Pigeon Sunset Classic

back to results

Jul. 23, 2010

Pigeon Sunset Classic
Pigeon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 1 Jim Clabuesch Durham 45 5K RUN 18:01 5:48

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 20 Karlie Goretski Kinde 15 5K RUN 23:32 7:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 41 Dominic Rosenthal Pigeon 11 5K RUN 27:01 8:42
2 55 Quinlan Western Croswell 10 5K RUN 31:34 10:10
3 62 Tyler John Baldwin Saint Charles 10 5K RUN 34:23 11:04
4 63 Sam Faber Haslett 10 5K RUN 34:31 11:07
5 64 Mason Borlaug Flint 9 5K RUN 34:31 11:07
6 74 Dutch Henry Caseville 9 5K RUN 44:00 14:10
7 77 Ben Faber Haslett 8 5K RUN 44:35 14:21
8 78 Loann Daeninckx Caseville 8 5K RUN 46:18 14:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 58 Michelle Schulze Pigeon 11 5K RUN 32:52 10:35
2 75 Olivia Bender Ubly 10 5K RUN 44:18 14:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 4 Miles Ranke Holt 16 5K RUN 18:35 5:59
2 6 Jeremy Pawlowski Bad Axe 16 5K RUN 19:41 6:21
3 9 Nicholas Pawlowski Bad Axe 18 5K RUN 20:06 6:29
4 12 Lucas Proeber Saginaw 19 5K RUN 20:47 6:42
5 13 Trevor Lewis Pigeon 16 5K RUN 21:15 6:51
6 50 Charles Prich Gagetown 16 5K RUN 30:01 9:40
7 14 Scott Christner Pigeon 17 5K WALK 49:47 16:02
8 16 Steven Christner Pigeon 13 5K WALK 49:51 16:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 25 Marin Western Croswell 15 5K RUN 24:17 7:50
2 40 Sadie Muntz Bad Axe 13 5K RUN 26:59 8:42
3 46 Marilyn Primovic Powder Springs 15 5K RUN 28:41 9:14
4 51 Crystal Schaible Bad Axe 16 5K RUN 30:10 9:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 5 Garrett Jurges Ubly 28 5K RUN 18:51 6:04
2 8 Nick Rochefort Bad Axe 26 5K RUN 20:04 6:28
3 11 Scott Mazure Owendale 29 5K RUN 20:41 6:40
4 14 Aaron Shupe Elkton 26 5K RUN 21:36 6:57
5 15 Jim Knoblock Port Austin 33 5K RUN 22:14 7:10
6 17 Nate Toner Kinde 28 5K RUN 22:28 7:14
7 18 Paul Shupe Elkton 33 5K RUN 22:43 7:19
8 22 Johnny Verhaar Bad Axe 23 5K RUN 23:58 7:43
9 23 Marco Verhaar Bad Axe 21 5K RUN 24:14 7:48
10 29 Andrew Sting Pigeon 23 5K RUN 24:38 7:56
11 30 Mike Klosowski Pigeon 29 5K RUN 24:42 7:57
12 33 Chad Craig Mount Pleasant 30 5K RUN 25:12 8:07
13 57 Jason Mayer Waterford 33 5K RUN 32:33 10:29
14 17 John Miles Bad Axe 33 5K WALK 55:02 17:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 34
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 24 Breanne Iseler Port Hope 23 5K RUN 24:15 7:49
2 27 Tanya Matthews Bay City 29 5K RUN 24:26 7:52
3 31 Nicole Gotts Midland 34 5K RUN 25:10 8:06
4 32 Tonya Mayer Waterford 32 5K RUN 25:11 8:07
5 43 Emily Sting Chicago 25 5K RUN 27:52 8:59
6 45 Liz Wichert Elkton 22 5K RUN 28:22 9:08
7 47 Arin Shupe Elkton 29 5K RUN 29:22 9:28
8 49 Rebecca Torres Gagetown 34 5K RUN 29:38 9:33
9 52 Sarah Seelow Saginaw 25 5K RUN 30:20 9:46
10 56 Melisa Swoish Cass City 29 5K RUN 31:49 10:15
11 59 Rebecca Rutz Port Austin 27 5K RUN 33:13 10:42
12 61 Barb Leisse Pigeon 28 5K RUN 33:29 10:47
