Kayla O'Mara Memorial Road Race 5K & 10K

back to results

Aug. 7, 2010

Kayla O'Mara Memorial Road Race 5K & 10K
Goodrich, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Kayla O'Mara Memorial Road Race 5K
Age Group Results
August 07, 2010


Results By Rotpac Racing


5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leah Scharl Clarkston MI 291 33 16 18:32.9 18:35.0 0:02.1 6:00/M

Overall Female Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 275 41 27 19:24.1 19:27.1 0:03.0 6:16/M

Overall Female Grand Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 501 53 114 25:02.9 25:09.4 0:06.5 8:07/M

Female 12 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Monica Leduc Fenton MI 220 12 104 24:22.9 24:26.1 0:03.2 7:53/M
2 Alexa Keiser Holly MI 204 8 109 24:39.9 25:05.0 0:25.1 8:05/M
3 Madelyn Harville Goodrich MI 191 11 134 25:46.4 25:49.5 0:03.1 8:20/M
4 Morgan Turk Lapeer MI 640 09 172 27:36.4 27:45.4 0:09.0 8:57/M
5 Ashley Duval Goodrich MI 153 9 207 28:54.6 29:26.1 0:31.5 9:30/M
6 Gianna Desimone Goodrich MI 148 12 236 30:41.9 30:54.3 0:12.4 9:58/M
7 Megan Duval Goodrich MI 156 12 242 31:06.3 31:32.5 0:26.2 10:10/M
8 Alexis Rennie Davison MI 416 12 272 34:08.3 34:32.3 0:24.0 11:08/M
9 Mariah Cornelius Pinckney MI 136 10 286 35:07.7 35:14.0 0:06.3 11:22/M
10 Rachel Duval Goodrich MI 157 9 295 35:48.1 36:19.4 0:31.3 11:43/M
11 Lainy Lesnau Troy MI 230 11 315 38:50.0 39:03.3 0:13.3 12:36/M
12 Lauren Cuneaz Flint MI 361 9 319 40:07.9 40:50.2 0:42.3 13:10/M

Female 13 to 15
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brooke Kovacic Oxford MI 477 14 21 18:59.3 18:59.3 6:07/M
2 Sydney Elmer Fenton MI 371 14 79 23:16.8 23:22.1 0:05.3 7:32/M
3 Karrah Varner Swartz Creek MI 372 15 80 23:20.0 23:26.0 0:06.0 7:34/M
4 Jenni Putz Lapeer MI 271 15 96 23:55.0 24:03.2 0:08.2 7:45/M
5 Grace Lemmon Goodrich MI 225 13 126 25:28.2 25:31.2 0:03.0 8:14/M
6 Jacqueline Renaud Goodrich MI 59 14 128 25:30.9 25:33.2 0:02.3 8:15/M
7 Olivia Taylor Grand Blanc MI 444 15 138 25:56.3 26:10.4 0:14.1 8:26/M
8 MacKenzie Santamour Grand Blanc MI 454 15 167 27:31.0 27:50.4 0:19.4 8:59/M
9 Erica Danz Goodrich MI 140 15 171 27:35.2 27:48.2 0:13.0 8:58/M
10 Danielle Bearden Goodrich MI 108 15 174 27:39.5 27:54.5 0:15.0 9:00/M
11 Morgan Cinader Goodrich MI 363 15 177 27:43.4 27:59.5 0:16.1 9:02/M
12 Kacy Norgaard Grand Blanc MI 434 15 178 27:46.8 28:05.2 0:18.4 9:04/M
13 Madeleine Taylor Grand Blanc MI 443 14 204 28:52.4 29:06.5 0:14.1 9:23/M
14 Jessica Grant Swartz Creek MI 594 14 206 28:53.8 29:07.0 0:13.2 9:24/M
15 Madeline June Goodrich MI 201 14 230 30:19.9 30:35.2 0:15.3 9:52/M
16 Olivia Moody Chesaning MI 606 15 254 32:35.9 32:51.2 0:15.3 10:36/M
17 Fiona Maylath-Bryant Birmingham MI 62 13 259 33:09.6 33:14.0 0:04.4 10:43/M
18 Sydney Freedman Bloomfield Hills M 167 15 260 33:11.0 33:19.3 0:08.3 10:45/M
19 Marina Anderson Clarkston MI 99 15 262 33:12.9 33:34.2 0:21.3 10:50/M
20 Nicole Danz Goodrich MI 141 14 263 33:21.2 33:34.2 0:13.0 10:50/M
21 Jamie Spicko Goodrich MI 480 14 265 33:33.3 34:01.6 0:28.3 10:58/M
22 Bailey Jenkins Clarkston MI 625 15 275 34:17.6 34:39.1 0:21.5 11:11/M
23 Dana Goldberg West Bloomfield MI 172 15 302 36:39.9 36:48.2 0:08.3 11:52/M
24 Vanessa Rennie Davison MI 415 13 309 38:21.4 38:46.0 0:24.6 12:30/M
25 Kara Millerschin Grand Blanc MI 475 14 325 42:53.7 43:22.1 0:28.4 13:59/M

Female 16 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Reyna Rachel Swartz Creek MI 609 19 39 21:02.0 21:08.4 0:06.4 6:49/M
2 Lindsey Gray Flushing MI 174 19 52 21:46.6 21:46.6 7:01/M
3 Emily Christian Davison MI 590 16 60 22:20.2 22:22.5 0:02.3 7:13/M
4 English Haught Grand Blanc MI 453 16 66 22:45.7 22:48.0 0:02.3 7:21/M
5 Emily Francis Goodrich MI 472 16 67 22:45.8 22:48.0 0:02.2 7:21/M
6 Jillian Walker Oxford MI 478 16 119 25:07.6 25:10.6 0:03.0 8:07/M
7 Catie Dymond Metamora MI 440 17 123 25:18.1 25:25.2 0:07.1 8:12/M
8 Taylor Pogue Goodrich MI 585 18 124 25:18.3 25:25.3 0:07.0 8:12/M
9 Julia Johnson New Lothrop MI 607 16 131 25:35.7 25:51.1 0:15.4 8:20/M
10 Stephanie Norgaard Mason MI 441 16 137 25:52.2 26:11.3 0:19.1 8:27/M
11 Taryn Handyside 584 18 145 26:23.8 26:30.0 0:06.2 8:33/M
12 Katelynn Carnes Fenton MI 126 19 179 27:48.1 27:57.5 0:09.4 9:01/M
13 Melany Diaz Metamora MI 21 16 190 28:12.0 28:35.1 0:23.1 9:13/M
14 Diedra Scarcia Ortonville MI 290 16 210 29:03.8 29:27.0 0:23.2 9:30/M
15 Morgan O'Mara Flushing MI 263 17 224 29:41.2 30:12.5 0:31.3 9:45/M
16 Alexis Senshak Flushing MI 686 17 225 29:42.0 30:12.4 0:30.4 9:45/M
17 Nicole McMillan Grand Blanc MI 614 19 277 34:21.2 34:30.4 0:09.2 11:08/M
18 Kiley Rollin Clarkston MI 283 18 310 38:27.1 38:54.5 0:27.4 12:33/M

