"Run Like Mike" Rutka 2010

back to results

Aug. 1, 2010

"Run Like Mike" Rutka 2010
Gallup Park
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen




Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Feenstra Spring Lake MI 455 21 6 20:19 6:33/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hamshivraj Dhamrat Milan MI 207 32 1 18:08 5:51/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Price Ann Arbor MI 388 52 8 20:27 6:36/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 411 57 2 18:47 6:04/M


Overall Female Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Goodhue Milford MI 459 64 70 28:28 9:11/M


Overall Male Grand Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Goodhue Milford MI 350 68 4 19:12 6:12/M


Female 15 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Naomi Wilkin Ann Arbor MI 429 14 25 22:53 7:23/M
2 Kaelan Oldani 438 12 50 26:39 8:36/M
3 Lilian Shreiner Ann Arbor MI 220 8 107 30:41 9:54/M
4 Abby Richter Ann Arbor MI 226 8 148 38:35 12:27/M


Male 15 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Xu Ann Arbor MI 433 15 11 21:06 6:48/M
2 Keegan Oldani 439 9 23 22:47 7:21/M
3 Benjamin Bermann Pittsburgh PA 309 7 91 30:01 9:41/M
4 Vimal Alokam 437 7 140 36:48 11:52/M
5 Sean Seidleck Dexter MI 443 12 142 37:02 11:57/M


Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Dilley Livonia MI 210 18 18 21:58 7:05/M
2 Karen Kalinski Livonia MI 211 18 40 24:32 7:55/M


