Chris Cook Memorial Run

back to results

Jul. 24, 2010

Chris Cook Memorial Run
Fremont, MI
Provided by Race Management Systems


Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Graf Holton MI 167 29 5 17:47.7 5:44/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolin Stickney Bailey MI 322 21 1 16:35.1 5:21/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Dykman Montague MI 342 41 6 18:21.3 5:55/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI 52 45 13 19:35.0 6:19/M

No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Vanboxel Fremont MI 386 249 34:20.9 11:05/M

Female 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Calla Miller Fremont MI 247 7 32 22:04.5 7:07/M
2 Jaiden Van Doornik Holland MI 5 10 106 25:58.2 8:23/M
3 Megan Walker Fremont MI 37 9 110 26:07.2 8:25/M
4 Claudia Vonda Fremont MI 335 10 135 27:25.6 8:51/M
5 Taylor Crowley Montague MI 71 9 189 30:54.9 9:58/M
6 Sarah Vanderkooi Fremont MI 120 9 223 32:44.8 10:34/M
7 Lyndsey Leegwater Zeeland MI 47 8 239 33:33.2 10:49/M
8 Sydney Leegwater Zeeland MI 44 8 242 33:52.0 10:55/M
9 Mckenna Speed Washington MI 143 8 265 37:16.8 12:01/M
10 Larkin Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 169 9 273 38:23.9 12:23/M
11 Jill Arends Grant MI 388 9 286 48:24.5 15:37/M

