MITS H.S. Indoor State Championships

back to results

Mar. 17, 2007

MITS H.S. Indoor State Championships
Ann Arbor, MI

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 46-08 2000 Becky Breisch, Border Bandits
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Liske, Allison Unattached 14.17m 46-06.00
2 Angell, Mary Byron Center 13.97m 45-10.00
3 Rolfe, Joy Fraser 12.50m 41-00.25
4 Brooks, Tia East Kentwood 12.45m 40-10.25
5 Cameron, Kristin Algonac 11.12m 36-05.75
6 Whalen, Robyn Liv. Franklin 10.94m 35-10.75
7 Strawn, Kirsten Pioneer 10.83m 35-06.50
8 Kubasiak, Katie Coldwater 10.82m 35-06.00
9 Alexander, Courtney BC Western 10.65m 34-11.25
10 Buchhop, Gwendolyn Hillsdale Acad, 10.06m 33-00.25
10 Privette, Sarah Brandon 10.06m 33-00.25
12 Cormier, Samantha Frankenmuth 9.99m 32-09.50
13 Lindsey, Laura Gladwin 9.97m 32-08.50
14 Engle, Heather Monroe Jefferson 9.80m 32-02.00
15 Battan, Brandy Vicksburg 9.79m 32-01.50
16 Mann, Brittany Country Day M.S. 9.71m 31-10.25
17 Rupert, Jessica Hillsdale 9.54m 31-03.75
18 Wendorf, Bailey Coldwater 9.53m 31-03.25
19 Fether, Jessi Waldron Area HS 9.14m 30-00.00
20 Corey, Kaylen Byron Center 9.02m 29-07.25
21 Burks, Akilah Pioneer 8.95m 29-04.50
-- Parker, Josalynn Coldwater ND
-- Brown, Norianna Port Huron ND

Event 2 Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 60-09.50 1999 TJ Duckett, Animal Farm
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Maloney, Jake Detroit Cath. Cn 17.03m 55-10.50
2 Armstrong, Matt Sexton 17.00m 55-09.25
3 Stiffler, Donny Williamston 15.99m 52-05.50
4 Flanner, George Unattached 15.95m 52-04.00
5 Ide, Aaron Byron Center 15.94m 52-03.75
6 English, Nate Hillsdale 15.61m 51-02.75
7 Kuras II, Mike Lakewood 15.37m 50-05.25
8 McCullough, Ryan Cadillac 15.29m 50-02.00
9 Briggs, Patrick Unattached 15.01m 49-03.00
10 Woodman, Bobby Williamston 14.96m 49-01.00
11 Milligan, Ernie Pioneer 14.41m 47-03.50
12 Hessell, Christopher New Haven 14.26m 46-09.50
13 Ross, Raleigh Crockett Tech 14.18m 46-06.25
14 Skipwith, Dicecil Sexton 14.11m 46-03.50
15 Ryerson, Mark Swartz Creek 12.94m 42-05.50
16 Scholl, Andrew Hillsdale 12.73m 41-09.25
-- Hidayetoglu, Earl West Bloomfield ND
-- Merchant, Cameron Sexton DNF

Event 3 Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 5-10.50 2003 Vanessa Maher, Detroit Cheetahs
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKnight, Lindsey Sparta 1.68m 5-06.00
2 Majchrzak, McKenzie Manistee 1.62m 5-03.75
3 Siegle, Amber Unattached J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Hunault, Ashley Alpena J1.62m 5-03.75
4 Roberts, Ariel Pioneer J1.62m 5-03.75
6 Weaver, Alisha Holt 1.58m 5-02.25
7 Jenkins, Brianna Northville 1.53m 5-00.25
8 Coulson, Kayleigh W. Catholic J1.53m 5-00.25
9 Foster, Carmen White Cloud J1.53m 5-00.25
10 Lane, Jennifer Brighton J1.53m 5-00.25
11 Manilla, Jena Clarkston J1.53m 5-00.25
12 Hintz, Kristine Pioneer 1.48m 4-10.25
13 Diegel, Julia Eisenhower J1.48m 4-10.25
14 Drumright, Kathryn Pioneer J1.48m 4-10.25
14 Enzor, Megan Grand Blanc J1.48m 4-10.25
16 Sorensen, Cami Hesperia 1.43m 4-08.25
16 Baker, Alysha Ypsilanti 1.43m 4-08.25
18 Hahn, Stephanie East Kentwood J1.43m 4-08.25

Event 4 Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 6-10.25 1997 Jacob Surber, Will to Win
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Donkersloot, John Zeeland East 2.03m 6-08.00
2 Poehlman, Kurt Niles J2.03m 6-08.00
3 Lanier, Kevin W.L. Lakeland J2.03m 6-08.00
4 White, Mitchell Liv. Stevenson J2.03m 6-08.00
5 Amos, Kris Birmingham Grove J2.03m 6-08.00
6 Koon, Ricky Caro 1.83m 6-00.00
6 Reichenbach, Kurt Pinckney 1.83m 6-00.00
6 Borst, Matt Allendale 1.83m 6-00.00
9 Thornton, Bo Grant J1.83m 6-00.00
9 McDonald, Jake Churchill J1.83m 6-00.00
11 Baugh, Kyle Dakota J1.83m 6-00.00
12 Brown, Brandon Carman-Ainsworth J1.83m 6-00.00
12 Taylor, Josh Perry J1.83m 6-00.00
14 Danielson, Derek Big Rapids J1.83m 6-00.00
15 Franceschi, Eric Northville 1.78m 5-10.00
15 Estes, Andrew Grand Blanc 1.78m 5-10.00
17 Applewhite, Joe East Kentwood J1.78m 5-10.00

