Run For A Remedy

back to results

Jul. 25, 2010

Run For A Remedy
Auburn Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.






Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-75 76-99

Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-75 76-99


Overall Female Open Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Karen Donoughe Rochester MI 473 55 10 22:44.1 22:45.3 0:01.2 7:20/M
Top


Female 14 and under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Hershey, Haley Clarkston, Mi 429 14 29 28:02.7 28:17.0 0:14.3 9:07/M
2 Madison Burgin Lake Orion MI 519 12 69 35:43.5 35:53.1 0:09.6 11:35/M
3 Sarah Deo Waterford MI 495 13 76 36:40.0 36:49.5 0:09.5 11:53/M
4 Kaelyn Matheis Waterford MI 496 13 86 38:15.3 38:25.5 0:10.2 12:24/M
Top


Female 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Patty Babich Lake Orion MI 490 15 14 24:03.1 24:05.1 0:02.0 7:46/M
2 Wendy Woodby Fenton MI 472 19 57 31:49.7 32:07.0 0:17.3 10:22/M
3 Krista Deo Waterford MI 488 16 74 36:27.1 36:37.1 0:10.0 11:49/M
4 Gianna Locricchio Clarkston MI 487 15 75 36:27.2 36:37.3 0:10.1 11:49/M
5 Riley, Chelsea Ypsilanti, Mi 450 19 77 37:21.4 37:36.5 0:15.1 12:08/M
Top


Female 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Andrea Kleszcz Warren MI 521 20 34 28:41.6 28:47.0 0:05.4 9:17/M
2 Megan Arnold Holly MI 475 20 83 37:57.8 38:06.3 0:08.5 12:17/M
3 McCabe Anne Ortonville MI 529 22 105 53:31.9 1:00:31.3 6:59.4 19:31/M
4 Soltis, Mary Auburn Hills, Mi 461 22 106 55:53.8 56:13.1 0:19.3 18:08/M
DNF McDonald, Ellen Rochester, Mi 438 23
DNF Sawyer, Lindsey Clarkston, Mi 451 21
DNF Soltis, Kathryn Auburn Hills, Mi 460 24
Top


Female 25 to 29



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Daws, Laura Beth Kennesaw,ga 415 29 15 24:07.1 24:10.2 0:03.1 7:48/M
2 Rachael Reda White Lake MI 486 28 46 29:47.9 29:59.0 0:11.1 9:40/M
3 Yarbrough, Jessica 467 25 49 30:26.9 30:35.3 0:08.4 9:52/M
4 Melissa Park Waterford MI 515 28 60 33:15.1 33:25.1 0:10.0 10:47/M
5 Kimberly Hatfield Grand Blanc MI 523 28 78 37:21.5 37:36.6 0:15.1 12:08/M
6 Katherine Fox Pontiac MI 510 25 87 39:13.2 39:19.5 0:06.3 12:41/M
7 Annie Allen Waterford MI 494 27 93 42:57.0 42:57.0 13:51/M
8 Anita Parkhurst Oxford MI 505 25 98 46:46.8 47:06.1 0:19.3 15:12/M
9 Kathleen McCabe Ortonville MI 528 25 104 53:30.1 1:00:30.2 7:00.1 19:31/M
DNF Barr, Elizabeth Rochester Hills, Mi 406 29
DNF Durand, Sarah Fenton, Mi 417 28
Top


Female 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Weddle, Crista Waterford, Mi 466 34 38 29:02.3 29:14.5 0:12.2 9:26/M
2 Nicole Barger Waterford MI 485 31 45 29:45.9 29:56.5 0:10.6 9:39/M
3 Clemens, Andrea Clarkston, Mi 413 30 64 33:37.3 33:40.4 0:03.1 10:52/M
4 Aldrich, Rosalie Terre Haute, In 404 30 70 35:46.9 35:51.4 0:04.5 11:34/M
5 Brewer, Christy Linden, Mi 411 31 72 36:12.2 36:21.3 0:09.1 11:44/M
6 Kristy Mack Waterford MI 474 32 84 38:11.2 38:18.3 0:07.1 12:21/M
7 Schilling, Jessica Lake Orion, Mi 455 32 96 44:12.2 44:18.3 0:06.1 14:17/M
8 Christina Melkonian Waterford MI 504 34 99 46:46.9 47:06.2 0:19.3 15:12/M
DNF Kalla, Christine Southfield, Mi 432 30
DNF Mwansabala, Kanette Auburn Hills, Mi 441 30
DNF Lashonda Lewis Clarkston MI 530 34
Top


Female 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Harless, Anita Holly, Mi 425 36 22 26:48.9 27:03.2 0:14.3 8:44/M
2 Reynolds, Taylor Lake Orion, Mi 448 35 25 26:59.2 27:05.5 0:06.3 8:44/M
3 Krupa, Rebecca Clarkston, Mi 435 37 42 29:28.8 29:41.3 0:12.5 9:35/M
4 Wagner, Cindy Clarkston, Mi 465 39 56 31:49.1 32:07.1 0:18.0 10:22/M
5 Melanie Evans Davisburg MI 503 36 85 38:11.3 38:18.4 0:07.1 12:21/M
Top