13 67 Kristen Rifenbark Bad Axe 25 5K RUN 37:59 12:14
14 69 Deb Boyer Easton 26 5K RUN 39:08 12:36
15 71 Lindsay Sting Pigeon 23 5K RUN 40:35 13:04
16 6 Jamie Harder Owendale 33 5K WALK 42:56 13:50
17 7 Brooke Sheufelt Owendale 25 5K WALK 42:56 13:50
18 8 Sarah McNames Bad Axe 30 5K WALK 44:44 14:25
19 10 Abigail Goik Bay City 24 5K WALK 45:37 14:42
20 18 Heather Miles Bad Axe 32 5K WALK 55:04 17:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 2 John Liparoto Vassar 36 5K RUN 18:07 5:50
2 3 Larry Kanady Bad Axe 49 5K RUN 18:30 5:58
3 10 Dale Ernst Sandusky 47 5K RUN 20:06 6:29
4 16 Philip Schadd Bad Axe 40 5K RUN 22:22 7:12
5 19 Jerome Wolschleger Cass City 44 5K RUN 22:44 7:19
6 21 Joe Minnis Bay City 46 5K RUN 23:49 7:40
7 28 Rob Muntz Bad Axe 43 5K RUN 24:27 7:53
8 48 Jason Baldwin Saint Charles 36 5K RUN 29:29 9:30
9 53 Shawn Schulz Pigeon 37 5K RUN 31:00 9:59
10 54 Jeff Leipprandt Pigeon 51 5K RUN 31:25 10:07
11 60 Michael Wolschleger Harbor Beach 38 5K RUN 33:22 10:45
12 1 Thomas Stoeckle Cass City 48 5K WALK 33:33 10:49
13 66 Rich Klosowski Bay City 38 5K RUN 36:40 11:48
14 72 John Bonke Pigeon 51 5K RUN 42:40 13:44
15 9 Dave Trombley Reese 49 5K WALK 44:48 14:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 54
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 26 Pam Trombley Reese 47 5K RUN 24:24 7:52
2 35 Tricia Fritz Pigeon 39 5K RUN 25:29 8:13
3 42 Tammy Klosowski Bay City 37 5K RUN 27:51 8:58
4 44 Traci Pechette Kinde 37 5K RUN 28:06 9:03
5 65 Joann Steely Decker 42 5K RUN 35:43 11:30
6 2 Sandy Hendrian Cass City 41 5K WALK 36:45 11:50
7 4 Audrey Steinman Elkton 45 5K WALK 38:25 12:23
8 68 Carol Schadd Bad Axe 40 5K RUN 38:44 12:28
9 5 Cherie Goretski Kinde 44 5K WALK 40:20 12:59
10 73 Beth Faber Haslett 40 5K RUN 43:59 14:10
11 76 Michele Bibean Prescott 49 5K RUN 44:34 14:21
12 15 Karen Christner Pigeon 49 5K WALK 49:50 16:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 7 Larry D Whittaker Cass City 57 5K RUN 19:56 6:25
2 34 David Dixon Caseville 63 5K RUN 25:27 8:12
3 36 Jim Deming Bad Axe 56 5K RUN 25:43 8:17
4 38 Dennis Meck Cass City 55 5K RUN 26:08 8:25
5 39 Tom Craig Pigeon 58 5K RUN 26:53 8:40
6 70 Philip Pitkin Hartland 58 5K RUN 40:29 13:02
7 11 Willet Oeschger Sebewaing 79 5K WALK 45:46 14:44
8 13 Gary Ranke Birch Run 62 5K WALK 46:45 15:03
9 20 Carl Grewe Port Austin 64 5K WALK 55:23 17:50
10 22 Ken Kuszynski Port Austin 62 5K WALK 1:11:06 22:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 99
Place Oall Name Town Ag Event Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ================= == ========== ======= =====
1 37 Marianne Fish Port Austin 55 5K RUN 25:44 8:17
2 3 Brenda Martus Brown City 58 5K WALK 37:04 11:56
3 12 April Bieniek Caseville 65 5K WALK 46:15 14:54
4 79 Diana Ranke Birch Run 58 5K RUN 46:20 14:55
5 19 Betty Grewe Port Austin 65 5K WALK 55:23 17:50
6 21 Milly Kuszynski Port Austin 62 5K WALK 1:11:04 22:53

Pigeon, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.