National Scholastic Indoor Championships

back to results

Mar. 10, 2007

National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New York City, NY

Licensed to Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/11/2007 04:47 PM
2007 National Scholastic Indoor Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center, The Armory
New York City - 3/9/2007 to 3/11/2007
Results

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA
Frosh: % 7.49 3/10/2007 Purvis,Ashton, Endielf, CA
Soph: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO
JR: ^ 7.25 2006 Biancia Knight, MS
SR: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mayo, Gabby SR raleigh, NC % 7.31q 4
2 Townsend, Tiffany SR Killeen, TX % 7.37q 8
3 Alexander, Erica JR Friendswood, TX % 7.40q 2
4 Tarmoh, Jeneba SR San Jose, CA % 7.42q 2
5 Mahan, Shayla SR Detroit, MI % 7.45q 3
6 Hubbard, Breanna SO Jonesboro, GA % 7.46q 3
7 Purvis, Ashton FR Endielf, CA 7.56q 2
8 Owusu, Flings 4 Welland, ON 7.56q 5
9 Rogers, Dieddra SR Brooklyn, NY 7.62q 6
10 Nembhard, Georgina SR ocean township, NJ 7.62q 2
11 Austin, Analisa SR Brooklyn, NY 7.63q 1
12 Thompson, Turquoise SO Long Beach, CA 7.66q 1
13 Hyacinthe, Kimberly JR Lachenaie, QC 7.67q 1
14 Walker, Jamie SR Haddon Heights, NJ 7.73q 3
15 Morgan, Cheria SR Markham, ON 7.75q 4
16 Joseph, Jasmine SO Long Beacj, CA 7.75q 1
17 Llewelyn, Shantel SR Markham, ON 7.77q 5
18 Woodford, Ashley SO Long Beach, CA 7.78q 1
19 Styles, LaCresha SO Marietta, GA 7.78q 6
20 Chisholm, Lareea SR Baldwinsville, NY 7.78q 5
21 Lauderdale, Dominique SR Bakerfield, CA 7.79q 3
22 Anderson, Romesha SR Bakerfield, CA 7.82q 2
23 Pinckney, Takeia SO Marietta, GA 7.82q 4
24 carter, simone SR Philadelphia, PA 7.84q 8
25 Marshall, Dahlys JR San Jose, CA 7.84 7
26 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 8 Lakewood, CA 7.86 7
27 Vasquez, Altagracia JR New York, NY 7.87 4
28 Holder, Simone SR Milton, ON 7.87 4
29 Young, Cecily JR Richmond, VA 7.87 8
30 Reid, Erin JR Long Beach, CA 7.90 6
31 Walton, Shelby JR Danbury, CT 7.95 8
32 Williams, Stephanie SR Corning, NY 7.96 8
33 Gamberale, Sherri SR East Hampton, CT 7.97 5
34 Smith, Laurenmaria SR Hope, KS 8.01 6
35 Zielinski, Ashley JR Manchester, NH 8.02 4
36 Crowley, Elizabeth SR Blue Point, NY 8.03 7
37 Biondi, Alyssa JR Mountain View, CA 8.03 8
38 Butler, Andrea JR Rahway, NJ 8.04 6
39 White, Josalyn JR Ossining, NY 8.05 7
40 Loyer, Celine 4 Welland, ON 8.07 2
41 Bailey, Candace JR Hyde Park, MA 8.08 5
41 McFarland, Megan SR Richmond, CA 8.08 8
43 Morehouse, Laura SR Clifton Park, NY 8.09 5
44 Reed, Christine JR Los Gatos, CA 8.10 4
45 Smith, Nickelle SR Bronx, NY 8.15 6
46 Padua, Irina SR Mountainview, CA 8.16 3
47 Seay, Zoie JR Burke, VA 8.17 6
48 Shulan, Emily JR Warren, NJ 8.18 7
49 Baylor, Ayana SR Richmond, VA 8.19 1
50 Hanson, Kelsey FR Clifton Park, NY 8.20 7
51 Bowers, Imonee FR Brooklyn, NY 8.21 7
52 Fields, Ayanna FR Wynnewood, PA 8.38 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA
Frosh: % 7.49 3/10/2007 Purvis,Ashton, Endielf, CA
Soph: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO
JR: ^ 7.25 2006 Biancia Knight, MS
SR: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Townsend, Tiffany SR Killeen, TX @ 7.28q 1
2 Mayo, Gabby SR raleigh, NC % 7.34q 3
3 Mahan, Shayla SR Detroit, MI % 7.36q 1
4 Alexander, Erica JR Friendswood, TX % 7.41q 2
5 Tarmoh, Jeneba SR San Jose, CA % 7.45q 2
6 Purvis, Ashton FR Endielf, CA % 7.49q 3
7 Hubbard, Breanna SO Jonesboro, GA 7.50q 3
8 Rogers, Dieddra SR Brooklyn, NY 7.55q 2
9 Owusu, Flings 4 Welland, ON 7.58 1
10 Lauderdale, Dominique SR Bakerfield, CA 7.65 2
11 Walker, Jamie SR Haddon Heights, NJ 7.66 1
12 Pinckney, Takeia SO Marietta, GA 7.66 1
13 Thompson, Turquoise SO Long Beach, CA 7.67 3
14 Nembhard, Georgina SR ocean township, NJ 7.67 2
15 Austin, Analisa SR Brooklyn, NY 7.68 1
16 Joseph, Jasmine SO Long Beacj, CA 7.69 2
17 carter, simone SR Philadelphia, PA 7.70 3
18 Hyacinthe, Kimberly JR Lachenaie, QC 7.75 3
19 Chisholm, Lareea SR Baldwinsville, NY 7.76 1
20 Styles, LaCresha SO Marietta, GA 7.79 3
21 Morgan, Cheria SR Markham, ON 7.84 2
22 Woodford, Ashley SO Long Beach, CA 7.85 3
23 Llewelyn, Shantel SR Markham, ON 7.88 1
24 Anderson, Romesha SR Bakerfield, CA 7.89 2

Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
National HS: * 7.19 2/21/2004 Ashley Owens, Liberty, Colo Sprgs, CO
Meet: # 7.26 1998 Angela Williams, CA
Frosh: % 7.49 3/10/2007 Purvis,Ashton, Endielf, CA
Soph: @ 7.29 1999 Alexis Joyce, CO
JR: ^ 7.25 2006 Biancia Knight, MS
SR: $ 7.19 2004 Ashley Owens, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Townsend, Tiffany SR Killeen, TX 7.32% 6.85
2 Mayo, Gabby SR raleigh, NC 7.33% 6.82
3 Tarmoh, Jeneba SR San Jose, CA 7.39% 6.88
4 Mahan, Shayla SR Detroit, MI 7.40% 6.88
5 Alexander, Erica JR Friendswood, TX 7.40% 6.89
6 Purvis, Ashton FR Endielf, CA 7.50 6.99
7 Rogers, Dieddra SR Brooklyn, NY 7.52 7.00
8 Hubbard, Breanna SO Jonesboro, GA 7.55 7.03

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 23.14 3/1/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Meet: # 23.22 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
Frosh: % 23.55 3/11/2007 Ashton Purvis, Endielf CA
Soph: @ 23.64 2000 Sanya Richards, FL
JR: ^ 23.26 2006 Bianca Knight, MS
SR: $ 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Townsend, Tiffany SR Killeen, TX % 23.44q 2
2 Purvis, Ashton FR Endielf, CA @ 23.63q 5
3 Mahan, Shayla SR Detroit, MI 23.90q 2
4 Mayo, Gabby SR raleigh, NC 24.05q 5
5 Tarmoh, Jeneba SR San Jose, CA 24.14q 11
6 Alexander, Erica JR Friendswood, TX 24.27q 3
7 Atkins, Joanna SR Lithonia, GA 24.35q 4
8 Hyacinthe, Kimberly JR Lachenaie, QC 24.57q 4
9 Hubbard, Breanna SO Jonesboro, GA 24.64q 2
10 Russell, Zoey JR Bronx, NY 24.76q 2
11 O'Connor, Symone SR Somerset, NJ 24.78q 1
12 DeFusco, Caitlin SR Ft Washington, PA 24.83q 8
13 Lauderdale, Dominique SR Bakerfield, CA 24.87 5
14 Walker, Jamie SR Lawnside, NJ 25.05 10
15 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 8 Lakewood, CA 25.08 13
16 Clayton, Jennifer FR Suffern, NY 25.09 12
17 McDonald, Jessona SR Laurelton, NY 25.10 4
18 Anderson, Romesha SR Bakerfield, CA 25.13 3
19 Austin, Analisa SR Brooklyn, NY 25.16 12
20 carter, simone SR Philadelphia, PA 25.16 1
21 Nembhard, Georgina SR ocean township, NJ 25.28 7
22 Llewelyn, Shantel SR Markham, ON 25.32 3
23 Pate, Tameika JR Bayside, NY 25.41 6
24 Cioffredi, Anna JR Lebanon, NH 25.43 13
25 Britney, Clarke JR North Kingstown, RI 25.44 3
26 Shorter, Jazmyn SR St. petersburg, FL 25.56 11
27 Holder, Simone SR Milton, ON 25.63 7
28 Roach, Shanae JR Mountainview, CA 25.66 1
29 Eaton, Joy SR Lakewood, CA 25.72 12
30 Caruso, Vicky SO Hamburg, NJ 25.75 12
31 Woodford, Ashley SO Long Beach, CA 25.75 1
32 Greenaway, Jessica JR Bronx, NY 25.82 10
33 Wells-Owens, Tanisha JR District Heights, M 25.96 13
34 Nixon, Erica SR Bronx, NY 25.97 7
35 Lawson, Latisha SO New York, NY 26.01 10
36 Smith, Laurenmaria SR Hope, KS 26.07 6
37 Wilson, April JR Laurelton, NY 26.11 9
38 Niles, Anika SR Brooklyn, NY 26.16 13
39 Styles, LaCresha SO Marietta, GA 26.16 5
40 Vasquez, Altagracia JR New York, NY 26.17 8
41 Nelson, Bria SR Mountain View, CA 26.22 12
42 McDougall, Jacqueline SO White Plains, NY 26.22 9
43 Richardson, Nyree JR Laurelton, NY 26.25 13
44 Morgan, Cheria SR Markham, ON 26.38 10
45 Apelar, Krizia JR Long Beach, CA 26.45 6
46 White, Josalyn JR Ossining, NY 26.45 8
47 Minor, Jasmine Long Beach, CA 26.67 3
48 Woods, Tiana JR Long Beach, CA 26.69 7
49 Reed, Christine JR Los Gatos, CA 26.76 2
50 Anderson, Shanea SO Bakerfield, CA 26.82 8
51 Minasi, Deanna JR Woodbridge, CT 26.89 8
52 Smith, Nickelle SR Bronx, NY 26.94 11
53 Thompson, Jacquanna JR Brooklyn, NY 27.33 11
54 Fields, Ayanna FR Wynnewood, PA 27.41 4
55 McDonald, Jodie JR Lithonia, GA 27.45 7
56 Paul, Asha FR Staten Island, NY 27.56 5
57 Climer, Gemira JR Brooklyn, NY 27.62 10
58 Butler, Andrea JR Rahway, NJ 27.70 9

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 23.14 3/1/2003 Allyson Felix, LA Baptist, No Hills, CA
Meet: # 23.22 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
Frosh: % 23.55 3/11/2007 Ashton Purvis, Endielf CA
Soph: @ 23.64 2000 Sanya Richards, FL
JR: ^ 23.26 2006 Bianca Knight, MS
SR: $ 22.97 2007 Bianca Knight, MS
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Townsend, Tiffany SR Killeen, TX 23.34% 3
2 Purvis, Ashton FR Endielf, CA 23.55% 3
3 Alexander, Erica JR Friendswood, TX 23.93 2
4 Mahan, Shayla SR Detroit, MI 24.13 3
5 Tarmoh, Jeneba SR San Jose, CA 24.42 3
6 Atkins, Joanna SR Lithonia, GA 24.47 2
7 Hyacinthe, Kimberly JR Lachenaie, QC 24.50 2
8 Lauderdale, Dominique SR Bakerfield, CA 24.54 1
9 O'Connor, Symone SR Somerset, NJ 24.64 1
10 Hubbard, Breanna SO Jonesboro, GA 24.72 2
11 Russell, Zoey JR Bronx, NY 24.79 1
-- DeFusco, Caitlin SR Ft Washington, PA DQ 1

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Best 12 Times Adance To A 2 Section Finals
National HS: * 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Meet: # 52.10 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
Frosh: % 54.06 2005 Elan Hilaire, MD
Soph: @ 53.45 1985 Andrea Thomas, NY
JR: ^ 52.19 2004 Nicole Leach, PA
SR: $ 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 muhammad, dalillah JR Queens, NY 55.87q 5
2 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 8 Lakewood, CA 55.91q 9
3 O'Connor, Symone SR Somerset, NJ 55.94q 7
4 Thompson, Turquoise SO Long Beach, CA 56.06q 3
5 Joseph, Jasmine SO Long Beacj, CA 56.36q 10
6 Geiger, Natalie Unattached 56.50q 14
7 Atkins, Joanna SR Lithonia, GA 56.50q 4
8 Russell, Zoey JR Bronx, NY 56.51q 12
9 McDonald, Jessona SR Laurelton, NY 56.64q 14
10 Shorter, Jazmyn SR St. petersburg, FL 56.67q 12
11 Njoku, Leslie SR Jersey City, NJ 56.75q 10
12 Eaton, Joy SR Lakewood, CA 57.03q 11
13 Mellor, Janet FR Greenport, NY 57.10 5
14 Simpkins, Sheena SR Middleton, NY 57.19 2
15 Malek, Shauna 3 Welland, ON 57.37 12
16 Piard, Kim SR Bardonia, NY 57.42 1
17 Willis, Sam SR Tolland, CT 57.77 7
18 Osborn, Aisha SO Detroit, MI 57.79 11
19 Roberts, Sheina SO Brooklyn, NY 58.19 6
20 Cioffredi, Anna JR Lebanon, NH 58.28 3
21 Lyles, Alexandria SR Brooklyn, NY 58.37 7
22 Cadet, Janite SR Providence, RI 58.57 6
23 Marrow, Jasmine SO Hope, KS 58.62 3
24 Lightbourn, Deanne JR Pembroke, BE 58.64 8
25 Yousefian, Michelle JR Scarsdale, NY 58.67 4
26 West, Tessa SO Queensq, NY 58.76 1
27 Higgins, Lucy SR Jeffersonville, VT 58.77 4
28 Richmond, Leah SR Long Beach, CA 58.81 5
29 Regis, Gehian SR Bklyn, NY 58.92 8
29 Marks, Diamond SR Lithonia, GA 58.92 6
31 Jones, Shanice SR Winston-Salem, NC 59.20 6
31 Hall, Chloe JR Scituate, MA 59.20 8
33 Fields, Ayanna FR Wynnewood, PA 59.20 6
34 Mcintosh, juliena JR brooklyn, NY 59.26 13
35 Cunha, Nikki JR Tewksbury, MA 59.36 11
36 Nguyen, Eileen SR Mountainview, CA 59.39 13
37 Woodford, Natalie SO Roannoke, VA 59.50 4
38 Hennig, Jessica SO Pine Bush, NY 59.53 14
39 Millett, Elsa JR Manchester, CT 59.75 1
40 Richardson, Nyree JR Laurelton, NY 59.77 14
41 Tate, Sierra SR Detroit, MI 59.82 9
42 Vickery, Tonica SR Largo, MD 59.84 2
43 Sylvia, Rachel SO Westerly, RI 59.90 13
44 Caruso, Vicky SO Hamburg, NJ 59.93 1
44 Cinella, Jackie SR Ballston Spa, NY 59.93 8
46 Johnson, Patrice SO Bronx, NY 1:00.21 2
47 Nyholm, Kathie SR Concord, MA 1:00.32 3
48 Nelson, Bria SR Mountain View, CA 1:00.34 9
49 Leeds, Rebecca JR Greenwich, CT 1:00.37 4
50 Winston, Erica FR Long Beach, CA 1:00.39 2
51 Jones, Dasia SO Beacon, NY 1:00.45 5
52 Stowe, Erica SO Nellysford, VA 1:00.56 7
53 Frost, Emily SO Kings Park, NY 1:00.59 10
54 Welch, Brianna FR Glen Head, NY 1:00.65 7
55 Sakellar, Natasha FR Mountainview, CA 1:00.73 13
56 Chavis, Tierra SR Brooklyn, NY 1:00.74 1
57 Crowley, Elizabeth SR Blue Point, NY 1:00.99 11
58 Mc Pherson, Malia SR Bklyn, NY 1:01.01 9
59 Williams, Century Long Island, NY 1:01.08 9
60 Edmonson, Noelle SR Yonkers, NY 1:01.25 12
61 Doyle, Colleen SR Greenport, NY 1:01.32 2
62 Whittaker, Britney SR Radford, VA 1:01.47 5
63 Wilson, April JR Laurelton, NY 1:01.60 14
64 Blocker, Jasmine FR Manchester, NY 1:01.64 13
65 Kouri, Ana SO Lexington, MA 1:02.58 14
66 Blotiiau, Emilie SO Amityville, NY 1:02.59 10
67 Taylor, Christine JR New York, NY 1:03.70 11
68 Marshall, Tamara JR St, Petersburg, FL 1:05.43 3
69 Jackman, Corine SO Amityville, CT 1:06.20 8

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Best 12 Times Adance To A 2 Section Finals
National HS: * 52.10 3/10/2002 Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale, FL
Meet: # 52.10 2002 Sanya Richards, FL
Frosh: % 54.06 2005 Elan Hilaire, MD
Soph: @ 53.45 1985 Andrea Thomas, NY
JR: ^ 52.19 2004 Nicole Leach, PA
SR: $ 51.93 2006 Francena McCorory, VA
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 muhammad, dalillah JR Queens, NY 54.23 2
2 Thompson, Turquoise SO Long Beach, CA 54.42 2
3 Joseph, Jasmine SO Long Beacj, CA 54.94 2
4 Geiger, Natalie Unattached 55.28 2
5 Atkins, Joanna SR Lithonia, GA 55.57 1
6 O'Connor, Symone SR Somerset, NJ 55.63 2
7 Russell, Zoey JR Bronx, NY 55.69 1
7 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw 8 Lakewood, CA 55.69 2
9 Shorter, Jazmyn SR St. petersburg, FL 56.93 1
10 Eaton, Joy SR Lakewood, CA 56.94 1
11 Njoku, Leslie SR Jersey City, NJ 57.24 1
12 McDonald, Jessona SR Laurelton, NY 57.48 1

Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
National HS: * 4:38.5h 3/17/1972 Debbie Heald, Neff, LaMirada, CA
Meet: # 4:45.18 1986 Suzy Favor, WI
Frosh: % 4:40.1h 1973 Mary Decker, CA
Soph: @ 4:46.13 2004 Nicole Blood, NY
JR: ^ 4:38.5h 1972 Debbie Heald, CA
SR: $ 4:39.0h 1978 Lynn Jennings, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hogan, Callie SR Bay Shore, NY 4:50.35
2 King, Caroline SR Scotia, NY 4:50.45
3 Shiver, Kaitlin SR Satellite Beach, FL 4:51.53
4 Dahlberg, Bridget SO Hyde Park, MA 4:51.75
5 Ahn, Suejin JR East Setauket, NY 4:52.89
6 Standridge, Kimberly SR Randolph, NJ 4:53.18
7 Sheffey, Brittany SR East Patchogue, NY 4:53.63
8 Mack, Jeanne JR RI, RI 4:54.90
9 Drouin, Jackie SR Lawrenceville, GA 4:57.48
10 Gribbons, Shannon 4 Welland, ON 5:01.77
11 Greene, Laura JR holbrook, NY 5:05.30
12 Ramsey, Kesley SR Franklin Lakes, NJ 5:06.28
13 Harrison, Kate 4 Wellamd, ON 5:06.92
14 Seccafien, Andrea 3 Welland, ON 5:09.34
15 Hirt, Molly JR Bloomington, IN 5:09.86
16 Recchia, Lauren FR Albany, NY 5:09.98
17 Goodwin, Jill SR Los Gstos, CA 5:11.68
18 Borbolla, Chelsea SR Greenwich, NY 5:15.20
19 Evans, Jackie 8 Los Gatos, CA 5:16.21
20 Simoneau, Gabrielle JR Laval, QC 5:16.63
21 Townsend, Kaela JR Los Gatos, CA 5:17.31
22 Graney, Sara JR Palisades, NY 5:20.31
23 Babcock, Chelsea SR Clifton Park, NY 5:20.78
24 Waites, Logan JR Hattiesburg, MS 5:22.67
25 Webb, Natalie JR Allen Park, MI 5:22.97
26 Wassink, Melissa JR Rochester, NY 5:25.57
27 Gilmartin-Donohue, Kayli JR White Plains, NY 5:28.45
28 Ellington, Ainsley JR Littleton, CO 5:28.87
29 Crabb, Alexandria SR St. Peterburg, FL 5:30.16
30 Mackie, Jessie JR Hattieburg, MS 5:30.66
31 Hadjis, Ruth-Anne FR Hattieburg, MS 5:41.02

Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
3:00 PM
National HS: * 9:55.92 3/10/1991 Melody Fairchild, Boulder, CO
Meet: # 9:55.92 1991 Fairchild Melody, CO
Frosh: % 10:23.46 1998 Michelle Dela Vina, IN
Soph: @ 10:25.07 1999 Sara Bei, CA
JR: ^ 10:13.16 1982 Laura Craven, OH
SR: $ 9:55.92 1991 Melody Fairchild, CO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Higginson, Ashley SR Marlboro, NJ 10:16.75%
2 Treece, Marissa SR Maple City, MI 10:22.96%
3 Jones, Emily SO harvard, MA 10:36.10
4 Sawyer, Allison SR Hilton, NY 10:46.88
5 Cattuna, Theresa SR Cherry Hill, NJ 10:47.51
6 Gempler, Karleigh SR Boise, ID 10:58.97
7 Christensen, Jean SO RI, RI 11:01.91
8 Burger, Amanda SR Hamilton, OH 11:02.05
9 Janezcko, Cara FR Clifton Park, NY 11:05.06
10 Hardwick, Claire JR Albany, NY 11:07.58
11 Roa, Karen JR Fresh Meadows, NY 11:10.64
12 King, Jillian JR Scotia, NY 11:11.09
13 Rossettie, Kate SO Corning, NY 11:11.18
14 Ferreira, MacKenzie SR Westerly, RI 11:13.91
15 Fogg, LeAnne SR Santa Rosa, CA 11:14.01
16 Greany, Shelby SO Suffern, NY 11:14.30
17 Fulmer, Steph JR Pottstown, PA 11:14.62
18 Hartung, Genna SO Morrisonville, NY 11:14.69
19 Habtamu, Rebeca San Jose, CA 11:16.83
20 Goetschius, Amanda SR Franklinville, NJ 11:17.05
21 Lee, Liz JR Harvard, MA 11:18.06
22 Crabb, Alexandria SR St. Peterburg, FL 11:18.59
23 Seguine, Brina SR Rensselaer, NY 11:19.58
24 Garrison, Arianna SR Mikford, PA 11:20.41
25 Herrmann, Amanda JR Skillman, NJ 11:26.83
26 troy, dana SR lebanon, CT 11:27.44
27 Gray, Alia SR Santa Rosa, CA 11:27.68
28 Wilfert, Amy SR Westborough, MA 11:37.26
29 Wortham, Carrie JR Richmond, VA 11:40.55
30 Peabody, Meredith JR Clifton Park, NY 11:42.50
31 Cupido, Kristin SR Bridgewater, NJ 11:45.16
32 Rozario, Nicole JR Pine Bush, NY 11:46.19
33 Smith, Christine JR West Chester, PA 11:48.55
34 Sloat, Christine SR Clifton Park, NY 11:54.87
35 Rodriguez, Samantha JR Astoria, NY 11:57.08
36 Grimshaw, Kaitlin SO Coventry, RI 12:05.45
37 Johnson, Kari JR Central Lake, MI 12:06.64
38 Kuzmich, Cady 8 Greenwich, NY 12:13.05