Female 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Siragusa, Susan Rochester Hills, Mi 458 43 17 25:31.6 25:39.1 0:07.5 8:16/M
2 Imlay, Lisa Rochester Hills, Mi 430 43 43 29:33.2 29:39.5 0:06.3 9:34/M
3 Penny Wilde Washington MI 513 40 47 29:51.2 29:51.2 9:38/M
4 Purdy, Cathy Grand Blanc, Mi 447 44 67 35:11.0 35:26.1 0:15.1 11:26/M
5 Sweetman, Anne Marie Holly, Mi 463 43 68 35:17.6 35:26.0 0:08.4 11:26/M
6 Kelly Burgin Lake Orion MI 520 42 71 35:52.7 36:04.0 0:11.3 11:38/M
7 Kelly, Mary Oxford, Mi 433 42 80 37:37.1 37:54.4 0:17.3 12:14/M
8 Shoaff, Kacy Holly, Mi 456 42 94 43:47.5 44:00.5 0:13.0 14:12/M
DNF Ahmad, Stephanie Royal Oak, Mi 403 43
DNF Bono, Stephanie Lake Orion, Mi 410 41
DNF Zamm, Emma Lee Rochester, Mi 468 43
Top


Female 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Dee Broiham Washington MI 480 47 50 30:50.2 30:57.6 0:07.4 9:59/M
2 Lynn Pezzillo Utica MI 481 46 51 30:50.5 30:58.1 0:07.6 9:59/M
3 Sue Spiering Utica MI 484 47 52 30:50.6 30:58.2 0:07.6 9:59/M
4 Debbie Richley Dearborn Heights M 514 47 62 33:33.7 33:43.3 0:09.6 10:53/M
5 McClellan, Paula Lake Orion, Mi 437 45 65 34:01.0 34:08.3 0:07.3 11:01/M
6 Karen Ulrich Lake Orion MI 512 48 89 40:02.3 40:08.3 0:06.0 12:57/M
7 Storms, Coreena Fenton, Mi 462 49 95 43:48.9 44:02.4 0:13.5 14:12/M
8 Sawyer, Penny Clarkston, Mi 452 47 97 46:41.0 47:55.6 1:14.6 15:27/M
DNF Abraham, Linda Oxford, Mi 401 47
DNF Porter, Deborah Lake Orion, Mi 446 46
Top


Female 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Rose McCabe Ortonville MI 527 52 39 29:15.0 35:48.5 6:33.5 11:33/M
2 Kathleen Sanchez Oxford MI 517 52 41 29:23.8 29:29.1 0:05.3 9:31/M
3 Hammer, Deborah A Clarkston, Mi 423 54 79 37:36.0 37:39.3 0:03.3 12:09/M
DNF Morrison, Beth Oxford, Mi 439 50
Top


Female 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Crawforth, Karen Rochester Hills, Mi 414 55 28 27:56.8 28:02.1 0:05.3 9:03/M
2 Thouin, Donna Lake Orion, Mi 464 58 48 30:06.3 30:15.5 0:09.2 9:45/M
3 Decker, Dale Clarkston, Mi 416 55 61 33:26.9 33:37.3 0:10.4 10:51/M
DNF Soltis, Janice Auburn Hills, Mi 459 56
Top


Female 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Katie Cesaro Zephyrhills FL 482 63 103 52:29.5 52:43.0 0:13.5 17:00/M
2 Barbara Ekin Royal Oak MI 500 63 107 1:00:11.0 1:00:27.4 0:16.4 19:30/M
Top


Female 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Nimfa Szarka Lakewood NJ 501 65 108 1:00:11.0 1:00:27.4 0:16.4 19:30/M
Top


Overall Male Open Winners



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bob Busquaert Sterling Heights M 479 35 1 17:16.0 17:16.2 0:00.2 5:34/M
Top


Unknown Age Grouping



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 502 502 59 33:07.0 33:17.4 0:10.4 10:44/M
2 Unknown Partic. 526 526 88 40:00.8 40:09.3 0:08.5 12:57/M
Top

Male 14 and under



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Tom Babich Lake Orion MI 489 13 18 25:44.3 25:46.3 0:02.0 8:19/M
2 Harless, Austin Holly, Mi 426 11 20 26:46.1 27:00.4 0:14.3 8:43/M
3 Rylee Manriquez Lake Orion MI 477 09 40 29:17.4 29:22.5 0:05.1 9:28/M
4 Odett, Kalub Almont, Mi 443 8 53 30:59.2 30:59.2 10:00/M
5 Ben Ulrich Lake Orion MI 511 09 73 36:14.1 36:18.2 0:04.1 11:43/M
6 Kelly, Noah Oxford, Mi 434 9 82 37:51.7 37:56.0 0:04.3 12:14/M
7 Guthrie, Gus Clarkston, Mi 420 12 91 42:20.3 42:35.3 0:15.0 13:44/M
8 Duaughn Davis Warren MI 492 13 102 52:29.1 52:43.1 0:14.0 17:00/M
DNF Battershell, Tyler Lake Orion, Mi 408 9
DNF Battershell, Zachary Lake Orion, Mi 409 11
DNF Uthrie,gil Clarkston, Mi 422 14
Top