Male 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jumanne Lee Ann Arbor MI 366 19 5 19:48 6:23/M
2 Aaron Trierweiler Ann Arbor MI 415 18 17 21:58 7:05/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ferstle Mindy Troy MI 379 22 32 23:39 7:38/M
2 Marissa Trierweiler Ann Arbor MI 450 21 61 27:21 8:49/M
3 Kristi Worful Plymouth MI 213 23 62 27:21 8:49/M
4 Cameron Coffey Ann Arbor MI 327 22 89 29:47 9:36/M
5 Alissa Humes Troy MI 360 23 114 31:52 10:17/M
6 Jessica Taylor Ann Arbor MI 412 24 126 34:04 10:59/M
7 Jen Horton Ypsilanti MI 357 24 132 35:00 11:17/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Busuito Rochester Hills MI 319 23 63 27:29 8:52/M
2 Arvind Balachander Ann Arbor MI 306 22 95 30:19 9:47/M
3 Yale Hung Fung Ypsilanti MI 218 23 96 30:21 9:47/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Asia Renning Milan MI 391 29 20 22:28 7:15/M
2 Jenny Schnobrich Ann Arbor MI 398 26 43 25:21 8:11/M
3 Jackie Pluta Livonia MI 462 29 60 27:19 8:49/M
4 Rachel Dellwo Ypsilanti MI 332 27 81 28:56 9:20/M
5 Jennifer Allen Northville MI 228 25 87 29:31 9:31/M
6 Angela Novelli Redford MI 227 26 92 30:03 9:42/M
7 Karen Spangler 407 25 108 30:51 9:57/M
8 Aline Moraes Novi MI 380 28 112 31:39 10:13/M
9 Ningkun Wang Ann Arbor MI 422 26 119 32:54 10:37/M
10 Monica Coppola Northville MI 329 26 124 33:48 10:54/M
11 Kelli Blamer Westland MI 313 25 129 34:28 11:07/M
12 Margaret Kelly Ann Arbor MI 364 26 134 35:02 11:18/M
13 Stephanie Stearns Ypsilanti MI 410 29 143 37:14 12:01/M
14 Krista Diephuis Ann Arbor MI 336 27 145 37:15 12:01/M
15 Annie Riddle Ypsilanti MI 392 28 155 41:07 13:16/M
16 Catherine Zahina Milan MI 434 29 159 47:28 15:19/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Bohler Livonia MI 315 25 39 24:27 7:53/M
2 David Nichols Ypsilanti MI 383 28 59 27:14 8:47/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hampton New Hudson MI 354 31 10 20:33 6:38/M
2 Jill Conte Canton MI 447 30 16 21:53 7:04/M
3 Jenny Harden Saline MI 355 30 35 24:00 7:45/M
4 Heidi Savage Ypsilanti MI 231 34 69 28:26 9:10/M
5 Rachel Shearing Brighton MI 404 32 75 28:48 9:17/M
6 Brandy Soja Burton MI 223 33 97 30:23 9:48/M
7 Tamara Shreiner Ann Arbor MI 219 33 106 30:40 9:54/M
8 Brandie Ekpiken Ann Arbor MI 217 30 116 32:13 10:24/M
9 Katherine Gotham Ann Arbor MI 351 32 125 34:04 10:59/M
10 Jessica Whipple Farmington Hills M 426 33 144 37:14 12:01/M
11 Aja Lavander Westland MI 230 31 147 37:59 12:15/M
12 Sara Van Assche Chelsea MI 419 33 151 39:18 12:41/M
13 Sarah Wroblewski Ypsilanti MI 432 32 160 47:28 15:19/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Pomerantz Ann Arbor MI 387 31 7 20:26 6:35/M
2 Kevin Conte Canton MI 446 31 13 21:43 7:00/M
3 Rory McKeown 375 32 14 21:44 7:01/M
4 James Webb Ann Arbor MI 424 30 21 22:33 7:16/M
5 Andrew Eleazar Ann Arbor MI 340 34 28 23:09 7:28/M
6 Chinmay Majmudar Ann Arbor MI 369 30 51 26:44 8:37/M
7 Michael Clapsadle Livonia MI 325 31 73 28:42 9:15/M
8 David Wolkinson Southfield MI 430 30 100 30:32 9:51/M
9 Mike Dzikowski Farmington Hills M 339 30 130 34:51 11:15/M
10 Robert Medaugh Ann Arbor MI 221 32 135 36:20 11:43/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mel Ream Dearborn MI 390 36 24 22:51 7:22/M
2 Stella Beale San Francisco CA 466 37 37 24:16 7:50/M
3 Adele Janetzke Ypsilanti MI 361 35 49 26:21 8:30/M
4 Elizabeth Book Shelby Township MI 316 36 53 26:55 8:41/M
5 Amy Lawson Ann Arbor MI 445 36 56 27:00 8:43/M
6 Colette Seaver Whitmore Lake MI 399 38 84 29:13 9:25/M
7 Lynn Truesdell Ann Arbor MI 416 36 101 30:33 9:51/M
8 Pam O'Neal Ann Arbor MI 385 36 120 32:55 10:37/M
9 Mindi Torrey East Lansing MI 414 35 122 33:31 10:49/M
10 Danielle Schaffer Ypsilanti MI 397 36 133 35:02 11:18/M
11 Tara Zolenski Whitmore Lake MI 435 36 136 36:24 11:45/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Tucker Highland MI 417 39 3 18:55 6:06/M
2 Scott Wright Aspinwall PA 431 38 15 21:49 7:02/M
3 Brad Hranach Imlay City MI 359 35 26 22:57 7:24/M
4 Markus Nee Ann Arbor MI 233 36 30 23:29 7:35/M
5 James Connor Royal Oak MI 442 36 38 24:21 7:51/M
6 Eric Buszka Romulus MI 321 39 48 26:06 8:25/M
7 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 214 38 76 28:49 9:18/M
8 Gilberto Rondon Ypsilanti MI 393 39 88 29:40 9:34/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Damm Ann Arbor MI 330 43 27 23:08 7:28/M
