Run Clarklake 5K Run, 5K Walk & 12K Run

back to results

Aug. 7, 2010

Run Clarklake 5K Run, 5K Walk & 12K Run
Clarklake, MI


KIDS RUN

00-02 GIRLS

19. Olivia Tackett, Clarklake ; 3:25
49. Bella Anderson, Clarklake ; 4:48

00-02 BOYS

34. Martin Cortez, Adrian ; 4:05
69. John Krift, Whitehouse ; 7:56

03-04 GIRLS

30. Samantha Wynn, Jackson ; 3:43
43. Ava Lyke, Brooklyn ; 4:26
50. Gracie Tallman, Jackson ; 4:57
57. Paityn Petitto, Clarklake ; 5:19
58. Abrar Frederick, Grass Lake ; 5:36
61. Olivia Eaker, Jackson ; 5:46
65. Maya Hamernik, Toledo ; 5:50
66. Hannah Begeman, Newport ; 6:08

03-04 BOYS

3. Tyler Young, Farmington Hills ; 2:50
44. Brayden Lape, Grass Lake ; 4:28
47. Hayden Carter, Clarklake ; 4:33
52. Jack Seeger, Bowling Green ; 5:09
68. Jack Schimpff, Grayslake ; 6:13
70. Nathan Hetke, Brooklyn ; 8:02
71. Raymond Chanavier, Brighton ; 8:20
72. Jack Wooster, Clarklake ; 8:46

05-06 GIRLS

13. Amanda Melling, Clarklake ; 3:21
31. Lilli Luma, Parma ; 3:46
36. Mackaleigh Schwartz, Kansas Ci; 4:07
37. Madeleine League, Springfield ; 4:08
40. Caleb Dankert, Lake Orion ; 4:22
42. Mia Taylor, Cement City ; 4:25
55. Ava Sconochia, Clarklake ; 5:16
59. Lillian Wooster, Clarklake ; 5:39
62. Olivia Mercer, Jackson ; 5:47
64. Holly Miller, Brooklyn ; 5:49

05-06 BOYS

15. Wyatt Hill, Hanover ; 3:22
21. Jack Fish, Jackson ; 3:29
22. Luke Fish, Jackson ; 3:30
25. Logan Fish, Jackson ; 3:34
27. Dreyson Waynick, Adian ; 3:37
28. Nick Seegr, Bowling Green ; 3:38
29. Travis Frederick, Grass Lake ; 3:41
32. Cameron Adams, Brooklyn ; 3:48
33. Tyler Begeman, Newport ; 3:53
39. Troy Gilpin, Hanover ; 4:10
46. Jake Bishop, Jackson ; 4:31
54. Colton Burtch, Clarklake ; 5:14

07-08 GIRLS

5. Lexi Collins, Clarklake ; 2:53
7. Hailey Adams, Tustin ; 3:01
9. Grace Hetke, Brooklyn ; 3:14
10. Jensen Tumas, Brooklyn ; 3:15
11. Makayla Davenport, Clarklake ; 3:18
26. Olivia Olmsted, Jackson ; 3:35
41. Veronica Dankert, Lake Orion ; 4:23
51. Lillian Dankert, Lake Orion ; 5:07
53. Jalieanna Hamernik, Toledo ; 5:11

07-08 BOYS

2. Alden Adams, Brooklyn ; 2:48
14. Sam Lyke, Brooklyn ; 3:21
16. Joe Boisseau, Broolkyn ; 3:23
17. Riley Eaker, Jackson ; 3:24
23. Brendan Melling, Clarklake ; 3:31
24. Aiden Wade, Albion ; 3:33
35. Reed League, Springfield ; 4:06
38. Hunter Miller, Brooklyn ; 4:09
48. Ozion Vanmuellen, Fayette ; 4:45
67. Connor Doak, Toledo ; 6:11

OVER AGE NINE GIRLS

12. Ryan Tumas, Brooklyn ; 3:19
18. Elley Hill, Hanover ; 3:25
20. Jenna Maske, Jackson ; 3:26
56. Alicia Neelis, Jackson ; 5:18
60. Antoinette Deaver, Clinton ; 5:41
63. Heather Russell, East Lansing ; 5:48

OVER AGE NINE BOYS

1. Alex Taylor, Cement City ; 2:44
4. Kade Adams, Tustin ; 2:51
6. Connor Davenport, Clarklake ; 2:59
8. Ian Bishop, Jackson ; 3:14
45. Alec Bishop, Jackson ; 4:29




5-K WALK

00-19 FEMALE

21. Maddie Lane, Brooklyn ; 39:14
37. Marissa Markovich, Albion ; 40:53
57. Sarah Hoop, Jackson ; 43:27
59. Gabriella Tacket, Clarklake ; 43:29
63. Kennedy Betts, Clarklake ; 43:57
64. Genevieve Thorrez, Clarklake ; 44:00
65. Katie Powell, Brooklyn ; 44:02
66. Hilliary Hogle, Jackson ; 44:06
67. Lexy Ulfig Gallant, Jackson ; 44:07
101. Kenzie Hogle, Jackson ; 48:10
105. Katie Hogle, Jackson ; 49:24

00-19 MALE

109. Jordan Chaney, Plymouth ; 49:55
7. Dylan Wood, Jackson ; 35:41
62. Dalton Fish, Clarklake ; 43:41
74. Joshua Isbell, Oregon ; 44:29
116. Phil Woodard, Jackson ; 52:21