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
1:50 PM
National HS: * 2:01.8h 2/17/1974 Mary Decker, Orange, CA
Meet: # 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, NY
JR: ^ 2:04.96 2007 Chanelle Price, PA
SR: $ 2:04.90 1996 Tamieka Grizzle, 1996
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McCurdy, Sarah JR Brightwaters, NY 2:10.07
2 miller-bedell, emma r JR orangeburg, NY 2:10.75
3 Diaz, Jordan FR San Jose, CA 2:11.65
4 Welch, Brianna FR Glen Head, NY 2:12.17
5 Ottoni, Amanda JR L'Ile-Bizard, QC 2:13.67
6 Smith, Jahlisa Unattached 2:15.87
7 Wallace, Madeline 4 Welland, ON 2:15.93
8 Sanzari, Kristen SR Santa Rosa, CA 2:16.01
9 Raoof, Sana JR Muttontown, NY 2:16.60
10 Binder, Molly JR Sudbury, MA 2:16.89
11 Piacente, Vanessa 2 Welland, ON 2:17.25
12 Levy, Alana SR Chappaqua, NY 2:17.67
13 Wood, Kaleigh SR Shortsville, NY 2:17.88
14 Piard, Kim SR Bardonia, NY 2:18.32
15 Saldanha, Kaitlynn SR Scarborough, ME 2:18.36
16 Moore, Devotia SR Queens, NY 2:18.66
17 Looney, Meg JR Wrentham, MA 2:18.73
18 Mepham, Emily JR Sudbury, MA 2:19.39
19 Clark, Brazile JR Castro Valley, CA 2:19.54
20 Gamble, Annelies SO Woodbridge 2:19.84
21 Dunn, Bo JR Harvard, MA 2:19.84
22 Doucette, Emily JR Westerly, RI 2:19.88
23 Evans, Jackie 8 Los Gatos, CA 2:20.08
24 Healey, Sarah 3 Welland, ON 2:20.09
25 Holowacz, Katarina JR Bainbridge, NY 2:20.51
26 Gurnon, Karen JR Tolland, CT 2:20.70
27 Nyholm, Kathie SR Concord, MA 2:21.57
28 corti, samantha SR Stratham, NH 2:21.99
29 Moore, Emily JR Pine Bush, NY 2:22.17
30 Mckenzie, Monique JR Brooklyn, NY 2:22.51
31 Lightbourn, Deanne JR Pembroke, BE 2:22.73
32 Kaestli, Alicia JR Westport, CT 2:23.80
33 Yousefian, Michelle JR Scarsdale, NY 2:23.97
34 Griffin, Jess SO Sudbury, MA 2:24.02
35 Wyman, Jillian 4 Welland, ON 2:25.20
36 Rhodes, Jazmine FR Long Beach, CA 2:25.88
37 Lundgren, Jenna JR Santa Rosa, CA 2:26.14
38 Marks, Diamond SR Lithonia, GA 2:26.54
39 Robinson, Brittany FR Phila, PA 2:26.65
40 Leake, Tia FR LongBeach, CA 2:27.18
41 Marshall, Tamara JR St, Petersburg, FL 2:30.52
42 Works, Ja Don JR Bklyn, NY 2:31.92

Girls 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National HS: * 16:43.02 3/15/2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, How.No.MS, Farmngdle
Meet: # 16:43.02 2004 Brianna Jackucewicz, NJ
Frosh: % 17:41.32 3/9/2007 Chelsea Ley, Woolwich Twp. ,NJ
Soph: @ 16:52.48 1983 Cathy Schiro, NH
JR: ^ 16:45.84 2005 Cassie Hintz, ME
SR: $ 16:50.08 2006 Cassie Hintz, ME
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Treece, Marissa SR Maple City, MI 17:04.32%
2 Ley, Chelsea FR Woolwich Twp., NJ 17:41.90
3 Briasco, Elizabeth FR Forest Hills, NY 17:49.60
4 Stephens, Heather JR Ridgefield, CT 17:54.68
5 Schultz, Caroline SR Hilton, NY 17:58.83
6 Sullivan, Katie SO New Rochelle, NY 18:03.21
7 Crabb, Alexandria SR St. Peterburg, FL 18:05.49
8 Moran, Kim SO Bay Shore, NY 18:08.29
9 Dinnan, Courtney JR Hamden, CT 18:30.36
10 Hefferan, Amanda SR Parsippany, NJ 18:31.22
11 Corrigan, Anna JR Burke, VA 18:37.11
12 Knudsen, Paige SR Los Gatos, CA 18:46.73
13 Hines, Erica SO Enfield, CA 18:55.02
14 Johnson, Kari JR Central Lake, MI 18:56.98
15 Landy, Erin JR Burke, VA 19:08.89
16 Hadjis, Ruth-Anne FR Hattieburg, MS 19:11.89
17 Sherry, Jessica SO Albany, NY 19:18.42
18 Knapp, Caitlin SR Bay Shore, NY 19:30.06
19 Ohm, Johanna SO Albany, NY 19:40.64
20 Bartlett, Megan SO Sandpoint, ID 19:44.24
21 LaPoint, Meghan SR Albany, NY 19:46.47
22 Davis, Jordan SO Santa Rosa, CA 20:02.03
23 Parker, Amanda FR Burke, VA 20:19.55
24 Bentley, Brianna SR Rancho Cucamonga, C 20:21.43
25 O'Leary, Kelly SO Santa Rosa, CA 20:23.07
26 Jarris, Mari FR Burke, VA 20:29.00
27 Wardwell, Tricia SR Clifton Park, NY 20:34.84
-- Murphy, Bridget FR Westerly, RI DNF

Girls 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National HS: * 7:00.90 3/15/1998 Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY
Meet: # 6:59.90 1989 Maraina Scrivello, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monahan, Jenna SR Holbrook, NY 7:38.16
2 Dutkoski, Mary JR West Nyack, NY 7:45.44
3 Reybal, Jessica 8 McAllen, TX 7:54.14
4 Vaskyte, Emilija FR FranklinSquare, NY 7:54.16
5 Conway, Chelsea SR Rochester, NY 7:56.99
6 Michaels, Shayna SR Farmingville, NY 7:58.40
7 Meade, Sara SR PearlRiver, NY 8:00.07
8 Bernier, Christie FR Auburn, ME 8:14.54
9 Snochowski, Allison JR Fair Lawn, NJ 8:18.13
10 Albrecht, Kalie SR Lagrangeville, NY 8:18.15
11 Davis, catie SO Peekskill, NY 8:24.64
12 Stevens, Nikole SR Blue Point, NY 8:38.21
13 Gomez, Nicole 8 McAllem, TX 8:38.29
14 Mccann, Kelly JR Queens, NY 8:42.01
15 Michaels, Jessica SO Farmingville, NY 8:42.63
16 Hoffberg, Elizabeth SR Harrison, NY 8:42.71
17 Plotkin, Natasha SR Bronx, NY 8:47.62
18 Adams, Sara JR Lisbon Falls, ME 8:54.88
19 Burglund, Kelsey JR wheatley heights, N 9:01.09
20 Conroy, Marissa SR Staten Island, NY 9:03.41
21 Guzman, Ariana 8 McAllen, TX 9:08.37
22 Lalane, Destiny FR Bay Shore, NY 9:27.59
23 Baickle, Kelley JR Lisbon, ME 9:36.00
-- Gallegos, Reyna 8 McAllen, TX DQ
-- He, Dan Ping SO New York, NY DQ
-- Flores, Diana 8 McAllen, TX DQ

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
National HS: * 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Meet: # 8.25 3/11/2007 lindsay rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Frosh: % 8.70 2000 Jasmine Bynum, CO
Soph: @ 8.39 2006 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
JR: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
SR: $ 8.25 3/11/2007 lindsay rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 rowe, lindsay SR Queens, NY % 8.41q 3
2 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SR oakland, CA % 8.50q 3
3 Thomas, Vashti JR San Jose, CA % 8.60q 2
4 Purvis, Julian JR Enfield, CA % 8.65q 2
5 Mayo, Gabby SR raleigh, NC % 8.69q 1
6 Norris, Jasmine SR Largo, MD 8.89q 1
7 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR Brooklyn, NY 8.94q 3
8 Marshall, Dahlys JR San Jose, CA 9.02q 3
9 Dugall, Stella SR San Jose, CA 9.05q 1
10 Barber, Lauren SR New Bedford, MA 9.06q 2
11 Souza, Anita SR Bridgeportct, NY 9.10q 1
12 Regis, Gehian SR Bklyn, NY 9.15q 4
13 Villa, Rachel SR Flemington, NJ 9.16q 4
14 Jusme, Didi JR Providence, RI 9.22q 1
15 Feldhaus, Briana SO Randolph, NJ 9.23q 1
16 Wright, Joanna SR Winston-Salem, NC 9.27q 4
17 Zielinski, Ashley JR Manchester, NH 9.29 2
18 Reusch, Stephanie SR Rochester, MA 9.39 2
19 Akwule, Melanie JR Burke, VA 9.40 4
20 Nixon, Erica SR Bronx, NY 9.46 3
21 Watson, Nakisha 4 Welland, ON 9.47 3
22 Fourie, Marie 4 Welland, ON 9.51 3
23 Saccone, Julia SR ledyard, CT 9.55 1
24 Payne, Adrienne 3 Welland, ON 9.61 2
25 Jones, Shanice SR Winston-Salem, NC 9.66 4
26 McDonald, Jodie JR Lithonia, GA 9.75 1
27 Harris, Megan 3 Welland, ON 9.78 4
28 Spencer, Jasmyne JR Bay Shore, NY 9.88 4

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
National HS: * 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Meet: # 8.25 3/11/2007 lindsay rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Frosh: % 8.70 2000 Jasmine Bynum, CO
Soph: @ 8.39 2006 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
JR: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
SR: $ 8.25 3/11/2007 lindsay rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mayo, Gabby SR raleigh, NC @ 8.35q 2
2 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SR oakland, CA @ 8.38q 1
3 rowe, lindsay SR Queens, NY % 8.40q 2
4 Thomas, Vashti JR San Jose, CA % 8.45q 1
5 Purvis, Julian JR Enfield, CA % 8.52q 2
6 Marshall, Dahlys JR San Jose, CA 8.91q 2
7 Barber, Lauren SR New Bedford, MA 8.93q 1
8 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR Brooklyn, NY 8.94q 1
9 Dugall, Stella SR San Jose, CA 9.02 2
10 Norris, Jasmine SR Largo, MD 9.09 1
10 Villa, Rachel SR Flemington, NJ 9.09 2
12 Regis, Gehian SR Bklyn, NY 9.10 2
13 Jusme, Didi JR Providence, RI 9.12 1
13 Souza, Anita SR Bridgeportct, NY 9.12 1
15 Feldhaus, Briana SO Randolph, NJ 9.24 1

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
National HS: * 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
Meet: # 8.25 3/11/2007 lindsay rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Frosh: % 8.70 2000 Jasmine Bynum, CO
Soph: @ 8.39 2006 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
JR: ^ 8.17 2007 Jacquelyn Coward, TN
SR: $ 8.25 3/11/2007 lindsay rowe, Benjamin Cardozo
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 rowe, lindsay SR Queens, NY 8.25$
2 Thomas, Vashti JR San Jose, CA [email protected]
3 Purvis, Julian JR Enfield, CA 8.49%
4 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SR oakland, CA 8.51%
5 Mayo, Gabby SR raleigh, NC 8.72
6 Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR Brooklyn, NY 8.82
7 Barber, Lauren SR New Bedford, MA 8.84
8 Marshall, Dahlys JR San Jose, CA 8.84

Girls 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 19:59.24 3/12/2005 Saratoga Springs HS, Saratoga Springs, NY
Meet: # 20:29.30 2002 Bronxville, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Colts Neck 'A' 20:36.41
1) Flott, Allie SO 2) O'Dowd, Kristen SR
3) Linnell, Allison JR 4) Higginson, Ashley SR
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 20:49.52
1) Gregory, Meaghan SO 2) Pezzulo, Molly 8
3) Roecker, Sam SO 4) Cyrus, Rachael FR
3 Glastonbury 'A' 21:13.78
1) Vehlies, Laura SO 2) Olson, Jaime SR
3) Mitchell, Kristin JR 4) Vogel, Christine JR
4 Shenendehowa 'A' 21:14.51
1) Babcock, Chelsea SR 2) Sloat, Christine SR
3) Peabody, Meredith JR 4) Janezcko, Cara FR
5 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 21:15.04
1) Bariexca, Lauren SR 2) Cariati, Sarah SO
3) Murphy, Kelsey SR 4) Heigis, Lara SR
6 Bronxville HS 'A' 21:19.89
1) Hudson, Caitlin 10 2) Miers, Henrietta 9
3) Clarke, Emma 4) Flannery, Tori 10
7 Colonie 'A' 21:20.01
1) Anson, Mikala SO 2) Finnegan, Shannon SR
3) Mock, Katlin JR 4) Roberts-Smith, Nayamka SO
8 Archbishop Prendergast 'A' 21:28.61
1) Boland, Colleen SR 2) Chambers, Caitlin SO
3) Hamill, Teresa JR 4) Boland, Kathleen SR
9 Westerly 'A' 21:31.87
1) Doucette, Emily JR 2) Ferreira, MacKenzie SR
3) Dinwoodie, Michon FR 4) Lima, Tori SO
10 Pearl River 'A' 21:42.45
1) Hudak, Julie SR 2) Demchko, Caitrin SR
3) Mun, Kristine SR 4) Harmon, Danielle SR
11 Cicero Stars Track Club 'A' 21:46.40
1) Finger, Alicia SR 2) Raulli, Lindsay SO
3) Duerr, Katie SR 4) Wendler, Taylor FR
12 Lake Braddock 'B' 21:52.15
1) Corrigan, Anna JR 2) Jarris, Mari FR
3) Moore, Taylor SO 4) Parker, Amanda FR
13 Arlington 'A' 22:20.54
1) Gjonaj, Gabriella FR 2) Gjonaj, Julie JR
3) Hanson, Chelsea SO 4) Service, Brianna SO
14 St. John Villa 'A' 22:21.78
1) Baio, Mallory 9 2) Bivona, Alexis 9
3) Frawley, Erin 10 4) Lauro, Samatha 9
15 Marian 'A' 22:23.26
1) Camerato, Chelsey FR 2) McPherson, Erin SR
3) Gallagher, Christi SR 4) Egan, Kelly SO
16 Bromfield School 'A' 22:28.31
1) Huber, Ellen SR 2) Ives, Eliza SR
3) Ives, Jennie SO 4) Long, Kat JR
17 Hunterdon Central 'A' 22:29.77
1) Shanoski, Veronica SR 2) Singh, Rashmi FR
3) Beebe, Stephanie JR 4) Singh, Asha SR
18 Colts Neck 'B' 22:29.84
1) Clark, Morgan SO 2) Donaghy, Allison JR
3) Linnell, Allison JR 4) Morris, Rachel SO
19 Wilson Memorial Track Club 'A' 22:33.36
1) Boyle, Courtney JR 2) Kalogiannis, Dimitria SR
3) Mayer, Lauren JR 4) Young, Courtney SO
20 Newburgh Harriers 'A' 22:37.29
1) Garrison, Arianna SR 2) McCartney, Kiersten SO
3) Gizzarelli, Lia SO 4) Ortiz, Catherine SR
21 The No Barrier Harriers 'A' 22:39.75
1) Dent, Adrian 12 2) Litz, Caitlin 11
3) Micheloni, Marcela 10 4) Smigielski, Erin 10
22 Attleboro 'A' 22:39.95
1) Clifford, Danielle JR 2) Fournier, Emily SR
3) Pelletier, Teresa SO 4) Lukin, Emily JR
23 Scotch Plains-Fanwood 'A' 22:53.09
1) Valdes, Cassy JR 2) Harley, Cathy JR
3) Appezzato, Kim SR 4) Veeck, Brittney SO
24 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 22:58.31
1) Bills, Trina FR 2) Heenan, Brigid SO
3) McConnell, Miranda SO 4) Murphy, Stacy JR
25 Newton Centre Athletics 'A' 22:58.95
1) Ryan-Davis, Juliet SO 2) Kriemendahl, Sally SR
3) Westbrook, Hannah JR 4) Rudie', Emma SR
26 Hopkinton 'A' 23:14.69
1) Bumiller, Mary SR 2) Testa, Courtney JR
3) Normandeau, Erica SO 4) Lodge, Lauren JR
27 Bay Shore 'A' 23:19.02
1) Panos, Ally SR 2) Cox, Courtney JR
3) Zino, Hope SR 4) deLyra, Alexa SO
28 Lee-Davis 'A' 23:20.26
1) Lineberry*, Amanda FR 2) Upshaw *, Jamie SR
3) Cario*, Stephanie FR 4) Webb*, Cara FR
29 Runners Zone 'A' 23:22.59
1) Nunez, Denise SR 2) Ubarrio, Corina JR
3) Camarillo, Amanda SO 4) Navarro, Jenessia SR
30 Scituate 'A' 23:55.26
1) Savoie, Stephanie SO 2) McIntyre, Erin SR
3) Sarantos, Alex SO 4) Zaccardi, Emily JR
-- Rocky Hill 'A' DQ
1) Calvo, Rose SR 2) Kemp, Elizabeth SR
3) Thompson, Megan SO 4) Matthews, Kathryn JR

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 2003 Long Beach Poly, CA
Frosh: % 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, WI
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Middle College 'A' % 1:40.45q 2
1) Rogers, Dieddra SR 2) Austin, Analisa SR
3) Moore, Jewel JR 4) Moore, Simonie SR
2 SpeedCity 'A' % 1:41.60q 1
1) Joseph, Jasmine SO 2) Thompson, Turquoise SO
3) Woodford, Ashley SO 4) Apelar, Krizia JR
3 Grayhounds Track Club 'A' % 1:42.22q 6
1) Nichols, Taylor SR 2) Anderson, Romesha SR
3) Lauderdale, Dominique SR 4) Anderson, Shanea SO
4 Horace Mann School 'A' % 1:43.49q 3
1) Halis, Laura FR 2) Lynch, Annie FR
3) McDougall, Jackie FR 4) McDougall, Renee JR
5 Hempstead 'A' % 1:43.55q 3
1) Cousins, Rene SR 2) Estrin, Latonya SR
3) Moodie, Maxine SR 4) Smith, Julia SR
6 Weaver 'A' % 1:43.63q 5
1) Davis, Crystal JR 2) Milledge, Catherine SO
3) Jones, Christine SR 4) Gray, Shaena SR
7 Boys & Girls 'A' % 1:43.65q 5
1) Sano, Fatima JR 2) Smith, Shanel SO
3) Nelson, Deandra JR 4) Bruno, Hadassah JR
8 Middletown 'A' % 1:43.74q 1
1) Veloz, Daira JR 2) Berry, Natavia JR
3) Connors, Savanna JR 4) Simpkins, Sheena SR
9 Isc international 'A' % 1:44.04q 4
1) Nguyen, Eileen SR 2) Roach, Shanae JR
3) Sakellar, Natasha FR 4) Padua, Irina SR
10 Danbury 'A' % 1:44.24q 6
1) Walton, Shelby JR 2) Boyd, Nyri SR
3) Dorcemus, Deborah JR 4) Green, Charisma FR
11 Armstrong 'A' % 1:44.26q 4
1) Baylor, Ayana SR 2) Young, Cecily JR
3) Branch, Kiara SR 4) Carrington, Shebony SO
12 West Catholic 'A' % 1:44.62q 6
1) Conde, Miriam FR 2) hayman, katurrah SO
3) Robinson, Brittany FR 4) carter, simone SR
13 Bishop Ford 'A' % 1:44.90q 1
1) Holland, Malekah FR 2) Goulding, Shanyce SO
3) Hoyte, Vanecia SR 4) Lorcy, Shekinah JR
14 Classical 'A' % 1:45.32q 4
1) Cadet, Janite SR 2) DeFlorimonte, Chloe JR
3) Jusme, Mickey JR 4) Jusme, Didi JR
15 Ridgewood 'A' % 1:45.34q 2
1) Barr, Emily JR 2) Que, Lara-Jane SR
3) Cigolini, Erica SR 4) Wisener, Alice SR
16 Cardinal Spellman 'A' % 1:45.79q 2
1) Abebreseh, Christina JR 2) Johnson, Crystal JR
3) Ketemepi, Kekelly JR 4) Nixon, Erica SR
17 Lake Braddock 'A' % 1:45.94q 4
1) Akwule, Melanie JR 2) Seay, Zoie JR
3) Bumgarner, Megan FR 4) Lacasse, Stephanie JR
18 Hope 'A' % 1:46.18q 2
1) Smith, Laurenmaria SR 2) Marrow, Jasmine SO
3) Freeman, Kelsey JR 4) Adams, Jasmine FR
19 Foxathletics 'A' % 1:47.08 5
1) Mickos, Martina JR 2) Rowsey, Kristen SR
3) Biondi, Alyssa JR 4) Nelson, Bria SR
20 Whaler TC 'A' % 1:47.30 3
1) Medeiros, Kelsey JR 2) Metivier, Chelsea JR
3) Sinjour, Anifreed SO 4) Barber, Lauren SR
21 Ballston Spa 'A' % 1:47.34 5
1) Cinella, Jackie SR 2) Politano, Anna SR
3) Stogell, Jennifer 8 4) Heffernan, Jenna SO
22 east oakland 'A' % 1:47.46 3
1) Adams, Rachel JR 2) lynch, jackie SR
3) mcfarland, megan SR 4) toler, maurita SR
23 Lincoln (Yonkers) 'A' % 1:47.82 1
1) Anderson, Destiny SR 2) Edmonson, Noelle SR
3) Oliver, Haddy SR 4) Ragone, Brittany SR
24 Winnacunnet 'A' % 1:48.38 2
1) Burness, Ashley SR 2) Bunce, Lara SO
3) Bunce, Kiley SR 4) Briggs, Jocelyn SO
25 Kellenberg 'A' % 1:48.59 1
1) Cuvilly, Ashley SR 2) Diamond, Angeline SR
3) Mohammed, Ritchlyn SR 4) Wendelken, Meghan JR
26 Pearl River 'A' % 1:50.50 3
1) Rowley, Ailish SO 2) Nuovo, Carina SO
3) Weir, Nicole SO 4) Schule, Lorraine JR
27 Paul Robeson 'A' % 1:55.29 6
1) Regis, Gehian SR 2) Armstrong, Antiona JR
3) Howell, Alysia SO 4) Mc Pherson, Malia SR