Male 1 to 10

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Vanderkooi Fremont MI 119 10 51 22:53.4 7:23/M
2 Cole Hudson Fremont MI 85 10 52 22:55.0 7:24/M
3 Lucas Johnson Fremont MI 165 9 155 28:46.0 9:17/M
4 Dylan Brock North Muskegon MI 318 7 278 39:40.0 12:48/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Wahl Fremont MI 54 13 55 23:01.9 7:25/M
2 Lauren Zeerip Fremont MI 151 14 65 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 Colleen Hall Holton MI 1 14 74 24:25.4 7:53/M
4 Mckenna Van Doornik Holland MI 4 14 77 24:27.9 7:53/M
5 Hannah Maat Fremont MI 150 13 91 24:54.9 8:02/M
6 Molly Patton Muskegon MI 357 11 133 27:19.7 8:49/M
7 Alyssa Bouwknegt Newaygo MI 292 11 154 28:44.8 9:16/M
8 Julia David Clare MI 14 13 174 29:50.6 9:37/M
9 Graison Ringlever Mattawan MI 353 13 186 30:52.7 9:57/M
10 Katy Ferris Fremont MI 272 12 207 31:43.3 10:14/M
11 Kailey McCloud Fremont MI 406 12 214 32:07.7 10:22/M
12 Hannah Rodenberger Fremont MI 334 13 215 32:14.3 10:24/M
13 Jennifer Slager Fremont MI 241 14 225 32:53.3 10:36/M
14 Briana Leegwater Zeeland MI 46 11 241 33:50.6 10:55/M
15 Amanda Veldheer Holland MI 277 11 252 34:54.6 11:15/M
16 Remingon Ringlever Mattawan MI 352 11 253 35:04.4 11:19/M
17 Sage Hager Fremont MI 30 13 257 35:39.1 11:30/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaj Althaus Saline MI 134 14 12 19:34.6 6:19/M
2 Jonathon Castle White Cloud MI 280 14 28 21:33.6 6:57/M
3 Damien Halverson Hesperia MI 355 13 33 22:08.2 7:08/M
4 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 314 11 34 22:08.4 7:08/M
5 Curtis Jewett Fremont MI 297 13 48 22:34.2 7:17/M
6 Andrew Haid Belmont MI 398 11 72 24:23.2 7:52/M
7 Max Smith Newaygo MI 21 13 97 25:07.3 8:06/M
8 Samuel Kaastra Fremont MI 389 12 123 26:38.7 8:35/M
9 Michael Rock Chelsea MI 238 12 131 27:15.9 8:47/M
10 Ryan Arends Grant MI 307 12 146 28:26.9 9:10/M
11 Conor Tibbe Grant MI 317 12 197 31:24.6 10:08/M
12 Jesse English North Muskegon MI 320 13 277 39:39.2 12:47/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Morgan Fremont MI 303 17 18 20:13.8 6:31/M
2 Devin Vandornik Holland MI 326 18 26 21:11.0 6:50/M
3 Megan Dickinson White Cloud MI 88 18 29 21:33.9 6:57/M
4 Paige Tibbe Grant MI 145 15 30 21:51.5 7:03/M
5 Katie Brookhouse Fremont MI 284 19 37 22:11.8 7:09/M
6 Claire Schaar Fremont MI 18 15 56 23:05.6 7:27/M
7 Trinity Holmes Muskegon MI 128 15 102 25:23.8 8:11/M
8 Nicole Dummer Fremont MI 86 19 108 26:02.3 8:24/M
9 Michaelia Breuker Fremont MI 28 19 109 26:06.0 8:25/M
10 Kaitlyn Vanderkooi Fremont MI 118 16 116 26:23.6 8:31/M
11 Kaitlyn Van Boven Fremont MI 254 17 161 29:02.9 9:22/M
12 Heidi Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI 51 15 183 30:32.2 9:51/M
13 Jenn Powers White Cloud MI 64 15 210 32:04.3 10:21/M
14 Whitney Grant White Cloud MI 333 15 211 32:04.5 10:21/M
15 Madelynne Sargent White Cloud MI 296 15 226 32:58.7 10:38/M
16 India Hager Fremont MI 31 15 236 33:28.8 10:48/M
17 Leah Vanboxel Fremont MI 385 19 248 34:15.2 11:03/M
18 Sammie Eely Muskegon MI 252 15 291 55:34.6 17:55/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Madendorp Whitehall MI 33 17 2 16:50.0 5:26/M
2 Nick Vanderkooi Fremont MI 117 15 3 17:27.4 5:38/M
3 Jeff Cherry Fremont MI 162 16 7 18:34.9 5:59/M
4 Kevin Hintz Hart MI 89 16 8 18:35.1 6:00/M
5 Charlie Fias Fremont MI 410 17 9 18:58.9 6:07/M
6 Sam Schuiteman Fremont MI 289 17 15 19:48.2 6:23/M
7 Tommy Jewett Fremont MI 372 17 19 20:13.9 6:31/M
8 Calvin Crowley 405 16 22 20:57.5 6:45/M
9 Dillon Cook Hesperia MI 384 15 23 20:59.4 6:46/M
10 Colt Thompson Fremont MI 279 16 36 22:09.6 7:09/M