20-29 FEMALE

1. Christine Jarchow, Grass Lake ; 21:42
31. Kira Buffa, Jackson ; 40:21
60. Abbey Mulder, Middleville ; 43:30
70. Samantha Meyers, Hanover ; 44:10
71. Tiffany Burdette, Horton ; 44:12
73. Katelin Smith, Tecumseh ; 44:26
88. Erica Griffin, Jackson ; 46:26
111. Noelle Guerra, Adrian ; 50:27
119. Morgan Porzsolt Graves, Clarkl; 53:13
120. Shannon Green, Lansing ; 53:44
124. Stacy M Ansel, Jackson ; 56:42
126. Maria O'Connor, Jackson ; 56:48
127. Roasaura O'Connor, Jackson ; 56:51
132. Estherlynn Dale, ;1:02:26

20-29 MALE

30. Anthony Fran, Jackson ; 40:19
45. Danny Styles, Pleasant Lake ; 42:29
94. Charles Riley, Clarklake ; 46:52

30-34 FEMALE

5. Erin Krift, Whitehouse ; 33:42
22. Sharon Hubbell, Jackson ; 39:27
43. Mandy Seeger, Bowling Green ; 42:07
47. Whitney Janaulis, Birmingham ; 42:54
53. Carrie Tallman, Jackson ; 43:21
84. Abby Anderson, Clarkalke ; 46:13
90. Tracey Weatherwax, Brooklyn ; 46:31
92. Annie Leis, Clare ; 46:35
100. Tiffany Young, Farmington Hill; 47:30
102. Shannon Mccourtie, Brooklyn ; 48:48
118. Nicole Schimpff, Grayslake ; 52:42

30-34 MALE

35. Carl Evanson, Clarklake ; 40:37
121. Lamar Hershberger, Albion ; 53:46

35-39 FEMALE

39. Aimee Fedore, Eaton Rapids ; 41:04
52. Dee Collier, Clarklake ; 43:19
91. Lisa Goodin, Peoria ; 46:33
133. Jennifer Snabes, Jackson ;1:05:01

40-44 FEMALE

11. Melissa Iott, Jackson ; 36:04
24. Laurie Smith, Hanover ; 39:40
27. Jacquie Melling, Hanover ; 39:57
58. Lori Hoop, Jackson ; 43:28
76. Julie Woodrum, Oregon ; 44:38
77. Emily M Isbell, Oregon ; 44:54
81. Angie Hogle, Jackson ; 45:28
82. Debbie Powell, Brooklyn ; 45:31

45-49 FEMALE

6. Janet Scott, Horton ; 34:50
16. Janet P Fater, Rives Jct ; 38:34
20. Kim Schwartz, Brooklyn ; 39:11
50. Connie Kinney, Bloomington ; 43:01
72. Denise Butler, Jackson ; 44:23
75. Susan Cook, Perrysburg ; 44:32
83. Kimberly Sepulveda, Ida ; 45:34
112. Diana Roney, Hudson ; 50:31
125. Donna Dolinger, Jerome ; 56:45

45-49 MALE

2. David Swarts, Jackson ; 26:20
38. Mert Daglow, Clarklake ; 41:02

50-54 FEMALE

12. Robin Brigham, Concord ; 36:06
34. Vicki Parrott, Parma ; 40:27
36. Tricia Boyers, Clarklake ; 40:40
41. Connie Fenton, Spring Arbor ; 41:22
48. Maureen Brenton, Brooklyn ; 42:59
49. Penny King, Jackson ; 43:00
55. Kathleen D Schaefer, Jerome ; 43:25
68. Cerisse Gallant, Jackson ; 44:08
98. Francesca Cruz, Marshall ; 47:16
106. Dawn Yeager, Oregon ; 49:33
129. Jacqueline Yager, Jackson ; 59:15
134. Jill Dale, ;1:05:01

50-54 MALE

8. Tom Whittaker, Toledo ; 35:45
9. Mike Miller, Jackson ; 35:52
17. Curtis Fater, Rives Jct ; 38:37
95. Jay Hughes, Dexter ; 46:57
103. Greg Kinney, Bloomington ; 48:51
104. Mike Hojnacki, ; 48:54
107. Tim Tscherne, Oregon ; 49:35
117. Bob Woodard, Jackson ; 52:23

55-59 FEMALE

13. Linda D Rowley, Rives Junction; 37:16
28. Connie L Chalfant, Michigan Ce; 39:59
29. Patti Mickels, Clarklake ; 40:17
32. Annette Fink, Clarklake ; 40:22
42. Kim Zieroff, Swanton ; 42:05
44. Linda Seeger, Bowling Green ; 42:27
54. Myrna Davenport, Clarklake ; 43:23
56. Jane Fowler, Jackson ; 43:26
78. Deborah Melville, Napoleon ; 45:10
85. Elaine Eicher, Jerome ; 46:16
113. Debbie Umlauf, Plymouth ; 51:01
114. Nancy Roddy, Brooklyn ; 51:32

55-59 MALE

3. David Stierley, Grand Ledge ; 31:34
15. James Sleight, Concord ; 38:24
25. Robert Jones, Concord ; 39:43
89. Thomas Griffin, Jackson ; 46:29
93. Don Fowler, Jackson ; 46:48
128. Eric Flotow, Monroe ; 58:10

60-64 FEMALE

51. Linda Janaulis, Livonia ; 43:04
87. Rosann Peabody, Perry ; 46:21
131. Kathy Spath, Ecorse ;1:02:01

60-64 MALE

4. Kris Kloack, River Jet ; 32:34
14. Wally Drogt, Jackson ; 37:21
26. Ozzie Hashley, Brooklyn ; 39:45
33. Bruce Seeger, Bowling Green ; 40:23
46. T J Janaulis, Livonia ; 42:42
110. Danny Massengale, Grass Lake ; 50:23
115. Tim Roddi, Plymouth ; 51:34

65-69 FEMALE

23. Judie Swank, Brooklyn ; 39:31
40. Barbara Zantop, Jackson ; 41:09
99. Carol A Maynard, Marshall ; 47:18

65-69 MALE

10. Ray Drysdale, Albion ; 35:54
18. David J Delaet, Clarklake ; 38:43
19. Conrad C Olfier, Jackson ; 38:46
80. Donald Albertson, Brooklyn ; 45:25
86. Dan Peabody, Perry ; 46:19
96. Gary Lewis, Jackson ; 46:59