Male 15 to 19



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Jake Brokenshaw Clarkston MI 699 17 3 19:31.6 19:32.1 0:00.5 6:18/M
2 Stuart Sanchez Oxford MI 516 18 8 21:09.8 21:10.0 0:00.2 6:50/M
DNF Jacob Brokenshaw Clarkston MI 701 17
Top


Male 20 to 24



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Chad Snobel Rochester MI 524 23 44 29:38.9 29:51.1 0:12.2 9:38/M
DNF Pindzia, Steven Shelby Twp., Mi 445 23
Top


Male 30 to 34



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Aldrich, Stephen Terre Haute, In 405 30 11 23:54.5 23:54.5 7:43/M
2 Mutchler, Bryan Lake Orion, Mi 440 34 24 26:57.2 26:59.2 0:02.0 8:42/M
Top


Male 35 to 39



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Olszewski, John MacOmb, Mi 444 36 5 19:44.5 19:45.0 0:00.5 6:22/M
2 Harless, Andy Holly, Mi 424 36 13 24:03.0 24:16.0 0:13.0 7:50/M
3 Adam Funk Troy MI 509 38 32 28:37.8 28:50.0 0:12.2 9:18/M
4 Matthew Covey Davisburg MI 518 38 36 28:52.9 29:06.4 0:13.5 9:23/M
5 Hatfield, Brad Berkley, Mi 427 38 54 31:09.5 31:09.5 10:03/M
Top


Male 40 to 44



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Richards, Jeff Waterford, Mi 449 40 2 19:10.4 19:10.5 0:00.1 6:11/M
2 Imlay, Sherwin Rochester Hills, Mi 431 43 4 19:31.8 19:33.0 0:01.2 6:18/M
3 Marty Liles Clarkston MI 525 40 7 20:38.2 20:38.5 0:00.3 6:39/M
4 Scott McGover Clinton Township M 493 42 9 22:21.8 22:26.3 0:04.5 7:14/M
5 Eric Gremlich Rochester MI 497 40 12 23:54.8 24:03.2 0:08.4 7:45/M
6 Siragusa, John Rochester, Mi 470 43 27 27:35.7 27:46.2 0:10.5 8:57/M
7 Harry Lee Rochester Hills MI 506 43 35 28:48.7 28:56.3 0:07.6 9:20/M
8 Odett, David Almont, Mi 442 40 92 42:34.9 42:44.0 0:09.1 13:47/M
Top


Male 45 to 49



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ahmad, Jay Royal Oak, Mi 402 46 6 20:29.8 20:30.0 0:00.2 6:37/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 498 47 16 25:08.2 25:11.5 0:03.3 8:07/M
3 Charles Babich Lake Orion MI 491 47 19 26:30.1 26:34.2 0:04.1 8:34/M
4 Guthrie, Mark Clarkston, Mi 421 46 21 26:47.9 27:02.1 0:14.2 8:43/M
5 Mike Fitzgerald Clarkston MI 476 45 30 28:04.5 28:16.0 0:11.5 9:07/M
6 Dave Kramer Rochester MI 522 46 31 28:14.4 28:20.5 0:06.1 9:08/M
7 McClellan, Kevin Lake Orion, Mi 436 48 66 34:01.1 34:08.5 0:07.4 11:01/M
8 Sawyer, Steve Clarkston, Mi 453 49 100 47:20.0 47:55.5 0:35.5 15:27/M
DNF Canvasser, Bob West Bloomfield, Mi 412 49
Top


Male 50 to 54



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Bates, Kevin Rochester, Mi 407 52 23 26:55.9 26:58.3 0:02.4 8:42/M
2 Elliot, Larry Rochester, Mi 418 54 58 32:02.8 32:11.1 0:08.3 10:23/M
Top


Male 55 to 59



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Len Constantine New Baltimore MI 478 57 26 27:08.0 27:12.1 0:04.1 8:46/M
2 Paul Ranke Auburn Hills MI 507 55 81 37:43.0 37:51.0 0:08.0 12:13/M
Top


Male 60 to 64



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Schaefer, William Clarkston, Mi 469 63 33 28:40.9 28:43.4 0:02.5 9:16/M
2 Emick, Robert Lake Orion, Mi 419 62 63 33:36.3 33:45.3 0:09.0 10:53/M
3 Heald, Gary Warren,mi 428 60 90 41:23.3 41:35.4 0:12.1 13:25/M
Top


Male 65 to 69



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Vince Cesaro Zephyrhills FL 483 66 101 48:54.1 49:11.4 0:17.3 15:52/M
Top


Male 70 to 75



Over Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 Ed Funk Rochester MI 508 72 37 28:58.3 29:10.3 0:12.0 9:25/M
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 499 75 55 31:46.3 31:55.4 0:09.1 10:18/M




Auburn Hills, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.