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 1:35.86 3/16/2003 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
Shalonda Solomon, J. Lee, D. Dorsey, Shana Solomon
Meet: # 1:35.86 2003 Long Beach Poly, CA
Frosh: % 1:55.45 2005 Andrew Perkins, WI
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SpeedCity 'A' 1:39.67% 3
2 Middle College 'A' 1:40.02% 3
3 Weaver 'A' 1:41.94% 2
4 Grayhounds Track Club 'A' 1:42.94% 3
5 Horace Mann School 'A' 1:43.55% 3
6 Hempstead 'A' 1:43.78% 2
7 Middletown 'A' 1:43.89% 2
8 Danbury 'A' 1:44.12% 1
9 West Catholic 'A' 1:44.84% 1
10 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:45.25% 2
11 Armstrong 'A' 1:49.51% 1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sponsor: Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
5:10 PM
National HS: * 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon
Meet: # 3:38.91 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:50.55q 4
1) Bruno, Hadassah JR 2) Deterville, Godline SR
3) Rodriques, Nadonnia JR 4) Brown, Nicole SR
2 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:53.59q 6
1) cyne, wardsworth SR 2) candyce, cross SR
3) May, Monika SR 4) Thomas, Briyanni FR
3 SpeedCity 'A' 3:54.46q 7
1) Richmond, Leah SR 2) Hawkins, Tanisha JR
3) Joseph, Jasmine SO 4) Thompson, Turquoise SO
4 Hempstead 'A' 3:55.22q 5
1) Cousins, Rene SR 2) Estrin, Latonya SR
3) Moodie, Maxine SR 4) Smith, Julia SR
5 east oakland 'A' 3:55.35q 1
1) clark, brazile JR 2) hinds, jennifer SR
3) toler, maurita SR 4) rivers-birt, lia SO
6 Colonie 'A' 3:55.38q 1
1) Poleto, Marisa SR 2) Badami, Nanditha SR
3) Singleton-McKinnon, Najla SR 4) Williams, Alicia SR
7 Bishop Loughlin 'A' 3:56.54q 2
1) Chavis, Tierra SR 2) Lyles, Alexandria SR
3) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR 4) Roberts, Sheina SO
8 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:56.61q 3
1) Osborn, Aisha SO 2) Brown, Dominque JR
3) Pinkston, Shariece SO 4) Olison, Ajia SO
9 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:56.74q 7
1) Downing, Tara SR 2) Bieganousky, Sarah SO
3) Carrollo, Emily SO 4) Bush, Alexandra SR
10 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 3:56.79q 7
1) Unger, Kelly SR 2) Oakley, Robyn SO
3) Garrison, Diane FR 4) Houtmann, Sarah JR
11 Weaver 'A' 3:57.29q 2
1) Gray, Shaena SR 2) Jones, Christine SR
3) Sanon, Clervine SR 4) Davis, Crystal JR
12 Suffern 'A' 3:58.44q 4
1) Clayton, Janelle SO 2) Clayton, Jennifer FR
3) Walters, Gail JR 4) Schaffer, Jenna JR
13 West Catholic 'A' 3:59.40 3
1) Conde, Miriam FR 2) Robinson, Brittany FR
3) hayman, katurrah SO 4) carter, simone SR
14 Samuel J. Tilden 'A' 3:59.75 4
1) McFarlane, Sherril 2) Mckenzie, Monique JR
3) Niles, Anika SR 4) Wright, imeisha JR
15 Warwick Valley 'A' 4:00.49 5
1) Jados, Kristen SO 2) Peluso, Kristen SR
3) Pennings, Tori JR 4) Pettit, Claire JR
16 Newburgh 'A' 4:01.11 1
1) Stackhouse, Kenyetta SR 2) Jones, Dasia SO
3) Landell, Kerrie JR 4) McHolder, Danielle SO
17 Cornwall 'A' 4:01.93 3
1) Ciabotti, Claire SR 2) Strine, Stephanie SO
3) Welch, Dana SO 4) Kwalwasser, Kerry SR
18 Longwood 'A' 4:02.74 7
1) Brutus, Michelle SR 2) Johnston, Christine JR
3) Johnston, Jenny FR 4) Kanner, Stephanie SR
19 Isc international 'A' 4:03.57 6
1) Nguyen, Eileen SR 2) Roach, Shanae JR
3) Sakellar, Natasha FR 4) Padua, Irina SR
20 Paul Robeson 'A' 4:05.42 7
1) Mc Pherson, Malia SR 2) Regis, Gehian SR
3) Armstrong, Antiona JR 4) Works, Ja Don JR
21 Largo 'A' 4:05.49 6
1) Vickery, Tonica SR 2) Wells-Owens, Tanisha JR
3) Franklin, Nicole JR 4) Norris, Jasmine SR
22 Cardinal Spellman 'A' 4:06.82 6
1) Abebreseh, Christina JR 2) Smith, Kayla JR
3) Ketemepi, Kekelly JR 4) Johnson, Patrice SO
23 Suffern 'B' 4:06.85 2
1) Holmes, Capri SR 2) Aviles, Ann Marie JR
3) Consiglio, Faith SO 4) Goldmann, Christy SO
24 Westerly 'A' 4:07.42 2
1) Ruisi, Alison SR 2) Mason, Rachel SR
3) Doucette, Emily JR 4) Sylvia, Rachel SO
25 Cicero Stars Track Club 'A' 4:09.60 4
1) Duerr, Katie SR 2) Neumeister, McKaye JR
3) Spink, Lauren JR 4) Harper, Janise JR
26 Foxathletics 'A' 4:10.64 1
1) Rowsey, Kristen SR 2) Mickos, Martina JR
3) Lytle, Sarah SR 4) Nelson, Bria SR
27 Armstrong 'A' 4:12.13 3
1) Young, Cecily JR 2) Carrington, Shebony SO
3) Roberts, Clorie SO 4) Branch, Kiara SR
28 Bay Shore 'A' 4:19.43 5
1) Barnes, Stephanie SO 2) Cox, Courtney JR
3) Goldberg, Jordan SR 4) Panos, Jessica SR

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Sponsor: Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
5:10 PM
National HS: * 3:38.91 3/14/2004 Poly HS, Long Beach, CA
D. Harris, J. Lee, S. Woods, S. Solomon
Meet: # 3:38.91 2004 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:46.36 2
2 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:47.57 2
3 SpeedCity 'A' 3:49.14 2
4 Colonie 'A' 3:52.78 2
5 Bishop Loughlin 'A' 3:54.12 1
6 east oakland 'A' 3:54.53 2
7 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 3:55.78 1
8 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:55.95 1
9 Weaver 'A' 3:56.25 1
10 Suffern 'A' 3:57.77 1
11 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 3:58.27 1

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 8:53.67 3/1/2002 Boys and Girls HS, Brooklyn, NY
A. Vargas, K. Fernandez, M Francis, S.Livingston
Meet: # 8:59.37 2006 Suffern, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 Carmel 'A' 8:59.85
1) Maurer, Ashley SO 2) Tully, Caity SR
3) DeSarle, Catherine SR 4) Reese, Kristin JR
2 Warwick Valley 'A' 9:02.65
1) Connolly, Megan SO 2) Connors, Amy JR
3) Jados, Kristen SO 4) Greibesland, Lillian FR
3 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 9:05.97
1) Bariexca, Lauren SR 2) Cariati, Sarah SO
3) Carrollo, Emily SO 4) Heigis, Lara SR
4 Lsxc Track Club 'A' 9:11.79
1) Griffin, Jessica SO 2) Mepham, Emily JR
3) Binder, Molly JR 4) Jamieson, Dana JR
5 Bronxville HS 'A' 9:19.16
1) Brutom, Olivia 2) Hudson, Caitlin 10
3) Sparks, Whitney 12 4) Flannery, Tori 10
6 Glastonbury 'A' 9:23.33
1) Lyons, Danielle SR 2) Olson, Jaime SR
3) Mitchell, Kristin JR 4) Vogel, Christine JR
7 Colts Neck 'A' 9:25.58
1) Donaghy, Allison JR 2) Flott, Allie SO
3) O'Dowd, Kristen SR 4) Wimberley, Meryl SR
8 Pearl River 'A' 9:28.18
1) Mun, Kristine SR 2) Demchko, Caitrin SR
3) Hudak, Julie SR 4) Feger, Marianna FR
9 North Kingstown 'A' 9:29.29
1) Breagy, Siobhan SR 2) Hanrahan, Megan SO
3) Mazur, Alexa JR 4) Stasiuk, Allie SO
10 Northport TC 'A' 9:30.96
1) Filiberto, Amanda SR 2) Farber, Lianne FR
3) McLaughlin, Caitlin SO 4) Wanser, Kelly JR
11 Westerly 'A' 9:32.80
1) Doucette, Emily JR 2) Ferreira, MacKenzie SR
3) Lima, Tori SO 4) Blitz, Lindsay SR
12 Marlborough 'A' 9:33.03
1) Kunycky, Brianna SO 2) Oram, Allyson FR
3) Kunycky, Christina SR 4) Withers, Cathy FR
13 Lake Braddock 'A' 9:35.58
1) Moore, Christine JR 2) Moore, Taylor SO
3) Landy, Erin JR 4) Sullivan, Hayley SR
14 Cornwall 'A' 9:36.95
1) Bozich, Jackie SR 2) Chewens, Michelle SR
3) Cote, Allison SR 4) Welch, Dana SO
15 Boys & Girls 'A' 9:37.15
1) Deterville, Godline SR 2) Brown, Nicole SR
3) Barbee, Jasmine SO 4) Bruno, Hadassah JR
16 Hunterdon Central 'A' 9:37.74
1) Mania, Brigitte SO 2) Singh, Rashmi FR
3) Beebe, Stephanie JR 4) Singh, Asha SR
17 Summit 'A' 9:39.39
1) Lee, Samantha SR 2) Boehmcke, Paige SO
3) Boak, Sarah JR 4) McDonald, Kayla SO
18 Samuel J. Tilden 'A' 9:39.40
1) thomas, sade SR 2) Mckenzie, Monique JR
3) McFarlane, Sherril 4) Joseph, Tanisha
19 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 9:40.66
1) Gregory, Meaghan SO 2) Adams, Kendra SO
3) Roecker, Sam SO 4) Pezzulo, Molly 8
20 Motor City Track Club 'A' 9:40.83
1) Pinkston, Shaniece SO 2) Olison, Ajia SO
3) Brown, Dominque JR 4) Pinkston, Shariece SO
21 Cicero Stars Track Club 'A' 9:41.11
1) Duerr, Katie SR 2) Finger, Alicia SR
3) Raulli, Lindsay SO 4) Neumeister, McKaye JR
22 SpeedCity 'A' 9:41.11
1) Leake, Tia FR 2) Rhodes, Jazmine FR
3) Richmond, Leah SR 4) Santos, Vania SR
23 Ridge 'A' 9:41.23
1) Higgins, Meaghan SR 2) Guglielmo, Dana SO
3) Kvist, Josefine JR 4) Traynor, Nicol SR
24 Ursuline School 'A' 9:41.87
1) Brown, Meghan JR 2) Joyce, Erin SR
3) McCarthy, Jackie FR 4) Murphy, Laura SR
25 Academy of Holy Names 'A' 9:43.05
1) Apfelbaum, Kate SR 2) Falvey, Alex JR
3) Ohm, Johanna SO 4) White, Jordan JR
26 Townsend Harris 'A' 9:43.31
1) Moore, Devotia SR 2) Ogaye, Koma SR
3) Smith, Amina FR 4) Wasserman, Susan SR
27 Weston 'A' 9:44.28
1) Atkinson, Ali JR 2) wald, jackie JR
3) tobin, emma SO 4) fine, rebecca SO
28 St. John Villa 'A' 9:44.37
1) Baio, Mallory 9 2) Bivona, Alexis 9
3) Frawley, Erin 10 4) Lauro, Samatha 9
29 Colonie 'A' 9:44.51
1) Rodriguez, Gabby SO 2) Finnegan, Shannon SR
3) Mock, Katlin JR 4) Roberts-Smith, Nayamka SO
30 Tolland 'A' 9:44.72
1) Bowering, Stephanie FR 2) Dwire, Amy SR
3) Gurnon, Karen JR 4) Willis, Sam SR
31 Hilton 'A' 9:44.78
1) Herman, Shelby JR 2) Ritchie, Sarah SO
3) Sawyer, Allison SR 4) Schultz, Caroline SR
32 Bromfield School 'A' 9:45.75
1) Darden, Maddie SO 2) Reedich, Lisa SO
3) Ives, Eliza SR 4) Long, Kat JR
33 Elite Stars 'A' 9:45.80
1) Kwateng, Caroline JR 2) Rivera, Crystal SR
3) Roberts, Dinnel SR 4) mccarthy, mary JR
34 Lsxc Track Club 'B' 9:56.44
1) Arthur, Claire FR 2) Pappas, Calli SO
3) Reed, Olivia JR 4) Zeytoonian, Stephanie JR
35 Ballston Spa 'A' 9:59.57
1) Brockman, Erica FR 2) Dickman, Kathrine SO
3) Galbraith, Kristin SR 4) Martin, Rebecca FR
36 Somers 'A' 10:00.03
1) Clinchy, Suzie SR 2) Donohue, Catherine SO
3) Faeth, Avery JR 4) Kuntz, Samantha SO
37 Shenendehowa 'A' 10:01.68
1) Bonk, Lindsey JR 2) Woodcock, Lauren SR
3) Drejas, Katie JR 4) Wardwell, Tricia SR
38 North Rockland 'A' 10:03.64
1) Bien-Aime, Marganick JR 2) McLaughlin, Dayna JR
3) Sydnor, Samantha SO 4) Landes, Nicole SO

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
200 200 400 800
National HS: * 3:53.17 3/9/2001 Wilson HS, Long Beach, CA
A. Tate, D. Gooden, L. Demus, A. Freeman
Meet: # 3:53.17 2001 Long Beach Willson, CA
SR: $ 4:01.30 3/9/2007 Benjamin Cardozo, Benjamin Cardozo
l rowe, j butler, d muhammad
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benjamin Cardozo 'A' 4:01.30$ 1
1) rowe, lindsay SR 2) West, Tessa SO
3) 4) muhammad, dalillah JR
2 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 4:03.69 1
1) Downing, Tara SR 2) Lees, Caitlyn JR
3) Bieganousky, Sarah SO 4) Carrollo, Emily SO
3 Motor City Track Club 'A' 4:05.11 1
1) Mahan, Shayla SR 2) Osborn, Aisha SO
3) Olison, Ajia SO 4) Pinkston, Shariece SO
4 Bishop Loughlin 'A' 4:07.16 2
1) Lyles, Alexandria SR 2) Abdur-Rashed, Saleena SR
3) Chavis, Tierra SR 4) Roberts, Sheina SO
5 east oakland 'A' 4:07.16 2
1) clark, brazile JR 2) hinds, jennifer SR
3) rivers-birt, lia SO 4) lynch, jackie SR
6 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 4:08.93 1
1) candyce, cross SR 2) cyne, wardsworth SR
3) May, Monika SR 4) Thomas, Briyanni FR
7 Sachem East 'A' 4:09.97 3
1) Semetsis, Kristine JR 2) Mohr, Meghan SO
3) Salamon, Melanie SR 4) Greene, Laura JR
8 Bishop Ford 'A' 4:10.76 3
1) Goulding, Shanyce SO 2) Lorcy, Shekinah JR
3) Hoyte, Vanecia SR 4) Holland, Malekah FR
9 Samuel J. Tilden 'A' 4:11.00 4
1) McFarlane, Sherril 2) Niles, Anika SR
3) Rowe, Sheveena 4) Mckenzie, Monique JR
10 North Rockland 'A' 4:12.37 1
1) Britney, Clarke JR 2) Simpson, Sabrina JR
3) Cangialosi, Liz SO 4) Landes, Nicole SO
11 Connetquot 'A' 4:12.79 6
1) Cheung, Donna SR 2) Khawaja, Mahrukh SR
3) Pamlanye, Sam JR 4) Sanacore, Amanda JR
12 Feehan Shamrocks 'A' 4:12.83 2
1) Effler, Mary SR 2) Martin, Elaine FR
3) McNeil, Janelle SO 4) Looney, Meg JR
13 Tolland 'A' 4:12.89 5
1) Diaby, Aicha SR 2) McGuire, Kate JR
3) Willis, Sam SR 4) Gurnon, Karen JR
14 West Catholic 'A' 4:13.26 1
1) Conde, Miriam FR 2) hayman, katurrah SO
3) carter, simone SR 4) Robinson, Brittany FR
15 Colts Neck 'A' 4:13.39 2
1) Herrick, Kathlyn JR 2) Tomaro, Julia JR
3) Santo, Samantha JR 4) Wimberley, Meryl SR
16 Largo 'A' 4:14.84 2
1) Vickery, Tonica SR 2) Wells-Owens, Tanisha JR
3) Franklin, Nicole JR 4) Norris, Jasmine SR
17 Marian 'A' 4:16.02 5
1) Egan, Kelly SO 2) Gallagher, Christi SR
3) King, Serene SO 4) McAllister, Hillary FR
18 Weston 'A' 4:16.30 3
1) Brody, Gabrielle SR 2) Goodman, Shayna SO
3) Atkinson, Ali JR 4) fine, rebecca SO
19 Amity Reg. 'A' 4:16.46 4
1) Bellis, Erin SR 2) Yanigasawa, Katie SR
3) Minasi, Deanna JR 4) Gamble, Annelies SO
20 Suffern 'A' 4:17.03 2
1) Antenor, Sandy SR 2) Montama, Tamika JR
3) Consiglio, Faith SO 4) Randazzo, Sami FR
21 Pine Bush 'A' 4:17.90 7
1) Grable, Alexis FR 2) Estriplet, Maurene JR
3) Hennig, Jessica SO 4) Rozario, Nicole JR
22 SpeedCity 'A' 4:19.21 6
1) Apelar, Krizia JR 2) Hawkins, Tanisha JR
3) Leake, Tia FR 4) Richmond, Leah SR
23 Toms River North 'A' 4:19.89 5
1) Hehn, Alexandra SR 2) Fattah, Marwa SR
3) Schroen, Erica FR 4) DiGiore, Amber JR
24 Westerly 'A' 4:20.63 6
1) Ruisi, Alison SR 2) Kenyon, Ashley SR
3) Mason, Rachel SR 4) Blitz, Lindsay SR
25 Lake Braddock 'A' 4:20.75 3
1) Akwule, Melanie JR 2) Bumgarner, Megan FR
3) Lacasse, Stephanie JR 4) Moore, Taylor SO
26 McNair Academic 'A' 4:22.13 7
1) Mc Leod, Gabriella SO 2) Matador, Aurora SO
3) Williams, Tellisia JR 4) Njoku, Leslie SR
27 Staples 'A' 4:22.29 7
1) Borom, Danielle SO 2) Erica, Keyes SO
3) Massey, Olivia SO 4) Wynkoop, Katherine JR
28 Newton Centre Athletics 'A' 4:22.30 4
1) Bailey, Candace JR 2) Skeete, Desirie SR
3) Norris, Ann SR 4) Braver, Diana JR
29 Paul Robeson 'A' 4:23.85 3
1) Mc Pherson, Malia SR 2) Armstrong, Antiona JR
3) Howell, Alysia SO 4) Works, Ja Don JR
30 North Kingstown 'A' 4:25.50 6
1) Dubuc, Nikki SR 2) Scully, Megan JR
3) Mazur, Alexa JR 4) Crawford, Caitlin SR
31 Danbury 'A' 4:26.12 5
1) Walton, Shelby JR 2) Green, Charisma FR
3) Dorcemus, Deborah JR 4) Berry, Jessica SO
32 Attleboro 'A' 4:28.10 5
1) Hathaway, Meghan SO 2) Edge, Dara SO
3) Edge, Desiree JR 4) Neville, Alexandra JR
33 Rahway 'A' 4:30.49 4
1) Harris, Nichelle FR 2) Butler, Andrea JR
3) Cadestin, Vicki JR 4) Johnson, Sattirah SO
34 Ursuline School 'A' 4:37.59 4
1) Brown, Meghan JR 2) Bowler, Laura SR
3) Francis, Elia JR 4) Murphy, Laura SR

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
National HS: * 11:35.43 3/12/2004 Mountain View HS, Orem, UT
H. Houle, M. King, AM Harris, H. Magill
Meet: # 11:35.43 2004 Mountain View, UT
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bay Shore 'A' 11:48.54
1) McCurdy, Sarah JR 2) Roberts, Tenica JR
3) deLyra, Alexa SO 4) Hogan, Callie SR
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 11:51.74
1) Adams, Kendra SO 2) Gregory, Meaghan SO
3) Pezzulo, Molly 8 4) Roecker, Sam SO
3 LaSalle 'A' 11:52.95
1) Christensen, Jean SO 2) Cardarelli, Lauren JR
3) Lopes, Sydney SR 4) Mack, Jeanne JR
4 Carmel 'A' 11:57.24
1) DeSarle, Catherine SR 2) O'Reilly, Kristie SR
3) Tully, Caity SR 4) Reese, Kristin JR
5 Glastonbury 'A' 11:59.63
1) Vogel, Christine JR 2) Lyons, Danielle SR
3) Mitchell, Kristin JR 4) Olson, Jaime SR
6 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 12:00.53
1) Bariexca, Lauren SR 2) Bieganousky, Sarah SO
3) Carrollo, Emily SO 4) Heigis, Lara SR
7 Tartan Track 'A' 12:04.26
1) King, Caroline SR 2) Gatta, Makala FR
3) Clark, Joya FR 4) King, Jillian JR
8 Warwick Valley 'A' 12:06.81
1) Greibesland, Lillian FR 2) Pettit, Claire JR
3) Peluso, Kristen SR 4) Pennings, Tori JR
9 Ridgewood 'A' 12:10.15
1) Law, Cristina SR 2) Wisener, Alice SR
3) Llerandi, Ashlyn SR 4) Conheeney, Kelly SO
10 Ramapo 'A' 12:10.16
1) McKenna, Erin SO 2) Salek, Amy JR
3) Sullivan, Colleen JR 4) Ramsey, Kesley SR
11 Ward Melville 'A' 12:10.59
1) Ahn, Suejin JR 2) Murphy, Colleen SO
3) Paddock, Brigid JR 4) Reilly, Bridget SR
12 Suffern 'A' 12:14.15
1) Goldmann, Christy SO 2) Consiglio, Faith SO
3) Dugandzic, Carol SO 4) Greany, Shelby SO
13 South Country 'A' 12:17.52
1) Sheffey, Brittany SR 2) Denise, Jennifer SR
3) Francis, Anna SO 4) Nicholas, Sherika SR
14 Academy of Holy Names 'A' 12:18.61
1) Hardwick, Claire JR 2) Isabelle, Laura FR
3) Recchia, Lauren FR 4) White, Jordan JR
15 Bronxville HS 'A' 12:19.45
1) Clarke, Emma 2) Flannery, Tori 10
3) Sparks, Whitney 12 4) Murphy, Leigh 12
16 Westerly 'A' 12:22.53
1) Doucette, Emily JR 2) Sylvia, Rachel SO
3) Lima, Tori SO 4) Ferreira, MacKenzie SR
17 Pearl River 'A' 12:24.59
1) Demchko, Caitrin SR 2) Rowley, Ailish SO
3) Mun, Kristine SR 4) Hudak, Julie SR
18 Shenendehowa 'A' 12:26.52
1) Babcock, Chelsea SR 2) Sloat, Christine SR
3) Janezcko, Cara FR 4) Hanson, Kelsey FR
19 Maria Carrillo 'A' 12:27.65
1) Sanzari, Kristen SR 2) Lowder, Madelyn JR
3) Lundgren, Jenna JR 4) Fogg, LeAnne SR
20 Pegasus Track Club 'A' 12:28.54
1) Taylor, Kasia FR 2) Goines, Acoya SO
3) Taylor, Benita JR 4) Gee, Syeeda JR
21 Waltham Track Club 'A' 12:29.04
1) Ranti, Carolyn SO 2) Kornetsky, Emma SO
3) Chiong, Kat SR 4) Barton, Jess SR
22 Hunterdon Central 'A' 12:36.11
1) Shanoski, Veronica SR 2) Villa, Rachel SR
3) Mania, Brigitte SO 4) Singh, Asha SR
23 Lake Braddock 'A' 12:42.77
1) Bumgarner, Megan FR 2) Moore, Christine JR
3) Presley, Michelle SR 4) Sullivan, Hayley SR
24 Los Gatos 'A' 12:47.03
1) Townsend, Kaela JR 2) Reed, Christine JR
3) Zimmer, Lissa SO 4) Goodwin, Jill SR
25 Bridgewater-Raritan 'A' 12:58.91
1) Cupido, Kristin SR 2) Dahl, Kim FR
3) Krivanos, Danica JR 4) Mangean, Rachel JR
26 St. John's Prep 'A' 13:02.09
1) Rosario, Emily JR 2) Peters, Shalonda JR
3) Nicholas, Kadesha SR 4) Rodriguez, Samantha JR
27 Corning 'A' 13:03.02
1) Rossettie, Tricia JR 2) Marx, Becca JR
3) Mann, Rachael SO 4) Rossettie, Kate SO
28 Syracuse Chargers 'A' 13:20.12
1) Murphy, Stacy JR 2) Ford, Brittany SR
3) Flynn, Kaitlyn SR 4) McConnell, Miranda SO
29 Runners Zone 'A' 13:26.11
1) Nunez, Denise SR 2) Romero, Claudia SR
3) Ubarrio, Corina JR 4) Camarillo, Amanda SO
-- St. John Villa 'A' DQ 163-5
1) Baio, Mallory 9 2) Bivona, Alexis 9
3) Frawley, Erin 10 4) Lauro, Samatha 9

