Mottep Gift of Life

back to results

Jul. 24, 2010

Mottep Gift of Life
Belle Isle, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.




Results By Rotpac Racing


5k


Female 19 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mina Hirzel Gogogo 212 17 11 27:12.3 8:46/M
2 Veronika Olszewski Ann Arbor MI 319 17 23 29:41.2 9:35/M
3 Grace Hirzel Gogogo 209 19 24 29:41.4 9:35/M
4 Sophie Hirzel Gogogo 211 11 26 29:57.6 9:40/M
5 Bella Olszewski Gogogo 217 19 27 29:58.0 9:40/M
6 Ansan Heba Ann Arbor MI 310 18 47 35:06.4 11:19/M
7 Emily Bouse Individual Particip 245 18 48 35:07.0 11:20/M


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Anderson Individual Particip 240 27 5 24:15.2 7:49/M
2 Jennifer Sims Individual Particip 281 28 13 27:18.1 8:48/M
3 Lauren Johnson Michigan Eye-Bank T 223 27 14 27:41.5 8:56/M
4 Kristen Bentley Waterford MI 295 20 16 27:53.5 9:00/M
5 Jillian Miller Individual Particip 269 22 18 28:12.1 9:06/M
6 Maggie McGonegal Michigan Eye-Bank T 224 26 21 28:54.4 9:19/M
7 Aline Moraes Individual Particip 270 28 28 30:51.0 9:57/M
8 Rachel Grace In & Out 220 28 33 32:07.5 10:22/M
9 Brandy Bawol Utica MI 304 26 37 32:54.3 10:37/M
10 Danae Willenberg Fit At 53! 207 24 38 33:08.3 10:41/M
11 Jessica Alamdari Michigan Eye-Bank T 222 27 39 33:09.2 10:42/M
12 Amy Mueller Ann Arbor MI 307 27 43 34:23.5 11:05/M
13 Natalie Toth Individual Particip 288 24 45 35:01.5 11:18/M
14 Michelle Cade Individual Particip 248 29 46 35:01.6 11:18/M
15 Stephanie Tossey Michigan Eye-Bank T 229 25 55 36:37.3 11:49/M
16 Katie Pruner Individual Particip 276 25 60 38:52.2 12:32/M


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Lepane Team Cutlet 235 37 6 24:17.0 7:50/M
2 Christine Peiter Gift Of Life Michig 208 37 7 25:24.5 8:12/M
3 Sarah Unger Dearborn MI 315 31 25 29:47.4 9:36/M
4 Hillary Brady Detroit MI 313 30 30 31:59.5 10:19/M
5 Mercy Gonzalez In & Out 219 35 32 32:05.4 10:21/M
6 April Martin Harper Woods MI 321 31 41 33:42.1 10:52/M
7 Jennifer Renner Michigan Eye-Bank T 225 33 44 34:57.2 11:16/M
8 Jennifer Johnson Dexter MI 308 31 50 35:14.6 11:22/M
9 Heather Hoffman The Drew Crew 237 35 51 35:50.6 11:34/M
10 Renee Orr Individual Particip 273 39 56 36:41.4 11:50/M
11 Cori Barr Sole Sisters 232 37 59 37:08.4 11:59/M
12 Amy Boyer Sole Sisters 233 37 61 38:53.1 12:33/M
13 Sherisa McDonald River Rouge MI 316 34 63 51:50.2 16:43/M


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Stuart Individual Particip 285 49 34 32:20.0 10:26/M
2 Suzanne Espinosa Team Cutlet 234 41 52 35:54.1 11:35/M
3 Amy Olszewski Gogogo 213 45 58 36:51.1 11:53/M
4 Kecia Brady Individual Particip 246 41 64 1:02:54.1 20:17/M


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eloisa Oliveira Individual Particip 272 55 8 26:32.2 8:34/M
2 Diana Willenberg Individual Particip 290 52 31 32:00.4 10:19/M


Unknown Age Grouping



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 324 324 62 42:37.2 13:45/M


Male 19 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Schneider Gogogo 218 16 4 24:12.1 7:48/M
2 Drew Hirzal Rochester MI 320 14 40 33:24.3 10:46/M
3 Adam Olszewski Gogogo 215 15 57 36:50.6 11:53/M


Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sims Individual Particip 282 27 3 23:15.5 7:30/M
2 Justin Roy Michigan Eye-Bank T 227 21 15 27:42.5 8:56/M
3 Steve Palasek The Drew Crew 239 27 22 29:36.2 9:33/M
4 Aaron Radin Waterford MI 294 20 29 31:54.1 10:17/M
5 Chris Langholz Fit At 53! 206 24 53 36:05.0 11:38/M
6 Chris Sorenson Michigan Eye-Bank T 228 26 54 36:37.2 11:49/M


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Preston Thomas Individual Particip 287 36 2 21:00.5 6:46/M
2 John Mueller Ann Arbor MI 306 32 9 26:34.5 8:34/M
3 Jeff Hoffman Lowell MI 317 38 12 27:13.4 8:47/M
4 Jason Jackson Individual Particip 262 32 19 28:19.2 9:08/M


