Carrollton Festival of Races

back to results

Jul. 25, 2010

Carrollton Festival of Races
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


- 5K R/W and 10K Run, 7-25-2010
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 10K Run
Overall Male
1. Fall, Gabriel Mayville, MI 34 41:19.22 86
Overall Female
1. Duke, Kayla Linden, MI 21 43:59.00 89
15-19 Male
1. Brandenburg, Nicholas Sterling, MI 17 50:06.45 101
2. Garza, Alex Saginaw, MI 15 54:03.61 112
15-19 Female
1. Brandenburg, Heidi Sterling, MI 15 1:04:59.72 125
20-24 Male
1. Jock, Adam Wales, MI 20 47:24.95 97
2. Bischer, Bryce Riley, MI 21 54:42.59 115
3. Jimenez, Gabe Saginaw, MI 22 1:01:11.94 124
20-24 Female
1. Lichtor, Alexandra Wilmette, IL 21 47:36.52 98
2. Sweeney, Jessica Saginaw, MI 24 53:29.56 111
3. Hartley, Brianna Saginaw, MI 24 1:01:11.53 123
4. Addison, Heather Midland, MI 23 1:10:47.00 128
25-29 Male
1. Carrillo, Lorenzo Saginaw, MI 26 46:49.88 93
2. Drown, George Hemlock, MI 27 47:14.44 96
25-29 Female
1. Kathryn, Jennifer Northville, MI 25 47:08.45 95
2. Brethauer, Tricia Saginaw, MI 28 51:38.19 103
3. Drown, Mallory Hemlock, MI 25 51:40.64 104
4. Klosowski, Mallory Pigeon, MI 25 1:13:34.00 132
5. Ranke, Amy Lansing, MI 29 1:21:03.00 134
30-34 Male
1. Hunter, Mark Saginaw, MI 32 1:16:38.00 133
30-34 Female
1. Ramos, Naomi Saginaw, MI 33 48:23.30 99
2. Zvara, Connie Bay City, MI 34 1:10:45.00 127
35-39 Male
1. Duro, Brian Flushing, MI 37 56:06.75 119
35-39 Female
1. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 39 1:10:56.24 129
40-44 Female
1. Konopinski, Karen Charlotte, MI 44 1:07:50.00 126
45-49 Male
1. Rogers, Randy Saginaw, MI 49 46:33.06 92
2. Arnold, Chris Midland, MI 49 47:02.25 94
45-49 Female
1. Roesner, Angela Saginaw, MI 48 54:35.66 114
50-54 Male
1. Fitt, Jim Linden, MI 52 43:47.25 88
2. Manning, Patrick Saginaw, MI 54 48:56.83 100
50-54 Female
1. Stackhouse, Andra Saginaw, MI 51 51:42.66 105
55-59 Male
1. Davenport, Ted Bay City, MI 57 52:47.30 108
2. Slumka, Edward Saginaw, MI 56 55:07.89 118
60-64 Male
1. Schafer, Bill Saginaw, MI 61 52:17.08 107
65-69 Male
1. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 68 54:46.11 116
2. Hart, Norman Davison, MI 68 54:46.22 117
3. Selby, Tom Kingston, MI 66 57:47.08 122
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 5K Run
Overall Male
1. Bussiere, Nathan Saginaw, MI 21 15:32.66 1
Overall Female
1. Lunning, Sara Lansing, MI 26 20:49.66 14
1-10 Male
1. Garza, Andrew Saginaw, MI 10 25:33.19 34
2. Rappuhn, Brady Saginaw, MI 8 25:42.81 35
1-10 Female
1. Pokojski, Tia Unknown, NA 8 28:48.22 51
11-14 Male
1. Pack, Paul Saginaw, MI 14 20:21.81 8
2. Keller, Noah Saginaw, MI 13 20:46.89 13
3. Oldenburg, Noah Hemlock, MI 14 21:55.14 19
4. Pappas, Andrew Saginaw, MI 14 23:07.11 26
5. Concannon, William Saginaw, MI 14 24:12.05 29
6. Laorr, Scott Saginaw, MI 14 24:38.64 32
7. Laorr, Ryan Saginaw, MI 12 28:06.62 49
8. Schwerin, Bailey Saginaw, MI 12 33:17.55 68
11-14 Female
1. Llewelyn, Olivia Saginaw, MI 13 24:12.42 30
2. Rappuhn, Casey Saginaw, MI 13 27:05.44 44
3. Roesner, Hannah Saginaw, MI 13 29:13.17 53
4. Charbeneau, Libby Unknown, NA 13 29:33.62 56
5. Lewis, Abigail Saginaw, MI 13 30:23.00 61
6. Zamora, Hailey Saginaw, MI 14 33:40.81 73
7. Rossales, Holly Saginaw, MI 14 39:28.84 80
15-19 Male
1. Keck, Jamie Hemlock, MI 16 18:04.52 4
2. Oldenburg, Evan Hemlock, MI 16 18:35.97 5
3. Lisik, Chance Hemlock, MI 16 18:51.41 6
4. Guidroz, Jayme Saginaw, MI 16 20:29.20 9
5. Soto, Gabriel Saginaw, MI 18 21:15.02 15
6. Murphy, Brian Troy, MI 18 21:27.42 17
7. Alexander, Kyle St. Charles, MI 19 22:08.98 20
8. Hernandez, Ramon Saginaw, MI 16 25:50.86 38