2 Anna Mapp Ann Arbor MI 372 40 52 26:55 8:41/M
3 Jamie Moses Maitland FL 381 40 83 29:08 9:24/M
4 Jeanette Brooks Dexter MI 318 40 93 30:05 9:42/M
5 Debbie Buszk Romulus MI 320 40 94 30:14 9:45/M
6 Kimberly Devyak South Lyon MI 334 40 117 32:21 10:26/M
7 Ellen Forsman Ann Arbor MI 344 43 127 34:21 11:05/M
8 Lucia Cardone Ypsilanti MI 322 40 137 36:26 11:45/M
9 Marianne Seidleck Dexter MI 444 42 138 36:40 11:50/M
10 Michelle Bies Ann Arbor MI 311 43 139 36:41 11:50/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Heinlein Ann Arbor MI 451 42 9 20:29 6:36/M
2 Seiji Suehiro Canton MI 441 41 12 21:37 6:58/M
3 Stanley Bies Ann Arbor MI 312 42 29 23:28 7:34/M
4 James Lee Ann Arbor MI 365 44 33 23:53 7:42/M
5 David Hochrein Dexter MI 356 40 45 25:34 8:15/M
6 Kevin Cleary Ann Arbor MI 225 40 47 26:00 8:23/M
7 Jerome Helminiak Novi MI 235 40 78 28:51 9:18/M
8 Kevin Wachowiak Berkley MI 421 42 80 28:55 9:20/M
9 Michael Brown Monroe MI 456 41 103 30:38 9:53/M
10 Valentino Malone Ypsilanti MI 371 41 154 41:07 13:16/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carmen Green-Lee Ann Arbor MI 352 45 22 22:44 7:20/M
2 Takako Jurgle Ann Arbor MI 363 45 54 26:56 8:41/M
3 Arlene Guindon Ann Arbor MI 353 47 79 28:53 9:19/M
4 Laura Trousdale Northville MI 212 48 99 30:31 9:51/M
5 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 304 49 102 30:34 9:52/M
6 Lynne Rago Ann Arbor MI 208 45 141 37:00 11:56/M
7 Candy Theobald Linden MI 413 45 156 44:38 14:24/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Diekelman Stevens Point WI 335 45 19 22:05 7:07/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 209 47 44 25:32 8:14/M
3 Michael Geyer Dundee MI 348 49 65 27:37 8:55/M
4 Thomas Collet Ann Arbor MI 328 46 149 38:41 12:29/M
5 John Baca South Lyon MI 305 49 157 44:39 14:24/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heioi Lassaline Ann Arbor MI 453 50 46 25:55 8:22/M
2 Eloisa Oliveira Novi MI 384 54 57 27:02 8:43/M
3 Pamela Zolkosky Ann Arbor MI 436 51 85 29:13 9:25/M
4 Ingrid Fill Northville MI 342 52 115 31:53 10:17/M
5 Janet Ferstle Troy MI 341 54 121 33:24 10:46/M
6 Annette Foland Ann Arbor MI 343 50 150 38:41 12:29/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Vale Ann Arbor MI 418 52 41 24:35 7:56/M
2 Richard Mayernik Pinckney MI 373 53 42 24:37 7:56/M
3 Richard Dekeon Ann Arbor MI 215 52 68 28:25 9:10/M
4 Daniel Golze Ann Arbor MI 349 51 72 28:36 9:14/M
5 Walter Pauza Livonia MI 452 54 77 28:50 9:18/M
6 Marc Bermann Pittsburgh PA 308 50 98 30:29 9:50/M
7 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 408 54 104 30:39 9:53/M
8 Morgan La Pan Ann Arbor MI 463 51 162 51:00 16:27/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Foster Ann Arbor MI 345 57 55 26:57 8:42/M
2 Elke Dozauer Ann Arbor MI 338 59 58 27:12 8:46/M
3 Sandra Coffey Ann Arbor MI 326 55 105 30:40 9:54/M
4 Linda Shearing Brighton MI 403 57 113 31:50 10:16/M
5 Carole Galea Ann Arbor MI 346 58 123 33:44 10:53/M
6 Jean Rosella Ann Arbor MI 396 58 131 34:56 11:16/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Bodley Northville MI 314 55 31 23:34 7:36/M
2 Phillip Leja Milford MI 367 58 36 24:07 7:47/M
3 Steven Trierweiler Ann Arbor MI 449 58 153 39:55 12:53/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nina Bovio Ann Arbor MI 317 64 71 28:31 9:12/M
2 Judy Musket Ann Arbor MI 464 62 90 29:59 9:40/M
3 Ellie Serras Ann Arbor MI 400 61 110 31:13 10:04/M
4 Mary Hranach Clarkston MI 358 60 152 39:21 12:42/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor MI 440 60 34 23:53 7:42/M
2 Ian Shearing Brighton MI 402 61 66 27:44 8:57/M
3 Bruce Barton Plymouth MI 307 60 67 28:05 9:04/M
4 Dave Blough Dexter MI 454 64 82 29:06 9:23/M
5 Michael Albus Plymouth MI 303 63 86 29:14 9:26/M
6 Mike Galea Ann Arbor MI 347 61 109 31:11 10:04/M
7 Rich Correll Ann Arbor MI 232 63 111 31:21 10:07/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Fraser MI 457 67 128 34:27 11:07/M


Male 70 & Over



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 448 70 64 27:34 8:54/M
2 Phil Carroll Ann Arbor MI 229 76 74 28:45 9:16/M
3 Wolfgang Dozauer Ann Arbor MI 337 77 118 32:38 10:32/M
4 Tom Whalen Ann Arbor MI 425 78 146 37:21 12:03/M
5 Ren Farley Ann Arbor MI 458 72 158 44:58 14:30/M
6 John Rasmussen Ann Arbor MI 389 73 161 49:43 16:02/M




Gallup Park
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen