54.04 3
18 635 Nicol, Scott U OF C Athletics 1:54.17 3
19 472 Doiron, Jean-Marc O2 1:54.34 1
20 113 Parent-Pichette, V C. A. Dynamique 1:54.96 1
21 111 Azzi, Sofian Cirrus 1:56.21 1
22 161 Cruickshank, Andre U Toronto TC 1:56.52 2
-- 538 Laflamme, Pier-Oli Rouge ET OR DNS 1
-- 102 Dill, Shaquille Bermuda X1:53.08 3

Men 800 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 1:43.68 7/29/2008 Gary Reed
Champ R.: ! 1:44.93 2007 Gary Reed
Varsity S.: % 1:45.73 2009 Khadevis Robinson
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 627 Ellerton, Andrew Track North AC 1:50.83 10
2 517 Smith, Kyle Phoenix A. A. 1:51.08 8
3 671 Ferguson, Quin Unattached - MB 1:51.11 6
4 387 Ostapowich, Jaden Edmonton Thunder 1:51.45 5
5 418 Harris, Geoffrey Halifast A. 1:52.02 4
6 353 Saizew, Michael Caltaf Athl. A. 1:52.04 3
7 302 Currie, Adam Athletisme Mtl 1:53.52 2
8 733 Tome, Mitchell Windsor Legion 1:56.21 1

Men 1500 Meter
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 3:31.71 6/30/2000 Kevin Sullivan
Champ R.: ! 3:38.03 2008 Taylor Milne
Varsity S.: % 3:39.54 2008 Taylor Milne
Name Year Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 331 Martinson, Geoffre BC Athletics 3:49.02Q
2 596 Boorsma, Kyle Speed River T&F 3:49.88Q
3 602 Milne, Taylor Speed River T&F 3:49.23Q
4 429 Hulse, Matthew Kingston Napanee 3:50.15Q
5 538 Laflamme, Pier-Oli Rouge ET OR 3:49.40Q
6 713 Collin, Olivier Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:50.51Q
7 649 Burke, Logan Unattached - BC 3:49.86Q
8 623 Berkis, Anthony Toronto Olympic 3:51.42Q
9 515 Finn, Ryan Phoenix A. A. 3:50.41q
10 626 Rengifo, Chris Toronto Olympic 3:52.28q
11 624 Khan, Saheed Toronto Olympic 3:52.42q
12 470 Walters, Mathew North Bay Legion 3:52.51q
13 575 Poulin-Cadovius, J Sherbrooke 3:52.77
14 672 Kellar, Adam Unattached - NB 3:53.26
15 542 Corrigan, Peter Running Room 3:53.36
16 326 Childs, Clifford BC Athletics 3:53.72
17 377 Lavoie, Olivier Corsaire Chapara 3:54.69
18 385 Boland, Joseph Edmonton Thunder 3:54.75
-- 601 Konoval, Tim Speed River T&F DNS

Men 1500 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 3:31.71 6/30/2000 Kevin Sullivan
Champ R.: ! 3:38.03 2008 Taylor Milne
Varsity S.: % 3:39.54 2008 Taylor Milne
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 713 Collin, Olivier Vaudreuil-Dorion 3:44.04 10
2 331 Martinson, Geoffre BC Athletics 3:45.16 8
3 602 Milne, Taylor Speed River T&F 3:45.17 6
4 429 Hulse, Matthew Kingston Napanee 3:47.30 5
5 623 Berkis, Anthony Toronto Olympic 3:48.91 4
6 626 Rengifo, Chris Toronto Olympic 3:50.37 3
7 649 Burke, Logan Unattached - BC 3:50.85 2
8 624 Khan, Saheed Toronto Olympic 3:51.38 1
9 538 Laflamme, Pier-Oli Rouge ET OR 3:51.57
10 470 Walters, Mathew North Bay Legion 3:54.26
11 596 Boorsma, Kyle Speed River T&F 3:54.70
12 515 Finn, Ryan Phoenix A. A. 3:58.85

Men 5000 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 13:13.96 9/1/1998 Jeff Schiebler
Champ R.: ! 13:25.16 2000 Sean Kaley
Varsity S.: % 13:22.70 2009 Saif Shaheen
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 519 Wykes, Dylan Physi-Kult 14:03.26 10
2 628 Dekker, Kyle Tri City T. C. 14:27.66 8
3 625 Nakluski, Derek Toronto Olympic 14:32.02 6
4 352 Majock, Nyial Caltaf Athl. A. 14:33.53 5
5 634 Kerr, Geoff U OF C Athletics 14:38.29 4
6 404 Colle, Stephane Fleur De Lys 14:42.13 3
7 685 Campanelli, Joseph U Toronto TC 14:42.22 2
8 653 Brockerville, Ryan Unattached - NL 14:49.32 1
9 406 Noel-Hodge, Ryan Fleur De Lys 15:07.15
10 525 Boisvert, Emmanuel Qu�bec Endurance 15:11.44
11 526 Lapointe, Jean-Sam Qu�bec Endurance 15:23.44
12 405 Mcelligott, Steven Fleur De Lys 15:28.92
-- 666 Benninger, Kurt Unattached - ON DNF
-- 518 Desormeaux, Kyle Physi-Kult DNF
-- 541 Kangogo, Kip Running Room X13:59.18

Men 10000 Meter
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 27:23.63 5/1/2010 Simon Bairu
Champ R.: ! 28:14.30 2000 Jeff Schiebler
Varsity S.: % 29:20.81 2009 Reid Coolsaet
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 528 Bairu, Simon Queen City S. 28:49.25% 10
2 598 Coolsaet, Reid Speed River T&F 29:14.63% 8
3 599 Gillis, Eric Speed River T&F 29:35.82 6
4 691 Kitz, Robert U Toronto TC 31:39.78 5
5 604 Parrott, John Speed River T&F 32:39.33 4
6 714 Monette, Sebastien Vaudreuil-Dorion 32:56.76 3
-- 541 Kangogo, Kip Running Room X29:02.12
-- 480 Ball (T44), Richar Orillia Legion X37:53.51

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 13.08 7/1/1993 Mark McKoy
Champ R.: ! 13.27 1985 Mark McKoy
Varsity S.: % 13.81 2007 Charles Allen
Name Year Team Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 751 Jennings, Karl York University 13.75Q 2.3 2
2 739 Macleod, Jared Winnipeg O. 14.23Q 1.8 1
3 668 Grant, Tremaine Unattached - ON 14.35Q 1.8 1
4 655 Theriau, Christoph Unattached - NS 14.50Q 2.3 2
5 557 Drouin, Derek Sarnia Athl. SW 14.47Q 1.8 1
6 607 Brisson, Matthew ST Thomas Legion 14.51Q 2.3 2
7 610 Vandendool, Andrew ST Thomas Legion 14.54q 1.8 1
8 379 Hinton, Jackson Edmonton Int 14.86q 1.8 1
-- 431 Chevrette-Belisle, Lanaudiere-Olymp FS 2.3 2
-- 496 Makinde, Oluwasegu Ottawa Lions DNS 2.3 2