Girls 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Meet: # 33.93 3/9/2007 New Rochelle, New Rochelle
A Cowart, T Cooper, E Mott, L Simpson
SR: $ 33.93 3/9/2007 New Rochelle, New Rochelle
A Cowart, T Cooper, E Mott, L Simpson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Rochelle 'A' 33.93$ 2
1) Cowart, Assata SR 2) Cooper, Tameekia SO
3) Mott, Elizabeth JR 4) Simpson, Lacresha SR
2 Ridgewood 'A' 34.14 3
1) Barr, Emily JR 2) Martinez, Mia JR
3) Wisener, Alice SR 4) Que, Lara-Jane SR
3 Ocean Township 'A' 35.25 3
1) Nembhard, Georgina SR 2) Kay, Sam JR
3) LaMarre, Vicki JR 4) Brown, Jaimie SR
4 Randolph 'A' 35.32 1
1) Ameye, Justine JR 2) Tkacs, Jessica SO
3) Kovary, Julianne JR 4) Feldhaus, Briana SO
5 Whaler TC 'A' 35.40 4
1) Mello-Frost, Linee SR 2) Harold, Chelsea SR
3) Medeiros, Kelsey JR 4) Barber, Lauren SR
6 Ridge 'A' 35.50 1
1) Mikkilineni, Anita SR 2) Allen, Sara SR
3) Bozzi, Caroline SO 4) Kvist, Josefine JR
7 Hunterdon Central 'A' 35.67 3
1) Carey, Jackie SR 2) Lavoie, Kate SR
3) Murphy, Megan SR 4) Villa, Rachel SR
8 Waltham Track Club 'A' 35.88 2
1) Faer, Morgan SR 2) Kaufman, Michele SO
3) Marone, Vicki JR 4) Blenis, Alex SR
9 South Brunswick 'A' 36.01 1
1) Morton, Indira SR 2) Hudak, Danielle JR
3) Rodriguez, Stephanie JR 4) Watson, Falen JR
10 Wilson Memorial Track Club 'A' 36.04 3
1) Grupp, Jessica SR 2) Sano, Keysla SR
3) Singh, Kavita SR 4) Wickes, Sara FR
11 Hillsborough 'A' 37.18 2
1) Arango, Melissa SR 2) Reiss, Erica FR
3) Young, Ebony SO 4) Leifer, Alexandra SR
12 Sachem East 'A' 37.28 5
1) Semetsis, Kristine JR 2) Driscoll, Nicole SO
3) Eng, Breanna SO 4) Marneris, Athena SO
13 Cicero Stars Track Club 'A' 37.35 5
1) Borke, Kerriann SR 2) Thompson, Jasmine FR
3) Campagna, Gina SO 4) Neumeister, McKaye JR
14 Watchung Hills 'A' 37.41 2
1) Brown, Davielle SO 2) Hanson, Stephanie SO
3) Horowitz, Nina SR 4) Olexson, Ryan SR
15 Pearl River 'A' 37.47 4
1) Baust, Kate SR 2) Kearney, Kathleen SO
3) Rowley, Ailish SO 4) Mun, Kristine SR
16 Ridgefield 'A' 37.54 4
1) Heaslip, Jamie JR 2) Bower, Molly SO
3) Okrongly, Claire SO 4) Schaefer, Megan JR
17 Attleboro 'A' 37.73 4
1) Patel, Suragi SR 2) Jennings, Sarah FR
3) Hathaway, Meghan SO 4) Edge, Dara SO
18 Warwick Valley 'A' 38.25 5
1) Maher, Kayleigh SR 2) Payne, Taylor SO
3) Connors, Amy JR 4) Marrione, Jenna SO
19 Kingsway 'A' 39.23 1
1) Riggs, Heleen SR 2) Lawson, Melanie SR
3) Higgins, Caitlin SO 4) Smith, Ally SR
20 Nanuet 'A' 39.59 5
1) Gonos, Jenn SO 2) Jasinski, Tara SR
3) Tropiano, Laura 8 4) DeMartino, Hannah 8

Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71
National HS: * 6-03 2/18/1984 Lisa Bernhagen, Wood River, Hailey, ID
Meet: # 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernshagen, ID
Frosh: % 5-10 2004 K. Newman P. Coleman, TN, NC
Soph: @ 6-00.75 1981 Mary Moore, WA
JR: ^ 6-01 1987 Alison Smith, NY
SR: $ 6-03 1984 Lisa Bernhagen, ID
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Buttinger, Maddie 4 Welland, ON 1.74m 5-08.50
2 Watson, Grace SR Belmont, MA J1.74m 5-08.50
3 Carter, Brittani SR Missouri City, TX J1.74m 5-08.50
4 barrett, brigetta SO wappingers falls, N 1.71m 5-07.25
5 Roberts, Monique JR North Syracuse, NY J1.71m 5-07.25
6 Riley, Nicole 5 Pte Claire, QC 1.68m 5-06.00
7 Ponomarenko, Olga SR Concord, MA J1.68m 5-06.00
8 Judge, Kristen JR Tewksbury, MA J1.68m 5-06.00
9 Cook, Anna SR Florence, NJ J1.68m 5-06.00
10 Barwise, Allison SO Woodbridge, CT 1.65m 5-05.00
10 Lehman, Evie JR Decatur, IN 1.65m 5-05.00
11 Burgeson, Brittany SR Evergreen, CO J1.65m 5-05.00
11 Neeb, Nicky 4 Welland, ON J1.65m 5-05.00
14 Rudell, Rita 2 Welland, ON J1.65m 5-05.00
14 Stewart, Bianca JR Maplewood, NJ J1.65m 5-05.00
16 Burke, Lauren JR Rockaway, NJ 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Richmond, Tara FR Long Beach, CA 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Cumberbatch, Thalia SR Brentwood, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Ilarraza, Pricsilla SR New City, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Gray, Briana SR Haddon Heights, NJ 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Mc Grath, Lauren JR Shoreham, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Palmer, Sarah 8 Schuylerville, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Wheeler, Morgan SO Poestenkill, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Meehan, Shannon SO Wakefield, RI 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Mercedes, Renee SR westbury, NY 1.60m 5-03.00
16 Neville, Erin SR North Providence, R 1.60m 5-03.00
27 Clayton, Janelle SO Suffern, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Cancre, Lucile SO Lexington, MA 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Haughton, Jessica SR East Windsor, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Horowitz, Nina SR Warren, NJ 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Cleminson, Regan JR York, ME 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Rubin, Jillian SR WallKill, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Souza, Anita SR Bridgeportct, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Spalholz, Samantha SR Bainbridge, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Boney, Shantae SO Largo, MD 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Lourick, Lauren SR New York, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
27 Kmiotek, Kate Farmingvill, NY 1.55m 5-01.00
38 Grant, Ashley FR Central Valley, NY 1.50m 4-11.00
38 Wesley, Sarah JR West Orange, NJ 1.50m 4-11.00
38 Garcia, Gwennie Westboro, MA 1.50m 4-11.00
38 Hanson, Kelsey FR Clifton Park, NY 1.50m 4-11.00
38 Campagna, Gina SO North Syracuse, NY 1.50m 4-11.00
38 Butler, Dana JR Holliston, MA 1.50m 4-11.00
38 Jorgensen, Kelly SO Ridgefield, CT 1.50m 4-11.00
38 Fazio, Krista SO Hicksville, NY 1.50m 4-11.00
-- Dell'Aria, Ashley JR Shoreham, NY NH
-- Olexson, Ryan SR Warren, NJ NH
-- Sheppard, Danielle SR Kiiery, ME NH

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 27 Advance by Time
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
National HS: * 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: # 13-06.50 3/10/2007 Anthony Tori, Woodside,CA
Frosh: % 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, MA
Soph: @ 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, MA
JR: ^ 14-00 2006 Katie Veith, IN
SR: $ 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
-- Rotella, Taylor SR Knoxville, TN SCR
1 Kavanaugh, Kortney JR Shoreham, NY 3.20mq 10-06.00
1 Quirk, Michelle SR Sayville, NY 3.20mq 10-06.00
1 Depalo, Danielle SR Natick, MA 3.20mq 10-06.00
1 Parkes, Natalie JR Flemington, NJ 3.20mq 10-06.00
1 Gaffey, Amber SR Bethlehem, PA 3.20mq 10-06.00
6 Senesac, Hilary SR Vergennes, VT 3.05mq 10-00.00
6 Power, Rebecca JR Queens, NJ 3.05mq 10-00.00
6 Patterson, Lindsey SO Natick, MA 3.05mq 10-00.00
6 Miller, Brooke SR Boone, NC 3.05mq 10-00.00
6 Head, Christine SR Natick, MA 3.05mq 10-00.00
6 Cook, Taylor SO Boone, NC 3.05mq 10-00.00
12 Rendos, Lori JR West Nyack, NY 2.90mq 9-06.25
12 LaChance, Adrienn FR Cornwall, NY 2.90mq 9-06.25
12 Sitver, Jjulie SO Weston, CT 2.90mq 9-06.25
12 Darnall, Lauren JR Natick, MA 2.90mq 9-06.25
12 kohler, brooke SO flemington, NJ 2.90mq 9-06.25
12 Telofski, Michelle JR Clifton, NJ 2.90mq 9-06.25
12 Meagher, Jenna SR Marlboro, NJ 2.90mq 9-06.25
-- Molchan, Lauren SO Bethlehem, PA NH
-- Collins, Kate SO Aston, VA NH
-- Gilsenan, Angelica SO Pearl River, NY NH
-- Testa, Leah SR Rochester, NY NH
-- Melice, Carol JR lansing, NY NH
-- Reed, Christine JR Los Gatos, CA NH
-- Hogan, Hayley JR Los Gatos, CA NH
-- Losgatos, Nikki SR Los Gatos, CA NH

Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00
National HS: * 14-02 3/13/2005 Mary Saxer, Lancaster, NY
Meet: # 13-06.50 3/10/2007 Anthony Tori, Woodside,CA
Frosh: % 12-07.50 1999 Samantha Shepard, MA
Soph: @ 13-00.25 2000 Samantha Shepard, MA
JR: ^ 14-00 2006 Katie Veith, IN
SR: $ 14-02.50 2007 Tori Anthony, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony, Tori SR Woodside, CA 4.13m 13-06.50
2 Duffy, Stephanie SR Harriman, NY 3.90m 12-09.50
3 Gordon, Anne Marie SR Richmond, VA 3.70m 12-01.50
3 Glasser, Daisy SR Atlantic Beach, FL 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Powell, Anne SR Ashland, VA 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Finkel, Chrissy SO Bethlehem, PA 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Schaffer, Abby JR Bethlehem, PA 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Finn, Beki SR Bethlehem, PA 3.60m 11-09.75
5 Thompson, Miracle 12 Terre Haute, IN 3.60m 11-09.75
10 Frey, Becky SR Bethlehem, PA 3.50m 11-05.75
10 Dumas, Bethany JR Saco, ME 3.50m 11-05.75
12 Romeri, Sophia SO Natick, MA 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Quimby, Michelle JR Clifton Park, NJ 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Pompei, Nicole SO East Hanover, NJ 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Branch, Kelsey JR Cornwell, NY 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Beaumont-Courteau, Arian JR Montreal, QC 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Wright, Joanna SR Winston-Salem, NC 3.35m 10-11.75
12 Worthen, Tory SO Bethlehem, PA 3.35m 10-11.75
12 House, Jenn 4 welland, ON 3.35m 10-11.75
-- Poggi, Jenna SO Natick, MA NH
-- Stokke, Allison SR Newport Beach, CA NH
-- Toso, Tory SR Sinking Spring, PA NH
-- Rogers, Alyssa SR Lancaster, NY FAIL
-- Reo, Bianca JR Parsippany, NJ FAIL

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 21-07.50 1/31/1981 Carol Lewis, Willingboro, NJ
Meet: # 20-05 1996 Lynette Wigington, NY
Frosh: % 19-07 2003 DeAnna Carson, CA
Soph: @ 19-11.75 2004 Shana Woods, CA
JR: ^ 21-04 1976 Kathy McMillan, NC
SR: $ 21-07.50 1982 Carol Lewis, NJ
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Forbes, Shakia SR Hampton, VA 5.91m 19-04.75
2 Thomas, Vashti JR San Jose, CA 5.68m 18-07.75
3 Brunson, Jasmine SO Pembroke, BE 5.61m 18-05.00
4 Simmons, Jasmine SR Poughkeepsie, NY 5.60m 18-04.50
5 Dugall, Stella SR San Jose, CA 5.51m 18-01.00
6 Baiter, Gabriela SR Greenlawn, NY 5.50m 18-00.50
7 Jones, Christine SR Hartford, CT 5.39m 17-08.25
8 Pate, Tameika JR Bayside, NY 5.35m 17-06.75
9 Borke, Kerriann SR North Syracuse, NY 5.27m 17-03.50
10 Fung, Bianca SR North Bayylon, NY 5.24m 17-02.25
11 Muhammad, Krystina JR Newark, DE 5.20m 17-00.75
12 Wilson, Jessica 4 Welland, ON 5.13m 16-10.00
13 Reid, Erin JR Long Beach, CA 5.10m 16-08.75
14 Donohue, Megan SR Stratham, NH 5.04m 16-06.50
15 Spencer, Jasmyne JR Bay Shore, NY 5.01m 16-05.25
16 adams, jennifer JR batavia, NY 4.98m 16-04.25
17 Krause, Casey SR Lebanon, PA 4.97m 16-03.75
18 Morton, Indira SR South Brunswick, NJ 4.95m 16-03.00
18 Eberhart, Michelle JR West Nyack, NY 4.95m 16-03.00
20 Shelkova, Vlada JR newington, CT 4.94m 16-02.50
21 Moore, Jewel JR Brooklyn, NY 4.91m 16-01.50
22 Dyer, Lauren SR North Valley Stream 4.89m 16-00.50
23 Britney, Clarke JR North Kingstown, RI 4.70m 15-05.00

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 44-06.75 3/11/2007 Richardson, Ke'Nyia, Oakland, CA
Meet: # 44-06.75 3/11/2007 Richardson, Ke'Nyia, CA
Frosh: % 39-00.50 1996 Jodi Schlesinger, NY
Soph: @ 41-01.50 2005 Ke'Nyia Richardson, CA
JR: ^ 42-05.50 1990 Juliana Yendork, CA
SR: $ 44-06.75 3/11/2007 Richardson, Ke'Nyia, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Richardson, Ke'Nyia SR oakland, CA 13.58m 44-06.75
2 Thomas, Vashti JR San Jose, CA 12.36m 40-06.75
3 Baiter, Gabriela SR Greenlawn, NY 12.28m 40-03.50
4 McIntyre, Stephanie SR Monmouth Junction, 12.08m 39-07.75
5 Lowe, Jaideen 4 Weeland, ON 11.76m 38-07.00
6 Muhammad, Krystina JR Newark, DE 11.73m 38-06.00
7 Neeley, Taylor 1 Welland, ON 11.58m 38-00.00
8 Simmons, Jasmine SR Poughkeepsie, NY 11.51m 37-09.25
9 Dugall, Stella SR San Jose, CA 11.37m 37-03.75
10 Mayers, Kendra SR Brooklyn, NY 11.22m 36-09.75
10 Nimpson, Nohjay SR Philadelphia, PA 11.22m 36-09.75
12 Borke, Kerriann SR North Syracuse, NY 11.19m 36-08.50
12 Valdez, Johanna SR Carpinteria, CA 11.19m 36-08.50
14 Brandt, Kristin JR Mill Hall, PA 11.18m 36-08.25
15 Brunson, Jasmine SO Pembroke, BE 11.00m 36-01.25
16 Baldwin, Sharesa SR Brooklyn, NY 10.98m 36-00.25
17 Sarazin, Josee-Anne SR St. Laurent, QC 10.96m 35-11.50
18 Eberhart, Michelle JR West Nyack, NY 10.86m 35-07.75
19 Barnes, Stephanie SO Bay Shore, NY 10.84m 35-06.75
20 McNish, Patricia SO Manchester, NY 10.80m 35-05.25
21 Akwule, Melanie JR Burke, VA 10.78m 35-04.50
22 Apelar, Krizia JR Long Beach, CA 10.35m 33-11.50
23 Dell'Aria, Ashley JR Shoreham, NY 10.31m 33-10.00
24 Bowler, Laura SR New Rochelle, NY 10.17m 33-04.50
25 Jackie, Rodriguez SR South Hampton, NY 10.13m 33-03.00
26 Woods, Tiana JR Long Beach, CA 9.95m 32-07.75
-- Jones, Nakeisha JR Roxbury, MA FOUL

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
National HS: * 54-09.50 3/16/2003 Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX
Meet: # 52-04.50 2001 Karren Freeberg, CA
Frosh: % 45-07.25 1991 Collinus Newsome, CO
Soph: @ 48-11 2005 Kamorean Haynes, NC
JR: ^ 52-05.75 1997 Heather Colyer, PA
SR: $ 54-09.50 2003 Michelle Carter, TX
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hahn, DeAnne JR Brick, NJ 14.23m 46-08.25
2 Wilson, Miranda SR Fairfield, CA 13.89m 45-07.00
3 Smith, Juliana SR Marietta, GA 13.86m 45-05.75
4 Kurzdorfer, Melissa A FR Lancaster, NY 13.74m 45-01.00
5 Chambers, Lauren SO Marietta, GA 13.45m 44-01.50
6 Alexander, Ashlei 11 Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00
7 Gates, Patrice FR Mariette, GA 12.98m 42-07.00
8 Coleburn, Sophia SR Hadden Heights, NJ 12.90m 42-04.00
9 Kornberg, Diana SR Central Valley, NY 12.61m 41-04.50
10 Lane, Diana 4 Welland, ON 12.44m 40-09.75
11 Jordan, Caitlin SO Marietta, GA 12.35m 40-06.25
12 Jones, Allison SR Burke, VA 12.25m 40-02.25
13 Willis, Korrey JR Mentor, OH 12.10m 39-08.50
14 Campbell, Shanna SR Browns Mills, NJ 12.03m 39-05.75
15 Bourque, Crystal SR Cornwall, NY 12.01m 39-05.00
16 Cloinger, Sommer SR North Syracuse, NY 12.00m 39-04.50
17 Batts, Kristen SR Marlboro, NJ 11.99m 39-04.00
18 Bella, Sarah JR Mendham, NJ 11.97m 39-03.25
19 Brooks, Tia JR grand rapids, MI 11.85m 38-10.50
20 Rybicki, Genevieve SO williamstown, NJ 11.74m 38-06.25
21 Charles, Althea SR West Oramge, NJ 11.64m 38-02.25
22 Guldin, Lindsey SR Frackville, PA 11.59m 38-00.25
23 John, Christina JR Marietta, GA 11.34m 37-02.50
24 Richardson, Shernette SR New York, NY 11.28m 37-00.25
25 Knapp, Deanna JR Middletown, NY 11.18m 36-08.25
26 Johnson, Monete SR Roxbury, MA 11.05m 36-03.00
27 DiPaolo, Anna SR Howell, NJ 10.91m 35-09.50
28 Adams, Lauryn SR Scotch Plains, NJ 10.74m 35-03.00
29 Wheeler, Jocelyn SR Largo, MD 10.65m 34-11.25
30 Clasen, Ashley SO Shoreham, NY 10.37m 34-00.25
31 Williams, Ellen SR Santa Rosa, CA 8.53m 28-00.00
-- Cummings, Katie JR Weyers Cave, VA FOUL

Girls Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National HS: * 60-10.50 3/8/1997 Maureen Griffin, Pocatello, ID
Meet: # 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, ID
Frosh: % 52-07.25 2006 Lauren Chambers, GA
Soph: @ 53-07.75 1999 Kate Johnson, RI
JR: ^ 60-10.50 1997 Maureen Griffin, ID
SR: $ 60-08.75 1997 Kristen Michalski, RI
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Flowers, Victoria JR Providence, RI 17.71m 58-01.25
2 Adeduro, Sharla SR Marietta, GA 16.66m 54-08.00
3 Horner, Allison JR Marietta, GA 15.89m 52-01.75
4 Chambers, Lauren SO Marietta, GA 15.36m 50-04.75
5 Gates, Patrice FR Mariette, GA 15.17m 49-09.25
6 Kurzdorfer, Melissa A FR Lancaster, NY 15.12m 49-07.25
7 Bourque, Crystal SR Cornwall, NY 14.66m 48-01.25
8 Waheed, Tope JR East Providence, RI 14.51m 47-07.25
9 Jordan, Caitlin SO Marietta, GA 13.90m 45-07.25
10 Pehmoeller, Alyssa JR Poughquag, NY 13.86m 45-05.75
11 Clasen, Ashley SO Shoreham, NY 13.50m 44-03.50
12 Smith, Juliana SR Marietta, GA 13.48m 44-02.75
13 Shirley, Candace SR Bloomfield, CT 12.96m 42-06.25
14 Callan, Robin JR Central Valley, NY 12.95m 42-06.00
15 Stowers, Kathryn-Lee SO RI, RI 12.73m 41-09.25
16 Fleser, Jennifer SR Warwick, RI 12.61m 41-04.50
17 Settle, Emily SR Wappingers Falls, N 12.54m 41-01.75
18 Lane, Diana 4 Welland, ON 12.50m 41-00.25
19 Rotella, Taylor SR Knoxville, TN 12.29m 40-04.00
20 McGovern, Meagan JR North Kingstown, RI 12.13m 39-09.75
21 Sawtelle, Tayla SR Woonsocket, RI 12.10m 39-08.50
22 Dejesus, Nabelle JR Providence, RI 11.66m 38-03.25
23 John, Christina JR Marietta, GA 11.28m 37-00.25
24 Balogun, Bidemi JR Providence, RI 10.89m 35-08.75
25 Renker, Nina SO mineola, NY 10.78m 35-04.50
26 johnson, melissa SR east setauket, NY 10.60m 34-09.50
27 Barkley, Kolletee JR Providence, RI 10.47m 34-04.25
28 Kornberg, Diana SR Central Valley, NY 10.24m 33-07.25
29 Henning, Karen FR Kings Park, NY 10.11m 33-02.00
30 McKinney, Sarah SR Clifton Park, NY 9.89m 32-05.50
31 Brown, Chelsea SR Mariwtta, GA 9.81m 32-02.25
32 Renggli, Paulina JR Eldred, NY 9.71m 31-10.25
33 Dishong, Claire SO Hamlin, NY 9.48m 31-01.25
34 Sullivan, Anne JR rovidence, RI 9.24m 30-03.75
35 Walker, Victoria SR Wappingers Falls, N 7.62m 25-00.00
36 wahls, Kathryn Unattached 7.22m 23-08.25
-- Barrett, Shawn-De SO wappingers falls, N FOUL

Girls Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National HS: * 3846 2004 Shana Woods, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 3924 2002 Shanna Woods, CA
Frosh: % 4385 2002 Jenna Utecht, FL
Soph: @ 3846 2004 Shana Woods, CA
JR: ^ 3827 2005 Shana Woods, CA
SR: $ 3924 2006 Shana Woods, CA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Newby, Ashley SR Maplewood, NJ 3521
2 Smith, Natasha SR Gloucester, MA 3493
3 Buttinger, Maddie 4 Welland, ON 3403
4 Trojano, Priscilla JR West Bridgewater, M 3281
5 Law, Cristina SR Ridgewood, NJ 3184
6 Rudell, Rita 2 Welland, ON 3145
7 Wheeler, Morgan SO Poestenkill, NY 3114
8 Imhoff, Jaclyn SR Milton, MA 3037
9 Wright, Joanna SR Winston-Salem, NC 2976
10 Hudson, Dantia SR Oakland, CA 2934
11 Burgeson, Brittany SR Evergreen, CO 2928
12 Hlavin, Callie SR Charlottesville, VA 2922
13 Donohue, Megan SR Stratham, NH 2836
14 Richmond, Tara FR Long Beach, CA 2814
15 Colton, Reny JR Exeter, NH 2775
16 Scavone, Susan JR Summit, NJ 2677
17 Saccone, Julia SR ledyard, CT 2662
18 Effler, Mary SR Wrentham, MA 2564
19 Branch, Kiara SR Richmond, VA 2542
20 Taylor, Rachel SR South Hampton, NY 2393
21 LaClair, Veronica SR Garden City Park, N 2023
22 Javois, Gisele FR Brooklyn, NY 1891

