Lyn Yarows Memorial 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Jul. 31, 2010

Lyn Yarows Memorial 5K Run/Walk
Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Gary Olsen




Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Jazwinski Dexter 465 31 1 17:55 5:47/M


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Corey Birchmeier Dexter MI 480 17 2 19:47 6:23/M


Overall Female Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake MI 783 51 25 24:18 7:50/M


Overall Male Masters Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave McKenzie Dexter 461 43 15 23:05 7:27/M


Female 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abbie Betzoldt Dexter MI 493 14 12 22:51 7:22/M
2 Tara Stetler Dexter MI 776 14 21 24:02 7:45/M
3 Cailin McLean Dexter MI 797 14 22 24:06 7:46/M
4 Madeleine Nicholas Ann Arbor 483 13 29 24:51 8:01/M
5 Emily Assenmacher Ann Arbor MI 772 14 31 25:15 8:09/M
6 Maddie Kurcz Dexter MI 802 13 44 28:28 9:11/M
7 Emily Bishop Ann Arbor MI 812 14 56 30:04 9:42/M
8 Taylor Olson 805 12 65 33:19 10:45/M
9 Beth Pederson 810 12 69 34:40 11:11/M
10 Julia Bell Dexter 470 11 70 35:54 11:35/M
11 Jaimie Olson 804 14 78 38:41 12:29/M
12 Kaylyn Pace 803 14 79 38:45 12:30/M
13 Megan Brandemuehl Plymouth MI 784 10 85 47:14 15:14/M


Male 14 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Tidwell Sterling Heights M 769 14 7 20:48 6:43/M
2 Tom Oates Chelsea MI 770 10 17 23:21 7:32/M
3 Benjamin Nicholas Ann Arbor MI 484 13 20 23:46 7:40/M
4 Robbie Oates 771 8 32 25:17 8:09/M
5 Bryce Pederson Dexter MI 811 14 42 27:39 8:55/M
6 Collin Taylor Ann Arbor MI 800 12 74 37:36 12:08/M
7 Alex Schwartz Ann Arbor 492 12 75 37:38 12:08/M
8 Will Wendorf Ann Arbor MI 794 11 83 42:30 13:43/M


Female 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caei Dishman Dexter MI 782 16 8 20:56 6:45/M
2 Emily Parp Dexter MI 786 16 13 22:52 7:23/M
3 Raechel Moore Commerce Twp 450 17 16 23:21 7:32/M
4 Katie Adler Dexter MI 790 15 19 23:32 7:35/M
5 Kristen Yarows Dexter 490 18 24 24:11 7:48/M
6 Katie Taylor Ann Arbor MI 801 17 28 24:44 7:59/M
7 Sarah Molnar Dexter 498 17 30 24:52 8:01/M
8 Christine Toth Brighton MI 774 15 34 25:52 8:21/M
9 Emma McClory South Lyon MI 808 17 35 26:11 8:27/M
10 Shelby McKenzie Dexter 459 15 37 26:27 8:32/M
11 Aimee McKenzie Dexter 460 15 46 28:57 9:20/M
12 Emalie Taylor Ann Arbor MI 799 15 55 30:03 9:42/M
13 Taylor Canter Dexter MI 795 18 57 30:28 9:50/M
14 Maggie Lynndler Ann Arbor MI 777 16 60 32:21 10:26/M
15 Margaux Empey Dexter 477 17 66 33:47 10:54/M


Male 15 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Wendarf Ann Arbor MI 791 15 3 20:11 6:31/M
2 Matthew Greve Dexter 495 15 4 20:13 6:31/M
3 Blake Loudermilk Dexter MI 816 15 5 20:32 6:37/M
4 Aaron Gilman Dexter 457 17 6 20:32 6:37/M
5 Zachery Whidby Dexter 449 16 9 22:32 7:16/M
6 Nick Empey Dexter MI 476 16 10 22:32 7:16/M
7 Taylor Neely Dexter 496 16 11 22:38 7:18/M
8 Adam Housell Ann Arbor 454 18 14 22:57 7:24/M
9 Kevin Yarows Dexter 489 18 23 24:09 7:47/M
10 Kevin Skiver Dexter MI 500 17 27 24:42 7:58/M
11 Brandon Pederson 809 18 52 29:42 9:35/M
12 Jono Jebson Dexter MI 815 18 53 29:45 9:36/M


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Vickers Grand Rapids 768 21 26 24:27 7:53/M
2 Katie Molnar Dexter MI 814 25 38 26:30 8:33/M
3 Allison Holmes Ann Arbor MI 788 25 48 29:10 9:25/M
4 Clasina Syrovy Webberville 482 27 71 36:30 11:46/M


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katey Collins Mukwonago 471 35 18 23:28 7:34/M
2 Angela Chea 780 39 43 27:57 9:01/M
3 Laura McKenzie Dexter 458 38 51 29:41 9:35/M
4 Christine Caroen Saline 485 35 61 32:42 10:33/M
5 Elizabeth Sweet Pinckney 463 33 64 33:06 10:41/M
6 Shannon Williams Farmington 494 33 82 42:20 13:39/M


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Williams Ann Arbor MI 451 33 33 25:42 8:17/M
2 Harold Caroen Saline 486 35 41 27:10 8:46/M


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Toth Brighton MI 775 40 39 26:40 8:36/M
2 Christine Carek Canton 468 44 62 33:01 10:39/M
3 Patricia Birchmeier Dexter MI 481 40 72 37:14 12:01/M
4 Jan Toth Pinckney MI 787 43 73 37:35 12:07/M
5 Bernadette Quist Ann Arbor MI 778 49 76 37:40 12:09/M
6 Stephanni Seidel Dexter MI 796 45 80 41:38 13:26/M
7 Akosua Dow Dexter 497 47 84 44:59 14:31/M
8 Susan Jebson Dexter MI 813 49 88 57:06 18:25/M
9 Carol Empey Dexter 478 49 90 57:16 18:28/M


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Kushim Highland 475 46 47 29:09 9:24/M
2 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 469 49 54 29:49 9:37/M
3 Jim McAllister Dexter MI 452 49 68 34:24 11:06/M
4 Steve Brandemuehl Plymouth MI 785 48 86 47:14 15:14/M


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Cummings Dexter 491 51 59 31:00 10:00/M
2 Lili Gonella Farmington Hills 479 50 63 33:01 10:39/M
3 Julie Olson 807 52 67 33:55 10:56/M
4 Julie Molnar Dexter 499 51 77 38:39 12:28/M
5 Teri Rilter 798 54 81 41:39 13:26/M
6 Julie Ellis Ann Arbor 455 57 89 57:07 18:25/M


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake MI 462 52 36 26:20 8:30/M
2 Steven Yarows Dexter 488 59 45 28:44 9:16/M
3 Bill Holmes 789 55 49 29:10 9:25/M
4 Jim Housell Ann Arbor 453 54 50 29:12 9:25/M
5 Michael McClory South Lyon MI 806 52 58 30:43 9:55/M
6 Don Lashbrooks 792 50 87 51:58 16:46/M


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed King Whitmore Lake MI 448 62 40 26:50 8:39/M






Hudson Mills Metro Park
Provided by Gary Olsen