Alden Run 5K & 10K Run

back to results

Jul. 31, 2010

Alden Run 5K & 10K Run
Alden MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS
2010 ALDEN RUN
Saturday, July 31, 2010
Alden, Michigan

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Brad Abendroth Bath 314 44 16:57 5:28
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 14 Lauren Kettle Milford 304 17 19:30 6:17
******************** Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Ken Flannery Williamsburg 320 50 17:38 5:41
******************** Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 55 Julia Baun Valdosta 13 48 23:15 7:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 32 Tommy Nordberg Okemos 236 10 20:55 6:44
2 107 Quincy Norman Forest Grove 155 8 27:09 8:45
3 112 Connor Dole Traverse City 46 10 27:28 8:51
4 113 Jonathan Ksaeter Jackson 390 10 27:28 8:51
5 127 Kyin Griffith Ann Arbor 67 10 28:14 9:06
6 128 Max Norman Forest Grove 154 10 28:15 9:06
7 235 Nicholas Latos Warren 104 9 35:57 11:35
8 252 Graham Burke Union 230 9 39:46 12:49
9 260 Luke Honer Angola I 3723 10 42:01 13:32
10 262 Ben Smith Mancelona 287 9 42:37 13:44
11 268 Ethan Clore Alden 37 10 43:44 14:05
12 277 Luke Honer Angola 372 10 59:46 19:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 179 Marah Finnegan Central Lake 395 8 30:54 9:57
2 207 Katie Persons Grand Rapids 428 10 32:42 10:32
3 218 Bailey Kwasniewicz Novi 337 8 33:12 10:42
4 228 Mackenzie Kwasniewicz Novi 336 10 35:19 11:23
5 240 Faith Covert Eagle 349 9 37:52 12:12
6 242 Kalya Willson East Jordan 215 8 38:34 12:25
7 244 Sophie Keller Rapid City 92 10 38:35 12:26
8 271 Ellie Bain Denver 9 9 49:48 16:02
9 272 Emma Volle San Diego 207 10 49:48 16:02
10 275 Darby Hannan Bozeman 366 6 58:51 18:57
11 278 Olivia Smith Mancelona 285 9 1:00:54 19:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Brian Kettle Milford 305 14 18:32 5:58
2 46 Isaac Spann Rapid City 274 12 22:12 7:09
3 47 Gabe Hawley East Jordan 407 13 22:14 7:10
4 49 Cameron Burke Union 229 12 22:34 7:16
5 50 Matthew Baun Valdosta 14 11 22:52 7:22
6 62 Luke Seaney Eastport 280 12 23:56 7:43
7 94 Robby Honer Bellaire 377 13 25:50 8:19
8 106 Henry Menn Washington 129 13 27:09 8:45
9 135 Nick Bain Denver 10 12 28:39 9:14
10 139 Jake Homer Au Gres 380 11 28:53 9:18
11 142 Jonathan Farner Calgary 54 12 28:54 9:18
12 164 Lucas Manning Central Lake 410 12 30:14 9:44
13 183 Jack Loome Washington 112 13 31:14 10:04
14 281 David Long Mancelona 294 11 1:03:31 20:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 38 Isabella Tremonti Alden 200 14 21:16 6:51
2 41 Bailey Volle San Diego 206 12 21:20 6:52
3 53 Aya Johnson Muskegon 87 14 23:12 7:28
4 59 Avery Lowe Muskegon 361 13 23:30 7:34
5 67 Stephanie Latos Warren 106 13 24:06 7:46
6 68 Katie Keane Grand Rapids 250 14 24:10 7:47
7 75 Haley Dole Traverse City 47 12 24:49 8:00
8 84 Olivia Tremonti Alden 202 13 25:16 8:09
9 85 Grace Tremonti Alden 199 11 25:16 8:09
10 98 Mackenzie Baranski Royal Oak 12 14 26:16 8:28
11 110 Caroline Menn Washington 128 12 27:16 8:47
12 122 Sarina Routowicz Flushing 176 13 28:00 9:01
13 146 Annie Volle San Diego 205 14 29:21 9:27
14 161 Nikki Nordberg Okemos 237 14 30:12 9:44