11 A J Reinhold Holton MI 276 17 43 22:28.4 7:15/M
12 Joseph Gilbert Whitehall MI 310 16 45 22:31.0 7:16/M
13 Daniel Muntz Zeeland MI 346 15 47 22:32.0 7:16/M
14 Nicholas Boltz Fremont MI 312 16 50 22:45.8 7:20/M
15 Caleb Arends White Cloud MI 274 17 54 22:59.0 7:25/M
16 Jj Clark White Cloud MI 157 15 68 24:07.1 7:47/M
17 Tim Arendsen Zeeland MI 122 17 70 24:15.4 7:49/M
18 Zackery Binkley Muskegon MI 329 18 82 24:36.1 7:56/M
19 Tyler Franks Newaygo MI 43 15 262 35:54.3 11:35/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lacy Shavalier White Cloud MI 141 24 59 23:27.5 7:34/M
2 Diane Smith Howard City MI 365 29 75 24:25.9 7:53/M
3 Jana Shavalier Grand Rapids MI 158 24 94 25:02.5 8:05/M
4 Annette Henry Fremont MI 350 24 107 25:58.6 8:23/M
5 Esther Jiran Fremont MI 344 22 111 26:12.1 8:27/M
6 Melissa MacHuta Westerville OH 232 20 117 26:25.5 8:31/M
7 Kiley Goorhouse Fremont MI 249 20 126 26:52.3 8:40/M
8 Traci Rottier Fremont MI 392 21 128 27:03.1 8:44/M
9 Megan Pell Grand Rapids MI 99 27 139 27:42.6 8:56/M
10 Tiffany Decheney Twin Lake MI 41 20 152 28:42.5 9:15/M
11 Rachel Baker Twin Lake MI 129 29 160 29:01.8 9:22/M
12 Billie Hall Gallup NM 305 28 165 29:15.2 9:26/M
13 Angela Anderson Elk River MN 376 20 177 30:00.2 9:41/M
14 Crystal Gillette Saint Paul MN 375 22 178 30:00.4 9:41/M
15 Krystal Boluyt Grand Rapids MI 402 25 190 30:57.2 9:59/M
16 Kim Mulder Grand Rapids MI 48 24 191 30:58.4 9:59/M
17 Katie McKinley Grand Rapids MI 59 24 192 30:58.9 9:59/M
18 Tanya Romanosky Fremont MI 225 23 216 32:14.3 10:24/M
19 Carolina Azcarate Spring Lake MI 174 29 218 32:16.1 10:25/M
20 Jessica Bhibert Ann Arbor MI 370 22 233 33:16.9 10:44/M
21 Danielle MacHuta Royal Oak MI 237 25 234 33:26.4 10:47/M
22 Lindsey McAinsh Blanchard MI 26 25 246 34:08.3 11:01/M
23 Jessica Olsen Fremont MI 387 22 247 34:08.6 11:01/M
24 Karrie Phillips Fremont MI 267 27 251 34:36.8 11:10/M
25 Liz Roossink Fremont MI 81 28 254 35:07.3 11:20/M
26 Rebekah Thompson Newaygo MI 323 21 259 35:47.7 11:33/M
27 Angie Bouwsma Holton MI 187 25 264 36:32.4 11:47/M
28 Cassie Nemastil Fremont MI 192 25 267 37:27.8 12:05/M
29 Mary Weinman Newaygo MI 269 27 269 37:45.6 12:11/M
30 Jordan Perry Whitehall MI 96 20 281 40:12.1 12:58/M
31 Jeniffer Witteveen Fremont MI 175 29 290 52:33.0 16:57/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walter Aslakson Holton MI 115 28 4 17:37.6 5:41/M
2 Eric Ashack Caledonia MI 114 26 10 19:10.6 6:11/M
3 James Kochler Montague MI 42 21 24 21:05.0 6:48/M
4 Christopher Smith Fremont MI 286 20 40 22:20.3 7:12/M
5 Andrew Harrington Fremont MI 348 20 44 22:29.6 7:15/M
6 Nick Wheeler Grand Rapids MI 299 21 46 22:31.9 7:16/M
7 Sean Seabolt Twin Lake MI 337 28 58 23:20.9 7:32/M
8 David Brookhouse Fremont MI 283 22 66 23:49.6 7:41/M
9 Jon Borton Fremont MI 146 28 69 24:12.9 7:48/M
10 Kevin Kolk Fremont MI 397 22 71 24:21.6 7:51/M
11 Adam Kokx Fremont MI 315 25 81 24:32.7 7:55/M
12 Jon Lowery Newaygo MI 281 29 84 24:37.9 7:56/M
13 Joseph Booker Newaygo MI 408 20 89 24:53.6 8:02/M
14 Nicholas Bowne Twin Lake MI 68 21 104 25:51.6 8:20/M
15 Curtis Smalligan Fremont MI 243 28 140 27:54.7 9:00/M
16 Curtis Franks Grant MI 382 25 170 29:34.6 9:32/M
17 Troy Grove Howard City MI 73 26 231 33:12.9 10:43/M
18 Christian Althaus Ann Arbor MI 371 23 232 33:16.5 10:44/M
19 Brian Spicer Newaygo MI 265 28 268 37:45.5 12:11/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Delong Fremont MI 258 32 101 25:23.5 8:11/M
2 Melanie Pell Grand Rapids MI 100 34 125 26:50.7 8:39/M
3 Melissa Hirsch Itasca IL 57 30 141 27:55.4 9:00/M
4 Cari Taylor Fremont MI 24 32 153 28:43.2 9:16/M
