St. Patrick's Parade Corktown Races

back to results

Mar. 12, 2007

St. Patrick's Parade Corktown Races
Detroit, MI
Results by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Murphy Rochester MI 43 36 24:20 6:05/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colette Chapp St Clair Shores MI 12 344 31:59 8:00/M
2 Jaclyn Reimann Troy MI 14 684 36:46 9:12/M
3 Mary Clare Houlihan Clarkston MI 14 739 37:25 9:21/M
4 Kristin Soreide Troy MI 14 868 38:46 9:42/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ginny Renas Warren MI 16 178 29:24 7:21/M
2 Elaina Sekuloski 16 213 30:02 7:31/M
3 Erika Guirey Berkley MI 16 499 34:15 8:34/M
4 Casey Denayer 16 503 34:16 8:34/M
5 Linsey Trevens 16 566 35:15 8:49/M
6 Jennifer Richardson Royal Oak MI 15 618 35:58 9:00/M
7 Stephanie Jordet Dearborn MI 16 638 36:15 9:04/M
8 Brittany Berger Garden City MI 15 654 36:25 9:06/M
9 Molly Vincent 15 673 36:39 9:10/M
10 Tasha Williams St. Clair Shores M 16 1191 44:41 11:10/M
11 Brittany Baize St. Clair Shores M 16 1192 44:41 11:10/M
12 Stephanie Stern 19 1196 44:48 11:12/M
13 Betsey Konieczki 17 1284 48:55 12:14/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trisha Harm Hamtramck MI 21 106 27:19 6:50/M
2 Anna Denton Davenport IA 23 130 28:16 7:04/M
3 Elisabeth Hyde Rochester Hills MI 23 253 30:38 7:40/M
4 Carly Waters 21 368 32:18 8:05/M
5 Jen Ludtke Channahon IL 24 408 32:56 8:14/M
6 Lisa Halama Dearborn Hts MI 24 450 33:36 8:24/M
7 Rheanne Suszek Ferndale MI 24 460 33:45 8:26/M
8 Shayna Brumels Roayl Oak MI 23 480 33:59 8:30/M
9 Nicole Angott 21 543 34:45 8:41/M
10 Raechel Scholz Lansing MI 22 552 34:58 8:45/M
11 Mary Salenbien Bloomfield Hills M 24 557 35:05 8:46/M
12 Mary B Slawson East Grand Rapids 21 572 35:17 8:49/M
13 Nuria Baldello-Sole Royal Oak MI 24 590 35:32 8:53/M
14 Erin Milbeck Dearborn MI 21 635 36:10 9:03/M
15 Erin Gdowski Taylor MI 24 667 36:33 9:08/M
16 Meghan Collinge Rochester Hills MI 23 761 37:35 9:24/M
17 Maureen Watson Brighton MI 24 775 37:49 9:27/M
18 Katie Hawkins 23 808 38:14 9:34/M
19 Katie Laurie Northville MI 23 831 38:28 9:37/M
20 Melissa Terry Garden City MI 23 832 38:29 9:37/M
21 Katie Noble 24 863 38:44 9:41/M
22 Angela Kolongowski Ypsilanti MI 24 905 39:16 9:49/M
23 Rachel Leemis 23 948 39:46 9:57/M
24 Allison Diakow Livonia MI 22 958 39:53 9:58/M
25 Katherine Solner 22 978 40:15 10:04/M
26 Laura Kelly 24 997 40:28 10:07/M
27 Jacquelyn Ottolini Rochester Hills MI 24 1044 41:18 10:20/M
28 Annie Hagland Berkley MI 24 1074 41:59 10:30/M
29 Anne Marie Vaughn Grosse Pointe Woods 22 1086 42:09 10:32/M
30 Ruchika Khetarpal Novi MI 24 1147 43:31 10:53/M
31 Theresa Stuart 23 1171 44:17 11:04/M
32 Sara Reppke 24 1173 44:23 11:06/M
33 Sarah Popiel Ferndale MI 24 1174 44:23 11:06/M
34 Pamela Brennan Detroit MI 21 1235 46:13 11:33/M
35 Julie Wallace 23 1252 46:56 11:44/M
36 Lauren Reed Royal Oak MI 24 1272 48:04 12:01/M
37 donna nolasco royal oak MI 23 1273 48:05 12:01/M
38 Erica Szalay Ypsilanti MI 24 1283 48:54 12:14/M
39 Dfeanna Heger 23 1304 50:40 12:40/M
40 Holly Soranno Belleville MI 22 1308 51:21 12:50/M
41 Julie Kado West Bloomfield MI 22 1310 51:43 12:56/M
42 Hannah Remtema Detroit MI 24 1315 52:02 13:01/M
43 Lisa Rohr Berkley MI 24 1325 53:54 13:29/M
44 Piner Par 20 1326 53:55 13:29/M
45 Sherica Barber Southfield MI 24 1328 54:45 13:41/M
46 Nicole Abdilla Taylor MI 24 1338 55:40 13:55/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Palisca Fenton MI 29 50 25:04 6:16/M
2 Katie Pingston Dearborn MI 29 84 26:38 6:40/M
3 Carrie Koerner Madison Heights MI 26 89 26:51 6:43/M
4 Anna Gaethe Fenton MI 25 91 26:56 6:44/M
5 Rosie Trahey 28 110 27:38 6:55/M
6 Sarah Appelt Walled Lake MI 28 155 28:54 7:14/M
7 Ann Lemire 29 186 29:34 7:24/M
8 Kristina Barauskas Bloomfield Hills M 29 198 29:44 7:26/M
9 Katharine Harenski Warren MI 25 204 29:55 7:29/M
10 Jenny Sprague Ferndale MI 26 215 30:07 7:32/M
11 Kate Waxweiler Flushing MI 27 227 30:13 7:33/M
12 Margo Krugger MacOmb MI 25 257 30:41 7:40/M
13 Tara Haddad Dearborn MI 28 303 31:26 7:52/M
14 Sarah Darnell 29 314 31:35 7:54/M
15 Nicole Weir 28 318 31:37 7:54/M
16 Monica Schmid Birmingham MI 28 342 31:58 8:00/M
17 Sarah Meyers Bloomfield Hills M 26 362 32:15 8:04/M
18 Martha Wasen Livonia MI 29 381 32:31 8:08/M
19 Maria Dismondy Novi MI 28 383 32:31 8:08/M
20 Sara Dzirnis Ypsilanti MI 26 385 32:34 8:09/M
21 Tatiana Del Moral Southfield TX 27 406 32:56 8:14/M
22 Ruthann Hande Northville MI 29 411 32:59 8:15/M
23 Amanda Hetfield Royal Oak MI 27 440 33:27 8:22/M
24 Shari Ober Waterford MI 29 463 33:46 8:27/M
25 Lisa Lane Sterling Heights M 25 464 33:46 8:27/M
26 Julie Cassady Royal Oak MI 28 477 33:57 8:29/M
27 Bailey Winn Milford MI 25 511 34:20 8:35/M
28 Meghann Ziegler 26 533 34:36 8:39/M
29 Violet Osko 27 537 34:44 8:41/M
30 Jessica Gruden 25 538 34:44 8:41/M
31 Jennifer Fejes Auburn Hills MI 25 556 35:04 8:46/M
32 Cheryl Donohoe Canton MI 28 559 35:07 8:47/M
33 Elizabeth Burns Royal Oak MI 27 561 35:09 8:47/M
34 Jennifer Nowakowski Macomb MI 28 570 35:16 8:49/M
35 Angela Madias 26 583 35:28 8:52/M
36 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights M 26 588 35:31 8:53/M
37 Christina Spinale Monroe MI 25 598 35:39 8:55/M
38 Jessica Hodor Rochester Hills MI 27 601 35:43 8:56/M
39 Sarah King St Clair Shores MI 28 602 35:43 8:56/M
40 Molly Honer 27 608 35:53 8:58/M
41 Jessica Wendt 29 614 35:57 8:59/M
42 Kim Scholsser 27 633 36:09 9:02/M
43 Jessica Lessuise 28 642 36:18 9:05/M
44 Stephanie Divirgil 25 649 36:23 9:06/M
45 Meghan Sermo Royal Oak MI 28 657 36:27 9:07/M
46 Erica Neese Newport MI 26 666 36:33 9:08/M
47 Emma Wilkiemeyer Commerce MI 27 682 36:45 9:11/M
48 Hayley Minton Royal Oak MI 27 690 36:50 9:13/M
49 Rebecca Huyghe Hamtramck MI 26 693 36:52 9:13/M
50 Jackie Bates Royal Oak MI 25 700 36:55 9:14/M
51 Maria Kirk 28 703 36:57 9:14/M
52 Monica Gruber Milford MI 27 712 37:02 9:16/M
53 Roseanna Noordhoek Redford MI 25 713 37:03 9:16/M
54 Mandy Suardini 29 735 37:24 9:21/M
55 Danica Brandt Woodhaven MI 28 736 37:24 9:21/M
56 Marcie Perez Royal Oak MI 28 743 37:27 9:22/M
57 Kersten Kaiser Troy MI 25 747 37:29 9:22/M
58 Lias Hanitz 25 748 37:29 9:22/M
59 Katie Bryson Steriling Heights 26 752 37:31 9:23/M
60 Jennifer Jastrzebski Harrison Township 29 758 37:35 9:24/M
61 Erin Waligora Clawson MI 27 759 37:35 9:24/M
62 Katie Yaek New Balt. MI 26 767 37:40 9:25/M
63 Liz Alvarez 27 768 37:42 9:26/M
64 Megan Yaek-Gabridge Memphis MI 29 769 37:43 9:26/M
65 Amanda Flannery Redford MI 27 773 37:45 9:26/M
66 Kasy Bralen 26 788 38:00 9:30/M
67 Denise Fulham Livonia MI 27 792 38:03 9:31/M
68 Meghan Moreau Livonia MI 28 794 38:04 9:31/M
69 Elizabeth Moyer Royal Oak MI 28 799 38:09 9:32/M
70 Jennifer Price St Clair Shores MI 29 801 38:10 9:33/M
71 Kathleen Dawson Royal Oak MI 28 802 38:10 9:33/M
72 Stacy Krueger Warren MI 29 803 38:12 9:33/M
73 Megan Holt Troy MI 25 817 38:18 9:35/M
74 Carol Kirkpatrica Ann Arbor MI 25 821 38:22 9:36/M
75 Amy Gibala MacOmb MI 28 826 38:24 9:36/M
76 Erin Sundt Royal Oak MI 25 828 38:26 9:37/M
77 Suzanne Pierson 27 845 38:35 9:39/M
78 Elizabeth Crowe Royal Oak MI 27 848 38:37 9:39/M
79 Cassandra Smith 29 849 38:38 9:40/M
80 Elizabeth Denks 26 860 38:43 9:41/M
81 Tara Shutes 28 872 38:52 9:43/M
82 Lisa Hall Royal Oak MI 29 878 38:54 9:44/M
83 Jessica Vaughn Allen Park MI 26 887 39:00 9:45/M
84 Sara Ghioto Redford MI 27 889 39:00 9:45/M
85 Angela Gabridge Detroit MI 29 896 39:05 9:46/M
86 Monica Wagner Monroe MI 29 898 39:09 9:47/M
87 Devin Williams Detroit MI 25 900 39:11 9:48/M
88 Erin Fitzgibbon Royal Oak MI 27 910 39:19 9:50/M
89 Michelle Herndon Warren MI 29 911 39:20 9:50/M
90 Brandi Wallace Clinton Twp MI 29 913 39:21 9:50/M
91 Elizabeth Szkrybalo 27 932 39:37 9:54/M
92 Renay Weiss-Stansell Northville MI 27 934 39:38 9:55/M
93 Jill O'Brien 27 942 39:41 9:55/M
94 Briget Paulsen Kentwood MI 28 962 39:59 10:00/M
95 Carolyn O'Keefe Troy MI 25 973 40:09 10:02/M
96 Jen McDonald 29 995 40:27 10:07/M
97 Jackie Saling 27 996 40:28 10:07/M
98 Kavita Desai Berkley MI 29 1003 40:33 10:08/M
99 Kimberly Gottlin Wyandotte MI 27 1007 40:38 10:10/M
100 Elizabeth Gillespie Jackson MI 29 1016 40:42 10:11/M
101 Jane Ludtke Dearborn MI 27 1018 40:45 10:11/M
102 Angela Bateman Brownstown MI 28 1021 40:51 10:13/M
103 Laura Maisner 25 1039 41:07 10:17/M
104 Erin Ding Canton MI 25 1045 41:20 10:20/M
105 Elizabeth Carey Clawson MI 26 1050 41:22 10:21/M
106 Kelly Wilde Bloomfield Hills M 26 1063 41:43 10:26/M
107 Christina Floriano Royal Oak MI 26 1068 41:50 10:28/M
108 Kerri Larkin Madison Heights MI 28 1081 42:03 10:31/M
109 Amanda Cline Dearborn Heights M 27 1082 42:04 10:31/M
110 Andrea Hutting Detroit MI 27 1083 42:07 10:32/M
111 Kelly Hickey Wyandotte MI 26 1088 42:11 10:33/M
112 Shonagh O'Leary-moore Warren MI 27 1090 42:11 10:33/M
113 Lisa Scantamburlo Farmington Hills M 27 1094 42:19 10:35/M
114 Katherine Czarnecki Warren MI 27 1096 42:22 10:36/M