70-74 FEMALE

61. Nancy Eagen, Horton ; 43:38
123. Betty Arnold, Jerome ; 56:40

70-74 MALE

79. Larry W Maynard, Marshall ; 45:17

75-79 MALE

97. Elwin Skinkle, Jackson ; 47:11
108. Jim O'Connor, Clarklake ; 49:45
122. Joe Melling, Horton ; 55:34

80-AND OVER

130. Betty Yager, Jackson ; 59:18

NO AGE FEMALE

69. Ruth Ward, Anchorage ; 44:09




5-K RUN

00-13 FEMALE

83. Caitlin Clark, Brooklyn ; 22:26
140. Paige Lukasik, Michigan Center; 25:15
159. Kathryn Bules, Lambertville ; 25:58
164. Alissa Fish, Clarklake ; 26:05
165. Brandi Ligibel, Clarklake ; 26:06
170. Shannon Mcdonnell, Jackson ; 26:32
174. Jordan Diefenthaler, Brooklyn ; 26:35
185. Jenna Palmer, Adrian ; 27:05
186. Blake Newman, Jackson ; 27:12
266. Allison Hoop, Jackson ; 31:16
289. Dakota Diefenthaler, Brooklyn ; 32:48
303. Autumn Mahaffey, Lake Orion ; 33:51
307. Taylor Klink, Brooklyn ; 34:10
316. Abigail Russell, East Lansing ; 35:06
319. Sydney S Bishop, Jackson ; 35:09
332. Leah Olmsted, Jackson ; 36:08
336. Flesia Borck, Hudson ; 36:33
346. Corey Hamilton, Jackson ; 38:10
352. Michelle Chaney, Jackson ; 39:15
360. Kaylee Steffes, Jackson ; 43:47

00-13 MALE

28. Felipe Cazares, Adrian ; 18:42
47. Justin Perticone, Jackson ; 20:04
94. Noah Ligibel, Clarklake ; 22:52
109. Alex Hoop, Jackson ; 23:32
153. Beau Phenicie, Denver ; 25:44
157. Matthew Sevey, Archbold ; 25:50
176. Sam Tumas, Brooklyn ; 26:41
208. Breydan Beaman, Rives Junction; 28:37
209. Liam Daly, Brooklyn ; 28:38
223. Trevor Powell, Brooklyn ; 29:08
239. Matt Hoop, Jackson ; 29:59
257. Chase Swope, Cement City ; 30:44
287. Jon Rhattigan, Naperville ; 32:35
293. Tyler Bretes, Parma ; 33:00
308. Brett Hamilton, Jackson ; 34:14
310. Drake Frederick, Grass Lake ; 34:32
312. Reagan Russell, East Lansing ; 34:45
314. Jack Russell, East Lansing ; 35:02
315. Anthony Sconochia, Clarklake ; 35:05
320. Connor Mclear, Brooklyn ; 35:11
331. Ethan Borck, Hudson ; 35:53

14-17 FEMALE

27. Lindsey Burdette, Horton ; 18:27
38. Nicole Wurster, Homer ; 19:37
42. Sharon Morgan, Jackson ; 19:47
44. Kelly Morgan, Jackson ; 19:51
45. Mickey Ludlow, Jackson ; 19:56
70. Sydnee Hubbard, Concord ; 21:37
73. Lauren Bules, Lambertville ; 21:44
80. Brittany Holdridge, Blissfield; 22:12
88. Leanne Leuthard, Jackson ; 22:32
90. Alexa Jewett, Jackson ; 22:38
97. Shannon O'Donohue, Saline ; 23:01
101. Rachel Clark, Jackson ; 23:11
107. Jessie Maske, Jackson ; 23:29
114. Kadie Tower, Clinton ; 23:45
133. Mayce Preller, Jackson ; 24:49
135. Casey Lundberg, Spring Arbor ; 24:51
136. Gwen Hubbard, Chelsea ; 24:52
144. Ellie Wilson, Clarklake ; 25:21
145. Megan Hoop, Jackson ; 25:23
148. Catherine Daly, Brooklyn ; 25:34
149. Peggy Riley, Clarklake ; 25:35
150. Caitlin Prentice, Milford ; 25:37
220. Taylor Morse, Brooklyn ; 29:03
237. Bethany Shelby, Jackson ; 29:45
244. Nerissa Roney, Hudson ; 30:09
250. Hannah Levy, Jackson ; 30:31
254. Madison Levy, Jackson ; 30:39
282. Erica Jenkins, Fairview ; 32:07
290. Samantha Havens, Jackson ; 32:52

14-17 MALE

9. Blake Garver, Jackson ; 16:48
13. Spencer Pageau, Jackson ; 17:41
20. Bryce Stroede, Horton ; 17:57
26. Charlie Ludlow, Jackson ; 18:20
29. Charlie Briner, Jonesville ; 18:46
36. Brian Dillon, Grass Lake ; 19:33
39. Parker Saenz, Concord ; 19:38
40. Patrick Ludlow, Jackson ; 19:42
43. Jake Laferriere, Jackson ; 19:48
55. Jimmy Lafollette, Pittsford ; 20:34
61. Tyler Bapst, Hanover ; 20:59
63. Chris Beckman, Jackson ; 21:15
72. Devin Waynick, Adrain ; 21:40
85. Daryn Davenport, Clarklake ; 22:30
86. Evan Fanslau, Tecumseh ; 22:31
89. Kevin Riley, Clarklake ; 22:35
92. Jakob Smith, Jackson ; 22:41
95. Garrett Collier, Concord ; 22:55
108. Robert Chaney, Jackson ; 23:30
117. Kory Iott, Jackson ; 23:50
118. Topio Knutson, Grass Lake ; 23:53
143. Brennan Beaman, Rives Junction; 25:19
163. Kyle Kwaske, Byron Center ; 26:04
252. Jack Chaney, Plymouth ; 30:33