15 166 Sally Nordberg Bellaire 150 14 30:16 9:45
16 178 Gabrielle Nordin Belmont 151 13 30:51 9:56
17 184 Ellie Palazzo Rapid City 277 14 31:14 10:04
18 186 Lindsay Tatman Rapid City 260 14 31:15 10:04
19 188 Olivia Loome Washington 113 12 31:20 10:06
20 191 Emma Keane Grand Rapids 252 11 31:31 10:09
21 198 Sarah Thompson Chicago 198 11 32:10 10:22
22 210 Maggie Persons Grand Rapids 429 13 32:44 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Jordan Becker Central Lake 376 17 17:51 5:45
2 4 Zach Rummery Muskegon 179 15 18:21 5:55
3 5 Colin Riley Northville 340 18 18:25 5:56
4 8 Daniel Garza Dearborn 368 15 19:04 6:09
5 10 Luke Hawley East Jordan 406 16 19:20 6:14
6 15 Douglas Hulbert Petersburg 330 18 19:32 6:18
7 19 John Garrison Apple Valley 232 19 19:56 6:25
8 26 Joshua Perrin Plymouth 297 17 20:39 6:39
9 30 Matt Isola Palatine 413 18 20:45 6:41
10 39 Ryan Denison Dearborn 41 16 21:18 6:52
11 44 Sean O'Toole Burnsville 238 19 21:40 6:59
12 45 Paul Gossett Northport 64 19 21:41 6:59
13 64 James Keane Grand Rapids 251 16 24:00 7:44
14 66 Brad Wiggins Manlius 214 18 24:06 7:46
15 87 Jacob Berends Muskegon 431 15 25:30 8:13
16 93 Will Doll Amherst 254 16 25:48 8:19
17 119 Mike Isola Palatine 415 18 27:46 8:57
18 130 Max White Panama City 360 16 28:33 9:12
19 199 Andrew Vance Glen Carbon 204 15 32:11 10:22
20 223 Corey Best Grand Rapids 279 19 34:25 11:05
21 246 Kaleb Belman Mason 17 19 38:45 12:29
22 285 Michael Swope Ypsilanti 194 16 1:13:59 23:50
23 286 Zak Elcher Ypsilanti 50 16 1:13:59 23:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 34 Aubrey Routowicz Flushing 174 16 20:56 6:45
2 40 Ginny Hoch Muskegon 75 15 21:20 6:52
3 51 Danielle Haydell East Jordan 333 19 23:04 7:26
4 54 Hannah Meier Muskegon 126 15 23:12 7:29
5 60 Danielle Brzezinski Traverse City 275 16 23:30 7:34
6 73 Emily Witham Muskegon 219 15 24:43 7:58
7 78 Brielle Johnson Muskegon 88 15 24:59 8:03
8 80 Kyler Huss Spring Arbor 233 15 25:07 8:06
9 81 Lauren Easton Jackson 231 16 25:09 8:06
10 88 Allison Mahn Muskegon 119 16 25:33 8:14
11 140 Erin Farner Calgary 53 15 28:53 9:18
12 171 Alexandra Manning Central Lake 417 15 30:19 9:46
13 185 Sarah Kearney Ellsworth 332 16 31:14 10:04
14 216 Amanda Paul Beaverton 381 18 33:05 10:39
15 217 Alyssa Baranski Royal Oak 11 16 33:07 10:40
16 245 Janean Strickland Mason 190 18 38:44 12:29
17 248 Lindsey Broekhuis Grand Rapids 23 16 39:28 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 9 Kyle Kiel Mancelona 234 29 19:19 6:14
2 12 Ben Kevern Taylor 402 26 19:24 6:15
3 17 Dan Lambert Traverse City 295 28 19:42 6:21
4 20 John Sauer St Louis 181 29 19:59 6:26
5 22 Joshua Rummery Muskegon 178 21 20:27 6:35
6 25 Alex Kevern Taylor 401 24 20:37 6:39
7 33 Nick Wissner Savannah 367 24 20:55 6:44
8 48 Chris Tredway Williamsburg 386 29 22:23 7:13
9 70 Brad Meyer Wausau 133 22 24:26 7:52
10 102 Broc Wodzien Traverse City 420 27 26:41 8:36
11 147 Brian Flynn Clarkston 56 26 29:24 9:28
12 163 William Forgrave Albion 57 23 30:14 9:44
13 203 Brad Molski Bellaire 139 28 32:29 10:28
14 204 Ryan Dewey Bellaire 45 28 32:34 10:30
15 226 Andrew Brown Bellaire 25 26 35:05 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 21 Katie Lavalley Ada 276 23 20:19 6:33