Event 5 Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 19-06.50 1989 Trinette Johnson, Tech
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Guikema, Katie South Christian 5.31m 17-05.25
2 Oliver, Juandretta Albion 5.29m 17-04.25
3 Scherting, Jessica Heritage 5.24m 17-02.25
3 Richardson, Shelleyse West Bloomfield 5.24m 17-02.25
5 Hunault, Ashley Alpena 5.22m 17-01.50
6 McCauley, Aurielle Romulus 5.16m 16-11.25
7 Foster, Carmen White Cloud 5.06m 16-07.25
8 Ramirez, Caitlyn Lakeshore 4.86m 15-11.50
9 Glass, Elise Edsel Ford 4.82m 15-09.75
9 Roberts, Ariel Pioneer 4.82m 15-09.75
11 Rzepka, Mary Saline 4.71m 15-05.50
12 Miller-Tolbert, Kim Saline 4.63m 15-02.25
13 Francois, Talecia Ypsilanti 4.60m 15-01.25
14 Watkins, Valerie Urban Lutheran 4.53m 14-10.50
15 Majchrzak, McKenzie Manistee 4.51m 14-09.75
16 Donaldson, Ciara Belleville 4.50m 14-09.25
17 Maher-Balduf, Amanda Pioneer 4.47m 14-08.00
18 Breen, Emma Unattached 4.42m 14-06.00
-- Drumright, Kathryn Pioneer FOUL

Event 6 Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 23-09.50 1988 Marcel Richardson, Everett
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Hamilton, Doug Portage Central 6.65m 21-10.00
2 White, Myles Liv. Stevenson 6.62m 21-08.75
3 Lanier, Kevin W.L. Lakeland 6.61m 21-08.25
4 Urbin, Sean Unattached 6.38m 20-11.25
5 Boyd, Calen Lansing-Eastern 6.36m 20-10.50
6 Kline, Jeff Flushing 6.32m 20-09.00
7 Forman, Greg Perry 6.25m 20-06.25
8 Diedrich, Greg Eisenhower 6.24m 20-05.75
9 Haile, Serak East Kentwood 6.20m 20-04.25
10 Reed, Jonathan Central Montcalm 6.08m 19-11.50
10 Moorer, Ira Lansing-Eastern 6.08m 19-11.50
12 Marshall, Elijah Carman-Ainsworth 6.07m 19-11.00
13 Taylor, Jovan Sexton 6.03m 19-09.50
13 Wynn, Thaxton Southwestern Aca 6.03m 19-09.50
15 Chesney, Justin Ithaca 5.94m 19-06.00
16 Harris, Armond Robichaud 5.68m 18-07.75
17 Perow, Jordan Saranac 5.65m 18-06.50
18 Williams, Timothy Southlake 5.50m 18-00.50
19 Payne, Marcus Grand Blanc 5.33m 17-06.00
20 Tuszynski, Bradan Gaylord 5.27m 17-03.50

Event 7 Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 11-06 2005 Katie Shaw/Melissa Ullenbrush, GRTFC / Big D
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shanahan, Abigail East Kentwood 3.68m 12-00.75
2 Pilkerton, Rebecca Dexter 3.43m 11-03.00
3 Wackernagel, Chelsea Montague 3.28m 10-09.00
4 Mckerchie, Emily Ludington 3.12m 10-02.75
4 Hagan, Brandi F.H. Northern 3.12m 10-02.75
6 Birkmeier, Sarah Rockford J3.12m 10-02.75
7 Winkler, Marla Stevenson J3.12m 10-02.75
8 Monaweck, April Plainwell 2.97m 9-09.00
8 Ostrowski, Abby W. Catholic 2.97m 9-09.00
8 Buikema, Alyssa Lowell 2.97m 9-09.00
11 Morrissey, Kelly W. Catholic 2.82m 9-03.00
11 Mason, Samantha Akron-Fairgrove 2.82m 9-03.00
11 Betker, Monica Unattached 2.82m 9-03.00
14 Brooks, Kelly Grand Ledge 2.67m 8-09.00
14 Kenney, Kari Kenowa Hills 2.67m 8-09.00
14 Davidson, Lori Rockford 2.67m 8-09.00
14 Fassett, Stacey MV - Landon 2.67m 8-09.00
14 Ural, Eren Churchill 2.67m 8-09.00
14 Carpenter, Grace Pioneer 2.67m 8-09.00
-- Trouten, Amanda Okemos NH
-- McNeil, Morgan Madison NH
-- Reidt, Emily Armada NH
-- Schafer, Amanda Pewamo-Westphali NH
-- Pizzini, Jessica Dakota NH
-- Harmon, Shari Bedford NH
-- Kolenbrander, Tanya Rockford NH

Event 8 Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 16-05 2002 Brad Gebauer, Tip of the Thumb
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lynch, Logan Bedford 4.65m 15-03.00
2 Yassay, Michael Northville 4.50m 14-09.00
3 Wesley, Joe Marine City J4.50m 14-09.00
4 Monahan, Brad Unattached 4.35m 14-03.25
5 Mattix, Codi Saranac 4.34m 14-02.75
6 Rancourt, Phil East Kentwood 4.19m 13-09.00
6 Fisher, Matt Byron Center 4.19m 13-09.00
8 Walters, Josh Williamston J4.19m 13-09.00
9 Marsack, Zachary Unattached 4.04m 13-03.00
10 Albrecht, Shane Carsonville-Port J4.04m 13-03.00
11 Peterman, Derik Churchill J4.04m 13-03.00
11 Johns, Kyle Lake Orion J4.04m 13-03.00
11 Voice, Taylor Unattached J4.04m 13-03.00
14 Utley, William Unattached 3.89m 12-09.00
14 Geerlings, Evert East Kentwood 3.89m 12-09.00
14 Wojcik, Christopher Saranac 3.89m 12-09.00
17 Rogers, Ajay P.H. Northern 3.85m 12-07.50
-- Carey, Lucas Mt. Pleasant NH

