Heart of the Hills 5K & 10K Run

back to results

Jul. 31, 2010

Heart of the Hills 5K & 10K Run
Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Race Services


HEART OF THE HILLS RUN
Monday, July 31, 2010
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2498 Nick Allen 28 Plymouth 16:05 5:11
2 2354 Luke Bersche 16 Pontiac 18:11 5:51
3 1961 Bryant Symkowiak 25 Troy 18:18 5:54
7/31/2010 9:40AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2524 Denisa Costescu 34 Walled Lake 18:11 5:51
2 2326 Erin Finn 15 West Bloomfield 18:21 5:55
3 2452 Mollie Pozolo 19 Rochester 20:53 6:44
7/31/2010 9:40AM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2603 Duane Stewart 52 Royal Oak 20:05 6:28

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2545 Ruth Lara 49 Grand Blanc 23:40 7:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2492 Rhiannon Young 10 West Bloomfield 28:40 9:14
2 2541 Anna McGuffie 11 West Bloomfield 34:19 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2451 Blake Pozolo 14 Rochester 19:07 6:10
2 2405 Matthew Hughes 13 Bloomfield Hills 24:38 7:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2383 Andie Dumas 14 Bloomfield Hills 39:06 12:36
2 2528 Beth Seidler 13 Clinton Township 44:59 14:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2481 Caspar Vester 17 West Bloomfield 19:20 6:14
2 2538 Alex McGuffie 17 West Bloomfield 23:35 7:36
3 2539 David McGuffie Jr 16 West Bloomfield 23:45 7:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2361 Jenna Burch 19 Bloomfield Hills 23:00 7:25
2 2385 Elyse Dumas 16 Bloomfield Hills 40:43 13:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2375 Scott Cooke 20 Bloomfield Hills 20:43 6:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2444 Kristen Obrien 21 Bloomfield Hills 33:22 10:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2373 Chris Cooke 29 Bloomfield Hills 24:01 7:44
2 2374 Pat Cooke 25 Bloomfield Hills 27:44 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2378 Bryan Decaire 31 Farmington 29:59 9:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2406 Christine Kalla 30 Southfield 28:22 9:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2508 Michael Kretzschumar 39 Bloomfield Hills 23:50 7:41
2 2486 James Webster 39 Washington 28:34 9:12
3 2470 Kevin Stress 37 Clarkston 30:36 9:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2407 Dawna Kasab 37 Rochester 24:49 8:00
2 2546 Diana Udrea 37 Sterling Heights 25:16 8:08
3 2398 Alison Harrison 39 Troy 33:00 10:38
4 2472 Laura Tague 38 Bloomfield Hills 33:24 10:45
5 2367 Shannon Carrier 39 Saint Clair Shores 36:33 11:46
6 2433 Darci Merollis 37 Livonia 43:12 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2250 Jim Oleksinski 43 Grosse Pointe 21:16 6:51
2 2435 Steven Michael 40 Royal Oak 36:11 11:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2431 Ingrid McIntyre 44 Franklin 28:31 9:11
2 2347 Susan Bach 42 Keego Harbor 34:38 11:09
3 2434 Angela Michael 41 Royal Oak 35:33 11:27
4 2397 Nancy Hammond 41 Franklin 49:38 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2483 Robert Vogt 47 Grand Blanc 24:36 7:55
2 2497 Daniel Brooks 45 Bloomfield Hills 28:56 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2384 Beth Dumas 46 Bloomfield Hills 29:15 9:25
2 2348 Kathy Barnas 49 Franklin 35:38 11:29
3 2449 Marcia Polselli 45 Bloomfield Hills 38:19 12:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2360 Ron Buchanan 51 Royal Oak 20:40 6:39
2 2344 Joseph Anderson 54 Bloomfield Hills 29:08 9:23
3 2540 David McGuffie 50 West Bloomfield 34:21 11:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2471 Donna Swarbrick 54 Bloomfield Hills 35:43 11:30
2 2518 Karrie McGuffie 54 36:32 11:46
3 2429 Jan McGlone 53 Troy 40:01 12:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2353 Mark Baumkel 59 Bloomfield Hills 24:23 7:51
2 2604 Gary Hanafee 55 Detroit 26:59 8:41
3 2447 Paul Peterson 55 Birmingham 30:18 9:46
4 2437 Robert Montgomery 56 Saint Clair Shores 34:42 11:11
5 2542 Mike Mooney 58 Warren 43:50 14:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2421 Dolph Lohwasser 60 West Bloomfield 23:49 7:40
2 2463 Myron Sedman 60 Franklin 28:53 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1970 June Yaeger 61 Washington 24:58 8:02
2 2391 Susan Ginter 60 Waterford 37:12 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2408 Dick Keller 67 Rochester 26:39 8:35
2 2502 Bob Kruse 67 Warren 28:35 9:12
3 2547 Jim Vize 65 Clinton Township 39:47 12:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2263 Bob Volenski 71 Madison Heights 29:28 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2265 Martin Stevenson 75 Rochester 32:44 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-99
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====