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 13.08 7/1/1993 Mark McKoy
Champ R.: ! 13.27 1985 Mark McKoy
Varsity S.: % 13.81 2007 Charles Allen
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 751 Jennings, Karl York University 13.72% 0.9 10
2 668 Grant, Tremaine Unattached - ON 14.13 0.9 8
3 739 Macleod, Jared Winnipeg O. 14.26 0.9 6
4 610 Vandendool, Andrew ST Thomas Legion 14.51 0.9 5 [14.501]
5 655 Theriau, Christoph Unattached - NS 14.51 0.9 4 [14.502]
6 607 Brisson, Matthew ST Thomas Legion 14.55 0.9 3
7 557 Drouin, Derek Sarnia Athl. SW 14.72 0.9 2
8 379 Hinton, Jackson Edmonton Int 14.74 0.9 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Cnd Senior: * 48.24 7/27/2007 Adam Kunkel
Champ R.: ! 49.68 2007 Adam Kunkel
Varsity S.: % 51.98 2009 Trent Ratzlaff
Name Year Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 432 El Hanbli, Gabriel Lanaudiere-Olymp % 51.62Q 2
2 394 Kunkel, Adam Elite Edge 52.54Q 1
3 335 Woytkowiak, Paul BC Athletics 52.38Q 2
4 439 Leitch, Scott London Legion 52.71Q 1
5 687 Chan, Daniel U Toronto TC 53.05Q 1
6 343 Joseph, Nigel Calgary Intl 53.25Q 2
7 431 Chevrette-Belisle, Lanaudiere-Olymp 54.46q 1
8 500 Smithers, Cameron Ottawa Lions 54.68q 2
9 719 Bates, Brent West Toronto T&F 55.34 1
10 497 Ohlsen, Jack Ottawa Lions 55.42 1
11 697 Grant, Oliver Upper Waterloo 56.50 2
12 358 Hayes, Clayton Capital City 56.91 2
13 395 Moseley, Ingvar Elite Edge 58.38 1
14 608 Harris, Tayler ST Thomas Legion 1:19.18 2
-- 400 Andersen, Les Excel Athletika DNF 1
-- 422 Quevedo, Camilo International X55.09 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 48.24 7/27/2007 Adam Kunkel
Champ R.: ! 49.68 2007 Adam Kunkel
Varsity S.: % 51.98 2009 Trent Ratzlaff
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 432 El Hanbli, Gabriel Lanaudiere-Olymp 50.94% 10
2 394 Kunkel, Adam Elite Edge 51.14% 8
3 343 Joseph, Nigel Calgary Intl 51.98% 6
4 335 Woytkowiak, Paul BC Athletics 52.69 5
5 687 Chan, Daniel U Toronto TC 53.08 4
6 439 Leitch, Scott London Legion 53.12 3
7 431 Chevrette-Belisle, Lanaudiere-Olymp 54.69 2
8 500 Smithers, Cameron Ottawa Lions 55.91 1

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 8:12.58 8/28/1985 Graeme Fell
Champ R.: ! 8:25.82 1986 Graeme Fell
Varsity S.: % 8:32.87 2009 Robin Watson
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 574 Genest, Alex Sherbrooke 8:36.11 10
2 605 Watson, Robin Speed River T&F 8:44.43 8
3 386 Mckay, Travis Edmonton Thunder 8:45.12 6
4 597 Brunsting, Matthew Speed River T&F 8:56.12 5
5 641 Weston, David U OF Windsor 8:59.31 4
6 443 O'Neill, Kyle London Runner DC 9:11.15 3
7 351 Hadfield, Gareth Caltaf Athl. A. 9:13.26 2
8 350 Dib, Abdelkader Caltaf Athl. A. 9:13.28 1
9 467 Degroot, Andrew Newmarket H. 9:16.93
10 396 Wanuch, Nathan Etobicoke T&F C. 9:18.21
11 458 Dulhanty, Christop Mississauga 9:18.32
12 686 Chafe, Paul U Toronto TC 9:25.77
13 510 Deshaies, Nicolas Phenix 9:31.73
14 603 Murray, Cody Speed River T&F 9:36.53
15 706 Charvet, Camille Vainqueurs 9:56.67
16 698 Melnik, Matthew Upper Waterloo 10:39.64

Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 2.35m 7/12/2002 Mark Boswell
Champ R.: ! 2.33m 1986 Milton Ottey
Varsity S.: % 2.25m 2009 Jesse Williams
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 557 Drouin, Derek Sarnia Athl. SW 2.24m 10
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.24 2.29
PPP PPP O O O XO O XXX
2 708 Mason, Michael Valley Royal T&F 2.16m 7
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP PPP O XXO XXX
2 734 Watkins, Derek Windsor Legion 2.16m 7
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXX
4 690 Dillon, Mark U Toronto TC J2.16m 5
1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19
PPP PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
5 330 Little, Paul J. BC Athletics 2.03m 4
1.98 2.03 2.08
O O XXX
-- 303 Darlington, Justin Athletisme Mtl NH
1.98
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 5.61m 7/14/1991 Douglas Wood
Champ R.: ! 5.50m 1989 Douglas Wood
Varsity S.: % 5.40m 2010 Jason Wurster
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 695 Wurster, Jason U Toronto TC 5.30m 10
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 5.35 5.40 5.45
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XXX
2 534 Petrucha, Taylor Riversdale A. 5.15m 8
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25
PPP O O O XXX
3 688 Creighton, Doug U Toronto TC 5.00m 6
4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15
PPP XO XO XXX
4 381 Theodore, Deryk Edmonton Int 4.85m 5
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP O XXX
5 652 Vu, Ryan Unattached - BC J4.85m 4
4.70 4.85 5.00
PPP XO XXX
6 465 Vaughan, Richard Montreal Int 4.70m 3
4.70 4.85
O XXX
7 573 Gauthier, Ren� Sherbrooke J4.70m 2
4.70 4.85
XO XXX
8 468 Diston, Matthew Niagara Regional J4.70m 1
4.70 4.85
XXO XXX
-- 750 Hayhoe, Jeff York University NH
4.70
XXX
-- 640 Vukasovic, Jeffrey U OF Windsor NH
4.70
XXX
-- 464 Beaumont-Courteau, Montreal Int NH
4.70
XXX
-- 380 Janssen, Matt Edmonton Int NH
4.70
XXX
-- 703 Schmidt, Dylan USA XNH
4.70
XXX
-- 572 Foley, David Sherbrooke NH
4.70 4.85
PPP XXX

Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 8.20m 7/20/1991 Edrick Floreal
Champ R.: ! 8.02m 1989 Edrick Floreal
Varsity S.: % 7.63m 2009 Brian Chibudu
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 550 Greenaway, Christo Saint Laurent S. 7.56m -2.3 10
7.16m(-3.0) FOUL 7.44m(-1.9) FOUL 7.56m(-2.3) FOUL
2 495 Chibudu, Brian Ottawa Lions 7.46m -1.5 8
5.01m(-1.4) FOUL 7.15m(-3.4) 7.03m(-2.0) 7.46m(-1.5) 7.34m(-1.7)
3 453 Stewart, Taylor London Western 7.43m -1.8 6
7.00m(-1.7) 7.28m(-2.1) 7.32m(-2.2) 7.43m(-1.8) 7.39m(-2.0) 7.26m(-2.3)
4 146 Bowry, Jharyl Take Flight A. 7.32m -1.8 5
6.94m(-1.1) FOUL(-2.9) 7.01m(-2.4) 7.24m(-2.7) 7.32m(-1.8) 7.28m(-1.7)
5 618 Douglas, Kadeem Take Flight A. 7.30m -2.1 4
7.18m(-2.7) 7.11m(-3.2) 7.25m(-2.7) 7.26m(-1.7) 7.30m(-2.1) 6.88m(-2.9)
6 401 Huber, Wade Excel Athletika J7.30m -2.7 3
7.16m(-3.0) 7.30m(-2.7) FOUL 5.26m(-2.0) 5.21m(-2.6) 7.01m(-0.0)
7 731 Nriagu, Osi Tadinm Windsor Legion 7.02m -2.6 2
7.02m(-2.6) 6.68m(-3.5) 6.85m(-3.4) FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 119 Kuruneri, Guyson Guelph T&F C. 6.98m -1.5 1
6.96m(-1.1) 6.28m(-3.7) 5.15m(-2.8) FOUL(-2.5) 5.10m(-2.5) 6.98m(-1.5)
9 124 Scherle, Mark London Western 6.92m -1.7
6.46m(-1.7) FOUL 6.92m(-1.7)
10 537 Ahanda-Noah, Patri Rouge ET OR 6.32m -2.2
6.32m(-2.2) PASS PASS
-- 140 Crossley, Chris Saskatoon TF C. FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 474 Latham, Clayton Ontario Masters DNS NWI
-- 138 Massok, Patrick Saint Laurent S. X7.43m -2.3
6.71m(-1.5) 6.99m(-3.0) 7.30m(-3.2) 7.23m(-1.5) 7.43m(-2.3) FOUL