9. Blaton, Jeffrey Saginaw, MI 15 26:18.30 41
10. Lewis, Bennett Saginaw, MI 16 36:29.53 77
15-19 Female
1. Wallace, Deja Saginaw, MI 16 21:21.98 16
2. Stanczak, Sarah Troy, MI 17 22:17.06 22
3. Milroy, Ellen Saginaw, MI 19 25:50.94 39
4. Pappas, Julia Saginaw, MI 16 39:29.53 81
20-24 Male
1. Shaheen, Matt Troy, MI 21 17:31.89 2
2. Stanczak, Matthew Troy, MI 21 18:53.30 7
3. Ulman, David Bay City, MI 23 20:44.00 11
20-24 Female
1. Stevenson, Suzie Granger, IN 21 30:10.98 59
2. Joles, Aubrey Akron, MI 23 33:41.77 74
3. LaBrash, Krista Saginaw, MI 24 39:02.66 78
25-29 Male
1. Lapplander, Kevin Portage, MI 29 21:35.80 18
25-29 Female
1. Lapplander, Kristie Portage, MI 27 26:26.91 42
2. Ulman, April Bay City, MI 28 29:38.06 58
3. Magalski, Michelle Saginaw, MI 25 30:53.34 65
4. Trumble, Emily Saginaw, MI 25 50:29.14 102
30-34 Male
1. Pappas, Stephen Saginaw, MI 34 22:10.17 21
30-34 Female
1. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 34 23:32.33 28
2. Frazier, Tiwana Saginaw, MI 33 27:23.03 45
3. Schwartz, Krisi Tustin, MI 33 27:25.55 46
4. Seagobin, Shawn Saginaw, MI 33 31:25.48 67
5. Hinton, Gretchen Helena, AL 32 33:33.00 71
35-39 Male
1. Leder, David Essexville, MI 35 20:33.12 10
2. Salinas, Marcos Bay City, MI 37 20:44.09 12
3. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 39 22:31.72 25
35-39 Female
1. Lambert, Lori Saginaw, MI 37 30:40.50 64
2. Olk, Melanie Saginaw, MI 36 33:27.36 70
40-44 Male
1. Schwartz, Gunther Tustin, MI 42 27:55.67 48
2. Keck, David Hemlock, MI 44 29:31.36 55
40-44 Female
1. Keck, Eloisa Hemlock, MI 44 30:36.53 63
2. Goodrow-Morrell, Dawn Saginaw, MI 42 41:07.94 84
3. Pfeifer, Kari Crestline, OH 40 42:52.64 87
45-49 Male
1. Hartl, Tim Bridgeport, MI 46 17:42.42 3
2. Pack, Jeff Midland, MI 46 23:07.69 27
3. Birchmeier, Paul Corunna, MI 45 26:00.47 40
4. Bernard, Daryl Midland, MI 47 27:36.75 47
5. Garza, Steve Saginaw, MI 47 29:06.12 52
45-49 Female
1. Hall, Linda Reese, MI 47 28:08.78 50
2. Kellett, Pamela Saginaw, MI 49 29:15.25 54
3. Kellett, Delores Saginaw, MI 45 29:36.64 57
4. Van Auken, Catherine Cass City, MI 47 30:35.69 62
5. Feriend, Lorri Saginaw, MI 45 30:55.30 66
6. Morley, Kelly Saginaw, MI 49 33:26.31 69
7. Renner, Lisa Rollefontaine, OH 48 34:32.22 75
8. LaBrash, Jodie Saginaw, MI 45 39:03.31 79
9. Lewis, Julie Saginaw, MI 45 41:08.75 85
50-54 Male
1. Restifo, Mike Saginaw, MI 54 22:31.31 24
2. Stanczak, Don Troy, MI 50 24:28.34 31
3. Magalski, Joe Saginaw, MI 53 24:40.16 33
4. Milroy, James Saginaw, MI 50 25:50.36 37
50-54 Female
1. Edwards, Mary Ann Wilmette, IL 54 33:33.61 72
55-59 Male
1. Hansen, Steve Midland, MI 58 22:20.80 23
2. Braun, James Saginaw, MI 59 25:43.81 36
3. Douglas, Craig Saginaw, MI 58 30:14.30 60
55-59 Female
1. Lea, Lorri Saginaw, MI 56 26:42.95 43
2. Kern, Eileen Reese, MI 56 35:17.83 76
3. Suffety, Patricia Saginaw, MI 56 1:12:48.00 131
60-64 Female
1. Barris, Angela Saginaw, MI 61 1:12:46.86 130
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - 5K Walk
Overall Male
1. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 62 40:29.59 83
Overall Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 65 39:45.24 82
15-19 Female
1. Lewis, Cassi Saginaw, MI 16 52:58.58 109
35-39 Male
1. Lewis, Christopher Saginaw, MI 37 52:59.24 110
50-54 Male
1. Morrell, Jacques Saginaw, MI 50 46:12.83 91
55-59 Male
1. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 58 44:49.91 90
2. Sweeney, John Saginaw, MI 57 57:25.00 121
55-59 Female
1. Boes, Janet Saginaw, MI 57 57:22.22 120
70-99 Female
1. Taylor, Barbara Saginaw, MI 70 51:59.00 106
70-99 Male
1. Hannon, Howard Saginaw, MI 72 54:16.25 113