HEART OF THE HILLS RUN
Monday, July 31, 2010
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
Results Provided by: RACE SERVICES COMPANY
10K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1925 Matt Fecht 26 Warren 32:52 5:18
2 2364 Mike Camilerri 31 Howell 36:23 5:52
3 2602 Pat Carroll 48 Novi 38:45 6:15
7/31/2010 9:39AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2552 Erin Webster 24 Dearborn 37:53 6:06
2 2386 Heather Dyc 26 Redford 42:54 6:55
3 2476 Karen Toellen 42 Fenton 45:02 7:15
7/31/2010 9:39AM

MALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2544 Roger Lara 51 Grand Blanc 40:33 6:32

FEMALE MASTERS
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2500 Donna Olson 60 Canton 47:44 7:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-12
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-15
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2553 Michael Lombardi 19 39:07 6:18
2 2510 John Deal 16 Plymouth 52:45 8:30


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16-19
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2448 Meghan Pieroni 18 Troy 54:31 8:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2530 Andrew Biebcyck 20 Bloomfield Hills 54:04 8:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2490 Chelsea Young 21 West Bloomfield 50:56 8:12
2 2417 Jessica Lange 23 Troy 52:36 8:28
3 2537 Sarah Rivard 21 Dearborn 56:08 9:02
4 2371 Amanda Clements 22 Clinton Township 56:14 9:03
5 2427 Liz Mazur 22 Troy 1:03:24 10:13
6 2475 Kathryn Tignanelli 23 Rochester 1:04:21 10:22
7 2469 Jillian Stevens 22 Livonia 1:05:23 10:32
8 2413 Andrea Kleszcz 20 Warren 1:06:05 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2455 Matthew Rhind 29 Royal Oak 44:13 7:07
2 2494 Paul Zeichman 29 Birmingham 45:20 7:18
3 2441 Jade Nabbough 26 Detroit 52:27 8:27
4 2395 Rajinderpal Grewal 26 Farmington 52:44 8:30
5 2505 Mike French 28 Auburn Hills 54:47 8:49
6 2484 Frank Ward 26 Pontiac 1:26:04 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2422 Chad Lynema 32 Farmington 44:18 7:08
2 2432 Jordan Medeiros 32 Detroit 44:34 7:11
3 2485 Jim Watson 34 Oxford 50:11 8:05
4 2460 Michael Ryan 32 Royal Oak 50:15 8:06
5 2535 Jordan Rivington 30 51:07 8:14
6 2362 Frank Burks 32 Royal Oak 55:50 8:59
7 2453 Joe Pruchnik 30 Farmington 56:58 9:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2496 Roxanne Carr 33 Troy 45:44 7:22
2 2526 Jennifer Ward 34 Clinton Township 48:50 7:52
3 2514 Colleen Zathey 32 South Lyon 53:25 8:36
4 2363 Erin Camargo 34 Troy 55:07 8:53
5 2457 Mara Rubenstein 34 Royal Oak 56:33 9:07
6 2377 Leslie Darling 32 Ortonville 1:05:12 10:30
7 2477 Dawn Torres 34 Sterling Heights 1:08:27 11:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2549 Brian Jones 38 Burton 39:27 6:21
2 2525 Ed Weber 37 Canton 43:43 7:03
