Traverse City Film Festival 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 31, 2010

Traverse City Film Festival 5K Run/Walk
Traverse City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Traverse City Film Festival 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
July 31, 2010
www.everalracemgt.com


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Llewellyn Perrysburg OH 92 16 5 20:19 6:33/M
2 Andrea Alt Perrysburg OH 13 17 7 20:54 6:45/M
3 Taylor Monheim Perrysburg OH 93 14 8 20:55 6:45/M


Overall Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sebastian Kucera Traverse City MI 73 17 1 17:30 5:39/M
2 Michael Barr Okemos MI 33 39 2 19:03 6:09/M
3 Jon Monheim Perrysburg OH 94 41 3 19:27 6:16/M


Female 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Baum Perrysburg OH 96 14 25 24:50 8:01/M
2 Betsy Julian Traverse City MI 56 4 41 27:38 8:55/M
3 Mikaela Cradit Trenton MI 79 12 64 32:27 10:28/M
4 Authom Waynee Saint Helen MI 112 6 83 36:49 11:53/M
5 Emma Ranger Traverse City MI 134 8 87 38:34 12:26/M
6 Katie Ferguson Traverse City MI 125 10 89 38:37 12:27/M
7 Cara Ferguson Traverse City MI 124 12 90 38:37 12:27/M
8 Isabelle Ranger Traverse City MI 133 6 92 38:49 12:31/M
9 Shaylee Mauliffe Traverse City MI 114 10 101 39:37 12:47/M
10 Olivia Fitzgerald Whitmore Lake MI 53 7 108 42:48 13:48/M
11 Samantha Fitzgerald Whitmore Lake MI 52 9 109 42:48 13:48/M


Male 14 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Waynee Saint Helen MI 111 12 22 23:40 7:38/M
2 Raymond Roehler Traverse City MI 68 6 58 31:44 10:14/M
3 Payton Gravelle 107 10 65 32:30 10:29/M
4 John Roehler Traverse City MI 69 4 96 39:19 12:41/M


Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alli Cradit 78 15 18 23:19 7:31/M
2 Emily Miller Perrysburg OH 95 16 32 26:03 8:24/M
3 Sara Starr Perrysburg OH 99 16 37 27:29 8:52/M
4 Heather Williamson Traverse City MI 91 18 50 29:58 9:40/M
5 Emily Kotz Okemos MI 118 17 52 30:16 9:46/M
6 Madeline Horvat Perrysburg OH 105 15 55 30:41 9:54/M
7 Lauren Makarauskas Saint Johns MI 6 19 62 32:08 10:22/M


Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Settle Greenwood IN 104 16 4 19:33 6:18/M
2 Tom Holmes Cedar Rapids IA 97 18 21 23:37 7:37/M


Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Caldwell Bronson MI 20 21 15 22:17 7:11/M
2 Beth Kotz Okemos MI 119 21 17 22:55 7:24/M
3 Sadie Owen Traverse City MI 18 29 23 24:02 7:45/M
4 Karen Siegmund Leland MI 126 20 26 24:50 8:01/M
5 Erin Crowell Traverse City MI 63 26 31 25:52 8:21/M
6 Kathryn Iverson Traverse City MI 17 27 38 27:33 8:53/M
7 Christina Wanstead South Boardman MI 116 25 42 27:53 9:00/M
8 Nicole King Interlochen MI 9 22 57 31:44 10:14/M
9 Erica Crudo Traverse City MI 62 29 104 40:14 12:59/M
10 Nicole Darby Traverse City MI 15 25 114 49:36 16:00/M


Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Ramee Colorado Springs C 35 25 19 23:29 7:35/M
2 Jack Cantlon East Lansing MI 29 20 27 25:03 8:05/M
3 James Pulk Chicago IL 130 29 70 33:15 10:44/M


Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kami Alessandra Omaha NE 135 38 11 21:25 6:55/M
2 Colleen Masterson-Bzdok Traverse City MI 121 35 45 28:38 9:14/M
3 Diana Lawson Lake Ann MI 89 36 47 29:51 9:38/M
4 Michele Shane Traverse City MI 3 39 48 29:52 9:38/M
5 Molly Wade Irons MI 72 36 49 29:53 9:38/M
6 Jen Girard Traverse City MI 21 31 53 30:20 9:47/M
7 Meghan Dysktra Traverse City MI 83 36 56 31:11 10:04/M
8 Barbara Arleth Traverse City MI 128 30 63 32:15 10:24/M
9 Stephanie Wahl Saint Helen MI 109 35 68 33:07 10:41/M
10 Kimberly Giacobbe Macomb MI 16 38 69 33:14 10:43/M
11 Donna Levos Macomb Twp MI 2 38 71 33:15 10:44/M
12 Rebecca Roehler Traverse City MI 67 38 95 38:58 12:34/M
13 Julie Hay Traverse City MI 64 31 103 39:53 12:52/M


Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Kerr Traverse City MI 1 35 6 20:38 6:39/M
2 Doug Brown Williamsburg MI 90 38 9 21:15 6:51/M
3 Dave Crain Plymouth MA 106 39 14 22:10 7:09/M
4 Jason Romine Traverse City MI 100 31 28 25:25 8:12/M
5 John Rice South Boardman MI 115 35 33 26:06 8:25/M
6 Chris Bzdok Traverse City MI 120 38 46 28:38 9:14/M
7 Than Dysktra Traverse City MI 82 37 59 31:55 10:18/M
8 Matthew O'Connor Macomb MI 25 32 75 35:26 11:26/M
9 Eric Roth Traverse City MI 58 32 85 37:52 12:13/M


Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liana Wilson Grawn MI 70 41 43 28:24 9:10/M
2 Katie Julian Traverse City MI 54 42 54 30:33 9:51/M
3 Andrea Makarauskas Saint Johns MI 7 46 61 32:08 10:22/M
4 Leisa Eckerle Hankins Suttons Bay MI 44 43 66 32:45 10:34/M
5 Joanne Paquette Traverse City MI 74 44 73 35:21 11:24/M
6 Jill Barr Okemos MI 10 40 76 35:34 11:28/M
7 Karen Latuszek 103 44 77 35:34 11:28/M
8 Gayle Neu Traverse City MI 102 41 78 35:34 11:28/M
9 Susan Porzondek Gaylord MI 101 43 79 35:34 11:28/M
10 Shari Hintz Traverse City MI 46 41 80 36:21 11:44/M
11 Elizabeth Ammond Traverse City MI 98 41 82 36:49 11:53/M
12 Amy Ranger Traverse City MI 131 41 88 38:35 12:27/M
13 Amy Ferguson Traverse City MI 122 42 93 38:49 12:31/M
14 Kristine Roush Traverse City MI 11 40 97 39:23 12:42/M
15 Bethnay Burns Traverse City MI 19 42 98 39:26 12:43/M
16 Lyn Summer Traverse City MI 108 44 99 39:29 12:44/M
17 Sue McAuliffe Traverse City MI 113 42 100 39:37 12:47/M
18 Sara Roth Traverse City MI 57 43 105 40:15 12:59/M
19 Kari Fitzgerald Whitmore Lake MI 51 40 110 42:49 13:49/M


Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Abernathy Duluth GA 37 40 10 21:22 6:54/M
2 Gary Cradit Trenton MI 40 41 12 21:28 6:55/M
3 Tod Decker Traverse City MI 81 46 20 23:32 7:35/M
4 Mike Fitzpatrick Traverse City MI 23 42 24 24:49 8:00/M
5 Andrew Hankins Suttons Bay MI 48 45 29 25:36 8:15/M
6 Chris Roehler Traverse City MI 66 48 39 27:35 8:54/M
7 Bill Julian Traverse City MI 55 44 40 27:38 8:55/M
8 Matt Nvssbaum New Orleans LA 127 48 72 35:16 11:23/M
9 Mike Hintz Traverse City MI 42 44 81 36:24 11:45/M
10 Bill Ranger Traverse City MI 132 46 86 38:29 12:25/M
11 Carl Ferguson Traverse City MI 123 42 94 38:49 12:31/M
12 Scott Fitzgerald Whitmore Lake MI 39 45 111 42:49 13:49/M


Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danise Cantlon East Lansing MI 8 52 36 27:16 8:48/M
2 Nancy Crummel Traverse City MI 60 59 74 35:22 11:25/M
3 Jami Moore Traverse City MI 65 56 102 39:53 12:52/M
4 Althea Powell Perrinton MI 77 55 107 42:02 13:34/M
5 Bonnie Bell Lyons MI 84 55 112 43:10 13:55/M
6 Tina Martinek Traverse City MI 14 50 115 49:37 16:00/M


Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Riggins Traverse City MI 38 50 13 21:42 7:00/M
2 John Belcik Palos Heights IL 31 51 16 22:44 7:20/M
3 Charlie Kotz Okemos MI 117 55 34 26:17 8:29/M
4 Wayne Wahl Saint Helen MI 110 59 84 36:49 11:53/M
5 Douglas Powell Perrinton MI 76 57 106 42:02 13:34/M


Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bette Wager 80 63 113 43:11 13:56/M
2 Holland Merrick Sewickley PA 5 68 116 50:03 16:09/M


Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 R.d. Vanderslice Rockwall TX 28 65 30 25:42 8:17/M
2 Jim Anton Comstock Park MI 32 61 35 26:42 8:37/M
3 Mitchell Fivenson Traverse City MI 24 68 44 28:30 9:12/M
4 T. J. Phillips Traverse City MI 71 63 60 32:00 10:19/M
5 David B Petrove Interlochen MI 34 62 67 32:57 10:38/M
6 James Hickey Springfield VI 75 63 91 38:41 12:29/M


Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Sanchez Traverse City MI 26 72 51 30:01 9:41/M
2 George Merrick Sewickley PA 27 76 117 50:04 16:09/M