2 99 Ali Pettit Grand Rapids 292 23 26:30 8:32
3 100 Jennifer Maclellan Amherstburg 118 26 26:34 8:34
4 118 Allison McGonigal Novi 121 29 27:45 8:56
5 131 Jessica Doll Amherst 268 22 28:36 9:13
6 134 Martha Busen Newport 29 27 28:38 9:13
7 144 Leah Arndt Davisburg 5 26 29:05 9:22
8 145 Melissa Dyste Central Lake 426 27 29:10 9:24
9 167 Amy Petroskey Denver 359 24 30:16 9:45
10 213 Jordan Smith Chicago 436 23 32:56 10:37
11 220 Kristin Howe Grand Rapids 81 29 33:29 10:47
12 250 Katy Watrous Bellaire 423 28 39:37 12:46
13 251 Amy Dewey Bellaire 42 26 39:39 12:46
14 274 Julana Norris Rapid City 156 21 56:07 18:04
15 282 Sophie Tafreshi Canyon Country 195 22 1:04:15 20:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Jonathan Schiemann Beech Grove 311 31 18:31 5:58
2 13 Todd Glass Chicago 432 39 19:29 6:17
3 23 Kurt Wierman Traverse City 328 37 20:30 6:36
4 24 John Kraus Sparta 331 38 20:33 6:37
5 29 Pete Comfort Traverse City 38 35 20:43 6:40
6 42 Mark Floria Farmington Hills 440 31 21:38 6:58
7 69 Frank Kremer Hilliard 435 30 24:22 7:51
8 76 Aaron Latimer Mason 102 30 24:50 8:00
9 82 John Lenneman Okemos 109 37 25:14 8:08
10 91 Jackson Pellett New London 161 37 25:41 8:16
11 92 David Engler Charlottesville 241 37 25:46 8:18
12 129 Flynt Hughes Birmingham 83 39 28:26 9:10
13 133 Mark Styles Elk Rapids 321 39 28:38 9:13
14 200 John Hetzler Gross Pt Frms 358 37 32:13 10:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 56 Emily Pritchard Vancouver 424 37 23:22 7:32
2 86 Kirsten Field Holland 282 32 25:26 8:12
3 96 Stephanie Carson Northville 34 39 25:58 8:22
4 97 Sharon Whitcher Grayling 373 39 26:01 8:23
5 105 Juli Weir Elk Rapids 344 33 27:04 8:43
6 111 Karen Sullivan Traverse City 371 39 27:26 8:50
7 123 Andrea Rachwal Waterford 383 38 28:01 9:01
8 126 Elisabeth Jilek-Pace Ann Arbor 392 32 28:14 9:06
9 141 Cori Kunnert Hazel Green 269 37 28:53 9:18
10 149 Julie Jackson Rockford 247 36 29:31 9:31
11 153 Amy Keller Powell 329 38 29:43 9:34
12 157 Shannon McClellan Eastport 258 33 29:57 9:39
13 159 Laura Andrews Dearborn 4 34 30:07 9:42
14 162 Jennifer Norman Forest Grove 153 39 30:12 9:44
15 169 Angee Ludwa Clarkston 116 39 30:17 9:45
16 180 Phoebe Moore Caro 141 39 31:02 10:00
17 193 Krista Tremonti Alden 201 39 31:33 10:10
18 194 Kelly Bailey Bellaire 8 37 31:37 10:11
19 208 Sarah Draper Cedar Springs 283 36 32:43 10:32
20 212 Stacie Holbel Bellaire 355 37 32:45 10:33
21 214 Kathy Kowalewski Bloomfield 265 36 32:59 10:38
22 215 Sarah Achen Farmington Hills 439 31 33:03 10:39
23 225 Laura Busen Carleton 28 35 35:02 11:17
24 230 Sue Kerber St. Louis 302 30 35:41 11:30
25 253 Karen Pellett New London 162 30 40:02 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Rick Hawley East Jordan 405 46 19:23 6:15
2 16 Donald Clark Canton 378 48 19:33 6:18
3 18 Dan Pater Traverse City 347 49 19:47 6:23
4 27 Paul Beaupre Marietta 425 41 20:42 6:40
5 36 Mark Burr Mancelona 323 41 21:06 6:48
6 37 David Sierota Melbourne 296 41 21:07 6:48
7 43 Philip Tremonti Alden 203 40 21:38 6:58
8 52 Adam Doll Amherst 348 43 23:10 7:28
9 57 Willy Pritchard Indianapolis 430 42 23:22 7:32
10 61 Larry Huckle East Jordan 404 47 23:41 7:38
11 65 Nipper Knapp Los Angeles 100 40 24:00 7:44