Men Triple Jump
============================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 17.29m 6/3/1989 Edrick Floreal
Champ R.: ! 16.56m 1989 Edrick Floreal
Varsity S.: % 15.59m 2009 David St-Bernard
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 620 Zorzella, Jacob Take Flight A. 15.47m -0.7 10
15.47m(-0.7) FOUL 15.32m(-0.7) PASS 15.33m(-0.4) FOUL
2 584 McCormick, Kurt Sparta Athletics 14.72m -1.3 8
14.18m(-2.0) FOUL 14.65m(-0.7) 14.09m(-1.0) 14.72m(-1.3) 14.25m(2.4)
3 756 St. Bernard, David York University 14.71m 1.1 6
FOUL 14.41m(-0.8) FOUL 14.69m(-0.6) FOUL 14.71m(1.1)
4 614 Harriott, Dwayne Supreme A. 14.63m +0.0 5
14.43m(-1.2) 14.63m(+0.0) 14.48m(-0.4) 13.59m(-0.3) FOUL 14.47m(-0.4)
5 615 Muschette, Marvin Supreme A. 14.56m -0.6 4
14.08m(-1.6) 14.34m(-1.0) FOUL 14.38m(-0.6) 14.56m(-0.6) FOUL
6 303 Darlington, Justin Athletisme Mtl 14.50m -0.3 3
13.78m(-0.1) 13.76m(+0.0) 14.37m(-1.3) 14.19m(-1.0) 14.50m(-0.3) 14.27m(+0.0)
7 551 Nangle, Marlon Saint Laurent S. 14.48m -0.7 2
14.24m(-1.2) 14.48m(-0.7) 14.13m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL 14.39m(+0.0)
8 619 Tita, Samuel Take Flight A. 14.29m +0.0 1
FOUL 14.29m(+0.0) FOUL 13.17m(-0.4) FOUL PASS
9 715 Diop, Ndiaga Vert et Or 14.24m -0.6
14.24m(-0.6) 14.12m(-0.2) FOUL(-1.2)
10 738 Gundrum, Joshua Winnipeg O. 14.16m -1.4
14.16m(-1.4) 14.12m(0.1) 13.89m(-1.1)
11 613 Goetz, Jason Supreme A. 14.15m -1.1
14.15m(-1.1) FOUL FOUL
12 419 Quilty, Patrick Halifast A. 13.99m -1.3
13.99m(-1.3) FOUL FOUL
-- 370 Landry, Pierre Club Elite DNS NWI

Men Shot Put 7.26 kg
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 21.58m 6/2/2010 Dylan Armstrong
Champ R.: ! 20.57m 2001 Brad Snyder
Varsity S.: % 20.30m 2009 Dylan Armstrong
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 428 Armstrong, Dylan Kamloops T&F C. 20.55m% 10
20.55m FOUL FOUL 20.22m FOUL FOUL
2 563 Smith, Andrew Saskatoon TF C. 17.75m 8
17.58m FOUL 17.69m FOUL 17.75m FOUL
3 600 Hendry, Timothy Speed River T&F 16.70m 6
16.42m 16.70m FOUL FOUL 16.51m 16.38m
4 752 Khan, Umar York University 16.61m 5
16.61m 15.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 560 Ysebaert, Andy Sarnia Athl. SW 16.33m 4
15.98m 15.99m FOUL 15.80m 16.33m FOUL
6 720 Marcoccia, Mathieu West Toronto T&F 16.11m 3
FOUL 16.11m FOUL FOUL 15.79m 16.06m
7 452 Russell-Ford, Zach London Western 15.90m 2
15.24m 15.26m 15.90m 15.87m 15.77m 15.71m
8 524 Simmons, Shakir Project A. 15.16m 1
15.07m FOUL 15.16m 14.68m FOUL FOUL
9 753 Novia, Daniel York University 14.31m
FOUL 14.31m PASS
-- 606 Willems, Owen Speed River T&F FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- 427 Rodhe, Justin Kamloops T&F C. X18.70m
18.33m 18.65m 18.70m 18.36m 18.65m FOUL

Men Discus Throw 2 kg
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 67.88m 5/14/1998 Jason Tunks
Champ R.: ! 64.84m 2001 Jason Tunks
Varsity S.: % 56.14m 2009 Jason Tunks
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 475 Ransky, Mike Ontario Masters 53.24m 10
48.80m 50.62m 52.15m 53.24m FOUL FOUL
2 669 Pilling, Greg Unattached - ON 51.56m 8
51.54m 50.81m FOUL 50.71m FOUL 51.56m
3 606 Willems, Owen Speed River T&F 49.96m 6
45.85m 46.90m 49.96m FOUL 49.85m 46.99m
4 747 Anisko, Damian York University 47.85m 5
47.38m 47.85m FOUL 47.66m 47.77m FOUL
5 560 Ysebaert, Andy Sarnia Athl. SW 47.69m 4
46.54m 47.12m FOUL 47.69m FOUL 43.82m
6 694 Wells, Andrew U Toronto TC 47.62m 3
47.62m 45.87m FOUL 47.44m 43.96m 43.30m
7 692 Roubos, Brent U Toronto TC 46.52m 2
46.52m 46.18m 46.31m FOUL 45.18m FOUL
8 559 Gray, Jackson Sarnia Athl. SW 46.48m 1
45.16m 46.48m FOUL FOUL 43.48m 45.70m
9 360 Myatt, Geoffrey Celtic Athletics 46.18m
46.18m 45.89m 43.23m
10 469 Young, Mark Niagara Regional 45.25m
41.36m 45.25m 44.98m
11 452 Russell-Ford, Zach London Western 44.56m
43.27m 43.00m 44.56m
12 720 Marcoccia, Mathieu West Toronto T&F 44.39m
43.73m 44.39m 43.06m
13 450 Judson, Jarod London Western 42.65m
FOUL 42.65m FOUL
14 667 Dabrowski, Andrew Unattached - ON 37.66m
37.66m 37.64m 36.44m
-- 524 Simmons, Shakir Project A. DNS

Men Hammer Throw 7.26 kg
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 79.13m 5/16/2008 James Steacy
Champ R.: ! 78.52m 2008 James Steacy
Varsity S.: % 73.36m 2009 James Steacy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 654 Doherty, Matthew Unattached - NS 67.06m 10
62.44m FOUL 65.63m 67.06m 65.94m FOUL
2 329 Henderson, Nolan ( BC Athletics 64.45m 8
61.57m FOUL 63.66m 64.45m 64.27m FOUL
3 753 Novia, Daniel York University 61.12m 6
57.05m 58.06m FOUL 59.15m 58.00m 61.12m
4 549 Bespalov, Alexandr Saint Laurent S. 59.83m 5
51.46m 55.36m 59.20m FOUL 59.33m 59.83m
5 473 Fahie, Jamie Ontario Masters 59.32m 4
55.43m 56.07m 59.32m 57.11m 58.81m 59.32m
6 365 Steacy, Sean Chinook T & F C. 59.08m 3
59.08m 55.74m FOUL FOUL 56.91m 56.29m
7 565 Millar, Brad Saugeen T&F 57.77m 2
FOUL 56.56m 57.08m 57.77m 56.50m FOUL
8 639 Lennie, Nathan U OF Windsor 57.56m 1
55.07m 57.56m 56.50m 55.46m 57.43m 55.07m
9 347 Burnett, Wilson Calgary Spartans 52.97m
46.92m FOUL 52.97m 51.69m 48.22m FOUL
10 747 Anisko, Damian York University 52.20m
51.38m 52.20m 51.70m

Men Javelin Throw 800 g
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 84.41m 7/20/2005 Scott Russell
Champ R.: ! 80.17m 2001 Scott Russell
Varsity S.: % 72.01m 2009 Kyle J. Nielsen
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 332 Moss, Curtis BC Athletics 74.76m% 10
73.03m 71.53m 73.48m 69.89m 74.76m FOUL
2 543 Jones, Caleb Saint John T&F 73.25m% 8
73.25m 67.95m 66.16m 68.68m 68.55m 69.84m
3 333 Nielsen, Kyle J. BC Athletics 71.68m 6
71.68m 69.84m 69.49m FOUL 68.43m 67.98m
4 438 Collins, Wiley London Legion 65.73m 5
64.95m 65.73m 63.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 622 Peet, Geoff Tisdale Track 64.40m 4
63.63m FOUL 60.87m FOUL 59.67m 64.40m
6 712 White, Andy Vancouver T. 63.85m 3
59.72m 59.52m 63.85m FOUL 61.04m 60.76m
7 558 Garbaty, Casey Sarnia Athl. SW 61.19m 2
59.86m 61.19m FOUL 57.59m 59.78m 58.19m
8 754 Renton, Tyler York University 59.43m 1
59.08m 56.97m 59.43m 55.97m FOUL 57.82m
9 305 Cyr, Pascal Athletisme SE 56.85m
56.85m 53.61m 52.13m
10 552 Roy, Alexandre Saint Laurent S. 55.11m
47.24m 55.11m 48.32m
11 582 Kovacs, Adam South Simcoe D. 54.11m
FOUL 54.11m 50.78m
12 583 Massar, Justin South Simcoe D. 51.94m
51.94m FOUL 50.89m
13 667 Dabrowski, Andrew Unattached - ON 50.33m
47.58m 47.58m 50.33m
14 476 Shaikh, Sharaz Ontario Masters 49.72m
46.95m FOUL 49.72m
-- 748 Beatty, Brendan York University FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- 701 Hetzendorf, John USA X64.65m
64.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 62.61m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 10.56 2.3 2 961
2 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 10.73 2.3 2 922
3 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC 10.79 2.3 2 908
4 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion 10.99 2.3 2 863
5 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 11.27 2.3 2 801
6 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. 11.55 3.1 1 742
7 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 11.66 3.1 1 719
8 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics 12.37 3.1 1 580
-- 651 Staeheli, Ivan Unattached - BC DNS 3.1 1