3 2355 Brandon Blazo 36 Ferndale 44:21 7:09
4 2458 David Rueda 36 Grosse Pointe 48:14 7:46
5 2523 Mark Williams 35 Bloomfield Hills 48:49 7:52
6 2439 James Morris 39 Grosse Pointe 51:40 8:19
7 2401 David Higginbotham 35 Madison Heights 55:53 9:00
8 2503 Rob Tranter 38 Troy 1:02:14 10:01
9 2389 Rob Foskic 39 Utica 1:02:49 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2381 Jennifer Dicicco 35 Grosse Pointe 51:55 8:22
2 2368 Christina Carter 39 West Bloomfield 57:00 9:11
3 2416 Kelly Lambrecht 38 MacOmb 58:57 9:30
4 2369 Jennifer Castillo 35 Ortonville 1:06:45 10:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2430 Jeff McGuire 42 Warren 49:05 7:54
2 2257 Tad Blankenburg 42 Troy 49:45 8:01
3 2388 Nicholas Feles 40 Birmingham 50:14 8:06
4 2249 John Summerhill 40 Troy 51:06 8:14
5 2399 Ted Hayden 41 Troy 51:16 8:15
6 2531 Ken Duck 41 Ann Arbor 54:05 8:43
7 2358 Gregg Brent 43 Bloomfield Hills 56:13 9:03
8 2515 Lonie Gheberman 42 1:00:19 9:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2382 Lisa Drake 40 Rochester 48:25 7:48
2 2390 Mary Gallagher 41 Ann Arbor 49:07 7:55
3 2420 Jeri Lezovich 44 Franklin 50:37 8:09
4 2412 Carol King 41 West Bloomfield 54:38 8:48
5 2511 Tracy Koss 42 Smiths Creek 56:01 9:01
6 2426 Stefanie Matthe 42 Bloomfield Hills 56:36 9:07
7 2424 Lauren Mandel 42 Bloomfield Hills 56:52 9:09
8 2513 Amy Risius 44 West Bloomfield 1:00:39 9:46
9 2438 Suzanne Mooney 42 Warren 1:01:07 9:51
10 2258 Donna Blankenburg 41 Troy 1:01:34 9:55
11 2459 Janice Rueda 40 Grosse Pointe 1:02:27 10:03
12 2488 Nina Whittle 41 West Bloomfield 1:03:38 10:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2473 Anthony Targan 48 West Bloomfield 44:01 7:05
2 2466 Bob Smith 47 Warren 44:38 7:11
3 2445 Patrick Patterson 47 Plymouth 45:09 7:16
4 2419 Chris Lezovich 49 Franklin 47:12 7:36
5 2527 Thomas Thivierge 47 Rochester 47:48 7:42
6 2548 Jim Zittel 47 Waterford 50:45 8:10
7 2443 Matthew O'Mara 49 Bloomfield Hills 51:28 8:17
8 2495 Shiro Moree 49 Franklin 53:12 8:34
9 2480 Doug Verley 47 Lake Orion 53:53 8:41
10 2418 Raymond-Pau Leduc 49 West Bloomfield 54:22 8:45
11 2255 Lance Lis 48 Bloomfield Hills 54:37 8:48
12 2504 William Beachum 48 Birmingham 55:44 8:59
13 2456 Larry Rosenberg 46 Farmington 56:05 9:02
14 2425 Roland Matthe 46 Bloomfield Hills 56:36 9:07
15 2532 David Kramer 46 Rochester 59:27 9:34
16 2392 Darryl Grant 49 Bloomfield Hills 1:03:51 10:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2516 Lori Davis 46 Lapeer 48:52 7:52
2 2387 Kathleen Erz 45 Saint Clair Shores 52:47 8:30
3 2446 Martha Peters 46 Bloomfield Hills 55:10 8:53
4 2376 Karen Cross 49 Bloomfield Hills 1:00:31 9:45
5 1984 Mary Hyde 49 Rochester 1:01:48 9:57
6 2474 Jannie Teitelbaum 49 Bloomfield Hills 1:04:34 10:24
7 2522 Ginny Llope 46 Franklin 1:08:07 10:58
8 2356 Lisa Boettcher 47 West Bloomfield 1:08:17 11:00