Female 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chelsi Morey Grand Blanc MI 252 22 38 21:01.3 21:03.5 0:02.2 6:47/M
2 Alexandra Sisson Novi MI 304 21 55 22:08.0 22:18.0 0:10.0 7:12/M
3 Kayla Duke 561 21 105 24:22.9 24:28.0 0:05.1 7:54/M
4 Natalie Iden Goodrich MI 52 21 106 24:28.2 24:36.4 0:08.2 7:56/M
5 Stacy Luttrell Grand Blanc MI 235 22 107 24:32.9 24:39.5 0:06.6 7:57/M
6 Sarah Thompson 639 21 121 25:15.7 25:22.1 0:06.4 8:11/M
7 Alison Tanbel Dundee MI 638 21 122 25:15.9 25:22.0 0:06.1 8:11/M
8 Sarah Halabicky Davison MI 183 20 127 25:28.2 25:45.5 0:17.3 8:18/M
9 Jenelle Keinath Millington MI 203 23 140 25:57.7 26:08.0 0:10.3 8:26/M
10 Kelly Doherly Goodrich MI 599 20 141 25:58.2 26:07.4 0:09.2 8:25/M
11 Kaitlin O'Mara Goodrich MI 1 21 155 26:48.3 26:54.3 0:06.0 8:41/M
12 Kelsey Meyers Goodrich MI 247 20 149 26:48.3 26:54.3 0:06.0 8:41/M
13 Kelsey Krych Goodrich MI 369 21 150 26:48.8 26:54.3 0:05.5 8:41/M
14 Janee Jones Goodrich MI 200 23 152 26:48.9 26:54.3 0:05.4 8:41/M
15 Danielle Bila Goodrich MI 401 21 153 26:49.2 26:54.3 0:05.1 8:41/M
16 Stephanie Zielinski Grand Blanc MI 358 21 154 26:49.3 26:59.6 0:10.3 8:42/M
17 Stephanie Straus Swartz Creek MI 602 20 162 27:11.5 27:21.0 0:09.5 8:49/M
18 Tiffany Thiel Grand Blanc MI 329 24 168 27:32.2 27:50.4 0:18.2 8:59/M
19 Ashley Short Goodrich MI 301 21 187 28:01.8 28:25.0 0:23.2 9:10/M
20 Amy Setter Grand Blanc MI 296 20 188 28:05.5 28:18.6 0:13.1 9:08/M
21 Colette Cox Grand Blanc MI 139 22 196 28:29.1 28:53.1 0:24.0 9:19/M
22 Laura Deford Bay City MI 672 22 201 28:44.0 29:01.0 0:17.0 9:22/M
23 Breann White Grand Blanc MI 426 21 208 28:55.1 29:22.4 0:27.3 9:28/M
24 Autumn Haggadone Goodrich MI 180 21 235 30:35.9 31:06.4 0:30.5 10:02/M
25 Amber Beard Goodrich MI 106 22 237 30:49.2 30:59.3 0:10.1 10:00/M
26 Brittany Coulman Metamora MI 137 20 243 31:13.8 31:25.2 0:11.4 10:08/M
27 Kari Carnell Flushing MI 632 23 249 31:47.5 32:16.1 0:28.6 10:25/M
28 Kayla Church Davison MI 379 21 271 34:00.9 34:23.2 0:22.3 11:05/M
29 Maribeth Barns Goodrich MI 105 23 278 34:23.8 34:36.1 0:12.3 11:10/M
30 Angela Pearce Flint MI 419 20 283 34:52.3 35:18.3 0:26.0 11:23/M
31 Liz Langs Grand Blanc MI 213 23 292 35:37.9 35:56.1 0:18.2 11:35/M
32 Dara Delongchamp Clarkston MI 143 22 308 38:18.9 38:46.4 0:27.5 12:30/M
33 Jessica Christensen Grand Blanc MI 132 21 318 39:44.0 39:58.1 0:14.1 12:54/M
34 Jordan Spicko Goodrich MI 479 20 327 43:41.0 44:10.4 0:29.4 14:15/M
35 Brittany Thiel Grand Blanc MI 328 21 329 44:15.0 44:35.0 0:20.0 14:23/M
36 Laura Leix Flint MI 223 22 335 49:11.1 50:08.3 0:57.2 16:10/M
37 Amanda Carnes Fenton MI 124 21 336 49:25.8 50:22.1 0:56.3 16:15/M

Female 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dana Skelton Davison MI 308 28 59 22:17.5 22:21.0 0:03.5 7:13/M
2 Autumn Brawner Fenton MI 518 29 73 23:04.9 23:12.4 0:07.5 7:29/M
3 Sarah Scott Grand Blanc MI 70 26 108 24:39.8 24:59.0 0:19.2 8:04/M
4 Kelly Bolinger Flint MI 114 29 160 27:02.2 27:27.2 0:25.0 8:51/M
5 Kelli Hcord Grand Rapids MI 618 29 214 29:10.9 29:31.1 0:20.2 9:31/M
6 Heather Phan Holly MI 266 25 255 32:39.6 32:52.1 0:12.5 10:36/M
7 Krystle Shina Farmington MI 645 26 267 33:50.2 34:01.6 0:11.4 10:58/M
8 Kara Henry Royal Oak MI 616 29 269 33:58.0 34:22.4 0:24.4 11:05/M
9 Kristyn Rollin Goodrich MI 284 25 296 35:48.9 36:16.3 0:27.4 11:42/M
10 Kristin Deford Bay City MI 671 27 301 36:20.2 36:37.3 0:17.1 11:49/M
11 Krista Rennie Davison MI 417 26 313 38:43.0 39:07.5 0:24.5 12:37/M
12 Shawn Myers Millington MI 256 27 316 39:05.0 39:33.0 0:28.0 12:45/M
13 Katie Olson Grayling MI 259 29 341 56:28.4 56:28.4 18:13/M

Female 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Melissa Ahearne Waterford MI 500 33 43 21:22.8 21:26.0 0:03.2 6:55/M
2 Synthia Perkins Davison MI 556 31 48 21:42.9 21:46.4 0:03.5 7:01/M
3 Sarah Springer Grand Blanc MI 650 32 64 22:41.7 22:47.2 0:05.5 7:21/M
4 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer MI 214 32 142 26:00.9 26:09.4 0:08.5 8:26/M
5 Kelly Pilon Mount Morris MI 653 31 183 27:53.7 28:04.2 0:10.5 9:03/M
6 Jennifer Titsworth Davison MI 333 32 233 30:34.3 30:48.6 0:14.3 9:56/M
7 Sara Harris Davison MI 188 32 234 30:34.7 30:49.1 0:14.4 9:56/M
8 Leslie Cicalo Goodrich MI 89 34 256 32:51.9 33:06.0 0:14.1 10:41/M
9 Cindy Amey Flushing MI 673 31 285 35:00.7 35:22.1 0:21.4 11:25/M
10 Julie Foster Grand Blanc MI 166 30 293 35:42.9 36:08.4 0:25.5 11:39/M
11 Megan Spaulding Grand Blanc MI 315 30 303 37:14.9 37:26.1 0:11.2 12:05/M
12 Mandy Hetfield 570 30 306 38:04.3 38:39.4 0:35.1 12:28/M
13 Elizabeth Muzyk Grand Blanc MI 254 33 321 40:30.3 41:03.3 0:33.0 13:15/M

Female 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights M 506 38 34 20:35.4 20:37.5 0:02.1 6:39/M
2 Traci Montpas Flushing MI 566 36 143 26:04.7 26:27.1 0:22.4 8:32/M
3 Tammy Hall Lennon MI 678 38 175 27:40.0 28:11.3 0:31.3 9:05/M
4 Sandy Starking Holly MI 364 39 185 27:56.1 28:01.1 0:05.0 9:02/M
5 Jean Keiser Holly MI 205 35 219 29:26.7 29:53.2 0:26.5 9:38/M
6 Holly Abbott Mount Morris MI 652 35 226 29:51.9 30:03.0 0:11.1 9:42/M
7 Barb Allen Linden MI 610 39 261 33:12.9 33:33.2 0:20.3 10:49/M

Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Trina Jolley Holly MI 199 41 112 24:50.8 24:58.1 0:07.3 8:03/M
2 Dee Frick Goodrich MI 432 44 113 24:53.1 25:00.3 0:07.2 8:04/M
3 Beth Duval Goodrich MI 154 43 197 28:30.4 28:56.5 0:26.1 9:20/M
4 Theresa May Goodrich MI 57 40 221 29:32.0 29:44.1 0:12.1 9:35/M
5 Tricia Dymond Metamora MI 160 43 227 29:54.2 29:54.2 9:39/M
6 Dianne Pascoe Lapeer MI 587 40 229 30:07.1 30:19.4 0:12.3 9:47/M
7 Jamie Kalkman Grand Blanc MI 622 44 246 31:28.8 31:43.3 0:14.5 10:14/M
8 Lesley Hildebrand Goodrich MI 620 42 257 33:06.0 33:20.3 0:14.3 10:45/M
9 Nicole Cox Flushing MI 26 40 266 33:43.0 34:02.5 0:19.5 10:59/M
10 Laurie White Grand Blanc MI 425 44 284 34:53.2 35:21.3 0:28.1 11:24/M
11 Anne Sweetman Holly MI 321 43 299 36:05.5 36:29.1 0:23.6 11:46/M
12 Peg Fiewig Goodrich MI 469 44 304 37:36.1 38:10.5 0:34.4 12:19/M
13 Shelley Carroll Burton MI 456 44 311 38:37.7 38:56.2 0:18.5 12:34/M
14 Julie Santamour Grand Blanc MI 455 43 312 38:38.6 38:58.0 0:19.4 12:34/M
15 Rebecca Anderson Grand Blanc MI 101 41 330 44:21.1 44:53.2 0:32.1 14:29/M

Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 435 45 77 23:14.9 23:20.5 0:05.6 7:32/M
2 Karen Downs Flint MI 586 49 89 23:44.6 23:57.1 0:12.5 7:44/M
3 Shelia Allen Davison MI 545 47 132 25:45.0 25:58.2 0:13.2 8:23/M
4 Laura Goldberg West Bloomfield MI 173 45 203 28:50.3 28:58.4 0:08.1 9:21/M
5 Ellen Hanna Grand Blanc MI 411 45 213 29:08.4 29:37.0 0:28.6 9:33/M
6 Debbie Cornelius Pinckney MI 135 49 216 29:19.6 29:25.1 0:05.5 9:29/M
7 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 194 46 218 29:22.2 29:33.5 0:11.3 9:32/M
8 Gloria Randall Burton MI 588 45 232 30:25.4 30:48.5 0:23.1 9:56/M
9 Laurie Dimambro Fenton MI 150 49 245 31:24.1 31:51.2 0:27.1 10:16/M
10 Jacqueline Kildee-TayloGrand Blanc MI 446 47 248 31:39.0 31:54.1 0:15.1 10:17/M
11 Mary Hamelin Clarkston MI 184 49 250 32:18.0 32:27.1 0:09.1 10:28/M
12 Kathi Lentz Goodrich MI 226 48 281 34:45.7 35:20.1 0:34.4 11:24/M
13 Rene Rarick Burton MI 656 49 288 35:17.8 35:34.1 0:16.3 11:28/M
14 Julie Gregas Davison MI 657 48 289 35:17.8 35:34.1 0:16.3 11:28/M
15 Kathleen Lesnau Troy MI 229 45 291 35:25.4 35:38.5 0:13.1 11:30/M
16 Carri Vergison Davison MI 11 48 300 36:19.4 36:36.5 0:17.1 11:48/M
17 Dawn McConnachie Ann Arbor MI 66 45 305 38:04.2 38:39.3 0:35.1 12:28/M

Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ellen Thompson Lewiston MI 85 53 148 26:30.7 27:00.3 0:29.6 8:43/M
2 Kristen Hamsen Swartz Creek MI 642 50 222 29:34.2 29:43.3 0:09.1 9:35/M
3 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford MI 391 52 223 29:34.8 29:47.0 0:12.2 9:36/M
4 Carrie Strait Davison MI 651 50 264 33:27.0 33:39.0 0:12.0 10:51/M
5 Therese Church Davison MI 378 50 270 34:00.6 34:23.0 0:22.4 11:05/M
6 Michelle Rollin Clarkston MI 285 50 326 43:11.2 43:40.2 0:29.0 14:05/M
7 Rhonda Koechig Goodrich MI 209 51 337 50:25.7 50:56.2 0:30.5 16:26/M

Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dianne Thiel-Harris Fenton MI 593 56 298 35:54.6 36:27.1 0:32.5 11:45/M
2 Susan Anderson Clarkston MI 103 55 317 39:39.8 40:00.1 0:20.3 12:54/M
3 Nancy Bateson Gaines MI 58 57 323 41:06.5 41:26.5 0:20.0 13:22/M
4 Deb Montpas Flint MI 19 55 324 42:19.2 42:49.5 0:30.3 13:49/M
5 Donna Brothers Goodrich MI 624 58 339 53:30.5 53:30.5 17:15/M

Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Barbara Foley Howell MI 534 60 287 35:08.0 35:29.0 0:21.0 11:27/M
2 Terri Labadie Fenton MI 505 61 332 45:16.0 45:34.0 0:18.0 14:42/M

Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Judith Lonsway Fenton MI 93 65 333 47:22.8 47:48.0 0:25.2 15:25/M

Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alex Ralston Holly MI 273 21 1 15:48.0 15:49.1 0:01.1 5:06/M

Overall Male Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Leduc Linden MI 591 44 15 18:28.0 18:31.4 0:03.4 5:58/M

Overall Male Grand Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Wolbert 543 51 22 19:05.9 19:09.2 0:03.3 6:11/M

Unknown Age Grouping
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 64 64 253 32:31.9 32:50.3 0:18.4 10:35/M
2 Unknown Partic. 520 520 342 1:00:27.1 1:00:27.1 19:30/M

Male 12 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jacob Lee Fenton MI 668 12 36 20:44.5 20:45.5 0:01.0 6:42/M
2 Andrew Tippen Goodrich MI 331 10 101 24:14.1 24:26.5 0:12.4 7:53/M
3 Chris Brower Ypsilanti MI 118 12 116 25:03.0 25:20.3 0:17.3 8:10/M
4 Dustin Maylath-Bryant Birmingham MI 63 11 161 27:11.1 27:15.3 0:04.2 8:47/M
5 Cole Fiewig Goodrich MI 470 10 184 27:55.5 28:26.0 0:30.5 9:10/M
6 Evan Taylor Grand Blanc MI 445 11 194 28:24.8 28:39.0 0:14.2 9:15/M
7 Ben Goldberg West Bloomfield MI 171 12 217 29:20.1 29:24.6 0:04.5 9:29/M
8 Zachary Duval Goodrich MI 158 9 241 30:59.3 31:29.4 0:30.1 10:09/M
9 Ashton Jones Goodrich MI 466 09 244 31:17.0 31:47.0 0:30.0 10:15/M
10 Hunter Tadajewski Metamora MI 322 11 274 34:14.9 34:26.3 0:11.4 11:06/M
11 Avery Bills Holly MI 8 11 280 34:43.9 34:54.0 0:10.1 11:15/M
12 Wm Joshua Eisenman Franklin MI 162 11 297 35:53.7 35:57.3 0:03.6 11:36/M
13 Ben Riker Naperville IL 278 8 322 41:05.8 41:38.1 0:32.3 13:26/M


Male 13 to 15
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Matt Losey Linden MI 447 15 19 18:50.9 18:53.2 0:02.3 6:05/M
2 Kris Schwieman Flushing MI 61 14 20 18:55.3 18:56.6 0:01.3 6:06/M
3 Matthew Leduc Fenton MI 219 15 23 19:14.7 19:16.2 0:01.5 6:13/M
4 Isaac Scherer Ortonville MI 294 15 32 20:20.2 20:25.3 0:05.1 6:35/M
5 Hunter Holsingz Linden MI 589 14 37 20:55.8 20:58.1 0:02.3 6:46/M
6 Nathan Hagerman Goodrich MI 179 15 42 21:12.0 21:13.4 0:01.4 6:51/M
7 Cody Krause Grand Blanc MI 660 15 65 22:45.0 22:51.3 0:06.3 7:22/M
8 James Ruff Grand Blanc MI 450 14 68 22:46.8 22:48.0 0:01.2 7:21/M
9 James Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 376 14 93 23:52.0 24:00.2 0:08.2 7:45/M
10 Michael Deneroff Bloomfield Hills M 145 13 98 24:03.1 24:07.2 0:04.1 7:47/M
11 Andrew Konda Attica MI 595 15 110 24:46.7 24:51.1 0:04.4 8:01/M
12 Graceson Kerr Grand Blanc MI 55 15 135 25:50.0 25:53.4 0:03.4 8:21/M
13 Austin Kellett Goodrich MI 394 15 144 26:16.3 26:37.5 0:21.2 8:35/M
14 Charlie Ferreri Goodrich MI 680 14 198 28:34.9 29:03.1 0:28.2 9:22/M
15 Jason Kroll Linden MI 619 13 199 28:37.1 28:55.5 0:18.4 9:20/M
16 Alexander Raveane Royal Oak MI 274 13 202 28:46.9 28:52.3 0:05.4 9:19/M
17 Dylan Edgerton Lapeer MI 601 14 228 30:04.2 30:17.4 0:13.2 9:46/M
18 Matthew Bila Goodrich MI 404 14 268 33:53.1 34:23.3 0:30.2 11:05/M
19 Michael Matthews Southfield MI 239 13 279 34:37.7 34:42.1 0:04.4 11:12/M
20 Justin Wesley-Johnson Oak Park MI 354 13 282 34:49.9 34:54.5 0:04.6 11:15/M
21 Joseph Delongchamp Goodrich MI 144 15 331 45:15.7 45:44.3 0:28.6 14:45/M


Male 16 to 19
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Matthew Wallace Fenton MI 604 18 11 17:30.0 17:31.3 0:01.3 5:39/M
2 Ben Ruff Grand Blanc MI 452 16 12 17:34.2 17:35.3 0:01.1 5:40/M
3 Luc Hildebrand Goodrich MI 617 18 26 19:19.3 19:23.5 0:04.2 6:15/M
4 Tyler Rioner Swartz Creek MI 611 17 28 19:35.6 19:36.2 0:00.6 6:19/M
5 Derrek Humphries Burton 648 18 29 19:36.4 19:37.4 0:01.0 6:20/M
6 Parker Wheatley Forestville MI 410 17 35 20:43.1 20:50.5 0:07.4 6:43/M
7 Stuart Sanchez Oxford MI 392 18 40 21:07.9 21:10.1 0:02.2 6:50/M
8 Kyler Elsworth Goodrich MI 465 18 44 21:25.6 21:29.0 0:03.4 6:56/M
9 Jordan Donnelly Goodrich MI 427 16 45 21:31.1 21:52.1 0:21.0 7:03/M
10 Evan Grzecki Goodrich MI 175 17 51 21:45.6 21:52.2 0:06.6 7:03/M
11 Dan Gildner Imlay City MI 578 16 53 21:51.0 21:56.1 0:05.1 7:05/M
12 Lucas Bonesteel Lapeer MI 462 16 69 22:50.1 22:58.3 0:08.2 7:25/M
13 Isaac Jewell Goodrich MI 583 16 70 22:52.1 23:13.1 0:21.0 7:29/M
14 Andrew Giza Goodrich MI 421 17 76 23:14.0 23:20.5 0:06.5 7:32/M
15 Ben Leppek Goodrich MI 227 17 78 23:15.8 23:23.3 0:07.5 7:33/M
16 Mitchell Swan Goodrich MI 320 18 84 23:23.1 23:30.1 0:07.0 7:35/M
17 Evin May Flushing MI 529 18 87 23:43.0 23:49.1 0:06.1 7:41/M
18 Bryce Montgomery Grand Blanc MI 249 17 102 24:20.0 24:27.0 0:07.0 7:53/M
19 Jameson Kellett Goodrich MI 393 18 129 25:32.1 25:41.1 0:09.0 8:17/M
20 John Wiggins Mc David FL 661 17 146 26:25.2 26:31.6 0:06.4 8:33/M
21 Cody Petit Goodrich MI 398 17 157 26:57.8 27:06.1 0:08.3 8:45/M
22 Danny Leppek Goodrich MI 228 19 186 28:01.5 28:16.6 0:15.1 9:07/M