18-24 FEMALE

24. Kristen Smith, Clarkston ; 18:06
31. Michelle Sutton, Jackson ; 19:03
35. Cara Cremeans, Jackson ; 19:28
37. Amanada Weaver, Marshall ; 19:35
52. Sara Anderson, Lima ; 20:28
58. Lauren Mcumber, Jackson ; 20:54
66. Lauren Mclaughlin, Grosse Poin; 21:29
71. Audrey \Pring, Jackson ; 21:39
78. Hilary Snyder, Michigan Center; 22:03
96. Alexi Vasbinder, Jackson ; 22:57
102. Ashley Miracle, Redford ; 23:13
103. Jody Nicholson, Jackson ; 23:15
123. Taylor Woodruff, Spring Arbor ; 24:03
124. Allison Grimm, Waldron ; 24:05
137. Emily Teneyck, Gregory ; 24:53
141. Taranae Hashemi, Randolph ; 25:17
151. Katelyn Hawkins, Concord ; 25:39
167. Jessica Steers, Jackson ; 26:07
180. Jaimie Mercer, Clarklake ; 26:54
184. Morgan Hojnacki, Sylvania ; 27:03
191. Elise Lefere, Jackson ; 27:31
196. Shelby Davenport, Jackson ; 27:49
197. Megan Shelby, Jackson ; 27:51
200. Jade Bostwick, Jackson ; 28:07
216. Lindsay Rose, Jonesville ; 28:52
218. Katie Kwaske, Byron Center ; 28:58
255. Jordan Levy, Jackson ; 30:40
260. Leslie Clouse, Pinckney ; 31:00
276. Samantha Levy, Jackson ; 31:52
278. Kristin Hady, Toledo ; 31:56
311. Megan Nuzzolillo, Jackson ; 34:35
337. Brianne Neelis, Jackson ; 36:45
338. Kim Trolz, Concord ; 36:49
347. Daniela Cruz, Marshall ; 38:15

18-24 MALE

1. Josh Mcalary, East Lansing ; 14:47
2. Benjamin Miller, Brooklyn ; 15:04
3. Brendan Martin, Jackson ; 15:57
4. Mitchell Klingler, Coldwater ; 16:00
5. Justin Bateson, Blissfield ; 16:15
6. Danny Styles, Pleasant Lake ; 16:35
8. Alex Toloff, Northville ; 16:46
10. Philip Theisen, Carleton ; 17:09
12. A J Fraser, Oscola ; 17:17
14. Alex Wolfe, Clarklake ; 17:45
15. Billy Neri, Riga ; 17:49
16. Joel Medina, Jackson ; 17:51
18. Jordan Tripp, Jackson ; 17:54
19. Ryan Donahue, Jackson ; 17:56
21. Vince Matsinger, Albion ; 17:58
25. Joshua Ellison, ; 18:09
30. Rob Parrott, Jackson ; 18:59
32. Matt Lozier, Clarklake ; 19:16
33. Michael Dulworth, Jackson ; 19:21
46. Derek Moran, Milford ; 20:02
49. Zak Schaefer, Temperance ; 20:12
51. Jonathan Bartkus, Jackson ; 20:21
57. Joshua Vincent, Jackson ; 20:48
68. Grant Race, Jackson ; 21:33
74. Luke Irvin, Pittsford ; 21:45
75. Patrick O'Donohue, Saline ; 21:59
111. Eric Stuard, Clarklake ; 23:41
121. Beljaun Wofford, Oak Park ; 23:59
147. Darren Shaw, Clarklake ; 25:27
187. Devonte Brooks, Warren ; 27:24
286. Troy Morris, Oxford ; 32:31
297. Chris Phenicie, Clarklake ; 33:21

25-29 FEMALE

91. Kristine Gough, Jackson ; 22:39
130. Erin Mccaub, Brooklyn ; 24:40
181. Jessica Jones, Horton ; 26:57
195. Julie Macklin, Berkley ; 27:43
231. Lindsay Adams, Albion ; 29:27
251. Elizabeth Grodi, Brooklyn ; 30:32
283. Jaclyn Hady, Toledo ; 32:13
309. Lauren Kopitz, Berkley ; 34:19
357. Courtney Toteff, Grass Lake ; 40:42

25-29 MALE

84. Gregory J Dutton, Brooklyn ; 22:28
98. Rick Gaston, Jackson ; 23:03
99. Ryan Grodi, Brooklyn ; 23:06
115. Greg Zimmer, Delaware ; 23:46
131. Jeffery Bandfield, Jackson ; 24:43
222. Ryan Bettelon, Lansing ; 29:05

30-34 FEMALE

126. Julia Arney, Jonesville ; 24:11
154. Tahny Lowry, Brooklyn ; 25:45
224. Emily G Senese, Hainesville ; 29:11
232. Lera League, Springfield ; 29:30
247. Erica Bickel, Northville ; 30:23
253. Becky Rogers, Jackson ; 30:37
256. Marie Chanavier, Brighton ; 30:41
261. Jennifer Curtis, Spring Arobr ; 31:01
268. Kelly Lyke, Brooklyn ; 31:18
295. Kim Sitarz, Brooklyn ; 33:09
306. Alice Reaume, Monroe ; 34:06
329. John League, Springfield ; 35:48
359. Krisha Schumann, Jackson ; 43:11