115 Leigh Fifelski Ferndale MI 28 1100 42:27 10:37/M
116 Morgan Vantongeren Royal Oak MI 26 1101 42:28 10:37/M
117 Kristin Czarnecki Warren MI 25 1108 42:40 10:40/M
118 Emily Dumitrescu Berkley MI 25 1109 42:40 10:40/M
119 Jaclyn David Royal Oak MI 25 1110 42:41 10:40/M
120 Liesl Eckhardt Royal Oak MI 25 1112 42:41 10:40/M
121 Molly Raines Berkley MI 27 1115 42:43 10:41/M
122 Lynda George 29 1122 42:49 10:42/M
123 Amy O'Leary Brighton MI 28 1123 42:49 10:42/M
124 Mia Taormina Northville MI 29 1125 42:50 10:43/M
125 Jessica Short Troy MI 27 1141 43:22 10:51/M
126 Maureen Kickham Birmingham MI 26 1145 43:30 10:53/M
127 Elizabeth Cmar Northville MI 25 1149 43:35 10:54/M
128 Kelly Johnson 26 1155 43:45 10:56/M
129 Jennifer Oneil 27 1164 44:03 11:01/M
130 Laura Smith Redford MI 26 1168 44:13 11:03/M
131 Hilary Brennan Wayne MI 27 1181 44:31 11:08/M
132 Sara Campagna Royal Oak MI 28 1185 44:32 11:08/M
133 Jill Farrand Washington MI 27 1193 44:44 11:11/M
134 Jennifer Young 25 1195 44:48 11:12/M
135 Beth Lacasse Novi MI 27 1204 45:16 11:19/M
136 Davina Massie 28 1211 45:26 11:22/M
137 Amanda Guerin Birmingham MI 27 1214 45:33 11:23/M
138 Maureen O'Connor 28 1216 45:37 11:24/M
139 Amy Luce Lansing MI 28 1228 46:04 11:31/M
140 Dayna Wieczorek St. Clair Shores M 25 1234 46:12 11:33/M
141 Jacqueline Vanb Van Baa Troy MI 25 1237 46:16 11:34/M
142 Lori Reyes 29 1243 46:35 11:39/M
143 Emily Konieczki 25 1256 47:05 11:46/M
144 Anne Cronin Dearborn Heights M 29 1278 48:45 12:11/M
145 Lesley West Allen Park MI 26 1280 48:47 12:12/M
146 Lindsay Nagode Orchard Lake MI 27 1282 48:50 12:13/M
147 Kristan Hawkins Warren MI 27 1295 49:47 12:27/M
148 Amy Simpson Troy MI 28 1296 49:47 12:27/M
149 Danielle Szostak Royal Oak MI 26 1314 51:56 12:59/M
150 Lindsay Calhoua 29 1329 54:53 13:43/M
151 Leslie Calhoun 28 1330 54:53 13:43/M
152 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI 26 1331 55:17 13:49/M
153 Jamie Chapman Taylor MI 26 1339 55:40 13:55/M
154 Elizabeth Selimi Ann Arbor MI 27 1355 1:07:42 16:56/M
155 Jeanne Deren Berkley MI 27 1357 1:08:22 17:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliette McNiven Berkley MI 34 126 28:02 7:01/M
2 Angela Fuller 30 167 29:08 7:17/M
3 Stephanie Iwaniw Dearborn MI 34 231 30:14 7:34/M
4 Amy Wehner Royal Oak MI 31 244 30:23 7:36/M
5 Lisa Pasternak Ferndale MI 31 310 31:32 7:53/M
6 Elizabeth Rutherford Ferndale MI 30 332 31:49 7:57/M
7 Sara Colvin Huntington Woods M 34 397 32:47 8:12/M
8 Dina Khan Rochester Hills MI 30 452 33:37 8:24/M
9 Susan Lint-Pirtle Sterling Heights M 31 458 33:42 8:26/M
10 Barbara Sullivan 31 469 33:51 8:28/M
11 Nicole Girbach Farmington MI 32 476 33:57 8:29/M
12 Christy Osterbeck Marine City MI 31 484 34:03 8:31/M
13 Elisha Murphy 34 493 34:09 8:32/M
14 Michelle Andersen Livonia MI 31 510 34:19 8:35/M
15 Mindy Miller Ferndale MI 30 522 34:30 8:38/M
16 Keri Van Becelaere Plymouth MI 32 573 35:20 8:50/M
17 Jennifer Fitzpatrick 34 595 35:38 8:55/M
18 Kathryn Quinn Grosse Pointe MI 30 604 35:45 8:56/M
19 Jennifer Peluso Troy MI 32 612 35:55 8:59/M
20 Wendy Piasentin Livonia MI 33 627 36:07 9:02/M
21 Ann Fowler Sterling Hts. MI 34 629 36:07 9:02/M
22 Erika Kovacs Dearborn MI 32 641 36:17 9:04/M
23 Laura Belli Saint Clair Shores 32 663 36:31 9:08/M
24 Nicole Piersante Royal Oak MI 33 670 36:33 9:08/M
25 Amy Simpson Royal Oak MI 32 678 36:42 9:11/M
26 Ann Johnson Dearborn MI 31 679 36:43 9:11/M
27 Shannon Harris 32 694 36:52 9:13/M
28 Silvia Clemens 34 734 37:23 9:21/M
29 Jennifer Welsh Grosse Pointe Park 33 744 37:27 9:22/M
30 Mary Lytle Pleasant Ridge MI 34 751 37:30 9:23/M
31 Natalia Nicolini Plymouth MI 33 753 37:31 9:23/M
32 Sandra Daw Waterford MI 33 763 37:36 9:24/M
33 Tracy Feher Sterling Heights M 32 776 37:49 9:27/M
34 Susan Kraft 32 779 37:51 9:28/M
35 Carrie Danaher Royal Oak MI 31 789 38:01 9:30/M
36 Heather DuBay 30 809 38:14 9:34/M
37 Patty Wyciskalla Bloomfield Hills M 32 853 38:41 9:40/M
38 Julie Boik Flat Rock MI 31 854 38:41 9:40/M
39 Jessica Vecchi Royal Oak MI 30 856 38:41 9:40/M
40 Amy Dobski Royal Oak MI 32 859 38:42 9:41/M
41 Erin Reb 33 865 38:45 9:41/M
42 Shannon Smith Allen Park MI 30 875 38:53 9:43/M
43 Julie Byrd Birmingham MI 32 881 38:57 9:44/M
44 Rachael Smentowski Detroit MI 33 888 39:00 9:45/M
45 Debra Langkam 33 907 39:17 9:49/M
46 Heidi Gogate Royal Oak MI 32 915 39:22 9:51/M
47 Amy Rogers Grosse Pte Farms M 34 927 39:31 9:53/M
48 Carri Lutt Ferndale MI 32 933 39:37 9:54/M
49 Kristen Gustafon 32 935 39:38 9:55/M
50 Melissa Langridge 30 936 39:38 9:55/M
51 Eve Marshall Ferndale MI 30 950 39:49 9:57/M
52 Amy Goldmacher Ferndale MI 33 951 39:49 9:57/M
53 Rebecca Asher Ferndale MI 30 959 39:54 9:59/M
54 Erin Ross Southfield MI 31 963 40:01 10:00/M
55 Jody Marino Wixom MI 32 968 40:07 10:02/M
56 Sara Abbate Birmingham MI 31 976 40:13 10:03/M
57 Laura Wicke Oak Park MI 32 983 40:19 10:05/M
58 Emily Thomas Royal Oak MI 30 985 40:21 10:05/M
59 Elizabeth Gerrity Detroit MI 31 993 40:27 10:07/M
60 Erika Lee 33 1001 40:29 10:07/M
61 Michelle Niva Westland MI 33 1004 40:33 10:08/M
62 Dyanna Malchie Waterford MI 34 1011 40:39 10:10/M
63 Sarah Jacob Ferndale MI 33 1014 40:42 10:11/M
64 Holly Diaz 32 1035 41:04 10:16/M
65 Lori Blum Waterford MI 34 1040 41:07 10:17/M
66 Sarah Dierkes Farmington Hills M 33 1048 41:21 10:20/M
67 Christina Applegate Commerce MI 32 1051 41:22 10:21/M
68 Farryn Hayosh Waterford MI 30 1073 41:57 10:29/M
69 Chris Taylor 32 1098 42:24 10:36/M
70 Kate Worden Dearborn MI 33 1103 42:31 10:38/M
71 Jennifer Mason Royal Oak MI 30 1113 42:41 10:40/M
72 Kelli Kavanaugh Detroit MI 30 1117 42:45 10:41/M
73 Jennifer McClinton New Baltimore MI 30 1126 42:50 10:43/M
74 Dinno Dawlat 33 1138 43:12 10:48/M
75 Eve Vandalsen Detroit MI 33 1142 43:24 10:51/M
76 Anne Zobel 34 1143 43:24 10:51/M
77 Lorrie Dryer Farmington Hills M 31 1150 43:35 10:54/M
78 Elizabeth Morrow 31 1163 44:03 11:01/M
79 Kirsten Tuttle 31 1186 44:34 11:09/M
80 Christina Aloisi Dearborn MI 31 1188 44:35 11:09/M
81 Dawn Kelley 32 1199 45:04 11:16/M
82 Yvette Ciampa Livonia MI 34 1206 45:18 11:20/M
83 Jill McNulty Redford MI 32 1215 45:37 11:24/M
84 Nicole Minor Detroit MI 31 1239 46:21 11:35/M
85 Laura Redman 33 1241 46:29 11:37/M
86 Cheryl Garrison 34 1251 46:55 11:44/M
87 Jennifer Heckmann Detroit MI 33 1254 46:58 11:45/M
88 April Okiada 34 1257 47:05 11:46/M
89 Courtney Hua Lansing MI 30 1276 48:26 12:07/M
90 Margaret Wood Atlanta GA 32 1287 49:07 12:17/M
91 Jennifer Nelson Royal Oak MI 34 1294 49:43 12:26/M
92 Becca Eicnbaver 31 1299 50:03 12:31/M
93 Dawn Heger 32 1327 54:24 13:36/M
94 Jessica Cooper Canton MI 30 1353 1:03:48 15:57/M
95 Wendy Terry Ypsilanti MI 30 1354 1:03:48 15:57/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Ballard Wyandotte MI 35 260 30:47 7:42/M
2 Christine Comer Livonia MI 36 264 30:49 7:42/M
3 Marlene Dysert Detroit MI 39 276 31:01 7:45/M
4 Francine Keys Rochester Hills MI 39 280 31:04 7:46/M
5 Christina Moran Bloomfiled Village 37 295 31:22 7:51/M
6 Elizabeth Censoplano 37 299 31:24 7:51/M
7 Denise Kopp Grosse Ile MI 38 307 31:28 7:52/M
8 Ellen Gall Sterling Heights M 38 329 31:45 7:56/M
9 Cynthia Yanachik Rochester Hills MI 35 364 32:16 8:04/M
10 Sarah Dwortz Huntington Woods M 36 398 32:47 8:12/M
11 Jennifer Tew Lake Orion MI 35 459 33:45 8:26/M
12 Dawn Gibbons Milford MI 38 467 33:50 8:28/M
13 Laura Berger Huntersville NC 39 507 34:19 8:35/M
14 Julie Liedel Belleville MI 36 515 34:22 8:36/M
15 Annie Rollier 37 520 34:27 8:37/M
16 Tracey Hobbs Trenton MI 38 548 34:50 8:43/M
17 Rebecca Buckley 38 562 35:09 8:47/M
18 Vicky Stearns Lincoln Park MI 38 592 35:36 8:54/M
19 Noelle Cotter White Lake MI 36 645 36:20 9:05/M
20 Laurel Visnick Ray MI 36 652 36:24 9:06/M
21 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 36 653 36:25 9:06/M
22 Carissa Hltz 35 683 36:46 9:12/M
23 Mary Minnick Livonia MI 38 685 36:47 9:12/M
24 Jennifer Bruns Ferndale MI 35 688 36:49 9:12/M
25 Alexa Ellswood Plymouth MI 37 702 36:57 9:14/M
26 Lisa Bagley St. Thomas ON 35 710 37:02 9:16/M
27 Therese Schrage Grosse Pointe Park 35 746 37:28 9:22/M
28 Janel Cicalo Fraser MI 38 764 37:37 9:24/M
29 Patty Rossiter 38 771 37:44 9:26/M
30 Leslie Lowell 38 774 37:45 9:26/M
31 Heather Gundry Fenton MI 39 782 37:53 9:28/M
32 Rose Ritter Huntington Woods M 35 825 38:24 9:36/M
33 Sally Kaczperski Royal Oak MI 37 840 38:33 9:38/M
34 Debra Kanode Allen Park MI 36 851 38:40 9:40/M
35 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 39 880 38:56 9:44/M
36 Susan Howell Royal Oak MI 37 893 39:04 9:46/M
37 Julie Fekete Rochester MI 35 919 39:24 9:51/M
38 Tina Resovsky Rochester Hills MI 37 920 39:24 9:51/M
39 Suzanne Faunce Warren MI 35 940 39:40 9:55/M
40 Jane Ann Ruffing Detroit MI 39 949 39:47 9:57/M
41 Susan Pierchala Rochester MI 37 970 40:08 10:02/M
42 Heather Betts Dearborn Heights M 35 975 40:11 10:03/M
43 Julie Nichols Rochester MI 35 986 40:22 10:06/M
44 Wendy Woodhouse Davisburg MI 37 989 40:24 10:06/M