5 Karen Frankhouser Grand Rapids MI 77 34 158 28:56.2 9:20/M
6 Stephanie Dekuiper Fremont MI 110 30 172 29:45.6 9:36/M
7 Tammy Sullivan Grand Rapids MI 268 32 179 30:12.4 9:45/M
8 Amy Fekken Whitehall MI 139 33 195 31:12.8 10:04/M
9 Kelly Baker Allendale MI 107 33 199 31:26.2 10:08/M
10 Darlene Davis Fremont MI 364 33 200 31:29.0 10:09/M
11 Brandy Bergman Fremont MI 362 30 201 31:31.2 10:10/M
12 Danelle Fuhrman Newaygo MI 126 33 203 31:32.5 10:10/M
13 Liz Luchies Fremont MI 200 31 212 32:06.8 10:21/M
14 Ekaternia Finley Plymouth MI 347 31 220 32:34.7 10:30/M
15 Lisa Beichle Fremont MI 351 34 235 33:27.4 10:47/M
16 Kristin Tanis Grand Rapids MI 34 30 245 34:08.1 11:01/M
17 Katie Yuhasz Findlay OH 394 30 261 35:51.8 11:34/M
18 Crystal Zandvliet Fremont MI 172 30 272 38:18.1 12:21/M
19 Kortnie Karp Muskegon MI 12 30 280 40:10.7 12:57/M
20 Susan Pell Howard City MI 197 30 284 45:16.0 14:36/M
21 Manda Smith Fremont MI 390 31 289 51:00.8 16:27/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hentschel Whitehall MI 298 34 11 19:12.6 6:12/M
2 J.b. Meeuwenberg Fruitport MI 56 33 16 19:49.2 6:24/M
3 Eric Ringnalda Rockford MI 377 30 20 20:22.9 6:34/M
4 Jason Dekuiper Fremont MI 109 31 21 20:40.3 6:40/M
5 Jason Yuhasz Findlay OH 395 33 57 23:15.5 7:30/M
6 Nathan Smith Howard City MI 366 34 76 24:26.2 7:53/M
7 Daniel Rubio Spring Lake MI 173 32 92 24:55.5 8:02/M
8 Eric Roossinck Fremont MI 82 31 103 25:30.6 8:14/M
9 Joshua Callison Newaygo MI 193 30 113 26:17.7 8:29/M
10 Stephen Waite White Cloud MI 396 31 114 26:17.8 8:29/M
11 Jason Seaman White Cloud MI 124 34 168 29:26.7 9:30/M
12 Brett Koch Morley MI 248 32 270 37:57.0 12:15/M
13 Eric Pell Howard City MI 230 31 285 45:24.0 14:39/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shellee Ensing Sugar Land TX 295 39 95 25:03.9 8:05/M
2 Rachel Dekuiper Rockford MI 76 36 124 26:49.3 8:39/M
3 Cheri Visscher Fremont MI 404 35 148 28:36.5 9:14/M
4 Melanie Baden Fremont MI 39 35 150 28:39.5 9:15/M
5 Cammie Swiathowski Hudsonville MI 349 36 175 29:51.5 9:38/M
6 Patricia Burke White Cloud MI 273 38 176 29:53.7 9:38/M
7 Dana Crowley Montague MI 70 37 188 30:54.6 9:58/M
8 Joy Hoogerhyde Allendale MI 168 36 193 30:59.6 10:00/M
9 Jennifer Rottier Lansing MI 136 38 196 31:19.1 10:06/M
10 Cheri Smith Rockford MI 182 38 209 31:50.1 10:16/M
11 Shan Bonjernoor Twin Lake MI 358 35 217 32:14.4 10:24/M
12 Jennifer Hendrie Holland MI 116 37 221 32:35.4 10:31/M
13 Rhonda Richards Fremont MI 221 36 224 32:53.2 10:36/M
14 Valerie Leegwater Zeeland MI 45 36 240 33:43.1 10:53/M
15 Bobbie Arends Grant MI 308 38 243 33:54.3 10:56/M
16 Sherry Wright Muskegon MI 140 38 250 34:26.9 11:06/M
17 Jill Speed Washington MI 142 39 266 37:16.9 12:01/M
18 Carol Springstead Fremont MI 29 39 282 40:18.2 13:00/M
19 Vera Stack Northville MI 235 37 287 48:56.1 15:47/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Burtt Pierson MI 191 39 14 19:48.0 6:23/M
2 Donald Snippe Fremont MI 163 39 31 21:57.9 7:05/M
3 Michael Kane South Haven MI 401 38 38 22:13.6 7:10/M
4 Matt Feldpausch Sparta MI 363 39 62 23:41.7 7:38/M
5 Tracy Bonjernoor Twin Lake MI 359 35 63 23:43.7 7:39/M
6 Robert Richardson Fremont MI 327 37 79 24:30.1 7:54/M
7 Dean Bettendorf Muskegon MI 111 36 80 24:30.7 7:54/M
8 Steve Wagenmaker Fremont MI 101 37 86 24:47.2 8:00/M
9 Lonnie Rodriguez White Cloud MI 16 38 90 24:54.0 8:02/M
10 John Young Twin Lake MI 391 35 134 27:24.4 8:50/M
11 Andrew Black Fremont MI 369 35 144 28:18.9 9:08/M
12 Patrick Baker Allendale MI 106 36 198 31:26.2 10:08/M
13 Chad Fuhrman Newaygo MI 127 36 204 31:32.7 10:10/M
14 Ty Miller Fremont MI 186 38 213 32:07.1 10:22/M