Event 9 Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 35-05 1998 Sherita Williams, Detroit Roadrunner
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Polhemus, Savannah Perry 10.32m 33-10.25
2 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 10.18m 33-04.75
3 Smith, Jessica Comstock Park 10.06m 33-00.25
4 Stuart, Paige Northville 9.82m 32-02.75
5 Hunault, Ashley Alpena 9.81m 32-02.25
6 Sisson, Allie Novi 9.75m 32-00.00
7 Foster, Carmen White Cloud 9.55m 31-04.00
8 Eder, Breanna Pioneer 9.47m 31-01.00
9 Payne, Lyndsay Perry 9.07m 29-09.25
10 Keys, Laura Northville 8.61m 28-03.00
11 Potocki, Katy Perry 8.39m 27-06.50
12 Smith, Christina Pioneer 7.82m 25-08.00
-- Goss, Alyssa Pioneer FOUL

Event 10 Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 44-07.50 2000 Gary Stanford, Motor City
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wynn, Thaxton Southwestern Aca 13.14m 43-01.50
2 Burrell, Troy Port Huron 12.83m 42-01.25
3 White, Myles Liv. Stevenson 12.80m 42-00.00
4 Jones, Ryan Mumford 12.69m 41-07.75
5 Diedrich, Greg Eisenhower 12.43m 40-09.50
6 Rogers, Julius Grand Blanc 11.96m 39-03.00
7 Amos, Kris Birmingham Grove 11.90m 39-00.50
8 Bankston, DeAndre Port Huron 11.89m 39-00.25
9 Simor, David Liv. Stevenson 11.76m 38-07.00
-- Mester, Travis Clare FOUL

Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 8.55 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Youth
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arirguzo, Leslie West Bloomfield 8.98Q 2
2 Uche, Chidimma Pioneer 9.05Q 1
3 Clay, Raven Cody 9.10Q 4
4 McCauley, Aurielle Romulus 9.12Q 3
5 Caldwell, Kyra Ypsilanti 9.17Q 5
6 Marable, Ra'Jae Pioneer 9.20q 3
7 Madison, Paige Pioneer 9.36q 2
8 Enzor, Megan Grand Blanc 9.42q 5
9 Ali, Hamidah Robichaud 9.59q 2
10 Dienhart, Emily Southwestern Aca 9.61q 2
11 Richardson, Shelleyse West Bloomfield 9.70q 1
12 Sisson, Allie Novi 9.78q 4
13 Maher-Balduf, Amanda Pioneer 9.79q 4
14 Foster, Carmen White Cloud 9.83q 3
14 King, O'Malley Northville 9.83q 4
16 Fenton, Amanda Flushing 9.86q 4
17 Ransey, Shelby Cody 9.96 3
18 Hull, Jade Grandville 9.99 5
19 Watkins, Valerie Urban Lutheran 10.00 5
20 Franklin, Amira Harrison 10.01 3
21 Glover, Aneice Cody 10.02 5
22 King, Mimi Jackson 10.05 1
23 Daniels, Kelcie F.H. Northern 10.12 1
24 Brown, Dominique Cody 10.30 4
25 Boyd, Kate Grand Ledge 10.35 3
26 Wynn, Ashlie Carman-Ainsworth 10.42 1
27 McCoy, Sidney Lakeview 10.45 4
28 Etter, Samantha Brighton 10.55 2
29 Oliver, Juandretta Albion 10.77 2
30 Reed, Erin East Kentwood 11.18 5
31 Hawkins, Aja Unattached 14.68 1

Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 8.55 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Youth
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Clay, Raven Cody 8.84Q 2
2 Arirguzo, Leslie West Bloomfield 8.87Q 1
3 Marable, Ra'Jae Pioneer 8.96q 2
3 Uche, Chidimma Pioneer 8.96q 2
5 Caldwell, Kyra Ypsilanti 9.00q 1
6 Madison, Paige Pioneer 9.25q 2
7 Enzor, Megan Grand Blanc 9.42q 1
8 Ali, Hamidah Robichaud 9.55q 1
9 Fenton, Amanda Flushing 9.56 1
10 Maher-Balduf, Amanda Pioneer 9.63 1
11 Foster, Carmen White Cloud 9.74 2
12 McCauley, Aurielle Romulus 9.78 1
13 King, O'Malley Northville 9.90 2
14 Sisson, Allie Novi 10.03 1

Event 11 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 8.55 2003 Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Youth
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Arirguzo, Leslie West Bloomfield 8.84
2 Uche, Chidimma Pioneer 8.90
3 Marable, Ra'Jae Pioneer 8.96
4 Clay, Raven Cody 8.99
5 Caldwell, Kyra Ypsilanti 9.07
6 Madison, Paige Pioneer 9.12
7 Enzor, Megan Grand Blanc 9.32
8 Ali, Hamidah Robichaud 9.56

Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Payne, Roscoe Carman-Ainsworth 8.30Q 2
2 Carter, James Pershing 8.34Q 4
3 Wells, Shane Romulus 8.36Q 3
4 Kwasnik, Rick Eisenhower 8.44Q 1
5 Jackson, Darren Mumford 8.60Q 5
6 Henderson, DeAndre' G.P. North H.S. 8.42q 4
7 Corcoran, Cavan Northville 8.57q 3
8 Smith, Marcus Grand Blanc 8.58q 3
9 Turner, Dante' Grand Blanc 8.59q 2
10 Naser, Samer Edsel Ford 8.62q 2
11 Stinson, Charles Jackson 8.66q 2
12 Mason, Antoine Unattached 8.74q 2
13 DuPerry, Imani Brother Rice 8.78q 4
14 Post, Branden Saline 8.85q 5
15 DeBrano, Alex Riverview 8.90q 4
16 White, Myles Liv. Stevenson 8.91q 3
17 Gholston, Nathan Accelerators 8.97 5
17 Blaszczyk, Joe South Lyon 8.97 1
19 Lynwood, Phil Grand Ledge 8.99 1
20 Moorer, Ira Lansing-Eastern 9.01 1
21 Bach, Christian Belding 9.03 3
22 Bass, Jordan Mumford 9.18 2
23 Danna, Tyler Chippewa Valley 9.24 3
24 Baker, Derek Airport 9.29 5
25 Cross, Karl Armada 9.30 4
26 Carter, Aaron East Kentwood 9.43 4
27 Thompson, Carlton Robichaud 9.47 5
28 Shaw, Kriel Rockford 9.75 2

Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carter, James Pershing 7.99Q 1
2 Payne, Roscoe Carman-Ainsworth 8.30Q 2
3 Wells, Shane Romulus 8.10q 1
4 Henderson, DeAndre' G.P. North H.S. 8.36q 1
5 Naser, Samer Edsel Ford 8.38q 1
6 Kwasnik, Rick Eisenhower 8.41q 2
7 Stinson, Charles Jackson 8.43q 1
8 Jackson, Darren Mumford 8.44q 2
9 Smith, Marcus Grand Blanc 8.46 2
10 Corcoran, Cavan Northville 8.55 1
11 DuPerry, Imani Brother Rice 8.57 2
12 White, Myles Liv. Stevenson 8.63 2
13 Turner, Dante' Grand Blanc 8.68 2
14 Post, Branden Saline 8.77 1
15 Mason, Antoine Unattached 8.99 2
16 DeBrano, Alex Riverview 9.06 1

Event 12 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 7.79 2002 Kenneth Ferguson, Motor City
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wells, Shane Romulus 7.90
2 Carter, James Pershing 8.12
3 Naser, Samer Edsel Ford 8.30
4 Payne, Roscoe Carman-Ainsworth 8.33
5 Henderson, DeAndre' G.P. North H.S. 8.37
6 Kwasnik, Rick Eisenhower 8.41
7 Smith, Marcus Grand Blanc 8.45
8 Jackson, Darren Mumford 8.56

Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 7.29 3/12/2007 Shayla Mahan, Mumford
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mahan, Shayla Mumford 7.40Q 3
2 Calloway, Keyria Romulus 7.81Q 4
3 Drayton, Lauren Troy 7.85Q 5
4 Mann, Erica Lakeview 7.88Q 2
5 Lee, Rhonda Carman-Ainsworth 7.92Q 1
6 Horne, Brook Okemos 7.93q 1
7 Holwerda, Olivia Unattached 8.17q 4
8 Parker, Ashley Accelerators 8.19q 5
9 Flowers, Doniesha Cody 8.21q 3
10 Jackson, Shannon Howell 8.31q 1
11 Chapman, JoRanda Albion 8.32q 2
12 Miller-Tolbert, Kim Saline 8.33q 3
13 Thompson, Arielle Pioneer 8.34q 1
14 Donaldson, Ciara Belleville 8.36q 4
15 Williams, Noriah Ypsi - Lincoln 8.37q 5
16 Washington, Camilia Pontiac Central 8.38q 5
17 Chappel, Jasmine Southwestern Aca 8.40 2
18 Wackernagel, Chelsea Montague 8.44 4
19 Eaton, Alivia Pontiac Central 8.47 3
19 Berger, Jamie Pioneer 8.47 3
21 Black, Janay Flint-Northern 8.54 2
22 Gallardo, Stefanie Saline 8.55 1
22 Rzepka, Mary Saline 8.55 2
24 Goines, Nastassia Wayne Memorial 8.58 3
25 Amin, Aliya Pioneer 8.66 3
26 Duhaime, Christina Howell 8.71 5

Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 7.29 3/12/2007 Shayla Mahan, Mumford
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mahan, Shayla Mumford 7.36Q 2
2 Calloway, Keyria Romulus 7.67Q 1
3 Mann, Erica Lakeview 7.82q 2
3 Drayton, Lauren Troy 7.82q 1
5 Lee, Rhonda Carman-Ainsworth 7.88q 2
6 Horne, Brook Okemos 7.99q 1
7 Parker, Ashley Accelerators 8.11q 2
8 Holwerda, Olivia Unattached 8.18q 1
9 Flowers, Doniesha Cody 8.25 2
10 Miller-Tolbert, Kim Saline 8.27 2
11 Donaldson, Ciara Belleville 8.30 1
12 Thompson, Arielle Pioneer 8.31 2
13 Washington, Camilia Pontiac Central 8.33 2
14 Jackson, Shannon Howell 8.37 1
15 Williams, Noriah Ypsi - Lincoln 8.38 1

Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 7.29 3/12/2007 Shayla Mahan, Mumford
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mahan, Shayla Mumford 7.29$
2 Calloway, Keyria Romulus 7.68
3 Drayton, Lauren Troy 7.82
4 Mann, Erica Lakeview 7.86
5 Lee, Rhonda Carman-Ainsworth 7.97
6 Horne, Brook Okemos 8.01
7 Parker, Ashley Accelerators 8.17
8 Holwerda, Olivia Unattached 8.22