30-34 MALE

56. Vance Gawel, Hillman ; 20:35
81. Scott Walter, Adrian ; 22:14
113. Aaron Leis, Clare ; 23:45
125. Chris Kapanowski, Southgate ; 24:08
139. Tony Pruitt, Manitou Beach ; 25:13
142. Mike Nau, Jackson ; 25:18
155. Jason Adler, Temperance ; 25:46
168. Rick Dubey, Brooklyn ; 26:12
177. Travis Holeman, Jackson ; 26:46
183. Kimberly Wooster, Clarklake ; 27:00
235. Michael Heri, Jackson ; 29:42
246. Ben Latocki, Jackson ; 30:19

35-39 FEMALE

69. Mikelle Adamczyk, Northville ; 21:35
105. Amy Jo Kenney, Grass Lake ; 23:23
112. Shanda Borck, Hudson ; 23:43
119. Amy Gingras, Jackson ; 23:55
120. Pam Peterson, Jackson ; 23:57
158. Amber Beaman, Rives Junction ; 25:53
169. Tanya Dubay, Brooklyn ; 26:27
178. Chastity Keeler, Jackson ; 26:50
179. Liz Drennan, Grass Lake ; 26:52
241. Joie Linn Nelson, Jackson ; 30:03
242. Julia Moore, Brooklyn ; 30:06
271. Karrie Marsh, Clarkston ; 31:32
277. Brook Manchester, Jackson ; 31:53
299. Jody Warren, Hanover ; 33:36
304. Miranda Dankert, Lake Orion ; 33:53
321. Kendra Davenport, Clarklake ; 35:14
322. Carey Farnsworth, Copley ; 35:18
350. Amy Miller, Brooklyn ; 38:33
354. Martina Todoroff, Jackson ; 39:49

35-39 MALE

17. David Jordon, Concord ; 17:52
48. Joshua Donnelly, Jackson ; 20:08
67. Terry Pilaczynski, Jackson ; 21:32
203. Jeremy Blodgett, Parma ; 28:19
204. Jason Steffes, Jackson ; 28:27
214. Benjamin Dankert, Lake Orion ; 28:49
267. Eddie Lyke, Brooklyn ; 31:17
355. Brian Neelis, Jackson ; 40:01

40-44 FEMALE

54. Julie A Bloomfield, Jackson ; 20:33
122. Ann Schonhard, Jackson ; 24:01
138. Mary Jo Cox, Clarklake ; 25:10
146. Karen Wilger, Clarklake ; 25:25
182. Becky Dalton, North Adams ; 26:59
207. Sheri Adams, Tustin ; 28:34
230. Suzanne Nye, Jackson ; 29:25
238. Ginger Garcia, Jackson ; 29:53
249. Ruthann Swain, Ssuwanee ; 30:30
263. Marci Walker, Clarklake ; 31:08
265. Lana Daglow, Clarklake ; 31:12
270. Jil Kraus, Jackson ; 31:27
274. Cheryl Slagle, Jackson ; 31:47
279. Michelle Lawrence, Jackson ; 32:00
284. Shiela Mceldowney, Jackson ; 32:19
317. Stephanie Sconochia, Clarklake; 35:06
318. Lisa Klink, Brooklyn ; 35:07
325. Sherry Matteson, Farmington Hi; 35:28
327. Trish Rising, Hanover ; 35:43
333. Kristin Olmsted, Jackson ; 36:10
335. Carol Chaney, Jackson ; 36:18
341. Michele Lucenti, Parma ; 37:25
342. Marilynn Fryer, Parma ; 37:28
345. Heather Cordell, Jackson ; 38:04
349. Teresa Kik, Jackson ; 38:28
351. Sandy Simmons, Jackson ; 39:04
353. Michelle Foreman, Spring Arbor; 39:26
358. Tracy Anderson, Jackson ; 43:03

40-44 MALE

23. Mark Lathrop, Eaton Rapids ; 18:04
34. David Holdridge, Bissfield ; 19:23
53. Chris Klinke, Ann Arbor ; 20:31
65. Rick Hoop, Jackson ; 21:27
76. Dean Martin, Jackson ; 22:00
93. Deric Beaman, Rives Junction ; 22:46
104. John Laferriere, Jackson ; 23:19
110. Jim Anusekiewilz, Jackson ; 23:38
156. Dave Waynick, Adian ; 25:47
166. Archie Sconochia, Clarklake ; 26:06
175. Rick Matteson, Jackson ; 26:38
201. Britt Phenicie, Clarklake ; 28:14
202. John Adams, Tustin ; 28:15
206. Jerry Barker, Jackson ; 28:31
243. Michael Moore, Brooklyn ; 30:07
248. Mike Frazen, Boise ; 30:28
262. Don Koveleski, Clarklake ; 31:05

45-49 FEMALE

160. Cindy Chrisman, Pleasant Lake ; 25:59
173. Beckey Ligibel, Clarklake ; 26:35
198. Peggy Rose, Jonesville ; 28:02
210. Deb Hubbard, Chelsea ; 28:40
259. Kay Bishop, Jackson ; 30:57
264. Michelle Leuthard, Jackson ; 31:10
275. Lisa Morency, Jackson ; 31:50
285. Carolynn Parmele, Jackson ; 32:26
288. Debbie Rhattigan, Naperville ; 32:37
298. Annette Barker, J4 ; 33:28
356. Susan M Chaney, Plymouth ; 40:30

45-49 MALE

7. Dan Dixon, Jackson ; 16:37
11. Victor Brown, Canton ; 17:14
41. Brian Olsen, Jackson ; 19:46
50. Mark Miller, Brokklyn ; 20:19
60. Steve Gomez, Adrian ; 20:58
62. Michael Adamczyk, Northville ; 21:09
77. Chris Nelson, Jackson ; 22:01
82. Steve Buck, Sandy Springs ; 22:19
128. Tom Prentice, Milford ; 24:35
134. Steve Grodi, Brooklyn ; 24:51
161. Al Howard, Brooklyn ; 26:00
162. Keith Bretes, Pama ; 26:03
211. Jeff Burris, Cement City ; 28:41
215. Brad Phenicie, Denver ; 28:50
219. Richard Zenz, Jackson ; 29:00
227. Amy Potts, Rives Junction ; 29:17
228. Chris M Tumas, Brooklyn ; 29:21
233. Tim Pauley, Jonesville ; 29:34
234. Mark Shaw, Clarklake ; 29:38
281. Tim J Levy, Jackson ; 32:07
302. Chris Potts, Rives Junction ; 33:48