Male 20 to 24
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joseph Dimambro Fenton MI 149 21 2 15:48.1 15:49.3 0:01.2 5:06/M
2 Derek Stone Metamora MI 613 22 3 16:00.2 16:01.5 0:01.3 5:10/M
3 Adam Richmond Ortonville MI 637 22 4 16:12.2 16:13.3 0:01.1 5:14/M
4 Donnie Richmond Ortonville MI 636 24 6 16:27.8 16:29.1 0:01.3 5:19/M
5 Tim Rowland Rochester MI 286 23 10 17:27.8 17:29.2 0:01.4 5:38/M
6 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 319 24 13 18:19.0 18:22.3 0:03.3 5:55/M
7 Aki Osada Buffalo NY 669 24 30 20:00.1 20:10.4 0:10.3 6:30/M
8 Trenton Sisson Golden CO 306 24 46 21:32.0 21:41.0 0:09.0 7:00/M
9 Joe Sutton Ypsilanti MI 643 23 47 21:39.2 21:43.2 0:04.0 7:00/M
10 Joseph Jankowski Byron MI 665 21 56 22:08.7 22:18.0 0:09.3 7:12/M
11 Nick Misek Goodrich MI 248 23 57 22:13.9 22:20.4 0:06.5 7:12/M
12 Duane Engleman Goodrich MI 163 22 61 22:24.1 22:30.5 0:06.4 7:15/M
13 Matthew O'Mara Flushing MI 262 21 82 23:20.7 23:42.0 0:21.3 7:39/M
14 Jordan Wascha Swartz Creek MI 612 21 91 23:49.5 23:56.0 0:06.5 7:43/M
15 Daniel Eisinger Grand Blanc MI 384 21 99 24:03.8 24:24.0 0:20.2 7:52/M
16 Edwin Jankowski Byron MI 685 21 103 24:21.3 24:21.3 7:51/M
17 Matthew Maduro Grand Blanc MI 238 23 111 24:49.1 25:14.1 0:25.0 8:08/M
18 Stephen Harlow Goodrich MI 186 20 136 25:51.9 26:12.4 0:20.5 8:27/M
19 Jeremy Phan Goodrich MI 365 22 151 26:48.9 26:54.2 0:05.3 8:41/M
20 Andrew Krause Grand Blanc MI 664 21 156 26:55.9 27:17.2 0:21.3 8:48/M
21 Matt Vansumeren Goodrich MI 341 21 182 27:51.9 28:13.4 0:21.5 9:06/M
22 Patrick McCauley Holly MI 240 20 192 28:19.9 28:35.0 0:15.1 9:13/M
23 Jeffrey Skeans Dearborn MI 307 22 239 30:53.3 31:24.3 0:31.0 10:08/M
24 Aaron Christensen Grand Blanc MI 131 24 240 30:57.1 31:11.4 0:14.3 10:04/M
25 Anthony Anderson Clarkston MI 98 22 328 43:48.0 44:09.4 0:21.4 14:15/M
26 Matthew Leix Flint MI 224 24 334 48:12.9 49:10.0 0:57.1 15:52/M
27 Troy Slivka Jr. Davison MI 683 24 340 54:13.7 55:07.1 0:53.4 17:47/M


Male 25 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jerome Recker Lansing MI 582 27 5 16:24.0 16:25.0 0:01.0 5:18/M
2 Leo Foley Howell MI 164 29 9 17:23.0 17:23.0 5:36/M
3 Nathan Belill Waterford MI 551 27 33 20:28.4 20:32.0 0:03.6 6:37/M
4 Eric Thompson Utica MI 330 29 63 22:41.5 23:25.5 0:44.0 7:33/M
5 Ryan Ulshafer Goodrich MI 340 28 94 23:52.0 24:09.2 0:17.2 7:47/M
6 Nick Beccia Davison MI 110 29 176 27:41.9 27:45.2 0:03.3 8:57/M
7 Joel Whymer Port Huron MI 634 26 181 27:48.7 28:18.2 0:29.5 9:08/M
8 Carl Petzold Davison MI 265 29 189 28:10.1 28:20.4 0:10.3 9:08/M
9 Matthew Weiss Flint MI 353 28 209 29:02.9 29:21.3 0:18.4 9:28/M
10 Jack Frost Goodrich MI 681 28 307 38:18.3 38:48.3 0:30.0 12:31/M


Male 30 to 34
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Shane Logan Pontiac MI 232 32 7 16:31.0 16:32.3 0:01.3 5:20/M
2 Brian St.onge Ann Arbor MI 317 33 8 16:55.6 16:57.0 0:01.4 5:28/M
3 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 649 30 41 21:11.7 21:17.1 0:05.4 6:52/M
4 Bob Blades Beaverton MI 408 30 50 21:44.0 22:02.4 0:18.4 7:06/M
5 Eric Wascha Royal Oak MI 615 30 83 23:22.2 23:46.4 0:24.2 7:40/M
6 Jason Thompson Traverse City MI 67 32 92 23:51.7 24:16.0 0:24.3 7:50/M
7 Jason Brawner Fenton MI 522 33 147 26:25.8 26:33.3 0:07.5 8:34/M
8 Tom Jones Burton MI 17 33 169 27:33.1 27:35.6 0:02.5 8:54/M
9 Brian Montpas Flushing MI 250 34 180 27:48.3 28:11.4 0:23.1 9:05/M
10 Josh Fields Maybee MI 96 34 231 30:22.9 30:43.3 0:20.4 9:55/M


Male 35 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jamie Labrosse Howell MI 598 36 14 18:25.0 18:26.3 0:01.3 5:57/M
2 Joe Lasceski Saginaw MI 216 35 25 19:19.1 19:23.5 0:04.4 6:15/M
3 Mark Kalfayan Ortonville MI 202 37 74 23:08.6 23:16.1 0:07.5 7:30/M
4 Patrick Buck Burton MI 121 38 125 25:24.7 25:40.1 0:15.4 8:17/M


Male 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brian Harville Goodrich MI 190 41 18 18:48.7 18:51.2 0:02.5 6:05/M
2 Yusef Thomas Farmington MI 644 40 31 20:03.4 20:07.5 0:04.1 6:29/M
3 Scott Barrett Chesaning MI 605 43 62 22:36.2 22:52.2 0:16.0 7:23/M
4 David Hochrein Dexter MI 193 40 88 23:43.3 24:01.3 0:18.0 7:45/M
5 Duane MacHesney Grand Blanc MI 662 42 115 25:02.9 25:32.2 0:29.3 8:14/M
6 Rich Rod 666 44 130 25:35.0 25:53.2 0:18.2 8:21/M
7 David Krish Davison MI 659 44 164 27:18.7 27:33.1 0:14.4 8:53/M
8 Brad Denington Lennon MI 679 41 191 28:18.4 28:47.4 0:29.0 9:17/M
9 Todd Jones Goodrich MI 464 44 195 28:27.6 29:00.1 0:32.5 9:21/M
10 Scott Statson Davison MI 608 42 238 30:52.0 31:01.6 0:09.6 10:00/M
11 Greg Latosynski Atlas MI 471 44 276 34:19.0 34:43.2 0:24.2 11:12/M
12 Jeffrey Duval Goodrich MI 155 42 294 35:46.7 36:20.0 0:33.3 11:43/M