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 6.74 3/12/2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jackson, James Grand Ledge 6.86Q 5
2 White, Darryl Romulus 6.95Q 1
3 Baker, Edwin Oak Park 7.06Q 2
4 Seminski, Aaron Williamston 7.08Q 4
5 Williams, Darrin M.L. King 7.09Q 3
6 Ratomski, Yury Romeo 7.05q 1
7 Cleary, Earnest Ferndale 7.11q 5
8 Taul, Mark Groves 7.13q 4
9 VanDriel, Brandon Sparta 7.15q 3
10 Ingram II, Mark Unattached 7.16q 1
11 Smith, Cortez Cass Tech 7.18q 5
12 Nichols, Wayne Redford Covenant 7.19q 4
13 Shaltry, Kenji Unattached 7.20q 4
14 Showers, Valtorie Crockett Tech 7.21q 3
15 McCoy, Kionne Southfield Lathr 7.24q 2
15 Lewis, Darien Mumford 7.24q 2
17 Jones, Tyjuan Carman-Ainsworth 7.27 4
17 Cissoko, Boubacar Cass Tech 7.27 4
19 Sanders, Jake Greenville 7.31 1
20 Wanderhorst, Darius Fraser 7.32 2
21 Bekken, Gregory Byron Center 7.34 4
22 Caper, Larry Unattached 7.38 1
23 Richards, Carlos Cass Tech 7.39 5
23 Harris, Armond Robichaud 7.39 1
23 Olds, Tim Davison 7.39 2
26 Puhalla, Michael Maximum Output 7.40 2
27 Harris, Brandyn Monroe 7.41 3
27 Demps, Aaron Sexton 7.41 5
29 Roots, Tyler Unattached 7.42 3
30 Simpson, Curtis Accelerators 7.43 3
31 Simpson, Jawan Unattached 7.44 1
32 Reed, Jonathan Central Montcalm 7.45 4
32 Crossley, Ezekial East Kentwood 7.45 2
34 Ratliff, Jason Chelsea 7.46 5
35 Jackson, Dennis Unattached 7.51 5
36 Young, Johnnie F.H. Northern 7.60 1
37 DeShazor, Jaron Portage Central 7.63 5
38 Eideh, Steve Liv. Stevenson 7.69 2

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 6.74 3/12/2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Jackson, James Grand Ledge 6.80Q 1
2 White, Darryl Romulus 6.89Q 2
3 Williams, Darrin M.L. King 6.98q 1
3 Seminski, Aaron Williamston 6.98q 1
5 Baker, Edwin Oak Park 7.03q 2
6 Cleary, Earnest Ferndale 7.07q 2
7 Ingram II, Mark Unattached 7.10q 2
8 Ratomski, Yury Romeo 7.11q 2
9 VanDriel, Brandon Sparta 7.12 1
10 Showers, Valtorie Crockett Tech 7.13 2
11 Smith, Cortez Cass Tech 7.14 2
12 Lewis, Darien Mumford 7.22 1
13 McCoy, Kionne Southfield Lathr 7.32 2
14 Taul, Mark Groves 7.47 1

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 6.74 3/12/2007 James Jackson, Grand Ledge
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, James Grand Ledge 6.74$
2 White, Darryl Romulus 6.88
3 Williams, Darrin M.L. King 6.98
4 Seminski, Aaron Williamston 7.01
5 Baker, Edwin Oak Park 7.03
6 Cleary, Earnest Ferndale 7.04
7 Ingram II, Mark Unattached 7.10
8 VanDriel, Brandon Sparta 7.20

Event 15 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 9:19.06 2000 North Kent
School Finals
================================================================
1 Detroit Cheetah Track Club 'A' 9:30.25
2 Motor City Track Club 'A' 9:30.82
3 Spirit of Pre 'A' 9:36.19
4 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 9:43.76
5 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 9:50.85
6 Breen Track Club 'A' 10:01.06
7 No Barrier Harrier 'A' 10:24.40
8 Front Line Track Club 'A' 10:30.04
9 Livonia Track Club 'A' 10:43.95
10 Elite Feet Track Club 'A' 10:52.31
11 Herb's Runners 'A' 10:52.46
12 Melon Head Track Club 'A' 10:53.10
13 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 10:53.94
14 Red Tide 'A' 10:58.09
15 Larc 'A' 11:04.87
16 CB Cruisers 'A' 11:11.21
17 Running Gear Track Club 'A' 11:52.67

Event 16 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 7:59.12 2000 Ledges
School Finals
================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 8:01.17
2 Complete Runner 'A' 8:09.41
3 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 8:10.09
4 Ocelots 'A' 8:18.64
5 Ledges 'A' 8:24.39
6 Jackalopes 'A' 8:31.45
7 Breen Track Club 'A' 8:31.64
8 Nsic Track Club 'A' 8:37.07
9 Spirit of Pre 'A' 8:40.88
10 Herb's Runners 'A' 8:55.22

Event 17 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 4:56.91 2004 Lisa Senakiewich, All World
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dixon, Brittany Rockford 5:07.54
2 McFarlane, Rachel Churchill 5:14.43
3 Webb, Natalie Woodhaven 5:14.49
4 Hagan, Lindsay Northville 5:17.23
5 Miller, Janie Mt. Pleasant 5:19.49
6 Duerksen, Kelsey Pioneer 5:22.56
7 Pastula, Adrienne Hillsdale 5:23.65
8 Schultz, Sara Holly 5:23.99
9 Snyder, Hillary Lumen Christi HS 5:24.53
10 Mayfield, Jane Pioneer 5:27.03
11 Clark, Lindsay Giesler M.S. 5:27.32
12 Smith, Kristen Clarkston 5:27.61
13 Waterhouse, Molly Vicksburg 5:28.48
14 Parks, Krista East Kentwood 5:29.23
15 Cummings, Lindsey Saline 5:31.16
16 Meyers, Kelsey Goodrich 5:32.95
17 Kincaid, Tiffany Clarkston 5:33.13
18 Hoffman, Andrea Monroe Jefferson 5:34.14
19 Butler, Andrea Clarkston 5:38.06
20 Brackins, Megan Kettering 5:39.37
21 Quaintance, Rachel W.L. Northern 5:39.90
22 Kowalczyk, Katie S.H. Stevenson 5:40.86
23 Vondette, Katie Clarkston Jr. HS 5:42.05
24 Ferrans, Kristie Monroe 5:42.40
25 Smigielski, Erin S.H. Stevenson 5:44.49
26 Duke, Kayla Linden 5:44.69
27 Stebbins, Ashley Rockford 5:45.91
28 Braunreuther, Bailee Clarkston Jr. HS 5:46.09
29 Freeland, Mindy Western 5:51.13
30 Nausain, Cayla Concord 5:52.49
31 Spader, Mary Northville 5:58.11