11th Annual Carrollton - 20K Run, 7/25/2010
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Martin, Christian Cadillac, MI 33 1:19:33.48 1
Overall Female
1. Horne, Diane Bozeman, MT 39 1:43:35.50 4
15-19 Male
1. Eckert, Dustin Crestline, OH 19 1:38:28.00 3
25-29 Male
1. Winters, Blake West Salem, WI 29 1:52:37.45 8
30-34 Female
1. Martin, Heidi Cadillac, MI 33 2:17:43.55 14
40-44 Male
1. Laorr, Alec Saginaw, MI 43 1:35:56.79 2
40-44 Female
1. Clark, Laura West Branch, MI 42 1:47:54.03 5
2. Kish, Elisabeth West Branch, MI 42 2:06:14.44 12
45-49 Male
1. Lehto, Steve Grand Blanc, MI 48 2:11:19.00 13
45-49 Female
1. Lewis, Garnet Freeland, MI 48 2:00:21.27 11
50-54 Male
1. Slumka, William Saginaw, MI 53 1:49:10.34 7
2. Lehto, Rick Rochester Hills, MI 52 1:53:07.57 9
3. Tompkins, Tim Rhodes, MI 51 2:18:01.11 16
50-54 Female
1. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 50 1:48:14.90 6
2. Rarah, Jackie Ann Arbor, MI 52 1:55:48.41 10
55-59 Male
1. Towar, Dan Grand Ledge, MI 58 2:17:45.10 15
55-59 Female
1. Rosella, Jean Ann Arbor, MI 58 2:30:38.34 17
60-64 Female
1. Serres, Ellie Ann Arbor, MI 61 2:30:40.94 18
2. DeCample, Linda Renton, WA 62 3:00:52.00 19

Official Finishers
1. Douglas, Craig Saginaw, MI 58




11th Annual Carrollton - Marathon, 7/25/2010
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Wheeler
1.Finkbeiner, Douglas Saginaw, MI 46 2:02:16.00 1

Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Engle, Chuck Dublin, OH 39 2:43:12.00 2
Overall Female
1. Bergeron, Melissa Muskegon, MI 45 3:27:12.00 14
15-19 Male
1. Govan, Brandon Royal Oak, MI 19 4:47:09.00 83
2. Crowe, Daniel Roscommon, MI 16 4:58:56.00 94
15-19 Female
1. Stevenson, Meredith Granger, IN 19 4:51:08.00 86
2. Faller, Stephanie Saginaw, MI 19 5:23:58.00 106
20-24 Male
1. Stulberg, Brad Farminton Hills, MI 24 3:09:01.00 7
2. Martinez, Ramon La Crosse, WI 24 3:16:01.00 10
3. Bujold, Michael Saginaw, MI 24 3:20:00.00 12
4. Estrada-Lopez, Hector Detroit, MI 20 3:30:47.00 16
5. Walker, Robert Greencastle, IN 20 3:52:29.00 39
6. Mayes, Eric Port Austin, MI 21 4:16:12.00 64
20-24 Female
1. Martin, Theresa Ann Arbor, MI 24 3:30:09.00 15
2. Knoll, Haley Warren, MI 20 3:49:14.00 36
3. El-Awady, Olivia Bloomington, IN 21 4:02:28.00 48
4. Beckwith, Angela Ames, IA 21 4:51:39.00 87
5. MacCormick, Lauren Unknown, NA 22 5:05:30.00 99
6. Cummings, Morgan Houston, TX 22 5:56:04.00 113
25-29 Male
1. Krugger, Gary Edinboro, PA 25 2:50:34.00 4
2. Newman, Mark Ann Arbor, MI 28 4:28:21.00 73
3. Zawacki, Eric Denver, CO 28 5:51:38.00 112
25-29 Female
1. Dennison, Amanda Middleville, MI 29 3:37:27.00 23
2. Pernell, Lia Ann Arbor, MI 28 3:43:17.00 28
30-34 Male
1. Gable, Adam Pensacola, FL 31 3:40:49.00 24
2. Steinberg, Brian Grand Rapids, MI 31 3:47:21.00 32
3. Trahey, Steve Wayne, MI 32 3:51:37.00 38
4. Zink, Andrew Lansing, MI 33 5:15:31.00 103
30-34 Female
1. McDermott, Laura Tallahassee, FL 30 5:03:35.00 96
2. Zopf Swords, Katie Farminton Hills, MI 31 6:09:09.00 114
35-39 Male
1. Langerak, Bruce Byron Center, MI 39 3:13:58.00 8
2. Markes, Michael Midland, MI 35 3:16:12.00 11
3. Burd, Charles Ft. Wayne, IN 38 3:35:56.00 22
4. Eggers, Benjamin Jenison, MI 38 4:11:50.00 57
5. Miller, Curt Solon, IA 36 4:17:49.00 66
6. D'Alessanris, Lou Akron, OH 39 4:33:26.00 75