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC 48.79 871
2 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 49.41 842
3 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 49.85 822
4 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. 50.56 789
5 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 50.81 778
6 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 52.02 724
7 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion 53.43 663
-- 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics DNS

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 4:50.18 618
2 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 4:56.32 581
3 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 4:57.37 575
4 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 5:02.84 543
-- 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. DNS
-- 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion DNS
-- 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC 14.39 -1.8 925
2 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 14.74 -1.8 881
3 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 15.34 -1.8 809
4 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 15.42 -1.8 799
5 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 15.64 -1.8 774
6 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion 15.70 -1.8 767
7 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. 17.38 -1.8 585

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 1.70m - Progression: 3cm
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 2.00m 803
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 2.03
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO O XXX
2 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. 1.97m 776
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXX
2 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 1.97m 776
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00
PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XO XO XXX
4 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC 1.91m 723
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
5 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion 1.88m 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP XXO PPP XO XO XO XXX
5 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 1.88m 696
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX
7 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 1.82m 644
1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85
PPP PPP O PPP O XXX
-- 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics NH
1.70
XXX
-- 651 Staeheli, Ivan Unattached - BC DNS
1.70
DNS

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=======================================================================
Starting Height: 3.20m - Progression: 10cm
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 4.50m 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
2 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 4.10m 645
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO PPP PPP XO O PPP XXX
3 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 3.90m 590
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XO PPP O XXX
4 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 3.30m 431
3.20 3.30 3.40
PPP XXO XXX
-- 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. NH
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX
-- 651 Staeheli, Ivan Unattached - BC DNS
3.20
DNS
-- 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics DNS
3.20
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 7.25m 0.3 874
6.98m(-0.1) FOUL 7.25m(0.3)
2 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 7.13m -0.1 845
5.71m(5.3) 6.67m(-3.0) 7.13m(-0.1)
3 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC 7.09m 2.2 835
6.98m(-1.2) 7.09m(2.2) PASS
4 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion 7.00m 1.5 814
7.00m(1.5) 6.99m(-4.3) FOUL
5 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 6.50m -3.6 697
6.38m(-0.9) FOUL 6.50m(-3.6)
6 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. 6.44m 2.2 684
6.31m(0.9) 6.27m(-1.6) 6.44m(2.2)
7 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 6.35m -5.4 664
FOUL FOUL 6.35m(-5.4)
8 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics 6.33m 6.2 659
6.33m(6.2) FOUL 6.09m(-2.4)
-- 651 Staeheli, Ivan Unattached - BC DNS NWI

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC 14.89m 783
14.32m 14.35m 14.89m
2 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 14.71m 772
14.51m 14.58m 14.71m
3 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion 14.03m 730
13.40m 14.03m 13.74m
4 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 13.92m 723
13.92m 13.91m 13.63m
5 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. 13.66m 708
13.66m 12.94m 12.54m
6 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 12.07m 611
FOUL 12.07m FOUL
7 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 11.85m 597
FOUL 11.64m 11.85m
8 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics 11.54m 579
11.54m FOUL 11.51m
-- 651 Staeheli, Ivan Unattached - BC DNS

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC 50.72m 885
48.39m 50.72m FOUL
2 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 46.74m 803
44.11m 44.17m 46.74m
3 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 40.94m 684
37.35m 40.94m 36.00m
4 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 39.89m 662
37.47m 39.77m 39.89m
5 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. 35.99m 584
FOUL FOUL 35.99m
6 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion 34.94m 562
34.94m 33.34m 32.59m
7 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 34.68m 557
34.68m 32.84m 33.53m
-- 651 Staeheli, Ivan Unattached - BC DNS
-- 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 66.82m 841
62.87m 66.82m 66.02m
2 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 62.77m 780
62.77m 59.27m 57.48m
3 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 58.69m 718
55.45m 58.25m 58.69m
4 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 55.14m 665
53.45m 55.14m FOUL
-- 637 Thomas, Craig U OF C Athletics DNS
-- 684 Bertocchi, Massimo U Toronto TC DNS
-- 609 Kirkpatrick, Joshu ST Thomas Legion DNS
-- 737 Caines, Cliff Winnipeg O. DNS
-- 651 Staeheli, Ivan Unattached - BC DNS

Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 8626 5/26/1996 Michael Smith
Champ R.: ! 8498 1995 Michael Smith
Varsity S.: % 7146 2009 Reid Gustavson
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 729 Adjetey-Nelson, Ja Windsor Legion 7780% 10
2 440 Warner, Damian London Legion 7449% 8
3 494 Arbour, Patrick Ottawa Lions 7058 6
4 711 Chenery, Mark Vancouver T. 6700 5

Men 20000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cnd Senior: * 1:21:03.00 7/7/2000 Arturo Huerta
Champ R.: ! 1:21:24.00 2000 Arturo Huerta
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 327 Dunfee, Evan F. BC Athletics 1:25:57.7h 10
2 328 Gomez, Inaki BC Athletics 1:27:07.2h 8
3 531 Connolly, Creighto Racewalk West 1:36:02.4h 6
4 477 Xu, Jianping Ontario Masters 1:47:27.0h 5
-- 704 Seaman, Tim USA 1:38:45.1h
-- 702 Mannozzi, Mike USA 1:39:59.6h

Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BC ATHLETICS 117 2) ELITE EDGE 51
3) SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 32 4) U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 27
5) SAINT LAURENT SELECT 26 6) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 23
6) YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & FI 23 6) LEGACY ATHLETICS 23
9) UNIVERSITY of TORONTO T.C 22 10) HALIFAST ATHLETICS 21
11) OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 18 11) OVER THE TOP HIGH PERFORM 18
11) FLEUR De LYS 18 14) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 17
15) SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN T.F 16 16) ONTARIO RACEWALKERS 14
17) EDMONTON THUNDER 12 18) SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWES 11
18) SHERBROOKE 11 18) RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS 11
21) MISSISSAUGA T.F.C. 10 22) GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 9
23) ST-JEAN OLYMPIQUE 8 23) THE PETER & ANDREW RUNNIN 8
25) CORSAIRE CHAPARAL 7 25) TAKE FLIGHT ATHLETICS 7
27) RACEWALK WEST 6 27) HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 6
29) CHINOOK TRACK & FIELD CLU 5 29) ROUGE et Or u. LAVAL 5
29) ATHLETISME MONTREAL 5 29) LANAUDIERE-OLYMPIQUE 5
29) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIEL 5 29) KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD 5
35) CALGARY INTERNATIONAL 4 35) RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLU 4
35) VOLEO ATHLETICS 4 35) QUEEN CITY STRIDERS 4
39) SAUGEEN TRACK AND FIELD 3 39) VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIE 3
39) BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB INC. 3 39) PERFMAX-RACING 3
39) FLYING ANGELS ACADEMY 3 39) CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIAT 3
45) PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 2 45) LES VAILLANTS 2
45) MONTREAL INTERNATIONAL 2 48) PROJECT ATHLETICS T&F CLU 1.50
49) LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLU 1 49) COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 1
49) PACIFIC ATHLETICS 1 49) G-FORCE TRACK CLUB 1
49) NORWESTERS TRACK & FIELD 1 49) SASKATOON TF CLUB 1
49) BISON TRACK AND FIELD CLUB 1 56) CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS 0.50

Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BC ATHLETICS 65 2) SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD 49
3) UNIVERSITY of TORONTO T.C 41 4) YORK UNIVERSITY TRACK & F 37
5) OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 25 6) TAKE FLIGHT ATHLETICS 23
6) SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST 23 8) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 22
9) ONTARIO MASTERS ATHLETICS 20 10) PRINCE EDWARD ISLAND 18
11) LONDON LEGION TRACK & FIEL 16 12) WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETI 14
12) TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB 14 12) U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB 14
15) VAUDREUIL-DORION 13 16) LANAUDIERE-OLYMPIQUE 12
16) SAINT LAURENT SELECT 12 16) PHOENIX ATHLETICS ASSOC. 12
16) SHERBROOKE 12 20) CAPITAL CITY TRACK CLUB 11
20) CALTAF ATHLETIC ASSOCIATI 11 20) EDMONTON THUNDER 11
23) BRAMPTON TRACK CLUB INC. 10 23) PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON 10
23) QUEEN CITY STRIDERS 10 23) TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB 10
23) KAMLOOPS TRACK & FIELD CLU 10 28) SUPREME ATHLETICS 9
29) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 8 29) RIVERSDALE ATHLETICS 8
29) ST THOMAS LEGION T.F.C. 8 29) SPARTA ATHLETICS 8
29) VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 8 29) SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD 8
29) ELITE EDGE 8 29) TRI CITY TRACK CLUB 8
29) SASKATOON TF CLUB 8 38) ATHLETISME MONTREAL 7
38) VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIEL 7 40) U OF WINDSOR TF ALUMNI CL 6
40) RACEWALK WEST 6 40) EDMONTON INTERNATIONAL TC 6
40) PERFMAX-RACING 6 40) CALGARY INTERNATIONAL 6
40) ATHLETISME SUD-EST 6 46) ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD C 5
46) KINGSTON NAPANEE T.F.C. 5 48) CHINOOK TRACK & FIELD CLU 4
48) GUELPH TRACK & FIELD CLUB 4 48) HALIFAST ATHLETICS 4
48) TISDALE TRACK 4 52) EXCEL ATHLETIKA 3
52) FLEUR De LYS 3 52) LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CL 3
52) MONTREAL INTERNATIONAL 3 52) SAUGEEN TRACK AND FIELD 3
52) WEST TORONTO TRACK & FIELD 3 58) NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETIC 1
58) PROJECT ATHLETICS T&F CLUB 1 58) CALGARY SPARTANS 1


Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2010 Canadian Track & Field Championships AWD - 7/28/2010 to 7/31/2010
Championnats canadiens d'athl�tisme 2010 AWD
Varsity Centre, Toronto ON
Results

Women 100 Meter T12
============================================================================
Will be run with event 21 and 25
Canadian Rec: @ 13.83 7/20/2009 Noella Klawitter
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 228 Rennebohm, Jacquel London Western 14.41 1.5 10
-- 289 Hodge, G - Simon London Western XNT 1.5

Women 200 Meter T12
============================================================================
Will be run with event 57
Canadian Rec: @ 28.82 8/9/2009 Noella Klawitter
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 241 Klawitter, Noella Ottawa Lions 29.67 0.9 10
2 228 Rennebohm, Jacquel London Western 29.94 0.9 8
-- 289 Hodge, G - Simon London Western XNT 0.9
-- 287 St-Aubin, G - Mia Ottawa Lions XNT 0.9

Women 400 Meter T12
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 85
Canadian Rec: @ 1:04.30 8/9/2009 Noella Klawitter
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 241 Klawitter, Noella Ottawa Lions 1:04.72 10
2 228 Rennebohm, Jacquel London Western 1:08.24 8
-- Boast, G - Cody Ottawa Lions XNT
-- 289 Hodge, G - Simon London Western XNT

Women 800 Meter T12
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 241 Klawitter, Noella Ottawa Lions 2:33.30 10

Women 100 Meter T34
============================================================================
Will be run with event 29 and 31
Canadian Rec: @ 19.45 2006 Chelsea Clark
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 208 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers S. F. P 21.77 1.5 10

Women 200 Meter T34
============================================================================
Will be run with event 61 and 63
Canadian Rec: @ 34.55 2004 Chelsea Clark
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 208 Clark, Chelsea Cruisers S. F. P 38.11 -0.9 10

Women 100 Meter T36
============================================================================
Will be run with event 13 and 15
Canadian Rec: @ 16.47 1989 S. Sauve
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 222 O'Brien, Meghan Kitchener W. 19.03 1.5 10

Women 200 Meter T36
============================================================================
Will be run with event 45 and 47
Canadian Rec: @ 37.39 8/9/2009 Meghan O'Brien
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 222 O'Brien, Meghan Kitchener W. 38.93 0.9 10

Women 400 Meter T36
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 77 and 89
Canadian Rec: @ 1:28.89 2006 Meghan O'Brien
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 222 O'Brien, Meghan Kitchener W. 1:32.28 10

Women 100 Meter T37
============================================================================
Will be run with event 11 and 15
Canadian Rec: @ 15.31 1994 K. Lucas
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 281 Muscat, Megan Windsor Legion 15.74 1.5 10
2 227 Robinson, Leah Laurel Creek 15.85 1.5 8
3 280 Mclachlan, Virgini Windsor Legion 17.09 1.5 6

Women 200 Meter T37
============================================================================
Will be run with event 43 and 47
Canadian Rec: @ 31.15 1994 K. Lucas
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 227 Robinson, Leah Laurel Creek 32.64 0.9 10
2 281 Muscat, Megan Windsor Legion 33.45 0.9 8
3 280 Mclachlan, Virgini Windsor Legion 35.67 0.9 6

Women 400 Meter T37
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 75 and 89
Canadian Rec: @ 1:11.54 2008 Leah Robinson
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 269 Pylkki, Krista USA X1:30.42

Women 100 Meter T38
============================================================================
Will be run with event 11 and 13
Canadian Rec: @ 14.90 1990 C. Burt
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 217 Burt, Cindy Durham Dragon 15.81 1.5 10

Women 200 Meter T38
============================================================================
Will be run with event 43 and 45
Canadian Rec: @ 31.89 1992 Lesley Pollock
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 217 Burt, Cindy Durham Dragon 34.00 0.9 10

Women 100 Meter T46
============================================================================
Will be run with event 3 and 21
Canadian Rec: @ 13.90 1988 Lynette Wildeman
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 268 Roxon, Katarina Unattached NL 15.17 0.3 10

Women 200 Meter T46
============================================================================
Will be run with event 35
Canadian Rec: @ 28.37 1988 Lynette Wildeman
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 268 Roxon, Katarina Unattached NL 31.30 0.9 10

Women 400 Meter T46
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 75 and 77
Canadian Rec: @ 1:12.15 6/26/2010 Katarina Roxon
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 268 Roxon, Katarina Unattached NL 1:10.70@ 10

Women 100 Meter T53
============================================================================
Will be run with event 7 and 31
Canadian Rec: @ 17.39 5/22/2008 Ilana Duff
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 245 White, Sarah Saint Laurent S. 20.06 0.3 10
-- 204 Lewis, Jessica Bermuda X20.47 0.3

Women 200 Meter T53
============================================================================
Will be run with event 39 and 63
Canadian Rec: @ 31.43 5/10/2008 Ilana Duff
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 245 White, Sarah Saint Laurent S. 36.23 -0.9 10
-- 204 Lewis, Jessica Bermuda X37.83 -0.9

Women 400 Meter T53
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 95
Canadian Rec: @ 58.93 9/10/2008 Ilana Duff
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 245 White, Sarah Saint Laurent S. 1:14.46 10
-- 204 Lewis, Jessica Bermuda XDQ Rule 163.3

Women 100 Meter T54
============================================================================
Will be run with event 7 and 29
Canadian Rec: @ 15.92 7/5/2008 Chantal Petitclerc
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 250 Roy, Diane Sherbrooke 18.45 0.3 10
2 215 Frie, Keira Cyclones R&T C. 18.77 0.3 8
3 260 Hawtin, Melanie Unattached - ON 19.31 0.3 6

Women 200 Meter T54
============================================================================
Will be run with event 39 and 61
Canadian Rec: @ 27.52 9/14/2008 Chantal Petitclerc
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 215 Frie, Keira Cyclones R&T C. 34.58 -0.9 10
2 260 Hawtin, Melanie Unattached - ON 35.36 -0.9 8