Male 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 87 46 17 18:46.0 18:49.0 0:03.0 6:04/M
2 Don Richmond Ortonville MI 635 49 24 19:16.9 19:18.4 0:01.5 6:14/M
3 Eric Schubert Canton MI 295 47 49 21:43.2 21:54.3 0:11.1 7:04/M
4 Steve Berriman Flushing MI 113 49 54 22:08.0 22:13.2 0:05.2 7:10/M
5 Terry Castor Goodrich MI 418 45 58 22:14.1 22:26.3 0:12.2 7:14/M
6 Rich Dymond Metamora MI 159 45 71 22:52.9 23:00.1 0:07.2 7:25/M
7 Rob Donnelly Goodrich MI 428 47 75 23:13.9 23:43.1 0:29.2 7:39/M
8 Phil Hamelin Clarkston MI 185 45 86 23:29.5 23:37.1 0:07.6 7:37/M
9 Terence Doyen Ortonville MI 152 49 90 23:49.1 24:02.1 0:13.0 7:45/M
10 Larry Osullivan Ypsilanti MI 572 46 95 23:52.6 24:09.1 0:16.5 7:47/M
11 Gary Sallans Goodrich MI 646 47 120 25:09.6 25:37.0 0:27.4 8:16/M
12 Harvey Lee Fenton MI 667 47 133 25:45.8 25:52.1 0:06.3 8:21/M
13 Randy Hanna Grand Blanc MI 412 48 193 28:20.1 28:49.2 0:29.1 9:18/M
14 Les Thomas Clarkston MI 626 49 200 28:43.0 28:43.0 9:16/M
15 James Bedenis Davisburg MI 631 49 211 29:04.7 29:28.1 0:23.4 9:30/M
16 William Eisenman Franklin MI 161 49 273 34:11.8 34:20.2 0:08.4 11:05/M


Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Gary Duke 562 52 72 22:53.0 22:58.0 0:05.0 7:25/M
2 Stu Allen Davison MI 544 50 81 23:20.3 23:33.4 0:13.1 7:36/M
3 John Birkner Goodrich MI 621 53 85 23:24.9 23:42.4 0:17.5 7:39/M
4 Paul Krause Grand Blanc MI 663 53 97 24:02.5 24:09.5 0:07.0 7:47/M
5 Keith Sisson Novi MI 305 50 117 25:04.2 25:15.2 0:11.0 8:09/M
6 Bob Giza Goodrich MI 422 50 118 25:05.0 25:09.1 0:04.1 8:07/M
7 Tony Handlin Flint MI 499 53 139 25:56.9 26:07.3 0:10.4 8:25/M
8 Rod Church Davison MI 377 51 163 27:13.5 27:37.0 0:23.5 8:55/M
9 Jeff Ruff Grand Blanc MI 451 50 165 27:26.8 27:43.4 0:16.6 8:56/M
10 Ron Nitschke Goodrich MI 388 50 166 27:28.2 27:51.3 0:23.1 8:59/M
11 Ken Humphries Burton 647 52 173 27:37.0 27:47.1 0:10.1 8:58/M
12 Gregory Carnes Fenton MI 125 52 215 29:15.0 29:24.4 0:09.4 9:29/M
13 Christopher Koechig Goodrich MI 208 54 314 38:49.9 39:20.3 0:30.4 12:41/M


Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mike Murphy Burton MI 487 59 100 24:10.4 24:16.4 0:06.0 7:50/M
2 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 100 55 170 27:34.4 27:52.5 0:18.1 8:59/M
3 Larry Derossett Otisville MI 15 59 220 29:31.4 29:42.6 0:11.2 9:35/M
4 Leo Foley Howell MI 533 55 251 32:20.3 32:40.6 0:20.3 10:32/M
5 Mark Clark Goodrich MI 581 56 290 35:23.5 35:59.6 0:36.1 11:36/M
6 Gary Barns Goodrich MI 104 59 320 40:18.5 40:51.6 0:33.1 13:11/M


Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jerry Smith Caro MI 541 64 159 27:01.8 27:28.2 0:26.4 8:52/M
2 George Hawkins Goodrich MI 405 62 212 29:06.1 29:19.3 0:13.2 9:27/M
3 Harry Gabalis Caro MI 169 63 258 33:09.4 33:35.4 0:26.0 10:50/M


Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 603 68 158 26:59.0 27:02.2 0:03.2 8:43/M
2 John Lonsway Fenton MI 91 67 205 28:53.0 29:05.2 0:12.2 9:23/M
3 John Shaw Davison MI 414 68 247 31:35.6 31:38.0 0:02.4 10:12/M
4 Al Martus Goodrich MI 69 65 338 53:14.8 53:30.3 0:15.5 17:15/M


Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc MI 65 78 252 32:25.2 32:43.5 0:18.3 10:33/M



5k Walk
Overall Female Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 596 47 1 29:51.4 30:06.5 0:15.1 9:43/M


Overall Female Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 386 47 4 35:56.9 37:00.2 1:03.3 11:56/M


Overall Female Grand Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Diane Sunde Fenton MI 400 52 8 38:35.6 39:31.1 0:55.5 12:45/M


Female 19 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alicia Carter Goodrich MI 537 18 19 42:27.5 43:06.0 0:38.5 13:54/M
2 Laura Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 385 18 40 47:01.3 47:36.4 0:35.1 15:21/M
3 Rachel Giza Goodrich MI 420 19 41 47:01.9 47:36.4 0:34.5 15:21/M
4 Skylar Tadajewski Metamora MI 324 6 55 51:29.8 51:56.4 0:26.6 16:45/M


Female 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jennifer Warden Goodrich MI 436 20 18 42:26.4 43:05.5 0:39.1 13:54/M
2 Kristi Jirikovic Rochester MI 654 29 26 43:26.8 44:18.2 0:51.4 14:17/M
3 Kristi Hopkins Grand Blanc MI 370 20 28 44:05.0 44:46.4 0:41.4 14:26/M
4 Catherine Leix Flint MI 222 21 45 49:10.8 50:08.1 0:57.3 16:10/M
5 Angela Middleton Grand Blanc MI 468 29 51 50:56.9 51:51.4 0:54.5 16:44/M
6 Andra Adams Fenton MI 431 29 53 51:08.7 51:51.3 0:42.6 16:44/M
7 Katie Adams Fenton MI 433 26 54 51:09.2 51:51.5 0:42.3 16:44/M
8 Brittney Head Ortonville MI 192 20 62 53:23.6 53:46.0 0:22.4 17:21/M
9 Megan Kelly Goodrich MI 460 24 72 56:05.1 57:23.1 1:18.0 18:31/M
10 Mallory Olson Grand Rapids MI 260 23 73 56:28.3 56:28.3 18:13/M


Female 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Christy Christian Davison MI 592 32 5 37:39.3 38:17.3 0:38.0 12:21/M
2 Bethany Haglund Flushing MI 430 36 7 38:32.8 39:27.0 0:54.2 12:44/M
3 Sarah Tadajewski Metamora MI 323 34 56 51:33.9 52:00.1 0:26.2 16:46/M
4 Marie Snodgrass Burton MI 628 36 68 54:17.8 54:56.2 0:38.4 17:43/M
5 Erica Whitman Davison MI 355 35 74 57:22.0 57:59.3 0:37.3 18:42/M


Female 40 to 44
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Renelle Tolan Ortonville MI 336 44 24 42:58.9 43:18.3 0:19.4 13:58/M


Female 45 to 49
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kat Beard Goodrich MI 107 46 10 40:01.9 40:29.3 0:27.4 13:04/M
2 Rochelle Bila Goodrich MI 403 48 11 40:20.4 40:52.4 0:32.0 13:11/M
3 Susan Luttrell Grand Blanc MI 236 48 27 43:59.1 44:49.1 0:50.0 14:27/M
4 Josephine Warden Goodrich MI 437 47 30 44:15.1 44:53.5 0:38.4 14:29/M
5 Jackie Coulman Metamora MI 138 48 31 44:17.9 44:45.2 0:27.3 14:26/M
6 Cindy Caza 682 45 71 55:09.0 55:09.0 17:47/M


Female 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Janet Carr Clarkston MI 128 52 20 42:43.0 43:36.2 0:53.2 14:04/M
2 Cathy Ruff Grand Blanc MI 449 50 29 44:08.9 44:48.0 0:39.1 14:27/M
3 Terri Landry Metamora MI 212 53 32 44:18.2 44:45.5 0:27.3 14:26/M
4 Christina Carnell Flushing MI 633 54 37 46:16.2 47:14.5 0:58.3 15:14/M
5 Suzanne Carnes Fenton MI 127 52 43 48:12.7 49:10.0 0:57.3 15:52/M
6 Rose Ann Deford Bay City MI 670 52 44 49:06.0 50:03.3 0:57.3 16:09/M
7 Rosanne Boike Grand Blanc MI 467 53 49 49:56.2 50:56.5 1:00.3 16:26/M
8 Patricia Plant Atlas MI 675 54 61 53:13.6 53:30.0 0:16.4 17:15/M
9 Kathy Kelly Lake Orion MI 459 53 77 1:01:03.0 1:01:03.0 19:42/M


Female 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jill Jirikovik Davison MI 32 59 25 43:26.3 44:17.4 0:51.1 14:17/M
2 Patricia Major Goodrich MI 41 57 39 47:01.0 47:01.0 15:10/M
3 Carol Leix Flint MI 221 57 46 49:24.7 50:21.3 0:56.6 16:15/M
4 Arva Revoir Swartz Creek MI 95 58 60 53:08.2 53:50.5 0:42.3 17:22/M