45 Carrie Tittle Brownstown MI 35 1015 40:42 10:11/M
46 Kelly Stimson Ferndale MI 37 1029 40:57 10:14/M
47 Cheryle Cowon 38 1032 41:02 10:16/M
48 Carrie Suchy Gibraltar MI 37 1042 41:16 10:19/M
49 Kirstin Starkey Rochester Hills MI 37 1049 41:21 10:20/M
50 Lisa O'Connor Allen Park MI 35 1062 41:41 10:25/M
51 Susan Evans new baltimore MI 35 1066 41:47 10:27/M
52 Dottie Garrity Northville MI 38 1070 41:53 10:28/M
53 Elizabeth Herman Livonia MI 39 1085 42:08 10:32/M
54 Jill Serbay Plymouth MI 37 1102 42:29 10:37/M
55 Rebecka Clifton 39 1106 42:39 10:40/M
56 Brynn Jones Grosse Pointe MI 37 1107 42:39 10:40/M
57 Elizabeth Atkins 39 1111 42:41 10:40/M
58 Jennifer Nykerk 37 1119 42:47 10:42/M
59 Beverly Smigelski Grosse Pointe MI 38 1127 42:51 10:43/M
60 Heather Toutant Grosse Pointe MI 36 1128 42:51 10:43/M
61 Laura LaPorte 37 1130 42:54 10:44/M
62 Kelly Smillie Berkley MI 36 1135 43:06 10:47/M
63 Rachel Albaugh Waterford MI 36 1140 43:22 10:51/M
64 Cindy Reberg Sterling Heights M 36 1160 43:59 11:00/M
65 Sheila Denstaedt Novi MI 37 1161 44:00 11:00/M
66 Tammy Battaglia 39 1166 44:10 11:03/M
67 Shaun Toupin Farmington Hills M 35 1169 44:13 11:03/M
68 Linda Kniskey 38 1176 44:25 11:06/M
69 Katie Day Troy MI 35 1177 44:25 11:06/M
70 Cheryl Sage Rochester MI 39 1183 44:31 11:08/M
71 Noelle Gailey 35 1201 45:09 11:17/M
72 amy deines Livonia MI 37 1205 45:17 11:19/M
73 Michele Abele Wixom MI 38 1207 45:18 11:20/M
74 Cynthia Sitchon Romeo MI 36 1233 46:11 11:33/M
75 Patricia Roland 37 1236 46:15 11:34/M
76 Christine Eckstein Troy MI 38 1248 46:43 11:41/M
77 danielle frazer oak park MI 35 1263 47:18 11:50/M
78 Marti Sciturro Clinton Township M 36 1285 48:56 12:14/M
79 Erin Cavanagh Richmond MI 35 1291 49:36 12:24/M
80 Sarah Tiltman Troy MI 37 1293 49:43 12:26/M
81 Nicki McCormick Troy MI 36 1321 52:36 13:09/M
82 andrea kirkwood ferndale MI 38 1322 52:54 13:14/M
83 Lori Lynch Madison Heights MI 36 1323 53:05 13:16/M
84 Katy Deighan 37 1335 55:32 13:53/M
85 Laura Hutten Novi MI 37 1343 57:41 14:25/M
86 Karen Gula Novi MI 37 1348 58:47 14:42/M
87 Hookki Chance Ypsilanti MI 38 1356 1:08:08 17:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Renas Warren MI 42 202 29:51 7:28/M
2 Michelle Siemer 40 258 30:43 7:41/M
3 Jennifer Constand Rochester Hills MI 43 339 31:56 7:59/M
4 Mary Ericsn 44 379 32:31 8:08/M
5 Linda Kay Clinton Twp MI 42 402 32:52 8:13/M
6 Deborah Solem Grosse Pointe MI 44 431 33:20 8:20/M
7 Dawm Macaddino 42 432 33:22 8:21/M
8 Dawn King Southfield MI 41 438 33:27 8:22/M
9 Carole Buckley 42 494 34:10 8:33/M
10 Kimberly Turner Keego Harbor MI 43 619 36:00 9:00/M
11 Connie Fellman 40 660 36:28 9:07/M
12 Susan Daul Waterford MI 41 676 36:40 9:10/M
13 Lynne Santoscoy Detroit MI 41 681 36:45 9:11/M
14 Kelley Vreeken Grosse Pointe Farms 43 756 37:34 9:24/M
15 Pauline Jesue Allen Park MI 43 765 37:39 9:25/M
16 Laurie Ann Toth West Bloomfield MI 40 787 37:58 9:30/M
17 Jennifer Faunce Warren MI 42 804 38:13 9:33/M
18 Nancy Hiestand Mt Clemens MI 42 810 38:15 9:34/M
19 Anne Hage Livonia MI 43 842 38:33 9:38/M
20 Patricia Behenac 41 843 38:34 9:39/M
21 Christine Hough Ferndale MI 40 847 38:36 9:39/M
22 Laurie Davidson Canton MI 41 914 39:21 9:50/M
23 Jackie O'Gorman Detroit MI 44 926 39:31 9:53/M
24 Lisa Mauck Detroit MI 44 930 39:35 9:54/M
25 Anne Ziaja Beverly Hills MI 41 931 39:35 9:54/M
26 Kristin Reeber Detroit MI 42 998 40:28 10:07/M
27 MaryAnn Manescy 41 1002 40:31 10:08/M
28 Cynthia Larkins 41 1006 40:37 10:09/M
29 Mandi Wright Detroit MI 41 1054 41:28 10:22/M
30 Cheryl Gutekunst Trenton MI 42 1057 41:32 10:23/M
31 Lisa Deshantz-Cook Wyandotte MI 40 1071 41:56 10:29/M
32 Eileen Ellis Grosse Ile MI 42 1075 41:59 10:30/M
33 Tracy Gandolfo 43 1099 42:25 10:36/M
34 Amy Rochette Westland MI 41 1121 42:49 10:42/M
35 Joyce Bickel Grosse Ile MI 43 1129 42:52 10:43/M
36 Alice Kopecky Hamtramck MI 44 1137 43:10 10:48/M
37 Helen Broughton 43 1189 44:36 11:09/M
38 Louise Strehl Bloomfield MI 40 1198 45:01 11:15/M
39 Beth Dean Bloomfield Hills M 41 1203 45:13 11:18/M
40 Tara Twomey 40 1217 45:38 11:25/M
41 Kelli Ketzler Grosse Pointe Park 44 1224 45:51 11:28/M
42 Ann Kurtzhals Trenton MI 43 1226 45:58 11:30/M
43 Surita Dexter Waterford MI 42 1253 46:57 11:44/M
44 Susan Klein Holly MI 40 1268 47:40 11:55/M
45 Lilia Skrobach 42 1281 48:48 12:12/M
46 Kerry Armstrong Whitmore Lake MI 40 1290 49:28 12:22/M
47 Tonya Zalenski Dearborn MI 41 1316 52:03 13:01/M
48 Ginger Coppin Royal Oak MI 40 1324 53:22 13:21/M
49 Judy Ranger Harrison Twp MI 40 1336 55:34 13:54/M
50 Kristine McGregor St Clair Shores MI 40 1337 55:34 13:54/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Ewing Grosse Pointe MI 45 75 26:05 6:31/M
2 Danita Milbeck Dearborn MI 48 182 29:29 7:22/M
3 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI 46 208 29:59 7:30/M
4 Denise Kabalka-Chesney Washington MI 46 255 30:40 7:40/M
5 Bernadette Halama Dearborn Hts MI 48 343 31:59 8:00/M
6 Sandy Roberts West Bloomfield MI 49 353 32:11 8:03/M
7 Julie Karwick Brighton MI 48 356 32:14 8:04/M
8 Eileen McCarthy Farmington Hills M 46 443 33:29 8:22/M
9 Rosalia Madrigal Detroit MI 49 456 33:40 8:25/M
10 Jullie Cannon 47 474 33:57 8:29/M
11 Julie Irwin Riley Twp MI 46 487 34:04 8:31/M
12 Anndee McManus Ann Arbor MI 49 580 35:25 8:51/M
13 Diane McGorey Canton MI 46 609 35:54 8:59/M
14 Linda Giannone 47 615 35:57 8:59/M
15 Elaine Billey 48 637 36:14 9:04/M
16 Letitia Ezell Detroit MI 48 699 36:55 9:14/M
17 Lauren Dedow Clarkston MI 46 781 37:51 9:28/M
18 Pam Matson 46 869 38:49 9:42/M
19 Trish Hubbell Detroit MI 46 870 38:50 9:43/M
20 Eva Bergeman Farmington Hills M 49 917 39:23 9:51/M
21 Lorraine Owczarek Chesterfield MI 48 972 40:09 10:02/M
22 Julie Betke Trenton MI 48 979 40:16 10:04/M
23 Linda alexander wyandotte MI 49 1024 40:53 10:13/M
24 Laura Claire Bloomfield Hills M 47 1065 41:47 10:27/M
25 Barb Biegalski 45 1079 42:03 10:31/M
26 Lori Leszczynski Allen Park MI 47 1093 42:15 10:34/M
27 Elaine Plotzke Chesterfield MI 46 1187 44:35 11:09/M
28 Maggie Patton Ferndale MI 49 1227 46:03 11:31/M
29 Mary Burns Royal Oak MI 49 1231 46:11 11:33/M
30 Gail Hendrickson Dearborn Heights M 46 1269 47:46 11:57/M
31 Linda Brenzel Taylor MI 45 1303 50:37 12:39/M
32 Barbara Bennage St. Clair Shores M 46 1346 57:53 14:28/M
33 Karen Meldrum saint clair shores 46 1347 57:53 14:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Tippen Clarkston MI 50 179 29:27 7:22/M
2 Ross Morell 54 217 30:07 7:32/M
3 Gina Norris Detroit MI 50 245 30:24 7:36/M
4 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 51 359 32:15 8:04/M
5 Liz Campbell Leamington ON 54 372 32:20 8:05/M
6 Sue Griffin Casco MI 53 695 36:52 9:13/M
7 Tracey Toepp-Farlow Royal Oak MI 52 704 36:59 9:15/M
8 Bena Burda Pinckney MI 51 871 38:51 9:43/M
9 Gail Lohr St. Clair Shores M 50 969 40:07 10:02/M
10 Karen Godlewski Livonia MI 51 971 40:08 10:02/M
11 Sandra Charron Birmingham MI 52 994 40:27 10:07/M
12 Mary Kay Henry Kalamazoo MI 54 1013 40:41 10:10/M
13 Nancy Keegan Berkley MI 51 1033 41:02 10:16/M
14 Ann Jacob Mt Clemens MI 51 1190 44:36 11:09/M
15 Jan Hagland Berkley MI 51 1229 46:04 11:31/M
16 Michelle Martin Detroit MI 53 1230 46:04 11:31/M
17 Diane Weiss Detroit MI 50 1242 46:31 11:38/M
18 Beth Schneider Lathrup Village MI 52 1319 52:22 13:06/M
19 Laura Moody Southfield MI 50 1320 52:30 13:08/M
20 Lorraine Grix Redford MI 50 1332 55:17 13:49/M
21 Kathy Urbiel Detroit MI 51 1333 55:18 13:50/M
22 Yvonne Smiley Milan MI 50 1342 57:32 14:23/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 57 169 29:11 7:18/M
2 Donna Olsen Canton MI 57 176 29:20 7:20/M
3 Cecilia Brzys South Lyon MI 57 426 33:16 8:19/M
4 Barbara Heys Grosse Pointe MI 59 437 33:24 8:21/M
5 Mary O'Brien Ferndale MI 55 475 33:57 8:29/M
6 Linda Cline Livonia MI 56 582 35:27 8:52/M
7 Christine Abell 57 783 37:54 9:29/M
8 Noreen Trewyn Harrison Twp MI 57 879 38:56 9:44/M
9 Mary Ann Edwards Highland MI 58 956 39:51 9:58/M
10 Joan Ludtke White Cloud MI 56 1005 40:36 10:09/M
11 Patrick Kalis Rochester MI 56 1182 44:31 11:08/M
12 Mary Beth Dzirnis Freeland MI 57 1270 47:50 11:58/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Hill Southfield MI 63 579 35:24 8:51/M
2 John McSorley Grosse Pointe Park 60 715 37:04 9:16/M
3 Donna Terbrack Troy MI 63 1116 42:43 10:41/M
4 Kay Hentschell Birmingham MI 62 1301 50:24 12:36/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jo Pontius Grand Rapids OH 65 1179 44:28 11:07/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merion Knight Detroit MI 70 857 38:42 9:41/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Maloney 99 366 32:18 8:05/M
2 Marybeth Morelock 99 546 34:47 8:42/M
3 Mary Embree 99 668 36:33 9:08/M
4 Jessica Black 99 772 37:45 9:26/M
5 Colleen Mckevitt 99 1043 41:17 10:19/M
6 Linda Wojciechowice 99 1084 42:08 10:32/M
7 Tracy Ryckaut 99 1213 45:33 11:23/M
8 Tammy Graebert 99 1305 50:52 12:43/M




Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Wehrman Pinckney MI 20 1 20:57 5:14/M

Male 9 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin McCormick Troy MI 9 1317 52:07 13:02/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Leduc Brownstown MI 11 115 27:48 6:57/M
2 Jerry Hand Riverview MI 10 146 28:42 7:11/M
3 Scott Albaugh Jr Waterford MI 14 150 28:46 7:12/M
4 Quinn Osgood Livonia MI 14 152 28:49 7:12/M
5 Max Taylor St Clair Shores MI 13 157 28:57 7:14/M
6 Adam Bodenmiller 13 214 30:06 7:32/M
7 Nicholas Boynton Troy MI 10 289 31:17 7:49/M
8 Alex Plotzke Chesterfield MI 12 488 34:04 8:31/M
9 John Canterbury Gibraltar MI 13 542 34:45 8:41/M
10 Mike Raftery 11 624 36:06 9:02/M
11 Joseph Dooley Detroit MI 14 965 40:05 10:01/M
12 Nick Cattrider 11 1124 42:50 10:43/M
13 Samuel Albaugh Waterford MI 10 1133 43:06 10:47/M
14 Simon Albaugh Waterford MI 10 1136 43:07 10:47/M
15 Daniel Finegan 13 1286 49:04 12:16/M

Men 15-19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip Clark Troy MI 16 12 22:48 5:42/M
2 Tim Huwer Rochester MI 17 13 22:48 5:42/M
3 Sam Carter 16 29 23:56 5:59/M
4 Michael Berns 15 34 24:12 6:03/M
5 Steven Seward Trenton MI 16 37 24:20 6:05/M
6 Tyler Gust 16 64 25:35 6:24/M
7 Greg Dedow Clarkston MI 17 87 26:44 6:41/M
8 David Richardson-Ross Grosse Pointe Park 19 96 27:03 6:46/M
9 Ron Berger Garden City MI 16 147 28:43 7:11/M
10 Kurt Powdhar 17 171 29:12 7:18/M
11 Christopher Harbourne Clawson MI 15 175 29:19 7:20/M
12 Chris Reynolds Berkley MI 17 225 30:12 7:33/M
13 Aaron Barfield 15 226 30:12 7:33/M
14 Christopher Copacia Berkley MI 16 239 30:20 7:35/M
15 Steven Delaney Dearborn Heights M 15 243 30:22 7:36/M
16 Mike Myers 18 288 31:17 7:49/M
17 Sean Phelan Detroit MI 17 420 33:08 8:17/M
18 Shane Bergiel 15 478 33:58 8:30/M
19 Kyle Brennan Detroit MI 18 565 35:15 8:49/M
20 Jackson Robar 15 589 35:31 8:53/M
21 Derek Woodman Roseville MI 18 820 38:21 9:35/M
22 Gus Povirk Franklin MI 17 1019 40:46 10:12/M
23 Thomas Keegan Berkley MI 19 1026 40:55 10:14/M
24 Michael Schmid Harrison Township 17 1077 42:00 10:30/M
25 David Kourtjian Lake Orion MI 19 1197 45:00 11:15/M

Men 20-24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Guido Saharelli 20 7 21:42 5:26/M
2 John Collier Hazel Park MI 20 30 23:58 6:00/M
3 Adam Rodney 24 78 26:16 6:34/M
4 Ryan Cooper Davenport IA 23 153 28:54 7:14/M
5 James Muller II Southfield MI 24 206 29:57 7:29/M
6 Pete Braun Troy MI 21 229 30:14 7:34/M
7 Jonathan Durham Sterling Hts. MI 22 248 30:34 7:39/M
8 Patrick Strait Farmington Hills M 24 254 30:39 7:40/M
9 Matthew Daugherty royal oak MI 23 256 30:40 7:40/M
10 Ana Howrani Detroit MI 24 278 31:02 7:46/M
11 John Adams 22 334 31:51 7:58/M
12 Michael Murphy Harper Woods MI 22 346 32:00 8:00/M
13 Jared Meyers Clayton MI 24 363 32:16 8:04/M
14 Aaron Kaczander West Bloomfield MI 23 401 32:52 8:13/M
15 Sante Fratacangeli Bloomfield MI 23 525 34:31 8:38/M
16 Ron Genner 21 544 34:46 8:42/M
17 John Hitchings 20 553 35:02 8:46/M
18 Andrew Hamilton 23 605 35:46 8:57/M
19 Brad Kegebein Bloomfield MI 24 617 35:58 9:00/M
20 Ryan Lamkin Madison Heights MI 20 628 36:07 9:02/M
21 Joseph Guerreio 24 648 36:21 9:05/M
22 Steven Puidokas Royal Oak MI 24 650 36:23 9:06/M
23 Brandon Cumber 23 818 38:20 9:35/M
24 John Hammell 22 819 38:20 9:35/M
25 Braden Baldwin Ann Arbor MI 24 822 38:22 9:36/M
26 Daniel Dillon 24 835 38:30 9:38/M
27 Nathan Lafayette Ypsilanti MI 24 1151 43:38 10:55/M
28 Mark Kehoe 24 1208 45:19 11:20/M
29 Chris Charron Birmingham MI 23 1209 45:21 11:20/M
30 Chad Dammar West Bloomfield MI 22 1298 49:58 12:30/M

Men 25-29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Wehrman Pinckney MI 26 3 21:05 5:16/M
2 Ryan Piippo Royal Oak MI 28 5 21:23 5:21/M
3 Matt O'Wehrman 28 8 21:46 5:27/M
4 Steve Trahey Romulus MI 28 14 22:52 5:43/M
5 Mike Wilusz Hazel Park MI 28 18 23:07 5:47/M
6 Nate Warren 27 33 24:09 6:02/M
7 Corey Perez Royal Oak MI 29 48 24:59 6:15/M
8 Joe Wojewodzic Ferndale MI 29 61 25:31 6:23/M
9 Daniel Saunders Riverview MI 28 67 25:45 6:26/M
10 Alex Clark Troy MI 25 69 25:48 6:27/M
11 Darin Piippo Detroit MI 28 73 26:01 6:30/M
12 Scott Bielski Dearborn Hts MI 29 81 26:34 6:39/M
13 Rob Pitman Farmington Hills M 27 92 26:57 6:44/M
14 Rob Pitman Farmington Hills M 27 100 27:08 6:47/M
15 Gregory Scheuermann 28 104 27:13 6:48/M
16 Trevor Herd 26 119 27:51 6:58/M
17 William Grissom 26 122 27:58 7:00/M
18 Nathan Kalso Lake Orion MI 25 136 28:26 7:07/M
19 Bryan Sieber Royal Oak MI 29 138 28:28 7:07/M
20 Shawn Forry Oak Park MI 28 149 28:45 7:11/M
21 Ben Largent 29 154 28:54 7:14/M
22 Luke Bokas East Lansing MI 27 161 29:04 7:16/M
23 Jacob Hoogterp 25 165 29:08 7:17/M
24 Mike Little Detroit MI 27 177 29:23 7:21/M
25 Adam Lynch 27 185 29:34 7:24/M
26 Matthew Machiniak 25 187 29:35 7:24/M
27 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 29 189 29:38 7:25/M
28 Jim Myers 25 192 29:40 7:25/M
29 Matthew Morin Detroit MI 29 197 29:44 7:26/M
30 Charles Lacasse Novi MI 28 200 29:47 7:27/M
31 Daniel Onans 26 201 29:49 7:27/M
32 Jason Schneider 29 203 29:54 7:29/M
33 Ken Cameron Dearborn MI 28 212 30:01 7:30/M
34 Dennis Hickey Wyandotte MI 27 221 30:10 7:33/M
35 Dusty Slowik 29 222 30:11 7:33/M
36 Chris Coue 29 250 30:35 7:39/M
37 Al Durham Rochester Hills MI 29 251 30:36 7:39/M
38 Cary Ossiff Allen Park MI 26 266 30:50 7:43/M
39 Steve Romberger Pontiac MI 27 277 31:01 7:45/M
40 Josh Combs Southgate MI 26 279 31:04 7:46/M
41 Kirk Trainer 26 285 31:11 7:48/M
42 Collin Buerkle Livonia MI 27 290 31:17 7:49/M
43 Aaron Reinitz Rochester MI 27 298 31:23 7:51/M
44 Natalie Grzywacz Dearborn MI 26 304 31:26 7:52/M
45 Tod Matuga Beverly hills MI 25 321 31:41 7:55/M
46 Ryan Darnton Detroit MI 26 323 31:42 7:56/M
47 Matthew Faraday Utica MI 26 327 31:44 7:56/M
48 Chris Gedert Clawson MI 28 335 31:51 7:58/M
49 Darryl Groves Auburn Hills MI 27 338 31:56 7:59/M
50 Allan Knight Royal Oak MI 26 340 31:57 7:59/M
51 Justin Ibershoff 25 355 32:14 8:04/M
52 Josh Kirk 29 373 32:22 8:06/M
53 Craig Wasen Livonia MI 29 380 32:31 8:08/M
54 Ronald Landelius Ann Arbor MI 26 389 32:39 8:10/M
55 John Madias 27 390 32:39 8:10/M
56 Joe Atkinson 26 391 32:40 8:10/M
57 Adam Heisel 28 410 32:57 8:14/M
58 George Landolt Clarkston MI 28 418 33:08 8:17/M
59 David Holloway Wayne MI 25 425 33:16 8:19/M
60 Guy Diakow Canton MI 25 473 33:56 8:29/M
61 Ryan Weisman 28 485 34:03 8:31/M
62 Jeffrey Giroux Shelby Twp MI 26 490 34:06 8:32/M
63 Scott Robichaud 27 491 34:07 8:32/M
64 Eric Prowse Hazel Park MI 28 495 34:11 8:33/M
65 David Berger 29 508 34:19 8:35/M
66 Woodrow Sloan 27 512 34:20 8:35/M
67 David Ragland 27 524 34:31 8:38/M
68 Bryan Tullis 29 532 34:34 8:39/M
69 Joseph Sermo Royal Oak MI 28 534 34:37 8:39/M
70 Mike Zasadny 26 539 34:44 8:41/M
71 Tom Kirkpatrick East Grand Rapids 27 571 35:17 8:49/M
72 David Whalen Ferndale MI 27 575 35:20 8:50/M
73 Nathanial Ratliff Ferndale MI 27 581 35:27 8:52/M
74 John Phillips 29 610 35:54 8:59/M
75 John Nichols 28 616 35:58 9:00/M
76 Kurt Raffler 27 634 36:10 9:03/M
77 Michael Gillespie Jackson MI 28 636 36:13 9:03/M
78 Kyle Bochenek 25 639 36:16 9:04/M
79 Chad Fox Farmington Hills M 27 640 36:17 9:04/M
80 Tony Conniff 29 647 36:21 9:05/M
81 Brian Teskey Dearborn MI 28 662 36:31 9:08/M
82 Ryan Rushman 26 665 36:32 9:08/M
83 Cory Roe Royal Oak MI 28 689 36:50 9:13/M
84 Conor Schoemer Farmington MI 27 717 37:05 9:16/M
85 Chris Martin Redford MI 27 732 37:23 9:21/M
86 Lisa Moore Berkley MI 28 737 37:24 9:21/M
87 Robert DeNio Troy MI 28 755 37:34 9:24/M
88 Jay Peterman Rochester Hills MI 28 777 37:50 9:28/M
89 Jonathan Heger 27 796 38:05 9:31/M
90 Timothy Harris Eastpointe MI 26 798 38:08 9:32/M
91 Adam McCausland 25 813 38:16 9:34/M
92 Nino Delgreco Sterling Heights M 29 816 38:17 9:34/M
93 James Luglnoss 29 834 38:29 9:37/M
94 Valentin Dumitrescu Dumitrescu MI 27 876 38:53 9:43/M
95 Matthew Schofield Royal Oak MI 25 902 39:12 9:48/M
96 James Plecha Royal Oak MI 26 918 39:23 9:51/M
97 Jason Cooper Canton MI 29 947 39:46 9:57/M
98 Edmund Matecki, Jr. Kentwood MI 29 961 39:59 10:00/M
99 Patrick Carran 28 964 40:03 10:01/M
100 Ryan Vanbecelaere Plymouth MI 26 992 40:26 10:07/M
101 Chuck Bassett Southfield MI 27 1009 40:38 10:10/M
102 Brian Bassett Southfield MI 29 1010 40:39 10:10/M
103 John Shulleross 26 1025 40:54 10:14/M
104 Brad Smith 27 1028 40:56 10:14/M
105 Robert Nichol 25 1030 40:58 10:15/M
106 Justin Mears Berkley MI 29 1055 41:31 10:23/M
107 James Davidson Plymouth MI 26 1064 41:46 10:27/M
108 Keegan Mahoney Detroit MI 26 1095 42:19 10:35/M
109 Bryan Dobija 29 1097 42:22 10:36/M
110 Dan Myers 28 1139 43:20 10:50/M
111 Ryan Schilling Plymouth MI 29 1148 43:35 10:54/M
112 Brandon Dudlets Troy MI 26 1154 43:44 10:56/M
113 Jonathan Machak 25 1170 44:17 11:04/M
114 Russell Bone 27 1178 44:27 11:07/M
115 Andrew Brockman 27 1180 44:30 11:08/M
116 Jeffrey Hatline MacOmb MI 28 1219 45:44 11:26/M
117 Andrew Deppner 29 1225 45:51 11:28/M
118 Nathan Terro 29 1244 46:36 11:39/M
119 Micah Robinson Detroit MI 25 1267 47:39 11:55/M
120 Jerome Mathieu 26 1309 51:33 12:53/M
121 Dave Wallace 27 1312 51:47 12:57/M
122 Nick Nowakowski Macomb MI 28 1313 51:48 12:57/M
123 Justin Lue Lansing MI 29 1350 59:08 14:47/M