Women 400 Meter T54
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 93
Canadian Rec: @ 51.91 9/25/2004 Chantal Petitclerc
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 250 Roy, Diane Sherbrooke 1:02.38 10
2 260 Hawtin, Melanie Unattached - ON 1:12.95 8
-- 215 Frie, Keira Cyclones R&T C. DNS

Women 1500 Meter T54
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 250 Roy, Diane Sherbrooke 4:09.19 10
-- 215 Frie, Keira Cyclones R&T C. DNS

Women Shot Put 4kg F11
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 10.99m 1988 L. Ljubisic
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 203 Murby, Vanessa Australia X7.78m
7.31m 7.28m 7.29m 7.78m 7.69m 7.78m

Women Other 397g Tie Down F32
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 10.91m 8/9/2009 Madison Ciccone
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 206 Cicone, Madison Cruisers S. F. P 10.53m 10
6.92m 6.82m 8.51m 10.53m 7.90m 8.94m

Women Shot Put 3kg Tie Down F33
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 3.32m 1996 Julie Grand
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 270 Stawski, Robyn USA X5.38m
5.28m 5.10m 5.38m 4.99m 5.29m 5.03m

Women Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F33
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 4.18m 1989 S. ross
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 270 Stawski, Robyn USA X11.20m
9.60m 10.35m 9.68m 9.22m 10.43m 11.20m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F34
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 220 Campbell, Christin Kitchener W. 10.79m 10
7.32m 9.59m 8.77m 10.79m 10.19m FOUL

Women Long Jump F37
============================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 3.22m 6/2009 Virginia McLachlan
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 280 Mclachlan, Virgini Windsor Legion 3.36m@ 0.1 10
FOUL FOUL 2.95m(-2.3) FOUL 3.27m(-1.1) 3.36m(0.1)

Women Shot Put 3kg F37
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 9.97m 1992 Joanne Bouw
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 209 Foessel, Ren�e Cruisers S. F. P 8.90m 10
8.01m 8.90m 8.22m 8.76m 8.42m 7.94m

Women Discus Throw 1kg F37
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 27.84m 1992 Joanne Bouw
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 209 Foessel, Ren�e Cruisers S. F. P 27.00m 10
26.77m 26.57m 25.98m 26.49m 26.47m 27.00m

Women Javelin Throw 600g F37
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 27.84m 1990 Joanne Bouw
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 209 Foessel, Ren�e Cruisers S. F. P 20.66m 10
17.85m FOUL FOUL 20.05m FOUL 20.66m

Women Shot Put 2kg Tie Down F52
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 3.86m 7/5/2008 Marta Sandoval Moya
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 210 Sandoval Gustafson Cruisers S. F. P 3.73m 10
3.41m 3.41m 3.66m 3.48m 3.73m 3.66m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F52
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 210 Sandoval Gustafson Cruisers S. F. P 9.89m 10
9.60m 9.38m 9.67m 9.75m 9.13m 9.89m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F53
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 232 Marin, Estela Sala Mexico X12.36m
10.94m 11.78m 12.17m 12.36m 11.37m FOUL

Women Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F53
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 236 Robles, Esther Riv Mexico X11.54m
11.08m 11.54m 11.34m 11.10m FOUL 10.77m
-- 232 Marin, Estela Sala Mexico X10.08m
10.08m FOUL 9.99m 9.94m FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put 3kg Tie Down F56
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 5.03m 6/18/2005 Beatrice Quedraogo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 221 Gibson, Kierra Kitchener W. 4.61m 10
4.36m 4.60m 4.54m 4.61m 4.19m 4.51m
-- 233 Miranda, Veronica Mexico X7.66m
7.37m 7.63m 7.66m 7.01m 7.39m 7.57m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F56
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 233 Miranda, Veronica Mexico X17.15m
16.36m 16.18m 16.62m FOUL FOUL 17.15m

Women Shot Put 3kg Tie Down F58
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 235 Ortiz Hernandez, M Mexico X11.08m
10.62m 10.66m 11.08m 9.96m 10.96m 10.53m
-- 234 Montiel, Catalina Mexico X9.19m
9.02m 8.93m 8.91m 9.16m 9.19m 9.15m

Women Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F58
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 234 Montiel, Catalina Mexico X28.91m
28.40m 27.30m 28.91m 28.56m 28.18m 28.46m
-- 235 Ortiz Hernandez, M Mexico X26.40m
24.47m 23.28m 7.04m 24.77m 25.88m 26.40m

Women Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F58
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 237 Velasco Reyes, Jen Mexico X28.92m
27.06m 26.97m 28.46m 27.33m 28.92m 28.84m

Men 100 Meter T11
============================================================================
Will be run with event 4 and 6
Canadian Rec: @ 11.80 1984 Y. Bourdeau
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 248 Carr, Richard Saugeen T&F 13.05 -1.9 10
-- 282 Porter, G - Evan Saugeen T&F XNT -1.9

Men 400 Meter T11
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 68 and 70
Canadian Rec: @ 53.05 2006 D. Walsh
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 243 Dunkerley, Jon Ottawa Lions 54.95 10
2 267 Walsh, Dustin R. Unattached BC 55.52 8
-- 290 Walters, G - Steve Unattached BC XNT
-- 284 Young, G - Sean Ottawa Lions XNT

Men 800 Meter T11
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 102
Canadian Rec: @ 2:01.80 2000 J. Dunkerley
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 242 Dunkerley, Jason Ottawa Lions 2:05.51 10
2 243 Dunkerley, Jon Ottawa Lions 2:06.45 8
-- 284 Young, G - Sean Ottawa Lions XNT
-- 283 Daily, G - Greg Ottawa Lions XNT

Men 100 Meter T12
============================================================================
Will be run with event 2 and 6
Canadian Rec: @ 11.70 1986 F. DiPiedromenico
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 261 Johnson, Courtney Unattached - ON 12.77 -1.9 10
-- 285 Daniel, G - Marcus Unattached XNT -1.9

Men 200 Meter T12
============================================================================
Will be run with event 38, 52 and 54
Canadian Rec: @ 24.15 6/11/2009 Brandon King
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 218 King, Brandon Hamilton O. C. 24.91 1.1 10
2 261 Johnson, Courtney Unattached - ON 26.24 1.1 8
-- 285 Daniel, G - Marcus Unattached XNT 1.1
-- 286 Harris, G - Mark Hamilton O. C. XNT 1.1

Men 400 Meter T12
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 66 and 70
Canadian Rec: @ 52.74 1986 F. Diplerdomenico
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 218 King, Brandon Hamilton O. C. 55.16 10
-- 286 Harris, G - Mark Hamilton O. C. XNT

Men 100 Meter T13
============================================================================
Will be run with event 2 and 4
Canadian Rec: @ 11.49 2005 W. Stanley
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 225 Dolfo, Braedon S. Langley Mustangs 12.13 -1.9 10

Men 200 Meter T13
============================================================================
Will be run with event 36, 52 and 54
Canadian Rec: @ 23.48 1990 G. Della Siega
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 225 Dolfo, Braedon S. Langley Mustangs 23.76 1.1 10

Men 400 Meter T13
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 66 and 68
Canadian Rec: @ 51.02 2004 S. McGregor
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 244 Mcgregor, Stuart Ottawa Lions 55.55 10

Men 800 Meter T13
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 98
Canadian Rec: @ 1:53.63 2005 S. McGregor
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 244 Mcgregor, Stuart Ottawa Lions 2:02.32 10

Men 100 Meter T34
============================================================================
Will be run with event 30
Canadian Rec: @ 15.97 2003 Jason Lachance
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 278 Dewitt, Nathan WC Race Series 19.78 1.5 10
2 279 Solla, Eddy WC Race Series 20.29 1.5 8

Men 200 Meter T34
============================================================================
Will be run with event 62
Canadian Rec: @ 28.83 2000 Jason Lachance
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 278 Dewitt, Nathan WC Race Series 37.43 -2.2 10

Men 400 Meter T34
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 94
Canadian Rec: @ 1:07.97 2003 Joe Radmore
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 278 Dewitt, Nathan WC Race Series DQ Rule 163.3

Men 200 Meter T36
============================================================================
Will be run with event 46 and 48
Canadian Rec: @ 35.99 1989 A Miron
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- 271 Chasanoff, Thomas USA X27.69 1.3