Female 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Patricia Rohrer Genesee MI 623 61 9 39:55.5 40:48.0 0:52.5 13:10/M
2 Valerie Schmidt Lapeer MI 641 61 14 41:03.8 41:39.3 0:35.5 13:26/M
3 Hattie Christian Grand Blanc MI 133 60 16 41:58.0 42:30.2 0:32.2 13:43/M
4 Linda May Goodrich MI 42 63 64 53:41.6 54:23.0 0:41.4 17:33/M
5 Linda Hamelin Flushing MI 580 62 70 54:20.0 54:59.0 0:39.0 17:44/M


Female 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 39 65 13 40:28.8 40:46.3 0:17.5 13:09/M
2 Marjorie Johnson Goodrich MI 31 69 33 44:44.2 45:36.2 0:52.0 14:43/M
3 Aggie Sheerin Gaines MI 33 66 42 47:04.9 47:56.4 0:51.5 15:28/M
4 Doreen Sinondon-Glenn Flint MI 502 65 47 49:34.4 49:46.5 0:12.1 16:03/M
5 Lora Holcomb Grayling MI 35 66 58 52:34.1 53:32.2 0:58.1 17:16/M
6 Annatte Unangsh Birch Run MI 22 69 65 53:42.0 54:23.5 0:41.5 17:33/M


Female 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Patricia Csapo Otisville MI 438 75 48 49:35.9 50:12.1 0:36.2 16:12/M
2 Bonnie Hauser Goodrich MI 30 70 52 51:08.2 52:00.2 0:52.0 16:46/M
3 Kay Lennerth Flint MI 38 73 59 52:37.1 53:29.3 0:52.2 17:15/M


Overall Male Open Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 David Pieper Flushing MI 267 59 2 34:37.0 35:17.3 0:40.3 11:23/M


Overall Male Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 37 57 3 35:08.9 35:24.2 0:15.3 11:25/M


Overall Male Grand Master's Winners
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Daniel Tolan Ortonville MI 335 54 6 38:16.7 38:37.2 0:20.5 12:27/M


Male 19 and under
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Gerald Snodgrass Burton MI 629 07 63 53:26.7 54:07.0 0:40.3 17:27/M
2 Jack Snodgrass Burton MI 630 04 66 54:08.2 54:46.2 0:38.0 17:40/M


Male 20 to 29
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Alex Slivak Davison MI 684 21 67 54:13.1 55:07.1 0:54.0 17:47/M
2 Jim Kelly Goodrich MI 457 27 76 59:44.9 1:00:58.0 1:13.1 19:40/M


Male 30 to 39
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Gerald Snodgrass Burton MI 627 37 69 54:19.0 54:59.1 0:40.1 17:44/M


Male 50 to 54
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Bila Goodrich MI 402 52 12 40:20.9 40:52.1 0:31.2 13:11/M
2 Robert Carr Clarkston MI 397 52 22 42:44.1 43:36.2 0:52.1 14:04/M
3 James Kelly Lake Orion MI 458 53 75 59:36.2 1:01:00.4 1:24.2 19:41/M


Male 55 to 59
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Wayne Shick Montrose MI 299 55 17 42:20.0 42:53.2 0:33.2 13:50/M
2 Donald McLennan Grand Blanc MI 244 59 50 50:39.1 51:20.2 0:41.1 16:34/M
3 Bruce Amerling Flint MI 97 57 57 52:10.9 53:09.3 0:58.4 17:09/M


Male 60 to 64
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich MI 40 62 21 42:44.0 43:25.5 0:41.5 14:00/M
2 Max Warden Flint MI 600 61 35 45:37.9 45:54.1 0:16.2 14:48/M
3 Daniel Pozarer Davison MI 34 62 38 46:26.1 47:03.4 0:37.3 15:11/M


Male 65 to 69
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Norman Hamelin Flushing MI 579 69 36 46:14.7 46:54.2 0:39.5 15:08/M


Male 70 and over
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jack Greenless Grand Blanc MI 23 72 15 41:31.7 42:05.1 0:33.4 13:35/M
2 Elliot Deyo Millington MI 658 71 23 42:44.4 43:00.5 0:16.1 13:52/M
3 Bill O'Mara Grayling MI 36 76 34 45:19.1 46:17.3 0:58.2 14:56/M



Heavyweight
Male 0-99
Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Roman Lesnau Troy MI 231 49 1 21:12.3 21:17.3 0:05.0 6:52/M
2 Jeffery O'Mara Goodrich MI 3 24 2 23:32.7 23:58.3 0:25.6 7:44/M
3 Barrett Johnson Goodrich MI 407 25 3 31:13.1 31:39.3 0:26.2 10:13/M
4 Kirk Elsworth Goodrich MI 463 23 4 38:12.2 38:25.5 0:13.3 12:24/M









Overall
Female Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Suzanne Larsen Fenton MI 483 32 18 36:38.4 36:40.3 0:01.9 5:55/M

Overall
Female Master's Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield Hills M 275 41 31 39:46.9 39:49.3 0:02.4 6:25/M

Overall
Female Grand Master's Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kim Weber Goodrich MI 351 52 85 47:05.8 47:09.9 0:04.1 7:36/M

Female 13 to 15

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kaylie Milne Fostoria MI 573 15 59 43:51.3 43:55.2 0:03.9 7:05/M
2 Emily Tippen Goodrich MI 332 15 108 51:30.0 51:43.1 0:13.1 8:20/M

Female 16 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jeannie Hollerbach Grosse Pointe MI 195 19 33 40:00.3 40:05.3 0:05.0 6:28/M
2 Victoria Peet Columbiaville MI 264 17 57 43:49.9 43:54.1 0:04.2 7:05/M
3 Hannah Scherer Ortonville MI 293 19 63 44:23.8 44:27.2 0:03.4 7:10/M
4 Megan Doyen Ortonville MI 151 19 65 44:38.8 44:46.0 0:07.2 7:13/M
5 Lauren Hill Flat Rock MI 491 19 72 45:31.3 45:36.2 0:04.9 7:21/M
6 Ellie Billman Galena OH 489 17 100 49:47.1 49:52.4 0:05.3 8:03/M
7 Emily Davis Lapeer MI 511 19 117 52:47.6 53:00.9 0:13.3 8:33/M
8 Jackie Phipps Holly MI 538 19 118 52:48.7 53:01.9 0:13.2 8:33/M
9 Allison McDowell Davison MI 474 16 167 1:02:18.5 1:02:24.5 0:06.0 10:04/M
10 Emily Nugent Lapeer MI 258 17 176 1:06:31.0 1:06:43.4 0:12.4 10:46/M

Female 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Amanda Roache Clio MI 495 23 32 39:57.0 39:59.0 0:02.0 6:27/M
2 Kelsey Carmean Ortonville MI 423 21 34 40:17.4 40:21.3 0:03.9 6:30/M
3 Megan Pittoors MacOmb MI 268 20 37 41:03.5 41:08.5 0:05.0 6:38/M
4 Rachel Novak Klamath Falls OR 257 20 44 42:05.2 42:07.4 0:02.2 6:48/M
5 Kristen Bentley Waterford MI 111 20 55 42:58.1 43:03.0 0:04.9 6:57/M
6 Kayla Duke 561 21 64 44:36.4 44:41.4 0:05.0 7:12/M
7 Jennifer Brothers Goodrich MI 117 21 82 46:54.7 47:06.9 0:12.2 7:36/M
8 Natalie Iden Goodrich MI 52 21 93 48:45.9 48:55.3 0:09.4 7:53/M
9 Amy Setter Grand Blanc MI 296 20 120 52:58.3 52:58.3 8:33/M
10 Brittany Beard Goodrich MI 366 20 133 54:04.0 54:08.1 0:04.1 8:44/M
11 Kelly Quisenberry Ortonville MI 272 24 142 56:31.6 56:49.5 0:17.9 9:10/M
12 Danielle Desimone Goodrich MI 146 21 159 59:28.4 59:43.3 0:14.9 9:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Autumn Brawner Fenton MI 518 29 88 47:46.5 47:50.9 0:04.4 7:43/M
2 Jillian Beccia Davison MI 109 27 104 50:08.1 50:16.4 0:08.3 8:06/M
3 Michele Vanlaan Rochester MI 494 28 149 58:43.1 58:49.3 0:06.2 9:29/M
4 Jodie Quisenberry Ortonville MI 577 28 155 59:12.1 59:30.3 0:18.2 9:36/M
5 Daleena Castillo Clio MI 25 29 184 1:08:48.0 1:09:01.3 0:13.3 11:08/M