Event 18 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 4:09.75 2000 Dathan Ritzenhein, North Kent
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Folk, Alex Bedford 4:24.58
2 Nix, Dan Williamston 4:25.28
3 McAlary, Joshua Lumen Christi HS 4:26.48
4 Jagielski II, Tim Waldron Area HS 4:28.17
5 Fisher, Robbie G.P. North H.S. 4:28.40
6 Kamyszek, Reed Kenowa Hills 4:30.25
7 Hankins, Brian Pinckney 4:30.67
8 Wile, Anthony Brother Rice 4:32.75
9 Smith, Brendan Chelsea 4:34.97
10 Martin, Nathan Three Rivers 4:35.56
11 Oleski, Zac Detroit Cath. Cn 4:36.57
12 Wines, Matt Pinckney 4:36.61
13 Taylor, Luke Caledonia 4:37.76
14 McKeown, Devin Milford 4:38.27
15 Schuck, Nicolas Niles 4:38.35
16 Freed, Donny Addison 4:40.55
17 Harris, Alexander Shrine 4:40.93
18 Itkin, Alexander AA - Huron 4:41.26
19 McAvoy, Joe Hillsdale 4:41.45
20 Dalton, Jack Northville 4:43.35
21 Cooper, Jim Reeths-Puffer 4:43.83
22 Vansickle, Adam Frankenmuth 4:49.95

Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 56.02 3/12/2007 Dynasty McGee, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McGee, Dynasty Unattached 56.02$ 5
2 Chatman, Victoria Kennedy 56.95 5
3 Moore, Kiara Pioneer 57.45 5
4 Drayton, Katrina Troy 58.93 5
5 Tate, Sierra Unattached 59.58 5
6 Osborne, Aisha Mumford 59.68 5
7 Jones, Brittany Pioneer 1:00.19 3
8 Rhoden, Darcy F.H. Northern 1:00.51 4
9 Towe, Tityona Romulus 1:00.64 3
10 DeTroyer, Olivia Chelsea 1:01.21 4
11 Cremeans, Cara Lumen Christi HS 1:01.39 4
12 Pritchett, Breanca Pershing 1:01.72 4
13 Reed, Musetta Pioneer 1:02.01 3
14 Thomas, Cherub Pioneer 1:02.12 3
15 Lee, Jessica Pioneer 1:02.45 4
16 Hart, Liz Catholic Central 1:02.61 1
17 Drury, Daniela Northville 1:02.78 1
18 Thorsen, Rebecca Reeths-Puffer 1:03.04 2
19 Hufnagel, Lindsey Most Holy Trinit 1:03.62 2
20 Kreichelt, Emily Northville 1:03.80 3
21 Sredzinski, Kari Pinckney 1:04.02 2
22 Brundige, Kate Vicksburg 1:04.08 1
23 Shaffer, Jennifer Camden-Frontier 1:04.20 2
24 Stone, Carly Allegan 1:04.97 1

Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Run
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 49.54 3/12/2007 Cedric Everson, Mumford
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Everson, Cedric Mumford 49.54$ 4
2 Wade, James Pioneer 50.15 4
3 Tucker, Varick Belleville 50.31 4
4 Meier, Jared Reeths-Puffer 51.18 3
5 St. Amant, David Churchill 52.52 4
6 Wells, Khalid Cass Tech 52.57 3
7 Springett, Brandon F.H. Central 52.77 3
8 Miles, Jordan Woodhaven 52.82 4
9 Slocum, Tim Potterville 52.85 3
10 Price, Kevon Pontiac Central 52.94 4
11 Rumpf, CJ (Craig) Niles 53.23 2
12 McElyea, Ryan Carman-Ainsworth 53.25 2
13 Fortenberry, Micheal Mumford 53.32 3
14 Fowler, Nick Dakota 53.41 3
15 Greenwood, Christopher M.L. King 53.68 2
16 Ash, Chris Monroe 53.94 2
17 Davis, Anthony Redford Covenant 54.10 1
18 Chesney, Justin Ithaca 54.15 1
19 Wheeler, Dean Unattached 54.18 1
20 Butters, Ian Pennifield 54.43 1
21 Alexander, Matthew Clarkston 54.61 1
22 Hamilton, Doug Portage Central 54.72 2

Event 21 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 25.01 2005 Alexandria Sqruiel, Detroit P.A.L.
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glass, Elise Edsel Ford 25.02 3
2 Brown, Elise Jackson 25.52 3
3 Tyson-King, Jovonne Rochester Adams 25.78 3
4 Castro, Corrie Saline 26.38 3
5 Sharp-Jackson, Tiara Pioneer 26.52 1
6 Taylor, Kyra Pershing 26.57 2
7 Hamilton, Diamond Avondale 26.69 2
8 Moore, Shavonne Pontiac Northern 27.07 2
9 Davis, Brittany Novi 27.28 1
10 Beachum, Bethany Fruitport 27.43 3
11 Fischer, Krysten Rockford 27.58 2
12 Caywood, Becky Rockford 27.78 1
13 Jackson, Kenneia Ypsilanti 30.80 2