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 24 Advance by Time
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Frosh: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA
Soph: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO
JR: ^ 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, VA
SR: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guy Jr., Trenton SR Charlotte, NC % 6.74q 6
2 Christian, Justin SR Atlanta, GA % 6.77q 5
3 Wilks, Terrell SR New Haven, CT 6.83q 1
4 Walker, Darius SR Hyde Park, MA 6.84q 7
5 Church, Chris JR Millville, NJ 6.87q 8
6 Halstead, Tyrone 4 Welland, ON 6.90q 3
7 Williams, Datrion SO Boston, MA 6.91q 4
8 Pipkin, Devin SR Indianapolis, IN 6.92q 3
9 Donald, Josh SR Orlando, FL 6.93q 2
10 Barrow, Omari SR Atlanta, GA 6.95q 1
11 Mesadeu, Joseph SR Roanoke, VA 6.96q 2
12 Morgan, Kevin SR Providenc, RI 6.96q 7
13 Cooper, Daamon JR Atlanta, GA 6.96q 2
14 Warner, Ian JR Markham, ON 6.97q 5
15 Green, Isaiah SR Long Beach, CA 6.99q 2
16 Lorick, Mike SR Danbury, CT 6.99q 6
17 Mahlung, Nickolei JR Brooklyn, NY 7.02q 6
18 Bailey, Ryan SR Salem, OR 7.03q 8
19 Shamel, Lewis SR Riverhead, NY 7.04q 8
20 Johnson, Chris JR Markham, ON 7.04q 1
20 Lowe, Brandon SR Atlanta, GA 7.04q 4
22 Cox, Anthony Unattached 7.05q 2
23 Whitaker, AJ JR Denver, CO 7.07q 5
24 Williams, Jared SR Atlanta, GA 7.07q 2
25 Jones, Donnell SR St. Peterburg, FF 7.07 3
26 Willis, Dameion SR Queens, NY 7.08 4
27 Charest, Jonathan SR St-Laurent, OC 7.09 7
28 Smith, Shawn SR New York, NY 7.09 3
28 Gilstrap, II, Kenneth SO Marietta, GA 7.09 1
30 Chambers, Justin SO Marietta, GA 7.09 4
31 Holmes, Seon SR Toronto, ON 7.11 4
32 Washington, Matt JR Providenc, RI 7.12 5
33 Egbe, Amechi SR Valley Stream, NY 7.13 2
34 Marshall, Cameron SO San Jose, CA 7.16 6
35 Forbes, Charles SR Markham, ON 7.17 8
36 Hutchinson, Brandan SR St. Petersburg, FL 7.18 8
37 Ray, James SR Denver, CO 7.18 6
38 Mason, Shannon SR Manchester, NY 7.19 1
39 Thomas, Dennis JR Bowie, MA 7.19 7
40 Gomes, Marc SR Orlando, FL 7.20 1
41 Logan, Wilburn SR Kingston, RI 7.20 7
42 Cooper, Jr., Michael SR Hyattsville, MD 7.21 5
43 Harrison, Marcus JR Oakland, CA 7.25 7
44 Thompson, Leon SR Bronx, NY 7.25 4
45 Glenn, Terrance SO Trotwood, OH 7.27 3
46 Haupt, Andrew SR Rochester, NY 7.28 1
47 Gardner, Jovannie Bronx, NY 7.29 8
48 Smith, Germain SR ount Vernon, NY 7.29 7
49 Francis, Tristan SR St. Laurent, QC 7.33 8
50 Orange, Ellon JR Long Beach, CA 7.51 6
51 Abbadessa, Darin SR Santa Rosa, CA 7.52 3
-- Figueroa, Jon SR North Branch, NY DNF 8

Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Frosh: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA
Soph: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO
JR: ^ 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, VA
SR: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Christian, Justin SR Atlanta, GA % 6.76q 1
2 Guy Jr., Trenton SR Charlotte, NC % 6.76q 3
3 Halstead, Tyrone 4 Welland, ON 6.84q 3
4 Wilks, Terrell SR New Haven, CT 6.84q 2
5 Church, Chris JR Millville, NJ 6.90q 1
6 Warner, Ian JR Markham, ON 6.92q 1
7 Walker, Darius SR Hyde Park, MA 6.93q 2
7 Pipkin, Devin SR Indianapolis, IN 6.93q 1
9 Shamel, Lewis SR Riverhead, NY 6.94 3
10 Mesadeu, Joseph SR Roanoke, VA 6.95 1
11 Morgan, Kevin SR Providenc, RI 6.96 3
12 Williams, Datrion SO Boston, MA 6.99 3
13 Green, Isaiah SR Long Beach, CA 6.99 2
14 Barrow, Omari SR Atlanta, GA 7.00 2
15 Lowe, Brandon SR Atlanta, GA 7.01 2
16 Cooper, Daamon JR Atlanta, GA 7.03 3
17 Johnson, Chris JR Markham, ON 7.03 1
18 Lorick, Mike SR Danbury, CT 7.03 2
19 Whitaker, AJ JR Denver, CO 7.04 1
20 Williams, Jared SR Atlanta, GA 7.05 3
21 Donald, Josh SR Orlando, FL 7.06 2
22 Cox, Anthony Unattached 7.06 2
23 Mahlung, Nickolei JR Brooklyn, NY 7.15 1

Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
Best 24 Advance To Semi Final
3 Semi Top 2 Plus Next 2 Fastest
National HS: * 6.57 3/14/1999 Casey Combest, Owensboro, KY
Meet: # 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Frosh: % 6.78 2001 Jerald Watson, LA
Soph: @ 6.67 2007 Jeremy Rankin, CO
JR: ^ 6.67 1998 Mike Newell, VA
SR: $ 6.57 1999 Casey Combest, KY
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christian, Justin SR Atlanta, GA 6.69% 6.24
2 Guy Jr., Trenton SR Charlotte, NC 6.77% 6.31
3 Wilks, Terrell SR New Haven, CT 6.81 6.35
4 Halstead, Tyrone 4 Welland, ON 6.84 6.35
5 Pipkin, Devin SR Indianapolis, IN 6.86 6.40
6 Church, Chris JR Millville, NJ 6.90 6.41
7 Walker, Darius SR Hyde Park, MA 6.91 6.42
8 Warner, Ian JR Markham, ON 6.92 6.45

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
Frosh: % 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, GA
Soph: @ 21.64 2003 Anthony Wiseman, MD
JR: ^ 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, TX
SR: $ 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Guy Jr., Trenton SR Charlotte, NC @ 21.30q 5
2 Christian, Justin SR Atlanta, GA @ 21.34q 2
3 Nellum, Bryshon SR Long Beach, CA @ 21.50q 1
4 Wilks, Terrell SR New Haven, CT @ 21.63q 4
5 Bailey, Ryan SR Salem, OR % 21.71q 2
6 Boyd, Marcus SR Fort Worth, TX % 21.73q 6
7 Johnson, Adam 4 Welland, ON % 21.89q 11
8 Lowe, Brandon SR Atlanta, GA % 21.94q 12
9 Donald, Josh SR Orlando, FL 21.96q 10
10 Mclean, Stephen SR Queens, NY 22.08q 7
11 Williams, Jared SR Atlanta, GA 22.13q 13
12 Barrow, Omari SR Atlanta, GA 22.14q 12
13 Roberts, Dominick JR Aurora, CO 22.15 5
14 Kennedy, David SR Jeffersonville, VT 22.22 14
15 Charest, Jonathan SR St-Laurent, OC 22.32 1
16 Bailey, William SR Bowie, MA 22.38 8
17 O'Brien, Tyler SR Rocky Hill, CT 22.38 12
18 Whitaker, AJ JR Denver, CO 22.42 12
19 Britten, Paul JR St. Petersburg, FL 22.44 7
20 Johnson, Chris JR Markham, ON 22.52 2
21 Wallace, Windell SR Inwood, NY 22.54 13
22 Tucker, Kyle SR Phila, PA 22.57 15
23 Chambers, Justin SO Marietta, GA 22.57 5
24 Dalzon, Volter 12 Arch Stepinac 22.61 13
25 Ward, Jason SR Bakerfield, CA 22.62 15
26 Butler, Jerel SR New Orleans, LA 22.62 1
27 DeVore, Tariq SR Jamaica, NY 22.64 11
28 Engel, Aaron JR Highlands Ranch, CO 22.64 6
29 Egbe, Amechi SR Valley Stream, NY 22.69 8
30 Wallace, Kwamina SR New York, NY 22.74 10
31 Jones Burden, Paul SR Rahway, NJ 22.77 12
32 Gilstrap, II, Kenneth SO Marietta, GA 22.77 3
33 Orange, Evant JR Long Beach, CA 22.78 8
34 Robinson, Marc SR Maplewood, NJ 22.78 9
35 Cooper, Jr., Michael SR Hyattsville, MD 22.81 13
36 Wilkinson, Andre JR Brooklyn, NY 22.82 11
37 Jones, Donnell SR St. Peterburg, FF 22.86 2
38 Roberson, Jaron FR Marietta, GA 23.01 9
39 Holmes, Seon SR Toronto, ON 23.06 11
40 Haupt, Andrew SR Rochester, NY 23.08 14
41 Tokarski, Anthony SR Richboro, PA 23.17 2
42 Gulino, Matt SR Attleboro, MA 23.21 8
43 bergquist, Mathew JR Orlando, FL 23.24 11
44 Ellis, Garrett JR Scotch Plains, NJ 23.24 14
45 Hersey, Eric SR Mountain View, CA 23.24 9
46 Thompson, Leon SR Bronx, NY 23.37 1
47 Phillip, Isaiah JR Bklyn, NY 23.40 3
48 meyers, gabe SR Seattle, WA 23.41 7
49 Forbes, Charles SR Markham, ON 23.41 10
50 Rosenberg, Jeff SR Suffern, NY 23.55 5
51 Gomes, Marc SR Orlando, FL 23.66 4
52 Logan, Wilburn SR Kingston, RI 23.71 5
53 Abbadessa, Darin SR Santa Rosa, CA 23.76 1
54 vaughn, michael SR Queens, NY 23.79 15
55 Blackshear, Bruce SO St. Petersburg, FL 23.88 4
56 Goddard, Damel SR Bowie, MA 24.11 7
57 Caffey, Jarvis JR Marietta, GA 24.26 15
58 melhado, kadeem SR Queens, NY 24.74 6
59 Sims, Jermaine JR Trotwood, OH 24.97 7
-- Thomas, Dennis JR Bowie, MA DQ 14

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 20.69 3/14/2004 Xavier Carter, Palm Bay, Melbourne, FL
Meet: # 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
Frosh: % 21.95 2001 Michael Grant, GA
Soph: @ 21.64 2003 Anthony Wiseman, MD
JR: ^ 21.02 2001 Brendan Christian, TX
SR: $ 20.69 2004 Xavier Carter, FL
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Guy Jr., Trenton SR Charlotte, NC [email protected] 3
2 Christian, Justin SR Atlanta, GA [email protected] 3
3 Boyd, Marcus SR Fort Worth, TX [email protected] 2
4 Nellum, Bryshon SR Long Beach, CA [email protected] 3
5 Wilks, Terrell SR New Haven, CT [email protected] 3
6 Williams, Jared SR Atlanta, GA 21.91% 1
7 Donald, Josh SR Orlando, FL 21.94% 1
7 Johnson, Adam 4 Welland, ON 21.94% 2
9 Mclean, Stephen SR Queens, NY 21.98 1
10 Barrow, Omari SR Atlanta, GA 22.10 1
11 Lowe, Brandon SR Atlanta, GA 22.21 2
12 Bailey, Ryan SR Salem, OR 23.76 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Best 12 Times Adance To A 2 Section Finals
National HS: * 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Wetherspoon, GA
Frosh: % 48.76 1985 William Reed, PA
Soph: @ 46.84 1986 Willaim Reed, PA
JR: ^ 47.39 2005 Bryant McCombs, NJ
SR: $ 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, NY
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynne, William JR Mariette, GA % 48.26q 4
2 Boyd, Marcus SR Fort Worth, TX % 48.58q 7
3 Cox, Chris SR Tinton Falls, NJ % 48.63q 9
4 Lunkenheimer, Allan SR Old Bridge, NJ 48.83q 10
5 Jones Burden, Paul SR Rahway, NJ 48.97q 5
6 Everson, Cedric SR Detroit, MI 49.00q 5
7 Cox, Charles SR Tinton Falls, NJ 49.15q 11
8 Johnson, Adam 4 Welland, ON 49.20q 2
9 Suber, Sean SR Hyattsville, MD 49.26q 4
10 Sykes, Taylor FR Hyattsville, MD 49.29q 4
11 Bucknor, Brian JR Irvington, NJ 49.34q 10
12 Taylor, Christian JR Atlanta, GA 49.67q 8
13 Colantuono, Nick SR Sudbury, MA 49.69 5
14 DeVore, Tariq SR Jamaica, NY 49.76 11
15 Kennedy, David SR Jeffersonville, VT 49.84 13
16 Ottinot, Miles JR Marietta, GA 49.84 9
17 Jones, Blake JR Mansonville, QC 49.87 6
18 Kolewe, Kris JR Cornwall, NY 50.04 2
19 Estis, Nick SR West Nyack, NY 50.15 8
20 Latty, Tewado JR White Plains, NY 50.21 12
21 Roberson, Jaron FR Marietta, GA 50.25 7
22 Roberts, Dominick JR Aurora, CO 50.38 3
23 Britten, Paul JR St. Petersburg, FL 50.53 7
24 Younger, Aaron SR Franklinville, NJ 50.55 3
25 Mc Leod, Reginald SR Jersey City, NJ 50.56 6
26 Engel, Aaron JR Highlands Ranch, CO 50.71 12
27 Butler, Jerel SR New Orleans, LA 50.87 13
28 Fontanez, Eric SO Rochester, NY 50.87 13
29 Appah, Joesph SR Bronx, NY 50.90 11
30 Picardo, John SR Rochester, NY 50.91 10
31 O'Brien, Tyler SR Rocky Hill, CT 51.04 1
32 Williams, David SR Denver, OH 51.08 13
33 Caffey, Jarvis JR Marietta, GA 51.10 1
34 Duncanson, Caleb JR Scarsdale, NY 51.13 12
35 Jingwi, Joel SR Bowie, MA 51.28 3
36 Keefer, Matthew SR Bronx, NY 51.34 9
37 Furr, Brian SR Brooklyn, NY 51.42 6
38 Bowen, Sean SR Newark, DE 51.54 4
39 McCall, Dayquan SR Bronx, NY 51.57 9
40 Harper, Duane Brooklyn, NY 51.71 12
41 Barnes, Joseph SR Brooklyn, NY 51.89 1
42 Wallace, Kwamina SR New York, NY 51.94 2
43 Ward, Jason SR Bakerfield, CA 51.95 4
44 Noumossie, Emanual SO Bowie, MA 51.96 8
45 Rollock, Elijah FR Queens, NY 52.00 12
46 Bibbs, Aaron JR Trorwood, OH 52.02 3
47 bergquist, Mathew JR Orlando, FL 52.13 1
48 Rollock, Fared SO Queens, NY 52.17 1
49 Session, Travionte SR Long Beach, CA 52.33 13
50 jawanda, danial SR Queens, NY 52.35 2
51 Lane, Warren SR Brooklyn, NY 52.60 5
52 Azzoto, Jeff JR North Syracuse, NY 52.78 8
53 wood, julian SO Queens, NY 52.86 3
54 Buford, christopher SR Bronx, NY 53.05 7
55 Onyeukwu, Bobby JR Atlanta, GA 53.17 11
56 Blackshear, Bruce SO St. Petersburg, FL 53.59 10
57 henderson, ozzie JR Brooklyn, NY 54.12 8
58 Clark, Calvin SR Seattle, WA 54.12 10
59 Hill, Brandon SO Peekskill, NY 54.37 9
60 Orange, Ellon JR Long Beach, CA 54.64 6
61 kirkland, dashean JR queens, NY 55.83 11
62 Seabrook, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 57.33 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Best 12 Times Adance To A 2 Section Finals
National HS: * 45.92 2/21/2004 Elzie Coleman, Newburgh Free Acad. NY
Meet: # 46.11 2003 Reggie Wetherspoon, GA
Frosh: % 48.76 1985 William Reed, PA
Soph: @ 46.84 1986 Willaim Reed, PA
JR: ^ 47.39 2005 Bryant McCombs, NJ
SR: $ 45.92 2004 Elzie Coleman, NY
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Boyd, Marcus SR Fort Worth, TX 47.54% 2
2 Cox, Charles SR Tinton Falls, NJ 48.26% 2
3 Cox, Chris SR Tinton Falls, NJ 48.62% 1
4 Lunkenheimer, Allan SR Old Bridge, NJ 48.85 2
5 Suber, Sean SR Hyattsville, MD 48.95 1
6 Johnson, Adam 4 Welland, ON 49.02 1
7 Wynne, William JR Mariette, GA 49.12 2
8 Sykes, Taylor FR Hyattsville, MD 49.18 1
9 Jones Burden, Paul SR Rahway, NJ 49.38 2
10 Everson, Cedric SR Detroit, MI 49.56 2
11 Taylor, Christian JR Atlanta, GA 49.80 1
12 Bucknor, Brian JR Irvington, NJ 50.97 1

Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
National HS: * 3:59.86 1/20/2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes, Reston, VA
Meet: # 4:07.12 1997 Jonthan Riley, MA
Frosh: % 4:21.20 2005 Andrew Perkins, WI
Soph: @ 4:09.82 1997 Andy Powel, MA
JR: ^ 4:07.34 1998 Andy Powell, MA
SR: $ 3:59.86 2001 Alan Webb, VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 White, Charles JR Littleton, CO 4:14.23%
2 Williams, Chris SR New York, NY 4:17.84%
3 Gill, Kevin SR Brockton, MA 4:18.16%
4 Turner, De'Sean SR Indianapolis, IN 4:18.92%
5 Tyson, Chris SR Arlington, VA 4:19.28%
6 Miehe, Nick SR Wayne, NJ 4:19.71%
7 Palumbo, Andrew SR Narragansett, RI 4:19.94%
8 Alexis, Dwayne SR Neq York, NY 4:20.22%
9 Johnson, Ben JR Albuquerque, NM 4:20.71%
10 Bernard, Olivier SR Laval, OC 4:24.04
11 Cole, Brian SR Saint Helene, CA 4:24.20
12 Springer, Andrew SO Westerly, RI 4:25.72
13 Weinstein, Jeffrey SR New York, NY 4:26.46
14 Richardson, Ondraius SR Indianapolis, IN 4:26.47
15 Dioguardi, Frankie JR Massapequa, NY 4:29.58
16 Masse, Mike SO Danvers, MA 4:30.77
17 Merber, Kyle JR Dix Hills, NY 4:30.78
18 Fischer, Luke SR Lawrenceville, NJ 4:35.66
19 Cameron, Matthew SR Hattiesburg, MS 4:37.31
20 Hankinson, Stephen SR Summit, NJ 4:39.49
21 Hartz, Alex JR Santa Rosa, CA 4:51.49
22 Karrman, Anton SR Santa Rosa, CA 4:51.55
23 Chubb, Timond SO Lithonia, GA 5:17.78

Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
2:35 PM
National HS: * 8:40.0h 2/15/1964 Gerry Lindgren, Rogers, Spokane, WA
Meet: # 8:54.46 1987 Bredan Mathias, CA
Frosh: % 9:16.65 2005 Sintayehu Taye, ME
Soph: @ 8:55.8h 1974 Rudy Chapa, IN
JR: ^ 8:52.94 2000 Daniel Ritzenhein, MI
SR: $ 8:40.0h 1964 Gerry Lindgren, WA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cabral, Donn JR Glastonbury, CT 9:10.56%
2 Johnson, Ben JR Albuquerque, NM 9:12.60%
3 Long, Brian SR Louisville, KY 9:16.49%
4 Gibson, Robert JR Brookline, MA 9:17.65
5 Grimes, James SR Chatham, NJ 9:18.81
6 Springer, Andrew SO Westerly, RI 9:19.08
7 Kelting, Taylor SR Gillette, WY 9:20.94
8 Berube, Lee JR Ticondoroga, NY 9:20.96
9 Bogdan, Matt SR Latham, NY 9:22.33
10 Martin, Brendan SR Smithtown, NY 9:31.07
11 Trotzuk, Dylan JR New York, NY 9:31.10
12 Signoretti, Giovanni JR Smithtown, NY 9:33.01
13 Merber, Kyle JR Dix Hills, NY 9:39.77
14 O'Loughlin, Tim SO Westerly, RI 9:40.35
15 Jurysta, Matt 3 Welland, ON 9:41.12
16 Keebler, Michael SR absecon, NJ 9:41.24
17 Aguanno, Andrew 4 Welland, ON 9:41.78
18 Terry, Matt JR Danbury, CT 9:47.85
19 Smith, Daryl 1 Welland, ON 9:48.77
20 Graves, Roland JR Slingerlands, NY 9:49.25
21 Huckeba, Nathan JR Santa Rosa, CA 9:49.56
22 Walden, Max SR New Haven, CT 9:50.05
23 Rau, Justin JR Danbury, CT 10:12.25
24 Williams, Grant SO Santa Rosa, CA 10:15.73
25 Klein-Cloud, Rafeal Brooklyn, NY 10:28.57
26 Bendana, Chris SR Santa Rosa, CA 10:32.03
27 Soeller, Tom SR Clifton Park, NY 10:33.81

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
1:30 PM
National HS: * 1:50.55 3/12/1995 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA
Meet: # 1:50.55 1995 Michael Granville, CA
Frosh: % 2:06.48 2004 Devon Williams, MD
Soph: @ 1:51.11 1994 Michael Granville, CA
JR: ^ 1:50.55 1995 Michael Granville, CA
SR: $ 1:50.7h 1981 John Marshall, NJ
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Heaney, Andrew 4 Welland, ON 1:50.62$
2 Barbossa, Nectaly SR Settale, WA 1:53.02%
3 Jones, Jamar SR Phila, NY 1:53.14%
4 Duncan, Justin 4 wellamd, ON 1:53.49%
5 Williams, Lionell SR Staten Island, NY 1:53.52%
6 Bruno, Max JR Oakland, NJ 1:54.33%
7 Oliver, Darryll Brooklyn, NY 1:54.45%
8 Ferry, Chris SR West Chester, PA 1:54.70%
9 Frawley, Matt SR SI, NY 1:54.95%
10 Stewart, Matthew SR Brooklyn, MA 1:55.02%
11 Blackie, Patrick SR Orange, NJ 1:55.13%
12 Roller, Lance 11 Cortlandt Manor, NY 1:55.17%
13 Walrath, Mike SR Laramie, WY 1:55.23%
14 Haynes, Kris SR Bennington, VT 1:55.42%
15 West, Richard 3 Welland, ON 1:55.92%
16 Gigi, Gibilisco SR Lawrenceville, NJ 1:55.92%
17 Strand, Eric SR Gillette, WY 1:56.17%
18 McAllister, Jermey SR Scotia, NY 1:56.27%
19 Campbell, Lawrence JR Peekskill, NY 1:56.73%
20 Gray, John SR Barnegat, NJ 1:57.18%
21 Raymond, Mathieu SR Laval, OH 1:57.29%
22 Apwah, Jason SR Succasunna, NJ 1:57.42%
23 Hogan, Mark SR Clifton, VA 1:57.46%
24 Perry, Josh SR Maugatuck, CT 1:57.78%
25 Rogers, Chad JR Hyattsville, MD 1:58.19%
26 Collin, Olivier JR Vaudreuil-Dorion, Q 1:58.21%
27 Kimmel, Michael SR Dillsburg, PA 1:59.01%
28 Loxsom, Cas SO New Haven, CT 1:59.29%
29 Davis, Scott SR Delmar, NY 1:59.36%
30 Arcarola, George SR Queens, NY 1:59.37%
31 Schwartz, Dan SR Sudbury, MA 1:59.41%
32 Grant, Stephen SR East Sandwich, MA 1:59.46%
33 Esposito, Andrew JR Ledyard, CT 1:59.73%
34 Frost, Dan SR Smithtown, NY 1:59.97%
35 Gangemi, Vincent 12 Staten Island, NY 2:00.63%
36 Rosenbaum, Tim SR Jewett City, CT 2:00.89%
37 Handler, Darell SR Roslyn, NY 2:01.07%
38 Lane, Warren SR Brooklyn, NY 2:01.54%
39 Onyeukwu, Bobby JR Atlanta, GA 2:01.77%
40 Jordan, Corey JR Starjville, MS 2:02.28%
41 Lewis, Kevin SR Brooklyn, NY 2:02.49%
42 Gammariello, John SR Palmyra, NY 2:02.55%
43 Brown, Ralton SR Long Beach, CA 2:02.61%
44 Foster, Lloyd JR Hyattsville, MD 2:02.88%
45 Kevin, Knight SR Queens, NY 2:02.93%
46 Winter, Desmond SR Queens, NY 2:02.96%
47 scruggs, dennis JR bellport, NY 2:04.17%
48 Buford, christopher SR Bronx, NY 2:04.39%
49 Colantuono, Nick SR Sudbury, MA 2:04.62%
50 Olson, Ty SR Santa Rosa, CA 2:06.11%
51 Cain, Matthew JR Brockport, NY 2:06.38%
52 Hill, Brandon SO Peekskill, NY 2:06.51
53 Chubb, Timond SO Lithonia, GA 2:15.57
54 Seabrook, Dominique SR St. Petersburg, FL 2:17.59