50-54 FEMALE

152. Peggy A Gerou, Plymouth ; 25:42
190. Sandra C Grodi, Brooklyn ; 27:27
193. Debbie Darling, Onsted ; 27:37
205. Delores Webb, Jackson ; 28:29
245. Jeannine Havens, Jackson ; 30:09
272. Ann Clemenson, Denver ; 31:37
294. Kim Hady, Toledo ; 33:06
305. Debra Eipperle Smith, Monroe ; 33:56
339. Cindy Derosa, Novi ; 36:51
340. Angela Stuard, Clarklake ; 36:53

50-54 MALE

22. Dale Hool, Jackson ; 18:01
59. James F Wood, Jackson ; 20:57
64. Jim Buck, Spring Arbor ; 21:21
79. Paul Hocter, Clarklake ; 22:08
87. Jeff Secord, Jackson ; 22:31
100. Tom Mccarrell, Parma ; 23:09
116. Dave L Kloack, Jackson ; 23:48
132. Denver Towne, Pittsford ; 24:46
172. Dan Decker, Jackson ; 26:34
194. Kevin Webb, Jackson ; 27:40
217. Gary Ellison, Wyandotte ; 28:53
225. Craig Werner, Grass Lake ; 29:12
240. Edward Roney, Hudson ; 30:02
273. Rick Zantop, Jackson ; 31:42
291. David Fournier, Jackson ; 32:55
296. Ron Evans, Metamora ; 33:13
301. Bob Stuard, Clarklake ; 33:46

55-59 FEMALE

212. Nancy Harris, Brooklyn ; 28:43
221. Linda A Jurkiewicz, Blissfield; 29:04
258. Linda Cline, Northville ; 30:46
269. Judy Gillmore, Jackson ; 31:22
326. Deb Spencer, Clarklake ; 35:41
344. Susan J Mccowen, Clarklake ; 37:41
361. Jill Jacobson, Tucson ; 44:35

55-59 MALE

106. Bob Sonsara, Jackson ; 23:26
127. Joel Harris, Brooklyn ; 24:26
129. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 24:38
188. Bill Davis, Adrian ; 27:25
213. Steve Mclear, Brooklyn ; 28:46
226. Michael Burtch, Clarklake ; 29:15
330. Chuck Miller, Long Valley ; 35:50
348. Fernado Cruz, Marshall ; 38:23

60-64 FEMALE

280. Dora Palmer, Adrian ; 32:05
324. Ruth Harrington, Brooklyn ; 35:24
328. Linda M Frederick, Horton ; 35:46

60-64 MALE

189. Terry Gawel, Davisville ; 27:26
192. Thomas R Darling, Onsted ; 27:33
229. William Bujak, Belleville ; 29:24
313. Patrick Matteson, Brooklyn ; 34:53
334. Brian Harrington, Brooklyn ; 36:15

65-69 FEMALE

292. Janet M Delucia, Livonia ; 32:57
343. Mickie Matteson, Brooklyn ; 37:31

65-69 MALE

199. Lawrence Kaiser, Jackson ; 28:05

NO AGE FEMALE

236. Alexa Roach, Lamberville ; 29:43
323. Lyndie Corder, Indianapolis ; 35:22

NO AGE MALE

171. Joe Thorrez, Clarklake ; 26:33
300. Charlie Conder, Indianapolis ; 33:42




12-K RUN

00-17 FEMALE

31. Megan Hubbard, Hanover ; 50:19
105. Kayla Worley, Imlay City ;1:01:10
134. Haley Burns, Clarklake ;1:05:19
145. Nicole Leverenz, Manchester ;1:06:46
223. Dayna Hamilton, Jackson ;1:26:19

00-17 MALE

30. David Powers, Jackson ; 50:16
32. Chris Chaney, Jackson ; 50:21
33. Brett Palmer, Quincy ; 50:24
36. Brandon Bristow, Jackson ; 51:17
87. Cam Chamberlain, Albion ; 59:27

18-24 FEMALE

16. Kristina Olsen, Jackson ; 45:43
19. Cayla Nousain, Concord ; 46:52
40. Erika Nichols, Jackson ; 51:48
67. Sierra L Koker, Jackson ; 56:09
78. Emily Mclaughlin, Grosse Point; 58:02
84. Morgan Olson, Onsted ; 58:57
93. Megan M Mickels, Clarklake ;1:00:02
102. Lindsay Nicoson, Horton ;1:00:41
129. Brittany Sevey, Oxford ;1:04:48
137. Brie Augustine, Jackson ;1:05:31
151. Maris Anderson, Sylvania ;1:08:16
170. Jessie Ykimoff, Jackson ;1:11:53
194. Kelly Turek, East Lansing ;1:15:33
195. Lauren Everley, Brooklyn ;1:15:34
197. Laura Marsh, Onsted ;1:16:18
202. Randdi Schuster, Northville ;1:17:29
203. Lindsay Laserra, Jackson ;1:17:52
220. Liz Clark, Manitou Beach ;1:23:07
221. Jamie Vandenburgh, Jackson ;1:25:17

18-24 MALE

1. Josh Perrin, Hillsdale ; 37:31
2. R.P. White, Hillsdale ; 38:43
4. Taylor J Heath, Hanover ; 42:19
5. John Jacisin, Ironwood ; 42:26
29. Isaac Veysey-White, Quincy ; 50:15
39. Ben Thompson, Ann Arbor ; 51:36
45. Michael Downing, Wauseon ; 53:37
136. Michael Riley, Clarklake ;1:05:29