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Crowley Fremont MI 338 40 60 23:36.3 7:37/M
2 Elizabeth Crandell Fremont MI 287 43 78 24:28.4 7:54/M
3 Brooke Tibbe Grant MI 144 42 119 26:32.2 8:34/M
4 Julie Ringlever Mattawan MI 354 41 136 27:29.9 8:52/M
5 Debra Thompson Fremont MI 246 40 137 27:30.8 8:52/M
6 Julie Sidlauskus Fremont MI 20 42 157 28:53.5 9:19/M
7 Denise Hudson Fremont MI 83 40 163 29:06.2 9:23/M
8 Kris Trygstad Twin Lake MI 35 44 167 29:23.4 9:29/M
9 Michelle Kinzbach Belmont MI 217 43 180 30:14.6 9:45/M
10 Susan Haid Belmont MI 400 44 182 30:15.2 9:45/M
11 Melissa Seelye Fruitport MI 38 41 184 30:36.5 9:52/M
12 Terri Springstead Fremont MI 10 40 206 31:42.6 10:14/M
13 Jackie Oosse Fremont MI 311 43 228 33:05.3 10:40/M
14 Linda Ackerman Fremont MI 271 43 230 33:12.1 10:43/M
15 Dawn Vanderkooi Fremont MI 121 41 237 33:30.1 10:48/M
16 Kelly Willson Muskegon MI 185 44 238 33:30.8 10:48/M
17 Ann Moreen Twin Lake MI 270 40 244 34:00.9 10:58/M
18 Debbie Veldheer Holland MI 95 40 255 35:11.0 11:21/M
19 Tammy David Clare MI 13 40 260 35:50.3 11:34/M
20 Vicki Hall Holton MI 2 42 263 36:20.9 11:43/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Richards Fremont MI 222 40 17 20:02.0 6:28/M
2 Shane Crowley Fremont MI 339 43 27 21:16.3 6:52/M
3 Lonn Ensing Sugar Land TX 294 40 35 22:08.7 7:08/M
4 Daniel Bolles North Muskegon MI 324 40 41 22:22.0 7:13/M
5 Matt Arends Grant MI 306 40 73 24:25.4 7:53/M
6 Christopher Haid Belmont MI 399 41 83 24:37.7 7:56/M
7 Ron Miller Ludington MI 336 43 85 24:46.3 7:59/M
8 Curt Emenhiser Fremont MI 196 44 88 24:52.0 8:01/M
9 Andrew Smith Rockford MI 181 40 105 25:57.0 8:22/M
10 Mitch Veldheer Holland MI 94 40 112 26:13.1 8:27/M
11 Dewey Ackerman Fremont MI 263 40 130 27:15.0 8:47/M
12 Rick Bouwknegt Newaygo MI 293 44 143 28:13.4 9:06/M
13 Ted Vanderkooi Fremont MI 316 41 151 28:40.2 9:15/M
14 Dean Johnson Fremont MI 166 42 156 28:46.1 9:17/M
15 Brad Wells Decatur MS 360 42 162 29:03.2 9:22/M
16 Jeff Romani Itasca IL 58 40 173 29:48.0 9:37/M
17 Eric Bergman Fremont MI 361 41 202 31:31.4 10:10/M
18 Robert Springstead Fremont MI 9 42 205 31:42.4 10:14/M
19 Al Tubergen Grand Rapids MI 264 41 208 31:43.4 10:14/M
20 Phillip Green Grant MI 257 40 227 33:00.3 10:39/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jo Jones Fremont MI 66 47 118 26:27.7 8:32/M
2 Terri Wahl Fremont MI 55 48 145 28:26.3 9:10/M
3 Leigh Van Doornik Holland MI 3 47 169 29:32.5 9:32/M
4 Lisa Maynard Fremont MI 17 48 219 32:25.5 10:27/M
5 Brenda Gilliland Fremont MI 368 47 229 33:06.4 10:41/M
6 Jodi Bunce Fremont MI 215 47 279 39:44.1 12:49/M
7 Tara Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI 53 45 283 43:11.2 13:56/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Douglas Muskegon MI 72 47 39 22:14.3 7:10/M
2 Joseph Bauer Fremont MI 275 49 64 23:46.8 7:40/M
3 David Landheer Fremont MI 130 47 87 24:47.3 8:00/M
4 Ed Stack Hartland MI 239 45 93 25:01.1 8:04/M
5 Michael Horstman Fremont MI 256 48 96 25:05.5 8:05/M
6 Lindsay Hager Fremont MI 32 45 99 25:08.7 8:06/M
7 Joe Wollos Morley MI 290 47 120 26:33.4 8:34/M
8 Glenn Long Rockford MI 204 47 122 26:35.3 8:35/M
9 Joe Flickema Holton MI 393 46 138 27:39.2 8:55/M
10 Neal Tedford Fremont MI 195 46 185 30:50.7 9:57/M
11 Scott Crandell Fremont MI 356 47 187 30:54.2 9:58/M
12 Andy Spencer Cayuga IN 313 46 222 32:42.7 10:33/M
13 Patrick Stack Northville MI 236 47 271 38:13.8 12:20/M