35-39 Female
1. McKay, Rachelle Taylorville, IL 37 4:33:58.00 76
2. Napper, Anntriniece Memphis, TN 36 5:41:39.00 108
40-44 Male
1. Ehrmantraut, Mike Midland, MI 42 2:45:14.00 3
2. Preston, Robert Athens, TN 41 2:56:30.00 5
3. McDermott, Jack Tallahassee, FL 41 2:59:49.00 6
4. Paulson, Mark White Lake, MI 42 3:27:10.00 13
5. Hillier, Bob Brighton, MI 42 3:34:37.00 19
6. Macy, Tom Omaha, NE 43 3:42:57.00 27
7. Ma, Vincent San Jose, CA 40 3:47:45.00 33
8. Koscielny, Richard West Bloomfield Hills, MI 44 3:53:33.00 41
9. McCaslin, Mark Northville, MI 40 3:56:51.00 42
10. Tomczak, Thomas West Branch, MI 40 4:18:49.00 67
11. Cumper, Brian Canton, MI 44 4:29:41.00 74
12. Forbush, Tate Byron, MI 40 5:01:14.00 95
13. Hartman, Bill Austintown, OH 40 5:21:40.00 105
40-44 Female
1. Mothersead, Kettie Avon, IN 42 4:09:05.00 53
2. McCray, Lisa Shepherd, MI 42 4:09:54.00 55
45-49 Male
1. Marshall, Guy Ann Arbor, MI 45 3:31:14.00 17
2. Ryan , Thomas Capac, MI 45 3:31:24.00 18
3. Weick, Mark Midland, MI 49 3:42:00.00 26
4. Horsley, Darrel Unknown, NA 49 3:45:49.00 29
5. Konopinski, Scott Charlotte, MI 48 3:45:53.00 30
6. Browning, Michael Columbus, OH 46 3:58:13.00 43
7. Van Auken, Joe Cass City, MI 47 4:01:29.00 46
8. Brockman, James Solon, OH 49 4:09:52.00 54
9. Farnsworth, William Marysville, MI 48 4:15:41.00 62
10. Oakley, David DeGraff, OH 46 4:34:47.00 77
11. Thierjung, David Kalamazoo, MI 45 5:20:20.00 104
45-49 Female
1. Stowell, Jeri Byron Center, MI 45 3:48:45.00 34
2. Browning, Jennifer Columbus, OH 45 4:05:07.00 50
3. Belcastro, Lisa Vinyard Haven, MA 46 4:14:14.00 58
4. Janse, Marit Fenton, MI 49 4:24:29.00 69
5. Ong, Jacqueline Reston, VA 49 4:35:37.00 78
6. Parnella, Delen Carmel, IN 47 4:44:00.00 81
7. Rouns, Molly Louisville, KY 45 4:58:55.00 93
8. Powell, Lynn Tallahassee, FL 45 5:03:39.00 97
50-54 Male
1. Brown, Bobby Carrollton, TX 54 3:15:14.00 9
2. Zajic, David Decatur, AL 52 3:34:41.00 20
3. Arble, Ken Canton, MI 53 3:34:50.00 21
4. Hennes, Gregory Unknown, NA 50 3:48:49.00 35
5. Wiese, Tom Munster, IN 51 3:53:16.00 40
6. Landis, David Tallahassee, FL 51 3:59:04.00 44
7. Barlow, Warren Dartmouth, Canada 54 3:59:06.00 45
8. Braz, Jose Arlington, VA 52 4:02:13.00 47
9. Anderson, Doug Wichita, KS 54 4:10:08.00 56
10. Gibbons, Jim Unknown, NA 53 4:20:14.00 68
11. Biber, Richard Midland, MI 52 4:24:42.00 70
12. Shaw, Raymond Tacoma, WA 52 4:38:45.00 80
13. Sherman, William Ft. Walton Beach, FL 50 4:45:20.00 82
14. Purdy, Bruce Manchester, MI 53 4:57:24.00 91
15. Reising, Paul Novi, MI 50 5:05:20.87 98
16. V, Mk Washington, DC 51 6:14:50.00 116
50-54 Female
1. Knoll, Nancy Warren, MI 54 4:14:17.00 60
2. Smith, Tamara Cincinnati, OH 54 4:50:06.00 85
3. Minshall, Cathy Half Moon Bay, CA 50 4:54:14.00 89
4. Andersen, Monique Oro Valley, AZ 50 4:58:17.00 92
5. Ross, Karen Louisville, KY 51 5:45:01.00 110
6. Wulffe, Annette Wheaton, IL 50 5:46:57.00 111
55-59 Male
1. Reed, John Parma, MI 59 3:41:55.00 25
2. Keung, Wing-Kwong Perrysburg, OH 59 3:46:55.00 31
3. Barnett, Jeff Ann Arbor, MI 55 4:02:37.00 49
4. Hannon, Ronald Pittsburgh, PA 59 4:14:16.00 59
5. Edwards, Patrick Wilmette, IL 55 4:28:19.00 72
6. Janosky, Mark Perrysburg, OH 56 4:36:54.00 79
7. Johnson, Frank Saginaw, MI 58 4:48:56.00 84
55-59 Female
1. Mantyla, Sue Unknown, NA 55 4:15:02.00 61
60-64 Female
1. Loftin, Marian Unknown, NA 63 4:16:43.00 65
2. Cooper, Elisabith Portland, OR 61 6:10:02.00 115
60-64 Male
1. Fuchs, Bill Kimball, MI 60 3:50:14.00 37
2. Kang, Mun Unknown, NA 63 4:52:11.00 88
3. Fields, Phillip Unknown, NA 62 5:11:51.00 101
4. Yakim, Marvin Front Royal, VA 61 5:15:30.00 102
5. Wingard, David Greenville, SC 60 5:41:37.00 107
65-69 Male
1. Farah, John Ann Arbor, MI 67 4:05:11.00 51
2. Skavdahl, David Evanston, IL 66 4:08:15.00 52
3. DeCample, Richard Renton, WA 65 4:15:46.00 63
4. Andersen, George Oro Valley, AZ 68 5:41:53.00 109
70-99 Male
1. Shuff, Dan San Antonio, TX 75 4:26:19.00 71
2. Cleary, Joe Georgetown, Canada 70 4:57:22.00 90
3. Macy, Bill Unknown, NA 70 5:05:56.00 100

Official Finisher
1. Wiese, Tom Munster, IN 51



11th Annual Carrollton - Mini-Marathon,
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Milka, David Saginaw, MI 42 1:04:16.23 1
Overall Female
1. Stafford, Theresa Davison, MI 23 1:34:58.94 5
20-24 Male
1. Thanedar, Neil Grand Blanc, MI 22 1:25:15.85 4
20-24 Female
1. Kue, Shoua Grand Blanc, MI 20 2:33:41.00 7
25-29 Male
1. Klosowski, Mike Pigeon, MI 29 1:19:32.79 3
35-39 Male
1. Kunik, Eric Chandler, AZ 39 1:15:03.44 2
40-44 Female
1. Bies, Michelle Ann Arbor, MI 43 1:50:40.29 6

Saginaw, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management