Men 30-34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Misch Ann Arbor MI 34 2 20:59 5:15/M
2 Jeff Rizer Sterling Heights M 34 6 21:31 5:23/M
3 David Barnett Ferndale MI 33 10 22:11 5:33/M
4 Marc Melville Huntington Woods M 32 15 22:57 5:44/M
5 Dan Quinn St Clair Shores MI 32 17 23:02 5:46/M
6 Jonathan Miller Whitmore Lake MI 31 22 23:17 5:49/M
7 Ryan Darnell Romulus MI 31 26 23:34 5:54/M
8 Edward Ruffing Grosse Pointe MI 33 46 24:54 6:14/M
9 Drew Ludtke Channahon IL 30 49 25:03 6:16/M
10 Todd Roark Ferndale MI 33 51 25:05 6:16/M
11 Tony Davis 31 53 25:12 6:18/M
12 Trevor Terry Ypsilanti MI 32 62 25:31 6:23/M
13 Merlin Elsner 32 65 25:37 6:24/M
14 Sam Childs Ferndale MI 31 71 25:55 6:29/M
15 Roy Laird 30 72 25:56 6:29/M
16 Dan McGuire 31 85 26:42 6:41/M
17 Jeremy Short Berkley MI 30 86 26:42 6:41/M
18 Matt Murphy Ferndale MI 34 90 26:55 6:44/M
19 Dave Campbell 31 93 26:58 6:45/M
20 Martin Kratt 33 94 26:58 6:45/M
21 Brian Surma Royal Oak MI 30 98 27:06 6:47/M
22 Jim Moore Berkley MI 31 108 27:32 6:53/M
23 John Laird 30 114 27:44 6:56/M
24 Michael Deneau Windsor ON 32 121 27:57 6:59/M
25 Peter Morris Livonia MI 30 127 28:05 7:01/M
26 Michael Jankowski Canton MI 33 134 28:23 7:06/M
27 Chris Waxweiler Flushing MI 31 156 28:55 7:14/M
28 Michael Kowatch 31 160 29:04 7:16/M
29 Brandon Nowak Sterling Heights M 31 166 29:08 7:17/M
30 Jason Schreider 33 168 29:10 7:18/M
31 Michael Foley Ypsilanti MI 30 170 29:11 7:18/M
32 Tom Swartz Troy MI 32 180 29:28 7:22/M
33 Jason Stephenson Dearborn MI 32 191 29:39 7:25/M
34 Kevin Beynads 30 193 29:40 7:25/M
35 Eric Mueller Canton MI 30 195 29:42 7:26/M
36 Joel Heeres Detroit MI 30 216 30:07 7:32/M
37 Aaron Perrault Ferndale MI 30 232 30:15 7:34/M
38 Rob Rose Richmond MI 34 233 30:15 7:34/M
39 Jason Dosch Orion MI 34 235 30:17 7:34/M
40 Brian Rallam 32 247 30:30 7:38/M
41 Eric Mckeon White Lake MI 32 259 30:47 7:42/M
42 James Dixon 32 265 30:50 7:43/M
43 Dan Kinkead Detroit MI 33 272 30:56 7:44/M
44 Burke Jenkins Grosse Pte Park MI 31 273 30:56 7:44/M
45 Declan O'Donohue Livonnia MI 32 274 30:57 7:44/M
46 Richard Wokki 30 286 31:13 7:48/M
47 Joseph Urbiel Detroit MI 32 287 31:13 7:48/M
48 Matthew Mutschler Royal Oak MI 34 292 31:18 7:50/M
49 John Beeskow Livonia MI 33 294 31:21 7:50/M
50 Daniel Honer Royal Oak MI 32 305 31:28 7:52/M
51 James Rudy Monroe MI 32 309 31:31 7:53/M
52 Keith Adkins Ann Arbor MI 33 311 31:33 7:53/M
53 Philip Gandolfo 34 325 31:43 7:56/M
54 Paul Latarte 30 326 31:44 7:56/M
55 Deric Tedora Monroe MI 31 330 31:48 7:57/M
56 Robert Groves Royal Oak MI 34 341 31:58 8:00/M
57 Jeff Conway Dearborn MI 31 348 32:03 8:01/M
58 Peter McNally Garden City MI 30 358 32:14 8:04/M
59 Matthew Kalasky Royal Oak MI 33 360 32:15 8:04/M
60 Gus Burton Ferndale MI 34 369 32:18 8:05/M
61 Rich Vansledright Detroit MI 34 374 32:24 8:06/M
62 Tauras Barauskas Detroit MI 34 377 32:29 8:07/M
63 Mark Mears 32 384 32:31 8:08/M
64 Dennis O'Shea Royal Oak MI 33 386 32:35 8:09/M
65 Paul Mabbitt Sterling Heights M 33 388 32:37 8:09/M
66 Brian Manial Clawson MI 31 394 32:45 8:11/M
67 Greg Laporte Clarkston MI 33 396 32:46 8:12/M
68 Devon Akmon Ann Arbor MI 30 399 32:49 8:12/M
69 Aaron Maike Allen Park MI 32 403 32:53 8:13/M
70 Glenn MacRae Dearborn MI 33 405 32:55 8:14/M
71 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren MI 32 416 33:05 8:16/M
72 Andrew Danaher Royal Oak MI 30 421 33:12 8:18/M
73 William Abate Canton MI 32 423 33:15 8:19/M
74 Jonathon Fanti Chicago IL 33 429 33:18 8:20/M
75 David McCall Northville MI 33 430 33:19 8:20/M
76 Casey King 32 434 33:23 8:21/M
77 David Turner St Clair Shores MI 33 435 33:23 8:21/M
78 Zak Purdon Ypsilanti MI 33 447 33:33 8:23/M
79 Keith Lane Royal Oak MI 30 453 33:37 8:24/M
80 Mick Kulinski Royal Oak MI 32 454 33:38 8:25/M
81 Akira Oga West Bloomfield MI 34 462 33:46 8:27/M
82 Ryan Tarchalski Ferndale MI 32 466 33:48 8:27/M
83 william burns III Ferndale MI 34 472 33:54 8:29/M
84 Ronaldo Vecchi Royal Oak MI 31 483 34:02 8:31/M
85 Jason Rubel Huntington Woods M 31 489 34:05 8:31/M
86 Bob Zellers Belleville MI 33 498 34:15 8:34/M
87 Anthony George 33 506 34:17 8:34/M
88 Erik Andersen Livonia MI 33 509 34:19 8:35/M
89 Anthony Szura 32 517 34:23 8:36/M
90 Michael Michielutti Royal Oak MI 34 545 34:46 8:42/M
91 Ken Holman 31 564 35:14 8:49/M
92 Bruce Ross Southfield MI 33 577 35:22 8:51/M
93 Bart O'Neill 30 578 35:23 8:51/M
94 Brian Campbell 32 587 35:30 8:53/M
95 Benjamin Ward Royal Oak MI 30 591 35:36 8:54/M
96 Jeffrey Drummond Waterford MI 31 594 35:37 8:54/M
97 Dennis Murphy Southfield MI 34 596 35:38 8:55/M
98 Ralph Ellis Royal Oak MI 31 623 36:05 9:01/M
99 Christine Miller 30 630 36:08 9:02/M
100 Christopher Betts Wixom MI 32 644 36:19 9:05/M
101 Matthew Kramer Ferndale MI 31 655 36:25 9:06/M
102 Paul Moreton Eastpointe MI 33 661 36:30 9:08/M
103 Matt Goodrich Beverly Hills MI 33 672 36:39 9:10/M
104 Jeff Dobson 30 687 36:49 9:12/M
105 Adam Desmarais 32 691 36:50 9:13/M
106 John Bowles 30 701 36:56 9:14/M
107 Michael Crumley Canton MI 30 705 36:59 9:15/M
108 Joseph Alfano Wixom MI 33 720 37:08 9:17/M
109 Pete Stryker 34 725 37:18 9:20/M
110 Michael Boyle Detroit MI 30 727 37:18 9:20/M
111 Mike McDermott Huntington Woods M 34 728 37:20 9:20/M
112 Tim McGlinchey Royal Oak MI 34 731 37:21 9:20/M
113 Todd Burkhardt 31 750 37:30 9:23/M
114 Bradley Eickhart 31 784 37:54 9:29/M
115 Colin Robertson 30 785 37:55 9:29/M
116 Mark Prylon 34 790 38:01 9:30/M
117 Ryan Spangler 30 791 38:02 9:31/M
118 Raymond Bateman Brownstown MI 32 795 38:04 9:31/M
119 William Lytle Pleasant Ridge MI 31 797 38:06 9:32/M
120 Adam Ward 30 800 38:09 9:32/M
121 Matt DeNio Clarkston MI 32 823 38:23 9:36/M
122 Jason Huyghe 33 833 38:29 9:37/M
123 Dan Flannery Redford MI 32 839 38:32 9:38/M
124 David Schultz Ferndale MI 33 841 38:33 9:38/M
125 Corey Harris Troy MI 30 852 38:40 9:40/M
126 Frederick Kramp White Lake MI 32 861 38:43 9:41/M
127 Jason Gabridge Detroit MI 31 877 38:53 9:43/M
128 David Mancini 33 903 39:12 9:48/M
129 Scott Brutvan Troy MI 33 909 39:19 9:50/M
130 Rahul Gogate Royal Oak MI 33 916 39:22 9:51/M
131 David Wooten St Clair Shores MI 31 929 39:32 9:53/M
132 David Hande Northville MI 31 937 39:38 9:55/M
133 Josh Duga 34 938 39:39 9:55/M
134 Robert O'Brien 34 945 39:45 9:56/M
135 Jason Churchsield Royal Oak MI 31 957 39:52 9:58/M
136 Nick Marino Wixom MI 33 967 40:07 10:02/M
137 Michael McCormack 30 1027 40:56 10:14/M
138 Brian Diaz Royal Oak MI 30 1036 41:05 10:16/M
139 Keith Yanachik Rochester Hills MI 31 1038 41:05 10:16/M
140 David Haverland Ferndale MI 30 1056 41:32 10:23/M
141 Doug Relyea 34 1058 41:36 10:24/M
142 Joseph Lawson 33 1061 41:39 10:25/M
143 John Schmid Harrison Township 31 1076 42:00 10:30/M
144 Jonathan Mahalak 30 1118 42:45 10:41/M
145 Pete Ayling Berkley MI 33 1134 43:06 10:47/M
146 Steve Guan 34 1152 43:40 10:55/M
147 John Donan 30 1162 44:01 11:00/M
148 Brian Kelley 33 1200 45:04 11:16/M
149 Shuab Miah 33 1210 45:25 11:21/M
150 Keith Banka Hamtramck MI 32 1218 45:40 11:25/M
151 Kiyoshi Kurohata Novi MI 33 1238 46:17 11:34/M
152 Ron Troia Livonia MI 30 1250 46:54 11:44/M
153 Michael Waldrop Detroit MI 34 1255 46:59 11:45/M
154 Cesar Gonzalez 30 1259 47:07 11:47/M
155 Marco Gonzalez 31 1260 47:08 11:47/M
156 Thomas Minor Detroit MI 33 1264 47:18 11:50/M
157 John Crouchman Clinton Twp MI 33 1334 55:28 13:52/M
158 Yoshikazu Miyano West Bloomfield MI 31 1349 58:59 14:45/M