25-29 FEMALE

6. Andrea Pomaranski, Farmington ; 42:55
13. Danielle Quisenberry, Hillsdal; 44:42
97. Kari Lape, Grass Lake ;1:00:14
132. Jennifer Peters, Jackson ;1:04:55
171. Kateln Smith, ;1:12:11
173. Shirley Reisderf, Downey Grove;1:12:35
175. Shannon Wilson, Tacoma ;1:12:44
189. Carrie Freeland, Jackson ;1:14:17
211. Erin Parris, Northville ;1:19:41
232. Kelly Bristow, Horton ;1:29:36

25-29 MALE

8. Todd Peabody, Perry ; 43:24
14. Steve Chou, Jackson ; 45:31
17. Dan Adler, Rochester ; 45:44
27. Dan Omo, Clarklake ; 49:25
52. David Richardson, Jackson ; 54:26
60. Matt Schwartzkopf, Albion ; 55:32
64. Ryan Gallentine, Jackson ; 55:55
71. Sean King, Brooklyn ; 57:26
79. Mario Messina, Fowlerville ; 58:06
90. Brandon Casler, Parma ; 59:38
150. Justin Shuberg, Clarklake ;1:07:53
161. Kevin Reeves, Hanover ;1:10:12
233. Steven Mizerik, Horton ;1:29:39

30-34 FEMALE

26. Rebecca Boggs, Onsted ; 49:02
62. Danielle Doctor, Jackson ; 55:52
65. Stephanie Kapanowski, Southgat; 56:05
121. Katie Weir, Hanover ;1:03:13
122. Melissa Seeger, Bowling Green ;1:03:49
153. Monique Chorvat, Royal Oak ;1:08:33
154. Kimberly Sitarz, Brooklyn ;1:08:54
169. Jennifer Beal Alvarez, Alanta ;1:11:42
182. Lisa M Wynn, Jackson ;1:13:41
190. Michelle Maki, Wood Dale ;1:14:41
196. Kerstan Cook, Pittsford ;1:15:59
209. Angelica Losey, Springport ;1:18:39
214. Jamie Bonney, Jackson ;1:20:54
228. Amy Day, Albion ;1:28:11
229. Janice Buchanan, Albion ;1:28:13

30-34 MALE

21. Randall Andrews, Brooklyn ; 48:19
24. John Stadelman, Jackson ; 48:53
25. Ben Gilpin, Hanover ; 48:58
88. Ryan Johns, East Lansing ; 59:34
96. Bryan Lape, Grass Lake ;1:00:13
139. Brian Maki, Wood Dale ;1:05:47
176. Blake Perry, Everett ;1:12:45
178. Jk Haehnle, Jackson ;1:13:27
179. Nick Fiedler, Highland ;1:13:28
210. Kenneth Dallia, Royal Oak ;1:19:39

35-39 FEMALE

68. Christy Palmer, Jackson ; 56:11
92. Emily Kaiser, Jackson ; 59:58
100. Tina Waynick, Adian ;1:00:30
117. Jennifer Frederick, Grass Lake;1:02:55
157. Jodi Collins, Clarklake ;1:09:20
159. Andrea Conway, Grass Lake ;1:10:00
172. Konita Luma, Parma ;1:12:12
174. Delia Perry, Sylvania ;1:12:38
192. Molly Marshall, Ferndale ;1:15:12
198. Kristen Kostielney, Canton ;1:16:41
212. Tammy Neelis, Concord ;1:19:49
213. Jennifer S Mayes, Clarklake ;1:20:27
216. Charity Boisseau, Broolkyn ;1:21:12
230. Marcie Kerr, Brooklyn ;1:28:45

35-39 MALE

12. Mark Good, Jackson ; 44:25
18. David Caine, Ypsilanti ; 46:45
28. Kevin Walton, Hillsdale ; 49:46
53. Jon D Wynn, Jackson ; 54:42
54. Marc Dickison, Plymouth ; 54:54
55. Brent Frederick, Grass Lake ; 55:13
69. Kelly Kendall, Jackson ; 56:13
74. Greg Huyck, Adrian ; 57:37
75. Scary Larry, Denver ; 57:48
89. Nathan Worthing, Jackson ; 59:36
99. Mntoine Jabon, Charlotte ;1:00:24
142. Jon F Powell, Brooklyn ;1:06:18
160. Matt Campbell, Ypsilanti ;1:10:07
184. Eric Kelly, Tipton ;1:13:51
188. Paul A Snabes, Jackson ;1:14:16
215. Dan Lyons, Okemos ;1:21:11

40-44 FEMALE

51. Marcy Sacks, Albion ; 54:24
103. Ellen P Gillespie, Clarklake ;1:00:43
106. Amy Mcalary, Jackson ;1:01:14
127. Susan Mazur, Jackson ;1:04:48
149. Charlotte Rozich, Tecumseh ;1:07:51
155. Belinda Vinton, Horton ;1:08:59
158. Dana Fish, Clarklake ;1:09:21
181. Michelle Bules, Lambertville ;1:13:33
183. Trudy Kelly, Tipton ;1:13:50
204. Libby Myers, Napoleon ;1:17:53
206. Kristy Allen, Clarklake ;1:18:07

40-44 MALE

7. David Chomet, Berkley ; 42:57
9. Steve Menovcik, Grand Ledge ; 43:50
10. Brian C Mazur, Jackson ; 43:55
11. Mark Morawski, Birmingham ; 44:01
43. John Quayle, Belleville ; 53:27
58. Jason Jones, Jackson ; 55:20
59. Jerry Daly, Brooklyn ; 55:23
85. Steve Gibson, Jackson ; 59:09
131. Matt Smith, Monroe ;1:04:51
135. Scott R Oring, Jackson ;1:05:25
166. Eric Chaney, Jackson ;1:11:21
167. Kevin Cunningham, Jackson ;1:11:32
186. T.G. Cook, Pittsford ;1:14:12
219. Jason Wakefield, Clinton ;1:22:16