Men 400 Meter T36
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 80 and 86
Canadian Rec: @ 1:21.05 1984 W. Butt
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 271 Chasanoff, Thomas USA X1:02.31

Men 100 Meter T37
============================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 13.72 1988 B Warner
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 224 Kaemingk, Daniel Lakehead A. C. 14.11 1.9 10
2 249 Mattiussi, Harry Saugeen T&F 15.11 1.9 8
3 223 Furey, Jonathan Kitchener W. 15.22 1.9 6

Men 200 Meter T37
============================================================================
Will be run with event 44 and 48
Canadian Rec: @ 28.38 1988 B Warner
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 224 Kaemingk, Daniel Lakehead A. C. 30.29 1.3 10

Men 100 Meter T38
============================================================================
Will be run with event 20 and 22
Canadian Rec: @ 12.09 1992 Frank Bruno
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 240 Whitehouse, Kyle Niagara Regional 12.26 2.0 10
2 265 Johnstone, Michael Unattached - ON 14.66 2.0 8

Men 200 Meter T38
============================================================================
Will be run with event 44 and 46
Canadian Rec: @ 24.16 1992 Frank Bruno
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 240 Whitehouse, Kyle Niagara Regional 25.19 1.3 10
2 265 Johnstone, Michael Unattached - ON 30.68 1.3 8

Men 400 Meter T38
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 76 and 86
Canadian Rec: @ 54.14 1992 Frank Bruno
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 240 Whitehouse, Kyle Niagara Regional 56.87 10

Men 100 Meter T43
============================================================================
Will be run with event 16 and 22
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- 273 Leeper, Blake USA X11.73 2.0

Men 200 Meter T43
============================================================================
Will be run with event 36, 38 and 54
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- 273 Leeper, Blake USA X25.68 1.1

Men 100 Meter T44
============================================================================
Will be run with event 16 and 20
Canadian Rec: @ 12.08 7/11/2009 Alister McQueen
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 205 Mcqueen, Alister Calgary Warriors 12.51 2.0 10
2 229 Salomons, Cody London Western 14.06 2.0 8

Men 200 Meter T44
============================================================================
Will be run with event 36, 38 and 52
Canadian Rec: @ 24.36 7/11/2009 Alister McQueen
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 205 Mcqueen, Alister Calgary Warriors 25.86 1.1 10
-- 275 Prince, David USA X23.94 1.1

Men 400 Meter T44
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 76 and 80
Canadian Rec: @ 56.29 7/4/2009 Alister McQueen
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 275 Prince, David USA X54.14

Men 10000 Meter T44
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 291 Ball, Richard Orilla Legion AC 37:53.51 10

Men 100 Meter T53
============================================================================
Will be run with event 8
Canadian Rec: @ 14.85 6/19/2010 Brent Lakatos
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 202 Lakatos, Brent Ass. Fauteuil R. 15.46 1.5 10
2 254 Gauthier, �ric Sherbrooke 16.37 1.5 8
3 246 Bouchard, Jacques Saint Laurent S. 17.59 1.5 6
-- 251 Soulama, Basile Na Sherbrooke X16.64 1.5

Men 200 Meter T53
============================================================================
Will be run with event 40
Canadian Rec: @ 26.35 7/11/2009 Brent Lakatos
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 254 Gauthier, �ric Sherbrooke 29.45 -2.2 10
-- 246 Bouchard, Jacques Saint Laurent S. DQ -2.2 Rule 163.3
-- 251 Soulama, Basile Na Sherbrooke X29.73 -2.2

Men 400 Meter T53
=======================================================================
Will be run with event 72
Canadian Rec: @ 50.40 9/11/2008 Brent Lakatos
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 Gauthier, �ric Sherbrooke 57.14 10
2 246 Bouchard, Jacques Saint Laurent S. 1:01.16 8
-- 251 Soulama, Basile Na Sherbrooke XDQ Rule 163.3

Men 800 Meter T53
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 1:39.39 7/1/2007 Eric Gauthier
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 254 Gauthier, �ric Sherbrooke 2:01.18 10
-- 251 Soulama, Basile Na Sherbrooke X1:58.38

Men 100 Meter T54
============================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 13.92 7/19/2008 Alexandre Dupot
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 255 Mathieson, Colin Sherbrooke 15.19 1.7 10
2 214 Thom, Curtis Cruisers S. F. P 15.31 1.7 8
3 201 Dupont, Alexandre Ass. Fauteuil R. 15.74 1.7 6
4 256 Normandin, Daniel Sherbrooke 15.76 1.7 5
5 211 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers S. F. P 16.34 1.7 4
6 212 Kahn, Michael Cruisers S. F. P 16.52 1.7 3
7 231 Van Heteren, Ian London Western 17.44 1.7 2

Men 200 Meter T54
============================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 25.39 8/12/2000 Jeff Adams
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 255 Mathieson, Colin Sherbrooke 26.39 -0.7 10
2 214 Thom, Curtis Cruisers S. F. P 26.61 -0.7 8
3 201 Dupont, Alexandre Ass. Fauteuil R. 27.54 -0.7 6
4 256 Normandin, Daniel Sherbrooke 28.75 -0.7 5
5 211 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers S. F. P 29.06 -0.7 4
6 212 Kahn, Michael Cruisers S. F. P 29.14 -0.7 3
7 231 Van Heteren, Ian London Western 31.79 -0.7 2
-- 258 Vermette, Philippe Sherbrooke DQ -0.7 Rule 163.3A

Men 400 Meter T54
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 47.73 9/22/2004 Jeff Adams
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 255 Mathieson, Colin Sherbrooke 51.49 10
2 214 Thom, Curtis Cruisers S. F. P 51.70 8
3 252 Compaore, Jean-Pau Sherbrooke 52.47 6
4 201 Dupont, Alexandre Ass. Fauteuil R. 53.10 5
5 211 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers S. F. P 56.98 4
6 212 Kahn, Michael Cruisers S. F. P 59.46 3
7 258 Vermette, Philippe Sherbrooke 1:04.10 2

Men 800 Meter T54
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 1:33.29 6/24/2010 Jean-Paul Compaore
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 263 Cassidy, Josh Unattached - ON 1:46.86 10
2 252 Compaore, Jean-Pau Sherbrooke 1:47.13 8
3 201 Dupont, Alexandre Ass. Fauteuil R. 1:47.14 6
4 255 Mathieson, Colin Sherbrooke 1:47.61 5
5 212 Kahn, Michael Cruisers S. F. P 1:51.26 4
6 216 Shaw, Kyle Cyclones R&T C. 1:51.91 3
7 211 Christophe, Isaiah Cruisers S. F. P 1:57.04 2
8 258 Vermette, Philippe Sherbrooke 2:06.76 1

Men 1500 Meter T54
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 2:55.73 6/24/2010 Josh Cassidy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 263 Cassidy, Josh Unattached - ON 3:22.50 10
2 252 Compaore, Jean-Pau Sherbrooke 3:23.95 8
3 201 Dupont, Alexandre Ass. Fauteuil R. 3:24.68 6
4 202 Lakatos, Brent Ass. Fauteuil R. 3:30.43 5
5 216 Shaw, Kyle Cyclones R&T C. 3:35.86 4
6 253 Filteau, Michel Sherbrooke 3:39.63 3

Men 5000 Meter T54
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 9:55.13 6/24/2010 Josh Cassidy
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 263 Cassidy, Josh Unattached - ON 11:40.89 10
2 216 Shaw, Kyle Cyclones R&T C. 12:37.86 8

Men High Jump F11
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 1.60m 7/20/2009 Richard Carr
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 248 Carr, Richard Saugeen T&F NH
1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP PPP XXX

Men Javelin Throw 800g F11
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 35.06m 1992 A. Abdo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 264 Islam, Naveed Unattached - ON 37.11m@ 10
34.91m FOUL 31.69m 34.78m 37.11m 33.20m
2 248 Carr, Richard Saugeen T&F 31.26m 8
27.49m 31.26m 29.70m 22.03m 24.54m 26.03m

Men High Jump F12
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 1.80m 7/6/2010 Braedon Dolfo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 218 King, Brandon Hamilton O. C. DNS

Men High Jump F13
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 1.75m 7/19/2010 Braedon Dolfo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 225 Dolfo, Braedon S. Langley Mustangs 1.71m 10
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump F13
============================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 6.32m 6/19/2010 Braedon Dolfo
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 225 Dolfo, Braedon S. Langley Mustangs 5.81m +0.0 10
5.73m(-1.2) 5.41m(-2.5) 5.71m(-0.8) 5.78m(-0.2) 5.76m(-3.9) 5.81m(+0.0)

