USA Men's 8 km Championship

back to results

Mar. 19, 2007

USA Men's 8 km Championship
New York City, NY
Results provided by New York Road Runners

Place Bib Name Age City ST Team Affiliation Time Ext.Time Pace 5K Time

1 3 Anthony Famiglietti 28 New York NY adidas 22:34 22:34.4 4:32 14:05
2 2 Abdi Abdirahman 30 Tucson AZ Nike 22:40 22:40.1 4:33 14:05
3 7 Bolota Asmerom 28 Oakland CA Nike 22:47 22:47.9 4:35 14:11
4 12 Dan Browne 31 Portland OR Nike 22:51 22:51.9 4:36 14:09
5 9 Ed Moran 25 Williamsburg VA Nike 22:53 22:53.1 4:36 14:10
6 5 Max King 27 Bend OR Oregon TC 22:56 22:56.1 4:37 14:11
7 1 Jorge Torres 26 Boulder CO Reebok 23:01 23:01.2 4:38 14:09
8 10 Rod Koborsi 23 Washington DC Reebok 23:03 23:03.6 4:38 14:22
9 25 Seth Summerside 23 Fayeteville AR Arkansas Alumni 23:06 23:06.2 4:39 14:13
10 24 Patrick Tarpy 24 Providence RI Reebok 23:15 23:15.4 4:40 14:13
11 6 Matt Gabrielson 28 Minneapolis MN Reebok 23:21 23:21.7 4:42 14:22
12 23 Patrick Gildea 27 Knoxville TN New York Athletic Club 23:24 23:24.5 4:42 14:29
13 28 Scott McGowan 26 Riverdale UT New Balance 23:25 23:25.7 4:42 14:26
14 27 Blake Boldon 28 Ames IA Big River Running Co. 23:27 23:27.1 4:43 14:30
15 20 Martin Rosendahl 28 Rochester MI Brooks Hansons 23:29 23:29.7 4:43 14:27
16 22 Chris Graff 31 Arlington VA Asics 23:33 23:33.2 4:44 14:34
17 17 Joe Driscoll 27 Lenoir NC ZAP Fitness 23:34 23:34.1 4:44 14:36
18 19 Josh Eberly 26 Rochester MI Brooks Hansons 23:36 23:36.5 4:45 14:33
19 30 Mike Smith 26 Flagstaff AZ adidas 23:37 23:37.4 4:45 14:41
20 18 Kyle King 25 Lenoir NC ZAP Fitness 23:37 23:37.6 4:45 14:37
21 29 Chris Lundstrom 31 Minneapolis MN Mizuno 23:38 23:38.2 4:45 14:41
22 16 Matt Downin 30 Madison WI New Balance 23:48 23:48.9 4:47 14:31
23 21 Brandon Leslie 30 Albuquerque NM Brooks 23:51 23:51.0 4:47 14:41
24 53 David Gramlich 25 Boardman OH Team Goodriver Ohio 23:54 23:54.6 4:48 14:51
25 26 Justin Young 27 Boulder CO Reebok 23:57 23:57.0 4:49 14:43
26 50 Ben schmeckpeper 24 Boston MA Boston Athletic Assoc. 24:03 24:03.1 4:50 14:54
27 55 Leo Kormanik 24 Akron OH Team Goodriver Ohio 24:08 24:08.2 4:51 14:55
28 34 Karl Dusen 24 New York NY Brooks Manhattan TC 24:15 24:15.7 4:52 14:57
29 51 Nick Cordes 28 Ashland OH Team Goodriver Ohio 24:17 24:17.3 4:53 15:09
30 52 Matthew Folk 30 Canfield OH Team Goodriver Ohio 24:17 24:17.7 4:53 15:08
31 11 Thomas Morgan 25 Lenoir NC ZAP Fitness 24:20 24:20.1 4:53 14:56
32 59 Matthew Byrne 31 Philadelphia PA Philadelphia Track Club 24:23 24:23.3 4:54 15:06
33 60 Edward Callinan 32 Haddonfield NJ Philadelphia Track Club 24:25 24:25.1 4:54 14:59
34 33 TJ Doherty 27 Boulder CO 24:26 24:26.7 4:55 14:58
35 58 Nathan Wadsworth 25 Andover KS Kansas City Smoke 24:27 24:27.6 4:55 15:10
36 54 Alan Horton 26 Knoxville TN 24:29 24:29.3 4:55 15:05
37 31 Jacques Sallberg 32 Burbank CA Run With Us 24:40 24:40.8 4:57 15:29
38 40 Andy Downin 33 Madison WI Saucony 24:42 24:42.2 4:58 15:29
39 8 Fernando Cabada 24 Bristol VA Reebok 24:45 24:45.9 4:58 15:30
40 49 Terry Shea 33 Cambridge MA Boston Athletic Assoc. 24:49 24:49.1 4:59 15:29
41 47 Nick End 22 Rochester NY Genesee Valley Harriers 25:03 25:03.9 5:02 15:35
42 56 Eric Heins 29 Fort Worth TX Kansas City Smoke 25:18 25:18.6 5:05 15:35
43 37 Dave Nash 26 New York NY Brooks Manhattan TC 25:25 25:25.3 5:07 15:45
44 44 Jesse Williamson 22 Rochester NY Genesee Valley Harriers 25:36 25:36.1 5:09 15:43
45 57 John Little 25 Indianapolis IN Kansas City Smoke 25:42 25:42.6 5:10 15:44
46 36 Joe Kelly 26 New York NY Brooks Manhattan TC 25:44 25:44.8 5:10 15:52
47 39 Ryan Johns 19 New York NY Brooks Manhattan TC 25:48 25:48.1 5:11 15:50
48 45 Chad Byler 23 Binghamton NY Genesee Valley Harriers 25:53 25:53.7 5:12 16:04
49 46 Jason Casey 25 Rush NY Genesee Valley Harriers 26:14 26:14.5 5:16 16:14
50 41 Terrance Armstrong 35 Pompton Lakes NJ Fleet Feet 32:30 32:30.2 6:32 :