Men 35-39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Brighton MI 39 4 21:15 5:19/M
2 Jay Steele Plymouth MI 35 9 21:58 5:30/M
3 George Knehler Windsor ON 39 16 22:58 5:45/M
4 Gar Eddings 36 23 23:25 5:51/M
5 Matthew Boland Beverly Hills MI 35 27 23:46 5:57/M
6 Maurice Allmacher MacOmb Twp. MI 36 41 24:36 6:09/M
7 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 38 43 24:41 6:10/M
8 Don Knisley 38 45 24:45 6:11/M
9 Dan Crane West Bloomfield MI 39 59 25:30 6:23/M
10 Takeshi Moribe West Bloomfield MI 37 63 25:34 6:24/M
11 Dan Fitzgerald Rochester Hills MI 38 70 25:53 6:28/M
12 Will Neafsey Northville MI 39 77 26:13 6:33/M
13 Brian Smith Birmingham MI 36 79 26:27 6:37/M
14 Thomas Suliot Mt Clemens MI 37 82 26:36 6:39/M
15 Mike Birhett 37 88 26:44 6:41/M
16 John Crumm Clinton Twp MI 38 97 27:04 6:46/M
17 John Dzapo Clarkston MI 36 102 27:12 6:48/M
18 Dave Whitaker 35 103 27:13 6:48/M
19 Craig Vick Berkley MI 39 105 27:17 6:49/M
20 Jonathan Fecteau 39 107 27:23 6:51/M
21 Daryl Brown Warren MI 38 112 27:44 6:56/M
22 Pete Benner 36 113 27:44 6:56/M
23 Kevin Brown Lathrup Village MI 37 118 27:50 6:58/M
24 Robert Mulcahy Royal Oak MI 38 120 27:54 6:59/M
25 Unknown Unknown 36 123 27:59 7:00/M
26 Andy Halsted Northville MI 38 125 28:01 7:00/M
27 James McHale 38 131 28:17 7:04/M
28 Michael Everett 36 135 28:25 7:06/M
29 Andy Buatt 35 142 28:37 7:09/M
30 Richard Mackie Oak Park MI 38 143 28:40 7:10/M
31 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe MI 39 148 28:45 7:11/M
32 Dean Corrion 37 173 29:15 7:19/M
33 Chris Kelley Orion MI 35 184 29:32 7:23/M
34 Glen Skinner Warren MI 35 199 29:45 7:26/M
35 Mark Desnoyer Ferndale MI 37 238 30:19 7:35/M
36 Sven Gustafson 36 249 30:34 7:39/M
37 John Stearns Lincoln Park MI 38 261 30:48 7:42/M
38 Robert O'Connor Fraser MI 37 263 30:49 7:42/M
39 Scott Albaugh Sr Waterford MI 36 268 30:53 7:43/M
40 Bruce Murphy Royal Oak MI 38 296 31:23 7:51/M
41 Eric Hughes Canton Twp MI 35 313 31:34 7:54/M
42 Paul Stibich Troy MI 39 316 31:36 7:54/M
43 Jeffrey Koenigbauer St Clair Shores MI 37 317 31:36 7:54/M
44 Larry Fey Royal Oak MI 35 320 31:40 7:55/M
45 William McEvoy Warren MI 37 322 31:41 7:55/M
46 Christoher Toupin 36 333 31:50 7:58/M
47 Bill Strickland Birmingham MI 35 336 31:53 7:58/M
48 Mark Auger Grosse Ile MI 35 347 32:02 8:01/M
49 Daniel Molnar Northville Township 39 357 32:14 8:04/M
50 Craig Lescoe Westland MI 35 365 32:17 8:04/M
51 Erik Toquigne South Lyon MI 36 367 32:18 8:05/M
52 Matt Bunch Sterling Hgts. MI 35 370 32:19 8:05/M
53 Joe Murphy Brighton MI 39 371 32:19 8:05/M
54 Chris Rinehart Orion MI 35 378 32:30 8:08/M
55 Steve Dewitt Plymouth MI 38 393 32:41 8:10/M
56 Sam Kandah Plymouth MI 39 409 32:57 8:14/M
57 Scott Lasky 36 417 33:07 8:17/M
58 Chris Berger Huntersville NC 37 419 33:08 8:17/M
59 Michael Sharnas 35 436 33:24 8:21/M
60 Jeff Bennett 37 446 33:33 8:23/M
61 Jamie Herman Livonia MI 38 448 33:35 8:24/M
62 Mark Seward 36 471 33:54 8:29/M
63 Mark McCorimck Westland MI 36 486 34:04 8:31/M
64 Brian Murphy 38 492 34:09 8:32/M
65 Jack Thornton 37 500 34:16 8:34/M
66 Alan Pietruszka Livonia MI 35 501 34:16 8:34/M
67 Jeff Tompkins Grosse Pointe Woods 37 514 34:22 8:36/M
68 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 37 547 34:49 8:42/M
69 Unknown Laverdure 38 549 34:51 8:43/M
70 Michael Sciturro Clinton Township M 38 551 34:56 8:44/M
71 James Mowbray Sterling Heights M 36 563 35:11 8:48/M
72 David Korenchuk Royal Oak MI 35 567 35:15 8:49/M
73 Ken Washington Sterling Heights M 36 586 35:29 8:52/M
74 Brad Wiley Royal Oak MI 36 597 35:39 8:55/M
75 Steve Protas Warren MI 36 606 35:50 8:58/M
76 Ken Sanko Sterling Heights M 36 620 36:00 9:00/M
77 Rob Ponto Dearborn MI 37 621 36:02 9:01/M
78 Eric Schmidt 36 622 36:03 9:01/M
79 John Leonard Berkley MI 36 631 36:09 9:02/M
80 Tim Brunner Clinton Twp MI 35 656 36:27 9:07/M
81 Eduard Goecke Lapeer MI 36 664 36:31 9:08/M
82 Tim Bolle Clinton Twp MI 39 692 36:51 9:13/M
83 John MacDonald Brownstown MI 37 697 36:53 9:13/M
84 David Kramer Ferndale MI 36 707 37:01 9:15/M
85 Gerald Savalle St. Clair Shores M 39 708 37:01 9:15/M
86 Jason Bagley St. Thomas ON 37 709 37:02 9:16/M
87 Kevin Lewand 35 711 37:02 9:16/M
88 James Webster Washington Twp MI 36 716 37:05 9:16/M
89 Bill Prantera 35 719 37:06 9:17/M
90 Michael Johnson New Baltimore MI 37 723 37:12 9:18/M
91 Roger Saylor Birmingham MI 35 724 37:14 9:19/M
92 Carl Brandt Romeo MI 38 742 37:26 9:22/M
93 C.j. Ruffing Detroit MI 37 760 37:35 9:24/M
94 Matthew Vincent Oakland Twp MI 35 762 37:36 9:24/M
95 Gregory Topping Ypsilanti MI 36 770 37:43 9:26/M
96 J.p. Stice Oakland Twp MI 36 805 38:13 9:33/M
97 Brian Cleary Sterling Heights M 36 812 38:15 9:34/M
98 Jeff Kaferle Warren MI 35 814 38:16 9:34/M
99 John Beigler St Clair Shores MI 37 850 38:39 9:40/M
100 John Evans New Baltimore MI 39 873 38:52 9:43/M
101 Matthew Reisner Ferndale MI 39 882 38:57 9:44/M
102 Rob Okarski 37 884 38:58 9:45/M
103 Chris Allen 35 885 38:58 9:45/M
104 Hisanori Miura West Bloomfield MI 37 886 38:59 9:45/M
105 David Dewitt Plymouth MI 36 891 39:03 9:46/M
106 Jerry Kwiecien 36 894 39:04 9:46/M
107 Eugene Wicke Oak Park MI 39 897 39:08 9:47/M
108 Daniel Gundry Fenton MI 38 904 39:13 9:48/M
109 David Langkam 35 906 39:16 9:49/M
110 Robb Elwert 39 912 39:21 9:50/M
111 Kevin Huckey 39 921 39:25 9:51/M
112 Andrew Rogers Grosse Pte Farms M 39 925 39:31 9:53/M
113 Scott Newsom Sylvania OH 36 943 39:43 9:56/M
114 Darren Klein Holly MI 39 953 39:50 9:58/M
115 David Pierce Flat Rock MI 37 966 40:06 10:02/M
116 John Doyle Franklin MI 39 977 40:15 10:04/M
117 Jim Buckley 35 984 40:20 10:05/M
118 Joshua Abbott Rochester MI 36 987 40:22 10:06/M
119 Marc Cogswell Royal Oak MI 36 1008 40:38 10:10/M
120 John Lauchuth 35 1012 40:40 10:10/M
121 Paul Kitko Commerce MI 39 1022 40:51 10:13/M
122 Benjamin Starkey Rochester Hills MI 38 1034 41:03 10:16/M
123 Michael Naseef Royal Oak MI 35 1047 41:21 10:20/M
124 Donald Armstrong, Jr. Whitmore Lake MI 37 1060 41:37 10:24/M
125 Greg Miller 38 1067 41:48 10:27/M
126 Brent Snarely 36 1069 41:50 10:28/M
127 Matt Noguchi 35 1078 42:01 10:30/M
128 Steve Nykerk 36 1120 42:48 10:42/M
129 Jeffrey Koenigbauer St Clair Shores MI 37 1132 42:55 10:44/M
130 Reborg Gudy 36 1165 44:08 11:02/M
131 Douglas Helmer 35 1175 44:24 11:06/M
132 David Josar Detroit MI 39 1202 45:11 11:18/M
133 Harvey Young Redford MI 39 1212 45:32 11:23/M
134 Brian Duca 39 1232 46:11 11:33/M
135 Seth Knapp 37 1258 47:07 11:47/M
136 Greg Clark Rochester Hills MI 35 1265 47:20 11:50/M
137 Mark Puchalski Oak Park MI 35 1292 49:43 12:26/M
138 Scott Hutten Novi MI 38 1344 57:41 14:25/M