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Johnson Fremont MI 379 51 61 23:41.7 7:38/M
2 Carmen Delong White Cloud MI 6 51 142 28:01.4 9:02/M
3 Raene Redinger Fremont MI 229 51 164 29:06.6 9:23/M
4 Kathy MacHuta Fremont MI 220 53 166 29:21.8 9:28/M
5 Sara Boluyt Grand Rapids MI 403 53 194 31:07.0 10:02/M
6 Becky Wilk Fremont MI 374 54 258 35:40.0 11:30/M
7 Cheryl Ross Fremont MI 63 50 274 38:45.9 12:30/M
8 Deb Pell Fremont MI 409 52 288 49:53.4 16:05/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Klingel Grant MI 302 50 25 21:09.1 6:49/M
2 Bill Ebert Fremont MI 341 51 42 22:25.8 7:14/M
3 Chris Hudson Fremont MI 84 50 53 22:56.1 7:24/M
4 Paul Donohue North Muskegon MI 345 52 67 23:51.9 7:42/M
5 Nick Meyers Florham Park NJ 343 51 115 26:19.7 8:29/M
6 Robert Ross Fremont MI 62 52 121 26:34.6 8:34/M
7 Rich Kallenbach Fremont MI 285 54 132 27:18.3 8:48/M
8 Randy Gillette Muskegon MI 330 54 147 28:28.2 9:11/M
9 Jeff Kinzbach Belmont MI 216 52 181 30:14.8 9:45/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bonnie Hoffman Fremont MI 113 55 171 29:40.8 9:34/M
2 Faith Fishman Fremont MI 177 55 256 35:31.0 11:27/M
3 Marietta Bratton Buffalo NY 309 59 275 38:50.6 12:32/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garry Ringnalda Alto MI 154 59 49 22:36.6 7:17/M
2 John MacHuta Fremont MI 231 55 159 29:00.8 9:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Rottier Fremont MI 74 63 100 25:12.9 8:08/M
2 Steve Breuker Fremont MI 137 63 129 27:07.8 8:45/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 7 65 98 25:08.5 8:06/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Harris Fremont MI 242 71 127 26:57.7 8:42/M
2 Cedric Stressman Fremont MI 79 70 149 28:37.4 9:14/M
3 Richard Vanlente Allendale MI 8 70 276 39:11.1 12:38/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracey Allers White Cloud MI 69 23 18 47:01.5 7:35/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Meeuwenberg Hudsonville MI 50 18 1 34:02.7 5:29/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Kraley Fremont MI 219 44 22 49:56.7 8:03/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Lanciaux Fremont MI 189 48 10 39:54.8 6:26/M