45-49 FEMALE

35. Maggie Johnson, Jackson ; 50:45
37. Christine Vincent, Jackson ; 51:24
44. Tracy J Spring, Jackson ; 53:30
70. Ann Kurtis, Livonia ; 56:57
107. Cathy Palmer, Adrian ;1:01:17
138. Sherri L Cauthon, Hanover ;1:05:34
141. Jodie M Mccravey, Jackson ;1:06:15
144. Cheryl L Santure, Tipton ;1:06:44
156. Jamille Hetke, Brooklyn ;1:09:19
162. Sarah Evans, Metamora ;1:10:15
177. Ruth L Sleight, Concord ;1:13:05
227. Dawn Cuddie, Grass Lake ;1:27:33

45-49 MALE

3. Paul Aufdemberge, Redford ; 39:38
22. Virginio Martinez, Jackson ; 48:21
34. Jeffery L Heath, Hanover ; 50:36
38. Jeff Collier, Clarklake ; 51:25
41. Richard P White, Rives Junctio; 52:39
42. John Selenko, Tecumseh ; 53:18
61. Michael L Palmer, Adrian ; 55:46
66. David W Spring, Jackson ; 56:07
77. Tom Chaney, Plymouth ; 58:01
83. James Hunt, Maumee ; 58:48
95. Jim Dolson, Jackson ;1:00:12
101. Alan R Isbell, Oregon ;1:00:34
104. Bart Gregoroff, Plymouth ;1:00:54
110. Jim Veller, Perrysburg ;1:01:40
120. David Woltmann, Jackson ;1:03:11
126. Tim Kelly, Onsted ;1:04:41
133. Jack Burns, Clarklake ;1:05:19
185. Eric White, Jackson ;1:14:08
226. Mark Cuddie, Grass Lake ;1:27:31

50-54 FEMALE

76. Kelly Jewell, Lambertville ; 58:01
94. Sheri L Bush, Brooklyn ;1:00:11
128. Mary P Aseltyne, South Lyon ;1:04:48
140. Jo Essenmacher, Osted ;1:05:54
147. Elise Fish, Cement City ;1:07:01
164. Linda Doll, Plymouth ;1:11:06
168. Lori Martin, Adrian ;1:11:41
200. Nancy Rice, Manitou Beach ;1:17:20

50-54 MALE

20. Ronald Scholl, Hillsdale ; 48:16
23. Paul Bapst, Hanover ; 48:37
46. Richard Hills, Jackson ; 53:40
47. Doyle L Rice, Jackson ; 54:07
81. David L Guimond, South Lyon ; 58:21
82. David Cole, Waterford ; 58:38
91. Rick Swope, Cement City ; 59:39
109. John T King, Toledo ;1:01:38
111. Don Desloover, Toledo ;1:01:45
112. Mark Umlauf, Plymouth ;1:01:59
114. Gilbert Blanks, Jackson ;1:02:11
115. Tom Fenton, Spring Arbor ;1:02:13
116. Chris Gleeson, Highland ;1:02:39
118. Skip Wilcox, Brooklyn ;1:02:58
123. George Ruth, Pleasant Lake ;1:03:51
143. William R Higgins, Jackson ;1:06:36
148. Thomas A Bules, Lambertville ;1:07:37
165. Brian Cauthon, Hanover ;1:11:08

55-59 FEMALE

119. Germa Chantel, Ann Arbor ;1:03:05
146. Ruth Ann Hershberger, Albion ;1:06:59
191. Susan M Wade, Belleville ;1:14:58
201. Connie Harper, Brooklyn ;1:17:22

55-59 MALE

15. Doug Kurtis, ; 45:35
48. John Reed, Parma ; 54:09
49. Lester J Hershberger, Albion ; 54:20
50. Bill Kenyon, Adrian ; 54:23
63. Thomas D Macnaughton, Adrian ; 55:54
80. Steve Hall, Northville ; 58:15
98. James Engle, New York Ae ;1:00:21
108. Phillip L Wade, Belleville ;1:01:19
130. John Cooper, Clinton ;1:04:50
152. William L Bourquin, Toledo ;1:08:25
193. Gary Parks, Jackson ;1:15:22
205. Alan Harper, Brooklyn ;1:17:59
217. Dana A Budd, Churubusco ;1:21:38
224. Jim Matthews, Jackson ;1:26:41

60-64 FEMALE

57. Donna Olson, Canton ; 55:19
180. Patricia J Richardson, Brookly;1:13:29
199. Barb J Scrogham, Fort Wayne ;1:16:54
207. Peg Campbell, Northville ;1:18:36

60-64 MALE

56. Ron Carpenter, Hudson ; 55:16
72. Claude Spencer, Clarklake ; 57:29
73. Bruce Andrews, Brooklyn ; 57:31
86. Hayden Smith, Albion ; 59:26
113. Frank Cody, Maumee ;1:02:01
187. Charles Reisdorf, Jackson ;1:14:14
218. Thomas Ferguson, Jackson ;1:21:42

65-69 FEMALE

225. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ;1:26:50
231. Mary Ann Moore, Lapeer ;1:28:52

65-69 MALE

163. Callie Risner, Stockbridge ;1:10:18
208. Mark L Delucia, Livonia ;1:18:37
222. John Sissala, Rockville ;1:26:12

70-74 MALE

125. John Wehrly, Madison Heights ;1:04:25

80-OVER MALE

124. Walter J Kosydar, Toledo ;1:03:51