Men 40-44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske St Clair Shores MI 43 11 22:13 5:33/M
2 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights M 40 20 23:10 5:48/M
3 Pat Deighan Birmingham MI 40 25 23:32 5:53/M
4 Brett Sanborn Rochester Hills MI 40 35 24:14 6:04/M
5 Brian Smith Woodhaven MI 43 39 24:31 6:08/M
6 Rich Lynch Berkley MI 42 40 24:33 6:08/M
7 Victor Brown Canton MI 43 42 24:38 6:10/M
8 David Dysert Detroit MI 41 44 24:43 6:11/M
9 Mike Schulte Novi MI 42 47 24:54 6:14/M
10 Mark Shehan Ypsilanti MI 40 52 25:09 6:17/M
11 Todd Jones Grosse Pointe MI 40 54 25:20 6:20/M
12 Ronald Toth Lake Orion MI 41 55 25:22 6:21/M
13 Scott Slater Eastpointe MI 43 57 25:27 6:22/M
14 David Levan Ann Arbor MI 41 60 25:31 6:23/M
15 Patrick Murphy St Clair Shores MI 41 83 26:37 6:39/M
16 David Siegel West Bloomfield MI 42 95 26:59 6:45/M
17 Doug Klingensmith 40 99 27:08 6:47/M
18 Thomas Coombs Lincoln Park MI 41 117 27:50 6:58/M
19 Carl Gruener Lako Orion MI 41 124 28:00 7:00/M
20 Richard Hahn Madison Heights IA 40 139 28:30 7:08/M
21 James Jenkins Grosse Pointe Park 43 140 28:31 7:08/M
22 Bob Ammon 42 141 28:31 7:08/M
23 Shawn Whippler Sterling Hgts MI 44 144 28:41 7:10/M
24 Gerard Welsh 41 145 28:42 7:11/M
25 Clinton Fogle Royal Oak MI 43 159 29:00 7:15/M
26 Warren Toth Bloomfield Hills M 43 162 29:06 7:17/M
27 Tom Shoan Troy MI 43 181 29:29 7:22/M
28 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 42 205 29:55 7:29/M
29 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 43 219 30:08 7:32/M
30 Robert Wineman 42 228 30:14 7:34/M
31 Charles Murray Berkley MI 43 234 30:17 7:34/M
32 Brian Kelly Hamtramck MI 44 236 30:19 7:35/M
33 Tim McDonough Royal Oak MI 40 241 30:22 7:36/M
34 Lawrence Day Troy MI 43 262 30:48 7:42/M
35 Oscar Hernandez 41 269 30:54 7:44/M
36 Kevin Mason 42 270 30:55 7:44/M
37 Richard Moellering Harper Woods MI 42 271 30:55 7:44/M
38 William Belcher Troy MI 42 281 31:04 7:46/M
39 Roy Beebe Waterford MI 42 291 31:17 7:49/M
40 Dennis Dooley Detroit MI 41 293 31:21 7:50/M
41 Paul Gormley Grosse Pointe MI 41 300 31:24 7:51/M
42 Ted Howard Royal Oak MI 41 324 31:42 7:56/M
43 Matthew Hiltz Fraser MI 40 345 32:00 8:00/M
44 Andrew Cronin 43 350 32:05 8:01/M
45 Mike Rosenau Birmingham MI 41 352 32:09 8:02/M
46 Richard Valone Royal Oak MI 42 354 32:13 8:03/M
47 Kevin Cote 43 361 32:15 8:04/M
48 John Varterasian 42 376 32:27 8:07/M
49 John Kuiecien 41 415 33:04 8:16/M
50 Scott Kimberlin 42 424 33:15 8:19/M
51 Todd Goyer Northville MI 40 433 33:22 8:21/M
52 Douglas Smith 44 444 33:31 8:23/M
53 Mark Pilarski Rochester Hills MI 42 457 33:41 8:25/M
54 John Wagner 44 465 33:47 8:27/M
55 Jeff Garrison 41 468 33:50 8:28/M
56 Norman Klonowski 44 470 33:53 8:28/M
57 Jerald Boettcher Lenox MI 40 482 34:02 8:31/M
58 Matt Reimann Troy MI 44 496 34:11 8:33/M
59 Jonn McCurry Lake Orion MI 44 502 34:16 8:34/M
60 David Rumley 44 504 34:17 8:34/M
61 John Laponte 41 521 34:29 8:37/M
62 Raymond Canterbury Gibraltar MI 43 523 34:30 8:38/M
63 Scott Lowell Detroit MI 40 531 34:33 8:38/M
64 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 42 535 34:40 8:40/M
65 Rob Richard 42 536 34:41 8:40/M
66 Randall Dunn Bloomfield Hills M 42 550 34:52 8:43/M
67 James Allen Canton MI 42 568 35:15 8:49/M
68 Steve Howard St. Clair Shores M 43 569 35:15 8:49/M
69 Michael Weisgerber Washington MI 40 585 35:29 8:52/M
70 Mike Raftery Farmington MI 44 625 36:06 9:02/M
71 David Shall Belleville MI 40 646 36:21 9:05/M
72 James Obloza Ann Arbor MI 44 651 36:24 9:06/M
73 Alan Roberts West Bloomfield MI 42 671 36:35 9:09/M
74 Thom Bomgardwer 44 714 37:03 9:16/M
75 Ed Ruiz 43 721 37:10 9:18/M
76 David Daugherty 44 729 37:20 9:20/M
77 Eric Esau Allen Park MI 41 730 37:20 9:20/M
78 James Ortiz Brighton MI 42 733 37:23 9:21/M
79 Larry Rydtaert 43 741 37:26 9:22/M
80 Ilja Vreeken Grosse Pointe MI 42 754 37:33 9:23/M
81 Richard Mattea Plymouth MI 43 807 38:14 9:34/M
82 Ronald Hiestand Mt Clemens MI 43 811 38:15 9:34/M
83 Jame Murphy Rochester Hills MI 41 829 38:27 9:37/M
84 Mark Tonge Taylor MI 44 836 38:31 9:38/M
85 Frank Woodman Roseville MI 41 837 38:31 9:38/M
86 Michael Bergiel 42 867 38:46 9:42/M
87 curtis Bartz 41 874 38:52 9:43/M
88 Chris Gibbons Farmington MI 40 892 39:04 9:46/M
89 Dan Dickson West Bloomfield MI 43 923 39:29 9:52/M
90 Don Holland 43 939 39:40 9:55/M
91 John Zvirbulis Birmingham MI 43 944 39:44 9:56/M
92 Bob DeLisle Warren MI 42 952 39:50 9:58/M
93 Shinji Taniguchi Southfield MI 44 960 39:54 9:59/M
94 Charles Kourtjian Metamora MI 42 999 40:29 10:07/M
95 Peter Woll Huntington Woods M 42 1000 40:29 10:07/M
96 John Yarema 44 1020 40:47 10:12/M
97 Pete Bandoski 40 1037 41:05 10:16/M
98 David Tobar Ferndale MI 40 1059 41:36 10:24/M
99 Benjamin Luppino Flat Rock MI 41 1080 42:03 10:31/M
100 Rich Schroeder Orion MI 40 1089 42:11 10:33/M
101 Tim McNulty Redford MI 40 1091 42:12 10:33/M
102 Patrick Horan St Clair Shores MI 40 1114 42:43 10:41/M
103 Steven Hanley Oakland Township M 41 1157 43:57 10:59/M
104 Tim Moreton Detroit MI 43 1158 43:57 10:59/M
105 Todd Cowan 41 1172 44:23 11:06/M
106 William Jaquinde Troy MI 44 1245 46:36 11:39/M
107 Steve Caltrider South Lyon MI 41 1249 46:45 11:41/M
108 Timothy Finegan 43 1288 49:14 12:19/M
109 Timothy Mcgee 44 1311 51:46 12:57/M

Men 45-49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cook Lansing MI 45 21 23:10 5:48/M
2 Roger Weekes Detroit MI 46 24 23:30 5:53/M
3 Jim Laurie 46 28 23:51 5:58/M
4 Thomas Piazza Troy MI 47 31 24:01 6:00/M
5 Gabe Makhlouf Lenox MI 48 38 24:28 6:07/M
6 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI 48 66 25:39 6:25/M
7 Thomas Gerou Canton MI 49 68 25:46 6:27/M
8 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 48 74 26:02 6:31/M
9 Paul Maguire Troy MI 49 76 26:07 6:32/M
10 Dave Mann Detroit MI 46 80 26:30 6:38/M
11 Jay Vanderest Troy MI 46 101 27:10 6:48/M
12 Lewis Rowe Southgate MI 48 109 27:35 6:54/M
13 Michael Wattai Troy MI 45 111 27:43 6:56/M
14 Gary Morgan Clarkston MI 47 116 27:50 6:58/M
15 Herb Ashbeck Davisburg MI 45 137 28:27 7:07/M
16 Tom Taylor St Clair Shores MI 48 158 28:57 7:14/M
17 Mark Evans Rochester Hills MI 47 163 29:06 7:17/M
18 Brad MacDonald 45 164 29:07 7:17/M
19 William Grunow Warren MI 47 172 29:13 7:18/M
20 John Wilk Sterling Heights M 48 174 29:18 7:20/M
21 Mark Buckley 45 194 29:41 7:25/M
22 Chris Toepp Berkley MI 48 207 29:58 7:30/M
23 Rich Odendahl 46 223 30:11 7:33/M
24 Paul Pentecost Royal Oak MI 46 242 30:22 7:36/M
25 Stuart Baskin Farmington Hills M 46 302 31:25 7:51/M
26 Johannes Koenders Beverly Hills MI 45 306 31:28 7:52/M
27 Dave Lavienbuch 45 382 32:31 8:08/M
28 Daniel Durisin Allen Park MI 45 404 32:55 8:14/M
29 Thaddeaus Leakawski 45 407 32:56 8:14/M
30 Hiroto Uesaka West Bloomfield MI 49 412 33:02 8:16/M
31 kevin westfall novi MI 47 414 33:03 8:16/M
32 Paul Hoef Troy MI 46 422 33:12 8:18/M
33 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 45 428 33:17 8:19/M
34 Al Pare Windsor ONTARIO 46 439 33:27 8:22/M
35 John Gdowski Taylor MI 49 441 33:28 8:22/M
36 Jeff Spicuzzi 45 442 33:28 8:22/M
37 Irv Karwick brighton MI 49 455 33:40 8:25/M
38 Thomas Perez Redford MI 46 479 33:58 8:30/M
39 Joe Plotzke Chesterfield MI 46 497 34:12 8:33/M
40 Mike Zelinski Auburn Hills MI 45 513 34:22 8:36/M
41 Bret Haewski Commerce Twp MI 48 599 35:39 8:55/M
42 Ed Mohrbach Washington MI 46 603 35:44 8:56/M
43 Jim Giannone 48 613 35:57 8:59/M
44 Brian Johnson Roseville MI 47 626 36:07 9:02/M
45 Gerard Vincent 48 632 36:09 9:02/M
46 Greg Thomas Sterling Heights M 49 659 36:28 9:07/M
47 Steve Davidson Canton MI 45 686 36:47 9:12/M
48 Brian Sulllivan 45 698 36:55 9:14/M
49 Kevin Pearce Grosse Pointe Farms 47 706 37:00 9:15/M
50 James Resovsky Rochester Hills MI 48 718 37:05 9:16/M
51 Mike Martinez 45 745 37:28 9:22/M
52 Paul Nicoktti 47 757 37:34 9:24/M
53 Mike Murphy 47 766 37:40 9:25/M
54 Andrew Clark Saline MI 47 793 38:03 9:31/M
55 William Vincent 47 815 38:17 9:34/M
56 William Gilbride 49 827 38:24 9:36/M
57 Patrick Furlo Clarkston MI 49 830 38:28 9:37/M
58 Pat Murphy 47 883 38:58 9:45/M
59 Patrick Pegz 48 908 39:18 9:50/M
60 Tim Coyne Roseville MI 47 955 39:50 9:58/M
61 Keith Graebert Royal Oak MI 48 980 40:18 10:05/M
62 Denny Beher 49 988 40:22 10:06/M
63 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 49 1053 41:25 10:21/M
64 Thomas Mohan Beverly Hills MI 46 1072 41:56 10:29/M
65 Glen Chojnowski Fraser MI 45 1092 42:12 10:33/M
66 Perry Cosme Dearborn MI 47 1105 42:34 10:39/M
67 Tim Pierce 45 1131 42:55 10:44/M
68 Mike Chumbley Rochester Hills MI 49 1159 43:58 11:00/M
69 Martin Lulek Troy MI 48 1184 44:31 11:08/M
70 Douglas Rudd 45 1223 45:50 11:28/M
71 Ken Perry 49 1247 46:42 11:41/M
72 Bob McAllister Wyandotte MI 45 1266 47:23 11:51/M
73 Robert Shaw 45 1275 48:15 12:04/M
74 David Michaud Walled Lake MI 49 1277 48:37 12:09/M

Men 50-54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 54 32 24:06 6:02/M
2 Ken Arble Plymouth MI 50 56 25:23 6:21/M
3 Floyd Walters South Lyon MI 50 129 28:10 7:03/M
4 Thomas Pratt Ttroy MI 51 132 28:18 7:05/M
5 Jim Jackel Monroe MI 53 183 29:32 7:23/M
6 Daniel Martinez 54 190 29:38 7:25/M
7 James Murphy Harper Woods MI 51 211 30:00 7:30/M
8 Mark Keegan Berkley MI 54 218 30:08 7:32/M
9 Bradford Emons Plymouth MI 52 224 30:11 7:33/M
10 Daniel MacGlashing Novi MI 50 237 30:19 7:35/M
11 Dean Weed 50 240 30:21 7:35/M
12 Jim Everlove Troy MI 52 246 30:26 7:37/M
13 Bill Siegert Troy MI 51 282 31:10 7:48/M
14 Rick McClain Trenton MI 50 283 31:10 7:48/M
15 Phil Clark Troy MI 52 301 31:25 7:51/M
16 Jeff Allen Ypsilanti Township 50 315 31:36 7:54/M
17 James Munro Clawson MI 52 319 31:37 7:54/M
18 Allen Duncan Dearborn MI 50 349 32:04 8:01/M
19 Steve Spalding Waterford MI 51 351 32:06 8:02/M
20 Gregory McVay Mount Clemens MI 52 375 32:26 8:07/M
21 Daniel Drabek Allen Park MI 53 392 32:41 8:10/M
22 Bruce Kaczander West Bloomfield MI 52 400 32:52 8:13/M
23 Steven Ziemba Grosse Pointe Park 53 427 33:16 8:19/M
24 Donald Barker Farmington Hills M 52 505 34:17 8:34/M
25 Chris Claire Bloomfield Hills M 51 516 34:22 8:36/M
26 Daniel Boynton Troy MI 52 527 34:32 8:38/M
27 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 50 540 34:44 8:41/M
28 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 51 541 34:45 8:41/M
29 John Mooyer 51 558 35:05 8:46/M
30 Archie Welch 52 574 35:20 8:50/M
31 Gary Palis Canton MI 50 584 35:28 8:52/M
32 Brian Negele Plymouth MI 50 600 35:42 8:56/M
33 Mark Miller St. Clair Shores M 50 611 35:55 8:59/M
34 Mark Dalvo 51 658 36:28 9:07/M
35 Dale Durham Sterling,hts MI 50 674 36:40 9:10/M
36 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 54 675 36:40 9:10/M
37 Larry Todd Brighton MI 52 677 36:41 9:10/M
38 Dan Katarsky Dearborn MI 52 696 36:53 9:13/M
39 Ron Kucinsky Orchard Lake MI 52 726 37:18 9:20/M
40 John Vaughn Riverview MI 51 780 37:51 9:28/M
41 Bill McNamara Beverly Hills MI 50 824 38:23 9:36/M
42 Joshua Jaime Northville MI 51 855 38:41 9:40/M
43 Steven Lionnt 50 858 38:42 9:41/M
44 Peter Noble 53 862 38:43 9:41/M
45 Richard Massic Livonia MI 52 864 38:44 9:41/M
46 Larry Cherven Ann Arbor MI 54 895 39:05 9:46/M
47 Roy Lard 52 901 39:11 9:48/M
48 Stephen Turk Southfield MI 52 922 39:27 9:52/M
49 Don Bentley 51 946 39:46 9:57/M
50 Jon Hayes Warren MI 52 954 39:50 9:58/M
51 Patric Carey Grosse Ile MI 50 1052 41:25 10:21/M
52 Jeff Vaughn Grosse Pointe Woods 54 1087 42:09 10:32/M
53 Jerry Watson 54 1153 43:42 10:56/M
54 Keith Charron Birmingham MI 52 1156 43:54 10:59/M
55 Bob Ellis Taylor MI 51 1220 45:45 11:26/M
56 Dan Waldon 51 1246 46:42 11:41/M
57 Randy Otto South Lyon MI 50 1261 47:12 11:48/M
58 Tom Stieber Grosse Pointe MI 53 1271 48:02 12:01/M
59 Tom Shaw 50 1279 48:46 12:12/M
60 Ed Murphy Troy MI 54 1300 50:16 12:34/M
61 Mark Flury Dearborn Heights M 52 1302 50:30 12:38/M
62 Michael Kloeckner Westland MI 54 1341 57:32 14:23/M