Event 22 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 21.79 2004 Morgan Trent, Maximum Output
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smith, James Pioneer 22.07 4
2 Stewart, Johnathan Clarenceville 22.58 4
3 Jackson, Kevin East Kentwood 22.84 4
4 Williams, Deshawn Cody 22.98 3
5 Parnell, Quinn Reniassance 22.99 1
6 Rashad, Jahmar Carman-Ainsworth 23.04 3
7 Haile, Serak East Kentwood 23.09 3
8 Boyd, Calen Lansing-Eastern 23.30 1
9 Bynum, L'Shane Belding 23.48 2
10 Doxie, Torrion Lansing-Eastern 23.64 3
11 Rosalez, Sean Davison 23.76 3
12 Worthy, Stephan Reniassance 23.86 2
13 Amos, Kris Birmingham Grove 23.92 2
14 Kadykowski, Ronnie Detroit Cath. Cn 24.29 4
15 Thomas, Tyler Jackson 24.46 4

Event 23 Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 12:18.58 2004 North Kent
School Finals
================================================================
1 Spirit of Pre 'A' 12:40.16
2 Red Tide 'A' 12:46.75
3 Townsend Track Club 'A' 13:00.27
4 Livonia Track Club 'A' 13:06.92
5 Newburgh Track Club 'A' 13:13.21
6 Front Line Track Club 'A' 13:24.02
7 West Bloomfield Track Club 'A' 13:28.87
8 Gaylord Track Club 'A' 13:29.02
9 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 13:29.60
10 Jackalopes 'A' 13:35.51
11 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 13:47.46
12 Eagles Track Club 'A' 13:48.22
13 Larc 'A' 13:51.68
14 Herb's Runners 'A' 14:13.78
15 Ledges 'A' 14:25.60
16 CB Cruisers 'A' 14:27.72
17 Funlons 'A' 14:49.80
-- Running Gear Track Club 'A' DQ

Event 24 Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 10:33.01 2004 Spirit of Pre, Mad Dog
School Finals
================================================================
1 Herb's Runners 'A' 10:38.41
2 Defenders of Gonder 'A' 10:51.61
3 Top Run 'A' 10:54.99
4 Spirit of Pre 'A' 10:55.83
5 Jackalopes 'A' 10:59.95
6 Ledges 'A' 11:06.49
7 Ivon 'A' 11:14.57
8 Ann Arbor Track Club 'A' 11:15.05
9 Saginaw Bay Track Club 'A' 11:17.62
10 Toilet Town Terrors 'A' 11:24.82
11 T-Town 'A' 11:24.88
12 Motor City Track Club 'A' 11:26.88
13 Melon Head Track Club 'A' 11:31.16

Event 25 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 2:08.77 2005 Geena Gall, Infinity
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fondren, Ramzee Reniassance 2:12.69
2 Bannister, Amelia Albion 2:18.74
3 Lohner, Raeanne G.R. East 2:19.83
4 Gakenheimer, Lindsey Monroe 2:20.85
5 Kinney, Monica W. Catholic 2:21.29
6 Quaintance, Lauren W.L. Northern 2:21.57
7 Farrow, Christina Reniassance 2:21.62
8 Williams, Kanaya Romulus 2:23.67
9 Fedewa, Erin St. Johns 2:23.80
10 Olison, Ajia Mumford 2:24.16
11 Nelson, Kate Williamston 2:24.87
12 Hiemstra, Rebecca Pioneer 2:24.96
13 McKnight, Lindsey Sparta 2:26.13
14 Beatty, Kelsey Clare 2:27.77
15 Draney, Samantha Allegan 2:27.88
16 Gailliard, Saisha Pioneer 2:28.79
17 Washington, Jasmine Romulus 2:29.07
18 Krych, Kelsey Goodrich 2:31.37
19 Reder, Kate BC Western 2:33.07
20 Pinkston, Shariece Mumford 2:35.08
21 Hampton, Pressanique Southwestern Aca 2:35.52

Event 26 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 1:55.08 2004 Liam Boylan-Pett, Streaking Dweebs
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ward, Isaiah Mumford 1:55.62
2 Peek, Delorean Crockett Tech 1:56.47
3 Price, Kendrick Mumford 2:00.39
4 Fortson, Chris Pioneer 2:01.07
5 Hentemann, Justin St. Johns 2:01.57
6 Ankerson, Seth T.C. West 2:01.77
7 Washington, Kristopher East Detroit 2:02.08
8 Magnotte, Dave Dakota 2:04.98
9 Bellant, Adam Lansing-Eastern 2:05.69
10 Demres, David Rochester Adams 2:05.76
11 Lewis, Kevon Wayne Memorial 2:05.79
12 Gaul, Andrew P.H. Northern 2:05.91
13 Wood, Mitch Unattached 2:06.39
14 Erdmans, Matt Byron Center 2:08.44
15 Ralston, Alex Fenton 2:14.93

Event 27 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 1:41.04 2003 Maximum Output
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 1:43.51 4
2 Motor City Track Club 'A' 1:44.62 4
3 Bernard Track Club 'A' 1:45.95 3
4 Albion Track Club 'A' 1:46.41 4
5 Maximum Output 'A' 1:47.14 4
6 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:48.53 4
7 Speed Zone 'A' 1:49.40 4
8 Pontiac Elite 'A' 1:50.15 3
9 Tortoise & Hare AC 'A' 1:50.65 3
10 Cat Track Club 'A' 1:51.02 1
11 Pal 'A' 1:52.32 3
12 Culp Track Club 'A' 1:52.79 3
13 CB Cruisers 'A' 1:52.97 1
14 Spirit of Pre 'A' 1:53.21 1
15 Melon Head Track Club 'A' 1:54.35 2
16 Senoritas 'A' 1:55.26 2
17 Quick Chicks 'A' 1:57.14 2
18 Newburgh Track Club 'A' 2:00.52 1
-- Cal 'A' DQ 3