Boys 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
National HS: * 14:29.28 12/30/1984 Brad Hudson, So. Eugene, OR
Meet: # 14:36.57 3/9/2007 Steve Murdock, Shenendehowa
Frosh: % 15:51.71 2006 Doug Smith, NJ
Soph: @ 15:10.38 2006 Brandon Jarrett, NJ
JR: ^ 14:53.10 2005 Mohamud Ige, CO
SR: $ 14:29.28 1984 Brad Hudson, OR
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Murdock, Steve SR Clifton Park, NY 14:36.57#
2 Springer, Paul SR Kennett Square, PA 14:51.07^
3 Hanko, Andrew SR Montville, NJ 15:[email protected]
4 Borenstein, Zachary SR Scarsdale, NY 15:14.28%
5 Bahor, Zach SR Randolph, NJ 15:29.54%
6 Hackett, Everett JR West Hartford, CT 15:35.06%
7 Nusekabel, Jake SR Cincinnati, OH 15:36.96%
8 Ornelas, Zachary SO Adams, NY 15:37.37%
9 Sylvestre, James SR Lincoln, RI 15:46.76%
10 Webster, Nick SR Latham, NY 15:47.09%
11 O'Loughlin, Tim SO Westerly, RI 15:47.84%
12 Brame, Nathan JR Radford, VA 15:49.15%
13 Schirm, Erin SR Spring Valley, NY 15:49.27%
14 Anastos, Dan SR Peabody, MA 15:52.33
15 Ortega, Angel JR Queens, NY 15:53.16
16 Gerkin, Max JR Littleton, CO 15:53.57
17 Decrescenzo, Dan JR New Milford, CT 15:53.60
18 Crews, Scott SR Glasgow, VA 15:57.35
19 abasolo, brandon SO long beach, NY 16:02.83
20 Murphy, Michael SR Peekskill, NY 16:03.83
21 Worthham, Andrew SO Hyde Parkq, MA 16:05.91
22 Lyman, Breandan JR Old Bridge, NJ 16:07.33
23 Fata, Vincent SR Bronx, NY 16:07.43
24 Holt, Doug SR Haddon Heights, NJ 16:08.25
25 Johnson, Andrew SR Conventry, RI 16:09.08
26 Herbst, Bryan SR Pearl River, NY 16:10.31
27 Qazi, Tauqeer SR Jersey City, NJ 16:10.33
28 Mojica, Abuid SR Littleton, CO 16:11.41
29 Prial, Dan JR Warwick, NY 16:12.89
30 Kiely, John SR Whitestone, NY 16:14.68
31 Balmaseda, Ricky JR Danbury, CT 16:18.37
32 Reilly, John SR Queens, NY 16:18.96
33 Ward, Brendan JR Smithtown, NY 16:23.52
34 Lamour, Harold 8 Phila, PA 16:25.35
35 Duncanson, Mike SR Pine Bush, NY 16:33.60
36 Roa, Carlos FR Jamaica, NY 16:37.55
37 Billing, David SR Ledyard, CT 16:37.83
38 Foley, Shaun SO Lawrenceville, NJ 16:39.24
39 Brown, David JR Westborough, MA 16:41.90
40 Williams, Grant SO Santa Rosa, CA 16:44.11
41 Hanko, Jared SO Montville, NJ 16:45.09
42 Borsellino, Mickey JR Haddon Heights, NJ 16:47.18
43 Schuchinsky, Daniel SO Branchburg, NJ 16:49.88
44 Wippel, Kevin SR Pine Bush, NY 16:51.38
45 Morris, Josh JR Aston, VA 16:54.21
46 Black, Josh SO Hadden Heighta, NJ 16:55.91
47 berstler, steve JR hackettstown, NJ 17:04.78
48 Cheng, Ryan SR New Milford, CT 17:07.02
49 Koren, David JR Sandwich, MA 17:07.90
50 McGillowey, Andrew SO Marshfield, MA 17:10.43
51 Worth, Andrew SR Ledyard, CT 17:11.63
52 Wright, Douglas JR Darien, CT 17:12.36
53 Clary, Ethan JR Schuylerville, NY 17:12.48
54 Vance, James SR Hyde Park, MA 17:17.14
55 Debronsky, Brian SR Beacon, NY 17:18.85
56 burns, zachary JR milford, PA 17:21.88
57 Altenau, Daniel JR Bronx, NY 17:32.57
58 Jennings, Ed JR Bronx, NY 17:46.59
-- Asero, Alessio SR Queens, NY DNF
-- Vrountas, Theodore SR East Sandwich, MA DNF

Boys 1 Mile Race Walk
================================================================
National HS: * 6:11.00 2/2/1990 Paul Tavares, Centereach, NY
Meet: # 6:11.90 1995 Kevin Eastler, MA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vergara, Ricardo JR Edinburg, TX 6:30.44
2 Vergara, Roberto JR Edinburg, TX 6:30.86
3 Campbell, Tyler SO Lisbon, ME 7:08.36
4 Villarreal, Abraham JR Donna, TX 7:08.46
5 Burns, Taylor SR Scarborough, ME 7:20.35
6 Adams, Brian Andrew FR Spartanburg, SC 7:24.05
-- Chavez, Alejandro 8 McAllen, TX DQ
-- forgues, matthew FR boothbay, ME DQ

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA
Frosh: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH
Soph: @ 7.90 2005 Johnny Dutch, NC
JR: ^ 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, VA
SR: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Wynne, William JR Mariette, GA @ 7.90q 3
2 Clarke, Kemar SR Bklyn, NY @ 7.90q 1
3 Kinney, Chris SR Atlanta, GA % 7.96q 4
4 Fuca, Jesse SR Warwick, NY 8.07q 4
5 Mallory, Davion SR Dayton, OH 8.12q 3
6 Schnarr, Sean JR Somerset, NJ 8.14q 3
7 Williams, Iren SR Hartford, CT 8.18q 2
8 Lipscomb, Antoine SR Starkville, MS 8.20q 4
9 Richardson, D'Juan JR Indianapolis, IN 8.22q 2
10 Hersey, Eric SR Mountain View, CA 8.23q 2
11 Jones, Skylar SR Middletown, NY 8.25q 2
12 Corridore, Andrew SR Naugatuck, CT 8.30q 4
13 Mclean, Stephen SR Queens, NY 8.31q 3
14 Sullivan, Matthew SR Danvers, MA 8.36q 1
15 Thompson, Kashif 7 philadelphia, PA 8.36q 2
16 Kachamrsky, Ryan SR Central Valley, NY 8.38q 3
17 Hines, Alfred SR Long Beach, CA 8.41 4
18 Walker, Robert SR New Haven, CT 8.46 4
19 Graham, Andrew 3 Welland, ON 8.53 1
20 allen, darnell JR Brooklyn, NY 8.56 1
21 Martinez, Bryan SR Castleton, NY 8.59 1
22 Wagner, Ryan SR Northampton, PA 8.61 4
23 Spalik, Justin JR Binghamton, NY 8.64 1
24 Wilkinson, Andre JR Brooklyn, NY 8.66 2
25 Lowery, Jermaine JR Phila, PA 8.73 1
26 Coco, Alexander JR New Cannon, CT 8.79 3
27 Santano, Michael SO Burke, VA 8.87 2

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA
Frosh: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH
Soph: @ 7.90 2005 Johnny Dutch, NC
JR: ^ 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, VA
SR: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Clarke, Kemar SR Bklyn, NY @ 7.84q 1 55 7.29
2 Wynne, William JR Mariette, GA % 7.99q 2 55 7.45
2 Lipscomb, Antoine SR Starkville, MS % 7.99q 2 55 7.43
4 Fuca, Jesse SR Warwick, NY % 8.01q 2 55 7.45
5 Kinney, Chris SR Atlanta, GA 8.04q 1 55 7.45
6 Jones, Skylar SR Middletown, NY 8.05q 1 55 7.49
7 Mallory, Davion SR Dayton, OH 8.05q 2 55 7.50
8 Hersey, Eric SR Mountain View, CA 8.12q 1 55 7.56
9 Williams, Iren SR Hartford, CT 8.12 1 55 7.55
10 Richardson, D'Juan JR Indianapolis, IN 8.14 2 55 7.57
10 Mclean, Stephen SR Queens, NY 8.14 2 55 7.49
12 Schnarr, Sean JR Somerset, NJ 8.20 1 55 7.62
13 Corridore, Andrew SR Naugatuck, CT 8.25 2 55 7.69
14 Kachamrsky, Ryan SR Central Valley, NY 8.30 2 55 7.72
15 Sullivan, Matthew SR Danvers, MA 8.36 1 55 7.76
16 Thompson, Kashif 7 philadelphia, PA 8.37 1 55 7.77

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
16 Best Times Advance To Semi Finals
2 Semi 8 Advance To Finals Top 2 Next 4 Fastest
National HS: * 7.62 3/12/1995 Deworski Odom, Overbrook, Phila., PA
Meet: # 7.62 1995 Deworski Odom, PA
Frosh: % 8.03 2002 Lataero Mitchell, OH
Soph: @ 7.90 2005 Johnny Dutch, NC
JR: ^ 7.74 1999 Rickey Harris, VA
SR: $ 7.62 D. Odom,T. Trammell,R. Harris, PA,GA,VA
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Clarke, Kemar SR Bklyn, NY [email protected]
2 Wynne, William JR Mariette, GA 7.92%
3 Kinney, Chris SR Atlanta, GA 7.98%
4 Jones, Skylar SR Middletown, NY 8.00%
5 Mallory, Davion SR Dayton, OH 8.08
6 Fuca, Jesse SR Warwick, NY 8.09
7 Lipscomb, Antoine SR Starkville, MS 8.10
8 Hersey, Eric SR Mountain View, CA 8.11

Boys 4x1 Mile Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 17:25.98 3/13/2004 Shenendehowa HS, Clifton Park, NY
D.McManamon, R. Gardje, S. Mindel, P. Roach
Meet: # 17:25.98 2004 Shenendehowa, NY
SR: $ 17:26.12 3/10/2007 Shenendehowa, Shenendehowa
S Murdock, Z Predmore, A Quinn, T Soeller
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 17:26.12$
1) Murdock, Steve SR 2) Predmore, Zach SR
3) Quinn, Adam SR 4) Soeller, Tom SR
2 Collegiate School 'A' 17:30.10
1) Trotzuk, Dylan JR 2) Begho, Itse SR
3) Alexis, Dwayne SR 4) Williams, Chris SR
3 Glastonbury 'A' 17:33.70
1) Llamas, James JR 2) Klobedanz, Chris SR
3) Dugger, Rob SR 4) Cabral, Donn JR
4 Smithtown West 'A' 17:42.10
1) Connell, Brendan SO 2) Martin, Brendan SR
3) Frost, Dan SR 4) Signoretti, Giovanni JR
5 The Prep Track Club 'A' 17:42.71
1) Baker, Jason SR 2) Molke, Robert SO
3) Wyka, Stephen JR 4) Sullivan, Conor SR
6 Jackson 'A' 17:54.93
1) Carle, Kris SR 2) Meleo, Anthony SR
3) Kearns, Monroe JR 4) Fenimore, Ryan SR
7 Jefferson S&T 'A' 18:01.32
1) Bostick, Taylor SR 2) Landry, Brian JR
3) Norland, Paul SR 4) Prevost, Richard SR
8 Franklyn Central 'A' 18:10.09
9 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 18:12.37
1) DeStefano, Mike SO 2) Buemi, Andrew SR
3) Watts, John SR 4) Buck, Ed JR
10 Cin. LaSalle 'A' 18:14.87
1) Nusekabel, Jake SR 2) Huesman, Mitchell SR
3) Lupp, Ricky SR 4) Lang, Kyle SR
11 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 18:25.08
1) Scheid, Jeremy SR 2) Burns, Tim SR
3) Smith, Clay SR 4) Juleus, Jon JR
12 Shaker 'A' 18:26.61
1) Bogdan, Matt SR 2) Manico, Chris JR
3) Weiss, Craig SO 4) Sniffen, RJ JR
13 Haddonfield 'A' 18:36.53
1) Burke, Mike SR 2) Golia, Matthew SR
3) Hinrichsen, Erik SR 4) Carreon, Daniel JR
14 Wilson Memorial Track Club 'A' 18:47.49
1) Cassidy, Bryan JR 2) Eichner, Vincent JR
3) Lucanie, Lenny SR 4) Zarnoch, Thomas JR
15 Monsignor McClancy 'A' 18:49.55
1) Reilly, John SR 2) Ortiz, Michael SR
3) Ortega, Angel JR 4) Asero, Alessio SR
16 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 18:50.83
1) Minucci, Jeffrey SR 2) Ubriaco, Otis 8
3) Gray, Dan SR 4) Burton, Matt SR
17 Ledges 'A' 18:56.46
1) Thelen, Nick JR 2) Lea, Devin JR
3) Flegel, Justin JR 4) Ramm, Calum SR
18 Maria Carrillo 'A' 18:59.09
1) Karrman, Anton SR 2) Hartz, Alex JR
3) Huckeba, Nathan JR 4) Thigpen, Calvin SR
19 Shaker 'B' 19:05.56
1) Benson, Brian SR 2) Dodge, Matt SR
3) Waheed, Dan SO 4) Sedgwick, Devon JR
20 Runners Zone 'A' 19:14.01
1) Najera, Michael SR 2) Herrera, Michael SR
3) Gonzalez, Raymond SR 4) Hernandez, Jose SR
21 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 19:17.37
1) Liota, Anthony SO 2) Orlandi, Andrew SR
3) Vurckio, Brendan SO 4) Mastrangelo, Rob SO
22 Sandwich 'A' 19:20.20
1) Grant, Stephen SR 2) Vrountas, Theodore SR
3) Loonan, Corey SR 4) Nuss, Kyle SR
23 Smithtown West 'B' 19:20.73
1) Borbet, Tim SR 2) Hufsmith, Brian JR
3) Walsh, Kevin JR 4) Ward, Brendan JR
24 The Lynbrook Track Club 'A' 19:23.69
1) Brethel, Brendan 2) Darress, Russell
3) Lopez, Eddie 4) Lynch, Jason
25 Somers 'A' 19:32.15
1) Gadigian, Daniel SR 2) Hashmall, Patrick SO
3) Scheuerman, James SR 4) Keating, Daniel JR
26 Xavier 'A' 19:37.20
1) Mastro, Tim SR 2) Brockway, Francis SO
3) Miranda, Jose SO 4) Elie-Vieux, Jordan SO

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 18 Advance by Time
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 1:26.09 2005 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 SpeedCity 'A' 1:27.93q 1
1) Green, Isaiah SR 2) Hughes, Joey JR
3) Warren, Donovan SR 4)
2 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:29.30q 5
1) Sutton, Kendall SR 2) Suber, Sean SR
3) Cooper, Jr., Michael SR 4) McLeod, Rodney JR
3 Daytac track club 'A' 1:29.49q 7
1) 2) Williams, David SR
3) Ray, James SR 4) Whitaker, AJ JR
4 Starkville 'A' 1:29.58q 2
1) Lipscomb, Antoine SR 2) Shumaker, Nicholas JR
3) Randle, Christopher SR 4) Lindsay, Micheal SR
5 Pine Bush 'A' 1:29.61q 1
1) Loeb, Will SR 2) Brown, Zavior SO
3) Rivera, Celestino SR 4) Hilario, Brian SR
6 The Prep Track Club 'A' 1:29.93q 1
1) Whilby, Marvin SO 2) Andriulli, Matthew SR
3) Kelsey, Jason SR 4) Webb, Sharif SR
7 St. Benedicts 'A' 1:29.97q 6
1) Bucknor, Brian JR 2) Parker, Kevin JR
3) Otieno, Martin FR 4) Robinson, Marc SR
8 West Charlotte 'A' 1:30.16q 3
1) Guy Jr., Trenton SR 2) Grier, Bobby JR
3) House, Demario JR 4) Nowell, Grant FR
9 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 1:30.22q 3
1) Werner, Steve JR 2) Liszewski, Mickey SR
3) Ward, Kevin JR 4) Dempsey, John SR
10 Hope 'A' 1:30.37q 5
1) Washington, Matt JR 2) Morgan, Kevin SR
3) Moreno, Joao JR 4) Smith, Winston SR
11 Three Amigos Track Club 'A' 1:31.02q 8
1) Bech, Tim SR 2) DeFeo, Nick JR
3) DiMartino, John SR 4)
12 Ss John Neumann/MariaGoretti 'A' 1:31.09q 7
1) Johnson, Hakeem JR 2) McPherson, Mark SR
3) Peterson, Kenyade SR 4) Tucker, Kyle SR
13 Danbury 'A' 1:31.24q 2
1) Lorick, Mike SR 2) Horn, Yona JR
3) Omokaro, Emmanuel SR 4) Rosa, Nick JR
14 Bowie 'A' 1:31.26q 7
1) Babatunde, Tosin JR 2) Thomas, Dennis JR
3) Goddard, Damel SR 4) Bailey, William SR
15 Milton 'A' 1:31.38q 8
1) Connor, Paul SO 2) Opara, Maxwell SO
3) Moore, Chris SR 4) Wornum, Eric SR
16 Midwood 'A' 1:31.59q 8
1) Dwyer, Trevarno JR 2) Nkrumah, Keith JR
3) Prince, Blake SR 4) Griffith, Ramone JR
17 Saint John's Prep 'A' 1:31.62q 4
1) Langton, Chris SR 2) Quezada, John SR
3) Creeden, Kevin JR 4) Dinu, Alexander SR
18 Colonie 'A' 1:31.73q 3
1) Johnson, Tyler SR 2) Furbeck, Heath SR
3) June, Matt JR 4) Kehrer, James JR
19 William Grady 'A' 1:31.93 6
1) Blackett, Chloe SR 2) Rosado, Jeremy JR
3) Clarke, Joel SR 4) Coulange, Gaby JR
20 Father Judge 'A' 1:32.18 5
1) Zampirri, Mike SR 2) Koimene, Leemue JR
3) Sasso, Naseem SR 4) Smith, Gerard SO
21 Lake Braddock 'A' 1:32.60 4
1) Letson, Chris JR 2) Murphy, Ian SR
3) Ramos, John SR 4) Santano, Michael SO
22 Tartan Track 'A' 1:32.63 3
1) Akangbou, John SR 2) Hamm, Pete SR
3) Amodeo, Chris SR 4) Rowell, Pete SR
23 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 1:32.64 2
1) Blackshear, Bruce SO 2) Britten, Paul JR
3) Crawford, Joshua SR 4) Hutchinson, Brandan SR
24 Electric Force 'A' 1:33.00 3
1) Kindell, Jerome SR 2) Collier, Brain SR
3) Kindell, Jason SR 4) Pearson, Mike JR
25 Ridgewood 'A' 1:33.18 4
1) Monri, Akira JR 2) Nygaard, Peter JR
3) Ontiveros, Zack SR 4) Zeigler, Chris SR
26 Musketeers Track Club 'A' 1:33.29 2
1) Joinvil, Dieubi SR 2) Joinvil, Dieubison SR
3) Northe, Leonard SR 4) Phillip, Isaiah JR
27 Iona Prep 'A' 1:33.36 2
1) Costa, Nick SR 2) Jenkins, Ryan SR
3) Miller, Sean SR 4) Rewaka, Blaise SR
28 Randolph 'A' 1:33.38 8
1) Lade, John SR 2) Discher, RJ SR
3) Hsu, Derek JR 4) Tamakloe, Ian SR
29 Madison Park 'A' 1:33.53 1
1) Williams, Datrion SO 2) Kulka, Krish SR
3) Tayo, Seun SR 4) Turner, Jermont JR
30 West Catholic 'A' 1:33.92 5
1) Booker, Chris SR 2) Johnson, Ian SR
3) Lowery, Jerome JR 4) Lowery, Jermaine JR
31 Boys & Girls 'A' 1:34.19 6
1) Mcduffie, Quentin SR 2) Hannaway, Randell FR
3) Findley, Sharmir JR 4) Quash, Joseph JR
32 Woburn 'A' 1:34.60 7
1) Pereira, Matt JR 2) McDonough, Michael JR
3) McDonough, Brad SR 4) Sullivan, Brett JR
33 Shenendehowa 'A' 1:37.16 1
1) Campoli, Chris SR 2) Charbonneau, Stuart FR
3) Fogarty, Tyler SR 4) Riberdy, Tyler JR
34 Delsea 'A' 1:39.71 7
1) Okoro, Panteleon JR 2) Burns, Terrance SO
3) 4) Doyle, Ryan SR
-- Christopher Coloumbus 'A' DQ 4
1) Manon, Fernando SR 2) Dei, Daniel SR
3) Mckoy, Ryan SR 4) Smith, Shawn SR
-- Day. Dunbar 'A' DQ 4
1) Bibbs, Aaron JR 2) Glenn, Terrance SO
3) Mallory, Davion SR 4) Sims, Jermaine JR