Men 55-59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Povirk Franklin MI 58 19 23:10 5:48/M
2 Larry Parker Eastpointe MI 58 58 25:29 6:22/M
3 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 57 128 28:08 7:02/M
4 James O'Brien Troy MI 55 133 28:21 7:05/M
5 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp MI 55 220 30:09 7:32/M
6 Robert Rossbach Grosse Pointe Park 55 230 30:14 7:34/M
7 John Parke Howell MI 56 252 30:38 7:40/M
8 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 56 284 31:11 7:48/M
9 Gary Faria Northville MI 56 297 31:23 7:51/M
10 Joe Evans Bloomfield Hills M 55 308 31:29 7:52/M
11 David Hunter Royal Oak MI 59 312 31:34 7:54/M
12 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 56 337 31:55 7:59/M
13 Mark Delbrugge Southgate MI 55 387 32:37 8:09/M
14 Gary Eddings Dexter MI 59 413 33:02 8:16/M
15 Tom Henderson Detroit MI 58 445 33:32 8:23/M
16 Tom Miskell Rochester MI 56 449 33:36 8:24/M
17 Rick Merrill Toledo OH 55 461 33:45 8:26/M
18 James Russell Clarkston MI 56 481 34:00 8:30/M
19 Jim Henry Kalamazoo MI 55 519 34:24 8:36/M
20 James Abbott 56 526 34:31 8:38/M
21 Peter Callanan 58 528 34:32 8:38/M
22 Dennis Gravel Rochester Hills MI 56 529 34:33 8:38/M
23 Keith Kelly Farmington Hills M 55 554 35:02 8:46/M
24 Jim Soter Plymouth MI 55 555 35:03 8:46/M
25 Michael Weinert Grosse Pointe Woods 57 560 35:08 8:47/M
26 Don Wellman 59 593 35:37 8:54/M
27 Alan Beste St Clair Shores MI 55 643 36:19 9:05/M
28 Thomas Betts Wixom MI 56 680 36:44 9:11/M
29 David Camp Warren MI 56 722 37:11 9:18/M
30 Dale Chinneck Clinton Township M 56 738 37:25 9:21/M
31 Bill Ebbitt Garden City MI 55 740 37:26 9:22/M
32 Daniel Balon Washington MI 57 749 37:29 9:22/M
33 Arthur Walker Detroit MI 56 786 37:57 9:29/M
34 David Cieslak Rockwood MI 56 844 38:35 9:39/M
35 Daniel Rusecki Dearborn MI 59 846 38:35 9:39/M
36 Del Malzahn Commerce MI 59 866 38:45 9:41/M
37 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 58 890 39:01 9:45/M
38 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 55 924 39:30 9:53/M
39 Gary Kaip 56 928 39:32 9:53/M
40 Patrick Brennan Lincoln Park MI 55 941 39:41 9:55/M
41 Sam Madden Sterling Hgts MI 55 981 40:18 10:05/M
42 Eucharist Buttigieg 55 1017 40:44 10:11/M
43 william Alexander wyandotte MI 55 1023 40:53 10:13/M
44 Daniel Partyka 55 1046 41:21 10:20/M
45 Thomas Ches 57 1104 42:32 10:38/M
46 Wynn Miller Beverly Hills MI 59 1167 44:12 11:03/M
47 James Dwight Detroit MI 58 1221 45:46 11:27/M
48 Joe Clough Commerce Twp MI 55 1222 45:48 11:27/M
49 Roger Brown Wyandotte MI 58 1262 47:15 11:49/M
50 Jim McCown Troy MI 57 1297 49:56 12:29/M
51 Bob Kalmanek Clinton Twp MI 55 1306 51:01 12:45/M
52 Janis Dzirnis Freeland MI 59 1307 51:17 12:49/M
53 larry beaver saint clair shores 56 1345 57:53 14:28/M

Men 60-64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 62 188 29:36 7:24/M
2 David Campbell Leamington ON 60 196 29:44 7:26/M
3 Paul Wheeler 63 210 30:00 7:30/M
4 James Lawson Clarkston MI 61 267 30:53 7:43/M
5 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 63 275 31:00 7:45/M
6 David Scarlin Redford MI 64 328 31:44 7:56/M
7 Bob Kruse Warren MI 64 518 34:23 8:36/M
8 Rodney Lockwood Bingham Farms, Mi 61 530 34:33 8:38/M
9 Howard Warren 61 607 35:52 8:58/M
10 Stewart Robertson 60 838 38:31 9:38/M
11 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 61 990 40:25 10:06/M
12 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 63 991 40:26 10:07/M
13 Hugh Dean Bloomfield Hills M 63 1041 41:12 10:18/M
14 Donald Albertson 63 1194 44:45 11:11/M
15 Dit Chan Glendale Heights I 60 1240 46:26 11:37/M
16 Aubrey Terbrack Troy MI 63 1318 52:08 13:02/M
17 Terrence Moreton Eastpointe MI 64 1340 57:24 14:21/M
18 Robert Burgham 63 1351 59:48 14:57/M

Men 65-69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 67 395 32:46 8:12/M
2 Jim Fitch 67 451 33:36 8:24/M
3 Brian Roberts Royal Oak MI 67 778 37:51 9:28/M
4 Thomas Walker Rochester MI 66 1031 41:00 10:15/M
5 Tom Althoff Sylvania OH 66 1144 43:27 10:52/M
6 Tom Halsted 69 1274 48:10 12:03/M

Men 70-74

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 70 331 31:49 7:57/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills MI 72 806 38:13 9:33/M
3 Jim McManus Warren MI 74 899 39:10 9:48/M
4 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp MI 72 982 40:19 10:05/M
5 Page Glasgow Bloomfield Hills M 71 1289 49:22 12:21/M
6 John Wright 74 1352 59:49 14:57/M

Men 75-79

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edmond Kimmel Crystal MI 78 974 40:11 10:03/M

No Age Given

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Magee 99 151 28:47 7:12/M
2 Russ Cichell 99 209 30:00 7:30/M
3 Jamey Embro 99 576 35:21 8:50/M
4 Dave Embree 99 669 36:33 9:08/M
5 Kyle Campbell 99 1146 43:30 10:53/M



4 Mile

Team - Mexican Jones Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26 Team Score (times): 44:32

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 544 David Homann Brighton MI M 4 4 21:15 21:15
2 468 Jonathan Miller Whitmore Lake MI M 22 26 23:17 44:32


Team - 26.2=Brew Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51 Team Score (times): 47:12

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 384 Eric Rzeppa Sterling Heights M M 20 20 23:10 23:10
2 162 Thomas Piazza Troy MI M 31 51 24:01 47:12
3 263 Johannes Koenders Beverly Hills MI M 306 357 31:28 1:18:40


Team - Vivio's Bar Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 96 Team Score (times): 49:52

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 459 David Dysert Detroit MI M 44 44 24:43 24:43
2 271 Mark Shehan Ypsilanti MI M 52 96 25:09 49:52


Team - Whiskey/Ruffing Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 100 Team Score (times): 50:14

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1092 Edward Ruffing Grosse Pointe MI M 46 46 24:54 24:54
2 380 Todd Jones Grosse Pointe MI M 54 100 25:20 50:14
3 1129 Dan Crane West Bloomfield MI M 59 159 25:30 1:15:44
4 1070 C.j. Ruffing Detroit MI M 760 919 37:35 1:53:20
5 1071 Jane Ann Ruffing Detroit MI F 949 1868 39:47 2:33:07
6 1210 Beverly Smigelski Grosse Pointe MI F 1127 2995 42:51 3:15:59


Team - Two Drunken Maidens Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 141 Team Score (times): 52:00

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 671 Donna Palisca Fenton MI F 50 50 25:04 25:04
2 665 Anna Gaethe Fenton MI F 91 141 26:56 52:00


Team - Fenwick Lounge Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 274 Team Score (times): 55:38

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 53 Mark Dedow Clarkston MI M 66 66 25:39 25:39
2 52 Claire Dedow Clarkston MI F 208 274 29:59 55:38


Team - Hoops Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 894 Team Score (times): 1:07:01

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 422 Darryl Groves Auburn Hills MI M 338 338 31:56 31:56
2 352 Jennifer Fejes Auburn Hills MI F 556 894 35:04 1:07:01


Team - Hauling Ass Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 930 Team Score (times): 1:07:30

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1102 Allan Knight Royal Oak MI M 340 340 31:57 31:57
2 1101 Nuria Baldello-Sole Royal Oak MI F 590 930 35:32 1:07:30


Team - Frank Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 1143 Team Score (times): 1:10:35

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1203 Tom Kirkpatrick East Grand Rapids M 571 571 35:17 35:17
2 1204 Mary B Slawson East Grand Rapids F 572 1143 35:17 1:10:35


Team - Team Lythe Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 1548 Team Score (times): 1:15:37

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1046 Mary Lytle Pleasant Ridge MI F 751 751 37:30 37:30
2 1047 William Lytle Pleasant Ridge MI M 797 1548 38:06 1:15:37


Team - Numb Runner Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 1580 Team Score (times): 1:16:02

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 329 Mark Miller St. Clair Shores M M 611 611 35:55 35:55
2 330 Gail Lohr St. Clair Shores M F 969 1580 40:07 1:16:02


Team - Team Vaughan Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 1667 Team Score (times): 1:16:51

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1117 John Vaughn Riverview MI M 780 780 37:51 37:51
2 1116 Jessica Vaughn Allen Park MI F 887 1667 39:00 1:16:51


Team - Irish Frogs Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 1737 Team Score (times): 1:17:45

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 320 Melissa Terry Garden City MI F 832 832 38:29 38:29
2 321 Angela Kolongowski Ypsilanti MI F 905 1737 39:16 1:17:45


Team - White Lightning Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 2141 Team Score (times): 1:23:47

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 408 Christina Floriano Royal Oak MI F 1068 1068 41:50 41:50
2 409 Farryn Hayosh Waterford MI F 1073 2141 41:57 1:23:47


Team - Irish Coffee Bar & Grill Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 2173 Team Score (times): 1:24:19

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 695 Anne Marie Vaughn Grosse Pointe Woods F 1086 1086 42:09 42:09
2 694 Jeff Vaughn Grosse Pointe Woods M 1087 2173 42:09 1:24:19


Team - Blue Hari and a Blonde Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 2663 Team Score (times): 1:50:34

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 286 Lana Krolikowski Ann Arbor MI F 1331 1331 55:17 55:17
2 96 Lorraine Grix Redford MI F 1332 2663 55:17 1:50:34


Team - Four Green Fields Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 104 J.p. Stice Oakland Twp MI M 805 805 38:13 38:13


Team - Simpson Forever Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 258 Amy Simpson Royal Oak MI F 678 678 36:42 36:42


Team - Wingman Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 289 Jeffrey Giroux Shelby Twp MI M 490 490 34:06 34:06


Team - Keith Lane Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 366 Dina Khan Rochester Hills MI F 452 452 33:37 33:37


Team - Bill Strickland Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 368 Bill Strickland Birmingham MI M 336 336 31:53 31:53


Team - Wasted Talent Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 371 Ken Washington Sterling Heights M M 586 586 35:29 35:29


Team - Elizabeth Crowe Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 410 Elizabeth Crowe Royal Oak MI F 848 848 38:37 38:37


Team - Keunnen's - Rebecka Clifton Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 429 Brynn Jones Grosse Pointe MI F 1107 1107 42:39 42:39


Team - Erik Andersen Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 112 Erik Andersen Livonia MI M 509 509 34:19 34:19


Team - The Shamrock Chics Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 193 Jessica Hodor Rochester Hills MI F 601 601 35:43 35:43


Team - Dynamite Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 256 Sara Campagna Royal Oak MI F 1185 1185 44:32 44:32


Team - Dragon Mead Drunkards Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1104 Jerald Boettcher Lenox MI M 482 482 34:02 34:02


Team - Amy Deines Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1146 Yvette Ciampa Livonia MI F 1206 1206 45:18 45:18


Team - Johnny Wild's Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1176 John Wilk Sterling Heights M M 174 174 29:18 29:18


Team - Team Guerin Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1222 Amanda Guerin Birmingham MI F 1214 1214 45:33 45:33


Team - Matterhorn Public House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 472 Aaron Reinitz Rochester MI M 298 298 31:23 31:23


Team - Baker Irish Boys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):

O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1320 Doug Klingensmith M 99 99 27:08 27:08