Heritage Half Eight 4 Mile Run

back to results

Jul. 30, 2010

Heritage Half Eight 4 Mile Run
Southgate, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management




Overall Female Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Layton Ann Arbor MI 464 50 25 28:45.5 7:11/M


Overall Male Overall Winners



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Goodwin Dearborn Heights M 482 28 1 20:50.5 5:13/M


Male 15 & under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 443 15 7 24:07.4 6:02/M
2 Jeremy Rafter Lincoln Park MI 496 15 13 26:23.1 6:36/M


Female 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 468 19 83 43:05.8 10:46/M


Male 16 to 19



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Dickie Swartz Creek MI 300 18 2 21:32.6 5:23/M
2 Nicholas Headon Brownstown MI 440 16 6 24:01.0 6:00/M
3 Jake Woods Rockwood MI 472 17 8 24:41.1 6:10/M
4 Scott Povish Jr Lincoln Park MI 495 16 12 26:22.5 6:36/M
5 Jamal Fakih Southgate MI 478 18 14 26:25.2 6:36/M
6 Mike Nowak Trenton MI 442 18 16 26:40.6 6:40/M
7 Joseph Beattie Southgate MI 414 16 22 28:22.2 7:06/M


Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Beattie Southgate MI 413 22 63 35:52.4 8:58/M
2 Chelsea Jaros Riverview MI 494 20 75 40:49.8 10:12/M


Male 20 to 24



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Mozug Livonia MI 416 22 21 28:14.5 7:04/M


Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Terpstra Canton MI 434 26 54 32:44.7 8:11/M
2 Julie Koroly Wyandotte MI 431 25 73 39:59.3 10:00/M
3 Kristen Carulli Livonia MI 405 28 81 42:27.4 10:37/M


Male 25 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Burt Southgate MI 486 29 5 23:34.1 5:54/M
2 Daniel Alexander Allen Park MI 467 25 18 27:00.8 6:45/M
3 Jason Paulowicz Wyandotte MI 471 27 32 29:42.5 7:26/M
4 Joshua Peer Woodhaven MI 417 27 38 30:05.1 7:31/M
5 Brandon Fournier Livonia MI 430 27 77 41:14.8 10:19/M


Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 301 34 61 35:31.2 8:53/M
2 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 412 34 72 39:45.5 9:56/M
3 Lisznne Stec Brownstown MI 477 34 82 43:01.1 10:45/M
4 Jennifer Frarer New Boston MI 454 31 84 43:07.3 10:47/M
5 Renee Krolczyk-Dare New Boston MI 455 30 90 45:27.2 11:22/M
6 Erica Adair Taylor MI 435 30 92 47:02.8 11:46/M


Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cory Roupe New Boston MI 483 31 20 27:43.8 6:56/M
2 Thomas Samatoro Macomb MI 402 31 28 29:09.1 7:17/M
3 James Stec Brownstown MI 476 34 56 33:19.3 8:20/M


Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 456 38 31 29:24.3 7:21/M
2 Heather Kaper Ypsilanti MI 497 37 43 30:45.9 7:41/M
3 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 498 36 50 31:28.7 7:52/M
4 Dina Morrison Brownstown MI 460 38 78 41:25.5 10:21/M
5 Amy McQuiston Trenton MI 491 39 79 41:52.3 10:28/M
6 Lisa Holbdy Gibraltar MI 461 36 80 42:26.0 10:37/M
7 Kim Guentner Southgate MI 422 37 85 43:08.9 10:47/M


Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Topping Ypsilanti MI 439 39 33 29:42.9 7:26/M
2 Rich Szabc Lincoln Park MI 438 36 34 29:43.4 7:26/M
3 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 436 35 37 30:03.7 7:31/M


Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristine Polgar Brownstown MI 428 40 47 31:19.0 7:50/M
2 Amy Ludtke Trenton MI 470 42 58 33:24.6 8:21/M
3 Jill Pastor Southgate MI 410 43 68 36:01.6 9:00/M
4 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 466 43 74 40:15.7 10:04/M
5 Bethann Picklo Southgate MI 421 40 86 43:09.4 10:47/M


Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 481 44 3 22:36.3 5:39/M
2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods M 403 43 10 25:59.7 6:30/M
3 Rob Domosle Dundee MI 487 43 15 26:34.0 6:39/M
4 Kevin Wiseman New Boston MI 452 43 23 28:23.1 7:06/M
5 Charles Stephenson Southgate MI 420 42 24 28:38.7 7:10/M
6 Chip Johnson Monroe MI 488 43 27 29:03.6 7:16/M
7 Robert Mrla Trenton MI 458 40 29 29:10.0 7:18/M
8 Paul Youngs Southgate MI 485 44 35 29:52.7 7:28/M
9 Nick Colella Grosse Ile MI 449 40 52 31:44.0 7:56/M
10 John Hennessey Southgate MI 490 41 53 32:39.9 8:10/M


Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Coombs Lincoln Park MI 418 46 46 31:07.3 7:47/M
2 Regina Valentini Farmington Hills M 474 48 49 31:28.1 7:52/M
3 Rena Livernois Grosse Ile MI 409 46 55 33:03.0 8:16/M
4 Robin Hoeffel Goodrich MI 473 46 62 35:41.1 8:55/M
5 Pamela Kakos Southgate MI 492 49 87 43:32.2 10:53/M


Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ogden Doug Chelsea MI 475 47 4 22:44.7 5:41/M
2 Bob Offman New Boston MI 411 48 26 28:57.0 7:14/M
3 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 419 45 40 30:19.3 7:35/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 484 47 41 30:23.6 7:36/M
5 Scott Siegel Trenton MI 427 46 44 31:02.5 7:46/M
6 Mike Dozlowski Livonia MI 447 46 51 31:40.9 7:55/M
7 Brian Batko Southgate MI 429 49 64 35:52.9 8:58/M
8 Michael Kakos Southgate MI 493 48 65 35:55.7 8:59/M
9 Keith Van Sparrentak New Boston MI 446 49 66 35:57.3 8:59/M
10 Ralph Jones Brownstown MI 462 49 96 50:03.4 12:31/M


Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 499 51 60 35:02.8 8:46/M
2 Debbie Jackson Melvindale MI 432 53 89 44:07.1 11:02/M
3 Stepnanie Jones Brownstown MI 463 50 95 50:01.9 12:30/M


Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 433 53 9 25:52.6 6:28/M
2 David Czapor Franklin MI 404 51 19 27:08.2 6:47/M
3 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 401 51 42 30:28.0 7:37/M
4 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 480 53 45 31:04.5 7:46/M
5 Wil Chiola Dearborn Heights M 469 51 48 31:27.6 7:52/M
6 Don Wallace Riverview MI 465 50 71 38:59.8 9:45/M


Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Watson Grosse Ile MI 425 55 91 46:56.5 11:44/M
2 Sandra Robinson Flat Rock MI 450 57 97 1:02:46.7 15:42/M


Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 500 57 17 26:42.3 6:41/M
2 Al Mozug Livonia MI 415 57 30 29:10.8 7:18/M
3 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 457 59 36 29:57.8 7:29/M
4 John Cooper Clinton MI 437 55 39 30:10.2 7:33/M
5 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 489 59 88 43:50.5 10:58/M


Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maureen Webster Dearborn MI 444 60 67 35:59.0 9:00/M


Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 479 60 11 26:16.4 6:34/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 424 62 93 47:04.4 11:46/M
3 Jack Green Inkster MI 423 61 94 47:28.1 11:52/M


Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerome Mittman Northville MI 408 65 59 33:26.2 8:22/M
2 Ray Joaquin Southgate MI 441 66 69 36:12.6 9:03/M
3 Paul Leece Livonia MI 453 68 70 38:05.8 9:31/M
4 Buffalo Al Grosse Ile MI 448 67 98 1:02:47.1 15:42/M


Male 70 & up



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Grosse Ile MI 459 73 57 33:22.0 8:21/M
2 Tom Naylor Temperance MI 407 70 76 40:51.5 10:13/M





Southgate, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management