Holiday Hospice 5K Run & 5K Walk

back to results

Mar. 11, 2007

Holiday Hospice 5K Run & 5K Walk
Results provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilary Snyder Michigan Center MI 16 12 20:22.7 6:34/M

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Altwies Temperance MI 39 1 15:54.6 5:08/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susie Dubuc Brooklyn MI 47 53 26:04.3 8:25/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jd Pepper Leslie MI 43 3 17:55.1 5:47/M

Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marena Lodzinski Cement City MI 14 42 24:50.9 8:01/M
2 Rachel Pond Rivers Junction Mi 12 44 24:58.9 8:03/M
3 Paige Huttenlocker Jackson MI 10 47 25:18.3 8:10/M
4 Hannah Pererson Jackson MI 10 51 25:42.0 8:17/M
5 Sophia Iocca Jackson MI 11 52 25:43.1 8:18/M
6 Danielle Wood Jackson MI 13 62 27:23.2 8:50/M

Male 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 14 16 20:52.4 6:44/M
2 Adam Klavon Jackson MI 14 29 23:25.4 7:33/M

Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dominique Miller Tecumseh MI 17 21 21:15.0 6:51/M
2 Jessica Steers Jackson MI 15 34 24:16.1 7:50/M
3 Brieana Videto Jackson MI 18 35 24:23.3 7:52/M
4 Chelsea Prough Jackson MI 16 43 24:54.9 8:02/M
5 Ingrid Sogn Iversen Grass Lake MI 17 59 26:36.8 8:35/M
6 Emily Mangas Cement City MI 19 80 30:13.3 9:45/M

Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh McAlary Jackson MI 16 2 17:00.0 5:29/M
2 Matt Boller Brooklyn MI 17 15 20:49.7 6:43/M
3 Nate Smith Grass Lake MI 16 19 21:10.9 6:50/M
4 Corey Boller Brooklyn MI 15 54 26:04.8 8:25/M
5 Sungr Jr Lee Brooklyn MI 16 83 31:34.0 10:11/M

Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Noble Brooklyn MI 22 10 20:19.8 6:33/M
2 Pete Betanzos Tecumseh MI 20 14 20:43.0 6:41/M

Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Truax Lansing MI 27 25 22:15.0 7:11/M
2 Kristin Handricks Chelsea MI 27 74 29:01.4 9:22/M
3 Christina Rice Manitou Beach MI 26 92 35:58.4 11:36/M

Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Carpenter Hudson MI 29 9 19:33.5 6:18/M
2 Ben Gilph Hanover MI 29 23 21:22.3 6:54/M
3 Jacob Sponsler Whitmore Lake MI 26 37 24:34.9 7:55/M
4 Aaron Center Jackson MI 28 45 25:00.4 8:04/M
5 Luke Peters Jackson MI 25 73 28:49.2 9:18/M
6 Adam Hendricks Chelsea MI 27 75 29:01.8 9:22/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Maxon Jackson MI 32 68 28:22.0 9:09/M
2 Elaine Themm Jackson MI 31 77 29:38.1 9:34/M
3 Marcie Kerr Brooklyn MI 32 81 30:20.9 9:47/M
4 Sara Davis Jackson MI 30 86 32:54.5 10:37/M
5 Beverly Fex Jackson MI 31 87 33:37.3 10:51/M
6 Christina Peek Dover NH 33 90 34:55.8 11:16/M

Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Petree Plymouth MI 30 32 23:52.3 7:42/M
2 Sean Cumming Jackson MI 30 41 24:46.3 7:59/M
3 Scott Quiring Charlotte MI 32 89 34:06.6 11:00/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy McAlary Jackson MI 38 40 24:44.6 7:59/M
2 Jennifer Eddy Jackson MI 35 56 26:11.4 8:27/M
3 Alice Mulhearn Jackson MI 39 63 27:48.0 8:58/M
4 Shelly Bruner Cement City MI 38 67 28:19.0 9:08/M
5 Robyn Halsey Jackson MI 35 69 28:22.8 9:09/M
6 Pamela Peterson Jackson MI 36 72 28:28.0 9:11/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Andres Brooklyn MI 37 38 24:35.5 7:56/M
2 Michael Lodzinski Cement City MI 38 57 26:22.9 8:30/M
3 Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 39 66 28:12.5 9:06/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Rozich Tecumseh MI 40 58 26:28.3 8:32/M
2 Suzanne Walz Clarklake MI 41 61 27:16.9 8:48/M
3 Gina Zasaday Chelsea MI 42 71 28:26.6 9:10/M
4 Leslie Corn Jackson MI 40 79 29:42.0 9:35/M

Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wade Perry Adrian MI 44 4 18:17.1 5:54/M
2 Stephen Lutz Findlay OH 42 26 22:38.6 7:18/M
3 John Selenko Tecumseh MI 44 33 24:10.8 7:48/M
4 Bob Reed Brooklyn MI 40 36 24:27.0 7:53/M
5 Richard Goodman Jackson MI 42 46 25:16.7 8:09/M
6 Timothy Payne Concord MI 43 48 25:19.9 8:10/M
7 Christopher Vida Cement City MI 40 55 26:06.5 8:25/M
8 Mark Eddy Jackson Michigan 40 64 27:54.1 9:00/M
9 Jan Taylor Brooklyn MI 41 85 32:42.5 10:33/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Rodriguez Adrian MI 48 76 29:06.5 9:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Hool Jackson MI 47 6 18:37.3 6:00/M
2 Tim Weaver Clark Lake MI 47 7 19:03.1 6:09/M
3 Mark Olson Spring Arbor MI 49 8 19:17.7 6:13/M
4 Doyle Rice Jackson MI 47 13 20:41.3 6:40/M
5 Bryan Noble Brooklyn MI 49 17 21:02.5 6:47/M
6 David Czapor Farmington Hills M 48 20 21:13.5 6:51/M
7 Jeff Heath Hanover MI 45 22 21:16.7 6:52/M
8 Dale McFaul Hudson MI 48 27 22:50.0 7:22/M
9 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 47 49 25:22.5 8:11/M
10 David Prough Jackson MI 46 50 25:31.0 8:14/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruthann Hershberger Albion MI 54 60 26:56.6 8:41/M
2 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 53 65 28:05.3 9:04/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Brousseau Byron MI 50 18 21:06.9 6:48/M
2 Lester Hershberger Albion MI 54 28 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Bill Gainsley Brooklyn MI 53 39 24:37.6 7:56/M
4 Dana Budd New Haven IN 52 78 29:41.7 9:35/M
5 James Rice Manitou Beach MI 51 82 30:21.4 9:47/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Spencer Clarklake MI 55 91 35:14.8 11:22/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Pike Tecumseh MI 56 5 18:22.3 5:55/M
2 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 57 11 20:21.9 6:34/M
3 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 55 24 21:25.8 6:55/M
4 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 58 30 23:42.6 7:39/M
5 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 55 31 23:46.4 7:40/M
6 Marlin Shot Wauseon OH 58 93 36:04.5 11:38/M

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Scrogham Fort Wayne IN 60 70 28:24.6 9:10/M
2 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle MI 62 84 32:31.4 10:29/M
3 Jane Zbinden Toledo MI 64 94 40:45.5 13:09/M

Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle MI 65 88 33:49.2 10:55/M



Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Holey Clayton MI 45 2 32:25.4 10:27/M

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Stierley Grand Ledge MI 55 1 31:54.1 10:17/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Suomala Jackson MI 46 5 36:22.8 11:44/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Ramsey Pleasant Lake MI 43 3 32:46.2 10:34/M

Female 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Hudson Jackson MI 13 9 38:56.5 12:34/M
2 Kaydie Reynard Jackson MI 12 11 39:25.7 12:43/M

Male 14 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Graham Jackson MI 13 10 38:57.0 12:34/M

Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teri Ouillette Brooklyn MI 23 22 44:11.2 14:15/M
2 Laura Baker Tecumseh MI 23 23 44:11.7 14:15/M
3 Ashley Lamb Onsted MI 22 25 44:34.9 14:23/M
4 Angie Smith Onsted MI 22 26 44:36.3 14:23/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Hubbell Jackson MI 30 30 46:24.3 14:58/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Vida Cement City MI 37 15 41:37.3 13:25/M

Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Pelham Jackson MI 35 29 46:23.8 14:58/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Houghton Grass Lake MI 44 6 36:58.5 11:55/M
2 Jennifer Burk Horton MI 40 36 50:11.5 16:11/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karin Tibbs Jackson MI 47 19 42:41.2 13:46/M
2 Robin Scott Brooklyn MI 45 38 50:42.8 16:21/M

Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dodie Gainsley Brooklyn MI 52 27 45:37.1 14:43/M
2 Judy Zilke Brooklyn MI 53 37 50:12.5 16:12/M

Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pieter Vanjaarsveld Jackson MI 53 7 37:04.2 11:57/M
2 Brian Holey Clayton MI 54 14 41:26.6 13:22/M

Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley Rives Junction MI 56 12 39:41.4 12:48/M
2 Shelley Harger Manitou Beach MI 55 20 42:49.0 13:49/M
3 Lorraine Mensing Tecumseh MI 55 32 46:31.7 15:00/M
4 Mary Spencer Jackson MI 56 33 46:32.3 15:01/M
5 Charlene Krueger Addison MI 58 40 51:01.8 16:27/M
6 Sylvia Kay Brooklyn MI 58 42 54:22.4 17:32/M

Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Tripp Jackson MI 56 4 36:16.9 11:42/M
2 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 58 8 37:20.6 12:03/M
3 Roger Cook Jackson MI 59 17 42:20.9 13:39/M
4 Steve Coon Adrian MI 57 24 44:19.4 14:18/M
5 Tim Krueger Addison MI 59 39 51:01.5 16:27/M

Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Hubbell Brooklyn MI 62 28 46:03.3 14:51/M
2 Shari Rando Jackson MI 63 31 46:28.5 14:59/M

Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Force Brooklyn MI 67 16 41:50.1 13:30/M
2 Donna Burk Brooklyn MI 69 18 42:35.7 13:44/M
3 Mary Morin Brooklyn MI 68 34 48:43.9 15:43/M
4 Georgia Covell Brooklyn MI 65 35 48:45.5 15:44/M

Female 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Beland Jackson MI 70 41 54:08.6 17:28/M

Male 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Barnes Jerome MI 70 13 40:04.5 12:55/M
2 Clifford Mazerov Jerome MI 72 21 42:55.8 13:51/M