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karyn McCollum North Muskegon MI 340 17 29 55:45.5 9:00/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Peacock Hesperia MI 383 17 3 35:24.4 5:43/M
2 Seph Dabrowski Okemos MI 102 16 4 37:16.8 6:01/M
3 Jacob Featherstone Fremont MI 291 17 6 37:34.6 6:04/M
4 Max Morrison Fremont MI 321 19 8 38:42.0 6:15/M
5 Devon Joslin Muskegon MI 98 17 9 39:10.8 6:19/M

Women 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Jones Fremont MI 147 20 19 48:23.4 7:48/M
2 Katie Houston Fremont MI 112 26 30 55:45.6 9:00/M
3 Megan Tyler Twin Lake MI 90 23 34 57:50.8 9:20/M
4 Hilary Sepe Twin Lake MI 170 29 37 58:56.9 9:30/M
5 Emily Seaman White Cloud MI 123 27 42 1:01:42.1 9:57/M
6 Erica Thomas Whitehall MI 125 21 45 1:04:50.9 10:27/M

Men 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Morgan Fremont MI 331 20 2 34:35.9 5:35/M
2 Aaron Stenberg Ravenna MI 301 21 5 37:23.4 6:02/M
3 Brett Allen Radcliff KY 304 26 11 42:12.2 6:48/M
4 James Bacon Fremont MI 97 21 15 44:38.1 7:12/M
5 Brian Wilk Fremont MI 373 25 16 45:51.0 7:24/M
6 Robert Cronk Newaygo MI 380 24 24 52:37.6 8:29/M
7 Adam Mercer Howard City MI 381 28 40 1:00:52.9 9:49/M
8 Matt Tanis Grand Rapids MI 78 29 46 1:05:17.4 10:32/M

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeana Castenholz Coopersville MI 325 32 43 1:02:18.8 10:03/M
2 Abbie Koopman Grand Rapids MI 156 31 51 1:20:03.7 12:55/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Baldes Fremont MI 15 33 31 56:00.0 9:02/M

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Laning Hudsonville MI 104 35 44 1:04:26.6 10:24/M
2 Melissa Eastland Ada MI 155 35 50 1:19:42.5 12:51/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benji Walker Fremont MI 36 35 7 38:13.8 6:10/M
2 Jason Sweet North Muskegon MI 288 38 13 44:22.4 7:09/M
3 Jonathan Laning Hudsonville MI 105 35 14 44:27.0 7:10/M
4 Ryan Rademacher Fremont MI 80 38 20 48:42.3 7:51/M
5 Ryan Dekuiper Rockford MI 75 36 26 55:10.1 8:54/M
6 Kevin Kaastra Fremont MI 328 39 28 55:32.4 8:57/M
7 William Nemcek Fremont MI 164 35 32 56:39.0 9:08/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Kraley Fremont MI 228 43 21 49:49.6 8:02/M
2 Rodney Lewis Shelby MI 278 41 49 1:12:27.5 11:41/M

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauri Cherry Fremont MI 161 49 39 1:00:21.9 9:44/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Brock North Muskegon MI 319 46 12 42:39.7 6:53/M
2 Timothy Cygeirt Fremont MI 300 49 17 46:15.4 7:28/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Smalligan Fremont MI 226 53 47 1:05:49.3 10:37/M