9 2423 Debra Malcolm 47 Bloomfield Hills 1:10:35 11:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2491 Michael Young 53 West Bloomfield 44:17 7:08
2 2493 Timothy Young 52 Bloomfield Hills 49:03 7:54
3 2450 Kevin Power 51 Rochester 50:36 8:09
4 2512 David Sanders 50 Bloomfield Hills 51:09 8:14
5 2529 Brian Biebuyck 51 Bloomfield Hills 52:17 8:25
6 2509 Alan Deal 50 Plymouth 53:41 8:39
7 2396 William Hall 53 Bloomfield Hills 53:48 8:40
8 2402 Thomas Hitchman 50 Bloomfield Hills 53:58 8:42
9 2551 Tony Handlin 53 Flint 54:24 8:46
10 2357 Matthias Bork 51 Bloomfield Hills 58:47 9:28
11 2521 Thomas Sionkowski 52 Ferndale 59:57 9:39
12 2428 Ted Mazur 53 Troy 1:03:24 10:13
13 2461 Stephen Sandler 54 Royal Oak 1:08:24 11:01
14 2468 Samuel Spruill 54 Troy 1:27:02 14:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2550 Wanda Handlin 53 Flint 50:52 8:12
2 2370 Karen Clay 50 Grosse Pointe 55:25 8:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2543 Bruce Seguin 59 Harrison Township 45:41 7:22
2 2507 Michael Day 58 Bloomfield Hills 50:08 8:04
3 2536 Robin Pearce 57 New Hudson 52:40 8:29
4 2350 Troy Barnhart 58 Bloomfield Hills 57:04 9:11
5 2533 Clifton Reed 59 Warren 59:08 9:31
6 2372 Len Constantine 57 New Baltimore 59:13 9:32
7 2501 Jon Hayes 55 Richmond 1:00:35 9:45
8 2411 Michael Kimber 59 Bloomfield Hills 1:02:16 10:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2400 Elaine C Hazel 59 Birmingham 1:05:14 10:30
2 2410 Joanne Kherkher 56 Ortonville 1:06:38 10:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1933 King Yaeger 61 Washington 45:47 7:23
2 2414 Bob Kosen 60 Utica 48:37 7:50
3 2404 Eric Hoover 61 Pontiac 50:05 8:04
4 2454 John Rakowski 62 Sterling Heights 50:27 8:08
5 2394 Jeat Grewal 63 West Bloomfield 53:10 8:34
6 2440 David Muir 64 Birmingham 1:00:01 9:40
7 2243 Clem Fournier 64 Utica 1:00:34 9:45
8 2506 R Stewart Roberts 63 Rochester 1:01:45 9:57
9 2409 Norm Kern 63 Birmingham 1:04:24 10:22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2520 Maggy Zidar 60 Pontiac 51:41 8:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2415 Jim Kruse 66 Port Huron 59:06 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 1993 Peter Polidori 72 Franklin 47:54 7:43
2 1983 John Wehrly 70 Madison Heights 56:08 9:02
3 2517 Wally Creek 71 Bloomfield Hills 1:12:34 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-74
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2499 Merion Knight 73 1:07:21 10:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====
1 2436 Alvin Michaels 75 West Bloomfield 1:06:55 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75-79
Place No. Name Age City Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== === ================== ======= =====




Bloomfield Hills, MI
Provided by Race Services