Female 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leah Scharl Clarkston MI 291 33 22 37:20.7 37:22.1 0:01.4 6:02/M
2 Mandy Hetfield Royal Oak MI 570 30 80 46:48.0 47:00.9 0:12.9 7:35/M
3 Amy Mapgrif Otisville MI 519 30 91 48:20.2 48:33.2 0:13.0 7:50/M
4 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer MI 214 32 95 48:51.9 48:57.9 0:06.0 7:54/M
5 Lindsey Humpert 197 33 136 54:36.6 54:50.9 0:14.3 8:51/M
6 Sara Harris Davison MI 188 32 143 56:41.1 56:49.1 0:08.0 9:10/M
7 Jennifer Titsworth Davison MI 333 32 146 57:05.3 57:13.3 0:08.0 9:14/M
8 Andrea Edwards Goodrich MI 439 30 163 1:01:12.8 1:01:25.1 0:12.3 9:54/M
9 Leslie Cicalo Goodrich MI 89 34 168 1:02:23.0 1:02:23.0 10:04/M
10 Jodi Cuneaz Flint MI 359 33 170 1:02:45.8 1:03:02.2 0:16.4 10:10/M
11 Melissa Jones Burton MI 76 30 172 1:04:17.8 1:04:30.9 0:13.1 10:24/M

Female 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Mary Kathryn Turner Grand Blanc MI 82 35 103 50:06.9 50:15.9 0:09.0 8:06/M
2 Traci Montpas Flushing MI 566 36 105 50:17.7 50:26.0 0:08.3 8:08/M
3 Cara Gunder 176 38 124 53:11.9 53:26.2 0:14.3 8:37/M
4 Sherri Lambrechts Goodrich MI 527 39 135 54:24.4 54:36.5 0:12.1 8:48/M

Female 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Trina Jolley Holly MI 199 41 106 50:30.3 50:36.4 0:06.1 8:10/M
2 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc MI 6 43 156 59:19.2 59:38.3 0:19.1 9:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leslie Braun Grand Blanc MI 116 48 67 44:59.4 45:04.9 0:05.5 7:16/M
2 Liz Hendershott Ortonville MI 435 45 77 46:36.8 46:41.1 0:04.3 7:32/M
3 Lori Davis Lapeer MI 510 46 84 47:01.4 47:08.3 0:06.9 7:36/M
4 Sheila Allen Davison MI 545 47 110 51:47.2 51:57.2 0:10.0 8:23/M
5 Dolores Glynn Goodrich MI 552 49 114 52:24.1 52:34.4 0:10.3 8:29/M
6 Ann Donnelly Goodrich MI 429 46 125 53:16.9 53:30.2 0:13.3 8:38/M
7 Pamela Iden Goodrich MI 83 49 128 53:31.5 53:41.4 0:09.9 8:40/M
8 Sue Seymour Davison MI 473 49 138 55:18.1 55:24.1 0:06.0 8:56/M
9 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 194 46 145 56:53.9 57:00.0 0:06.1 9:12/M
10 Rosa Hernandez-Parke Flint MI 18 47 148 58:24.6 58:42.0 0:17.4 9:28/M
11 Dianne Seymour Linden MI 514 47 160 59:36.1 59:47.0 0:10.9 9:39/M
12 Theresa Bills Holly MI 9 45 189 1:17:51.9 1:18:14.0 0:22.0 12:37/M

Female 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 501 53 98 48:55.6 48:58.9 0:03.3 7:54/M
2 Ellen Thompson Lewiston MI 85 53 127 53:30.0 53:44.9 0:14.9 8:40/M
3 Lynette Heinlein Vassar MI 84 53 134 54:07.9 54:17.0 0:09.1 8:45/M
4 Lyn Lewis Grand Blanc MI 563 52 137 54:51.0 54:58.9 0:07.9 8:52/M
5 Tina Dinnan Lapeer MI 493 53 182 1:08:39.6 1:08:46.1 0:06.5 11:05/M

Female 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dona Derossett Otisville MI 14 58 144 56:41.1 56:50.4 0:09.3 9:10/M
2 Shelley Tryles 546 58 166 1:02:10.9 1:02:22.3 0:11.4 10:04/M
3 Susan Scharrer Clio MI 508 55 173 1:05:12.7 1:05:24.9 0:12.2 10:33/M
4 Tawanie McLane Flint MI 29 58 179 1:08:09.6 1:08:20.9 0:11.3 11:01/M
5 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich MI 81 57 185 1:08:55.1 1:09:11.4 0:16.3 11:10/M
6 Laura Irvine Flushing MI 525 56 188 1:14:52.8 1:15:03.2 0:10.3 12:06/M
7 Debbie Horkey Flint MI 196 59 190 1:18:27.2 1:18:37.3 0:10.0 12:41/M

Female 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Marie Thompson Clio MI 568 60 152 59:02.5 59:12.4 0:09.9 9:33/M
2 Linda Flues Munger MI 77 60 175 1:06:09.0 1:06:20.2 0:11.2 10:42/M

Female 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 75 69 162 1:00:32.5 1:00:43.9 0:11.4 9:48/M
2 Marilyn Brown Davison MI 383 67 169 1:02:44.9 1:02:56.1 0:11.2 10:09/M
3 Joann Wascha Burton MI 540 66 180 1:08:21.7 1:08:34.1 0:12.4 11:04/M
4 Mary Demattie Novi MI 497 69 187 1:11:35.6 1:11:47.0 0:11.3 11:35/M

Female 70 and over

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 71 71 164 1:01:31.7 1:01:43.1 0:11.4 9:57/M

Overall
Male Open Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kyle Mena Ypsilanti MI 80 25 1 32:15.9 32:15.9 5:12/M

Overall
Male Master's Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Niven Swartz Creek MI 87 46 21 37:19.3 37:21.4 0:02.1 6:01/M

Overall
Male Grand Master's Winners

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 David Wulbrecht Clarkston MI 390 50 25 37:55.3 37:58.4 0:03.1 6:07/M

Male 13 to 15

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Trevor Creagh New Baltimore MI 486 15 12 35:35.9 35:37.4 0:01.5 5:45/M
2 Silas Dekalita Clio MI 142 15 19 37:00.2 37:02.3 0:02.1 5:58/M
3 Tyler McPherson Swartz Creek MI 246 15 52 42:41.4 42:50.4 0:09.0 6:55/M

Male 16 to 19

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Daniel Foley Howell MI 531 18 5 34:06.0 34:09.9 0:03.9 5:30/M
2 Justin Waraniak Fenton MI 516 18 8 35:01.1 35:01.1 5:39/M
3 Patrick Miller New Haven MI 512 17 9 35:03.4 35:04.3 0:00.9 5:39/M
4 Brett Smith Linden MI 553 19 11 35:25.9 35:28.0 0:02.1 5:43/M
5 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek MI 550 18 13 35:48.5 35:49.4 0:00.9 5:47/M
6 Colin Creagh New Baltimore MI 485 16 14 35:59.0 36:01.0 0:02.0 5:49/M
7 Michael Strattonii Flushing MI 481 17 16 36:18.0 36:21.0 0:03.0 5:52/M
8 Michael MacHala Grand Blanc MI 395 18 42 41:52.7 41:54.9 0:02.2 6:45/M
9 Kevin Vork Goodrich MI 575 16 47 42:16.2 42:19.3 0:03.1 6:50/M
10 Andrew Arsenault Metamora MI 496 18 69 45:20.8 45:26.1 0:05.3 7:20/M
11 Aj Yunker Grand Blanc MI 357 19 76 46:15.0 46:20.9 0:05.9 7:28/M
12 Joe Kerr Grand Blanc MI 396 18 78 46:41.4 46:44.3 0:02.9 7:32/M
13 Nicholas Nicoloff Hadley MI 548 16 99 49:33.1 49:35.3 0:02.2 8:00/M
14 Cameron Weaver Davison MI 350 19 123 53:08.1 53:14.0 0:05.9 8:35/M
15 Carl Smith Goodrich MI 482 17 151 58:56.9 58:59.3 0:02.4 9:31/M

Male 20 to 24

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Kyle Smith Ortonville MI 312 22 2 33:20.0 33:22.0 0:02.0 5:23/M
2 Joe Maki Ypsilanti MI 442 20 4 34:01.3 34:02.3 0:01.0 5:29/M
3 Pat Sarver Rochester MI 504 22 6 34:19.0 34:21.0 0:02.0 5:32/M
4 Ken Foley Howell MI 532 20 17 36:30.9 36:34.9 0:04.0 5:54/M
5 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 319 24 20 37:06.0 37:09.0 0:03.0 6:00/M
6 Luke McMunigal Flushing MI 524 24 40 41:33.8 41:37.2 0:03.4 6:43/M
7 Brett Cavanaugh Metamora MI 129 20 58 43:50.8 43:55.1 0:04.3 7:05/M
8 Kyle Clark Genesee MI 490 20 81 46:53.1 47:05.5 0:12.4 7:36/M
9 Patrick McCauley Holly MI 240 20 109 51:37.6 51:43.1 0:05.5 8:20/M
10 Mark Weber Goodrich MI 352 20 131 53:42.1 53:46.4 0:04.3 8:40/M
11 Charles Moran Grand Blanc MI 380 23 186 1:09:34.4 1:09:41.8 0:07.3 11:14/M