Event 28 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 1:30.86 3/12/2007 Michigan Accelerators, Accelerators
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:30.86$ 3
2 Great LakeTC 'A' 1:31.35 3
3 Pal 'A' 1:32.92 3
4 Baumans 'A' 1:34.55 1
5 T-Town 'A' 1:34.60 2
6 Albion Track Club 'A' 1:35.68 1
7 Speed Zone 'A' 1:36.52 2
8 Ledges 'A' 1:37.30 1
9 Maximum Output 'A' 1:37.42 2
10 KP Athletics 'A' 1:37.68 3
11 Ldc 'A' 1:38.30 1
12 Herb's Runners 'A' 1:39.24 2
13 Blue Crew Track Club 'A' 1:40.01 3
-- Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' DNF 3

Event 29 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 10:33.70 2004 Sharron Vantuyl, Mad Dog
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Treece, Marissa Glen Lake 10:34.40
2 Freeland, Meggan Western 11:04.80
3 Laugenberg, Emily Grand Ledge 11:05.42
4 Abrahamian, Tiffany Rochester 11:10.38
5 Carter, Megan Southfield Chris 11:21.02
6 Calka, Courtney Liv. Stevenson 11:43.89
7 Dent, Adrian S.H. Stevenson 11:45.78
8 Wilson, Emily Milan 11:48.78
9 Secord, Sloan Gaylord 12:00.11
10 Anderson, Holly Fruitport 12:03.83
11 Palinkas, Melinda Saranac 12:05.23
12 Vanderbaan, Shaylee Jenison 12:07.66
13 Johnson, Kari Central Lake 12:12.15
14 Micheloni, Marcela S.H. Stevenson 12:13.18
15 Halm, Lauren Williamston 12:18.56
16 Hunt, Samantha Gaylord 12:34.78
17 Kennedy, Allison Pioneer 12:36.67
18 Litz, Caitlyn S.H. Stevenson 12:43.00

Event 30 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 9:05.6h 1978 Eric Henricksen, Mad Dog
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Darling, Maverick Ovid-Elsia 9:30.46
2 Dimambro, Joe Fenton 9:35.86
3 Aprill, Bobby Dexter 9:38.67
4 Neely, Ryan Dexter 9:40.69
5 Sanseverino, Cole Monroe 9:46.73
6 Marcum, Jon Pinckney 9:47.08
7 Marcinkowski, Steven Howell 9:49.54
8 Brownell, Gary Woodhaven 9:49.90
9 Manby, Jon East Kentwood 9:50.00
10 Culbertson, Dan Pioneer 9:51.00
11 Rock, Jon Eisenhower 9:51.22
12 Miller, Benjamin DeLaSalle 9:54.26
13 MacDonough, Kenneth Novi 10:03.96
14 Knisely, Nathan Coldwater 10:05.13
15 Toloff, Alex Detroit Cath. Cn 10:07.26
16 Heck, Justin Monroe 10:12.81
17 Lea, Devin Grand Ledge 10:13.98
18 Deering, Nicholas T.C. West 10:15.67
19 Martin, Peter T.C. West 10:18.35
20 Burns, Geoff T.C. West 10:18.85
21 Hock, Max Lake Orion 10:18.92
22 Noble, Tyler Shepherd 10:21.85
23 Ferrara, B rad Linden 10:25.17
24 Lucas, Dan Grand Ledge 10:26.38
25 Cassady, Pat Flushing 10:27.41
26 Brunner, Matthew Pinckney 10:28.22
27 Cooper, Dakota Hesperia 10:38.56

Event 31 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 3:50.7h 1977 Motor City
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 3:56.35 4
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:56.87 4
3 Albion Track Club 'A' 4:02.21 4
4 Motor City Track Club 'A' 4:02.27 4
5 Detroit Cheetah Track Club 'A' 4:08.26 3
6 Romulus 4 'A' 4:09.26 3
7 Tortoise & Hare AC 'A' 4:09.73 3
8 Bernard Track Club 'A' 4:10.36 4
9 Southfield Spikes TC 'A' 4:13.98 3
10 Culp Track Club 'A' 4:14.49 2
11 Maximum Output 'A' 4:16.87 4
12 Blue Crew Track Club 'A' 4:18.47 3
13 Spirit of Pre 'A' 4:24.61 2
14 Quick Chicks 'A' 4:30.59 2
15 Melon Head Track Club 'A' 4:32.05 2
16 CB Cruisers 'A' 4:32.10 1
17 Elite Feet Track Club 'A' 4:38.54 1
18 Newburgh Track Club 'A' 5:01.55 1

Event 32 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
MITS Meet: $ 3:20.8h 1982 Trail Blazers
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Motor City Track Club 'A' 3:24.17 2
2 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club 'A' 3:28.33 2
3 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:31.82 2
4 Great LakeTC 'A' 3:32.87 2
5 T-Town 'A' 3:33.31 1
6 Six Mile Track Club 'A' 3:33.34 2
7 KP Athletics 'A' 3:33.62 1
8 Melon Head Track Club 'A' 3:35.50 1
9 Baumans 'A' 3:37.63 1
10 Herb's Runners 'A' 3:41.04 1
11 Ledges 'A' 3:48.04 1