12 72 Donald Ranger Elk Rapids 315 45 24:35 7:55
13 77 Tom White Naplles 313 44 24:51 8:01
14 95 Mike Gorney Cedar 63 44 25:57 8:22
15 101 Dan Draper Cedar Springs 281 41 26:40 8:36
16 104 Mark McNish Saginaw 123 46 27:02 8:43
17 117 James Dimaria Canton 379 47 27:41 8:55
18 155 Jeff Hansen Richland 437 40 29:46 9:35
19 160 Steve Lee Elk Rapids 362 48 30:09 9:43
20 176 Scott Smith Mancelona 288 48 30:50 9:56
21 195 Trey Hancock El Paso 343 44 31:43 10:13
22 196 Richard Liphardt South Lyon 382 47 31:54 10:17
23 205 Chuck Drouillard Mount Pleasant 387 46 32:39 10:31
24 219 Buddy Menn Washington 127 47 33:27 10:47
25 232 Jeffrey Gorno Gaylord 384 47 35:47 11:32
26 233 Ronald Valdez West Bloomfield 385 47 35:47 11:32
27 255 Steve Volle San Diego 209 47 40:31 13:03
28 266 Matt Gudaitis Farmington 264 41 43:08 13:54
29 267 Mark Thompson Chicago 197 43 43:40 14:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 74 Lavria Mooney Grand Ledge 345 43 24:48 7:59
2 89 Gina Volle San Diego 208 48 25:34 8:14
3 108 Carol Stefanik Louisville 240 46 27:11 8:45
4 114 Christina Moran Bloomfield 142 40 27:29 8:51
5 116 Amy Keane Grand Rapids 253 47 27:32 8:52
6 124 Amy Kuiper Waterford 101 44 28:02 9:02
7 132 Sue Kwasniewicz Novi 341 41 28:37 9:13
8 137 Colleen Strickland Mason 189 48 28:45 9:16
9 143 Angela White Naplles 312 44 28:58 9:20
10 148 Kris Bullock Bellaire 26 48 29:28 9:30
11 150 Kelly Leavoy Rapid City 107 40 29:34 9:31
12 154 Kim Benner Grand Rapids 248 41 29:44 9:35
13 170 Sheila Menn Washington 130 45 30:18 9:46
14 172 Lorrie Pettit Grand Rapids 293 49 30:25 9:48
15 175 Tawni Scott Rapid City 185 40 30:36 9:51
16 187 Kirstin Gorney Cedar 62 41 31:18 10:05
17 190 Julie Hamaty Bellaire 442 47 31:27 10:08
18 192 Martha Hammer Williamsburg 70 49 31:31 10:09
19 202 Tammy Hall Saline 342 40 32:27 10:27
20 211 Mari Persons Grand Rapids 427 45 32:44 10:33
21 222 Kathy Lee Elk Rapids 363 45 33:37 10:50
22 236 Sheri Latos Warren 105 46 36:00 11:36
23 237 Julie Covert Lansing 267 49 36:33 11:46
24 241 Heide Nordin Belmont 152 42 37:56 12:13
25 243 Julia Keller Rapid City 90 42 38:35 12:26
26 261 Kelly Honer Angola 397 41 42:04 13:33
27 264 Judy Hehs Bloomfield 73 47 42:48 13:47
28 265 Kim Seaney Eastport 266 42 43:08 13:54
29 280 Cindy Nordberg Okemos 223 45 1:03:30 20:27
30 283 Tracy Metry Ann Arbor 132 44 1:06:17 21:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 28 Donald Marker Elk Rapids 307 53 20:42 6:40
2 31 Rodney Lofquist Traverse City 322 57 20:50 6:43
3 35 Clayton Lowe Muskegon 114 55 21:01 6:46
4 63 Jim Dewey Bellaire 44 55 23:58 7:43
5 83 Steve Farner Calgary 55 51 25:15 8:08
6 90 Duane Meyer Wausau 134 52 25:38 8:15
7 103 John Pettit Grand Rapids 316 50 26:49 8:38
8 115 Jim Keane Grand Rapids 249 51 27:32 8:52
9 120 Jim Smith Bellaire 422 56 27:48 8:57
10 125 Dave Farner Fort Worth 52 53 28:04 9:03
11 152 Norm Pokley Alden 165 59 29:37 9:32
12 156 David 2980 Emer Schlue Traverse City 338 54 29:46 9:35
13 158 Craig Burns Kewadin 27 56 30:03 9:41
14 165 Bo Manning Central Lake 412 52 30:15 9:45
15 254 Philip Pitkin Hartland 164 58 40:06 12:55
16 259 Jeff Hiller Kalkaska 339 56 41:17 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 79 Mary Swift Traverse City 193 54 25:00 8:03
2 136 Nancy Vandenbroek Bellaire 270 52 28:45 9:16
3 138 Vickie Avery Bellaire 7 59 28:49 9:17
4 173 Barb Mosher Elk Rapids 143 51 30:27 9:49
5 177 Nettie Muller Alto 145 56 30:51 9:56
6 189 Deb Haebler Fife Lake 69 51 31:21 10:06
7 197 Denise Patton Rapid City 159 58 32:09 10:21
8 201 Linda Halford Conway 256 56 32:18 10:24
9 206 Barb Smith Denver 186 53 32:41 10:32
10 221 Mary Wodzien Traverse City 419 52 33:36 10:49
11 227 Kim Ranum Central Lake 259 50 35:10 11:20
12 256 Pam Pokley Washington 166 55 40:37 13:05
13 257 Pam Pokley Alden 167 55 40:38 13:05
14 263 Katie Caldwell Charlevoix 32 58 42:48 13:47
15 276 Anna Hannan5 Rapid City 365 57 58:56 18:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 58 Peter Doty Midland 48 62 23:23 7:32
2 71 Jim Patton Rapid City 160 60 24:34 7:55
3 109 Christopher Avery Bellaire 6 61 27:14 8:46
4 121 Richard Schiemann Hemlock 310 62 27:56 9:00
5 151 Bill Swift Traverse City 192 67 29:36 9:32
6 181 Daniel Rogalny Essexville 172 60 31:07 10:01
7 209 Jerry Field Rockford 284 64 32:43 10:32
8 229 Bob Banks Bellaire 227 65 35:35 11:28
9 273 John Locke Centreville 111 63 55:58 18:01
10 279 John Lonsway Fenton 325 67 1:02:12 20:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 168 Martha Rogalny Essexville 173 60 30:17 9:45
2 182 Janis Brothers Romulus 24 60 31:11 10:03
3 239 Regene Hacker Alden 68 61 36:58 11:54
4 247 Marlene Farmer Williamsburg 51 63 38:54 12:32
5 249 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 71 62 39:35 12:45
6 269 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 196 66 43:59 14:10
7 270 Judith Lonsway Fenton 326 65 46:17 14:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 174 Gary Lee Traverse City 235 73 30:27 9:49
2 224 Ernie Fisher Bellaire 306 72 34:26 11:05
3 234 Glenn Knudstrup Bellaire 242 72 35:52 11:33
4 238 Ernie Fisher Bellaire 396 72 36:49 11:52
5 284 Reg Sprik Bellaire 271 82 1:07:35 21:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 231 Patricia Knudstrup Bellaire 243 70 35:42 11:30
2 258 Donna Weltyk Rapid City 212 71 40:59 13:12

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====



10K AGE RESULTS
2010 ALDEN RUN
Saturday, July 31, 2010
Alden, Michigan

******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Alexander Chappars Xenia 351 20 33:38 5:25
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Katie Howery Verona 82 24 37:33 6:03
******************* Male MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 11 Don Fedrigon, Jr. Williamsburg 273 53 41:07 6:37
******************* Female MASTERS WINNER *******************************
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 24 Noreen Duba Grand Rapids 49 41 43:56 7:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 10
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 56 Cole Kwasniewicz Novi 335 12 52:23 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11 - 14
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Jeremy Egas Wolverine 278 17 36:43 5:55
2 8 Mathias Waterstradt Muskegon 211 15 40:47 6:34
3 9 Joe Potter Muskegon 168 17 40:47 6:34
4 10 Ryan O'Keefe Muskegon 158 17 40:48 6:34
5 14 Jacob Chovaz Muskegon 36 15 41:21 6:40
6 15 Alex Benham Muskegon 18 17 41:21 6:40
7 18 Thayer Lowe Muskegon 115 16 42:31 6:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 17 Lindsay Neal Muskegon 148 16 42:20 6:49
2 78 Taylor Nordberg Okemos 224 17 56:15 9:04
3 103 Lauren Honer Angola 375 15 1:02:05 10:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Chris Schiemann Madison 182 27 35:22 5:42
2 3 Kevin Tarras Grawn 309 27 35:50 5:46
3 12 Chris Allen Ann Arbor 391 25 41:08 6:38
4 22 Chris Ramee Kewadin 364 25 43:52 7:04
5 45 Peter Holzaepfel New Castle 400 27 49:05 7:54
6 119 Cody Klein Canyon Country 96 21 1:09:43 11:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 30 Christina Roberts St. Paul 403 24 44:57 7:14
2 35 Jamie Latimer Mason 103 26 45:44 7:22
3 61 Anna Jilek Ann Arbor 389 24 53:34 8:38
4 74 Jessica Caulkins Rapid City 35 23 55:30 8:56
5 77 Rebecca Molski Bellaire 140 26 56:06 9:02
6 85 Libby Godwin Chicago 61 27 57:03 9:11
7 90 Cordelia House Atwood 357 21 58:45 9:28
8 98 Krystal Thelen Grayling 290 27 1:00:27 9:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Trevor Darnell Rapid City 40 36 35:52 5:47
2 6 Jeb Stone Traverse City 317 32 37:09 5:59
3 13 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine 257 31 41:14 6:39
4 23 Gary Kaul Clarkston 298 38 43:52 7:04
5 28 Tom Busen Carleton 31 36 44:36 7:11
6 31 Curtis Keller Alden 89 30 44:57 7:14
7 34 Matt Longjohn Vicksburg 398 39 45:42 7:22
8 37 Brian Howe Grand Rapids 80 30 46:14 7:27
9 51 Tim Busen Newport 30 31 50:30 8:08
10 52 Harry Burkholder Traverse City 408 33 50:33 8:09
11 63 David Didelot Asbury 261 34 53:36 8:38
12 65 Jake Remley Boston 370 37 53:40 8:39
13 73 Pat Mallon Dundee 120 31 55:26 8:56
14 76 Berant Lemmenes Grand Rapids 108 30 55:57 9:01
15 111 Tim Simpson En 303 30 1:06:39 10:44
16 112 Mark Mitchell Chicago 138 35 1:07:09 10:49
17 115 Matt Ludwa Clarkston 117 38 1:07:11 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 48 Tammy Thelen Westphalia 291 34 49:39 8:00
2 54 Jolene Klein Olathe 97 35 50:40 8:10
3 68 Jennifer Cook Okemos 39 39 54:34 8:47
4 69 Rachel Lenneman Okemos 110 38 54:34 8:47
5 72 Jodi Forster Flat Rock 58 36 55:19 8:55
6 84 Marybeth Hayden Newport 399 33 57:01 9:11
7 88 Kari Walworth Ann Arbor 210 38 57:24 9:15
8 95 Molly Hannan Bozeman 369 33 59:43 9:37
9 102 Kathy Robinson Parrish 414 33 1:02:05 10:00
10 113 Katie Mitchell Chicago 137 32 1:07:09 10:49
11 120 Kristin Molby Bellaire 286 30 1:09:50 11:15
12 122 Steph Lockman Alden 318 38 1:09:59 11:16
13 123 Rebekah Willson East Jordan 216 33 1:10:31 11:21
14 124 Angelica Banwell Alden 388 36 1:15:49 12:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 19 Brian Zehnder Rapid City 221 47 42:59 6:55
2 21 Greg Mills Bellaire 136 49 43:26 7:00
3 32 Andrew Dwan Standish 434 40 45:12 7:17
4 36 Robert Rogers Inverness 374 41 45:51 7:23
5 38 Eric Nordberg Okemos 225 46 46:47 7:32
6 40 Rick Lantz Grand Ledge 441 40 47:44 7:41
7 44 Douglas Starkey San Diego 188 40 48:49 7:52
8 46 Jim Frixen Cedar 352 47 49:13 7:56
9 49 Casey McDowell Bellaire 350 43 49:56 8:03
10 55 Robert Warner Plymouth 409 46 51:20 8:16
11 60 Jim Fileccia Rapid City 346 47 53:22 8:36
12 75 Steve Moster Henderson 319 40 55:44 8:59
13 82 Mark Ohagan Taylor 394 45 56:42 9:08
14 100 Timothy Routowicz Flushing 177 45 1:01:55 9:58
15 126 Stewart Foster Brussels 60 47 1:23:10 13:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 29 Julie Schmidt Alden 183 42 44:37 7:11
2 41 Cindy Nutt Ellsworth 334 45 47:44 7:41
3 64 Catalina Salas Central Lake 416 43 53:37 8:38
4 70 Gayle Harbaugh Boyne City 300 45 55:13 8:54
5 86 Mary Schwietering Bellaire 184 45 57:19 9:14
6 91 Eunice House Atwood 356 45 58:45 9:28
7 92 Liana Wilson Grawn 217 41 58:55 9:29
8 94 Jane Hedges Grand Rapids 72 47 59:29 9:35
9 99 Mary Kay Thelen Westphalia 289 49 1:00:27 9:44
10 101 Kimberly Routowicz Flushing 175 45 1:01:55 9:58
11 108 Marcia Richards Howell 421 44 1:03:44 10:16
12 116 Susan Stillings New York 255 49 1:07:26 10:52
13 121 Kristin Tatman Cincinnatti 263 44 1:09:59 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 16 Alan Baskins Novi 353 50 42:02 6:46
2 20 Terry Muller Alto 146 55 43:15 6:58
3 25 Jim O'Keefe Muskegon 157 50 44:09 7:07
4 27 Gary Neal Muskegon 147 55 44:33 7:11
5 33 Dan Starkey Grand Haven 226 55 45:31 7:20
6 42 Derek Rummel Rockford 438 50 47:45 7:42
7 43 Michael Baun Valdosta 15 53 47:50 7:42
8 53 William Houser Dalton 411 51 50:39 8:10
9 59 David Mertz Traverse City 131 58 52:55 8:31
10 62 Dave Atkins Ellsworth 418 54 53:35 8:38
11 66 Tim Chappars Xenia 354 58 53:53 8:41
12 71 Lee Abel Traverse City 1 55 55:15 8:54
13 80 David Borck Grand Rapids 21 59 56:39 9:07
14 81 Mike Reed Traverse City 170 53 56:40 9:08
15 87 Bob Holtzmann Marquette 78 58 57:21 9:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 57 Robin Sommer Central Lake 324 52 52:51 8:31
2 67 Martha McCauley Wolverine 433 50 53:58 8:42
3 79 Julie Anderson Williamsburg 222 54 56:36 9:07
4 89 April Stuck Traverse City 191 55 57:35 9:16
5 93 Susan Holtzmann Marquette 79 56 59:14 9:32
6 96 Jean Wharton Oakland 213 52 1:00:16 9:42
7 97 Deb Roberts Nissna 171 59 1:00:22 9:43
8 106 Karen Mitchell Auburn 244 53 1:03:41 10:15
9 107 Lyn Petty Bellaire 163 58 1:03:42 10:16
10 110 Lisa Raycraft Ann Arbor 246 50 1:06:36 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 26 Tom Harbaugh Boyne City 299 61 44:18 7:08
2 39 James Hicks Mason 74 68 47:41 7:41
3 47 Ward Nichols Ann Arbor 149 63 49:25 7:58
4 58 Bill Spurgeon Royal Oak 187 63 52:51 8:31
5 105 T.J. Phillips Traverse City 245 63 1:03:35 10:14
6 114 Kirby Keller Chesterfield 91 62 1:07:09 10:49
7 117 Roy Winegar Muskegon 218 61 1:08:06 10:58
8 125 Chuck Roy Mancelona 308 63 1:17:11 12:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 50 Linda Borck Grand Rapids 22 61 49:56 8:03
2 118 Barbara Klingenmaier Muskegon 99 62 1:08:06 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====
1 83 Jim Elzinga Conway 272 74 56:52 9:10
2 104 Dick Graves Traverse City 65 81 1:02:37 10:05
3 109 Dan Allensworth Central Lake 2 80 1:05:17 10:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

MALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE-NO AGE PROVIDED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oall Name City No. Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= ===== == ======= =====


Alden MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.