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 138 56 35 58:04.6 9:22/M
2 Kris Cadwell Okemos MI 103 58 41 1:01:07.8 9:51/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loyd Milliron Muskegon MI 282 56 23 51:00.9 8:14/M
2 Jack Hendon Fremont MI 266 55 33 56:56.8 9:11/M
3 Ken Abbott Fremont MI 194 58 36 58:07.1 9:22/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Osterman Fremont MI 11 61 25 53:20.5 8:36/M
2 Ken Hoersten Fremont MI 207 60 27 55:23.6 8:56/M
3 John Patrick Hesperia MI 135 64 38 59:07.5 9:32/M
4 Glen Sparks Fremont MI 65 63 52 1:31:09.9 14:42/M

Men 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Mulder Holland MI 332 70 48 1:06:12.0 10:41/M




Overall Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Althaus Saline MI 131 26 1 37:28.8 12:05/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Lavette Newaygo MI 253 33 3 37:57.7 12:15/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Van Boven Fremont MI 184 48 4 42:29.8 13:42/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Al Van Boven Fremont MI 183 48 5 42:30.3 13:43/M

Female 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Lavette Newaygo MI 210 29 2 37:57.6 12:15/M
2 Dena Kingsbury Fremont MI 255 47 6 42:31.3 13:43/M
3 Joan Smalligan Fremont MI 244 50 8 44:47.2 14:27/M
4 Kay Allers White Cloud MI 91 55 9 45:56.8 14:49/M
5 Roxanne Hudson Fremont MI 19 49 12 46:31.8 15:00/M
6 Mindy Wells Fremont MI 25 37 13 46:32.0 15:01/M
7 Mimi Rock Chelsea MI 367 52 14 46:35.6 15:02/M
8 Irene Althaus Saline MI 133 54 15 47:33.7 15:20/M
9 Carol Oxenham Fremont MI 223 61 17 49:02.8 15:49/M
10 Karen Schaar Fremont MI 190 51 18 50:02.2 16:08/M
11 Genevieve Hansen Fremont MI 93 58 19 50:02.8 16:08/M
12 Miranda Deur Fremont MI 160 17 20 50:13.0 16:12/M
13 Janell Deur Fremont MI 159 40 21 50:14.2 16:12/M
14 Tammy Weaver Fremont MI 211 51 22 51:07.0 16:29/M
15 Barb Gearhart Fremont MI 213 58 23 51:07.0 16:29/M
16 Pam Deemter Fremont MI 171 56 24 51:33.4 16:38/M
17 Suzette MacHuta Westerville OH 233 56 25 52:31.7 16:56/M
18 Kerrie Welch White Cloud MI 176 45 26 52:33.5 16:57/M
19 Jennifer Folkema Fremont MI 61 27 27 54:16.1 17:30/M
20 Mary Folkema Fremont MI 60 50 28 54:16.8 17:30/M
21 Elizabeth McDonald Ludington MI 152 33 30 55:15.7 17:49/M
22 Luci Moore Newaygo MI 203 41 31 55:33.5 17:55/M
23 Rona Eely Muskegon MI 209 45 32 55:35.5 17:56/M
24 Barbara Kibart Fremont MI 188 34 33 55:47.8 18:00/M
25 Pam Hartwig Fremont MI 202 40 35 57:27.3 18:32/M
26 Kathy Pope Newaygo MI 40 38 36 58:12.7 18:46/M
27 Carolyn Kraska Bay City MI 259 63 37 58:21.1 18:49/M

Male 0-99

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellis Kingsbury Fremont MI 214 49 7 42:31.8 13:43/M
2 Robert Allers White Cloud MI 92 57 10 45:58.0 14:50/M
3 Max MacHuta Westerville OH 234 56 11 46:23.1 14:58/M
4 John Althaus Saline MI 132 56 16 47:48.6 15:25/M
5 Dale McDonald Ludington MI 153 58 29 55:15.6 17:49/M
6 Scott Ware Fremont MI 250 52 34 57:27.2 18:32/M

Fremont, MI
Provided by Race Management Systems