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Neuhaus Farmington MI 298 44 1 20:48.6 6:43/M
2 Michal Olszewski Gogogo 214 46 10 27:05.0 8:44/M
3 Craig Ester Detroit MI 297 49 35 32:23.4 10:27/M
4 Silas Norman Ann Arbor MI 309 41 49 35:13.5 11:22/M


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Melkvik Individual Particip 268 59 20 28:37.0 9:14/M
2 Patrick Brennan Individual Particip 247 58 36 32:37.0 10:31/M
3 Richard Pietroski Individual Particip 275 54 42 34:18.4 11:04/M


Male 60 to 69



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myron Sedman Individual Particip 280 60 17 28:10.0 9:05/M




10k


Female 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Vintevoghel Individual Particip 289 22 3 41:33.1 6:42/M
2 Jennifer Marquardt Individual Particip 267 26 6 44:08.0 7:07/M
3 Jamie Hirzel Individual Particip 260 23 10 47:13.0 7:37/M
4 Jacqueline Willis Monroe MI 296 26 18 52:17.5 8:26/M
5 Katie Ableson Michigan Eye-Bank T 221 29 20 53:20.3 8:36/M
6 Stacy Scace Individual Particip 279 26 26 55:19.4 8:55/M
7 Oveida Norris Individual Particip 271 27 28 55:56.5 9:01/M
8 Courtney Barker Individual Particip 242 25 30 57:04.3 9:12/M
9 Erica Wilson Individual Particip 291 22 39 1:02:05.3 10:01/M
10 Raeshell Dail Individual Particip 252 29 41 1:05:30.5 10:34/M
11 Patricia Deering Redford MI 299 24 46 1:13:15.5 11:49/M


Female 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Brown Dexter MI 293 35 4 42:26.1 6:51/M
2 Jennifer Krueger Individual Particip 264 32 7 44:30.5 7:11/M
3 Sabine Grziwotz Individual Particip 259 32 12 48:23.4 7:48/M
4 Jennifer Waggoner Whitmore Lake MI 325 35 22 54:48.4 8:50/M
5 Diane Rowe 322 30 25 55:01.2 8:52/M
6 Stacie Hosner Individual Particip 261 34 37 1:01:51.3 9:59/M
7 Maya Gholston Individual Particip 258 35 47 1:14:09.6 11:58/M


Female 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Cooley Individual Particip 250 48 29 55:58.4 9:02/M
2 Erena Fulton Individual Particip 255 47 32 57:48.4 9:19/M
3 Ernestine Berry Individual Particip 243 42 40 1:04:13.5 10:21/M


Female 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Pruitt Pontiac MI 312 50 24 54:58.0 8:52/M
2 Lillian Key American Red Cross 201 55 34 1:00:54.4 9:49/M
3 Maria Powell American Red Cross 202 51 35 1:00:54.5 9:49/M
4 Arlene Sterner Individual Particip 284 55 36 1:01:36.2 9:56/M


Male 19 and under



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Schneider Gogogo 216 18 8 45:28.3 7:20/M
2 Quincy Johnson Lansing MI 323 15 43 1:05:32.5 10:34/M


Male 20 to 29



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fritz Farmington MI 305 29 5 43:44.3 7:03/M
2 Josh Kullis Individual Particip 265 28 9 45:32.1 7:21/M
3 Aaron Scott Detroit MI 311 27 17 52:11.3 8:25/M
4 Daniel Callaghan Individual Particip 249 22 19 53:17.0 8:36/M
5 Derrick Lyons Individual Particip 266 28 21 54:08.4 8:44/M
6 Edward Szurek Individual Particip 286 24 23 54:54.3 8:51/M
7 Martin Fulton Individual Particip 257 23 31 57:47.2 9:19/M
8 Mark Ratering Individual Particip 277 21 44 1:06:04.2 10:39/M
9 Rob Deering 300 29 45 1:13:15.1 11:49/M


Male 30 to 39



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathaniel Gallegos Nathaniel Gallegos 231 30 2 39:08.3 6:19/M
2 Ryan Coy Individual Particip 251 34 11 47:36.0 7:41/M
3 Anthiny McClinton Detroit MI 302 39 13 49:00.6 7:54/M
4 Kapil Kedia Individual Particip 263 32 15 51:37.6 8:20/M
5 Thomas Wilson Jr. Detroit MI 314 30 38 1:02:01.2 10:00/M
6 Brandon Dail Individual Particip 253 30 42 1:05:31.4 10:34/M


Male 40 to 49



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryon Cook Flat Rock MI 301 41 16 51:54.2 8:22/M
2 Tony Bradford Detroit MI 303 49 27 55:27.6 8:57/M


Male 50 to 59



Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Hirzel Gogogo 210 50 1 37:48.1 6:06/M
2 John Green Team Green 236 50 14 51:37.4 8:20/M
3 Steve Fulton Individual Particip 256 56 33 58:43.0 9:28/M




Belle Isle, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.