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Best 12 Times Advance to a 3 Section Final
National HS: * 1:26.09 3/13/2005 Poly, Long Beach, Poly, Long Beach, CA
Meet: # 1:26.09 2005 Long Beach Poly, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SpeedCity 'A' 1:27.42 4
2 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 1:28.49 4
3 Daytac track club 'A' 1:29.70 4
4 Starkville 'A' 1:29.79 4
5 Pine Bush 'A' 1:29.89 3
6 St. Benedicts 'A' 1:30.09 3
7 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 1:30.18 2
8 Hope 'A' 1:30.41 2
9 The Prep Track Club 'A' 1:30.68 3
10 Three Amigos Track Club 'A' 1:30.92 2
11 Ss John Neumann/MariaGoretti 'A' 1:31.31 2
12 Bowie 'A' 1:31.43 1
13 West Charlotte 'A' 1:31.94 3
14 Colonie 'A' 1:31.98 1
15 Danbury 'A' 1:32.01 1
16 William Grady 'A' 1:34.56 2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
Sponsor: Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
4:40 PM
National HS: * 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:13.34 1996 John Muir, CA
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:18.84q 1
1) Fortenberry, Michael SR 2) Price, Kendrick SR
3) Everson, Cedric SR 4) Ward, Isaiah JR
2 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:19.98q 5
1) Sykes, Taylor FR 2) Suber, Sean SR
3) Rogers, Chad JR 4) McKinnon, Travis JR
3 South Shore 'A' 3:20.54q 2
1) Clarke, Kemar SR 2) Campbell, Rodney SR
3) Troop, Sean SR 4) Watson, Shavar SR
4 Monmouth Regional 'A' 3:21.14q 7
1) Fisher, Kelly SR 2) Ortiz, Joseph JR
3) Cox, Chris SR 4) Cox, Charles SR
5 Lexington High School 'A' 3:21.66q 7
1) Walker, Darius SR 2) Lach, Alex SR
3) Longo, Bryan SR 4) Paschal, Meikle SR
6 SpeedCity 'A' 3:24.03q 4
1) 2) Green, Isaiah SR
3) Warren, Donovan SR 4) Hughes, Joey JR
7 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:24.79q 1
1) Edgell, Devin JR 2) Howick, Ryan JR
3) Letson, Chris JR 4) Santano, Michael SO
8 Pirate Track Club 'A' 3:24.84q 2
1) Alexander, Corey SR 2) Blackie, Patrick SR
3) Mayes, Grant JR 4) Mensah, Stephen SR
9 William Grady 'A' 3:24.98q 5
1) Blackett, Chloe SR 2) Clarke, Joel SR
3) Dressman, Taylor JR 4) Coulange, Gaby JR
10 Delsea 'A' 3:25.03q 4
1) Okoro, Panteleon JR 2) Burns, Terrance SO
3) 4) Younger, Aaron SR
11 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:25.04q 7
1) McGill, Antoine JR 2) Shepard, Dylan JR
3) Francis, Keith SR 4) Estis, Nick SR
12 Union Catholic 'A' 3:25.21q 6
1) Phillips, Julian SR 2) Stubbs, Shariff SO
3) Pierce, James SR 4) Ellis, Garrett JR
13 West Catholic 'A' 3:25.39 8
1) Booker, Chris SR 2) Lowery, Jerome JR
3) Lowery, Jermaine JR 4) Rouse, Derek SR
14 East New York Transit Tech 'A' 3:25.74 3
1) 2) Rollock, Elijah FR
3) 4) adeyinka, muktae SR
15 Randolph 'A' 3:25.80 2
1) Lade, John SR 2) Tamakloe, Ian SR
3) Hsu, Derek JR 4) Discher, RJ SR
16 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:25.88 2
1) Campoli, Chris SR 2) Charbonneau, Stuart FR
3) Clavet, Corey SR 4) Fogarty, Tyler SR
17 Lawrence 'A' 3:25.89 1
1) Kennedy, Travis JR 2) Santos, Corey SR
3) Wallace, Windell SR 4) Perrotta, Michael SR
18 Hilton 'A' 3:26.90 1
1) Fontanez, Eric SO 2) Picardo, John SR
3) Wallace, Ben JR 4) Giordano, Mikel JR
19 Saint John's Prep 'A' 3:27.02 3
1) Dinu, Alexander SR 2) Gargan, Pat SR
3) Quezada, John SR 4) Prior, Tim SR
20 Park Ridge 'A' 3:27.14 8
1) Carabetta, John SR 2) Bravo, Nick JR
3) Lingam, Matt JR 4) Healy, Conrad SR
21 Bowie 'A' 3:27.21 3
1) Noumossie, Emanual SO 2) Richardson, Devon JR
3) Goddard, Damel SR 4) Jingwi, Joel SR
22 Midwood 'A' 3:27.33 6
1) Nkrumah, Keith JR 2) Halperin, Naveh JR
3) Dwyer, Trevarno JR 4) Griffith, Ramone JR
23 Iona Prep 'A' 3:27.91 5
1) Bajulaiye, Omo SR 2) Boulat, Edouard SR
3) Costa, Nick SR 4) Jenkins, Ryan SR
24 Rahway 'A' 3:28.58 4
1) Barnes, Marquis SO 2) Barnes, Marquis SO
3) John, Ferrer SR 4) John, Ferrer SR
25 Campus Magnet 'A' 3:28.79 6
1) Willis, Dameion SR 2) Jospeh, Manuel SR
3) Blanding, Brandon SR 4) Winter, Desmond SR
26 Day. Dunbar 'A' 3:29.89 6
1) Fletcher, Anthony JR 2) Parks, Antione JR
3) Richardson, DaVaugh JR 4) Harris, Darrel SO
27 Boys & Girls 'A' 3:29.91 5
1) Ely, Bruce JR 2) Browne, Jason JR
3) Quash, Joseph JR 4) Jackson, Anthony SR
28 Bishop Loughlin 'A' 3:31.56 4
1) Barnes, Joseph SR 2) Galarza, Indio SR
3) Mahlung, Nickolei JR 4) henderson, ozzie JR
29 Fordham Prep 'A' 3:31.58 7
1) Keefer, Zach SO 2) Keefer, Matthew SR
3) Seaton, Wayne SO 4) Hemsley, Patrick SR
30 Staples 'A' 3:31.76 1
1) Cristobal, Keaton SR 2) Esposito, Christophe JR
3) Marriott, Matt SO 4) Cristobal, Brendan SR
31 Suffern 'A' 3:31.89 3
1) Feane, Stephen SO 2) Kleber, Al SO
3) Ku, Matt SO 4) Rosenberg, Jeff SR
32 East New York Transit Tech 'B' 3:31.90 4
1) 2) kirkland, dashean JR
3) melhado, kadeem SR 4) bollers, dexter SO
33 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 3:38.12 8
1) Blackshear, Bruce SO 2) Britten, Paul JR
3) Crawford, Joshua SR 4) Hutchinson, Brandan SR
34 Electric Force 'A' 3:41.14 2
1) Kindell, Jerome SR 2) Kindell, Jason SR
3) Cooper, Andrew JR 4) Pearson, Mike JR

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay MF Athletics
===================================================================
Sponsor: Best 12 Times Advance to a 2 Section Final
4:40 PM
National HS: * 3:13.34 3/10/1996 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
J. Tryon, S. McCullough, M. Haywood, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:13.34 1996 John Muir, CA
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 SpeedCity 'A' 3:16.28 2
2 DeMatha Catholic 'A' 3:16.48 2
3 South Shore 'A' 3:17.85 2
4 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:19.27 2
5 Lexington High School 'A' 3:19.68 2
6 Monmouth Regional 'A' 3:20.70 2
7 Clarkstown South 'A' 3:22.66 1
8 Pirate Track Club 'A' 3:23.06 1
9 William Grady 'A' 3:24.87 1
10 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:25.12 1
-- Delsea 'A' DNF 1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
National HS: * 7:42.22 2/5/2005 Syosset HS, Syosset, NY
A. Lampert, C. Howell, S. Tully, D. Tully
Meet: # 7:42.82 2005 Shaker, NY
School Finals
================================================================
1 The Prep Track Club 'A' 7:52.92
1) Baker, Jason SR 2) Sullivan, Conor SR
3) Wexler, Steven JR 4) Webb, Sharif SR
2 Dynizzle Track Club 'A' 7:54.39
1) Bookheimer, Justin JR 2) Quintrell, Brian SO
3) Franks, Stephen JR 4) Montijo, Zachary JR
3 Danbury 'A' 7:54.90
1) Ahearn, Willie JR 2) Ronan, Doug JR
3) Bubniak, Dan SO 4) Boudreau, Parker JR
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 7:55.43
1) Jess, Andrew SR 2) Pezzulo, Ryan SR
3) Goodrich, Zach SR 4) Buell, Cody SR
5 Byram Hills 'A' 7:55.97
1) McDonald, Gerald SR 2) Granata, John SR
3) Cawkwell, Phil SR 4) Fasano, Nick JR
6 Arlington 'A' 7:56.21
1) Doherty, Adam SO 2) Leslie, Jared SO
3) Baur, Marcel SR 4) Ceriello, Brendan SR
7 Warwick Valley 'A' 7:56.53
1) Ackerman, Brad JR 2) Longfellow, Nick SR
3) Prial, Terrence SR 4) Pfaffenberger, Frank SR
8 Shenendehowa 'A' 7:58.06
1) Campoli, Chris SR 2) Predmore, Zach SR
3) Suriano, Zac JR 4) Murdock, Steve SR
9 Somers 'A' 7:59.19
1) Porteus, Patrick JR 2) Apgar, Richard SR
3) Apgar, Todd JR 4) Turro, John JR
10 Attleboro 'A' 7:59.36
1) Pelletier, James SR 2) Robbins, Todd SR
3) Behlmer, Kevin SR 4) Brousseau, Matt SR
11 Iona Prep 'A' 8:05.76
1) Boulat, Edouard SR 2) Cunningham, Michael JR
3) Halpin, Sean SO 4) Rewaka, Blaise SR
12 Brookline 'A' 8:06.18
1) Baker, Anthony SR 2) Lehane, Elliot JR
3) Gibson, Robert JR 4) Stewart, Matthew SR
13 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 8:07.56
1) Mason, Gareth SR 2) Buck, Ed JR
3) Buemi, Andrew SR 4) Watts, John SR
14 Peabody High 'A' 8:08.61
1) Conrad, Shawn SR 2) Montero, Ramses SO
3) Green, Josh JR 4) Band, Josh JR
15 North Rockland 'A' 8:08.92
1) Mahmud-Bey, Yusef JR 2) Mendez, Christian SR
3) Thompson, Norman SR 4) Savoia, Anthony SR
16 Wilton 'A' 8:08.96
1) Collins, Chris SR 2) Fuentes, Lucas SR
3) Lowrie, Mike SR 4) Ragazzini, Jeff SR
17 Lake Braddock 'A' 8:11.00
1) Edgell, Devin JR 2) Howick, Ryan JR
3) Letson, Chris JR 4) Taylor, Scott SR
18 Stuyvesant 'A' 8:12.06
1) Markel, David JR 2) Frizell, Sam JR
3) Zieba, Karol SR 4) Silberberg, David SR
19 Metuchen 'A' 8:12.39
1) Azzara, Jon SR 2) Bonner, doug SR
3) Fensterheim, julian SO 4) Latta, Billy JR
20 Jefferson S&T 'A' 8:13.19
1) Treweek, Ben SR 2) Komen, James SR
3) Norland, Paul SR 4) Bostick, Taylor SR
21 Fordham Prep 'A' 8:14.07
1) Hemsley, Patrick SR 2) Keefer, Matthew SR
3) Keefer, Zach SO 4) Petrovich, Carlos SO
22 Wilby 'A' 8:14.18
1) Duarte, Manny JR 2) Fullmore, Terrence SR
3) Garcia, Nikko SR 4) Oliviero, Breno JR
23 West Islip 'A' 8:16.67
1) Alzmann, Rod SR 2) Badolato, John SR
3) Doxey, Brian SR 4) Gleeson, Kevin SR
24 Franklin 'A' 8:16.68
1) Lumax, Salasi JR 2) Coore, Jermaine JR
3) Oconnor, Eric JR 4) Gonzalez, Christian SR
25 Hunterdon Central 'A' 8:17.43
1) Leckie, James JR 2) Lindner, Michael JR
3) South, David JR 4) Schroeder, Jeffrey JR
26 Cicero North Syracuse 'A' 8:17.73
1) Whritenour, Jake JR 2) Cusworth, kevin JR
3) Ludovici, Ben SR 4) MacNabb, Nathan JR
27 William Grady 'A' 8:18.22
1) Dressman, Taylor JR 2) Sesay, Abass SO
3) Rosado, Jeremy JR 4) Clarke, Joel SR
28 Midwood 'A' 8:18.56
1) Balgobin, Alexander SO 2) Goodstein, Zach SR
3) Halperin, Naveh JR 4) Gando, Ivan JR
29 Staples 'A' 8:19.21
1) Cristobal, Keaton SR 2) Esposito, Christophe JR
3) Marriott, Matt SO 4) Cristobal, Brendan SR
30 Danbury 'B' 8:19.91
1) Raphael, Cody SO 2) Zimmerman, David JR
3) Wallace, Levi SO 4) McKenney, Kevin SR
31 Ballston Spa 'A' 8:21.51
1) Flynt, Josh SR 2) Grey, Evan JR
3) Lyons, Michael JR 4) O'Neill, Nick SR
32 Shaker 'A' 8:21.85
1) Manico, Chris JR 2) Benson, Brian SR
3) Sniffen, RJ JR 4) Bogdan, Matt SR
33 Pope John Xxiii 'A' 8:21.98
1) Smith, Clay SR 2) Burns, Tim SR
3) Lennon, Robert SR 4) Juleus, Jon JR
34 Boys & Girls 'A' 8:23.00
1) Browne, Jason JR 2) Ely, Bruce JR
3) Jackson, Anthony SR 4) Cooper, Nile SO
35 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 8:26.18
1) Bione, Steve SR 2) Cunnane, Rory SR
3) Edwards, Dan SR 4) Szuper, Victor SR
36 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 8:32.97
1) Farley, James SO 2) Humphrey, Bobby JR
3) Bernardo, Mark SO 4) Pfaff, Matt SO
37 LaSalle Track Club 'A' 8:52.51
1) Burke, Nathaniel SR 2) Murphy, Brian SR
3) Nicol, David JR 4) Touchette, Jeffrey SR
-- Motor City Track Club 'A' DQ
1) Price, Kendrick SR 2) Jackson, George JR
3) Everson, Cedric SR 4) Ward, Isaiah JR
-- Ridgefield 'A' DQ
1) Treat, Geoffrey SR 2) Wilson, Chris JR
3) Rajaratnam, Nishan SR 4) Nelson, Nick JR

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================
200 200 400 800
National HS: * 3:24.69 3/8/1997 John D. Muir HS, Pasadena, CA
D. Myrick, S. McCullough, J. Tryon, O. Moore
Meet: # 3:24.69 1997 John Muir, CA
SR: $ 3:26.48 3/9/2007 Motor City Track Club, Motor City Track
M Fortenberry, D Lewis, C Everson, I Ward
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:26.48$ 1
1) Fortenberry, Michael SR 2) Lewis, Darien SR
3) Everson, Cedric SR 4) Ward, Isaiah JR
2 Warren Central 'A' 3:26.64 1
1) Pipkin, Devin SR 2) Richardson, D'Juan JR
3) Ellington, Brad SR 4) Turner, De'Sean SR
3 Notre Dame 'A' 3:28.59 1
1) Gorrell, Anthony SR 2) Larmore, Travis SR
3) Castranova, Guy SR 4) Gigi, Gibilisco SR
4 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:31.06 2
1) Campoli, Chris SR 2) Charbonneau, Stuart FR
3) Fogarty, Tyler SR 4) Riberdy, Tyler JR
5 Iona Prep 'A' 3:31.52 2
1) Boulat, Edouard SR 2) Rewaka, Blaise SR
3) Costa, Nick SR 4) Jenkins, Ryan SR
6 Pine Bush 'A' 3:32.01 5
1) Hilario, Brian SR 2) Loeb, Will SR
3) Rivera, Celestino SR 4) Brown, Zavior SO
7 Cardinal O'Hara 'A' 3:33.32 1
1) Werner, Steve JR 2) Ward, Kevin JR
3) Liszewski, Mickey SR 4) Buck, Ed JR
8 Colonie 'A' 3:34.68 2
1) Johnson, Tyler SR 2) Kehrer, James JR
3) Furbeck, Heath SR 4) Santos, Nick JR
9 The Prep Track Club 'A' 3:34.83 3
1) Whilby, Marvin SO 2) Andriulli, Matthew SR
3) Kelsey, Jason SR 4) Webb, Sharif SR
10 Saint John's Prep 'A' 3:35.84 3
1) Langton, Chris SR 2) Quezada, John SR
3) Gargan, Pat SR 4) Prior, Tim SR
11 Old Bridge 'A' 3:36.18 3
1) Tuazon, Jon JR 2) Davila, Sean SR
3) Phillip, Shawn SR 4) Showunmi, Sheriff SR
12 Tartan Track 'A' 3:37.71 4
1) Akangbou, John SR 2) Hamm, Pete SR
3) Rowell, Pete SR 4) McAllister, Jermey SR
13 Starkville 'A' 3:38.33 2
1) Lindsay, Micheal SR 2) Shumaker, Nicholas JR
3) Randle, Christopher SR 4) Jordan, Corey JR
14 Ledyard 'A' 3:38.35 3
1) Edgecomb, David SR 2) Hewett, Fred SO
3) Stakley, Julian JR 4) Esposito, Andrew JR
15 Attleboro 'A' 3:38.52 2
1) Pelletier, James SR 2) Gulino, Matt SR
3) Behlmer, Kevin SR 4) Brousseau, Matt SR
16 Naugatuck 'A' 3:38.58 5
1) Roper III, Ralph FR 2) Gordon, Bill SR
3) Corridore, Andrew SR 4) Perry, Josh SR
17 SpeedCity 'A' 3:39.49 2
1) Brown, Ralton SR 2) Orange, Evant JR
3) Orange, Ellon JR 4) Hughes, Joey JR
18 Newton Centre Athletics 'A' 3:39.52 4
1) Arneaud, Gerald JR 2) Agawa, Senyo SO
3) Huth, James JR 4) Albert, Justin SR
19 Lake Braddock 'A' 3:39.52 1
1) Edgell, Devin JR 2) Murphy, Ian SR
3) Letson, Chris JR 4) Santano, Michael SO
20 Weston 'A' 3:39.66 4
1) Gaffney, Jim JR 2) Block, Adam SO
3) Fine, Ben SR 4) Anderson, Tim SR
21 Danbury 'A' 3:39.82 5
1) Rosa, Nick JR 2) Brown, Ryan SR
3) Danzy, Mike JR 4) McKenney, Kevin SR
22 Staples 'A' 3:40.53 6
1) Stuart, Taylor SR 2) Lau, Chris SR
3) Marriott, Matt SO 4) Cristobal, Brendan SR
23 West Catholic 'A' 3:41.16 5
1) Rouse, Derek SR 2) Booker, Chris SR
3) Lowery, Jerome JR 4) Lowery, Jermaine JR
24 Campus Magnet 'A' 3:41.38 4
1) Blanding, Brandon SR 2) Brown, Kenneth SR
3) Willis, Dameion SR 4) Winter, Desmond SR
25 Wilton 'A' 3:42.83 4
1) Collins, Chris SR 2) Fuentes, Lucas SR
3) Lowrie, Mike SR 4) Ragazzini, Jeff SR
26 Sheepshead Bay 'A' 3:45.02 3
1) Gerard, Brandon SR 2) Isijola, Ayo SO
3) Furr, Brian SR 4) Lewis, Kevin SR
27 Holy Trinity 'A' 3:46.40 5
1) Augustin, David JR 2) Barney, Tyrek FR
3) Brown, Kevin SR 4) Simmons, Najee JR
28 Suffern 'A' 3:50.21 6
1) Koral, Mike SR 2) McEnery, Dominic JR
3) Kleber, Al SO 4) Ku, Matt SO
29 Bishop Loughlin 'A' 3:54.66 6
1) Barnes, Joseph SR 2) Mahlung, Nickolei JR
3) Galarza, Indio SR 4) henderson, ozzie JR
30 Ss John Neumann/MariaGoretti 'A' 3:55.38 5
1) Tucker, Kyle SR 2) Peterson, Kenyade SR
3) Johnson, Hakeem JR 4) McPherson, Mark SR
31 Xavier 'A' 3:59.59 6
1) Gochal, Anthony JR 2) Olsen, Andrew JR
3) DeGennaro, Brian JR 4) Rodeschin, Eric SO
32 Lightning Bolt Track Club 'A' 4:01.79 6
1) Blackshear, Bruce SO 2) Britten, Paul JR
3) Crawford, Joshua SR 4) Hutchinson, Brandan SR

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
National HS: * 9:59.94 3/10/2000 Gloucester HS, Gloucester, MA
J. Palazola, N. Otieno, S. Milne, T. Colangelo
Meet: # 9:59.94 2000 Gloucester, MA
School Finals
================================================================
1 Glastonbury 'A' 10:08.49
1) Dugger, Rob SR 2) Dear, Kelvin SR
3) Rossitto, Joe JR 4) Cabral, Donn JR
2 Old Bridge 'A' 10:15.84
1) Carbone, Nick SR 2) Lunkenheimer, Allan SR
3) Hauser, James SR 4) Ciambriello, Matt SR
3 St. Benedicts 'A' 10:18.34
1) Inacio, Jordan SR 2) Bucknor, Brian JR
3) Thomas, Jervais SR 4) Jarrett, Brandon JR
4 Colts Neck 'A' 10:18.56
1) Krewer, Brenden SR 2) Stivala, Evan SR
3) O'Dowd, Kevin SO 4) Forys, Craig SR
5 Danbury 'A' 10:22.86
1) Ahearn, Willie JR 2) Lorick, Mike SR
3) Ronan, Doug JR 4) Boudreau, Parker JR
6 Gloucester 'A' 10:24.92
1) Anastasia-Murphy, Liam JR 2) Brooks, David SR
3) Francis, John SR 4) Asaro, Peter SR
7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 'A' 10:26.77
1) Pezzulo, Ryan SR 2) Goodrich, Zach SR
3) Buell, Cody SR 4) Houghtalen, Drew SR
8 Brookline 'A' 10:27.53
1) Stewart, Matthew SR 2) Bennett, Michael JR
3) Baker, Anthony SR 4) Gibson, Robert JR
9 Warwick Valley 'A' 10:29.05
1) Pfaffenberger, Frank SR 2) Longfellow, Nick SR
3) Ackerman, Brad JR 4) Prial, Terrence SR
10 Smithtown West 'A' 10:29.07
1) Martin, Brendan SR 2) Frost, Dan SR
3) Holst, Dan SR 4) Signoretti, Giovanni JR
11 North Rockland 'A' 10:29.99
1) Mendez, Christian SR 2) Thompson, Norman SR
3) Mahmud-Bey, Yusef JR 4) Savoia, Anthony SR
12 Elite Stars 'A' 10:30.10
1) Oliver, Darryll 2) Walden, Felix
3) Guzman, Anthony 4) Klein-Cloud, Rafeal
13 Franklyn Central 'A' 10:32.13
14 Arlington 'A' 10:32.60
1) Doherty, Adam SO 2) Baur, Marcel SR
3) Leslie, Jared SO 4) Ceriello, Brendan SR
15 Shenendehowa 'A' 10:35.69
1) Campoli, Chris SR 2) Quinn, Adam SR
3) Predmore, Zach SR 4) Whitaker, Seth SR
16 Ridgewood 'A' 10:38.76
1) Buckley, Niall SR 2) Zeigler, Chris SR
3) Trautwein, Christian JR 4) Emont, Dan SR
17 Byram Hills 'A' 10:44.01
1) Cawkwell, Phil SR 2) Fasano, Nick JR
3) Granata, John SR 4) McDonald, Gerald SR
18 Xavier 'A' 10:47.20
1) Devivo, Dennis SR 2) Henriquez, Andre JR
3) Botero, Andres JR 4) D'Emic, Kevin JR
19 Warwick Valley 'B' 10:48.77
1) Laroe, Matt JR 2) Grosso, Andy SR
3) Testa, Jesse FR 4) Leuchanka, Alex SO
20 The Lynbrook Track Club 'A' 10:49.53
1) Brethel, Brendan 2) Darress, Russell
3) Lopez, Eddie 4) Lynch, Jason
21 Smithtown West 'B' 10:55.96
1) Borbet, Tim SR 2) Santosus, Joe SR
3) Walsh, Kevin JR 4) Connell, Brendan SO
22 Westerly 'A' 10:58.33
1) Springer, Andrew SO 2) Sanchez, CJ SO
3) Lee, Sam SR 4) Dionne, Andrew SR
23 Monsignor Farrell 'A' 10:58.96
1) Liota, Pete SR 2) Evangelista, Anthony SO
3) Bernardo, Mark SO 4) Frawley, Matt SR
24 Wilton 'A' 11:12.72
1) Collins, Chris SR 2) Fuentes, Lucas SR
3) Lowrie, Mike SR 4) Ragazzini, Jeff SR
25 Maria Carrillo 'A' 11:15.19
1) Bendana, Chris SR 2) Abbadessa, Darin SR
3) Olson, Ty SR 4) Thigpen, Calvin SR
26 Runners Zone 'A' 11:17.36
1) Najera, Michael SR 2) Motta, Juan Carlos SR
3) Hurley, Michael SR 4) Herrera, Michael SR

Boys 4x55 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================
Meet: # 29.85 3/9/2007 South Shore, South Shore
B Broadbelt, R Braithwaite, S Troop, K Clarke
SR: $ 29.85 3/9/2007 South Shore, South Shore
B Broadbelt, R Braithwaite, S Troop, K Clarke
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 South Shore 'A' 29.85$ 1
1) Broadbelt, Brian SR 2) Braithwaite, Rolston SO
3) Troop, Sean SR 4) Clarke, Kemar SR
2 Clark, Abraham 'A' 30.17 2
1) Senesca, Gerkenz JR 2) Washington, Jared SR
3) Guy, Terell JR 4) Savage, Rahdel SR
3 Fordham Prep 'A' 30.22 2
1) Andreycak, Brian SR 2) Kanu, Mohamed SR
3) McCabe, Francis SR 4) Palicka, Chris SR
4 Rahway 'A' 30.28 2
1) Calhoun, Najee SR 2) Sumter, Mahdi SR
3) Lawson, Deion SR 4) Barnes, Marquis SO
5 Franklin 'A' 30.38 3
1) Onyejiaka, Ike JR 2) Oconnor, Eric JR
3) Onyejiaka, Muna SR 4) Schnarr, Sean JR
6 Archbishop Molloy 'A' 30.55 1
1) Fitts, Ian SR 2) Peeters, Byron SR
3) Dombrowski, Dylan SR 4) Peeters, Ryan SR
7 Willingboro 'A' 30.67 2
1) Adiatu, Akeem SR 2) Biersinger, Marco JR
3) Boyd, Jusson SR 4) Grant, Michael SR
8 Hillsborough 'A' 30.80 1
1) Dan, Reiss SR 2) Dan, Millemann SR
3) Lane, Brandon SR 4) Szwarc, Tyler SR
9 Day. Dunbar 'A' 31.42 5
1) Bibbs, Aaron JR 2) Hunt, Richard SO
3) Mallory, Davion SR 4) Meyers, Troy SR
10 Gates-Chili 'A' 31.46 4
1) Dillard, Josh SR 2) Crowder, Cedric SR
3) Edwards, Andrew SR 4) Harris, Corey JR
11 Uniondale 'A' 31.58 3
1) Anderson, Iton JR 2) Hall, Chad JR
3) Jones, Tyshawn SR 4) Mercer, Nathaniel SO
12 Saint John's Prep 'A' 31.64 5
1) Sullivan, Matthew SR 2) Chitro, Matt JR
3) Langton, Chris SR 4) Grant, Jack SR
13 Lincoln-Sudbury 'A' 31.69 4
1) Kleeman, Sean JR 2) Tenure, Steve SR
3) Wang, Bryant JR 4) Yuen, Greg SR
14 Wilson Memorial Track Club 'A' 31.71 4
1) Kachamrsky, Ryan SR 2) Gardellis, Jason SR
3) Holmes, Brandon SO 4) Martini, Philip JR
15 St. Patricks HS 'A' 31.85 1
16 Randolph 'A' 32.07 3
1) Lade, John SR 2) Forbes, James SR
3) Scheideler, Glenn SO 4) Haslett, John SR
17 New Rochelle 'A' 32.52 3
1) Eliezer, Pierre JR 2) Junious, Brian SR
3) Lewis, Menelik JR 4) Mateen, Xavier SR
18 Wallkill 'A' 32.87 5
1) DeJesus, Marcus SR 2) Henke, Zach SR
3) Gambardella, James SO 4) Rola, Stephan SR
19 Cicero North Syracuse 'A' 33.54 4
1) Hazard, Paul SO 2) Howington, Ty JR
3) Thurn, James JR 4) Neumeister, Andy SR
20 Xavier 'A' 35.81 5
1) Moringiello, Doug SR 2) Alexander, Chris JR
3) Steinberg, Josh SO 4) Marczak, Michael SO

Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13
National HS: * 7-05.25 3/14/2004 Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, Katy, TX
Meet: # 7-04.25 1994 Eric Bishop, GA
Frosh: % 6-08 1998 Ivan Schmidt, PA
Soph: @ 7-02 2003 Scott Sellers, TX
JR: ^ 7-05.25 2004 Scott Sellers, TX
SR: $ 7-05 2005 S. Sellers G. Olsen, TX, IL
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 feinberg, philip SR chandler, AZ 2.16m 7-01.00
2 Lindsey, Grant SR Mansfield, TX 2.13m 6-11.75
3 Kahl, Andy JR North Syracuse, NY 2.04m 6-08.25
4 Witmer, Alex 4 Welland, ON 2.01m 6-07.00
5 Drouin, Derek 3 Wellamd, ON 1.96m 6-05.00
6 ali, shaddi JR stoneham, MA J1.96m 6-05.00
7 Maddocks, Jordan SR Framingham, MA J1.96m 6-05.00
7 Nelson, Gregory SR Burlington, MA J1.96m 6-05.00
9 Dixon, Jared SR New York, NY J1.96m 6-05.00
10 Schober, Michael New York, NY 1.91m 6-03.25
10 Bailey, William SR Bowie, MA 1.91m 6-03.25
10 Rutledge, Kevin JR Los Gatos, CA 1.91m 6-03.25
10 Malloy, Tim JR Langhorne, PA 1.91m 6-03.25
10 Von Weisenstein, Kurt SR Oakland, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25
10 Tudor, Qaadir JR West Organge, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25
10 Arnold, Jon SR West Orange, NJ 1.91m 6-03.25
10 paschal, meikle SR lexington, MA 1.91m 6-03.25
18 Fontanez, Eric SO Rochester, NY 1.86m 6-01.25
18 Asci, Peter SR Mattapoisett, MA 1.86m 6-01.25
18 Chamberlin, Mike JR Rochester, NY 1.86m 6-01.25
18 McCullough, Scott JR Ghatham, NJ 1.86m 6-01.25
18 Major, Brian 4 Welland, ON 1.86m 6-01.25
18 Thomas, Chris JR Sparta, NJ 1.86m 6-01.25
24 Pollock, Jordan JR Mount Vernon, NY 1.81m 5-11.25
24 Moore, Enbani SR Suffern, NY 1.81m 5-11.25
24 Symonovicz, Chris JR Boone, NC 1.81m 5-11.25
24 Douglas, Kadeem 3 Welland, ON 1.81m 5-11.25
24 Shea, Andrew SR Westborough, MA 1.81m 5-11.25
24 Cooper, Donald JR Mileses, NY 1.81m 5-11.25
24 Bowry, Jheryl 3 Wellamd, ON 1.81m 5-11.25
-- Jakubek, Kramer SR Central Valley, NY NH
-- Adams, Daniel JR Bronx, NY NH
-- Murreld, Nashon SR Brooklyn, NY NH
-- Feresten, Matthew JR Westborough, MA NH
-- cummings, sean SR New York, BY NH
-- Berson, Matt SR Ft. Washington, PA NH

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Top 28 Advance by Time
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 16-05.50 2006 Michael Morrison, VA
Frosh: % 15-06.25 2006 Corey Shank, IN
Soph: @ 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, TX
JR: ^ 17-03.50 2006 Spencer McCorkel, AR
SR: $ 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, CO
Name Year School Prelims
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Weiler, Nico JR Los agtos, CA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Williams, Kristoffer SR Fairport, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Chmil, John SR Charlottesville, VA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Van Niekerk, Ryan JR Los Gatos, CA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Bednarz, Jonathan SR Bronx, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Favaloro, Christopher SR Marlboro, NJ 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Ruble, Macey SR Boone, NC 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Jacobs, Kyle SR Clifton Park, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 david, nick SR Greenport, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Duggan, Kyle SR SI, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Steeg, Matthew SR Ramsey, NJ 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Alexander, Matt JR tolland, CT 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Dempsey, Mike SR Rocheater, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Stripe, Greg JR Mahwah, NJ 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Miller, David SR Winter Park, FL 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Miller, Michael SR Keezletown, VA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Berry, Joseph SR horsham, PA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 McGovern, Brian JR Bronx, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Slovenski, David JR Brunswick, ME 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Daly, Brian SR Northboro, MA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 LeBlanc, Alex SR Natick, MA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Reynolds, Dan SR Wayland, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Quiller, Robb JR West Point, NY 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Roche, Casey SR Mountain View, CA 4.27mq 14-00.00
1 Egan, Riley JR Fort Lauderdale, FL 4.27mq 14-00.00
26 Blashford, Tim SR Franklin Lakes, NJ 3.97mq 13-00.25
26 Pericozzi, Ryan JR Lancaster, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
26 Dodds, Chris SO Wyomissing, PA 3.97mq 13-00.25
26 Villanova, Rick JR Toms River, NJ 3.97mq 13-00.25
26 Wiseman, Owen SR Weston, CT 3.97mq 13-00.25
26 Craft, Greg SR Cheektowaga, NY 3.97mq 13-00.25
-- Chang, Chris Tamarac HS NH
-- Armentrout, Matthew SO Glen Allen, VA NH
-- Xiao, Zhefu SR Westborough, MA NH

Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72 4.82
National HS: * 17-06.50 3/8/1986 Pat Manson, Aurora, CO
Meet: # 16-05.50 2006 Michael Morrison, VA
Frosh: % 15-06.25 2006 Corey Shank, IN
Soph: @ 16-09 1994 Jacob Davis, TX
JR: ^ 17-03.50 2006 Spencer McCorkel, AR
SR: $ 17-06.50 1986 Pat Manson, CO
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Weiler, Nico JR Los agtos, CA 4.92m 16-01.75
2 Roche, Casey SR Mountain View, CA J4.92m 16-01.75
3 Slovenski, David JR Brunswick, ME 4.72m 15-05.75
4 david, nick SR Greenport, NY J4.72m 15-05.75
5 Duggan, Kyle SR SI, NY 4.62m 15-01.75
6 Bednarz, Jonathan SR Bronx, NY 4.52m 14-10.00
7 McGovern, Brian JR Bronx, NY 4.42m 14-06.00
8 Ruble, Macey SR Boone, NC J4.42m 14-06.00
9 Egan, Riley JR Fort Lauderdale, FL J4.42m 14-06.00
10 Jacobs, Kyle SR Clifton Park, NY 4.27m 14-00.00
10 Stripe, Greg JR Mahwah, NJ 4.27m 14-00.00
10 Quiller, Robb JR West Point, NY 4.27m 14-00.00
12 LeBlanc, Alex SR Natick, MA J4.27m 14-00.00
14 Williams, Kristoffer SR Fairport, NY J4.27m 14-00.00
15 Miller, Michael SR Keezletown, VA 4.12m 13-06.25
15 Van Niekerk, Ryan JR Los Gatos, CA 4.12m 13-06.25
15 Steeg, Matthew SR Ramsey, NJ 4.12m 13-06.25
-- Favaloro, Christopher SR Marlboro, NJ NH
-- Chmil, John SR Charlottesville, VA NH
-- Reynolds, Dan SR Wayland, NY NH
-- Dempsey, Mike SR Rocheater, NY NH
-- Alexander, Matt JR tolland, CT NH

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 26-06.50 2/18/1989 Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsbrg, PA
Meet: # 25-11.50 1989 Deion Bentley, PA
Frosh: % 24-05 1996 Mike Newell, VA
Soph: @ 25-08.25 1997 Mike Newell, VA
JR: ^ 25-09.25 1998 Mike Newell, VA
SR: $ 26-06.50 1989 Dion Bentley, PA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kendrick, Hanif JR Somerset, NJ 7.41m 24-03.75
2 Bonner, Conlon SR new york, NY 7.21m 23-08.00
3 Thomas, Zedric SR New Iberia, LA 7.15m 23-05.50
4 Richards, Brian SR Toronto, ON J7.15m 23-05.50
5 Crockett, Ramon SR McComb, MS 7.11m 23-04.00
6 Lewis, Kester SR Brooklyn, NY 6.84m 22-05.25
7 Craddock, Omar SO Killeen, TX 6.73m 22-01.00
8 Arnold, Jon SR West Orange, NJ 6.69m 21-11.50
9 Mei, Jason 4 Welland, ON 6.65m 21-10.00
10 Johnson, Albert JR Corning, NY 6.62m 21-08.75
11 O'Riley, Kevin SR Rochester, NY 6.49m 21-03.50
12 dollinger, christopher SR lansdale, PA 6.45m 21-02.00
12 Vowell, Kurt SR Palmyra, NY 6.45m 21-02.00
14 meyers, gabe SR Seattle, WA 6.43m 21-01.25
15 D'Antonio, Gregory SR Yardley, PA 6.40m 21-00.00
16 Chernesky, John SR Oxford, CT 6.38m 20-11.25
17 Keys, Johnathan 12 Baton Ronge, LA 6.15m 20-02.25
17 Lipscomb, Antoine SR Starkville, MS 6.15m 20-02.25
19 Thomas, Da Von SR Schuylerville, NY 6.12m 20-01.00
20 Luxhoj, Carl SR Somerset, NJ 5.99m 19-08.00
21 Stivala, Evan SR Colts Neck, NJ 5.97m 19-07.00
22 Dennis, Nathan 3 Welland, ON 5.79m 19-00.00
-- Savage, Rahdel SR Rosedelle, NJ FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
National HS: * 52-07.50 3/13/1988 Keith Holley, Bayside, VA Beach, VA
Meet: # 52-08 2000 Leevan Sands, FL
Frosh: % 45-11.75 2004 Phelon Jones, AL
Soph: @ 49-09.25 1998 Maurice Robinson, Al
JR: ^ 51-08.25 1973 Don Duvall, CO
SR: $ 52-07.50 1988 Keith Holly, VA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Zedric SR New Iberia, LA 14.94m 49-00.25
2 King, Aaron SR Morristown, NJ 14.70m 48-02.75
3 Craddock, Omar SO Killeen, TX 14.60m 47-11.00
4 Keys, Johnathan 12 Baton Ronge, LA 14.36m 47-01.50
5 McCloud, Garner SR Leechburg, PA 14.28m 46-10.25
6 Molina, Allen SR Roanoke, VA 14.12m 46-04.00
7 Crouse, Steve JR Albany, NY 14.03m 46-00.50
8 Johnson, Albert JR Corning, NY 13.96m 45-09.75
9 Whyte, Jeremy SR Scarsdale, NY 13.89m 45-07.00
10 Lewis, Kester SR Brooklyn, NY 13.86m 45-05.75
11 Goddard, Damel SR Bowie, MA 13.84m 45-05.00
12 Remouns, Julian Blooming Grove, NY 13.81m 45-03.75
13 Taylor, Christian JR Atlanta, GA 13.72m 45-00.25
14 Ellis, Qasim SR Farmingdale, NY 13.66m 44-09.75
15 Luxhoj, Carl SR Somerset, NJ 13.58m 44-06.75
16 Sainvil, Robert SR Bay Shore, NY 13.57m 44-06.25
17 Lipscomb, Antoine SR Starkville, MS 13.47m 44-02.50
17 Savage, Rahdel SR Rosedelle, NJ 13.47m 44-02.50
19 O'Riley, Kevin SR Rochester, NY 13.27m 43-06.50
20 Riberdy, Tyler JR Clifton Park, NY 13.25m 43-05.75
21 Bech, Tim SR Langhorne, PA 13.16m 43-02.25
22 meyers, gabe SR Seattle, WA 12.94m 42-05.50
23 Gilles, Dexter SR Brooklyn, NY 12.91m 42-04.25
24 Bongers, Jacob SR San Jose, CA 12.79m 41-11.50
25 Dennis, Nathan 3 Welland, ON 12.71m 41-08.50
26 Crockett, Ramon SR McComb, MS 12.59m 41-03.75
27 Rome, Kyle SR Clifton Park, NY 12.14m 39-10.00
28 Cole, Thomas JR Providence, RI 11.96m 39-03.00
29 Tutu, Emmanuel JR rovidence, RI 11.61m 38-01.25
30 Omokaro, Emmanuel SR Danbury, CT 11.03m 36-02.25
-- Brown, Ryan SR Danbury, CT FOUL

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
National HS: * 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, Fallbrook, CA
Meet: # 70-11.50 1984 Arnold Campbell, LU
Frosh: % 60-00 1999 Kevin Bookout, Ok
Soph: @ 65-07.75 2000 Kevin Bookout, OK
JR: ^ 67-00 1969 Jesse Staurt, KY
SR: $ 74-11 1990 Brent Noon, CA
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henning, Walter SR Kings Park, NY 19.55m 64-01.75
2 Pacifico, Jimmie SR Dayton, OH 19.04m 62-05.75
3 Wright, Wesley JR Marietta, GA 18.50m 60-08.50
4 Alleman, Mike JR Scotch Plains, NJ 17.31m 56-09.50
5 Chiariello, Vincenzo JR SI, NY 17.22m 56-06.00
6 Aliotta, Dennis SR SI, NJ 17.04m 55-11.00
7 Golabek, Rob SR Hamburg, NY 16.96m 55-07.75
8 Chambers, Adam SR Cincinnati, OH 16.79m 55-01.00
9 Alexander, Nick SR Chester, NJ 16.76m 55-00.00
10 Smith, David SR Newton, MA 16.59m 54-05.25
11 Glavin, Dan SO Mansfield, MA 16.48m 54-01.00
12 Keeling, Jacob SR Chepachet, RI 16.28m 53-05.00
13 Quirke, Colin JR Los Gatos, CA 16.24m 53-03.50
14 Haney, oliver SR Clark, NJ 16.12m 52-10.75
15 pezdek, scott SR buffalo, NY 16.11m 52-10.25
16 Pope, Robert SO Mount Vernon, NY 16.08m 52-09.25
17 Mohn, Cody SR Mechanicsville, VA 15.89m 52-01.75
18 Manzolillo, Gregory SR New York, NY 15.82m 51-11.00
19 Burden, Chandler RI, RI 15.74m 51-07.75
20 Clark, John Pennsville, NJ 15.72m 51-07.00
21 Berliant, Taylor SR Sudbury, MA 15.65m 51-04.25
22 Allen, Shawn SR Mechanicsville, VA 15.55m 51-00.25
23 Novia, Daniel 4 Welland, ON 15.53m 50-11.50
24 Davis, Cody SR Marietta, GA 15.43m 50-07.50
25 Jimenez, Matt SR SI, NY 15.38m 50-05.50
26 Gallagher, Josh SR White Plains, NY 15.28m 50-01.75
27 Goodfriend, Mike SR Wallingford, CT 15.12m 49-07.25
28 Despres, Brian SR Auburn, ME 14.98m 49-01.75
29 Cox, Cody SR Mariette, GA 14.95m 49-00.75
30 anderson, ryan SR Seattle, WA 14.82m 48-07.50
31 LeBlanc, Bryan SR Danbury, CT 14.75m 48-04.75
32 McArdle, Donald SR Depew, NY 14.73m 48-04.00
33 Taylor*, Adam JR Mechanicsville, VA 14.67m 48-01.75
34 Harris, Benjamin SR Stoughton, MA 14.65m 48-00.75
35 Lonero, Paul SR Burlington, MA 14.63m 48-00.00
36 Day, Louis JR Hicksville, NY 14.54m 47-08.50
37 gross, David JR Brockport, NY 14.46m 47-05.25
38 Harmon, Matthew SR Auburn, ME 14.41m 47-03.50
39 Johnson, Stephen SR Central Valley, NY 14.40m 47-03.00
39 Reese, Ian SR Pearl River, NY 14.40m 47-03.00
41 Spieler, Kevin SR Attleboro, MA 14.33m 47-00.25
42 Krewer, John SR Colts Neck, NJ 14.21m 46-07.50
43 Loveridge, Neil SR Marietta, GA 14.19m 46-06.75
44 Gill, Eric SR Mariette, GA 14.15m 46-05.25
45 Jurgielewicz, Matthew SR South setauket, NY 14.08m 46-02.50
46 Smith, Victor SR East Hanover, NJ 14.05m 46-01.25
47 Gaspar, Aaron JR oakland, CA 13.84m 45-05.00
48 Woods, Bailey SR Marietta, GA 13.82m 45-04.25
49 Crystal, Matt SR Warren, NJ 13.54m 44-05.25
50 Gormley, Mitchell JR Mariette, GA 13.47m 44-02.50
51 Collins, Wiley 3 Wellamd, ON 13.33m 43-09.00
-- Codada, Lloyd SR West Orange, NJ ND
-- Faherty, Dennis SR West Islip, NY FOUL
-- Davis, Greg SR Marietta, GA FOUL

Boys Weight Throw
==========================================================================
National HS: * 86-05.50 3/11/2007 Walter Henning, Hunntington, NY
Meet: # 85-06 2006 Walter Henning, NY
Frosh: % 63-06.25 2005 Wes Wright, GA
Soph: @ 75-00.50 2005 Walter Henning, NY
JR: ^ 86-06 2006 Walter Henning, NY
SR: $ 86-03.75 2007 Walter Henning, NY
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Henning, Walter SR Kings Park, NY 26.35m 86-05.50
2 Wright, Wesley JR Marietta, GA 23.41m 76-09.75
3 Loughney, Ryan SR Grahamsville, NY 22.77m 74-08.50
4 De Jesus, Wilfredo SR Arroyo 22.36m 73-04.50
5 Onye, Patrick JR Providence, RI 22.08m 72-05.25
6 Pearce, Craig SR Woonsocket, RI 21.21m 69-07.00
7 Davis, Greg SR Marietta, GA 20.66m 67-09.50
8 Gormley, Mitchell JR Mariette, GA 20.65m 67-09.00
9 Loveridge, Neil SR Marietta, GA 19.94m 65-05.00
10 pezdek, scott SR buffalo, NY 19.57m 64-02.50
11 Sampson, Patrick SR Middletown, RI 19.53m 64-01.00
12 Krokey, William SR Marietta, GA 19.44m 63-09.50
13 Novia, Daniel 4 Welland, ON 19.39m 63-07.50
14 Schwendtner, James JR Clifton Park, NY 19.37m 63-06.75
15 Gill, Eric SR Mariette, GA 18.94m 62-01.75
16 Collins, Wiley 3 Wellamd, ON 18.34m 60-02.00
17 Davis, Cody SR Marietta, GA 18.26m 59-11.00
18 Woods, Bailey SR Marietta, GA 18.04m 59-02.25
19 daly, tim SR saunderstown, RI 18.03m 59-02.00
20 Resendes, Nicholas JR Warwick, RI 17.97m 58-11.50
21 Lauro, Mike SR Providence, RI 17.83m 58-06.00
22 Iannetta, Alex SR Providence, RI 17.74m 58-02.50
23 Grey, Garrett JR Grahamsville, NY 17.67m 57-11.75
24 Torissi, Vincent JR Central Valley, NY 17.54m 57-06.50
25 Yaghjian, Andrew SR East Providence, RI 17.51m 57-05.50
26 Gama, Michael Unattached 17.18m 56-04.50
27 Faboyede, Joshua SO Providence, RI 16.86m 55-03.75
28 Lund, Ray SR Thiells, NY 16.52m 54-02.50
29 Myette, Andrew SR Portsmouth, RI 16.28m 53-05.00
30 nicoll, justin JR east providence, RI 16.24m 53-03.50
31 McArdle, Donald SR Depew, NY 15.90m 52-02.00
32 Dunkleberger, Andrew 8 Marieatta, GA 15.60m 51-02.25
33 gross, David JR Brockport, NY 15.45m 50-08.25
34 Manzolillo, Gregory SR Rocky Hill, CT 15.42m 50-07.25
35 Gregory, chris JR Clifton Park, NY 15.26m 50-00.75
36 Gallagher, Josh SR White Plains, NY 15.22m 49-11.25
37 Cullion, Lee Warwick, RI 14.98m 49-01.75
38 Hernandez, Alex SR Providence, RI 14.82m 48-07.50
39 Lawrence, Brandon SR Portsmouth, RI 14.78m 48-06.00
40 Albrecht, Kyle SO Poughquag, NY 14.58m 47-10.00
40 Foster, Jeff JR East Lyme, CT 14.58m 47-10.00
42 Queens, Chris SR Queens, NY 14.51m 47-07.25
43 Freberg, Miles SO Marietta, GA 14.22m 46-08.00
44 Johnson, Hilton SR Eldred, NY 14.18m 46-06.25
45 Callan, Ricky SR Central Valley, NY 14.14m 46-04.75
46 Fiedler, Bob SO Grahamsville, NY 14.09m 46-02.75
47 Allis, David SR Hamlin, NY 13.98m 45-10.50
48 Casey, Steve SR Danbury, CT 13.96m 45-09.75
49 Walker, Brian SR Brockport, NY 13.14m 43-01.50
50 Lovell, Raymond SR Providence, RI 12.54m 41-01.75
51 Brentnall, Edward 8 Marierra, GA 11.78m 38-07.75
-- Winslow, Charles SR Mount Vernon, NY FOUL
-- Modaffari, Nick SR Clifton Park, NY FOUL
-- Cox, Cody SR Mariette, GA FOUL

Boys Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
National HS: * 4303 3/15/2003 Donovan Kilmartin, Eagle, ID
Meet: # 4303 2003 Donvan Kilmartin, ID
Soph: @ 3534 1991 Ryan Theriault, NV
JR: ^ 3962 1998 Marcell Allmond, CA
SR: $ 4303 2003 Donovan Killmartin, ID
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Beach, Curtis SO Albuquerque, NM [email protected]
2 King, Aaron SR Morristown, NJ [email protected]
3 Nelson, Gregory SR Burlington, MA [email protected]
4 Blaser, Andrew SR Meridian, ID 3451
5 DelliCarpini, Claudio SO White Plains, NY 3433
6 Savage, Rahdel SR Rosedelle, NJ 3422
7 Pruente, Brad SR Hyde Park, MA 3413
8 Duer, Corbin SR Meridian, ID 3364
9 White, Timothy JR Saddle Brook, NJ 3303
10 Drouin, Derek 3 Wellamd, ON 3234
11 Straker, Arkil SR brooklyn, NY 3216
12 Makinson, Brian SR Cinnaminson, NJ 3155
13 Bradshaw, Darryl SO Brooklyn, NY 3105
14 Graham, Andrew 3 Welland, ON 3071
15 Malloy, Tim JR Langhorne, PA 2894
16 Carter, Keith JR New York, NY 2863
17 Cusick, Joshua JR San Jose, CA 2760
18 Jackson, Darren SR Detroit, MI 2615
19 St. Charles, Kent SR wells, ME 2531
20 Stone, David SR toms river, NJ 2121

NSIC Index