Male 25 to 29

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Leo Foley Howell MI 164 29 3 33:50.9 33:52.0 0:01.1 5:28/M
2 Justin Lanotti New Baltimore MI 484 26 7 34:26.0 34:27.0 0:01.0 5:33/M
3 Doug McGraw Holly MI 536 29 23 37:37.4 37:38.4 0:01.0 6:04/M
4 Nathan Belill Waterford MI 551 27 26 38:17.2 38:20.4 0:03.2 6:11/M
5 Derek Brown Goodrich MI 530 26 68 45:12.4 45:19.9 0:07.5 7:19/M
6 Jonathan Poulos Clarkston MI 535 27 71 45:28.9 45:36.9 0:08.0 7:21/M
7 John Ranville Flint MI 27 25 122 53:02.2 53:08.1 0:05.9 8:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Brian St.onge Ann Arbor MI 317 33 10 35:12.3 35:13.3 0:01.0 5:41/M
2 Sidney Sink Flint MI 492 32 15 36:03.6 36:07.0 0:03.4 5:50/M
3 Ken Sirignano Flint MI 406 34 39 41:24.0 41:25.3 0:01.3 6:41/M
4 Brian Montpas Flushing MI 250 34 96 48:51.9 49:00.1 0:08.2 7:54/M
5 Mark Muzyk Grand Blanc MI 255 33 97 48:52.0 49:00.9 0:08.9 7:54/M
6 Jason Brawner Fenton MI 522 33 139 55:32.9 55:38.1 0:05.2 8:58/M
7 Ryan Joseph Davison MI 560 31 174 1:05:55.1 1:06:11.1 0:16.0 10:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Joe Lasceski Saginaw MI 216 35 29 39:29.0 39:30.9 0:01.9 6:22/M
2 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 507 36 38 41:13.4 41:16.3 0:02.9 6:39/M
3 Chris MacHniak Howell MI 567 35 50 42:34.0 42:37.9 0:03.9 6:52/M
4 Ken Roy Flint MI 413 37 60 43:55.9 44:00.1 0:04.2 7:06/M
5 Mark Cuneaz Flint MI 360 35 90 48:16.0 48:32.3 0:16.3 7:50/M
6 Patrick Buck Burton MI 121 38 115 52:31.5 52:38.9 0:07.4 8:29/M
7 Amos Drew Flint MI 549 35 141 56:16.1 56:30.4 0:14.3 9:07/M
8 Dennis Yager Mission KS 574 35 171 1:03:17.0 1:03:38.0 0:21.0 10:16/M

Male 40 to 44

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Greg Thomas Clio MI 515 41 24 37:49.8 37:51.0 0:01.2 6:06/M
2 Alan Gabalis Caro MI 168 40 30 39:40.9 39:42.9 0:02.0 6:24/M
3 Paul Dapra Lake Orion MI 7 42 46 42:16.1 42:23.2 0:07.1 6:50/M
4 Mike Crane Rochester MI 526 44 121 53:00.7 53:07.9 0:07.2 8:34/M
5 Martin Spees Flint MI 316 40 147 57:45.0 58:07.2 0:22.2 9:22/M
6 Gregory Taunton Flint MI 326 40 177 1:06:46.3 1:07:00.3 0:14.0 10:48/M

Male 45 to 49

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Michael Eickhoff Grand Blanc MI 387 48 43 41:57.6 42:00.0 0:02.4 6:46/M
2 Steve Berriman Flushing MI 113 49 49 42:25.8 42:30.2 0:04.4 6:51/M
3 Marty Johnson Lapeer MI 399 47 53 42:44.4 42:44.4 6:54/M
4 David Hergenrader Detroit MI 569 48 66 44:49.4 44:54.3 0:04.9 7:15/M
5 Rob Donnelly Goodrich MI 428 47 70 45:24.3 45:37.4 0:13.1 7:21/M
6 Larry Osullivan Ypsilanti MI 572 46 74 46:04.3 46:17.2 0:12.9 7:28/M
7 Tim Lambrechts Cincinnati OH 528 48 83 46:58.5 47:10.5 0:12.0 7:36/M
8 Brian Hopkins Grand Blanc MI 368 47 87 47:17.2 47:33.4 0:16.2 7:40/M
9 John Boone Grand Blanc MI 72 46 89 48:04.8 48:13.0 0:08.2 7:47/M
10 Matthew McPherson Swartz Creek MI 245 48 94 48:50.4 48:58.9 0:08.5 7:54/M
11 Matthew O'Mara Bloomfield Hills M 576 49 101 49:48.4 50:02.4 0:14.0 8:04/M
12 Jay Tenbrink Goodrich MI 547 48 113 52:07.9 52:15.9 0:08.0 8:26/M
13 Greg Thurk Grand Blanc MI 461 48 119 52:48.8 52:57.0 0:08.2 8:32/M
14 Jerry Switalski Davison MI 565 49 132 54:02.3 54:20.4 0:18.1 8:46/M
15 Joe Millerschin 476 45 161 1:00:01.8 1:00:19.9 0:18.1 9:44/M
16 Jose Vasquez Flushing MI 5 49 183 1:08:47.0 1:09:01.2 0:14.2 11:08/M

Male 50 to 54

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dave Wolbert 543 51 27 39:01.2 39:04.1 0:02.9 6:18/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 424 53 35 40:17.9 40:21.3 0:03.4 6:30/M
3 Mike Benedict Flint MI 523 50 45 42:10.8 42:14.2 0:03.4 6:49/M
4 Gibson Gordon Flint MI 12 54 48 42:21.9 42:26.2 0:04.3 6:51/M
5 Gary Duke 562 52 51 42:40.5 42:45.4 0:04.9 6:54/M
6 Dan Skinner Linden MI 554 51 54 42:56.9 43:02.1 0:05.2 6:56/M
7 Tim Vankirk Davison MI 362 54 62 44:19.1 44:30.0 0:10.9 7:11/M
8 Stu Allen Davison MI 544 50 75 46:13.5 46:23.9 0:10.4 7:29/M
9 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 555 52 79 46:43.0 46:47.3 0:04.3 7:33/M
10 Scot Reneaud Goodrich MI 73 51 111 52:00.2 52:15.1 0:14.9 8:26/M
11 Tony Handlin Flint MI 499 53 112 52:02.0 52:19.3 0:17.3 8:26/M
12 Jon Thompson Lewiston MI 74 53 126 53:25.0 53:25.0 8:37/M
13 Michael Thibodeau Grand Blanc MI 327 53 129 53:36.3 53:52.2 0:15.9 8:41/M
14 Michael Laux Flushing MI 218 54 130 53:40.1 53:52.0 0:11.9 8:41/M
15 Steve Slackta Grand Blanc MI 309 53 140 56:12.6 56:28.9 0:16.3 9:06/M
16 David Villalpando Goodrich MI 344 52 154 59:11.2 59:28.3 0:17.1 9:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 325 57 28 39:12.9 39:15.3 0:02.4 6:20/M
2 Rick Duhaine Holly MI 498 56 36 40:30.0 40:33.1 0:03.1 6:32/M
3 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc MI 123 59 61 44:14.8 44:19.9 0:05.1 7:09/M
4 Mike Murphy Burton MI 487 59 86 47:06.9 47:15.3 0:08.4 7:37/M
5 Michael Conn Grand Blanc MI 134 56 92 48:34.6 48:41.0 0:06.4 7:51/M
6 Rob Lutz Flushing MI 237 59 107 51:21.1 51:33.1 0:12.0 8:19/M
7 Lawrence Moran Flint MI 10 59 157 59:19.3 59:26.2 0:06.9 9:35/M
8 Dennis Desimone Goodrich MI 147 57 158 59:28.3 59:43.4 0:15.1 9:38/M
9 Michael Hill Goodrich MI 517 57 178 1:07:31.9 1:07:47.2 0:15.3 10:56/M
10 Gregory Jenkins Flint MI 28 55 181 1:08:21.9 1:08:39.0 0:17.1 11:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tim Flues Munger MI 78 61 41 41:45.4 41:47.5 0:02.1 6:44/M
2 Mike Manor Decker MI 13 60 73 45:38.9 45:46.9 0:08.0 7:23/M
3 Gary Hankinson Grand Blanc MI 409 60 153 59:07.3 59:22.3 0:15.0 9:35/M

Male 65 to 69

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 James Carlton White Lake MI 542 67 56 43:26.6 43:30.0 0:03.4 7:01/M
2 Tom Wascha Burton MI 539 67 102 50:01.2 50:10.4 0:09.2 8:05/M
3 John Lonsway Fenton MI 91 67 150 58:55.0 59:01.0 0:06.0 9:31/M
4 Conrad Scharrer Clio MI 509 66 165 1:01:53.9 1:02:08.1 0:14.2 10:01/M

Male 70 and over

Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Lee Burch Clio MI 513 72 116 52:33.2 52:39.4 0:06.2 8:30/M

Goodrich, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.