Men Shot Put 3kg Tie Down F33
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 8.82m 2008 Rob Hughes
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 247 Hughes, Robert Sarnia A. SW 8.57m 10
8.23m FOUL 8.52m 8.31m 8.57m 8.45m

Men Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F33
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 21.96m 2008 Rob Hughes
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 247 Hughes, Robert Sarnia A. SW 18.94m 10
18.86m FOUL FOUL 17.83m FOUL 18.94m

Men Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F33
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 15.64m 6/6/2009 Robert Hughes
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 247 Hughes, Robert Sarnia A. SW 15.54m 10
15.22m 15.05m 15.45m 15.54m 15.18m 15.51m

Men Shot Put 4kg Tie Down F34
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 11.24m 6/12/2010 Kyle Pettey
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 213 Pettey, Kyle Cruisers S. F. P 10.76m 10
9.94m 10.22m 10.59m 10.76m 10.35m 10.75m

Men Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F34
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 36.72m 2008 Kyle Pettey
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 213 Pettey, Kyle Cruisers S. F. P 36.17m 10
35.48m 36.16m 35.25m 35.64m 35.76m 36.17m

Men Shot Put 4kg F36
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 9.15m 2007 Dean Newton
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 271 Chasanoff, Thomas USA X9.69m
8.50m 9.69m 9.09m 7.93m 9.62m 9.21m

Men Shot Put 5kg F37
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 11.61m 1998 Rick Gronman
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 266 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached - ON 9.67m 10
9.22m 9.50m 9.22m 9.41m FOUL 9.67m
2 226 Bambrick, David Launchers A. 9.52m 8
FOUL 9.19m 8.50m 9.52m 9.04m 9.40m
3 262 Brown, Jonathan Unattached - ON 7.50m 6
7.26m 7.27m FOUL 7.00m 7.02m 7.50m

Men Discus Throw 1kg F37
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 36.61m Rick Gronman
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 266 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached - ON 29.10m 10
FOUL 27.65m FOUL FOUL 29.10m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw 600g F37
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 38.83m 2007 Andy Shaw
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 266 Strybosch, Kevin Unattached - ON 28.36m 10
26.40m 26.61m 27.79m 25.76m 28.36m 26.39m

Men Long Jump F43
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
-- 276 Rizzieri, Daniel USA X5.30m +0.0
5.07m(-1.8) 5.12m(-1.4) 5.02m(-1.1) 4.69m(-2.6) FOUL(-1.0) 5.30m(+0.0)

Men High Jump F44
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 229 Salomons, Cody London Western 1.54m 10
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O O O XO XXX

Men Shot Put 6kg F46
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 12.36m Kenneth Trudgeon
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 230 Trudgeon, Kenneth London Western 12.22m 10
11.79m 12.16m FOUL 12.22m FOUL 12.07m

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg F46
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 38.75m Kenneth Trudgeon
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 230 Trudgeon, Kenneth London Western 35.18m 10
FOUL 32.21m 34.28m FOUL 35.18m 33.17m

Men Javelin Throw 800g F46
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 38.31m Kenneth Trudgeon
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 230 Trudgeon, Kenneth London Western 35.69m 10
35.69m 35.68m 34.76m 34.52m 35.24m FOUL

Men Shot Put 3kg Tie Down F53
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 5.68m 7/7/1995 B Major
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 239 Maximo De Jesus, M Mexico X8.12m
8.07m 7.97m 8.12m 7.77m 7.99m 8.03m
-- 277 Severn, Scot USA X7.88m
7.68m 7.72m 7.59m 7.88m 7.83m 7.82m

Men Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F53
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 277 Severn, Scot USA X23.02m
22.31m 23.02m 21.73m 21.23m 20.37m 22.43m

Men Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F53
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 14.30m 7/18/1990 Rick Reelie
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 239 Maximo De Jesus, M Mexico X20.85m
18.93m FOUL 20.17m 19.67m 20.15m 20.85m
-- 277 Severn, Scot USA X17.35m
16.48m 17.35m 16.31m 16.48m 16.39m FOUL

Men Shot Put 4kg Tie Down F54
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 5.84m 6/25/1994 K. Gregory
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 238 Felix, Luis Albert Mexico X7.63m
7.29m 7.56m 7.48m 7.63m 7.49m 7.44m

Men Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F54
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 13.00m 7/11/1998 K. Gregory
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 238 Felix, Luis Albert Mexico X26.57m
24.54m 25.63m 26.57m 25.55m 25.82m FOUL

Men Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F56
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 259 Zongo, Simande Ala Sherbrooke 23.48m 10
22.40m 23.48m 22.13m 21.00m 21.25m FOUL

Men Shot Put 5kg Tie Down F58
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 10.04m 7/10/2010 Issa Ouedraogo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 257 Ouedraogo, Issa Sherbrooke 9.12m 10
8.86m 8.43m 8.69m 9.12m 8.53m 8.63m

Men Discus Throw 1kg Tie Down F58
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 257 Ouedraogo, Issa Sherbrooke 26.19m 10
FOUL FOUL 24.80m 26.19m 24.46m 25.80m

Men Javelin Throw 600g Tie Down F58
=======================================================================
Canadian Rec: @ 34.95m 7/25/2008 Issa Ouedraogo
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 257 Ouedraogo, Issa Sherbrooke 31.57m 10
30.76m 31.57m FOUL 30.77m 30.16m FOUL

Men Shot Put 6kg F40
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 272 Danberg, Scott USA X9.34m
8.40m 8.96m 8.90m 8.57m 9.34m 8.31m

Men Discus Throw 1.5kg F40
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 272 Danberg, Scott USA X32.29m
32.29m 28.21m FOUL 26.69m 29.33m 28.65m

Men Javelin Throw 800g F40
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 272 Danberg, Scott USA X27.42m
FOUL 27.42m 27.14m 25.10m 25.21m FOUL

Women - T12 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 30 2) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 26

Women - T34 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CRUISERS SPORTS FOR P. 20

Women - T36 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) KITCHENER WATERLOO T.F.A. 30

Women - T37 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIE 30 2) LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIEL 18

Women - T38 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS 20

Women - T53 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SAINT LAURENT SELECT 30

Women - T54 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SHERBROOKE 30 2) CYCLONES ROAD & TRACK CLU 18

Women - Tie Down F32 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CRUISERS SPORTS FOR P. 10

Women - Tie Down F34 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) KITCHENER WATERLOO T.F.A. 10

Women - F37 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CRUISERS SPORTS FOR P. 30 2) WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FI 10

Women - Tie Down F52 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CRUISERS SPORTS FOR P. 20

Women - Tie Down F56 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) KITCHENER WATERLOO T.F.A. 10

Men - T11 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 28 2) SAUGEEN TRACK AND FIELD 10

Men - T12 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 20

Men - T13 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C. 20 1) LANGLEY MUSTANGS 20

Men - T34 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) WC RACE SERIES 28

Men - T37 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LAKEHEAD ATHLETICS CLUB 20 2) SAUGEEN TRACK AND FIELD 8
3) KITCHENER WATERLOO T.F.A. 6

Men - T38 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) NIAGARA REGIONAL ATHLETIC 30

Men - T44 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CALGARY WARRIORS 20 2) Orillia Legion Athletic C 10
3) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 8

Men - T53 - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SHERBROOKE 38 2) SAINT LAURENT SELECT 14
3) ASS. FAUTEUIL ROULANT 10

Men - T54 - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SHERBROOKE 73 2) CRUISERS SPORTS FOR P. 51
3) ASS. FAUTEUIL ROULANT 34 4) CYCLONES ROAD & TRACK CLU 15
5) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 4

Men - F11 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SAUGEEN TRACK AND FIELD 8

Men - F13 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LANGLEY MUSTANGS 20

Men - Tie Down F33 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST 30

Men - Tie Down F34 - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) CRUISERS SPORTS FOR P. 20

Men - F37 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LAUNCHERS ATHLETICS 8

Men - F44 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 10

Men - F46 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) LONDON WESTERN T.F.C. 30

Men - Tie Down F56 - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SHERBROOKE 10

Men - Tie Down F58 - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SHERBROOKE 30